Ensemble Stars! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
あんさんぶるスターズ! (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 24
Vintage: 2019-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Stars' Ensemble!" by Yumenosaki Dream Stars
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yasufumi Soejima
Director: Masakazu Hishida
Series Composition: Akira
Script:
Akira (eps 1-2, 7)
Akira Horiuchi (David Production; eps 3-4, 8-9)
Shinichi Inotsume (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 12, 16-18, 22-24
)

Shogo Yasukawa (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14-15, 21
)

Yuuko Kakihara (eps 13, 19-20)
Storyboard:
Asami Nakatani (ED5-13; CG Live Animation ep. 7; eps 7, 17)
Hiroko Kazui (ep 8)
Hiroyoshi Aoyagi (ep 9)
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 14, 18, 21)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 19)
Junpaku Yagurashita (OP2; eps 1, 5, 20)
Kazuki Yokouchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Kenta Mimuro (ep 13)
Tomoko Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11, 15
)

Yasufumi Soejima (OP1; ED1-13; CG Live Animation eps. 2-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 23-24
)

Episode Director:
Asami Nakatani (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 23
)

Hiroaki Kudou (eps 11, 19)
Hiroyoshi Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 20
)

Hitomi Ezoe (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 21, 24
)

Kazuki Yokouchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Kenta Mimuro (eps 6, 13)
Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 18)
Yasufumi Soejima (eps 1-2, 24)
Unit Director:
Asami Nakatani (ED1-12; CG Live Animation ep. 7)
Junpaku Yagurashita (OP1-2)
Keiichi Matsuki (OP1)
Yasufumi Soejima (CG Live Animation eps. 2-4, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Art Director: Saho Yamane
Chief Animation Director:
Airi Nakato (CG Live Animation ep. 24; eps 21-24)
Haruko Iizuka (CG Live Animation eps. 2, 4, 9, 24; eps 1-18, 22-24)
Miki Matsumoto (eps 16-18, 20)
Satoru Kiyomaru (CG Live Animation ep. 4; 22 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11-24
)

Tomoyuki Shitaya (CG Live Animation eps. 3, 12, 24; 21 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-17, 19-22, 24
)

Yuko Kawaguchi (8 episodes
eps 16-20, 22-24
)

Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (CG Live Animation ep. 7; eps 12, 17, 23)
Aya Nishimura (CG Live Animation ep. 3; 6 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21-24
)

Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 12)
Haruki Miura (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Haruko Iizuka (OP1-2; ED3-10; ED12-13; CG Live Animation eps. 9, 20-22, 24)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 6)
Ja Chun Ku (CG Live Animation ep. 4; eps 8, 17)
Jouji Yanase (ep 22)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Keiko Tamaki (ep 21)
Kiko Morifuji (eps 14, 23-24)
Kyoko Chika (CG Live Animation eps. 9, 12-13; 8 episodes
eps 4, 17-18, 20-24
)

Manami Inagaki (ep 3)
Masaki Takasaka (eps 19-20)
Masashi Nomura (ep 16)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 21)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 24)
Mika Inoue (ep 21)
Miyuki Koga (ep 17)
Myoung Jun Cha (CG Live Animation ep. 7; 9 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13, 15-17, 22
)

Nagisa Takahashi (ep 2)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 6)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 6)
Natsue Chibayama (eps 17, 23-24)
Nozomi Ushijima (eps 14, 19)
Sachiko Mori (CG Live Animation eps. 2, 7; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd, 14-15, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 6)
Satoru Kiyomaru (OP1; CG Live Animation ep. 3)
Shao Lei Li (ep 5)
Shosuke Shimizu (CG Live Animation ep. 4; eps 1, 4, 9)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 22)
Tomoko Kusuki (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12, 15, 18, 24
)

Tomoyo Sawada (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 16, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP1; ED1-2; ED11; ED13; ep 7)
Toshihiro Irie (CG Live Animation ep. 2; 6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Wakako Shigemoto (eps 18-19)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 21)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 3)
Youki Ebisu (ep 16)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 14, 22-24)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 6)
Yukako Uehara (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Yūki Fukaya (ep 21)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 21)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 6)
Yuko Fuji (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Yuko Kawaguchi (eps 10, 13)
Yun Liu Liu (ep 5)
3D Director: Daisuke Kusaka
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Cgi Director: Miki Yoshida (ep 24)
Director of Photography: Tomoya Kamijō
2nd Key Animation:
Akari Sugatani (ep 19)
Akito Dobashi (ep 6)
Arisa Ito (ep 19)
Asami Nakatani (ep 12)
Atori Ozawa (eps 4, 20)
Aya Nishimura (CG Live Animation ep. 2; eps 6-7, 19)
Aya Tanaka (ep 24)
Ayaka Miura (ep 12)
Ayaka Murakami (ep 19)
Ayako Nitta (ep 3)
Azusa Ishibashi (ep 19)
Da Yeong Hong (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Daiki Fujii (ep 24)
Daiki Itō (ep 1)
Daisuke Ishibashi (CG Live Animation ep. 2; eps 2-3)
Daisuke Saito (OP1)
Dong Jin Choi (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Eiichi Morita (eps 11-13, 20)
Eita Toyoshima (ep 12)
Eri Kamata (CG Live Animation eps. 13, 21; 15 episodes
eps 8, 10-15, 17-24
)

Eri Kojima (ep 14)
Fumika Hasegawa (CG Live Animation eps. 12-13, 24; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12-13, 15, 18, 20
)

Haruko Iizuka (CG Live Animation ep. 24; ep 2)
Hiromi Kabashima (ep 3)
Hiyori Tsunesada (ep 12)
Hyun Ah Kim (White Line; eps 4, 10)
Isao Saito (eps 15-16)
Jin Gwang Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Jin-Hee Park (White Line; eps 4, 10)
Juria Yamamoto (CG Live Animation ep. 13; eps 9, 24)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 16)
Kentaro Ishikawa (CG Live Animation ep. 9; eps 12-13)
Kiko Morifuji (CG Live Animation ep. 9)
Kou Takahashi (ep 3)
Kyoko Chika (eps 5, 13)
Mahora Muraki (CG Live Animation ep. 9; eps 8-9, 11-13)
Mai Ōshima (OP1; CG Live Animation eps. 3, 24; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 13
)

Maimi Kondō (ep 3)
Manami Inagaki (CG Live Animation eps. 13; ep 17)
Manami Tatsuno (CG Live Animation eps. 21, 24)
Manami Watabe (ep 1)
Manato Onishi (CG Live Animation ep. 9; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 17, 24
)

Mari Aizawa (6 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 21-22, 24
)

Mariko Nakahara (ep 2)
Masako Ishino (CG Live Animation ep. 9; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Michi Katayama (CG Live Animation eps. 3-4, 7, 24; 20 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-10, 12-24
)

Midori Matsumoto (eps 16-17)
Miharu Takahashi (ep 15)
Miho Ogawa (ep 9)
Mihoko Ōkawa (eps 8-9)
Min Ji Gang (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Min Jung Jung (White Line; ep 4)
Mina Inagaki (CG Live Animation eps. 7, 20-22, 24; eps 6, 8-24)
Misa Itabashi (CG Live Animation eps. 7, 13, 21-22, 24; eps 6, 8-24)
Mitsuko (ep 16)
Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 24)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 1, 7-8)
Miyuki Kawano (CG Live Animation eps. 9, 12, 21; 13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-12, 16-17, 20-24
)

Mizuki Kokubun (ep 24)
Momo Nagayama (CG Live Animation eps. 12-13, 24; 18 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-24
)

Nanako Fukuda (CG Live Animation eps. 7, 13, 24; eps 5-6, 8-24)
Nao Hisai (CG Live Animation ep. 24; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20-22, 24
)

Narumi Takahashi (CG Live Animation ep. 2)
Natsue Chibayama (CG Live Animation eps. 9, 22; 5 episodes
eps 8-9, 11-12, 17
)

Natsuki Orikasa (ep 1)
Neito Hirohara (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 10)
Papaya (ep 2)
Rai Cobos (CG Live Animation eps. 12-13, 21-22, 24; 13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11-17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Raineiro (eps 2, 9)
Rei Kamiie (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 23)
Reina Tsukakoshi (CG Live Animation eps. 7, 20, 22; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 17, 22
)

Ren Kikutsuki (eps 3-4)
Reshiki Sankaku (CG Live Animation ep. 3; ep 3)
Risa Yoshida (CG Live Animation eps. 3-4, 7, 9, 20; 11 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10, 12-13, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Ryosuke Aizawa (ep 3)
Sachiko Mori (CG Live Animation ep. 24)
Saeko Takahashi (OP1; CG Live Animation eps. 2, 9, 13; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12, 20
)

Sakura Shiba (CG Live Animation ep. 24; eps 8-24)
Sakura Uchino (eps 5, 10)
Saori Nemoto (OP2; CG Live Animation eps. 3-4, 7, 21-22; 21 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12-24
)

Sayaka Anezaki (OP2; CG Live Animation ep. 9; eps 10-24)
Seiya Takashima (ep 11)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (CG Live Animation ep. 24)
Tae Inotsume (11 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 13-14, 16, 18-22
)

Takeshi Sakashita (ep 16)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (CG Live Animation ep. 9; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Tomoyuki Shitaya (eps 2, 22)
Yoshihiro Itoo (CG Live Animation ep. 9)
Yui Endō (CG Live Animation eps. 7, 13, 21, 24; 17 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-18, 20, 22-24
)

Yui Kinoshita (ep 11)
Yui Tanoue (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 23)
Yuka Ooya (ep 12)
Yukako Uehara (ep 24)
Yuki Jinbo (CG Live Animation ep. 3; 7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Yuki Sakai (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 23)
Yuko Fuji (eps 17, 22)
Yurika Konuma (ep 17)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 6)
Yūta Shinohara (ep 13)
Yuuko Kamiyama (CG Live Animation ep. 9; 8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9-10, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Yuzuha Komura (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 23)
3D CG:
Asuka Ishibashi (UWAN Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22
)

Daisuke Kusaka (David Production; OP1; ED1-13)
Gunzō Yamashita (UWAN Pictures; ep 3)
Hiiro Fuchino (Welz Animation Studio; eps 21-22)
Kana Hashimoto (Welz Animation Studio; ep 21)
Kanae Aoki (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16-19
)

Kayo Kudou (David Production; OP2; 11 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Kōji Kodera (David Production; OP2; 13 episodes
eps 6, 8-12, 14-15, 20-24
)

Kyohei Omoto (Welz Animation Studio; ep 13)
Mai Nakazono (David Production; eps 9, 12)
Makoto Miyahara (UWAN Pictures; ep 2)
Masaya Karube (David Production; ED1-13; ep 21)
Masaya Shimizu (David Production; OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 20-22
)

Miki Sakurai (Welz Animation Studio; eps 21-22)
Mitsuaki Kai Endō (Cyclo; ep 12)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22
)

Nanami Maeda (Cyclo; ep 12)
Naoki Atsumi (David Production; OP2; 12 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Natsuki Horimoto (David Production; ep 9)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (Welz Animation Studio; eps 13, 21-22)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (David Production; OP1-2; eps 1-23)
Norihito Ishii (David Production; OP2; eps 20, 24)
Rika Sekino (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16-19
)

Ryōta Ishii (Welz Animation Studio; eps 13, 21)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22
)

Takako Shiratori (David Production; OP2)
Takayuki Okumura (David Production; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 21-22
)

Tetsuya Kasajima (David Production; ep 24)
Yūya Mori (David Production; OP2)
3D Setting:
Masae Yoshihara (eps 19-24)
Risa Shinada (eps 1-24)
3DCGI Assistant: Kenichi Higaki (Happy Elements Kakaria Studio; ep 18)
Action Animation Director: Toshihiro Irie (eps 2-6)
Animation producer: Masashi Otokawa
Art Setting: Risa Iraha (eps 6, 8-24)
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Nakatani (eps 10, 14)
Aya Nishimura (eps 2, 4)
Ja-Cheon Gu (ep 10)
Kyoko Chika (ep 8)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 12)
Sachiko Mori (eps 4, 10)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Keiko Tamaki (eps 6, 8-12)
Kyoko Chika (eps 5-6)
Miki Matsumoto (eps 6, 14-15)
Yuko Kawaguchi (eps 10, 13-15)
Assistant Director of Photography: Takashi Ōde
Background Art:
Daiki Itō (Kusanagi; eps 1-3)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; eps 8-24)
Jia Fang Lu (Kusanagi; eps 1-2, 9-11)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 17, 19)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; OP1-2; ED1-13; ep 1)
Wen Shu Yuan (Kusanagi; eps 4-5)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; eps 3-16)
Background Art Advancement:
Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-24)
Saki Maeda (eps 1-24)
Background Art Assistant:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; ep 3)
Anh Tuan (Nam Hai; eps 3, 10)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; 14 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-12, 14-15, 21-24
)

Bich Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai; 14 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9-17, 19
)

Binh Thi (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Chau Bao (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Cheol Ho Lee (Kyung Kang; eps 6-9)
Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Duong Thuy (Nam Hai; eps 17-19)
Fumie Nuibe (eps 15-24)
Genta Nakagawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 10, 21)
Hai Cong (Nam Hai; ep 20)
Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; ep 23)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 3-12, 15)
Huong Thi (Nam Hai; eps 17-18)
Jie Wang (Triple A; ep 3)
Jin Won Lim (Kyung Kang; eps 6-9)
Joo Hee Moon (Kyung Kang; eps 6-9)
Ken Arai (eps 1-3)
Kenji Tamaki (ep 1)
Kotomi Suzuki (Mukuo Studio; eps 17-18, 20)
Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezo; eps 6, 8-14)
Kwang-Seok Choi (Kyung Kang; eps 6-9)
Lian Ju Song (Triple A; ep 3)
Linh My (Nam Hai; eps 13, 15-16)
Mai Ōnuki (Mukuo Studio; eps 10, 16-18)
Mana Takahashi (Mukuo Studio; 8 episodes
eps 15-20, 23-24
)

Miwa Yoshida (eps 16-24)
Ngan Ha (Nam Hai; eps 8, 10-14)
Ngoc Giau (Nam Hai; eps 4-6, 8-14)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; 10 episodes
eps 3, 9-11, 13, 19, 21-24
)

Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 19-20)
Sadahiko Tanaka (eps 5-24)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 18-19)
Sarah Lee (Kyung Kang; eps 6-9)
Shan Hong Yin (Triple A; ep 3)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 14)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 3-24)
Thinh Pham (Nam Hai; ep 20)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 2-14)
Thuy Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 20-24)
Toan Thi (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19
)

Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; ep 8)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Triple A; ep 3)
Xuan Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 3-6, 9-11)
Yen Thu (Nam Hai; eps 2-7)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 15-16)
Yun Zhang (Triple A; ep 3)
Yun Ying Ma (Triple A; ep 3)
Yūsuke Watarigawa (Mukuo Studio; 8 episodes
eps 10-14, 22-24
)

Zhi Jun Tang (Triple A; ep 3)
Background Art Production Advancement:
Ngan Ha (Nam Hai; eps 15-24)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 15-24)
CG Animation:
Akari Ikegami (Marza Animation Planet; eps 2, 21)
Chima Sakamoto (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Daniel Darmawan (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Hirotaka Yagi (Marza Animation Planet; eps 1-3, 12, 22)
Hiroyuki Izuno (Marza Animation Planet; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 13, 20-21, 24
)

James Young (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Keisuke Iwai (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Keita Yamada (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Kyoko Yonemoto (Marza Animation Planet; ep 4)
Luis Garnacho (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Maiko Kodama (Marza Animation Planet; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 12, 21-22
)

Mizuki Fukui (Marza Animation Planet; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 24
)

Naoto Kawaguchi (Marza Animation Planet; ep 2)
Sachiko Matsui (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Satoko Itakura (Marza Animation Planet; eps 13, 20, 24)
Satoshi Tsujii (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Seiya Ōeda (Marza Animation Planet; ep 3)
Shinichi Nakaguma (Marza Animation Planet; eps 2, 12, 24)
Shun Nakata (Marza Animation Planet; eps 7, 9, 13)
Tadashi Nushiya (Marza Animation Planet; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Takaaki Kise (Marza Animation Planet; ep 4)
Tatsunori Tomiyama (Marza Animation Planet; eps 1-2, 22)
Yoshihiro Hanada (Marza Animation Planet; ep 21)
Yōsuke Sakai (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Yuichi Uchida (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
CG Animation Supervisor:
Akari Ikegami (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Chima Sakamoto (Marza Animation Planet; eps 1-4, 12, 22)
Maiko Kodama (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Shinichi Nakaguma (Marza Animation Planet; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 13, 20-21
)

CG Design:
Asuka Ishibashi (UWAN Pictures; ep 24)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; ep 24)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; ep 24)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; ep 24)
Tatsuya Naga (ep 24)
CG General Director: Hideyuki Kinoshita (Marza Animation Planet; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

CG Line Producer: Yukako Yaji (Marza Animation Planet; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

CG Producer:
Akira Iribe (David Production; eps 1-12)
Akira Itō (Marza Animation Planet; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Seiji Iseda (POLYG; ep 24)
CG Project Manager:
Takashi Chiba (Marza Animation Planet; eps 7, 24)
Takurō Urano (Marza Animation Planet; eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Yoshiko Akiyama (Marza Animation Planet; eps 1-3)
CG Supervisor: Masato Ui (Marza Animation Planet; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

CG Technical Director:
Gaetan Guidet (Marza Animation Planet; eps 1-4, 7)
Tomoya Matsumura (Marza Animation Planet; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Character Modeling: Takayuki Uda (Anima; ep 12)
Character Modeling Artist:
Emiri Minagawa (Marza Animation Planet; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 20-22, 24
)

Jun Masuda (Marza Animation Planet; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12-13, 21
)

Natsumi Nishio (Marza Animation Planet; ep 7)
Satoshi Kōnosu (Marza Animation Planet; eps 7, 20, 24)
Satoshi Takahashi (Marza Animation Planet; ep 24)
Shōhei Ōtsuki (Marza Animation Planet; eps 20, 24)
Takayuki Uda (Marza Animation Planet; ep 4)
Chief Writer: Shinichi Inotsume
Clothing Setting:
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 16-18)
Haruko Iizuka (ep 17)
Miki Matsumoto (ep 6)
Sachiko Mori (eps 3, 21)
Sayaka Takase (10 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 13, 19-20, 22-24
)

Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 8)
Tomoyo Sawada (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12, 18, 21, 23
)

Yuko Fuji (ep 3)
Color design: Eri Suzuki
Color setting:
Aiko Mizuno (CG Live Animation ep. 22; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 22
)

Akiko Saito (ep 8)
Ayami Okada (DEFA; ep 14)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; CG Live Animation ep. 13; ep 13)
Chihaya Hagiwara (ep 5)
Eri Suzuki (OP1-2; CG Live Animation ep. 24)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 5)
Miho Hasegawa (CG Live Animation eps. 3, 21; eps 3, 15, 21)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 11, 18)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 19)
Tomoko Saito (CG Live Animation eps. 2, 4, 9, 12, 20; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12, 17, 20, 23
)

Yuka Nakamura (ep 6)
Yuuko Satou (CG Live Animation ep. 7; eps 7, 24)
Comics Materials Supplier:
Chisato Torikoshi (Kodansha; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Ichi Sayo (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Rie Hiratsuka (Kodansha; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 12
)

Dance Actor:
Acchan (eps 2, 9, 22)
AkiLA (eps 7, 12)
AOI (eps 14, 21)
Asahi (eps 3, 12)
EISAKU (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 13, 15, 22, 24
)

Fumiya (eps 4, 9)
Kaji (eps 4, 9)
KEiTa (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Kekke (eps 4, 9)
KO-TA (ep 2)
Kyo-hey (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 12, 24
)

macotsu (eps 2, 9, 22)
mickey (ep 13)
Mr. D (eps 14, 21)
NAOAKI (ep 18)
Naoki (eps 18, 22)
NAOTO (eps 2, 9, 22)
Ryo (ep 13)
Ryuta (eps 18, 22)
Seiichi (eps 20, 24)
Shinji Kanazawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 20, 22, 24
)

Shun Maruyama (ep 13)
Su-yang (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 12, 15, 24
)

TAKA (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 20, 22, 24
)

Takahero (eps 3, 12)
TAKAMASA (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12-13, 20, 22, 24
)

Takeshi (eps 3, 12)
tsuba-chun (ep 14)
YossY (eps 1-2, 12, 22)
YU-TA (eps 4, 9)
YUKI (eps 18, 22)
Yuta (ep 2)
Yuta Nahara (ep 9)
Dance Choreography:
HIDETOMO (ep 2)
Jun (eps 14, 21)
Jungo (eps 13-24)
Kaori (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 15, 22
)

Kouki Tsutsui (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 12, 18-24 even
)

Masao (eps 4, 9-10)
NAOAKI (ep 18)
Dance Choreography Assistant: Saki (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 15, 22
)

Dance Coordinator: Tadashi Kagiya (22 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-24
)

Digital Art: Satoshi Okano (OP2)
Digital Director: Takasumi Kaneko (OP2)
Digital In-between Animation:
Daichi Imai (David Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-13, 15-19, 21-24
)

Daiki Itō (David Production; 8 episodes
eps 1, 7-10, 12, 23-24
)

Eri Kamata (David Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Genki Igake (David Production; eps 8-12, 15-24)
Haruka Watanabe (David Production; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-10, 12-14, 16-18, 24
)

Ibuki Kōda (Tear Studio Sendai; ep 7)
Kazuya Aoki (David Production; 16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Ken Endō (Tear Studio Sendai; ep 7)
Kotone Shibata (David Production; ep 8)
Kyōka Nanji (David Production; 19 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 11-24
)

Mai Ōshima (David Production; ep 15)
Masaya Kobayashi (David Production; eps 19-24)
Masaya Yabata (David Production; 19 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-21, 23-24
)

Mayū Ōyanagi (Tear Studio Sendai; ep 7)
Michiru Wakaki (Tear Studio Sendai; ep 7)
Mina Inagaki (David Production; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Misa Itabashi (David Production; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Mito Ichikawa (David Production; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11-24
)

Mitsuki Oyamada (Tear Studio Sendai; ep 7)
Nana Nomiya (David Production; eps 7, 10)
Nanako Fukuda (David Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Natsumi Iwaki (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 19-21, 23-24
)

Sachiho Yajima (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 19-21, 23-24
)

Sakura Shiba (David Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Seiko Katsuyama (David Production; eps 2, 4, 7)
Shingo Noguchi (David Production; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23-24
)

Shun Takahashi (David Production; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12, 14, 16-19, 23-24
)

Yui Endō (David Production; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Yuri Kiuchi (David Production; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 15, 22, 24
)

Yuta Hasegawa (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 19-21, 23-24
)

Digital Production:
Shōko Abe (David Production; eps 16, 20-24)
Takako Shiratori (David Production; eps 1-24)
Yūya Mori (David Production; eps 1-19, 22)
Digital Production Manager: Maiko Kobayashi (OP2)
Digital Work:
Kanako Yamada (eps 14-24)
Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (CG Live Animation eps. 22, 24; eps 1-13, 24)
Editing: Mai Hasegawa
Editing Assistant: Misaki Enokida (SANZIGEN)
Format Editing Desk: Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec)
Format Editing Manager:
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec; eps 1-4, 8, 13)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 14-24)
Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; ep 9)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; ep 7)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; eps 5-6, 10-12)
Illustration Assistant:
Hikari Okuda (ep 22)
Hinata Okuda (ep 22)
Rina Machida (ep 12)
Urara Nagai (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Daichi Imai (David Production; OP1)
Daiki Itō (David Production; OP1-2)
Eri Kamata (David Production; OP1)
Genki Igake (David Production; OP1)
Haruka Watanabe (David Production; OP1-2; CG Live Animation ep. 13; eps 5-6)
Ji Eun Lim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Ji Min Yun (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Kazuya Aoki (David Production; CG Live Animation ep. 22)
Keigo Sugiyama (Makaria; OP2; ep 12)
Kotone Shibata (eps 1, 7)
Kyōka Nanji (David Production; OP2)
Mai Ōshima (David Production; OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21
)

Masaya Yabata (David Production; OP1)
Mi Ae Kang (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Mina Inagaki (David Production; OP1-2)
Misa Itabashi (David Production; OP1)
Mito Ichikawa (David Production; OP2)
Mizuki Uchino (eps 7-8)
Nana Nomiya (David Production; OP1-2; CG Live Animation eps. 20, 24)
Nanako Fukuda (David Production; OP1-2)
Orie Hirayama (ep 7)
Sakura Shiba (David Production; OP1-2)
Shun Takahashi (David Production; OP1; CG Live Animation ep. 22)
Su Jin Jung (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Tae-Hyung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Yukako Uehara (ep 22)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 2, 9)
Yumeka Takahashi (eps 1, 7-8)
Yun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Yuri Kiuchi (OP2; David Production; CG Live Animation ep. 21; eps 5-6)
In-Between Check:
Daiki Itō (David Production; eps 4, 11, 13)
Haruka Watanabe (David Production; eps 4, 19, 23)
Jong Kyu Kim (eps 7, 9)
Kazuya Aoki (David Production; ep 22)
Ken Endō (Tear Studio Sendai; ep 7)
Nana Nomiya (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 12-20 even, 24
)

Shun Takahashi (David Production; ep 22)
Yūji Masakaze (ep 6)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 2, 8)
Yuri Kiuchi (David Production; OP2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12, 14, 17-23 odd
)

In-Between Check Assistant: Kazuya Aoki (David Production; ep 17)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Akihiko Yamaguchi ("1st SING-ALONG☆" ep. 21)
Akimitsu Honma ("Blooming World" ep. 18)
Atsushi Harada ("Melody in the Dark" eps. 3, 12; "Kato no Koibumi" ep. 4; "Owaranai Symphonia" eps. 7, 12)
h-wonder ("Sunlit Smile!" ep. 17)
Jun Suyama ("Love Ra*bits Party!!" ep. 9; "WONDER WONDER TOY LAND" ep. 24)
Kakeru Ishihama ("Habataki no Fortissimo" ep. 14)
Kazushi Suzuki ("Mischievous Party Time!!" ep. 22)
KOUGA ("BREAKTHROUGH!" ep. 20)
Kyōhei Yamamoto ("Gate of the Abyss" eps. 3, 7; "Owaranai Symphonia" eps. 7, 12; "Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13)
Masatomi Waki ("Genuine Revelation" ep. 11; "The Beast of the End" ep. 20)
Mikiya Katakura ("Seishonen Yugi" eps. 5-6; "Miwaku Geki" ep. 15)
Ryūichirō Yamaki ("Silent Oath" ep. 22)
Takafumi Iwasaki ("Meteor Scramble☆Ryuseitai!" ep. 22)
Takuya Sakai ("Joyful×Box*" eps. 2, 22; "Sugar Spice Hoteishiki" ep. 4; "Rebellion Star" eps. 4-5, 8-10, 22; "Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13; "Temptation Magic" ep. 14; "Checkmate Knights" ep. 18; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "THE GENESIS" ep. 24; "Infinite Star" ep. 24)
Tatsuya Katō ("Sajo no Rokaku" ep. 22)
Tomohiro Nakatsuchi ("RIOT WOLF" ep. 1; "ONLY YOUR STARS!" eps. 2, 12; "HEART→BEATER!!!!" eps. 12, 22; "Magic for your 'Switch'" ep. 22)
Tsukasa Yatoki ("CHERRY HAPPY STREAM" eps. 1-2; "Kangei☆2wink Zatsugi-dan" ep. 2; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "IMMORAL WORLD" ep. 22)
Yoshinori Nakamura ("BREAKTHROUGH!" ep. 20)
Yusuke Kato ("Crush of Judgment" ep. 18)
Insert Song Composition:
Akihiko Yamaguchi ("1st SING-ALONG☆" ep. 21)
Akimitsu Honma ("Blooming World" ep. 18)
Atsushi Harada ("Melody in the Dark" eps. 3, 12; "Kato no Koibumi" ep. 4; "Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13)
h-wonder ("Sunlit Smile!" ep. 17)
Jun Suyama ("Love Ra*bits Party!!" ep. 9; "WONDER WONDER TOY LAND" ep. 24)
Kakeru Ishihama ("Habataki no Fortissimo" ep. 14)
Kazushi Suzuki ("Mischievous Party Time!!" ep. 22)
KOUGA ("BREAKTHROUGH!" ep. 20)
Mikiya Katakura ("Seishonen Yugi" eps. 5-6; "Miwaku Geki" ep. 15)
Ryūichirō Yamaki ("Silent Oath" ep. 22)
Satoru Kuwabara ("Gate of the Abyss" eps. 3, 7; "Sugar Spice Hoteishiki" ep. 4; "Rebellion Star" eps. 4-5, 8-10, 22; "Owaranai Symphonia" eps. 7, 12; "Genuine Revelation" ep. 11; "Temptation Magic" ep. 14; "Checkmate Knights" ep. 18; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "Infinite Star" ep. 24)
Takafumi Iwasaki ("Meteor Scramble☆Ryuseitai!" ep. 22)
Takuya Sakai ("Joyful×Box*" eps. 2, 22)
Tomohiro Nakatsuchi ("RIOT WOLF" ep. 1; "ONLY YOUR STARS!" eps. 2, 12; "HEART→BEATER!!!!" eps. 12, 22; "Magic for your 'Switch'" ep. 22)
Tsukasa Yatoki ("CHERRY HAPPY STREAM" eps. 1-2; "Kangei☆2wink Zatsugi-dan" ep. 2; "Sajo no Rokaku" ep. 22; "IMMORAL WORLD" ep. 22)
Yōji Fukuda ("Mischievous Party Time!!" ep. 22)
Yoshinori Nakamura ("BREAKTHROUGH!" ep. 20)
Yuki Honda ("The Beast of the End" ep. 20; "THE GENESIS" ep. 24)
Yusuke Kato ("Crush of Judgment" ep. 18)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Arika Takarano ("Seishonen Yugi" eps. 5-6; "Miwaku Geki" ep. 15)
Mel* ("CHERRY HAPPY STREAM" eps. 1-2; "Joyful×Box*" eps. 2, 22; "Kangei☆2wink Zatsugi-dan" ep. 2; "Melody in the Dark" eps. 3, 12; "Kato no Koibumi" ep. 4; "Sugar Spice Hoteishiki" ep. 4; "Rebellion Star" eps. 4-5, 8-10, 22; "Owaranai Symphonia" eps. 7, 12; "Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13; "Checkmate Knights" ep. 18)
Mio Aoyama ("Crush of Judgment" ep. 18)
Saori Kodama ("RIOT WOLF" ep. 1; "Love Ra*bits Party!!" ep. 9; "Habataki no Fortissimo" ep. 14; "Temptation Magic" ep. 14; "Blooming World" ep. 18; "The Beast of the End" ep. 20; "1st SING-ALONG☆" ep. 21; "Magic for your 'Switch'" ep. 22; "IMMORAL WORLD" ep. 22; "WONDER WONDER TOY LAND" ep. 24; "Infinite Star" ep. 24)
Yohei Matsui ("ONLY YOUR STARS!" eps. 2, 12; "Gate of the Abyss" eps. 3, 7; "Genuine Revelation" ep. 11; "HEART→BEATER!!!!" eps. 12, 22; "Sunlit Smile!" ep. 17; "BREAKTHROUGH!" ep. 20; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "Mischievous Party Time!!" ep. 22; "Silent Oath" ep. 22; "Sajo no Rokaku" ep. 22; "Meteor Scramble☆Ryuseitai!" ep. 22; "THE GENESIS" ep. 24)
Insert Song Performance:
Anju Nitta ("Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13; "Meteor Scramble☆Ryuseitai!" ep. 22)
Ayumu Murase ("Owaranai Symphonia" eps. 7, 12; "Habataki no Fortissimo" ep. 14)
Daiki Yamashita ("Checkmate Knights" ep. 18; "Silent Oath" ep. 22)
Hikaru Midorikawa ("Owaranai Symphonia" eps. 7, 12; "Genuine Revelation" ep. 11; "Habataki no Fortissimo" ep. 14)
Hiroki Takahashi ("Seishonen Yugi" eps. 5-6; "Miwaku Geki" ep. 15; "Sajo no Rokaku" ep. 22)
Jun Oosuka ("Seishonen Yugi" eps. 5-6; "Miwaku Geki" ep. 15; "Sajo no Rokaku" ep. 22)
Junichi Suwabe ("Genuine Revelation" ep. 11; "The Beast of the End" ep. 20)
Junya Ikeda ("Joyful×Box*" eps. 2, 22; "Love Ra*bits Party!!" ep. 9)
Kaito Ishikawa ("Genuine Revelation" ep. 11; "Temptation Magic" ep. 14; "Magic for your 'Switch'" ep. 22)
Kazutomi Yamamoto ("Temptation Magic" ep. 14; "Magic for your 'Switch'" ep. 22)
Kei Hosogai ("Gate of the Abyss" ep. 3; "Melody in the Dark" eps. 3, 12; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "IMMORAL WORLD" ep. 22)
Keisuke Kaminaga ("Kato no Koibumi" ep. 4)
Kenji Nojima ("Temptation Magic" ep. 14; "Magic for your 'Switch'" ep. 22)
Kōtarō Nishiyama ("Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13; "Meteor Scramble☆Ryuseitai!" ep. 22)
Kousuke Toriumi ("Blooming World" ep. 18)
Koutarou Hashimoto ("Owaranai Symphonia" eps. 7, 12; "Habataki no Fortissimo" ep. 14)
Masami Ito ("Checkmate Knights" ep. 18; "Silent Oath" ep. 22)
Natsuki Hanae ("Genuine Revelation" ep. 11; "Sunlit Smile!" ep. 17; "THE GENESIS" ep. 24)
Reiō Tsuchida ("Checkmate Knights" ep. 18; "Silent Oath" ep. 22)
Ryō Kitamura ("Checkmate Knights" ep. 18; "Silent Oath" ep. 22)
Ryota Ohsaka ("The Beast of the End" ep. 20)
Shin'ichirō Kamio ("Kato no Koibumi" ep. 4)
Shintarō Asanuma ("Crush of Judgment" ep. 18; "Silent Oath" ep. 22)
Showtaro Morikubo ("CHERRY HAPPY STREAM" eps. 1-2; "ONLY YOUR STARS!" eps. 2, 12; "Rebellion Star" eps. 4-5, 8-10, 22; "HEART→BEATER!!!!" eps. 12, 22; "BREAKTHROUGH!" ep. 20; "1st SING-ALONG☆" ep. 21; "Infinite Star" ep. 24)
Shunya Hiruma ("Joyful×Box*" eps. 2, 22; "Love Ra*bits Party!!" ep. 9)
Sōma Saitō ("Kangei☆2wink Zatsugi-dan" ep. 2; "Sugar Spice Hoteishiki" ep. 4; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "Mischievous Party Time!!" ep. 22; "WONDER WONDER TOY LAND" ep. 24)
Takumi Watanabe ("Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13; "Meteor Scramble☆Ryuseitai!" ep. 22)
Takuya Eguchi ("Owaranai Symphonia" eps. 7, 12; "Habataki no Fortissimo" ep. 14)
Tetsuya Kakihara ("CHERRY HAPPY STREAM" eps. 1-2; "ONLY YOUR STARS!" eps. 2, 12; "Rebellion Star" eps. 4-5, 8-10, 22; "HEART→BEATER!!!!" eps. 12, 22; "BREAKTHROUGH!" ep. 20; "1st SING-ALONG☆" ep. 21; "Infinite Star" ep. 24)
Tomoaki Maeno ("CHERRY HAPPY STREAM" eps. 1-2; "ONLY YOUR STARS!" eps. 2, 12; "Rebellion Star" eps. 4-5, 8, 22; "HEART→BEATER!!!!" eps. 12, 22; "BREAKTHROUGH!" ep. 20; "1st SING-ALONG☆" ep. 21; "Infinite Star" ep. 24)
Tomoya Kōsaka ("Joyful×Box*" eps. 2, 22; "Love Ra*bits Party!!" ep. 9)
Toshiki Masuda ("Gate of the Abyss" ep. 3; "Melody in the Dark" eps. 3, 12; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "IMMORAL WORLD" ep. 22)
Wataru Hatano ("Gate of the Abyss" ep. 3; "Melody in the Dark" eps. 3, 12; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "IMMORAL WORLD" ep. 22)
Yoshiki Nakajima ("Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13; "Meteor Scramble☆Ryuseitai!" ep. 22)
Yuichi Hose ("Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13; "Meteor Scramble☆Ryuseitai!" ep. 22)
Yuichiro Umehara ("Kato no Koibumi" ep. 4)
Yūki Ono ("RIOT WOLF" ep. 1; "Gate of the Abyss" eps. 3, 7; "Melody in the Dark" eps. 3, 12; "TRICK with TREAT!!" ep. 21; "IMMORAL WORLD" ep. 22)
Yūki Yonai ("Joyful×Box*" ep. 2; "Seishonen Yugi" eps. 5-6; "Love Ra*bits Party!!" ep. 9; "Sajo no Rokaku" ep. 22)
Yūma Uchida ("Sunlit Smile!" ep. 17; "THE GENESIS" ep. 24)
Yuuki Kaji ("CHERRY HAPPY STREAM" ep. 1; "ONLY YOUR STARS!" eps. 2, 12; "Rebellion Star" eps. 4-5, 8-10, 22; "HEART→BEATER!!!!" eps. 12, 22; "BREAKTHROUGH!" ep. 20; "1st SING-ALONG☆" ep. 21; "Infinite Star" ep. 24)
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (eps 13, 21)
Akane Nagara (ep 18)
Akari Sugatani (eps 19, 21, 24)
Akiharu Ishii (ED8; ED13)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 5)
Akiko Seki (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 23
)

Arisa Kajiyama (eps 4, 12, 18)
Arisa Kumagawa (ep 15)
Asami Nakatani (OP1-2; ED1; ED13; 4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 22-23
)

Asuka Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Atsushi Komatsu (ep 6)
Atsushi Shigeta (CG Live Animation ep. 21)
Aya Nagumo (eps 9, 14, 22)
Aya Nasuno (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Aya Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 18, 24
)

Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 1)
Ayako Ishihara (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 21, 23
)

Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 6)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 16)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 8, 12)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 14)
Bailu Zhang (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Chinami Kudou (ep 16)
Daisuke Ishibashi (OP1; eps 8-9, 12)
Daisuke Saito (ep 12)
Eita Toyoshima (eps 19, 21)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 13)
Erika Kawakami (ep 18)
Erina Murakami (eps 16, 21)
Eun Jin Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 20)
Han Lu Feng (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 24)
Haruki Miura (eps 7-8)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 13)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 15)
Hikari Tanaka (ep 1)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 6, 13)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 10)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 10, 15, 17)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 6)
Hui Xu (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Hyun Ae Kwon (eps 4, 9, 14)
Jae Hui Shin (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Jeong-Hwa Jo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Jia Li (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Jian Liu (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Joung Kyong Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 14, 24)
Jumi Izawa (eps 15, 18)
Jung Ha Seo (eps 4, 14)
Junko Matsushita (ep 19)
Juria Yamamoto (eps 1, 7, 11)
Kanako Baba (eps 10, 18)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 12)
Kanna Hirayama (OP1-2)
Kaori Saito (ep 11)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 5)
Kayoko Ezoe (ep 16)
Kayoko Sakurai (eps 8, 11, 20)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 6)
Kazuki Yokouchi (ep 16)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 11, 19)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 8)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 16)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 4)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 5)
Keiko Tamaki (OP1; ep 17)
Keita Watabe (ep 9)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 12)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 24)
Kenta Mimuro (CG Live Animation ep. 24; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 13, 22
)

Kenta Taniguchi (CG Live Animation ep. 9; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Kentaro Ishikawa (eps 19, 21)
Kiko Morifuji (OP2; eps 17, 23)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 21)
Koichi Hayami (ep 6)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 15)
Konatsu Kumagai (ep 9)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 19, 21)
Kou Takahashi (CG Live Animation ep. 7; 5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Kozue Horauchi (eps 14, 22)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 10)
Kyoko Chika (OP1-2; CG Live Animation ep. 4; eps 1, 3-4, 7-8)
Madoka Ogawa (eps 13, 21-22)
Mahora Muraki (eps 16, 20)
Mai Matsuura (ED2; ED12-13)
Mai Ōshima (CG Live Animation ep. 22; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12, 14, 17-18, 22, 24
)

Maki Fujita (eps 9, 15)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 16, 22, 24)
Manabu Imura (eps 7, 20)
Manami Inagaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 18, 20, 22
)

Manami Ito (eps 19, 24)
Manami Tatsuno (CG Live Animation eps. 9, 22)
Manato Onishi (eps 4, 7)
Mani Inaka (ep 22)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 6)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 15, 17)
Masami Yamashita (eps 13, 20)
Masashi Nomura (ep 19)
Masashi Yamada (OP1; CG Live Animation ep. 24; eps 10, 17)
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 14)
Mayumi Nakamura (OP1; ED5-6; ED13)
Michiko Ishida (eps 11, 20)
Miho Ogawa (eps 13, 19)
Mihoko Ōkawa (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 15, 18, 22-23
)

Miki Kaneko (eps 4, 12)
Miki Matsumoto (OP1-2; ED10; ED13; ep 2)
Mio Aihata (eps 8, 12)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 24)
Miyuki Kawano (ep 2)
Miyuki Koga (ED3; ED9; ED13; ep 17)
Mizuki Kokubun (eps 20, 23)
Mizuki Miyata (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 21
)

Motohide Nishimura (ep 15)
Myoung Hun Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 13-14, 17, 21, 23
)

Nanako Ninomiya (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 18, 22
)

Nanase Katagiri (Studio Palette; ep 24)
Nao Hisai (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14, 17, 23
)

Naoki Chigira (eps 19, 23)
Naoko Inui (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 17, 23
)

Naomi Hayakawa (ep 13)
Naoto Abe (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 15, 18, 24
)

Naoyuki Owada (ep 6)
Natsue Chibayama (OP2; eps 21, 23)
Neito Hirohara (eps 9-10)
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki (eps 5-6)
Nobuhiro Nagata (OP1; CG Live Animation eps. 7, 13)
Noriko Hatta (eps 6, 17, 22)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 19)
Nozomi Tachibana (ED7; ED13)
Rai Cobos (eps 8, 10)
Rena Okuyama (OP1-2; ED11; ED13)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 5)
Risa Yoshida (CG Live Animation ep. 22; ep 1)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 1)
Sachiko Mori (ep 1)
Saeko Takahashi (CG Live Animation eps. 7, 24; 7 episodes
eps 8-10, 13, 18, 21, 24
)

Sahori Uchida (ep 22)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 6)
Saki Ishimoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 21
)

Saki Tanaka (ep 3)
San Kim (eps 10-11, 14)
Saori Den (ep 17)
Saori Nemoto (ep 2)
Sato Tominaga (eps 8, 12)
Setsuko Unno (eps 10, 19)
Shiho Tamai (ep 19)
Shingo Adachi (OP1)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 16)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 11)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 10, 16)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (OP1-2; CG Live Animation ep. 7; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 11-12, 14, 17, 20, 22-24
)

Su Yeon Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Sunao Komiya (ED4; ED13; eps 10, 15, 20)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8)
Takao Ozone (ep 19)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 15, 19)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 6)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 16)
Tomoko Miyakawa (ep 18)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 16)
Tomoyo Sawada (OP1; ep 2)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 13)
Toshihiro Irie (CG Live Animation ep. 2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 12, 15, 24
)

Toshiyuki Satō (OP1)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 11)
Wei Huang (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Wen Hao Zhang (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Yan Qing Jiang (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 10)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 2, 13)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 24)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Yi Zheng (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Yi Bo Liu (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Yoko Komaki (ep 19)
Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4, 11)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 7, 9-10, 22)
Youki Ebisu (ep 16)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 2)
Yui Kinoshita (OP2; CG Live Animation ep. 20)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 6)
Yuka Shiga (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio; CG Live Animation ep. 21)
Yukako Uehara (ep 11)
Yukie Harada (ep 16)
Yukie Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 14-15, 20, 22, 24
)

Yukiko Iwata (CG Live Animation ep. 2)
Yukino Nakamata (CG Live Animation ep. 9; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 12, 17, 21, 23
)

Yuko Fuji (OP1; CG Live Animation eps. 3, 12; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-12, 18, 21-22
)

Yūko Hariba (eps 2, 4, 8)
Yumi Nakamura (ep 1)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 13, 18, 20)
Yumiko Yamamoto (OP1)
Yun Liu Liu (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Yuri Hanazawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 18, 24
)

Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6)
Yūta Shinohara (CG Live Animation eps. 12, 24; eps 8, 18, 23)
Mechanical animation Director: Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 12)
Mini Character Illustration Production: Rina Kamiya
Motion Capture Director: Akiko Hasegawa (Bandai Namco Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Motion Capture Producer: Jun Ōsone (Bandai Namco Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Motion Capture Re-Target: Han Sok Kim (Bandai Namco Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12, 22
)

Motion Capture Staff: Yui Matsumoto (Bandai Namco Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Motion Capture Supervisor: Kouki Samata (Bandai Namco Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Music producer: Satoru Kuwabara
Music Production Director: Hiroki Yamamoto
Overseas Coordinator:
Ayumi Abe
Ryū Kagawa
Paint:
Aiko Mizuno (ep 10)
Eri Suzuki (ED1-13)
Mai Ōshima (OP2; ep 17)
Mi Keoung Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Su Jung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Sul A Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 3)
Tomoko Saito (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 12, 21, 24
)

Paint Check:
Aiko Mizuno (CG Live Animation ep. 22; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 22
)

Akiko Saito (ep 8)
Ayami Okada (DEFA; ep 14)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; CG Live Animation ep. 13; ep 13)
Chihaya Hagiwara (ep 5)
Eri Suzuki (OP1-2; CG Live Animation ep. 24)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 5)
Miho Hasegawa (CG Live Animation eps. 3, 21; eps 3, 15, 21)
Miyu Yamamoto (eps 11, 18)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 19)
Tomoko Saito (CG Live Animation eps. 2, 4, 9, 12, 20; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12, 17, 20, 23
)

Yuka Nakamura (ep 6)
Yuuko Satou (CG Live Animation ep. 7; eps 7, 24)
Paint Check Assistant:
Mayu Yoshida (eps 3, 15, 21)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 22)
Rei Okada (ep 8)
Photography:
Aya Kawamura (Asura Film; ep 16)
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 20)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production; OP1)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 8-9, 11)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; OP1; 4 episodes
eps 7, 19, 21-22
)

Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; ep 16)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; eps 20, 22-23)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 17-18, 20)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; OP1; ep 9)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; ep 16)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 19)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; OP1; 8 episodes
eps 7-9, 19-22, 24
)

Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 21
)

Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; OP1; 8 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11, 14-15, 22
)

Minako Maeda (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 14-15
)

Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Naho Hasegawa (Asahi Production; OP2; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 12-15, 17-19, 24
)

Naoki Ishikawa (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 23-24
)

Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; OP2; 11 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-15, 18-19, 24
)

Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production; eps 8, 23-24)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 12, 17, 23-24
)

Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; OP1-2; ED1-13; eps 1-15, 17-24)
Shintaro Kojima (Asura Film; ep 16)
Shōta Harada (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Shota Sumiyoshi (Asura Film; ep 16)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; OP1-2; ED1-13)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 20)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production; OP1-2; ED1-13)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; ep 20)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; eps 8, 20-24)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 15, 17)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 11, 17, 20-24
)

Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (OP1-2; ED1-13; eps 1-15, 17-24)
Production Advancement:
Akimasa Takahashi (ep 16)
Akira Horiuchi (CG Live Animation eps. 12-13, 22, 24; eps 8, 15)
Honami Ino (ep 19)
Jun Segawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 24
)

Kana Naruse (eps 1, 7)
Kiho Watanabe (eps 4, 12, 18)
Marie Seki (eps 10, 17, 23)
Miyu Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 22
)

Naoto Okazaki (ep 19)
Norio Yoshida (ep 6)
Rina Machida (OP2)
Ryōtarō Itasaka (ep 5)
Tsunehiro Matsuki (eps 13, 21)
Urara Nagai (CG Live Animation; eps 9, 12-13)
Production Desk: Rina Machida
Production Desk Assistant: Kiho Watanabe (eps 13-24)
Production Supervision: Kurowa Satō
Prop Setting:
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 18)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Studio Palette; eps 3-4, 7-11)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 13)
Megumi Itoi (eps 1-5)
Miki Matsumoto (ep 6)
Miyuki Koga (ep 5)
Ryō Hirata (ep 23)
Sayaka Takase (ep 8)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 7)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 23)
Yuko Fuji (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 16, 22
)

Publicity Producer: Takae Hamada
Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant: Haruko Mishima
Rigging Artist:
Hiroki Kawasaki (Marza Animation Planet; ep 7)
Naoki Ito (Marza Animation Planet; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Ryōhei Nagamine (Marza Animation Planet; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Tatsuya Akagi (Marza Animation Planet; ep 4)
Rigging Supervisor: Junji Suzuki (Marza Animation Planet; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Robot Design: Youki Ebisu (ep 16)
Setting Production:
Ryōtarō Itasaka
Saki Kawada
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Effects Assistant: Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Mitome
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Misato Kuramochi (OP1-2; ED1-13; eps 1-15, 17-24)
Stage Background Movie Production:
Haruno Asada (Smile Technology United; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Masataka Tsujita (Smile Technology United; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Taisei Watanabe (Smile Technology United; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Studio Advertising Assistant: Takao Kudo
System Management: Keisuke Matsuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED1)
Kaoru Okubo (ED9)
Kazushi Suzuki (ED5)
Kon-K (ED10)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (OP2)
Rasmus Faber (ED6)
Takafumi Iwasaki (ED7)
TAKAROT (ED12)
Takuya Sakai (OP2; ED4; ED11)
Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (OP1; ED8; ED13)
Tomotaka Ohsumi (ED3)
Tsukasa Yatoki (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Akihiko Yamaguchi (ED1)
Funk Uchino (ED12)
Kazushi Suzuki (ED5)
Kon-K (ED10)
Naoto Inti Raymi (ED9)
Rasmus Faber (ED6)
Satoru Kuwabara (OP2; ED11)
Takafumi Iwasaki (ED7)
TAKAROT (ED12)
Tomohiro Nakatsuchi (OP1; ED8; ED13)
Tomotaka Ohsumi (ED3)
Tsukasa Yatoki (ED2)
Yōji Fukuda (ED5)
Yuki Honda (ED4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Naoto Inti Raymi (ED9)
Saori Kodama (ED1-3; ED8; ED11)
Yohei Matsui (OP1-2; ED4-7; ED10; ED12-13)
youthK Saeki (ED9)
Theme Song Performance:
Anju Nitta (OP1; ED7; ED13)
Ayumu Murase (OP1; ED6; ED13)
Daiki Yamashita (OP1; ED11; ED13)
Hikaru Midorikawa (OP1; ED6; ED13)
Hiroki Takahashi (OP1; ED10; ED13)
Jun Oosuka (OP1; ED10; ED13)
Junichi Suwabe (OP2 for eps. 16-17, 19-20, 23; ED12)
Junya Ikeda (OP1; ED3; ED13)
Kaito Ishikawa (OP1; ED8; ED13)
Kazutomi Yamamoto (OP1; ED8; ED13)
Kei Hosogai (OP1; ED2; ED13)
Keisuke Kaminaga (OP1; ED4; ED13)
Kenji Nojima (OP1; ED8; ED13)
Kōtarō Nishiyama (OP1; ED7; ED13)
Kousuke Toriumi (OP1; ED9; ED13)
Koutarou Hashimoto (OP1; ED6; ED13)
Masami Ito (OP1; ED11; ED13)
Natsuki Hanae (OP2 for eps. 16-17, 19-20, 23; ED12)
Reiō Tsuchida (OP1; ED11; ED13)
Ryō Kitamura (OP1; ED11; ED13)
Ryota Ohsaka (OP2 for eps. 16-17, 19-20, 23; ED12)
Shin'ichirō Kamio (OP1; ED4; ED13)
Shintarō Asanuma (OP1; ED11; ED13)
Showtaro Morikubo (OP1; OP2 for eps. 13-15, 18, 21-23; ED1; ED13)
Shunya Hiruma (OP1; ED3; ED13)
Sōma Saitō (OP1; ED5; ED13)
Takumi Watanabe (OP1; ED7; ED13)
Takuya Eguchi (OP1; ED6; ED13)
Tetsuya Kakihara (OP1; OP2 for eps. 13-15, 18, 21-23; ED1; ED13)
Tomoaki Maeno (OP1; OP2 for eps. 13-15, 18, 21-23; ED1; ED13)
Tomoya Kōsaka (OP1; ED3; ED13)
Toshiki Masuda (OP1; ED2; ED13)
Wataru Hatano (OP1; ED2; ED13)
Yoshiki Nakajima (OP1; ED7; ED13)
Yuichi Hose (OP1; ED7; ED13)
Yuichiro Umehara (OP1; ED4; ED13)
Yūki Ono (OP1; ED2; ED13)
Yūki Yonai (OP1; ED3; ED13)
Yūma Uchida (OP2 for eps. 16-17, 19-20, 23; ED12)
Yuuki Kaji (OP1; OP2 for eps. 13-15, 18, 21-23; ED1; ED13)
Web Production: Shunta Fujii (ULM)
Showtaro Morikubo as Makoto Yuuki
Tetsuya Kakihara as Subaru Akehoshi
Tomoaki Maeno as Hokuto Hidaka
Yuuki Kaji as Mao Isara

Anju Nitta as Shinobu Sengoku
Ayumu Murase as Tori Himemiya
Daiki Yamashita as Ritsu Sakuma
Hikaru Midorikawa as Eichi Tenshouin
Hiroki Takahashi as Shu Itsuki
Jun Oosuka as Mika Kagehira
Junichi Suwabe as Nagisa Ran
Junya Ikeda as Mitsuru Tenma
Kaito Ishikawa as Tsumugi Aoba
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Sora Harukawa
Kei Hosogai as Kaoru Hakaze
Keisuke Kaminaga as Souma Kanzaki
Kenji Nojima as Natsume Sakasaki
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Kanata Shinkai
Kousuke Toriumi as Madara Mikejima
Koutarou Hashimoto as Yuzuru Fushimi
Masami Ito as Izumi Sena
Natsuki Hanae as Hiyori Tomoe
Reiō Tsuchida as Tsukasa Suou
Ryō Kitamura as Arashi Narukami
Ryota Ohsaka as Ibara Saegusa
Shin'ichirō Kamio as Kuro Kiryu
Shintarō Asanuma as Leo Tsukinaga
Shunya Hiruma as Tomoya Mashiro
Sōma Saitō as
Hinata Aoi
Yuuta Aoi
Takumi Watanabe as Midori Takamine
Takuya Eguchi as Wataru Hibiki
Tomoya Kōsaka as Hajime Shino
Tomoyasu Hishiba as Jin Sagami
Toshiki Masuda as Rei Sakuma
Wataru Komada as Akiomi Kunugi
Yoshiki Nakajima as Tetora Nagumo
Yuichi Hose as Chiaki Morisawa
Yuichiro Umehara as Keito Hasumi
Yūki Ono as Koga Oogami
Yūki Yonai as Nazuna Nito
Yūma Uchida as Jun Sazanami

Maaya Sakamoto as Anzu
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 16)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 16)
Asahi Production (CG Live Animation ep. 12; ep 21)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 2)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (ep 23)
Be Loop (ep 12)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 1)
Big Owl (CG Live Animation eps. 13, 22; eps 6, 20-22)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
Jumondo (eps 14-15, 21)
Makaria (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 3, 15-16, 20-21
)

PRA (eps 14-15, 17)
R.I.C
Revival (ep 13)
R.I.C (eps 1-2, 7, 18)
Rising Force (ep 15)
Seven Seas (ep 6)
Studio Analog (ep 15)
Studio CL (CG Live Animation ep. 24; eps 6, 20-22)
Studio Massket (ep 5)
Studio TAG (ep 16)
Triple A (ep 16)
White Line (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 15, 17, 20-21
)

ZEXCS (ep 2)
3DCG Character Modeling Assistance: Samurai Pictures (10 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

3DCGI:
Cyclo (ep 12)
David Production (OP1-2; ED1-13; CG Live Animation eps. 2-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24; eps 1-24)
POLYG (CG Live Animation ep. 24)
UWAN Pictures (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22
)

WELZ Animation Studio (eps 13, 21-22)
3DCGI Assistance: Happy Elements (Kakaria Studio; eps 1-24)
Animation Production: David Production
Background Art: Kusanagi (OP1-2; ED1-13; CG Live Animation eps. 2-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24; eps 1-24)
Background Art Assistance:
Actas (eps 6-9)
Atelier PLATZ (ep 3)
GACHI Production (eps 6, 9-14)
Kyung Kang (eps 6-9)
Makaria (eps 17-19)
Mukuo Studio (eps 10-24)
Nam Hai (OP1; eps 2-24)
Sharp Entertainment (ep 9)
Studio Suuuu (eps 17-19)
Studio WHO (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)

Suezō (eps 6, 8-14)
Triple A (ep 3)
CG Animation:
Colossus Studios (ep 22)
Dynamo Pictures (eps 21-22)
Optical Force (ep 12)
Zinou Pharmaceutics, Inc. (ep 20)
CG Character Modeling:
Anima (ep 12)
Colossus Studios (8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

SEVEN DREAMS (ep 12)
CG Design: UWAN Pictures (ep 24)
CG Live Scene Production Assistance: Marza Animation Planet (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

CG Production: POLYG (ep 24)
CG Production Cooperation:
Anima (eps 1-2, 4)
BIGFOOT (ep 2)
Colossus Studios (eps 1-4)
Dynamo Pictures (ep 2)
LIBZENT Innovations, Inc. (ep 2)
NAC (ep 4)
Octigraphica (ep 3)
SEGA Motion Capture Team (ep 4)
SEVEN DREAMS (eps 1-2, 4)
Smile Technology United (eps 1-2)
Zinou Pharmaceutics, Inc. (eps 1-2)
CG Rigging:
KORAT (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 24
)

LIBZENT Innovations, Inc. (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 21-22, 24
)

Color Setting: DEFA (CG Live Animation ep. 13; eps 13-14)
Comics Materials Supplier: Kodansha
Digital In-between Animation:
David Production (eps 1-2, 4, 7-24)
Tear Studio Sendai (ep 7)
Digital Works: ICREA (OP2)
Editing Assistance: SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Editing Studio:
EditZ (OP1-2; ED1-13; CG Live Animation eps. 2-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24; eps 1-24)
Eyecatch Assistance: ICREA (eps 1-24)
Format Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (ep 16)
Asahi Production (CG Live Animation eps. 9, 12-13, 22, 24; 16 episodes
eps 2, 8-19, 21, 23-24
)

Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (ep 19)
Big Owl (OP1-2; CG Live Animation eps. 13, 20-22, 24; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-15, 17-18, 20-24
)

David Production (OP1-2; CG Live Animation eps. 13, 20-22, 24; eps 5-6)
Doga Kobo (ep 1)
Dogwood (CG Live Animation ep. 22; eps 19, 24)
GK Sales (ep 7)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 1-3)
Jumondo (OP1; eps 14, 21)
Kinema Citrus (OP1; CG Live Animation ep. 7; eps 6-8)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 7)
M.S.C
Makaria (OP2; eps 10, 12, 19)
M.S.C (ep 1)
PINE JAM (eps 1, 8)
PRA (eps 1, 7)
Reboot (ep 3)
R.I.C (OP1-2; CG Live Animation ep. 7; 22 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-15, 17-24
)

Seven Seas (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 13-15
)

Shuka (ep 1)
Studio BUS (ep 8)
Studio CL (OP1-2; CG Live Animation eps. 22, 24; eps 6, 9, 11-24)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram
Studio Massket (ep 2)
Studio μ (CG Live Animation ep. 24)
Studio Palette (ep 24)
TAP (ep 19)
TearTribe (eps 8, 10, 12)
Triple A (CG Live Animation ep. 24; ep 16)
Trycell (ep 14)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 3)
Weilai Animation (ep 5)
WHITE FOX (ep 8)
White Line (OP1-2; CG Live Animation eps. 2-4, 7; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-15, 18-19
)

In-Between Animation Powered By: CACANI (eps 1-2, 4, 7-24)
In-between Check:
David Production (OP1-2; eps 1, 4, 14-24)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
SAFE HOUSE T (ep 5)
Tear Studio Sendai (ep 7)
In-Between Check Assistance: David Production (ep 17)
Key Animation:
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (CG Live Animation ep. 21)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 3)
Studio Palette (ep 24)
Logo Design: Happy Elements (Kakaria Studio)
Motion Capture:
Bandai Namco Studio (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Motion Capture Re-Target: cuore (4 episodes
eps 13, 20-21, 24
)

Music Production: Frontier Works
Original Character Design: Happy Elements (Kakaria Studio)
Original Creator: Happy Elements (Kakaria Studio)
Paint:
Asahi Production (CG Live Animation eps. 9, 12-13, 22, 24; 16 episodes
eps 2, 8-19, 21, 23-24
)

Big Owl (OP1-2; CG Live Animation eps. 13, 20-22, 24; 19 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-15, 17-18, 20-24
)

Dogwood (CG Live Animation ep. 22; eps 19, 24)
GK Sales (ep 7)
Hiwa (CG Live Animation ep. 21; eps 3, 15, 21)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 1-3)
Jumondo (OP1; eps 14, 21)
Kinema Citrus (OP1; CG Live Animation ep. 7; eps 6-8)
Makaria (ep 10)
Reboot (ep 3)
R.I.C (OP1-2; CG Live Animation eps. 3, 7; 21 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-15, 17-24
)

Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 7-9)
Seven Seas (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 13-15
)

Studio BUS (ep 8)
Studio CL (OP1-2; CG Live Animation eps. 22, 24; eps 6, 9, 11-24)
Studio Elle (ep 16)
Studio Massket (ep 2)
Studio μ (CG Live Animation ep. 24)
Studio Palette (ep 24)
TAP (ep 19)
Tear Studio Sendai (ep 7)
TearTribe (eps 8, 10)
Triple A (CG Live Animation ep. 24; ep 16)
Trycell (ep 14)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 3)
Weilai Animation (ep 5)
White Line (OP1-2; CG Live Animation eps. 2-4, 7; 16 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-15, 18-19
)

Paint Check: DEFA (CG Live Animation ep. 13; eps 13-14)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP1-2; ED1-13; CG Live Animation eps. 2-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24; eps 1-15, 17-24)
Asura Film (ep 16)
Photography Assistance: PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (OP1-2; ED1-13; eps 1-15, 17-24)
Production Assistance:
BLADE (ep 6)
Studio Massket (ep 5)
Prop Setting: Studio Palette (eps 3-4, 7-11)
Publicity Assistance: Quaras
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects:
Asahi Production (uncredited)
Stage Background Movie: Smile Technology United (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13, 20-22, 24
)

Stage Background Movie Assistance: Samurai Pictures (ep 1)
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road
Visual Art Direction: BALCOLONY.
Web Production: ULM
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
Translation: Nita Lieu
ADR Script:
Emily Neves (eps 14, 16)
Jarrod Greene (eps 3, 7)
Kristen McGuire (ep 12.5)
Leah Clark
ADR Engineer:
Jamal Roberson
Paul Cline (ep 12.5)
Zachary Davis
ADR Prep:
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 12.5)
Brandon Peters (ep 12.5)
Daman Mills (ep 7)
Kyle Phillips (eps 5-6, 8-10)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Alexis Tipton (eps 5-7)
Dallas Reid (ep 10)
Daman Mills (ep 17)
Kristen McGuire (ep 17)
Matt Shipman (eps 3, 9-10)
Morgan Lauré
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (ep 9)
Briana Villareal (ep 15)
Geoff Bisente (ep 9)
Helena Walstrom (eps 11-12)
Jamal Roberson (ep 16)
James Baker (ep 12)
Olivia Harris (eps 3-4)
Paul Cline (eps 5-10)
Peter Hawkinson (eps 5-7)
Rickey Watkins
Ryan Urbanovsky (ep 14)
Victor Acosta (eps 3-4, 10)
William Dewell (ep 2)
Zachary Davis (ep 12.5)
Assistant ADR Script Supervisor:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 5)
Emily Neves (ep 8)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Adam Gibbs as Hokuto Hidaka
David Matranga as Mao Isara
Felecia Angelle as Anzu
Garret Storms as Subaru Akehoshi
Jerry Jewell as Makoto Yuuki

Aaron Campbell as Chiaki Morisawa
Aaron Roberts as Wataru Hibiki
Anthony Bowling as Rei Sakuma
Austin Tindle as Izumi Sena
Blake McNamara as Tomoya Mashiro
Brandon McInnis as Kanata Shinkai
Brittney Karbowski as Hajime Shino
Clifford Chapin as Mika Kagehira
Dallas Reid as Hiyori Tomoe
Daman Mills as Keito Hasumi
Derek Whitener as Mitsuru Tenma
Derick Snow as Natsume Sakasaki
Emily Fajardo as Sora Harukawa
Evin Wood as Yuzuru Fushimi
Jarrod Greene as Kuro Kiryu
Jason Liebrecht as Midori Takamine
Jordan Dash Cruz as Leo Tsukinaga
Josh Grelle as Kaoru Hakaze
Justin Briner as Tsumugi Aoba
Justin Duncan as
Hinata Aoi
Yuuta Aoi
Kyle Igneczi as Tetora Nagumo
Kyle Phillips as Tsukasa Suou
Matt Shipman as Arashi Narukami
Mikaela Krantz as Tori Himemiya
Mike McFarland as Jin Sagami
Orion Pitts as Jun Sazanami
Patrick McAlister as Souma Kanzaki
Ricco Fajardo as Koga Oogami
Shawn Gann as Shu Itsuki
Stephen Sanders as Nazuna Nito
Taylor Harris as Adonis Otogari
Tyson Rinehart as Madara Mikejima
Zach Bolton as Ritsu Sakuma

Alex Mai as
Male Random Crowd 06C (ep 6)
Male Student 07B (ep 7)
Male Student 10A (ep 10)
Male Student 10E (ep 10)
Male Student 10I (ep 10)
Anthony DiMascio as Male Student 11A (ep 11)
Beth Lipton as
Boy 06C (ep 6)
Female Teen 06B (ep 6)
Chad Halbrook as Male Announcer 11A (ep 11)
Chris Sykes as
Male Student 10D (ep 10)
Male Student 10H (ep 10)
Clint Gilbert as
Male Hero 13A (ep 13)
Male Student 06A (ep 6)
Male Student 07A (ep 7)
Male Student 10B (ep 10)
Male Student 10F (ep 10)
Dani Chambers as Natsume Sakasaki (Young; ep 10)
Duncan Brannan as Male Student 08B (ep 8)
Edna Gill as Male Child 13B (ep 13)
Emi Lo as
Female Child 13B (ep 13)
Hokuto Hidaka (Young; ep 12)
Male Child 13A (ep 13)
Emily Fajardo as
Boy 06E (ep 6)
Female Teen 06C (ep 6)
Shu Itsuki (Young; ep 6)
Greg Lush as Male Villain 13A (ep 13)
John Wesley Go as
Male Student 06B (ep 6)
Male Student 11B (ep 11)
Josh Bangle as Male Student 08A (ep 8)
Justin Briner as Male Student 05B (ep 5)
Katlin Moon-Jones as
Female Child 13C (ep 13)
Gray Shirt Boy 13A (ep 13)
Kimberly Grace as
Female Child 13A (ep 13)
Male Child 13C (ep 13)
Kristi Rothrock as
Boy 06B (ep 6)
Boy 06D (ep 6)
Female Random Crowd 06A (ep 6)
Kristin Sutton as Female Citizen 13A (ep 13)
Lee George as Male Student 05C (ep 5)
Lindsay Seidel as
Female Student 11B (ep 11)
Female Student 11D (ep 11)
Liza Gonzalez as Female Student 11A (ep 11)
Lynsey Hale as Female Student 11C (ep 11)
Mitchell Stephens as
Male Citizen 13A (ep 13)
Male Random Crowd 06B (ep 6)
Male Student 06C (ep 6)
Natalie Hoover as Yellow Shirt Boy 13A (ep 13)
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Male Student 10C (ep 10)
Male Student 10G (ep 10)
Oscar Seung as Male Student 11C (ep 11)
Sonny Strait as Male Student 05A (ep 5)
Terri Doty as
Boy 06A (ep 6)
Female Teen 06A (ep 6)
Whitney Holotik as Female Citizen 13B (ep 13)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology