The Gymnastics Samurai (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Taiso Samurai (Japanese)
体操ザムライ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In 2002, the world of Japanese men's gymnastics was still strong. Shotaro Aragaki devoted his entire life to the sport, but it didn't go as he'd planned. His coach Amakusa suggests he retires, and his daughter Rei agrees. But then an encounter comes that changes the fate of the Aragaki family forever.
User Ratings: 92 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:4)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:27, dub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 167 users, rank: #3746 (of 8479)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.707 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4183, rank: #1126 (of 8579)
Weighted mean: 7.748 (Very good−), rank: #937 (of 8579) (seen all: 7.86 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 4.12)
Bayesian estimate: 7.719 (Very good−), rank: #765 (of 6500)
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2020-10-10
Opening Theme:
"Shanghai Honey" (上海ハニー) by Daisuke Namikawa, Kensho Ono & Yuuki Kaji
Ending Theme:
"Yume? (Yume Ja Nai)" (「夢?」(ゆめじゃない); A Dream? Not a Dream) by Hatena
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    The Gymnastics Samurai - The Complete Season (Blu-Ray) 2021-09-21 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hisatoshi Shimizu
Series Composition: Shigeru Murakoshi
Script:
Akira Kindaichi (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Erika Andō (eps 4, 8)
Kiyoko Yoshimura (ep 9)
Shigeru Murakoshi (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Episode Director:
Ai Yoshimura (ep 11)
Akari Ranzaki (ep 5)
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 3)
Hisatoshi Shimizu (ep 11)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 4, 9)
Kazue Otsuki (eps 8, 11)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 1)
Kōnosuke Uda (ep 11)
Seimei Kidokoro (ep 3)
Takehiro Kubota (eps 5, 7-9, 11)
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 7, 11)
Yasunori Gotō (eps 6, 10)
Yuki Nishibata (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Nobutaka Yoda (OP)
Takehiro Kubota (ED)
Original creator: Snack Marie
Character Design: Kasumi Fukagawa
Chief Animation Director:
Fumihide Sai (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-11
)

Kasumi Fukagawa (ep 3)
Keiichi Honda (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11
)

Takahiro Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Animation Director:
Ayano Fujita (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Azuma Tozawa (eps 2-3, 11)
Chan Yan (eps 5, 8)
Fumihide Sai (eps 3, 9-11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 5, 8, 11)
Hironari Asao (eps 9, 11)
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 9)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 11)
Kaori Saito (ep 3)
Kasumi Fukagawa (OP)
Keiichi Honda (eps 4, 7, 11)
Masayuki Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Mika Saitou (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Mikine Kuwabara (ep 11)
Miyuki Honda (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Nao Ootsu (ep 11)
Rie Aoki (eps 4, 11)
Shao Lei Li (ep 8)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 3, 11)
Shiro Shibata (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Takayuki Onoda (eps 6, 9)
Takuo Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 3)
Yūji Hamada (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11
)

Yuki Muraosa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Yun Liu Liu (ep 4)
Yuriko Ishii (ep 3)
Translation: Nathaon Poonsiri (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5-11)
3D Director: Nat Anuntkosol
Director of Photography: Mitsuhiro Sato
Executive producer: Masanori Miyake
2D Design Works:
Hana Nomura (ep 6)
Hitoshi Imura (Account.A; eps 1-11)
Junko Matsumoto (eps 1-11)
Megumi Iwabuchi (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Minami Koide (MAPPA; eps 1-11)
Takuma Shōji (Account.A; eps 1-11)
2D Work: Mutsumi Takeda (OP)
2nd Key Animation:
Atori Ozawa (ep 11)
Ayano Tada (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10
)

Chinami Kudou (eps 3-7, 9, 11)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 1)
Fukumi Koike (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; ep 6)
Hyun Mi Lee (Studio BS; ep 4)
Junichi Kouno (eps 4, 6, 9)
Kasumi Ikeda (eps 9-11)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 5-8, 10)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 3, 7)
Magho (ep 8)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 10)
Masako Yokote (ep 1)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 4)
Miki Nomura (ep 3)
Motohiro Tanaka (ep 3)
Nachi Takahashi (ep 6)
Nana Kakehi (ep 9)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 10)
Naoko Kakiki (ep 7)
Noa Shirakawa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11
)

Rira Yamazaki (eps 1, 3, 5-11)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 5-8, 10-11)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 8-9)
Seiko Man'yama (eps 1, 3, 10-11)
Seong Jong Kim (Studio BS; ep 4)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 8)
Shinji So (eps 1, 3, 10)
Shiori Sano (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 11
)

Shisei Nagayama (ep 8)
Shizi (ep 10)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 4-7, 9-11)
Tae Inotsume (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Taketo Megumi (ep 4)
Takuo Tominaga (ep 3)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 6, 9)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 1-3, 5-11)
Tomomi Igarashi (eps 5-7)
tseznasu (ep 1)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 11)
Yasuyuki Kitazawa (ep 7)
Yong Cheng Kwek (ep 1)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (ep 1)
Yu Mi Ra (eps 1, 3-4, 6-9)
Yuan Sui (ep 1)
Yuka Fujiwara (eps 2-4, 6, 9)
Yukari Manabe (ep 1)
Yun Sung Cho (Studio BS; ep 4)
Yurie Gotō (eps 1-2)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 7)
Yūtarō Takahashi (ep 7)
3D Stage Production:
Misato Kiryū (Quun Plant; ep 6)
Misato Shiokawa (Quun Plant; ep 6)
Naoko Nakagawa (Quun Plant; ep 6)
3DCG Animation Supervisor: Thunyawat Punyangarm (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-11
)

3DCG Animator:
Gamonnut Chuntalawilak (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5, 7-11)
Kanthapon Pattarapanasakul (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-3)
Marut Promphutha (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; ep 5)
Naipaporn Akrachotchai (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5, 7-11)
Nichapa Kiatkraiwansiri (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-3)
Pattarapon Kaewvirat (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 7-11)
Phongsakorn Khamchaisu (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5, 7-11)
Thanwalai Nganwisuthiphan (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 7-11)
3DCG Background Assistant:
Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobou; eps 7, 11)
Hanako Sakurai (cre-p; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Kenshin Adachi (cre-p; ep 1)
Minako Matsumoto (cre-p; eps 3-5)
Naoki Matsumoto (cre-p; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Ryō Matsushita (cre-p; eps 1-3, 5, 10)
Seien Takahashi (Tengu Kobou; ep 11)
Yōhei Gotō (cre-p; ep 11)
Yui Horiuchi (Tengu Kobou; eps 7, 11)
Yūsuke Kimura (cre-p; eps 4-5)
Yūta Fujishiro (Tengu Kobou; ep 7)
Yuya Wakayama (cre-p; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10
)

3DCG Background Lead: Wataru Miyazaki (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-5, 7-11)
3DCG Co-Producer: Chattra Tangkittiphatharapho (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-3)
3DCG Coordinator:
Aunchaya Thanapornkaitikul (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-11)
Janejira Thumasungwan (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-11)
Parinyaphon Chikan (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-3)
Thananya Laisan (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-11)
3DCG Layout:
Chanapat Thuetrong (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 2-3)
Chanon Klorate (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 2-4)
Jate Waipreecha (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 2-11)
Napat Khantiphong (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; ep 1)
Nattaphong Srichaikit (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; ep 1)
Pathompong Thitithan (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; ep 1)
Prasert Suttikamolsakul (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 2-11)
Ratchakhet Phuakpong (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; ep 1)
Rithikeat Taecho (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 2-3)
Suwit Bangboor (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; ep 1)
Thanadej Seehawong (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5-8)
3DCG Layout Supervisor:
Pathompong Thitithan (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 2-11)
Sitthichok Khunthaveelab (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; ep 1)
3DCG Producer: Valthip Srinakar
3DCG Production:
Mika Matsuda (eps 1-11)
Naoko Sugita (eps 1-11)
AE Artist:
Varoon Pumisiricharoen (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 2-4)
Warot Mattong (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5-10)
Animation producer: Fuko Noda
Art Setting:
Asuka Komiyama (Cosmo Project; ep 1)
Atsushi Morikawa (eps 4, 6)
Fuminao Akai (eps 1-11)
Hirofune Hane (Art Studio Zao; eps 1-11)
Ji Hee Kim (Studio Blue; ep 10)
Jian Zhen Huang (Cosmo Project; ep 1)
Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; ep 7)
Junko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kaori Fujii (Imagnet; ep 5)
Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; eps 7, 10)
Misato Shiokawa (Quun Plant; ep 4)
Quynh Tan (Quun Plant; eps 6, 8-9)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Imagnet; eps 1, 5-7, 10)
Shinji Matsuura (Pierrot; eps 2-3)
Takamasa Nakakuki (Quun Plant; eps 6, 8-9)
Tetsuya Kusama (Quun Plant; ep 11)
Tram Ngoc (Quun Plant; eps 6, 8-9)
Viet Quan (Quun Plant; eps 6, 8-9)
Yoshio Kajiwara (eps 1-11)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Pierrot; eps 2, 4, 7)
Yurie Ishidaka (Quun Plant; eps 6, 8-9)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (Imagnet; ep 5)
Assistant Animation Director:
Azuma Tozawa (ep 10)
Miyuki Honda (ep 10)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 6-8, 10)
Assistant Art Director: Rei Ooyama (eps 8-10)
Assistant producer:
Chikako Nomura
Fumi Miura
Assistant Unit Director: Yasutomo Okamoto (OP)
Background Art:
Anri Maeda (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-11
)

Bo Li (MAPPA; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Chan Sul Park (GACHI Production; ep 1)
Chun Seop Baek (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Heon Jin Choe (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Hirofumi Morikawa (MAPPA; eps 1-9)
Hye Min Song (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Hyeon Jung Shin (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Hyeong Heon Jung (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Jee Hyun Kim (Studio BUS; eps 8, 11)
Jeong Seok Park (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Jian Ming Li (Studio KAIMU; ep 1)
Ju Nyeon Kim (Studio BUS; eps 8, 11)
Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; eps 1, 4, 7)
Kazuki Higashiji (ep 3)
Mi Gyeong Lee (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; eps 4, 7)
Mi-Sook Yang (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Mi-Yeong Lee (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Na Eun Park (Studio Blue; ep 7)
Naoki Takada (MAPPA; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Noriko Ooishi (Pierrot; OP)
Rei Ooyama (MAPPA; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Rie Sugiyama (GACHI Production; ep 1)
Sakino Ōi (MAPPA; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 2-6, 9-11)
Sang Ryeon Park (Studio Blue; ep 1)
Seiichi Fujioka (MAPPA; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Seong Gi Ko (Studio BUS; eps 8, 11)
Seong Hui Hong (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Seung A Jeon (Studio BUS; eps 8, 11)
Seung Jun Lee (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Shinji Matsuura (Pierrot; OP; eps 2-4)
Shuang Liang (MAPPA; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Shunsuke Sakai (Studio Homare; ep 1)
Si Min Huang (MAPPA; eps 1-4, 7-11)
Su Gyeong Lee (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Su Jeong Shin (Studio BUS; eps 8, 11)
Takahiro Koyama (Studio Homare; ep 1)
Tomoki Nagino (MAPPA; eps 9-11)
Ya Qin Wu (MAPPA; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Yeon Ju Hwang (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Yong Nam Kwon (Studio BUS; eps 8, 11)
Yong Su Park (Studio BUS; ep 8)
Yoshio Kajiwara (GACHI Production; ep 1)
Yoshishige Eguchi (Pierrot; OP)
Youn Ha Kim (Studio BUS; eps 8, 11)
Young Un Bae (GACHI Production; ep 1)
Yuki Nishino (MAPPA; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; ep 1)
Ballet Choreography: Takao Moriya (eps 7-9)
Ballet Performer: Takao Moriya (eps 7-9)
Ballet Supervisor: Yumine Nagita (eps 7-9, 11)
CG Supervision: Yusuke Tannawa
CG Supervisor: Nat Anuntkosol (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5-10)
Color design:
Ami Kutsuna (OP)
Azusa Sasaki
Yū Satō (ED)
Color setting:
Ami Kutsuna (OP)
Chiho Nakamura (ep 11)
Eiko Matsushima (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Minori Nishida (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Yū Satō (ED)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Compilation: Shō Ogamo
Design: Kenta Abe
Digital Animation Manager:
Norioki Sakai (eps 1-11)
Ryō Ōikawa (eps 1-11)
Takuya Okamoto (eps 1-11)
Digital In-between Animation:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 3-7)
Ayane Murayama (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 8, 11)
Haruki Saito (GK Sales; ep 2)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-6, 9-11)
Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-4, 6-11)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-11)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3, 6-11)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio BUS; eps 6-7)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales; ep 2)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Mari Saitō (ep 7)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-9)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-4, 6)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 2-6, 10-11)
Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-4)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 7, 9)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 9)
Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-11
)

Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6)
Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-11
)

Qiao Feng Zheng (GK Sales; ep 2)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 3-6, 9-11)
Ririka Yamazaki (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6)
Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-6, 9-11)
Shinji Sano (ED)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-4, 6-9)
Takeo Orikasa (GK Sales; ep 2)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Tian Zong (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Tōru Takano (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-8)
Yuri Okada (GK Sales; ep 2)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-6, 10-11)
Digital Paint:
Anna Tateno (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 3-7)
Ayane Murayama (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Chang Liu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Chihiro Inoue (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 8, 11)
Haruki Saito (GK Sales; ep 2)
Haruo Haga (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-6, 9-11)
Hibiki Umezawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-4, 6-11)
Jun Tanaka (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Kaho Nishimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Kana Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-11)
Ken Endō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; eps 2-3, 6-11)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio BUS; eps 6-7)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales; ep 2)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Mari Saitō (ep 7)
Mariko Takeda (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-9)
Mayu Katayanagi (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Mayuko Kandori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-4, 6)
Minami Kijō (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 2-6, 10-11)
Minami Yamashita (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-4)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 7, 9)
Misaki Kitagawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 9)
Miyuki Hori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Namie Saito (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-11
)

Nana Hashimoto (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6)
Nijiho Yoshimura (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9-11
)

Qiao Feng Zheng (GK Sales; ep 2)
Rang Hyeon Lee (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 3-6, 9-11)
Ririka Yamazaki (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Ruisa Hashimoto (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6)
Saki Yabata (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Sayaka Kubo (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-6, 9-11)
Shinji Sano (ED)
Shō Kaneko (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-4, 6-9)
Takeo Orikasa (GK Sales; ep 2)
Tatsuya Harada (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Tian Zong (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Tōru Takano (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Wei Wo Zheng (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Yuka Ohara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; eps 1-8)
Yuri Okada (GK Sales; ep 2)
Yusa Mori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-6, 10-11)
Distribution:
Ai Abe
Shinpei Kawamura
Domestic Licensing:
Kimi Moriyama
Miho Shigeta
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Gymnastics Animation Director: Mikine Kuwabara (ep 4)
Gymnastics Supervision: Takashi Uemura
In-Between Animation: Rira Yamazaki (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Chang Liu (eps 2, 5)
Chihiro Inoue (eps 1, 4, 8)
Kaho Nishimoto (ep 6)
Kenji Tadokoro (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; eps 9, 11)
Minami Kijō (ep 10)
Namie Saito (ep 7)
Ririka Yamazaki (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Ruisa Hashimoto (ep 3)
Saya Yamamoto (ep 11)
Sayaka Kubo (ep 9)
Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Tōru Takano (Asahi Production; eps 9, 11)
Yoshihiko Matsui (GK Sales; ep 2)
Key Animation:
Akari Ranzaki (ep 5)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 3)
Anzu Katsuragi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Asami Shimizu (eps 7, 9, 11)
Ayako Satou (ep 1)
Ayano Fujita (eps 1, 11)
Ayumi Namiki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Carlo Toselli (OP)
Chan Yan (ep 5)
Chihaya Tanaka (ep 3)
Da Kuang (ep 6)
Daichi Enomoto (eps 3, 5, 7)
Dan Ni Zhang (ep 8)
Eddie Mehong (OP)
Emiko Momose (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 4)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Gaku Nosaka (ep 1)
Hirofumi Suzuki (eps 6, 9, 11)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 8)
Hironari Asao (eps 9, 11)
Hiroto Tanaka (OP)
Hyung Jun Heo (eps 5-6, 8, 10)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 1, 5-11 odd)
Isao Saito (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (eps 7, 11)
Kana Aoki (eps 7, 10-11)
Kaori Saito (ep 3)
Kasumi Fukagawa (OP; ep 1)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ED)
Kazue Otsuki (eps 8, 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Kobayashi (ep 4)
Keiichi Honda (ep 3)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 6, 9)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 10)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 4)
Kiko Morifuji (ED; ep 5)
Koichi Hayami (eps 8-9)
Kōji Kase (ep 8)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 5)
Konatsu Kumagai (eps 8-9)
Kousei Kudo (eps 3, 6, 9)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (eps 1, 4)
Kyung Ho Kim (eps 5, 10)
Maho Satsuki (eps 1-2)
Maho Takahashi (ep 10)
Maki Fujita (ep 10)
Makiko Shinohara (eps 1-4, 8, 11)
Makiko Takeda (eps 3-4)
Manabu Tanzawa (eps 4, 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Masahiro Furihata (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Masaki Hayano (eps 5, 8-11)
Masashi Kaneko (eps 5-6, 9-11)
Masayuki Yoshida (eps 10-11)
Mikine Kuwabara (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Motoki Hayakawa (eps 3, 6)
Nachi Takahashi (eps 5, 9, 11)
Nao Ootsu (OP; ep 11)
Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 4)
Nobuko Sugino (eps 7, 9, 11)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 7)
Reo Takada (ep 7)
Rie Aoki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Rie Nishimura (OP)
Rika Mishima (ep 1)
Rina Kogure (ep 3)
Rio (ED)
Rōga Sukesabu (eps 3, 6, 9)
Ryōsuke Tanaka (ep 3)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Sakura Yozakura (eps 3, 5, 8)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 3)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 7, 11)
Shiro Shibata (ep 3)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 1-3)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 1)
Shun Miyagawa (ep 3)
Simekiri Mamoran (ep 9)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Takashi Orihara (eps 2, 4, 8)
Takeshi Sakashita (eps 2-5)
Taketo Megumi (eps 6-11)
Teng Fu (eps 8-9, 11)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 10)
Tōga Kawajiri (eps 2, 6)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 3, 8)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 3)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 7)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 1)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 2)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 6)
Yi Yi Shao (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yong Cheng Kwek (eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 2)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 10)
Yoshimi Shizuka (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9-11
)

Yoshio Chizaki (ep 10)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 7)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 2)
Yuan Sui (ep 8)
Yui Kazuyama (OP)
Yūji Hamada (ep 11)
Yuka Fujiwara (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
Yuka Koichi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 6)
Yukari Manabe (ep 2)
Yukie Kodama (ep 9)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 1)
Yūma Matsuura (ep 3)
Yuma Nomura (eps 1, 6, 8)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 10)
Yusuke Tannawa (ep 11)
Yūto Asai (ep 3)
Lighting:
Kongkan Phayensakul (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-3, 5-10)
Pimpisut Akrapandit (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-3, 5-10)
Lighting Supervisor: Nat Anuntkosol (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-4)
Main Animator:
Ikuo Yamakado (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Mikine Kuwabara (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Rie Aoki (ep 7)
Materials Assistant: Shun Kuwahara (Tokai University Gymnastics Team; eps 1-11)
Modeling: Sucheep Wongtasang (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
Music Director: Mitsuho Iwasaki
Music Production: Kohji Sato (SCOOP Music)
Online Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino (Q-Tec; eps 1-11)
Online Editor:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; eps 1-11)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 1-11)
Paint Check:
Ami Kutsuna (OP)
Chiho Nakamura (ep 11)
Eiko Matsushima (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Minori Nishida (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Yū Satō (ED)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ami Kutsuna (eps 5, 8)
Eiko Matsushima (ED)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 2)
Photography:
Akari Tashiro (animocaramel; eps 1-11)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Ayako Otsuki (animocaramel; eps 1-11)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP)
Kasumi Ikeda (animocaramel; eps 2-11)
Keisuke Isedo (animocaramel; eps 3-11)
Konomi Kondō (animocaramel; eps 1-11)
Mitsuhiro Sato (animocaramel; eps 1-11)
Natsumi Uchida (animocaramel; eps 1-11)
Wakana Isoyama (animocaramel; eps 1-2, 4-11)
Photography Assistant: Akio Hayashi (OP)
Pipeline Supervisor: Paniti Kliengsa-ard (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-11
)

Pipeline TD:
Pawaris Nuchjawitayaporn (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-8)
Pherawat Puttabucha (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5-11)
Thaksaporn Petchrich (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 9-11)
Planning: Manabu Ohtsuka
Planning Production: Chihiro Tanaka (eps 1-11)
Production Advancement:
Ayumu Sakamoto (ep 10)
Jiu Ying Cheng (eps 1, 8)
Kohei Takada (eps 2, 9, 11)
Koya Okamura (OP)
Masatomo Konishi (eps 5-6)
Ryousuke Takahashi (eps 4, 11)
Shōichi Murata (ep 3)
Takahiro Ogawa (ep 1)
Taketo Nishi (ep 7)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Ayumu Sakamoto (eps 5-6, 11)
Jiu Ying Cheng (eps 10-11)
Kohei Takada (eps 5-6)
Masatomo Konishi (eps 2, 8-11)
Ryousuke Takahashi (eps 5-6)
Shōichi Murata (eps 6, 9-11)
Taketo Nishi (eps 6, 9-11)
Production Affairs:
Minami Arakawa (Sendai Studio; eps 1-11)
Yumiko Mishima (Sendai Studio; eps 1-11)
Production Coordination: Tunanunkul Pornpitra (eps 1-11)
Production Desk: Koya Okamura
Production manager: Hisashi Kawakoshi
Production Supervision: Manabu Ohtsuka
Prop Design:
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 1-11)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 1-11)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 7-11)
Publicity Producer: Haruka Seiya
Recording Adjustment: Daiki Hachimaki
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Hikaru Shiiba
Recording Director: Yoshimi Ude
Rigging:
Nattapon Semsuk (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5, 7-9)
Wanchat Jarusean (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 5, 7-9)
Rigging Supervisor: Nathachon Chaipinit (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-3)
Sales Promotion:
Kaoru Oofuchi
Shino Yasuda
Setting Production:
Chika Nagaoka
Mizuki Osa
Setting Production Assistant:
Erika Andō (eps 1-6)
Kanae Hisatomi (eps 1-11)
Sound Design: Masashi Ohkawara
Sound Effects: Masashi Ohkawara
Sound Production Manager:
Shogo Kikuchi
Takurou Okada
Special Effects: Chieko Tokuda (eps 3-8, 10)
Storyboard Cleanup: Yasuyuki Kitazawa (ep 1)
Sub-Character Design:
Fumihide Sai (eps 1-11)
Hiromi Taniguchi (eps 1-11)
Keiichi Honda (eps 1-11)
Mikine Kuwabara (eps 1-11)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 1-11)
Takahiro Sasaki (eps 1-11)
Texturing: Kumpol Yimmai (Yggdrazil Group Public Company Limited; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideya Kojima (ED)
Tomoya Kawasaki (OP)
Theme Song Assistant:
Kenta Tasaka (ED)
Toshihiro Funahashi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hatena (ED)
Orange Range (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junji Ishiwatari (ED)
Orange Range (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Namikawa (OP)
Hatena (ED)
Kensho Ono (OP)
Yuuki Kaji (OP)
VFX:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Kaori Izumi (10GAUGE; OP)
Web Production:
Kanae Akagi (Kirksville)
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Mana Shiraishi (Kirksville)
Saki Negishi (Kirksville)
Yoko Maeno
Daisuke Namikawa as Shōtarō Aragaki

Atsuko Tanaka as Mari Aragaki
Daisuke Hirakawa as Naohiko Nakanomori
Daisuke Ono as Shige Nishikiori
Hiroshi Kamiya as Ryū Ryūshō
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Tomoki Takizawa
Kaito Ishikawa as Atsushi Dōjima
Kappei Yamaguchi as Bigbird Aragaki
Kengo Kawanishi as Hiro Okamachi
Kensho Ono as Leonardo
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Noriyuki Amakusa
Kotono Mitsuishi as Tomoyo Aragaki
Minami Tanaka as Kitty Chan
Nana Mizuki as Ayu
Rikiya Koyama as Britney
Rina Honnizumi as Rei Aragaki
Yuuki Kaji as Tetsuo Minamino

Arisa Sakuraba as Gal-circle leader (ep 6)
Ben Hiura as Veterinarian (ep 6)
Emiri Suyama as
Girl (ep 4)
Interviewer (ep 5)
Fuminori Komatsu as Explanation (ep 5)
Go Inoue as Tom (eps 1, 5, 7)
Hiromi Kawakami as
Junior girl B (ep 5)
Reporter (ep 9)
Hironori Saitō as
Cameraman (ep 2)
Homeless A (ep 3)
Hitoshi Kubota as Narration
Junichi Endō as Homeroom teacher (ep 4)
Katsunori Okai as
Host (ep 2)
Male announcer (ep 5)
Ninja show host (ep 1)
Voice C (ep 9)
Kōsuke Gotō as
Contractor (eps 2, 6, 8)
Homeless B (ep 3)
Masafumi Kobatake as
Commentator A (ep 2)
Passenger (ep 1)
Program narration (ep 6)
Mayumi Sako as Scarlet (eps 1, 7)
Megumi Sano as
Boy C (ep 4)
Dojima fan B (ep 5)
Female announcer (eps 2-3)
Miki Natsutani as Student A (ep 6)
Natsumi Kawaida as
Boy D (ep 4)
Junior girl A (ep 5)
Little kid B (ep 1)
Snack customer (ep 8)
Voice F (ep 9)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Li (ep 7)
Rie Hikisaka as
Boy B (eps 3-4)
Junior girl C (ep 5)
Little kid C (ep 1)
Sakiko Uran as Kazu's mother (ep 8)
Sanae Nakata as Voice D (ep 9)
Saori Terai as
Commentator B (ep 2)
Dojima fan A (ep 5)
Escaped shinobi (ep 1)
Mother (ep 4)
Telephone announcement (ep 6)
Voice A (ep 9)
Shō Okumura as
Chinese athlete (ep 7)
Liam (ep 9)
Tourist (ep 1)
Shunsuke Shimizu as Live broadcast (TV Asahi; ep 5)
Takahiro Yoshino as
Commentator C (吉野貴大; ep 2)
Male coach (吉野貴大; ep 6)
Noel (吉野貴大; ep 9)
Salesperson (吉野貴大; ep 8)
Takaki Ōtomari as
Gang member (ep 6)
Voice E (ep 9)
Takako Honda as Haru (eps 1, 7)
Takayuki Miyamoto as
Reporter (ep 2)
Supporter (ep 1)
Urara Takano as Madam (ep 7)
Yamato Kinjo as Gang head (ep 6)
Yuki Tamamiya as
Student B (ep 6)
Voice B (ep 9)
Yuko Sanpei as Kazu (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Yūmi Hirota as
Boy A (eps 3-4)
Dojima fan C (ep 5)
Little kid A (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Design Works:
Account.A (eps 1-11)
MAPPA (eps 1-11)
sankaku (ED)
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 4)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 4, 10)
Asahi Production (ep 11)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 2, 7, 9)
CygamesPictures (eps 1-2)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10-11
)

Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Hybrid Labo (ep 3)
Studio Mindo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11
)

Maru Animation (ep 11)
Misora (ep 11)
Neox (eps 6, 9)
One Order (ep 11)
Reboot (ep 3)
Revival (eps 1, 7, 11)
Rising Force (ep 7)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Seven Stone Studio (eps 8-11)
Signal.MD (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (ep 7)
Staro (eps 1, 3)
Studio BS (eps 3-4)
Studio BUS (ep 11)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Studio Gash (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio Lings (ep 7)
Studio Massket (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 11
)

Studio μ (ep 11)
The Sun (ep 10)
World Anime Networks (eps 2, 10)
3D Stage Production: Quun Plant (ep 6)
3DCG Background Assistance:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-5, 7-11)
Tengu Kobou (eps 7, 11)
3DCGI: Yggdrazil Group (eps 1-11)
Animation Direction:
Seven Stone Studio (eps 9-10)
Studio BUS (ep 11)
Studio Massket (eps 7, 10)
Animation Direction Assistance: Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 8)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Art Setting:
Art Studio Zao (eps 1-11)
Cosmo Project (ep 1)
Imagnet (eps 5-7, 10)
Pierrot (eps 2-4, 7)
Quun Plant (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Studio Blue (eps 7, 10)
Background Art:
GACHI Production (ep 1)
Makaria (eps 2-6, 9-11)
MAPPA (eps 1-11)
Pierrot (OP; eps 2-4)
Studio Blue (eps 1, 4, 7)
Studio BUS (eps 8, 10-11)
Studio Homare (ep 1)
Studio KAIMU (ep 1)
Studio Touch (eps 2, 4)
Digital In-between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 7-11)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
ENGI (ED)
FAI (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-11
)

GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (ep 3)
Hybrid Labo (OP; ED)
Jumondo (ep 11)
Studio Mindo (eps 1, 8, 10)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP; eps 1-6, 8-11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
OLM (ep 7)
One Order (eps 6, 11)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-11
)

Revival (eps 3, 6-7, 11)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Seven Stone Studio (eps 3, 6, 9-11)
Studio BS (eps 2-4, 6)
Studio BUS (eps 6-7)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Elle (eps 7, 10-11)
Studio EverGreen (ep 11)
Studio Giga (ep 11)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10
)

Studio μ (eps 10-11)
Weilai Animation (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
xenron (ep 2)
Digital Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 7-11)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
ENGI (ED)
FAI (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-11
)

GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (ep 3)
Hybrid Labo (OP; ED)
Jumondo (ep 11)
Studio Mindo (eps 1, 8, 10)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP; eps 1-6, 8-11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
OLM (ep 7)
One Order (eps 6, 11)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-11
)

Revival (eps 3, 6-7, 11)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Seven Stone Studio (eps 3, 6, 9-11)
Studio BS (eps 2-4, 6)
Studio BUS (eps 6-7)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Elle (eps 7, 10-11)
Studio EverGreen (ep 11)
Studio Giga (ep 11)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10
)

Studio μ (eps 10-11)
Weilai Animation (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
xenron (ep 2)
In-between Check:
Asahi Production (eps 9-11)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 4, 7)
Maru Animation (ep 11)
Staro (eps 3, 5, 10)
Studio Elle (eps 10-11)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 10)
The Sun (ep 10)
Music Production: SCOOP Music
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography:
10GAUGE (uncredited; OP)
animocaramel (eps 1-11)
sankaku (ED)
Photography Assistance:
AMGA (ep 11)
CASCADE Inc. (eps 2, 4, 6)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 8)
Grain (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Max (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

One Order (eps 2, 10)
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 4)
Studio CL (eps 2, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 7, 11)
xenron (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-11
)

Recording Studio: dugout studio
Setting Assistance:
Edo Wonderland (ep 1)
Tobu Railway (ep 1)
Sound Production: dugout
Theme Song Production: Sony Music Labels (ED)
VFX: 10GAUGE (uncredited; OP)
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Translation: Nita Lieu
ADR Engineer: Domonique French
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Christopher Wehkamp as Jotaro Aragaki

Aaron Roberts as Naohiko Nakanomori
Austin Tindle as Tetsuo Minamino
Brandon McInnis as Leonardo
David Wald as Britney
Howard Wang as Liu Longxiang
Jamie Marchi as Ayu
Jill Harris as Rei Aragaki
Jim Johnson as Noriyuki Amakusa
Justin Briner as Bigbird Aragaki
Megan Shipman as Kitty Zhang
Wendy Powell as Mari Aragaki
Zeno Robinson as Tomoki Takizawa

Anthony Bowling as MC (ep 2)
Caleb Yen as Jun Dojima (ep 7)
Charlie Campbell as Commentator A (ep 2)
Kent Williams as Narrator
Kristi Rothrock as Female News Presentor (ep 2)
Monica Rial as Commentator B (ep 2)
Robert McCollum as Reporter (ep 2)
Shawn Gann as Commentator C (ep 2)
Tyson Rinehart as Photographer (ep 2)

Nazeeh Tarsha (ep 9)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology