×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shinichirō KAMIO

神尾 晋一郎
Family name (in kanji): 神尾
Given name (in kanji): 晋一郎
Date of birth: XXXX-01-13
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Professional Magician
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Anton Ivanov in "Zenless Zone Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Busujima Mason Rio in "Hypnosis Microphone" (Japanese)
Darian in "Brigandine: The Legend of Runersia" (VG) (Japanese)
Dumuzi in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Josiah Hill in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurō Kiryū in "Ensemble Stars!" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Maureus in "Eiyuden Chronicles: Hundred Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Player (Male) in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
Rider (Constantine XI) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Sergeant Riggs in "Hidden Agenda" (VG) (Japanese)
Yugo Jingu in "Monark" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Kato no Koibumi" ep. 4), Theme Song Performance (OP1; ED4; ED13)
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as MAD TRIGGER CREW; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11, 13
)
, Theme Song Performance (as Division All Stars/MAD TRIGGER CREW; OP, ED2&5)
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (as MAD TRIGGER CREW; eps 2, 8, 12-13), Theme Song Performance (as Division All Stars; OP; ED2 as MAD TRIGGER CREW)

Cast in:
Adults Dunno How to Love! (TV) as Kōtarō Tokura (on-air)
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Gnujima (ep 9); Slot machine (ep 9)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Male Werewolf (eps 9-10)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3) as Male Werewolf (ep 18)
(The) Apothecary Diaries (TV) as Oldest son (ep 16)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Agent (ep 13); Cubbo (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 38, 40
)
; Fade Ninja; Mr. Dane (ep 9); Subordinate A (ep 8); Wynton's Father (ep 11)
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Fade Ninja; Investor (ep 19); Referee A (ep 13); Security Guard Leader (ep 1); Wynton's Father (ep 25)
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Cubbo (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 16
)

Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Kabu; Viperagon (ep 6)
Between the Sky and Sea (TV) as Secretary (eps 11-12)
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as New York Referee (eps 30-32)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Military police B (ep 10)
Blue Period (TV) as Koigakubo
BLUELOCK (TV) as Leonardo Luna (eps 23-24)
BLUELOCK (TV 2) as Leonardo Luna
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Space Video Commentary (ep 9)
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Nobutaka Ban; Sowa Team Member 2 (eps 5-6)
Cardfight!! Vanguard Gaiden if (TV) as Tonori Fujinami (ep 11)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Shinemon Arc (TV) as Light Star Warrior Silver Fist (ep 11); Tonori Fujinami
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Eraser 666
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Soldier A (ep 3)
Dark Gathering (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Fire-Breathing Bug (eps 23-24)
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Large Dragon Catcher (eps 6-8); Sky Pirate (ep 5)
Dropkick on My Devil! X (TV 3) as Commentator (ep 7)
Duel Masters Win: Duel Wars (TV) as Gorgini En Gels, the Rich Emperor (4 episodes
eps 32, 38, 42-43
)

Egumi Legacy (TV) as Wizard
Engimon (movie) as Store Manager
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Kuro Kiryu
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Kareem
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Dumuzid
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Kaede Rukawa
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Townspeople (ep 349)
High Card (TV) as Soldier (ep 12)
High Card (TV 2) as Louis Fourland
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Rio Mason Busujima (Mad Trigger Crew)
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) as Riō Mason Busujima (MAD TRIGGER CREW)
I'm Giving the Disgraced Noble Lady I Rescued a Crash Course in Naughtiness (TV) as Yor
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV) as Ruck
If It’s for My Daughter, I’d Even Defeat a Demon Lord (TV) as Farru (ep 5)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV 3) as Vice Principal Yaosaka (ep 3)
Kaina of the Great Snow Sea (TV) as Tranada (ep 1)
Kedama no Gonjiro (TV) as Atsushi Shiatsu (ep 29)
Kengan Ashura (ONA 2) as Long Min
Komi Can't Communicate (TV 2) as Makoto Katai
Mazica Party (TV) as Narrator
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as shipman (ep 2)
On Air Dekinai! (TV) as Ramen (ep 6); Sound Effects (ep 9); Top Out D (ep 10)
Orient (TV) as Takeda Band Deputy Leader (ep 2)
Peacemaker Kurogane: Belief (movie) as Squad
Peacemaker Kurogane: Friend (movie) as Soldier
Pop Team Epic (special) as Magma Mixer Murata (ep 1b)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as John K. (ep 4); King E (ep 12); Magma Mixer Murata (ep 6)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Sonju
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Dubs
Sylvanian Families: Mini Story (TV) as Alex
Sylvanian Families: Mini Story Clover (TV) as Alex
Sylvanian Families: Mini Story Ivy (TV) as Alex; Bernard; Lion; Theodore
Sylvanian Families: Mini Story Peony (TV) as Alex
T・P BON (ONA) as Pheidippides (ep 11)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Host (eps 3-4)
Undead Murder Farce (TV) as Reynold Stinghart
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as White Hooded Man (eps 7, 12)
Would You Like Some Coffee? (ONA) as Manager
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none