×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hypnosis Mic
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima+
ヒプノシスマイク-Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima+ (Japanese)
Watch HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS on: Apple TVApple TV, Amazon VideoAmazon Video, CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 36 users, rank: #7074 (of 9611)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.062 (So-so), std. dev.: 1.9833, rank: #8877 (of 9745)
Weighted mean: 5.088 (So-so), rank: #8871 (of 9745) (seen all: 5.47 / seen some: 5.43 / won't finish: 2.13)
Bayesian estimate: 6.204 (Decent+), rank: #6055 (of 7319)
Vintage: 2023-10-06
Opening Theme:
"Rise From Dead" by Division All Stars
Ending Theme:
#1: "Next Stage -IKEBUKURO ver.-" by Buster Bros!!! (eps 1, 12)
#2: "Next Stage -YOKOHAMA ver.-" by Mad Trigger Crew (eps 2, 8)
#3: "Next Stage -NAGOYA ver.-" by Bad Ass Temple (eps 3, 7)
#4: "Next Stage -OSAKA ver.-" by Dotsuitare Honpo (eps 4, 11)
#5: "Next Stage -SHINJUKU ver.-" by Matenrou (eps 5, 10)
#6: "Next Stage -SHIBUYA ver.-" by Fling Posse (eps 6, 9)
#7: "Hoodstar +" by Division All Stars (ep 13)
Insert song:
"AN IDOL" by Fling Posse (ep 6)
"BATTLE ANIMA +01" by TBH/Chiaro & Scuro VS Division Leaders (ep 10)
"BATTLE ANIMA +02" by Chiaro VS Division Leaders -3rd Team- (ep 11)
"BATTLE ANIMA +03" by Scuro VS Division Leaders -2nd Team- (ep 12)
"Bring it on" by Buster Bros!!! (ep 1)
"Dive in" by Matenrou (ep 5)
"FIGHTER'S ROAD" by Fling Posse & Matenrou (ep 9)
"Jingi (Pay Respect)" by MAD TRIGGER CREW (ep 2)
"Love Dimension" by Secret Aliens (ep 12)
"New World" by Dotsuitare Honpo (ep 4)
"PUMP IT UP" by MAD TRIGGER CREW & Dotsuitare Honpo (ep 8)
"RELIEVE" by Kikoku Kaibyakumon VS Division All Stars (ep 13)
"SANITY" by Bad Ass Temple (ep 3)
"We go with the flow" by Buster Bros!!! & Bad Ass Temple (ep 7)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsumi Ono
Series Composition: Shin Yoshida
Script:
Shin Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Yasuyuki Suzuki (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Yukie Sugawara (eps 3, 5, 8)
Storyboard:
Aika Ikeda (ep 2)
Akiko Seki (eps 5-6)
Akiyoshi Watamari (eps 7-8, 11)
Katsumi Ono (OP; eps 1, 13)
Masatsugu Nagasoe (ED)
Royden B (ep 12)
Takehiro Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Yūsuke Shibata (eps 4, 10)
Episode Director:
Aika Ikeda (eps 2, 8)
Akiko Seki (ep 5)
Akiyoshi Watamari (eps 7, 11)
Isamu Yamaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Katsumi Ono (eps 1, 13)
Takehiro Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Yūsuke Shibata (eps 4, 10)
Unit Director:
Katsumi Ono (OP)
Masatsugu Nagasoe (ED)
Music: R.O.N
Original Character Design:
Kazui
Yūichirō Momose (EVIL LINE RECORDS)
Character Design:
Fū Chayama (ED)
Minako Shiba
Rina Morita
Art Director: Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 2, 6-13)
Maki Fujioka (eps 4, 8-13)
Rina Morita (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Yumi Kuroiwa (eps 3, 8-10)
Animation Director:
Akiko Seki (eps 3, 6-7)
Asumi Katō (ep 6)
Aya Tajima (ep 13)
Ayaka Miura (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Ayaka Nakao (eps 10, 13)
Bo Yu (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 8-9)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 8, 11)
Guo Fu Yang (Wuxi Yueling Animation; eps 8, 11)
He Xing (eps 11-12)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Hikaru Sato (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-10, 12-13
)
 
Iku Morino (eps 3-4)
JION (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Kanami Nakao (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Kanchi Miyata (ep 13)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13
)

Kidi (eps 3-4)
Kouji Akitaka (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kurisu Ogawa (ep 2)
Kyōka Nakaoka (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-13
)

Maiko Miyake (D’ART Shtajio; eps 11, 13)
Maki Fujioka (eps 1, 4)
Maki Todaka (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-10, 12
)

Mayuko Yamamoto (eps 9, 12)
Min Ki Han (ep 2)
Mina Itou (eps 2, 6)
Miya Takaku (eps 5-6, 10, 13)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 9-10, 12-13)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 10, 13)
Moe Matsuda (ep 6)
Momoka Uchida (eps 8-9, 13)
Nagisa Sannabe (ep 13)
Nanami Shiratori (6 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 11-12
)

Natsumi Kurihara (eps 2, 10)
Qiu (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 3)
Reia Nihei (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-11, 13
)

Rina Morita (OP)
Risa Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Rui Yang (Shanghai Phantom Animation; ep 2)
Ryoko Oka (D’ART Shtajio; eps 11, 13)
Saeko Takahashi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Saori Hosoda (eps 9, 12)
Sara Sakoe (ep 7)
Shino Ikeda (ep 12)
Shinpei Wada (eps 3-4, 8)
Shoko Naoki (ep 12)
Takumi Onuki (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Ting Ting Chen (ep 13)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 7)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 4)
Wei Ning Chen (eps 10, 13)
Wen Xuan Liu (ep 11)
Yūgo Ōhashi (ep 4)
Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 3-4, 7)
Yūka Harada (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13
)

Yukie Yasuoka (eps 3, 7-10, 12)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 9, 11)
Yurika Someya (eps 2, 6)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 12)
Yutori Sugiura (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3)
Zhen Liang Sun (Wuxi Haoming Anime; ep 11)
Zhi Feng Zhu (Wuxi Yueling Animation; eps 8, 11)
Zi Hao Lin (ep 4)
Art design:
Akihiro Hirasawa (eps 1-6)
Eiko Tsunadō (Kusanagi)
Manami Takizawa (Kusanagi)
Risa Iraha (Kusanagi)
Takeshi Matsuzawa (eps 1-6)
Wan Ting Qi (Kusanagi)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Cgi Director: Mizuho Kanda
Director of Photography: Yohei Miyawaki
Producer:
Misaki Shibata (Aniplex)
Soichiro Hirano (Dazed Co., Ltd.)

2D Work: Ryōhei Matsuda
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Sawada (Studio Eight Colors; eps 2-3, 5)
Airi Sumita (Studio Signpost; ep 5)
Akiko Seki (eps 2-3)
Akina Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
An Bang Yin (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Aoi Morozumi (Studio Signpost; ep 5)
Aoi Takahashi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Asami Fujimori (ep 3)
Asumi Ikeda (Studio Eight Colors; eps 1-8)
Ayaka Nakao (ep 13)
Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 5)
Bi Ren Zhang (ep 6)
Chie Tanaka (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Dacper (ep 8)
Dai Ōtomo (Studio Signpost; ep 5)
Duo Xu (eps 6, 13)
Gōda (ep 3)
Hana Harudori (ep 6)
Harui Shinohara (SHIN DESIGN anime studio; ep 8)
Hayate Kajiya (Studio Eight Colors; eps 2-3, 6)
Hikaru Sato (ep 13) 
Jia Cheng Pan (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Jia Jia Xie (eps 6, 13)
Jiang Feng Li (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Jiu Lu (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Jun Wang (ep 13)
Kaho Kurita (eps 4-5)
Kaori Dou (ep 2)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 5, 13)
Ke Xin Yang (eps 6, 13)
Kenta Uenosono (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Kinuyo Ōizumi (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Kōki Norioka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6)
Madoka Okazaki (eps 6, 8-10, 13)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 13)
Manami Nakamura (OP; ep 13)
Mao Watanabe (Studio Signpost; ep 5)
Maya Itō (ep 3)
Maya Shindo (eps 5, 8)
Mayuko Namisue (Studio Eight Colors; eps 1, 5)
Mayumi Kitamura (eps 4-5)
Meng Meng Ran (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Miharu Nagano (eps 10, 13)
Min Xi Zheng (ep 13)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 1-3, 5)
Mizuki Hotta (ep 13)
Nai Xin Liu (ep 13)
Nana (Chuckle Mouse Studio; eps 5, 7)
Nana Matsumoto (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Nanako Ōno (ep 8)
Nanami Daira (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Nanami Shiratori (eps 4, 13)
Nanami Tanaka (ep 2)
Nanami Yamamoto (ep 13)
Naomi Tsuruta (ep 7)
Norihisa Yamashita (eps 3, 7)
Omame (eps 7-8)
Reia Nihei (eps 6, 10, 13)
Rina Morita (ep 6)
Rino Kawamoto (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Rui Yamanaka (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 5)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 8)
Saeko Takahashi (ep 13)
Sakewomaru (ep 10)
Saki Fukushima (Studio Eight Colors; ep 1)
Sana Sanada (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Sheng Xiao (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Suzuna Kusumoto (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Takumi Onuki (ep 13)
Tianyu Xu (ep 6)
Tomomi Kitamura (OP)
U-KA (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 13
)

Wei Ya Sun (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Wu Sung Xu (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Xing Guang Hu (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Xing Rui Fan (ep 5)
Yi Ji Wang (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 5)
Yue Ting Pan (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Yueko Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 13
)

Yui Ono (ep 2)
Yui Yokoyama (eps 5, 8)
YUKI (eps 4-5)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 13)
Yūki Nagata (ep 6)
Yumeno (ep 5)
Yūna Ishimi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Yuri Kajiwara (ep 6)
Yūta Suzuhana (ep 3)
Yutori Sugiura (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Yuu°C (eps 3, 6)
Ze Xin Cha (ep 5)
3D Layout: Kouki Nishitani (Kusanagi; ep 4)
Animation producer: Kyōko Kitamura (A-1 Pictures)
Art Design Cooperation:
Akihiro Hirasawa (eps 7-13)
Takeshi Matsuzawa (eps 7-13)
Art Manager: Yuuki Hatakeyama (eps 3-13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayaka Miura (ep 13)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 13)
Shiho Sakuramoto (ep 13)
Yukie Yasuoka (ep 13)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 13)
Yuu°C (ep 13)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ayumi Tamura
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Akiko Seki (ep 4)
Neri Nerima (ep 4)
Rikiya Higashino (ep 6)
Sara Sakoe (ep 4)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; ep 9)
Yuu°C (ep 6)
Assistant producer:
Miyu Masaki (Aniplex)
Shunsuke Iwakoshi (Dazed Co., Ltd.)
Yoshihiro Yamada (Aniplex)
Background Art:
Ayano Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 1-2, 5-7)
Heng Shuo Zhang (Kusanagi; eps 10-11)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; eps 3, 8)
Kazumaru Ando (Kusanagi; ep 7)
La Hai Phuong Nguyen (Kusanagi; eps 4-5)
Maiko Ikeda (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 12-13)
Minami Kasuga (Kusanagi; eps 6, 9-11, 13)
Takumi Sakurada (Kusanagi; eps 1-11)
Yukika Ayada (Kusanagi; eps 12-13)
Yūsuke Saga (Kusanagi; ep 4)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; OP)
Background Art Cooperation:
An Huu (FSE; eps 12-13)
Anh Tuan (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Bin Huy (FSE; eps 4, 12-13)
Binh Thi (FSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 12-13
)

Binh Xuan (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-9)
Chi Quynh (FSE; eps 1, 3-5, 10)
Chinh Quang (FSE; eps 4, 12-13)
Dung Thuy (FSE; eps 3-5, 7-10)
Duong Thao (FSE; eps 12-13)
Dy Ut (FSE; ep 1)
Ha Nhu (FSE; ep 11)
Ha Thu (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-9)
Hai Duc (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Han Thi (FSE; eps 2-4, 7-10)
Hang Thanh (FSE; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Hieu Thanh (FSE; eps 2-5, 7-9)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; OP; eps 2-4, 6-13)
Huyen Thu (FSE; eps 1-5, 7-9)
Khanh Huyen (FSE; 6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-10
)

Le Gia (FSE; eps 2-4, 8-10)
Linh Thuy (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-9)
Loc Quang (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Nga Yen (FSE; ep 1)
Nhi Ngoc (FSE; eps 4, 12-13)
Nhung Tuyet (FSE; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Phuong Thanh (FSE; eps 4, 12-13)
Quynh Thi (FSE; ep 4)
Tam My (FSE; eps 4, 12-13)
Thao Da (FSE; eps 12-13)
Thao Thi (FSE; eps 12-13)
Thao Thu (FSE; eps 3-5, 7-10)
Tho Hong (FSE; eps 12-13)
Thuy Dung Dao (FSE; ep 5)
Thuy Dung Tran (FSE; ep 10)
Tien Cam (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Tien Duc (FSE; eps 1, 5)
Tien Quoc (FSE; eps 11-13)
Tram Hoa (FSE; eps 11-13)
Tram Thi (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-9)
Tran Huyen (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7, 10)
Trang Thi (FSE; OP; eps 2-5, 7-10)
Tri Quoc (FSE; eps 1, 5, 7)
Tuan Anh Vu (FSE; eps 3-4, 7)
Tuyen Tran (FSE; ep 8)
Vinh Cong (FSE; eps 1, 5)
Vu Ngoc (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Vu Tuan (FSE; ep 5)
Vy Bao (FSE; ep 4)
Vy Uyen (FSE; OP; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Xuan Nguyen (FSE; ep 11)
Background Art Production:
Hai Duc (FSE; ep 6)
Han Thi (FSE; ep 6)
Hang Thanh (FSE; ep 6)
Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-13)
Khanh Huyen (FSE; ep 6)
Loc Quang (FSE; ep 6)
Mion Takemura (eps 1-13)
My Ha (eps 2-4, 6-13)
Ngoc Vo (FSE; ep 6)
Nhung Tuyet (FSE; ep 6)
Saki Maeda (eps 1-13)
Thao Thu (FSE; ep 6)
Tran Huyen (FSE; ep 6)
Trang Thi (FSE; ep 6)
Yen Thu (eps 9-13)
CG:
Ayaka Bandai (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 6-7)
Hazuki Tanaka (ACT Designs; ep 11)
Kazutaka Toda (Gen’ei; eps 10-13)
Keisumi Nakano (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 6-9)
Ririka Furukawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-7, 10-13)
Ruka Maeda (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-8, 10-13)
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
Shingo Sasaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Shinji Nasu (A-1 Pictures; eps 4, 7-8)
Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-13)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-9)
Toshitaka Morioka (A-1 Pictures; eps 10, 12-13)
Yoshinobu Inano (A-1 Pictures; ep 11)
CG Animation:
Ayaka Bandai (ep 1)
Ririka Furukawa (ep 1)
CG Modeling:
Kazutaka Toda (Gen’ei; ep 1)
Ruka Maeda (ep 1)
Shinya Horii (ep 1)
CG Production Manager: Ryuichi Ito
CG Work Adviser: Yuusuke Noma
Character Modeling:
Aoba Onobe (A-1 Pictures; eps 10-13)
Kenji Hirayama (Gen’ei; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Gen’ei; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Tatsuya Sano (A-1 Pictures; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Character Modeling Manager: Asuka Fujikawa (Gen’ei; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Character Modeling Supervisor: Shoko Kanaya
Character Setup:
Akira Fukuda (A-1 Pictures; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Haruki Asahi (A-1 Pictures; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Ichirō Nomura (PAGODA; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Kim Ngoc Tran (Digital Works Entertainment; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Ryūta Kameyama (Digital Works Entertainment; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Thi Hang Phan (Digital Works Entertainment; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Character Setup Manager:
Tetsuji Hayakawa (PAGODA; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Yūji Sanuki (Digital Works Entertainment; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Color Design Assistant: Mana Hokuto
Color Key:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kanako Hokari (ep 13)
Mana Hokuto (eps 1, 3, 9)
Minori Otsuka (eps 4, 8, 12)
Misaki Yamazawa (eps 5-6, 10)
Dancer: HILOMU (ED)
Design Cooperation: Seiichi Shirato (ep 12)
Editing:
Eiichi Nishimura (TAVAC)
Masatsugu Nagasoe (ED)
Episode Director Cooperation: Yūsuke Shibata (ep 12)
Finish Check:
Ayaka Murakami (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13
)

Mana Hokuto (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 13
)

Mayato Nozaki (ep 10)
Minori Otsuka (eps 4, 8, 12-13)
Misaki Yamazawa (eps 5-6, 10, 13)
Finish Check Assistant:
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 12)
Chie Oku (eps 9-10)
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 6, 8)
Hikari Komiya (ep 6)
Hoshiumi Ryusei (eps 9, 11)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; eps 6-7)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 10)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 11-12)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 12)
Yoshito Kikuchi (ep 9)
Yuika Nagai (ep 10)
Yuki Kadomatsu (ep 10)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 9, 11-12)
Yuko Koshida (ep 11)
Foley: Momoka Yamada
General Producer:
Junnosuke Miyamoto (Evil Line Records)
Masanori Miyake (Aniplex)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Igarashi (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 6)
Akihiro Sesoko (Studio Signpost; ep 5)
Atsuhiro Yoshida (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ep 5)
Ayaka Miura (eps 1, 3, 9)
Ayane Shimoji (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 1-2, 5)
Ayuka Maeda (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Chie Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Chihina Maeda (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 6)
Chinatsu Saitō (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1, 7)
Dan Wang (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Erika Tsubota (Shaft; ep 2)
Fūka Miyoshi (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Futaba Kariya (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; ep 6)
Haruka Kaneko (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 2, 4-5)
Himeka Umino (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 2, 5)
Hinako Matsuo (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 4)
Hisatoshi Masuo (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; ep 6)
Ibuki Hirao (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 6)
Isamu Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Jia Zhang (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; ep 6)
Jian Ding (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Kana Hara (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-2, 4-6, 8)
Kanako Kawamura (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 4)
Koyata Takenaka (Studio Signpost; ep 5)
Kyoko Kawada (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4-5)
Li Wang (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 1-2, 8)
Midoriko Kuriyama (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; ep 6)
Mika Suzuki (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 5)
Mimi Aoki (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; ep 2)
Ming Chen (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 3)
Miu Fukase (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 6)
Momoko Tamakoshi (eps 2, 4, 9, 13)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 5)
Naoko Iso (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; ep 6)
Naoto Ban (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Ping Jiang (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Rena Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Rina Adachi (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 2, 5)
Rina Kaneko (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; ep 6)
Sachiko Hida (Trigger; ep 2)
Sakura Uchino (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 8)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 5)
Seijun Masaki (Liden Films Fukaya Studio; ep 2)
Seina Sugiura (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 2, 5)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5)
Sha Li (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Shizuo Hidaka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Shūsuke Suzuki (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 2, 5)
Sora Waki (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 1-2, 5)
Takumi Katō (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; ep 2)
Ting Ting Li (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Xin Yu Zhang (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; ep 2)
Yong Yin Zhang (Studio Signpost; ep 5)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 5)
Yueko Kobayashi (eps 6, 11, 13)
Yuka Ono (P.R.A Animation Department; eps 2, 4-5)
Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 4)
Yukino Itō (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 6)
Yurika Kojima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Yūsuke Chikaki (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 6)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 12)
Yūto Ikeda (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 2, 5)
Yūto Uchida (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Zhi Xiang Yang (Liden Films Tokyo Studio; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Ayaka Miura (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13
)

Chie Tanaka (eps 2, 6)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 3, 9, 11)
Momoko Tamakoshi (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Wakana Itō (OP)
Yueko Kobayashi (ep 10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
A.G.O (ep 3)
CHI-MEY (ep 9)
Dirty Orange (ep 7)
invisible manners (eps 10-13)
m-flo (ep 12)
Mitsunori Ikeda (Tachytelic Inc.; ep 12)
Neetz (ep 1)
Noconoco (ep 5)
R.O.N (ep 8)
SAME (ep 5)
SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS (ep 4)
Sōshi Maeshima (ep 6)
Takamichi Tsugei (ep 2)
Insert Song Composition:
A.G.O (ep 3)
CHI-MEY (ep 9)
Dirty Orange (ep 7)
invisible manners (eps 10-13)
Kohei by SIMONSAYZ (ep 8)
m-flo (ep 12)
Neetz (ep 1)
Noconoco (ep 5)
OHTORA (ep 6)
R.O.N (ep 8)
Rinne (ep 6)
SAME (ep 5)
SKRYU (ep 5)
SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS (ep 4)
Sōshi Maeshima (ep 6)
sty (ep 7)
Takamichi Tsugei (ep 2)
Insert Song Lyrics:
ALI-KICK (ep 4)
CHI-MEY (ep 9)
invisible manners (eps 10-13)
KennyDoes (ep 2)
Kohei by SIMONSAYZ (ep 8)
m-flo (ep 12)
OHTORA (ep 6)
Paul Smith (ep 2)
Peco (ep 2)
Rinne (ep 6)
Ryohu (ep 1)
SKRYU (ep 5)
sty (ep 7)
Wanyuudou (ep 3)
Insert Song Performance:
Daiki Hamano (as Secret Aliens; ep 12)
Eiji Takeuchi (as Bad Ass Temple; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Haruki Ishiya (as Buster Bros!!!; eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Kazumasa Fukagawa (as Secret Aliens; ep 12)
Kengo Kawanishi (as Dotsuitare Honpo; eps 4, 8, 12-13)
Kent Itō (as Matenrō; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Kōhei Amasaki (as Buster Bros!!!; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)

Lynn (as Secret Aliens; ep 12)
Ryōta Iwasaki (as Dotsuitare Honpo; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13
)

Ryūichi Kijima (as Matenrō; eps 5, 9, 12-13)
Shinichirō Kamio (as MAD TRIGGER CREW; eps 2, 8, 12-13)
Shintarō Asanuma (as MAD TRIGGER CREW; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13
)

Shō Hayami (as Matenrō; eps 5, 9-10, 13)
Shō Karino (as Chiaro; eps 10-11)
Shouta Hayama (as Bad Ass Temple; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Sōma Saitō (as Fling Posse; eps 6, 9, 12-13)
Subaru Kimura (as Buster Bros!!!; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Takaya Kuroda (as Dotsuitare Honpo; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13
)

Tatsuhisa Suzuki (as Kikoku Kaibyakumon; ep 13)
Wataru Komada (as MAD TRIGGER CREW; eps 2, 8, 12-13)
Yōhei Azakami (as Scuro; eps 10, 12)
Yuki Sakakihara (as Bad Ass Temple; eps 3, 7, 12-13)
Yukihiro Nozuyama (as Fling Posse; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yusuke Shirai (as Fling Posse; eps 6, 9-10, 13)
Yūto Uemura (as TBH; ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aiko Sakata (ep 12)
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Akiko Seki (eps 10-12)
Akina Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 7)
An Katsuragi (eps 6, 13)
Aoi Takahashi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 7, 9, 12)
Araiguma (ep 4)
Arisa Tanaka (ep 4)
Artur Cepakov (ep 12)
Asuka Satō (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 2)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Aya Tajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Ayaka Miura (eps 1-5)
Ayaka Nakao (eps 2-3, 5, 8-9)
Ayaka Sato (ep 5)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 2, 7)
Chie Saito (eps 2, 13)
Chie Tanaka (eps 2, 5)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 2)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 4)
Eri Shikita (eps 6, 13)
Feng Sun (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Fū Chayama (ED)
Fumiko Kon (eps 8, 10)
Hanayo Kōsaka (eps 6, 13)
Henry Kuan (Chuckle Mouse Studio; eps 2, 7)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 5)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 3, 8)
Hikaru Sato (eps 1-2, 7) 
Hiroe Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11-12
)

Hironobu Dannoura (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 5)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 5, 8, 12)
Hitomi Urata (ep 13)
Honoka Kyūtoku (ep 8)
Honoka Yokoyama (ep 3)
Hua Rui Liu (NEW ANI; ep 11)
Ji Yeon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 11)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 6, 13)
Kae Takakura (ep 1)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Kanami Nakao (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (ep 2)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; eps 2-3, 10, 13)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Katsushi Suzuki (eps 6, 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kazuyoshi Shimai (ep 6)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 7)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 2, 6)
Keiko Motoya (ep 5)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 4)
Kōichi Takai (eps 8, 10, 12)
Kōki Norioka (A-1 Pictures; ep 9)
Kokonoka (eps 6, 8)
Kouji Akitaka (ep 1)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 8)
Kyōka Nakaoka (eps 1-3)
Li Min Dai (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Luxe (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 7)
Madoka Okazaki (ep 13)
Mai Saeki (ep 4)
Maimi Kondō (ep 10)
Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Maki Todaka (ep 4)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Manami Nakamura (eps 1-2, 9)
Mao Kawaguchi (eps 3, 6, 8, 13)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 5)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2)
Mayuko Namisue (eps 7-9, 12)
Mayuko Yamamoto (eps 1, 9)
Mei Wu (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Mei Tong Liu (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Meiko Uenoyama (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 2)
Miharu Nagano (ep 12)
Mika Takazawa (ep 5)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4)
Mixemirai (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 2)
Miya Takaku (eps 4, 6, 13)
Miyuki Koga (ep 1)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 1, 9)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 1, 13)
Mizuki Hotta (eps 2, 8, 10)
Mizuki Nakane (ep 4)
Momoka Uchida (ep 9)
Momoko Takahashi (BeLoop; eps 7, 9)
Nada (Chuckle Mouse Studio; eps 2, 7)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 1)
Nanami Daira (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 7, 9, 12)
Nanami Shiratori (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Nanami Tanaka (eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Nao Takano (ep 8)
Naoya Sonoda (ep 6)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 1)
Natsumi Kurihara (ep 4)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 12)
Paul Stiffman (Shinobi Creative; ep 13)
Qi Qi Lu (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Qila (Chuckle Mouse Studio; eps 5, 7)
Rainsyru (Shinobi Creative; ep 13)
Raz (Shinobi Creative; ep 13)
Reia Nihei (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Reiko Okamura (ep 8)
Reina Hosoi (ep 9)
Rekishi Mikado (eps 8, 13)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Rikiya Tōno (eps 6, 13)
Rina Morita (OP)
Risa Suzuki (ep 5)
Rōga Sukesabu (ep 13)
Romulo (Shinobi Creative; ep 13)
Rui Yang (ep 13)
Ruiki Torigoe (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Ryota Obana (eps 8, 12)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 4)
Saeko Takahashi (eps 1, 5-8, 12)
Sahori Uchida (ep 6)
Sakewomaru (ep 2)
Sara Sakoe (eps 7, 13)
Setsuko Unno (ep 8)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 5)
Shiho Sakuramoto (eps 6, 10, 13)
Shiki Kadowaki (ep 4)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 12)
Shino Ikeda (eps 3, 8, 12)
Shinobu Nishioka (ep 7)
Shinobu Ōkōchi (ep 8)
Shoko Naoki (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Shōma Tanigawa (ep 4)
Shunpei Notsu (Studio KAI; ep 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 5, 11)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 8)
Takeru Nakajima (eps 8, 12-13)
Takumi Onuki (ep 1)
Teru Okuda (ep 13)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 2, 10)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 7)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 6)
Vivian (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 7)
Xian Mei Yu (Wuxi Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Xuan Ran Fan (ep 3)
Yasohiro (ep 4)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 3)
Yoshiko Imazato (eps 8, 12)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 3)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 13)
Yue Xin (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 4, 10-12)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 5)
Yūka Harada (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13
)

Yuka Koiso (ep 1)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yukie Yasuoka (eps 1-4, 7-9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yumeno (eps 10, 12)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 9)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 2, 5)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 12)
Yūto Okumura (ep 13)
Yutori Sugiura (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-4, 6, 11)
Yuu°C (ep 13)
Key Animation Cooperation: Yuichi Hinata (ED)
Key Animation Production:
Loke (Chuckle Mouse Studio; ep 7)
Shinji Takeda Robin (Gambit Contents Business; overseas creator management; eps 2, 5, 7)
Literature: Hitomi Nakamura
Merchandising Manager:
Saya Yamagami (eps 3-13)
Yūki Ishii
Yuu Watanabe (eps 1-2)
Motion Capture Actor:
HILOMU (Division Dance Battle “D.D.B”)
ryota (Division Dance Battle “D.D.B”)
SHINSUKE (CONDENSE/Beat Buddy Boi)
Takahiro (Division Dance Battle “D.D.B”)
Motion Capture Design:
Masashi Nishimura (Toei Zukun Lab Motion Capture Unit; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Ryo Hasebe (Toei Zukun Lab Motion Capture Unit; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Shiori Tagawa (Toei Zukun Lab Motion Capture Unit; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Motion Capture Director: Kōta Isomura (Toei Zukun Lab Motion Capture Unit; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Motion Capture Producer: Sawami Takahashi (Toei Zukun Lab Motion Capture Unit; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Motion Capture Production Manager:
Miyu Omoto (Toei Zukun Lab Motion Capture Unit; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Nahyun Park (Toei Zukun Lab Motion Capture Unit; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Music Cooperation:
Kōji Nakajima
Yūya Mori
Online Editor:
Kōsuke Yoshihara (eps 2-4, 6-13)
Shinya Katō (Sony PCL; eps 1, 5)
Yuri Takahashi (Sony PCL)
Paint:
Akane Edagawa (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-2, 5, 13)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 5)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5-6)
Bing Ou (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Feng Yi Chen (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 3-4)
Hui Cai (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Hui Zhou (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Jian Yu (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Jin Bai Li (Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Li Sha Li (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Marin Abiko (RIC; ep 6)
Mayato Nozaki (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-9, 13)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 5, 9)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3-6)
Mona Funaki (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-9, 13)
Rina Iwabuchi (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Riru Oyamada (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-9, 11, 13)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 5)
Sheng Hua Shao (Yueling Animation; ep 11)
Shu Sheng Yang (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Taku Ibata (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Yong Ji (BanHui Animation; ep 11)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 5)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC; ep 6)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 5)
Photography:
Akihito Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-5)
Ayumi Tamura (OP)
Kimiya Nobukawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Miho Kaga (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Rieko Matsumura (Sugarless Factory; ED for 1-2)
Ryōsuke Baba (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Ryūsuke Kodera (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-12)
Shiori Furusho (Sugarless Factory; ED)
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-13
)

Yohei Miyawaki (OP)
Yoshio Ōkouchi (eps 2-3, 5)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Yukiho Shintani (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-13)
Photography Cooperation:
Akari Okada (Yostar Pictures; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Kenta Kawashima (Yostar Pictures; eps 1-5, 8, 11)
Kōji Tsuchiya (Yostar Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 13
)

Kouki Shiobara (Yostar Pictures; eps 1-5, 7-13)
Shirō Miyamitsu (Yostar Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11-13
)

Takehiro Go (Yostar Pictures; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Tao Yang Zheng (Yostar Pictures; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13
)

Planning:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Kiyoshi Murakami (Dazed Co., Ltd.)
Plug-In Cooperation: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Muronosono (eps 6, 13)
Manami Shimada (ep 5)
Shōta Uchibori (eps 3, 11)
Takahiro Mochizuki (ep 8)
Yuka Tsuchiya (ep 7)
Yuki Kurokawa (eps 4, 12)
Yūta Enomoto (eps 2, 10)
Yūta Hotta (OP; eps 1, 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Daijiro Kanehira (eps 6, 13)
Mai Sugita (ep 6)
Mei Sugiita (ep 13)
Shōta Uchibori (ep 13)
Takahiro Mochizuki (ep 13)
Production Advancement Cooperation: Natsuki Kamada (ep 6)
Production Business Manager: Kazuko Yamamoto
Production Cooperation:
Norifumi Fujita (Sugarless Factory; ED)
Yasuhiro Aoki (AtoriE; ED)
Production Desk:
Akinori Ōyama
Yū Sasaki
Production General:
Akira Shimizu (A-1 Pictures)
Jun Katou (A-1 Pictures)
Production Licensing Manager: Dolma Saidaiji
Production Sales: Shigetoshi Sato
Prop Design: Kazutaka Ema
Publicity Producer: Satomi Takahashi
Rap CG Animation:
Asuka Tanaka (UWAN Pictures; ep 13)
Chisato Shibayama (UWAN Pictures; ep 13)
Keisumi Nakano (A-1 Pictures; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Kengo Oda (A-1 Pictures; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Mizuho Kanda (A-1 Pictures; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures; eps 12-13)
Saki Nakayama (Aera Laboratory; eps 10-13)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; ep 13)
Shingo Sasaki (A-1 Pictures; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Toshimitsu Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Yoshinobu Inano (A-1 Pictures; ep 13)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Yūto Karasawa (Hayashi Digital Construction; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Rap CG Animation Manager: Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Rap Part Production Advancement: Shizuka Takeuchi (Graphinica; eps 7-9)
Rap Part Sequence Director: Takashi Horiuchi (Graphinica; eps 7-9)
Rap Part Storyboard:
Akiko Seki (ep 12)
Takashi Horiuchi (eps 7-9)
Yūsuke Maruyama (ep 3)
Yūsuke Shibata (ep 2)
Rap Part VFX:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; ep 9)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; eps 7-9)
Shōko Harada (Graphinica; eps 7-9)
Yuka Shibasaki (Graphinica; eps 7-9)
Rap Space Imageboards: Shinichi Miyazaki
Recording: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Risako Yamada
Setting Production:
Shū Mori
Taikan Nakagami
Sound Effects: Ryūta Nakahara
Sound Production Manager:
Daisuke Ihara
Satsuki Hiramoto
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito
Tomoki Takemura
Sub-CG Director: Kengo Oda
Sub-Prop Design: Gakushi Maeda
Supervision: Kazuyo Adachi
Technology Cooperation:
Keita Mochizuki (Sony; eps 10-13)
Kentaro Kou (Sony Group)
Shōta Minami (Sony; eps 10-13)
Tamaki Kojima (Sony Group)
Yuki Tanaka (Sony; eps 10-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daizou (from Ketsumeishi; ED1-6)
invisible manners (OP; ED7)
Theme Song Composition:
Daizou (from Ketsumeishi; ED1-6)
invisible manners (OP; ED7)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Afro (ED3)
Daizou (from Ketsumeishi; ED1-6)
FORK (ICE BAHN; ED2)
GADORO (ED5)
Gyokuro (ICE BAHN; ED2)
invisible manners (OP; ED7)
KIT (ICE BAHN; ED2)
Shingo★Nishinari (ED4)
Takumaki (ED1)
Tanaka (ED6)
Theme Song Performance:
Eiji Takeuchi (as Division All Stars; OP; ED3 as Bad Ass Temple)
Haruki Ishiya (as Division All Stars; OP; ED1 as Buster Bros!!!)
Kengo Kawanishi (as Division All Stars; OP; ED4 as Dotsuitare Honpo)
Kent Itō (as Division All Stars; OP; ED5 as Matenrō)
Kōhei Amasaki (as Division All Stars; OP; ED1 as Buster Bros!!!)
Ryōta Iwasaki (as Division All Stars; OP; ED4 as Dotsuitare Honpo)
Ryūichi Kijima (as Division All Stars; OP; ED5 as Matenrō)
Shinichirō Kamio (as Division All Stars; OP; ED2 as MAD TRIGGER CREW)
Shintarō Asanuma (as Division All Stars; OP; ED2 as MAD TRIGGER CREW)
Shō Hayami (as Division All Stars; OP; ED5 as Matenrō)
Shouta Hayama (as Division All Stars; OP; ED3 as Bad Ass Temple)
Sōma Saitō (as Division All Stars; OP; ED6 as Fling Posse)
Subaru Kimura (as Division All Stars; OP; ED1 as Buster Bros!!!)
Takaya Kuroda (as Division All Stars; OP; ED4 as Dotsuitare Honpo)
Wataru Komada (as Division All Stars; OP; ED2 as MAD TRIGGER CREW)
Yuki Sakakihara (as Division All Stars; OP; ED3 as Bad Ass Temple)
Yukihiro Nozuyama (as Division All Stars; OP; ED6 as Fling Posse)
Yusuke Shirai (as Division All Stars; OP; ED6 as Fling Posse)
Typographic Design:
Aya Kubota (ep 9)
Eiko Hirayama (ep 9)
Shōko Harada (eps 7, 9)
Yuka Shibasaki (eps 7, 9)
Typographic Motion: Tom (ep 7)
Typography:
Kaho Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11-13
)

Michitaka Mochizuki (flexibleworker; OP)
Mie Hiraga (2 episodes
eps 8, 11 TBH MV
)

Tom (eps 1-6, 10-13)
YAKEI (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11-13
)

World Design Setting: Yūichirō Momose (EVIL LINE RECORDS)
Shintarō Asanuma as Samatoki Aohitsugi (MAD TRIGGER CREW)
Shō Hayami as Jakurai Jingūji (Matenrō)
Subaru Kimura as Ichirō Yamada (Buster Bros!!!)
Yusuke Shirai as Lamda Amemura (Fling Posse)

Chiaki Takahashi as Ichijiku Kadenokōji (CHU-OH-KU)
Eiji Takeuchi as Hitoya Amaguni (Bad Ass Temple)
Haruki Ishiya as Jirō Yamada (Buster Bros!!!)
Kengo Kawanishi as Roshō Tsutsujimori (Dotsuitare Honpo)
Kent Itō as Doppo Kannonzaka (Matenrō)
Kōhei Amasaki as Saburō Yamada (Buster Bros!!!)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Nemu Aohitsugi (CHU-OH-KU)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Sasara Nurude (Dotsuitare Honpo)
Ryūichi Kijima as Hifumim Izanami (Matenrō)
Shinichirō Kamio as Riō Mason Busujima (MAD TRIGGER CREW)
Shō Karino as Akira Kasago/Chiaro
Shouta Hayama as Kūrō Harai (Bad Ass Temple)
Sōma Saitō as Gentarō Yumeno (Fling Posse)
Takaya Kuroda as Rei Amayado (Dotsuitare Honpo)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kikoku Kaibyakumon
Wataru Komada as Jūto Iruma (MAD TRIGGER CREW)
Yōhei Azakami as Satoru Wakasagi/Scuro
Yū Kobayashi as Otome Tōhōten (CHU-OH-KU)
Yuki Sakakihara as Jūshi Aimono (Bad Ass Temple)
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Dice Arisugawa (Fling Posse)

Akihiro Shinohara as Crazy Cat Clown (ep 8)
Ami Mizuno as Kaoru Shirogane (ep 3)
Daiki Hamano as Taromaru Rex (eps 12-13)
Emiko Takeuchi as
Customer (ep 5)
Fan (ep 1)
Hostage (ep 2)
Special Forces (eps 10-13)
Fumitake Ishiguro as
Criminal (ep 1)
Manager (ep 5)
Haruka Jin'ya as Sea Jack Rapper (ep 2)
Haruto Shindo as Kijitani (ep 3)
Hayato Kimura as
Crushed reindeer (ep 8)
Hoodlum (eps 1, 9)
Member (ep 2)
Red Miso Brother B (ep 3)
sink or swim (ep 7)
Ski-Masked Man (ep 4)
Thug (ep 9)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Rogue (ep 9)
Junichi Yanagita as Number One (ep 5)
Katsunori Okai as
Doggy Dog Bow! (ep 8)
Member (ep 2)
Office Chief (ep 6)
Red Miso Brother A (ep 3)
Rogue (ep 9)
sink or swim (ep 7)
Student (ep 4)
Kazuki Miyagi as
one-eight-seven (ep 7)
Rogue (ep 9)
Sea Jack Rapper (ep 2)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Tom Whisper Weathercock (eps 12-13)
Keita Tada as
Crazy Cat Clown (ep 8)
Member (ep 2)
Purse Snatcher (ep 1)
sink or swim (ep 7)
Thug (ep 9)
Kenta Miyake as Kanemu Hattori (ep 9)
Kōhei Yanagi as Argo Xi Gakudan Drummer (ep 3)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Manager (ep 5)
Kōji Marunaka as Doggy Dog Bow! (ep 8)
Kōsuke Okamoto as Spectator (ep 4)
Lynn as Iris Innocent Traitor (eps 12-13)
Masafumi Kobatake as Warekora Ondoriya (ep 4)
Masaki Nakanishi as Spectator (ep 4)
Masuo Amada as Bathwell Souji (ep 2)
Megumi Okada as Kijitani's Grandmother (ep 3)
Mikoto Nakai as
Customer (ep 5)
Fan (eps 1, 4)
Special Forces (eps 11, 13)
Naomi Kusumi as Shakku Harai (ep 3)
Noriaki Kanze as Kenji (ep 2)
Reiji Kawashima as Kentaro (ep 6)
Reina Aoyama as
Customer (ep 5)
Jyushi's Fan (eps 1, 3)
Special Forces (eps 11, 13)
Ryōhei Arai as Manager (ep 5)
Satsumi Matsuda as Hisoka Morimura (eps 4, 8)
Sayaka Kinoshita as Natsuki Shuro (eps 1, 10-12)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Rogue (ep 9)
Student (ep 4)
Shōya Ishige as Inuyama (ep 3)
Takaaki Uchino as Crushed reindeer (ep 8)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Momochi Ginga (ep 9)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Producer (ep 5)
Takuya Eguchi as Page Gotoyama (ep 1)
Takuya Makimura as Police Officer (ep 2)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Sea Jack Rapper (ep 2)
Teppei Uenishi as Crazy Cat Clown (ep 8)
Tetsuro Noda as Argo Xi Gakudan Bassist (ep 3)
Tomohiro Ōmachi as Sarubashi (ep 3)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Director (ep 5)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Rabuta (ep 6)
Yū Wakabayashi as Member (ep 2)
Yuki Kyoka as
Child (ep 6)
Customer (eps 2, 5)
Fan (ep 4)
Newscaster (ep 1)
Special Forces (ep 11)
Yūki Shin as Daisuke (ep 6)
Yūto Uemura as TBH (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11
)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 13
)

A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even, 13
)

A-1 Pictures Production Support Room (eps 3, 7-13)
BanHui Animation (eps 3, 11-12)
Chuckle Mouse Studio (ep 5)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

DR Movie (ep 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
J.C. Staff (ep 4)
LO Studio (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 5)
One Order (eps 1-13)
PRA (ep 5)
R.I.C (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
RadPlus (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Revival (eps 2, 10)
Seven Seas (eps 1-2, 5-13)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 8, 10-12)
Shin Design (ep 8)
St.Signpost (ep 5)
Studio Eight Colors (eps 1-8)
Studio Gram (ep 3)
Studio Lings (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 1, 5)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 4)
White Line (eps 7-9)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Yueling Animation (eps 3-4, 7-12)
Animation Direction:
A-1 Pictures (eps 2-3, 11)
A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (eps 7-9, 12)
BanHui Animation (ep 11)
D'Art Shtajio (eps 11, 13)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 8-9, 11)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 2-3, 8)
Shinobi Creative (ep 12)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (eps 10-11)
Yueling Animation (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Assistant Key Animation Direction: A-1 Pictures (ep 9)
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Cooperation:
Cosmos Arts (OP; eps 2-4, 6-13)
FSE Company (OP; ep 2; 11 episodes
eps 1 uncredited, 3-5, 7-13
)

Background Art Production: FSE Company (ep 6)
CG Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP for ep 13)
Aera Laboratory (OP for ep 13)
Hayashi Digital Construction (OP for ep 13)
CG Modeling: Gen'ei (ep 1)
CG Work:
A-1 Pictures (eps 10-13)
ACT Designs, Inc. (ep 11)
Gen'ei (eps 10-13)
Character Modeling:
A-1 Pictures (OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Gen'ei (OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Character Setup:
A-1 Pictures (OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Digital Works Entertainment (OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
PAGODA (OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Finish Check Assistance:
A-1 Pictures (eps 6, 11)
CloverWorks (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP; eps 1-2, 4-8)
A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
A-1 Pictures Production Support Room (eps 3, 7-11, 13)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1, 4)
BanHui Animation (eps 4, 11-12)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9
)

DR Movie (eps 11-12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 10, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 2, 6)
Makaria (ep 7)
OLM Asia (ep 7)
One Order (eps 1-10, 12-13)
PRA (eps 2, 4-5)
R.I.C (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
RadPlus (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Reboot (ep 7)
Revival (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-10
)

Seven Seas (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10, 13
)

SHAFT (ep 2)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (eps 6, 13)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 6, 8, 10-13)
St.Signpost (ep 5)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Gram (ep 3)
Trigger (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1, 5)
White Line (eps 7-9, 11)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (eps 11-12)
Yueling Animation (eps 3-4, 8-13)
Insert Song Label: Evil Line Records (eps 1-13)
Key Animation:
A-1 Pictures (9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-12
)

A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (eps 7, 9, 12)
Be Loop (ep 7)
Chuckle Mouse Studio (eps 2, 5, 7)
DR Movie (eps 10-11)
Grain (ep 10)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 7, 10)
LO Studio (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 10, 13)
New Ani (ep 11)
One Order (ep 11)
RadPlus (ep 11)
Shinobi Creative (ep 13)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio KAI (ep 12)
Yueling Animation (ep 11)
Key Animation Production:
Chuckle Mouse Studio (ep 7)
Gambit Contents Business (overseas creator management; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Motion Capture:
Division Dance Battle (D.D.B)
Zukun Lab (as Toei Zukun Lab Motion Capture Unit; OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Music Production: Evil Line Records
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Original Character Setting: Evil Line Records
Original Creator: Evil Line Records
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (OP; eps 1-11, 13)
A-1 Pictures Production Support Room (eps 3, 7-11)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 3-4)
BanHui Animation (eps 4, 11-12)
Bird (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 13
)

CloverWorks (ep 5)
CloverWorks Overseas Animation/Paint Room (eps 3, 7, 9)
DR Movie (eps 10-12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 10, 12)
One Order (eps 1-10, 12-13)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

RadPlus (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Revival (eps 2, 4-5, 9)
Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-10, 13
)

Shanghai Honghuang Art (eps 6, 13)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 6, 8, 10-13)
Shuka (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 3)
Studio Road (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 1, 5)
White Line (eps 8-9, 11)
Wish (ep 5)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (eps 11-12)
Yueling Animation (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11-13
)

Photography:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-6, 10-13)
Photography Cooperation:
Yostar Pictures (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Planning: Dazed CO., Ltd.
Plug-In Cooperation: SILVER LINK.
Rap CG Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Aera Laboratory (OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
Hayashi Digital Construction (OP for ep 1-12; eps 10-13)
UWAN Pictures (ep 13)
Rap Part Production: Graphinica (eps 7-9)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Technology Cooperation:
Sony
Sony Group
Theme Song Label: Evil Line Records
Visual Cooperation: BALCOLONY.
World Design Setting: Evil Line Records
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology