×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Dark Gathering (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ダークギャザリング (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Keitarō Gentōga is a college freshman who hates ghosts. Unluckily for him, he has a knack for attracting spirits. Two years ago, this connection had led to him receiving a spiritual injury on his right hand, with his friend getting caught in the crossfire. As part of his rehabilitation, Keitarō takes on the part-time job of a private tutor, and his first pupil is Eiko's cousin, Yayoi Hōzuki. Besides being a child prodigy, there is another peculiarity regarding Yayoi—she has a spiritual constitution, just like Keitarō. However, she yearns to encounter spirits, hoping to find the ghost that took her mother away.
User Ratings: 153 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:10, raw:2, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Very good: 42 votes (sub:40, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:26, dub:2, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:30, raw:1, dub:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 287 users, rank: #3107 (of 9581)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.222 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.712, rank: #2806 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.229 (Good+), rank: #2626 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.73 / seen some: 6.52 / won't finish: 4.80)
Bayesian estimate: 7.250 (Good+), rank: #2324 (of 7286)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2023-07-09
Opening Theme:
"Kakuriyo" (幽世) by luz
Ending Theme:
"Haiiro" (灰色) by Kana Hanazawa
"Intaglio" (インタリオ) by Kana Hanazawa
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Ikehata
Series Composition: Shigeru Murakoshi
Script:
Kazuho Hyodo (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 13, 17, 21
)

Kenichi Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 18, 22
)

Shigeru Murakoshi (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10-12, 16, 20, 24-25
)

Yū Satō (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 23
)

Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (eps 11-12)
Akira Tsuchiya (ep 17)
Dai Fukuyama (ep 1)
Hiromasa Amano (ep 5)
Hiroshi Ikehata (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 16, 22, 25
)

Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 4)
Makoto Nakata (eps 7, 9)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 3, 15, 24)
Meigo Naito (ep 20)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (OP)
Tetsuya Kawaishi (eps 13, 18, 23)
Wataru Nakagawa (ep 2)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 22)
Yoshitaka Makino (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 19, 21
)

Yumi Kamakura (ED1-2)
Episode Director:
Fumio Maezono (ep 20)
Hideki Takeda (武田秀樹; eps 3, 12)
Kazuho Kunimoto (ep 8)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 24)
Keisuke Warita (ep 9)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 21)
Kiichi Ueki (eps 19, 25)
Kiyotaka Kantake (ep 10)
Masashi Tsukino (eps 7, 16, 23)
Masato Uchibori (ep 14)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 22)
Mitsuo Hashimoto (ep 13)
Moto Terada (ep 1)
Shigeki Awai (ep 17)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Takuya Wada (和田拓也; ep 5)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 11)
Ying Xing Mao (Hikari no Sono Animation; Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (eps 2, 6, 15)
Yū Yabuuchi (ep 18)
Unit Director:
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (OP)
Yumi Kamakura (ED1-2)
Music:
Kohta Yamamoto
Shun Narita
Yūsuke Seo (Starving Trancer/Xceon)
Original creator: Kenichi Kondō
Art Director: Taijirō Nagata
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 12, 24)
Yūko Inoue (11 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 12-13, 18-19, 23-25
)

Yūma Yokomatsu (OP; OP; 16 episodes
eps 4-7, 10-17, 20-22, 25
)

Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (STUDIO 6'oN; STUDIO 6'oN; eps 15, 24)
Akihiro Ōtake (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 15, 25
)

Akiko Nakano (ep 6)
Akira Mizuki (ep 17)
Aya Sasaki (eps 12, 19, 22)
Brian Barredo (ep 10)
Chao Xu (ep 7)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 7)
Dong Dong Liu (ep 7)
Feng Huang (Studio Massket; Studio Massket; ep 12)
Futafusa (ep 13)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Hai Hua Jiang (ep 7)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 7)
Han Lu Feng (eps 2, 6, 8, 14)
Henry Kuan (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Hibiki Takazoe (eps 16, 23)
Hina Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 21
)

Hironori Hano (eps 7, 16, 23)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (STUDIO 6'oN; OP; STUDIO 6'oN; OP; ep 15)
Hyun Suk Hong (GIL PRODUCTION; GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Hyun Woo Ju (UEC; UEC; ep 22)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 9)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; WHITE LINE; ep 15)
Ji-Yun Park (UEC; UEC; ep 22)
Jin Qiu Gu (Studio Massket; Studio Massket; ep 12)
Jung Woo Kim (UEC; UEC; ep 22)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 10, 18)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14-15, 21
)

Kenji Suzuki (ep 10)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 13)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 10, 18)
Kou Aine (STUDIO 6'oN; STUDIO 6'oN; eps 15, 24)
Liang Chen (eps 10, 18)
Ling Zhao (Studio Massket; Studio Massket; ep 12)
Ling Ling Chen (ep 7)
Min Hui (Hikari no Sono Animation; Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Min Wang (ep 7)
Mixemirai (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; WHITE LINE; ep 15)
Nada (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Pavel Shmoylov (ep 13)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 18)
Sun Young Park (GIL PRODUCTION; GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Takuya Wada (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 15)
Wan Qian Xie (OP)
Wei Feng Du (eps 10, 18)
Wei Feng Li (ep 7)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (ep 7)
Xiao Hua Zhou (ep 7)
Xiao Lin Zhu (Studio Massket; Studio Massket; ep 12)
Xin Hua Hang (Studio Massket; Studio Massket; ep 12)
Xu Long Wei (eps 10, 18)
Yamato Chan (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Yi Nan Ding (GIL PRODUCTION; GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Yong Jiang (Studio Massket; Studio Massket; ep 12)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 13)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Yu Feng Chen (Studio Massket; Studio Massket; ep 12)
Yuka Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 21
)

Yukari Koike (eps 8, 19)
Yūko Inoue (ED1-2; ED1-2; ep 1)
Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 1, 8)
Yun Liu Liu (Studio Massket; Studio Massket; ep 12)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (eps 19, 25)
Zeng Yao Ye (Studio Massket; Studio Massket; ep 4)
3D Director: Takahiro Uezono
Sound Director: Kōhei Yoshida
Director of Photography: Yuho Ando
2D Work:
Anna Tomisaki (OLM Photography Dept.; eps 1-15, 17, 22)
Hiromichi Suzuki (OLM Photography Dept.; eps 1-25)
Kiwako Kanno (OLM Photography Dept.; eps 1-15, 17, 22)
Makoto Yoshigaki (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 4-5, 7-25)
Marina Nakano (OLM Photography Dept.; eps 1, 3, 6-13)
Risako Ōno (OLM Photography Dept.; eps 1-25)
Shōgo Tosai (OLM Photography Dept.; eps 1-25)
Yuka Matoba (OLM Photography Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 16, 18-21, 23-25
)

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Hirota (ep 1)
Akiko Kashō (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 25
)

Akira Mizuki (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 6)
Aloevi (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Aoi Maekawa (ep 6)
Aoi Matsunaga (ep 9)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 19)
Ayaka Kawai (ep 1)
Bin Jiang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Cheol Su Kim (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Chiko Ueda (ep 6)
EFFY (different person; Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Ellio (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Emi Yamada (ep 8)
Feng Liu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Feng Ye (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Fumiyo Saito (ep 19)
Hee Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Heung Sun Oh (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Hiroki Tobita (ep 9)
Hiroshi Shiramatsu (ep 1)
Hwa Seon Yu (WHITE LINE; ep 15)
Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 15)
Hyun Ae Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 15)
Hyun Jung Im (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15)
Hyung Rak Hwang (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Jin Zhong (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Jong Im Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Jun Miki (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 14-15, 22
)

Junji Uesugi (eps 11, 15)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 8)
Keita Hagiwara (ep 6)
Ken Itogaki (ep 8)
Kōhei Kudō (Okuruto Noboru; ep 9)
Kotarō Tsuchida (ep 9)
Kumiko Tanihira (Anime Torotoro; eps 8, 19)
Masami Koiwa (eps 8, 14, 19)
Mi Yeon Park (WHITE LINE; ep 15)
Mika Sugawara (ep 6)
Min Ji Lim (UEC; ep 22)
Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Mixemirai (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 6)
Myoung Ok Park (UEC; ep 22)
Nabil (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Nana (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Nene Nimura (ep 8)
Noriko Usui (ep 11)
Qing Li (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Ran Hee Ryu (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14-15, 19, 25
)

Ryōka Moriyama (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 15
)

Sanae Yamamoto (eps 8, 11)
Seon Young Roh (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 6)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; ep 15)
Sun Ah Son (UEC; ep 22)
Sun Yeong No (UEC; ep 22)
Tatsuya Ogawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 15, 22, 25
)

Tomoko Kameyama (ep 1)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 6)
Vivian (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Wei Jun Run (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Ya Cheng Li (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Yan Chen (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 14-15, 22
)

Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 8)
Yi Ang Zhang (Art Base Bam; ep 13)
Yu Mi Shin (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Yu Ra We (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15)
Yuka Sagishima (ep 15)
Yūko Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 8)
3D Layout: Taijirō Nagata (ep 23)
Animation producer: Katsuhito Masuda
Art Advancement: Yuki Ishida (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hibiki Takazoe (ep 7)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 5)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 5)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (eps 19, 21, 25)
Yuka Igarashi (ep 25)
Assistant Art Director:
Ginga Kawai
Ze Chen Yang
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Aya Sasaki (ep 24)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 6, 24)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 7, 20)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (ep 24)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 24)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Eiji Matsumoto
Kazuaki Funakura
Background Art:
Do Kim Hoan Tran (Studio Moonriver; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Du Bi Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 1-23 odd)
Ginga Kawai (Children's Playground Entertainment; OP; ED1-2; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 13, 15-18, 21-25
)

Han Mo Jo (NAMU Animation; eps 1-23 odd)
Han Zhang Wang (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 10, 18)
Hyun Su Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 1-23 odd)
Jae Geun Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 1-23 odd)
Jia Liu (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 6, 14, 22)
Lam Oanh Doan (Studio Moonriver; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Lin Yuan (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 10, 18)
Mikihiro Harabe (Children's Playground Entertainment; eps 1-2, 7, 20)
Quang Huy Nguyen (Studio Moonriver; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Sang Min An (NAMU Animation; eps 1-23 odd)
Sang Ro Yun (NAMU Animation; eps 1-23 odd)
Shu Long Tian (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 10, 18)
Shun Takezawa (Children's Playground Entertainment; OP for eps. 1-12; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 19, 21, 23-25
)

Taijirō Nagata (Children's Playground Entertainment; OP; ED1-2; 22 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12, 14-19, 21-25
)

Tao Yu (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 6, 14, 22)
Thao My Ly (Studio Moonriver; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Thi Diep Cao (Studio Moonriver; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Thi Quynh Nguyen (Studio Moonriver; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Viet Hoang Dang (Studio Moonriver; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Wei Ding (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 6, 14, 22)
Wei Yang (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 6, 14, 22)
Wen Shen Zhang (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 10, 18)
Xing Li Wu (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 10, 18)
Yan Zhou (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 10, 18)
Yan Yan Chen (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 6, 14, 22)
Yang Tong (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 10, 18)
Yu Sun (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 6, 14, 22)
Yu Tian (Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd.; eps 6, 14, 22)
Ze Chen Yang (Children's Playground Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 23
)

CG Animation:
Natsumi Eto (V-sign; 23 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-25
)

Yoshiyuki Kanda (V-sign; 22 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-24
)

CG Chief Animator: Miki Ono (V-sign; 23 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-25
)

CG Manager: Motohiro Tajima (V-sign; eps 1-10, 12-25)
CG Modeler:
Hiroshi Satō (V-sign; 23 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-25
)

Masahiro Kurahara (V-sign; 23 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-25
)

Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa
Color setting:
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 4)
Chen Zhao Xing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Emiko Tate (eps 1, 3)
Ikuya Watanabe (ep 20)
Kenji Matsuo (ep 9)
Koji Hirano (eps 8, 14, 22)
Kouji Ootsuki (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kyōko Shibata (eps 11, 15, 21)
Mihoko Fujita (eps 10, 18)
Ritsuko Utagawa (ED1-2)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 13)
Taro Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23-24
)

Tatsue Ōzeki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 19, 25
)

Yi Ning Li (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Distribution Sales Promotion:
Shigeki Hosoda
Shungo Kasai
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
In-Between Animation:
A Ni Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 6)
Aqil (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Asumi Ikeda (Studio Eight Colors; ep 8)
Chang Hee Kim (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; ep 25)
Daisuke Kumamaru (eps 1, 8)
Guang Qiang Ceng (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Hai Yu Chen (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Hakim.R (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Hee Jung Park (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15, 25)
Hiroki Tobita (ep 9)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; ep 25)
Hiromi Kazama (Okuroto Noboru; ep 9)
Husna (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Hwa Seon Yu (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15, 25)
Hye Young Cho (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15)
Jun Li (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Kaito Kumagai (OLM; ep 25)
Kaiyu Maguro (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Katsuhiko Toyosato (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 19)
Matto (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Mi Yeon Park (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15, 25)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 19)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; ep 25)
Mika Kimura (OLM; ep 25)
Miyu Aikawa (Studio Eight Colors; ep 8)
Naho Harada (OLM; ep 6)
Pan Pan Zu (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Qi Chen (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Riho Itō (OLM; ep 25)
Riho Yamaji (Studio Eight Colors; ep 5)
Rina Ōyagi (Grain; ep 13)
Ros (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Sae Okumura (Studio Eight Colors; ep 5)
Sarah (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Sawako Itō (Grain; ep 13)
Shafiqah (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Shōgo Sakurazawa (OLM Asia; ep 2)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15, 25)
Soo In Park (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Stella (OLM Asia; ep 2)
Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 19)
Wei Liu (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Yong Hun Lee (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Yoshifumi Wada (Studio Eight Colors; ep 5)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 19)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 6)
Yuka Kitaoka (Studio Eight Colors; ep 8)
Yuki Saitō (OLM; ep 25)
In-Between Check:
Daisuke Kumamaru (eps 2-3, 24)
Hironori Hano (eps 7, 16, 23)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; eps 15, 25)
Jing Peng (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 15, 25)
Marie Tomizuka (ep 6)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 19)
Shun Takahashi (ep 9)
Taki Hayashida (ep 13)
Taku Tonaruto (eps 10, 18)
Weicheng Li (eps 7, 23)
Yi Ang Zhang (ep 13)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Key Animation:
A Ni Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Akihiro Ōtake (OP for eps. 13-25; eps 1, 12)
Akiko Nakano (ep 9)
Arisa Shima (OP for eps. 13-25)
Asakawa (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 8)
Aya Sasaki (OP for eps. 13-25; eps 11-12, 21)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 9)
Bao Wei (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Chang Hyun Ju (UEC; ep 22)
Chang Jin Park (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Chiaki Suda (ep 11)
Chie Nishio (OP; ep 1)
Chikako Noma (ep 6)
Chisato Ikehira (OP)
Chizuru Mori (ED1-2)
Chūichi Iguchi (eps 6, 15)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 16, 23)
Da (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 3)
Eiji Tamari (eps 3, 9)
Emiko Tomonaga (ep 6)
Fei Li (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Hajime Ueto (eps 12-13)
Han Lu Feng (eps 1, 8)
Hibiki Takazoe (ep 23)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 8)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 3)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 13)
Hina Kobayashi (ED1; ep 1)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 18)
Hiroaki Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 21
)

Hiromi Iriyoshi (eps 11, 15)
Hironori Hano (ep 23)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 15)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 24)
Hisao Dendō (ep 14)
Ho Won Jeong (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Hyun Ae Kwon (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 13)
Ikkan Takemoto (Studio μ; ep 7)
Jae Jin Yoo (UEC; ep 22)
Jae Kyung Lee (J-CUBE Animation; eps 2, 9, 15)
Jia Xuan Liang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Jin Zhong (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Jin Sung Woo (UEC; ep 22)
Jun Miki (eps 19, 21-22)
Junji Uesugi (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 25
)

Kanako Ōyabu (ep 15)
Kang Won Kim (UEC; ep 22)
Kaori Yamada (ep 9)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 10, 18)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 6, 9)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 25)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 19
)

Kenji Kato (ep 14)
Ki Yeop Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 2)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 13)
Kou Kitakaze (Studio Toy Box; ep 1)
Ling Qiu (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Luxe (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Machiko Yoshida (OP)
Manabu Shioda (OP)
Mariko Matsui (ep 25)
Masahiro Kudō (ep 10)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 8, 14)
Masaru Sano (ep 18)
Masayuki Katou (ep 8)
Mayu Nakamura (eps 2, 8, 14)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 18)
Mika Sugawara (eps 15, 21)
Min Hui (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Misaki Hoshino (ep 13)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 8)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 25)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 8, 14, 19)
Mixemirai (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Nana Tanaka (ep 21)
Neru Takuyama (ep 19)
No Su Kwak (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 10, 18)
Noriko Usui (ep 19)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 3)
Pavel Shmoylov (ep 13)
Ping Luo (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Qi Fan (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Qi Wu (ep 21)
Qing Lu (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Reiko Fujita (Studio Toy Box; ep 1)
Reo Takada (ep 8)
Rieko Akasaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11-12, 15, 19, 21
)

Rika Kanetaka (eps 9-10, 18)
Rui Xin Xiong (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Rūko Teratani (ep 21)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 24)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 14)
Satoru Kimura (ep 2)
Sayaka Anezaki (eps 6, 11)
Se Bo Lee (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Setsuko Unno (eps 3, 10, 13)
Shigeki Sato (eps 10, 18)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 8)
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18
)

Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 15)
Shizuko Minami (eps 12, 25)
Shou Omachi (ep 18)
Sun Kyung Park (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15)
Sun Young Sung (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Sung Ok Cho (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Takashi Honda (OP)
Takashi Irie (ep 2)
Taki Hayashida (OP; ep 13)
Takuya Wada (ep 5)
Taozi (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Tatsuo Yanagino (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 2, 14)
Tatsuya Ogawa (eps 19, 21-22)
Tomoko Hamanaka (OP for eps. 13-25; eps 1, 8, 14)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 8)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 15, 25)
Toshifumi Kusunose (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 15, 21
)

Toshihiko Fukano (eps 1, 11, 19)
Toshihiko Shimada (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 15, 19, 21
)

Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (OP; eps 1, 12, 15)
Vivian (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Waka Tada (ep 24)
Wei Sun (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Xiang Jin (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Ya Ping Zhang (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Yamato Chan (Chuckle Mouse Studio; uncredited; ep 21)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 22)
Yin Yu (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Yong Chang Liu (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Yōsuke Akiyama (Studio μ; ep 7)
Young Guk Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Yue Xin (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Yūichi Namiki (eps 8, 14)
Yuji Nakao (ep 1)
Yuka Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 21
)

Yuka Nagata (ep 11)
Yuka Sagishima (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 14, 19, 21
)

Yukari Koike (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 15, 19, 21
)

Yūko Kiyoshima (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 14, 21
)

Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 1, 8, 19)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 1)
Yūshi Morita (Art Base Bam; ep 3)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11-12, 14, 19, 21
)

Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 9)
Licensing: Shūsuke Satō
Logo Design: Daiju Asami (&CAT)
Millitary Illustration: Ginga Kawai (ep 13)
Music Associate Producer: Wakako Koyama
Music producer: Kyōka Yamamoto
Official Site Production: Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracol)
Original Work Assistant:
Kouji Yoshida (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Shuntarō Kosuge (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Takuya Ogawa (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Overseas Sales Promotion:
Akane Hara
Mikie Nishiguchi
Risako Takeo
Paint:
Asumi Ikeda (Studio Eight Colors; ep 8)
Chen Zhao Xing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 6)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 8)
Eun Sook Kil (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Gen Hai (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Hayate Kajiya (Studio Eight Colors; ep 24)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Hiroki Tobita (ep 9)
Hong Lin Liu (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Hyun Suk Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15, 25)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15)
Jun Li (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Jun Zhu (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Jung Suk Yoon (WHITE LINE; ep 25)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 19)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 19)
Mei Minase (Studio Eight Colors; ep 24)
Mia Im (WHITE LINE; ep 25)
Miyu Aikawa (Studio Eight Colors; ep 8)
Momoe Yamazaki (Studio Eight Colors; ep 24)
Oh Sook Kwon (WHITE LINE; eps 9, 15, 25)
Riho Yamaji (Studio Eight Colors; ep 5)
Rumi Hosokawa (Studio Eight Colors; ep 24)
Sae Okumura (Studio Eight Colors; ep 5)
Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Seon-Ju Lee (J-CUBE Animation; eps 2, 25)
So Hee Hyun (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Sung Soo Jang (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Tamao Yamaguchi (Studio Eight Colors; ep 24)
Tatsue Ōzeki (Studio Massket; ep 12)
Thi Thuy Ngoc Bui (J-CUBE Animation; ep 2)
Wakana Nakajima (Studio Eight Colors; ep 24)
Yoshifumi Wada (Studio Eight Colors; ep 5)
Yuka Kitaoka (Studio Eight Colors; eps 8, 24)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 19)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 19)
Zhi Yun Ding (GIL PRODUCTION; ep 20)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yoshida (ep 4)
Chen Zhao Xing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Emiko Tate (eps 1, 3)
Ikuya Watanabe (ep 20)
Kenji Matsuo (ep 9)
Koji Hirano (eps 8, 14, 22)
Kouji Ootsuki (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kyōko Shibata (eps 11, 15, 21)
Mihoko Fujita (eps 10, 18)
Ritsuko Utagawa (ED1-2)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 13)
Taro Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23-24
)

Tatsue Ōzeki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 19, 25
)

Yi Ning Li (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Photography:
Aya Hashimoto (Production I.G; eps 1-25)
Eiji Matsumoto (Production I.G; OP; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
Fumika Takahashi (Production I.G; eps 1-25)
Hayao Arimura (Production I.G; eps 1-25)
Kazuaki Funakura (Production I.G; OP; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
Keiichi Saito (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-25)
Ryūdai Koshida (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-25)
Takuma Morooka (Production I.G; eps 1-25)
Yuho Ando (Production I.G; OP; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
Yuki Kudo (Production I.G; OP; eps 1-25)
Photography Assistant:
Chao Xuan Bao (Asura Film; ep 1)
Gō Kinoshita (REC Animation Factory; ep 2)
Itaru Kajita (Asura Film; ep 1)
Kana Kobayashi (DEFA; ep 2)
Ryūhei Wakiya (REC Animation Factory; ep 2)
Takeru Izaki (REC Animation Factory; ep 2)
Tomoya Higa (Asura Film; ep 1)
Tsukasa Matsui (REC Animation Factory; ep 2)
Wakana Aoi (DEFA; ep 2)
Wataru Dejima (Asura Film; ep 1)
Wei Ming Wu (Asura Film; ep 1)
Yuri Yokokawa (eps 1-2)
Photography Manager: Takuya Maki (eps 1-25)
Planning Assistant:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Hidenori Kojima (Quaras)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Production Advancement:
Fubuki Nishimura (OP; eps 2, 11, 19)
Ken Kiyota (eps 10, 18)
Kenichi Endō (ep 20)
Kōki Kitamura (ep 9)
Makoto Hashiguchi (eps 1, 24)
Midori Tachibana (eps 5, 12, 21)
Ryōji Tanaka (ep 4)
Saki Mikumo (ED1-2; eps 6, 15, 25)
Sana Morishita (ep 3)
Shu Miura (eps 7, 16, 23)
Shūta Matsuyama (ep 4)
Takuya Naitō (eps 8, 14, 22)
Yi Wen Fan (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 17)
Yoshihiro Ōtsu (ep 13)
Production Desk: Makoto Hashiguchi
Publicity:
Eiichi Tanikawa (CHOCOLATE)
Frog96 (CHOCOLATE)
Kana Gotō (CHOCOLATE)
Kazuaki Kuribayashi (CHOCOLATE)
Masato Onodera (CHOCOLATE)
Yasuoki Ōshima (CHOCOLATE)
Yukino Nozawa (CHOCOLATE)
Publicity Producer:
Ryōta Tanaka
Yūki Yashiro
Recording Adjustment: Kazuyuki Kikuchi
Recording Assistant: Daiki Takagi
Sales Promotion: Ayako Karakawa
Setting Production: Kiichi Ueki
Sound Effects: Yasushi Inomata
Sound Production Manager: Satomi Suzuki
Special Effects: Taijirō Nagata (ep 25)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED1-2)
Toshiyuki Kishi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED1-2)
Surii (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Dan Miyakawa (ED2)
Katsutoshi Kitagawa (ED1)
Konomi Fujimura (ED1)
Surii (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kana Hanazawa (ED1-2)
luz (OP)
Video Editing:
Ayane Kogaya (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Hayato Miyamoto (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 19)
Shima Tsujikawa (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-25)
Takumi Kawakami (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; 13 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14-18, 20-25
)

Tomomasa Sano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-25)
Kana Hanazawa as Eiko Hо̄zuki
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Keitarо̄ Gentо̄ga
Yū Sasahara as Yayoi Hо̄zuki

Aoba Oda as Black Asura in Lunar Umbra (eps 20-22)
Hironori Miyata as High Priest of the Evil Tongue (ep 12)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Alien Doll Spirit/Soul in Transition (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 23-24
)
Kujira as Kishimojin (eps 3, 13, 18)
Masashi Ebara as Nankobo (eps 13, 17, 25)
Mitsuki Saiga as God (6 episodes
eps 8-10, 16, 18, 25
)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Dorothy Flamsteed (eps 22-25)
Rina Kawaguchi as Ai Kamiyo
Saori Hayami as Castle H Ruins Spirit (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 22, 25
)
Shinichirō Miki as Imprisoned Martyr (eps 13, 15)
Taku Yashiro as Oswald (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 22, 25
)
Yōko Hikasa as Otogiri Oiran (eps 19, 21-22)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Old Old F Tunnel Spirit/Faceless Fiend (eps 14-15)

Aino Shimada as
Angel (ep 17)
Announcer (ep 18)
Female Spirit (ep 1)
Gal (ep 8)
Mizuko Spirit (ep 3)
Mother of Boy Spirit (ep 20)
Reporter (ep 24)
Spirit (11 episodes
eps 6, 9-15, 19, 22, 25
)

Student (eps 5, 23)
Young Keitaro (eps 2, 4, 16)
Akihiro Tajima as Spirit (ep 13)
Arisa Kinami as Mizuko Spirit (ep 3)
Aya Hisakawa as
Nagiko Shami (ep 20)
Namiko Shami (eps 22, 24)
Chikako Sugimura as
A child (ep 1)
Angel (ep 17)
Baby (ep 16)
Boy (ep 20)
Clerk (ep 8)
Female Student (ep 4)
Futaba Sasaki (eps 23-24)
Girl (ep 22)
Kotoko Taira (ep 5)
Receptionist (eps 3, 18)
Spirit (10 episodes
eps 6, 9-15, 19, 21
)
Daiki Hamano as Gurasanbozu (ep 20)
Eiko Yamada as Woman (ep 21)
Fukushi Ochiai as Daisuke Gonda (eps 23-24)
Fumi Hirano as Tōko Awamiya (ep 2)
Fumitake Ishiguro as
Background Voice (ep 16)
Detective (ep 22)
Emergency Personnel (ep 24)
Male Student (ep 4)
Man (ep 21)
Mizuko Spirit (ep 18)
Spirit (7 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13-15, 20
)

Student (ep 5)
Vice Principal (ep 23)
Yayoi's Father (eps 1, 3)
Haruki Asada as Spirit (ep 12)
Hina Koyanagi as
Mizuko Spirit (ep 3)
Spirit (ep 9)
Hinano Sakikawa as Spirit (ep 9)
Hironori Miyata as Doctor (ep 1)
Hisako Kanemoto as Kurenai (ep 21)
Hodaka Mieno as
Ai's Mother (ep 25)
Angel (eps 17-18)
Boy (ep 20)
Female Student (ep 4)
Gal (ep 8)
Mizuko Spirit (ep 3)
Nurse A (ep 1)
Secretary (ep 5)
Spirit (10 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12-15, 19, 21-22
)

Student (eps 23-24)
Junji Majima as Sakashita (eps 23-24)
Kazuo Yoshida as Spirit (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as
Hibiki Machida (ep 5)
Nagayama (ep 5)
Kōsuke Sakaki as Ai's Father (ep 9)
Michitake Kikuchi as Spirit (ep 13)
Miho Hayashi as Ai's Aunt (ep 25)
Misato Matsuoka as Female Student (ep 4)
Mitsuo Iwata as Brainstem Spirit (eps 9-10)
Mizuki Ishii as Mizuko Spirit (ep 3)
Motoki Sakuma as
Spirit (ep 6)
Water Spirit Baby (ep 13)
Naoki Sabae as
Mizuko Spirit (ep 3)
Spirit (ep 12)
Reina Ueda as Daughter’s Spirit (eps 17-18)
Reiō Tsuchida as Akira Ike (ep 5)
Riri Yoshikawa as Spirit (ep 9)
Risa Motooka as Spirit (ep 9)
Saima Nakano as Spirit (eps 10, 19)
Saki Kobari as Female Police Officer (ep 16)
Saki Takahashi as Female Student (ep 4)
Satoru Ito as
Background Voice (ep 16)
Emergency Personnel (ep 24)
Father's Spirit (eps 17-18)
Inspector (ep 22)
Male Student (ep 4)
Man (ep 21)
Spirit (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13-15
)
Sayaka Aida as Mizuko Spirit (ep 3)
Sayaka Kikuchi as Yuzuki Gentouga (eps 17-18)
Seiyu Fujiwara as Spirit (ep 13)
Seria Fukagawa as Female Student (ep 4)
Shin'ichirō Kamio as Teacher (ep 4)
Shuri Miyumi as
Akari Gentouga (eps 17-18)
Boy (ep 20)
Chiaki (eps 23-24)
Spirit (eps 11, 25)
Taiki Matsuno as Old Lady (eps 11-13)
Takaaki Torashima as
Administrator (eps 16-18)
Emergency Personnel (ep 24)
Male Student (ep 4)
Man (ep 21)
Policeman A (ep 22)
Tomori Kusunoki as Yoko Nakiri (eps 23-24)
Yōhei Azakami as Ai's Older Brother (eps 8-9)
Yōko Soumi as Keitaro's Mother (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Nakamura as Narrator
Yuji Murai as
Ito (ep 21)
Policeman B (ep 22)
Yukari Tamura as Anna Misaki (eps 14-16)
Yurika Hino as Yayoi's Mother (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18
)
Yuuki Naruse as Mizuko Spirit (ep 3)
Yuya Yamamoto as Spirit (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2D Works:
J.C. Staff (eps 2, 4-5, 7-25)
OLM (eps 1-25)
2nd Key Animation:
Alpha Animation (ep 18)
Anime Torotoro (eps 8, 14, 25)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 13)
Astro Vision (ep 19)
Big Owl (eps 7, 16, 23)
Changcheng Animation (eps 10, 18)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (eps 6, 9)
Chuckle Mouse Studio (ep 21)
Dogwood (eps 14-15)
Elephant (eps 2, 14)
ENGI (ep 3)
Fusion Studio (ep 22)
Gil Production (ep 20)
Grain (ep 13)
Hadashi Pro (eps 2, 19)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 6, 17)
J-Cube Animation (eps 2, 8, 14)
Kikishin Animation (eps 10, 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 15, 19)
Media Crew Japan (ep 5)
Meta Studio (ep 19)
Okuruto Noboru (ep 9)
OLM Asia (eps 14-15)
One Order (ep 19)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23-24
)

Rising Force (ep 9)
SAS (ep 9)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 16, 21)
Snow Light Staff (ep 6)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Guts (eps 8, 14)
Studio Massket (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 19, 21
)

Studio Nine Lives (ep 10)
Studio Shigure (ep 3)
Studio μ (ep 7)
UEC (ep 22)
White Line (eps 9, 15, 19)
Xingyue Animation (eps 10, 18)
ZEAL VISION (eps 7, 16, 23)
3DCG Production: V-Sign (23 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-25
)

Animation Direction:
Big Owl (eps 16, 23)
Chuckle Mouse Studio (ep 21)
Fusion Studio (eps 22, 25)
Gambit Contents Business (ep 21)
Gil Production (ep 20)
Revival (eps 7, 23)
Seven Seas (ep 16)
STUDIO 6'oN (ep 15)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 12, 21)
Studio Shigure (ep 3)
STUDIO6’oN (ep 15)
UEC (ep 22)
White Line (eps 15, 25)
Animation Production:
OLM (Team Masuda)
Background Art:
Children's Playground Entertainment (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
Jackpot Software Development Co., Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Namu Animation (eps 1-23 odd)
Studio Moonriver (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Editing Studio: Ogikubo Editing Room
In-Between Animation:
Alpha Animation (ep 18)
Big Owl (eps 7, 16, 23)
Changcheng Animation (eps 10, 18)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (eps 6, 9)
Dogwood (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12, 14-15, 24
)

Fusion Studio (eps 22, 25)
Gil Production (ep 20)
Grain (ep 13)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 6, 12, 17)
J-Cube Animation (eps 2, 8, 14)
Jingfei Animation (ep 4)
Kikishin Animation (eps 10, 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 25
)

Media Crew Japan (eps 5-6)
Mico Animation (ep 20)
Okuruto Noboru (ep 9)
OLM (eps 6, 25)
OLM Asia (ep 2)
One Order (ep 19)
R.I.C (ep 13)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23-24
)

SAS (ep 9)
Seven Seas (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 21, 23
)

Shadow Media (ep 13)
Studio Eight Colors (eps 5, 8)
Studio Gram (ep 21)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 14-15, 21-22
)

Studio Shigure (eps 2-3)
Studio μ (ep 7)
Teddy (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 21)
UEC (ep 22)
Weilai Animation (ep 4)
White Line (eps 9, 15, 25)
Xingyue Animation (eps 10, 18)
Youli Animation (ep 1)
ZEAL VISION (eps 7, 16, 23)
In-between Check:
Fusion Studio (eps 22, 25)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 19)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
White Line (eps 15, 25)
Key Animation:
Alpha Animation (ep 18)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 10)
Astro Vision (ep 19)
Big Owl (eps 16, 23)
Chuckle Mouse Studio (ep 21)
Dogwood (ep 12)
Fusion Studio (eps 22, 25)
Gil Production (ep 20)
Grain (ep 13)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 6, 12, 17)
J-Cube Animation (ep 2)
Jūmonji (OP for eps. 1-12)
Kikishin Animation (eps 10, 18)
Media Crew Japan (ep 5)
One Order (ep 19)
R.I.C (ep 13)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23-24
)

STUDIO 6'oN (ep 24)
Studio Nine Lives (ep 10)
Studio Shigure (ep 14)
Studio Toybox (ep 1)
Studio μ (ep 7)
UEC (ep 22)
White Line (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 25
)

Xingyue Animation (eps 10, 18)
ZEAL VISION (ep 7)
Logo Design: &CAT
Materials Provider: Tokyo Metropolitan Central Library (Touto Shin-Yoshiwara Ichiran; ep 19)
Music Production: Pony Canyon Music Publishing
Official Site Production: Caracol
Paint:
Alpha Animation (ep 18)
Big Owl (eps 7, 16, 23)
Changcheng Animation (eps 10, 18)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (eps 6, 9)
DEFA (eps 2, 6)
Dogwood (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12, 14-15, 24
)

Fusion Studio (eps 22, 25)
Gil Production (ep 20)
Grain (ep 13)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 6, 12, 17)
J-Cube Animation (eps 2, 8, 14)
Jingfei Animation (ep 4)
Kikishin Animation (eps 10, 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 25
)

Media Crew Japan (eps 5-6)
One Order (ep 19)
R.I.C (ep 13)
Revival (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23-24
)

SAS (ep 9)
Seven Seas (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 21, 23
)

Studio Eight Colors (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 21, 24
)

Studio Gram (ep 21)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 14-15, 21-22
)

Studio Shigure (eps 2-3)
Studio μ (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 9, 21)
UEC (ep 22)
Weilai Animation (ep 4)
White Line (eps 9, 15, 25)
Xingyue Animation (eps 10, 18)
Youli Animation (ep 1)
ZEAL VISION (eps 7, 16, 23)
Photography:
Production I.G (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (14 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 13-14, 21-23, 25
)

DEFA (20 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-14, 16-19, 21-25
)

REC Animation Factory (eps 2-25)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Production Advancement: ZEAL VISION (ep 23)
Production Assistance:
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 17)
Hotline (ep 20)
Jūmonji (ep 13)
Okuruto Noboru (ep 9)
One's work (eps 10, 18)
Studio Massket (ep 4)
ZEAL VISION (eps 7, 16)
Publicity: CHOCOLATE Inc.
Recording Studio: qooop (P's Studio)
Sound Production: qooop
Video Editing:
IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 1-25)
English cast
English staff
Director: Shannon D. Reed
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
Audio Engineer: David Lascoe
Mix Engineer: Brent Marshall
Clint Bickham as Keitaro Gentoga
Karlii Hoch as Eiko Hozuki
Natalie Rial as Yayoi Hozuki

Alyssa Marek as Ai Kamiyo
Bryson Baugus as Oswald
Greg Ayres as “Spirit God”

Alex Cooper as Kotoko Taira (ep 5)
Brandon Hearnsberger as Nagayama\ Machida (ep 5)
Brianna Roberts as “Hostess” Spirit
Eric Chase as Narrator
James Marler as
Ai’s Brother (eps 8-9)
“Brain” Spirit (ep 9)
Joanne Bonasso as Keitaro’s Mom (ep 7)
Joe Daniels as Yayoi’s Father (eps 1, 3)
Josh Morrison as
Ai’s Father (ep 9)
“High Priest of The Evil Tongue” (ep 12)
Kristen McGuire as Yuzuki Gentouga (17-18)
Monica Rial as
Kishimojin (eps 3, 13, 18)
Spectre Of Death
Yayoi’s Mother (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18
)
Shannon D. Reed as Akira Ike (ep 5)
Shelley Calene-Black as Toko Awamiya (ep 2)
Ty Mahany as “College Professor” (ep 4)

English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Translation: Morgane Paviot
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology