×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Bocchi the Rock! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ぼっち・ざ・ろっく! (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Hitori "Bocchi-chan" ("Loner") Gotō is a lonely high school girl whose heart lies in her guitar. She does nothing every day except strum her guitar by herself at home. However, she happens one day to meet Nijika Ijichi, who is looking for a guitarist for her group named "Kessoku Band."
User Ratings: 470 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 134 votes (sub:129, raw:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 128 votes (sub:118, dub:5, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 103 votes (sub:90, dub:7, raw:1, others:5
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 51 votes (sub:47, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:18)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 688 users, rank: #1689 (of 9531)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.338 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.7438, rank: #272 (of 9642)
Weighted mean: 8.441 (Very good+), rank: #178 (of 9642) (seen all: 8.53 / seen some: 7.80 / won't finish: 4.57)
Bayesian estimate: 8.413 (Very good+), rank: #88 (of 7239)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-10-08
Opening Theme:
"Seishun Complex" (青春コンプレックス; Youth Complex) by Kessoku Band
Ending Theme:
#1: "Distortion!!" by Kessoku Band (eps 1-3)
#2: "Karakara" (カラカラ; Rattling) by Kessoku Band (eps 4-7)
#3: "Nani ga Warui" (なにが悪い; What's Wrong with) by Kessoku Band (eps 8-11)
#4: "Korogaru Iwa, Kimi ni Asa ga Furu" (転がる岩、君に朝が降る; Rock'n Roll, Morning Light Falls on You) by Kessoku Band (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Ano Band (rojou live instrumental)" (あのバンド~路上ライブ instrumental~; That Band—instrumental street concert) by - (ep 6)
"Ano Band" (あのバンド; That Band) by Kessoku Band (ep 8)
"Guitar to Kodoku to Aoi Hoshi" (ギターと孤独と蒼い惑星; Guitar, Solitude, and the Blue Planet) by Kessoku Band (eps 5,8)
"Seiza ni Naretara" (星座になれたら; To Become a Constellation...) by Kessoku Band (ep 12)
"Wasurete Yaranai" (忘れてやらない; I Will Never Forget) by Kessoku Band (ep 12)
"Watashi dake Yuurei" (ワタシダケユウレイ; There's Only One Ghost, and It's Me) by SICK HACK (ep 10)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Bocchi the Rock! - The Complete Season (Sub.Blu-ray) 2024-01-30 (from $54.67)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichirō Saitō
Series Composition: Erika Yoshida
Script: Erika Yoshida (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Keiichirō Saitō (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Nobuhide Kariya (ep 4)
Toshimasa Ishii (アマタジャンチキ; ep 7)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (ep 6)
Yusuke Kawakami (eps 5, 10)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)
Episode Director:
Keiichirō Saitō (eps 1, 12)
Keisuke Shinohara (ep 7)
Nobuhide Kariya (ep 4)
Takeshi Seo (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yusuke Kawakami (eps 5, 10)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)
Unit Director:
Haruka Suzuki (ED 1, 2, 3)
Keiichirō Saitō (OP)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Aki Hamaji
Character Design: Kerorira
Art Director: Yasunao Moriyasu
Chief Animation Director: Kerorira
Animation Director:
Franziska van Wulfen (ep 8)
Haruka Suzuki (ED 1, 2, 3)
Hayate Nakamura (ep 3)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (eps 2, 11)
Hiroki Itō (ep 9)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 7)
Kerorira (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Kiikun (ep 10)
Mari Tomita (ep 6)
Maring Song (eps 4, 10)
Saki Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Se Young Park (ep 7)
TOMATO (ep 8)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 7)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Cgi Director: Katsuaki Miyaji
Director of Photography: Tsubasa Kanamori
2D Work: Aoi Umeki
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 10-12)
ani (eps 5, 8, 10)
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Atsuya Deguchi (Yostar Pictures; eps 6-7, 9)
Aya Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 7)
Ayana Togashi (ep 9)
Ayano Tada (ep 2)
Chiemi Nishikawa (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12
)

Chihiro Mori (Yostar Pictures; eps 6, 9)
Eira Ooshimizu (eps 4, 9)
Fumiyuki Uehara (ep 11)
GitsAsh (ep 12)
Glas (ep 8)
Hayate Nakamura (eps 6, 12)
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 12)
Hinata Narumi (ep 7)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (ep 12)
Hiroki Itō (eps 10, 12)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 9)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 3, 12)
Huan Wang (eps 8-9)
J-Mulli (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Jun Yamazaki (ep 12)
Junichi Saitō (ep 12)
Kana Yamaguchi (Trigger; ep 8)
Kanna Nakamura (Yostar Pictures; eps 6-7, 9-10)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 10)
Kentarō Nezu (ep 9)
Kiikun (eps 11-12)
Kiyakiya (ep 5)
Kizuru (ep 10)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 7)
Leandro Duarte (eps 7-8)
Mahmoud (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 11-12
)

Mari Tomita (eps 9, 11-12)
Minami Kurashima (Yostar Pictures; eps 6, 9)
Minori Ouchi (eps 6, 9)
Moaang (ep 5)
Moe Iizuka (Yostar Pictures; eps 6-7, 9-10)
Myan (ep 5)
MYOUN (ep 12)
Naoki Miyajima (ep 12)
Narumi Itoga (ep 6)
Raruru (eps 2, 4, 11)
Rika Masuda (ep 9)
Ryōka Yasutomo (Yostar Pictures; eps 6-10)
Sae Ōtani (Trigger; ep 8)
Saki Takahashi (ep 12)
Sakika Suzuki (eps 8, 12)
Sakura Watabe (ep 12)
Shino Sasakura (ep 12)
Shinobu Mōri (ep 1)
Shirō Yahei (ep 3)
Shōkoku Ono (ep 3)
Takashi Miyauchi (eps 8, 12)
Takeshi Seo (ep 12)
Tao Atoyama (ep 7)
TEN (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 7)
Tenohira (eps 11-12)
TOMATO (ep 12)
Tomoki Ogawa (小川智暉; ep 6)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 4)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (Trigger; eps 8-9)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 12)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ep 3)
Valentio Krisnanda (Yostar Pictures; eps 6, 9-10)
Xing Rui Fan (eps 6, 9)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (eps 10, 12)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (OP; ep 2)
Yui Miyagawa (ep 9)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 12)
Yūsei Kōmoto (ep 10)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 12)
Yūsuke Suzuki (eps 3, 7)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (eps 9, 11-12)
Animation:
Ayane Matsumoto (ED 3)
Chikako Iwasaki (ED 1, 2, 3)
Haruka Suzuki (ED 1, 2, 3)
Momoko Yamada (Studio Nanahoshi; ED 2)
Shizuka Furumura (ED 2)
Animation producer: Shōta Umehara
Animation Training Director: Yūichi Oka (eps 6, 10, 12)
Art Setting: taracod
Assistant Animation Director:
Hayate Nakamura (eps 8, 11)
Hiroki Itō (ep 10)
Jun Yamazaki (ep 7)
Kerorira (eps 9, 11)
Mari Tomita (eps 9, 11)
Masato Anno (ep 7)
Nobuhide Kariya (ep 10)
Saki Takahashi (eps 8-9)
Takeshi Seo (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 10)
Yūki Morikawa (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Yūsuke Yamamoto
Assistant Episode Director:
Keisuke Shinohara (eps 8, 10)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 8)
Background Art: Mirai Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Color design: Asuka Yokota
Editing:
Daisuke Hiraki
Mahiro Oyama (ED 2, 3)
Tsuzutsu (ED 1)
Foley: Saki Anpo
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ep 5)
Aika Matsumoto (Snowdrop; ep 9)
Airi Sumita (Studio Signpost; eps 9-10)
Akihiro Sesoko (Studio Signpost; ep 10)
Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; ep 5)
Aoi Morozumi (Studio Signpost; eps 9-10)
Asahi Manba (Kinema Citrus; ep 6)
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; eps 5-6)
Atsunori Okamoto (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Ayami Hashimaru (Trigger; ep 12)
Azusa Taniguchi (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Dai Ōtomo (Studio Signpost; eps 9-10)
Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; eps 5-6)
Hikari Imoto (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Hiroki Umemoto (Snowdrop; ep 9)
Ikumi Goto (Trigger; ep 12)
Izumi Iwabuchi (Trigger; ep 12)
Kaito Ihara (Trigger; ep 12)
Karen Suefuji (TROYCA; ep 6)
Keito Suzuki (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 6-7, 10-11)
Kiwami Noguchi (eps 2, 7, 9-11)
Kōkikō Mori (Geno Studio; ep 12)
Kyōhei Ōke (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Mao Watanabe (Studio Signpost; eps 9-10)
Mina Hayakawa (CloverWorks; eps 1-2)
Minori Nakagawa (OP)
Misaki Nakajima (HYBRID LABO; ep 5)
Mizuki Hori (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 10-11)
Naoyuki Yagi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12
)

Rei Fujinawa (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Rie Sukenaga (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Ryō Miura (team Yamahitsuji; ep 12)
Ryōka Urakawa (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Ryōtarō Mochizuki (team Yamahitsuji; ep 12)
Ryōto Suzuki (Trigger; ep 12)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (Trigger; ep 12)
Sachiko Hida (Trigger; ep 12)
Saori Noda (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Saya Tsunogai (TROYCA; ep 6)
Sayaka Furukawa (Trigger; ep 12)
Seung Yeon Ryu (CloverWorks; ep 1)
Shino Sasakura (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-12
)

Shiori Nakatsukasa (Snowdrop; ep 9)
Shoichi Sunahara (OP; ep 12)
Taira Takamiya (Snowdrop; ep 9)
Taizan Nakatsukasa (Trigger; ep 12)
Takamitsu Yūki (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Takashi Miyauchi (ep 11)
Takuma Ōiwa (eps 8, 12)
TOMATO (ep 11)
Yi Yang Dan (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yong Yin Zhang (Studio Signpost; ep 10)
Yuma Ichioka (Trigger; ep 12)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yūta Nakajima (Trigger; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (ep 5)
Kiwami Noguchi (ep 9)
Minami Nakamura (ep 1)
Naoyuki Yagi (OP; eps 3, 7, 12)
Shino Sasakura (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 4, 8, 11)
Insert Song Arrangement:
akkin ("Guitar to Kodoku to Aoi Hoshi" eps 5, 8; "Watashi dake Yuurei" ep 10)
Ritsuo Mitsui ("Ano Band (rojou live instrumental)" ep 6; "Ano Band" ep 8; "Wasurete Yaranai" ep 12; "Seiza ni Naretara" ep 12)
Insert Song Composition:
-otoha- ("Guitar to Kodoku to Aoi Hoshi" eps 5, 8)
Daichi Yoshioka ("Wasurete Yaranai" ep 12)
Hidemasa Naitō ("Seiza ni Naretara" ep 12)
Kayoko Kusano ("Ano Band (rojou live instrumental)" ep 6; "Ano Band" ep 8)
Kōki Adaniya ("Watashi dake Yuurei" ep 10)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Ai Higuchi ("Ano Band" ep 8; "Seiza ni Naretara" ep 12)
Keiki Nishida ("Watashi dake Yuurei" ep 10)
ZAQ ("Guitar to Kodoku to Aoi Hoshi" eps 5, 8; "Wasurete Yaranai" ep 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Ikumi Hasegawa (as Kessoku Band; "Guitar to Kodoku to Aoi Hoshi" eps 5, 8, "Ano Band" ep 8; as Kessoku Band; "Wasurete Yaranai" ep 12, "Seiza ni Naretara" ep 12)
Saku Mizuno (as Kessoku Band; "Guitar to Kodoku to Aoi Hoshi" eps 5, 8, "Ano Band" ep 8; as Kessoku Band; "Wasurete Yaranai" ep 12, "Seiza ni Naretara" ep 12)
Sayaka Senbongi (as SICK HACK; "Watashi dake Yuurei" ep 10)
Sayumi Suzushiro (as Kessoku Band; "Guitar to Kodoku to Aoi Hoshi" eps 5, 8, "Ano Band" ep 8; as Kessoku Band; "Wasurete Yaranai" ep 12, "Seiza ni Naretara" ep 12)
Yoshino Aoyama (as Kessoku Band; "Guitar to Kodoku to Aoi Hoshi" eps 5, 8, "Ano Band" ep 8; as Kessoku Band; "Wasurete Yaranai" ep 12, "Seiza ni Naretara" ep 12)
Key Animation:
Akira Hamaguchi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9
)

Alba (ep 8)
Aoi Ōtani (ep 2)
Aoi Umeki (OP)
Asahi Kiyuna (eps 6, 11)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 9)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 7)
Calvin Zhong (ep 7)
Chiemi Nishikawa (ep 11)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 8)
China (OP)
Chreest (ep 7)
coge (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 9)
Eun Ji Lee (ep 10)
Fujirou (ep 7)
Futoshi Suzuki (ep 12)
Hayate Nakamura (eps 2-3)
Hibiki Ujiie (ep 11)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (eps 2, 11)
Hiroki Itō (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 8)
Hodaka Hashimoto (ep 7)
Inami (eps 8, 10)
Iori Hisatake (OP)
Isao Hayashi (ep 5)
Issei Aragaki (OP; ep 7)
Jun Yamazaki (OP)
Jura (eps 7, 11)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 7)
Kanako Higashi (OP; eps 6, 12)
Kanako Yoshida (OP)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 7)
Karma621 (ep 9)
KAWAHAGI (OP; eps 2, 4, 10-11)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 7)
Keiichirō Saitō (OP; ep 12)
Keimon Oda (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 4)
Kenji Iwata (ep 11)
Kerorira (OP; eps 1-12)
Koichi Nakano (eps 1, 11)
Mahmoud (eps 8, 10)
Manami Honda (OP)
Mari Tomita (eps 2, 6)
Maring Song (ep 10)
Masaho Hori (ep 10)
Masato Anno (ep 4)
Maya Shindo (ep 6)
Mikiko Ura (ep 4)
Mimi Yamada (ep 6)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 9)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6)
Moaang (ep 4)
MYOUN (OP; eps 1, 5)
Naoto Uchida (eps 3-4)
Natsumi Yamashita (ep 8)
Nightberry (ep 7)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 7)
Nogya (eps 8, 10)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 12)
Raruru (eps 7, 10)
Rie Sukenaga (eps 4, 10)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 7)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 10)
Saki Takahashi (OP; ep 5)
Sakika Suzuki (eps 2, 6)
Saku (ep 8)
Sakura Watabe (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Se Young Park (eps 2, 4)
Shinya Fujita (ep 9)
Shoko Takimoto (ep 9)
Shōkoku Ono (ep 1)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 5)
Shuhei Miwa (eps 6, 11)
Shun Sawai (ep 9)
Super Mamejin (ep 10)
Takashi Miyauchi (eps 2, 6)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 10)
Takeshi Maenami (eps 5, 12)
Takeshi Seo (eps 4, 8)
Takuma Komata (ep 9)
Takumi Yokota (OP)
Takushi Koide (Kinema Citrus; ep 11)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 7)
Tenohira (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-10
)

tomado (ep 9)
TOMATO (eps 1, 3, 8)
Tomohiro Kasai (eps 3, 7, 9)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 9)
Tomoki Ogawa (小川智暉; ep 11)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (eps 2, 5, 12)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Tōru Takano (ep 8)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 1, 4)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ep 9)
Xin Zhang (ep 7)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 9, 11)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (ep 9)
Yu Yuan Liu (eps 9-10)
Yui Nakayama (ep 4)
Yūichirō Komuro (eps 4-5, 8, 10)
Yūki Itō (OP; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Yuki Miyazawa (ep 1)
Yūki Yonemori (OP)
Yukiko Horiguchi (OP)
Yumeki Ogawa (ep 9)
Yun Zhang (ep 4)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (OP; ep 11)
Yūta Shimamoto (eps 7, 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 9)
Live Animator: Yūki Itō
Live CG Director: Hiroaki Uchida
Live Director: Yusuke Kawakami
Production Advancement:
Mizuo Yamamoto (eps 1, 7)
Sho Someno (ep 3)
Production Desk: Mitsuki Kimura
Production Desk Assistant: Sho Someno (eps 7-12)
Prop Design: Ayumi Nagaki
Setting Production: Akira Osada
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ritsuo Mitsui (OP; ED 1, 2, 3, 4)
Theme Song Composition:
-otoha- (OP)
Ikkyū Nakajima (ED 2)
Maguro Taniguchi (KANA-BOON; ED 1)
Masafumi Goto (ED 4)
Yūho Kitazawa (ED 3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ai Higuchi (OP)
Ikkyū Nakajima (ED 2)
Maguro Taniguchi (KANA-BOON; ED 1)
Masafumi Goto (ED 4)
Yūho Kitazawa (ED 3)
Theme Song Performance:
Ikumi Hasegawa (as Ikuyo, Kessoku Band guitarist/vocalist; OP; ED 1, 2, 3, 4)
Saku Mizuno (as Ryо̄, Kessoku Band bassist; OP; ED 1, 2, 3, 4)
Sayumi Suzushiro (as Nijika, Kessoku Band drummer; OP; ED 1, 2, 3, 4)
Yoshino Aoyama (as Hitori, Kessoku Band guitarist; OP; ED 1, 2, 3, 4)
Yoshino Aoyama as Hitori Gotō

Ikumi Hasegawa as Ikuyo Kita
Saku Mizuno as Ryо̄ Yamada
Sayumi Suzushiro as Nijika Ijichi

Anna Nagase as
Customer/Audience (ep 2)
Interviewer (ep 1)
Atsushi Kousaka as Beach Shack Employee (ep 9)
Coco Hayashi as Ryō's Classmate (ep 7)
Emiko Takeuchi as
Delusion Coworker (ep 8)
Salaryman's Wife (ep 1)
Erisa Kuon as Customer/Audience (ep 8)
Hayato Komiya as Student (ep 1)
Hina Yomiya as Student (eps 10-12)
Hinaki Yano as
Delusion Former Classmate (ep 10)
Kita's Friend (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11-12
)
Hiroki Gotō as Salaryman (ep 8)
Junji Majima as Naoki Gotoh (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-12
)
Kana Ichinose as
Hitori's Fan #1 (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Live Concert Audience (ep 10)
Katsuyuki Miura as
Delusion Employee (ep 12)
Ginjirо̄ Yoshida (ep 10)
Man (ep 11)
Kentarō Tone as Salaryman (ep 8)
Konomi Kohara as
Culture Festival Executive Committee (ep 10)
Music Shop Manager (ep 12)
Student (ep 11)
Kotori Koiwai as
JimiHen (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

PA-san (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)
Kouseki Kogure as Death Metal Voice (ep 1)
Kyō Yaoya as TV Voice (ep 1)
Maaya Uchida as Seika Ijichi (eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Maki Kawase as
Shima Iwashita (ep 10)
Student (ep 11)
Megumi Yamaguchi as
Customer/Audience (ep 2)
Student (eps 1, 3, 10-12)
Misaki Watada as Futari Gotoh (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Decadent Classmate (ep 7)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as
Hitori's Fan #2 (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Live Concert Audience (ep 10)
Natsumi Kawaida as
Customer/Audience (ep 2)
Student (eps 1, 3, 10-12)
Noriaki Kanze as Comment (ep 1)
Reo Osanai as Salaryman's Daughter (ep 1)
Rie Suegara as Michiyo Gotoh (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12
)
Rikuya Yasuda as
Live Concert Audience (ep 10)
Student (ep 12)
Rina Endō as Ryō's Classmate (ep 7)
Saeko Akiho as Door-to-Door Sales Homeowner (ep 8)
Saho Shirasu as Customer/Audience (ep 8)
Sally Amaki as
Eliza Shimizu (ep 10)
Student (ep 11)
Sayaka Senbongi as Kikuri Hiroi (eps 6, 8, 10-12)
Seena Hoshiki as
Culture Festival Executive Committee (ep 10)
Music Shop Clerk (ep 12)
Student (ep 11)
Shigeru Chiba as Post-Apocalyptic Man (ep 11)
Shin'ichirō Kamio as Space Video Commentary (ep 9)
Shouto Kashii as Izakaya Owner (ep 8)
Shūichirō Umeda as
Student (ep 12)
Youth (ep 10)
Sōshirō Hori as Weather Forecaster (ep 7)
Taichi Ichikawa as
Delusion Assistant Director (ep 10)
Student (ep 12)
Takako Tanaka as
Customer/Audience (ep 2)
Kindergartner (ep 1)
Takeo Ōtsuka as
Band-Man (ep 2)
Student (ep 1)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Tak-kun (ep 9)
Yasunori Masutani as
Judge (ep 2)
TV Voice (ep 1)
Yōhei Azakami as
Band-Man (ep 1)
Customer/Audience (ep 3)
Yōji Ueda as Delusion Boss (ep 8)
Yū Wakabayashi as
Prosecutor (ep 2)
Salaryman (ep 1)
Yuiko Tatsumi as Mii-tan (ep 9)
Yume Miyamoto as
Kita's Friend (eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Student Council President (ep 10)
Japanese companies
Animation: Pie in the sky (ED 1, 2, 3)
Animation Production: CloverWorks
Background Art: CloverWorks Art Room
Online Editing: qooop (Q-Tec Studio; eps 1-12)
Producer:
Aniplex
Houbunsha
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Translation Editor: Geoff Mazzolini
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Translation: Vega

Adaptation: DW512ZC
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
Spotting: Nolan Fond
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
José María Pérez (Latin American Spanish version)
Nicolás Sepúlveda (Latin American Spanish version)

Editing: María Gálvez (Latin American Spanish version)
Quality Control: Nicolás Sepúlveda (Latin American Spanish version)
(none)
Spanish companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Quality Check: Richy Dick
Translation Proofing: Richy Dick
(none)
German companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology