×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Orient (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
オリエント (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Musashi is a teenager living under demon rule. As children, he and his best friend made a promise: to become the greatest warriors in the world and overthrow the demons. But life intervenes, and five years later, he finds himself about to become a miner. (from manga)
User Ratings: 103 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 211 users, rank: #3519 (of 9023)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.311 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.2983, rank: #8084 (of 9130)
Weighted mean: 5.206 (So-so+), rank: #8218 (of 9130) (seen all: 6.35 / seen some: 5.45 / won't finish: 2.97)
Bayesian estimate: 5.462 (So-so+), rank: #6589 (of 6870)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-01-05
Opening Theme:
"Break out" by Da-iCE
Ending Theme:
"Naniiro" by Watano Hataru
Review:
News: Show:
Interview:
The Staff of Orient (Feb 23, 2022)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Mariko Kunisawa
Script:
Hidefumi Kimura (eps 9-10)
Mariko Kunisawa (eps 1-6, 12)
Sumio Uetake (eps 7-8)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Katsuhiko Nishijima (eps 3, 6, 9)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 4, 8)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Tsuneo Tominaga (ep 12)
You Nakano (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Murayama (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Ryo Ookubo (ep 2)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 6)
Tsuneo Tominaga (eps 1, 4, 9, 11)
Unit Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP,ED)
Original creator: Shinobu Ohtaka
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Hirofumi Sakagami
Chief Animation Director:
Fumio Matsumoto
Sayuri Sakimoto
Animation Director:
Fumio Matsumoto (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 11
)

Haruka Watanabe (eps 2, 6)
Hyeon Sook Min (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-12
)

Jeong Lim Kim (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-12
)

Jin Isurugi (ep 6)
Junji Gotō (eps 2, 6)
Kaori Saito (eps 2, 6)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2)
Sayuri Sakimoto (ED)
Se Jong Lee (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-12
)

Seung Hun Oh (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-12
)

Shosuke Shimizu (eps 2, 6)
Sun Hee Lim (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-12
)

Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Takafumi Furusawa (eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 2, 6)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 2, 6)
Sound Director: Ryousuke Naya
Director of Photography: Hidenori Manaka

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 7-8)
Atsumi Ichimura (eps 8-9)
Ayaka Numata (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 7-9)
Ayumi Kobayashi (eps 7-8, 10)
Azusa Nishimura (ED; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Eiko Nakamori (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 3, 7-9)
Eiko Nitta (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 3, 7-9)
Emi Itakura (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 3, 7-9)
Etsuko Yokoyama (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10-11
)

Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 3-5, 7-8)
Ju Hyoung Um (Sung Sang Animation; eps 5, 7-9)
Kazuhiro Saitō (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11
)

Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 7)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 4, 7-9)
Kumi Hashimoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10-11
)

Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 3-4, 7-9)
Maki Shouji (ep 6)
Mal Nam Kim (Sung Sang Animation; eps 5, 7-9)
Masako Onozawa (eps 7-9, 11)
Megumi Imai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10-11
)

Na La Shin (Sung Sang Animation; eps 5, 7-9)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 2)
Qi Xin Zhang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Rina Komatsu (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 3, 7-9)
Ru Lei Fan (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Sayuri Sakimoto (ED)
Taito Kawakami (eps 2, 6)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 11)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 7)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; ep 2)
Tomoya Nagatani (eps 2, 6)
Xiao Hai Wang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 2)
Ying Chun Xu (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yong Zhu (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Young Ran Oh (SPJ; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; eps 4, 7-9)
3D Background Art:
Mitsuki Maeda (eps 1, 3)
Takanori Kajiwara (eps 1, 3-5)
Yuichi Asami (ep 1)
Art Setting: Mitsuki Maeda
Assistant Animation Director:
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 7, 10-12)
Kazuhiro Saitō (eps 7, 10-12)
Kumi Hashimoto (eps 7, 10-12)
Megumi Imai (eps 7, 10-12)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 7)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 10-11)
Background Art:
Akiko Furuta (Totonyan; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; ED; eps 4-5, 7-12)
Du Bi Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 4-5)
Han-Mo Cho (NAMU Animation; eps 4-5)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Hyun Su Kim (NAMU Animation; eps 4-5)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; eps 1, 3)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; OP; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; eps 1, 3, 6)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Hiroaki Karasu (ep 9)
Color Coordination:
Michiaki Nakano (ED; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Rie Iijima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Rie Miyazawa (eps 2, 6)
Color design: Jin Hibino
Editing: Honami Yamagishi (REAL-T)
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Azusa Nishimura (ED)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Hai Ping Tian (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 3, 7-12)
Heng Qiang Liu (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 3, 7-12)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Hong Jiao Zhang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 1, 5)
Juan Chen (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 1, 5)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Li Lin Zhang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP)
Li Xin Zhang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Meng Si Zhuang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP; eps 1, 4-5)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Mina Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Peng Shi (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; ep 4)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Toshiki Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Xin Lang Ji (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; ep 4)
Xue Wang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP)
Yan Zhao (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Yi Yin Wu (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 1, 5)
Young Ran Oh (SPJ; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12
)

Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Azusa Nishimura (ED)
Bing Zhi Huang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 4, 9, 11)
Chao Sun (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Chun Hui Li (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 4, 9, 11)
Chun Xia Yang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Fei Yi Qiu (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 1, 5)
Guo Yuan Shen (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 4, 9, 11)
Hideyuki Iwadate (eps 2, 6)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 2, 6)
Hong Fei Wang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 4, 9, 11)
Jun Zhang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP)
Masanori Ishida (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Min Dong (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Qi Xin Zhang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 1, 5)
Ru Jun Fan (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP)
Ru Lei Fan (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Ru Wei Fan (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Shunpei Ishihara (eps 2, 6)
Song Wei Qian (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 1, 5)
Su Liu (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Tatsuki Inami (eps 2, 6)
Wei Bing Gu (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 4, 9, 11)
Xiang Cao (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 1, 5)
Xiao Hai Wang (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; OP)
Ying Chun Xu (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Ying Yun Hou (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Yong Zhu (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 1, 5)
Young Ran Oh (SPJ; OP; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Yūma Yoshino (eps 2, 6)
Yun Xia Zhao (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 4, 9, 11)
Zhong Hui Lin (Changzhou Kaija Dongman; eps 1, 5)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 10)
Azusa Nishimura (ED; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 2, 6)
Masako Onozawa (OP; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Yūma Yoshino (eps 2, 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 2)
Akiko Hirata (ep 2)
Asami Endo (eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Atsumi Ichimura (eps 1, 4-5)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 9)
Ayaka Numata (eps 1, 4)
Beom Seok Hong (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 7)
Etsuko Yokoyama (eps 5, 7, 9)
Fumio Matsumoto (OP; eps 1, 11)
Hajime Ueto (Art Base Bam; eps 7-12)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 2, 6)
Hidefumi Kimura (OP)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 2, 6)
Hironori Sawada (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Hirotaka Nii (eps 3, 5, 9)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 1, 9-12)
Hitoshi Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 1)
Jae-Ik Shin (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-12
)

Jin Isurugi (ep 6)
Junji Gotō (eps 2, 6)
Kae Ozawa (eps 1, 7-11)
Kai Jin (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Saitō (eps 5, 7, 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 2)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 1, 9)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (eps 7, 11)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; eps 4, 7-12)
Kumi Hashimoto (eps 5, 7, 9)
Masahiro Ando (OP; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 5, 7, 10)
Masako Onozawa (eps 1, 4-5)
Masato Ikeda (ep 4)
Masato Okada (ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2)
Megumi Imai (eps 5, 7, 9)
Miyako Yatsu (eps 1, 5, 8)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 1)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 3, 5)
Ryō Tanaka (eps 2, 6)
Se Jong Lee (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-12
)

Shigeyuki Suga (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11-12
)

Shinichiro Minami (eps 7, 12)
Takaaki Fukuyo (OP; eps 1, 4)
Takafumi Furusawa (OP; ep 5)
Takeshi Itou (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Takeshi Kanda (eps 2, 6)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 2, 6)
Tatsuya Oka (ED; ep 1)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 2)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 6)
Yong Sun Kim (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-12
)

Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 3, 5, 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 4, 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 2, 9)
Yui Tsuchida (ep 1)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3)
Yūsuke Osawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Photography:
Asaya Takizawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Fūka Aoyagi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff; eps 7-12)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 7-12)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff; eps 4-12)
Keigo Okamoto (J.C. Staff; eps 1-6, 8)
Sayoko Itō (J.C. Staff; eps 2-12)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3, 7, 10)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Yuki Hirose (J.C. Staff; eps 1-9)
Yurina Yagi (J.C. Staff; eps 7-12)
Yūsuke Noguchi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3, 5-10)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Masashi Makino (ep 6)
Mitsumasa Sugao (ED; eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Takeshi Igarashi (ep 6)
Yi Xie Han (eps 1, 3-5, 7-12)
Yoshimi Matsumoto (OP)
Yūhi Uchida (ep 2)
Prop Design: Hidefumi Kimura
Theme Song Performance:
Da-iCE (OP)
Wataru Hatano (ED)
Sōma Saitō as Kojirō Kanemaki
Yūma Uchida as Musashi

Azumi Waki as Nanao Inusaka
Haruki Ishiya as Aoshi Sanada
Hiro Shimono as Shirō Inukai
Houko Kuwashima as Obsidian Goddess
Katsuyuki Konishi as Jisai Kanemaki
Kiyono Yasuno as Michiru Saruwatari
Marina Inoue as Mitsuru Osafune
Rie Takahashi as Tsugumi Hattori
Saori Ōnishi as Shunrai Yamamoto
Satoshi Hino as Naotora Takeda
Wataru Hatano as Hideo Kosameda

Atsushi Tamaru as Natsuki Shimazu (ep 12)
Ayaka Shimizu as
Child (ep 11)
Elder brother (eps 4-6)
Merchant (ep 1)
Musashi's relative (ep 8)
Tame Goro (ep 2)
Chika Anzai as Tsubame Hattori (eps 4-6, 9)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Katsumi Amako (ep 12)
Hibiku Yamamura as Kojirō (young)
Junichi Yanagita as
Commoner (ep 5)
Miner (ep 2)
Ryuzoji Band member (eps 7, 10-11)
Student (eps 1, 3, 6)
Warrior (eps 8-9)
Katsumi Fukuhara as Student (eps 1, 3)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Narrator
Kengo Kawanishi as Haruhisa Shimazu (ep 12)
Kōhei Yanagi as
Merchant (ep 8)
Muchikoto Yabunaka (ep 12)
Student (eps 1, 3, 6)
Warrior (eps 5, 7)
Kōichi Sōma as
Chamberlain (ep 12)
Merchant (eps 1, 7)
Miner (eps 2-3)
Onlooker (ep 8)
Warrior (eps 9, 11)
Konomi Inagaki as
Student (ep 2)
Younger sister (eps 4-6)
Kōsuke Okamoto as
Goverment official (eps 2-3)
Onlooker (ep 8)
Ryuzoji Band member (eps 7, 10-11)
Kouki Uchiyama as Akihiro Shimazu (ep 12)
Kumiko Nakane as
Machiko (eps 1-2, 6)
Nanny (ep 5)
Natsuki Hanae as Kanetatsu Naoe (ep 12)
Riho Sugiyama as
Commoner (eps 5-6)
Merchant (ep 1)
Mother (ep 7)
Warrior (ep 10)
Saeko Akiho as
Kyōko (ep 12)
Mother (eps 5-6)
Musashi's relative (eps 8-9)
Saho Shirasu as Sanae Satsukigawa (ep 12)
Shin'ichirō Kamio as Takeda Band Deputy Leader (ep 2)
Shinya Takahashi as
Commoner (ep 5)
Goverment official (eps 1-3)
Warrior (eps 7-11)
Shizuka Ishigami as Musashi (young)
Shogo Sakata as Hikaru Yokomichi (ep 12)
Takayuki Ishii as
Onlooker (ep 8)
Warrior (ep 11)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Morishika Yamanaka (ep 12)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Shizuru Inukawa (ep 12)
Tomoaki Maeno as Tatsuomi Uesugi (ep 12)
Tomokazu Sugita as Yataro Inuta (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kazumasa Inuzuka (ep 12)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Masaki Amakasu (ep 12)
Yū Wakabayashi as
Commoner (ep 6)
Goverment official (ep 1)
Takeda Band member (ep 3)
Warrior (eps 7, 9, 11)
Yuichi Jose as Fuyuie Shimazu (ep 12)
Yuki Sakakihara as Kijinosuke Noguchi (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2D Design: J.C. Staff
3DCGI: J.C. Staff
Animation Direction: Sung San Production (eps 1, 5, 7-12) 
Animation Production: A.C.G.T
Background Art: Totonyan
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 6)
Art Base Bam (eps 7-8)
Grain (ep 6)
One Order (ep 6)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Revival (ep 6)
Studio CL (ep 6)
Sung San Production (eps 1, 3-4, 7-8)
Photography: J.C. Staff
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 1)  (eps 1-12)
TNK (eps 2, 6)
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
special effects: J.C. Staff
English cast
English staff
ADR Script:
Marlan Moore (ep 7)
Meli Grant

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Recording engineer:
John Shieh
Nicholas Radomski
Voice Direction: Chris Cason
A.J. Beckles as Musashi
Stephen Fu as Kojiro Kanemaki

Amber Lee Connors as Mitsuru Osafune
Ben Balmaceda as Aoshi Sanada
Brandon McInnis as Shirō Inukai
Daman Mills as Naotora Takeda
Emi Lo as Tsugumi Hattori
Heather Gonzalez as Nanao Inusaka
Kristen McGuire as Shunrai Yamamoto
Mick Lauer as Jisai Kanemaki
Suzie Yeung as Obsidian Goddess

Anjali Kunapaneni as Kojiro (young)
Ben Thao as Pupil (ep 1)
Bill Butts as Oni
Bindy Coda as
Child (ep 11)
Sanae Satsukigawa (ep 12)
Brian Timothy Anderson as
Katsumi Amako (ep 12)
Natsuki Shimazu (ep 12)
Caleb Yen as Kanetatsu Naoe (ep 12)
Christopher Wehkamp as Kazumasa Inuzuka (ep 12)
Dani Chambers as Tsubame Hattori (eps 4-6, 9)
Erica Mendez as Musashi (young)
Howard Wang as Seiroku Inukawa (ep 12)
Jalen K. Cassell as
Fuyuya Shimazu (ep 12)
Yataro Inuta (ep 12)
Kaiji Tang as
Haruhisa Shimazu (ep 12)
Tatsuomi Uesugi (ep 12)
Kevin Andrew Rivera as Pupil (ep 1)
Kim Gasiciel as Teacher (ep 1)
Kristen McGuire as Tsugumi's Brother
Matthew Greenbaum as Masaki Amakazu (ep 12)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jessie Lambotte
Alan Aubert as Kojiro Kanemaki
Rémi Gutton as Musashi

Anouck Hautbois as Michiru Saruwatari
Benjamin Gasquet as Naotora Takeda
Benoit Du Pac as Hideo Kosameda
Elisa Bourreau as Mitsuru Osafune
Frederic Popovic as Jisai Kanemaki
Jérémy Prévost as Shirō Inukai
Marie Facundo as Tsugumi Hattori

Arnaud Laurent as Natsuki Shimazu
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Fuyuie Shimazu
Estelle Dehon as Nanao Inusaka
Grégory Laisné as Kanetatsu Naoe
Jean-Marco Montalto as Aoshi Sanada
Jean-Rémi Tichit as Haruhisa Shimazu
Jérémy Zylberberg as Masayuki Amakasu
Julie Mouchel as Sanae Satsukigawa
Kaïna Blada as Tsubame Hattori
Marie Facundo as Musashi enfant
Martial Leminoux as Yataro Inuta
Mathilde Carmes as Kojiro enfant
Nayeli Forest as Shunrai Yamamoto
Rody Benghezala as Tatsuomi Uesugi
Sophie Planet as Déesse Obsidienne
Taric Mehani as Katsumi Amako

French companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
José Luis Piedra as Musashi
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Kojirō Kanemaki

Montserrat Aguilar as Tsugumi Hattori
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Dubbing Director: Jasmin Arnoldt
Amadeus Strobl as Musashi
Ozan Ünal as Kojirō Kanemaki

Betty Förster as Tsugumi Hattori
Daniela Molina as Michiru Saruwatari
Fabian Oscar Wien as Hideo Kosameda
Florian Hoffmann as Naotora Takeda
Frank Schaff as Shirō Inukai
Jessica Rust as Nanao Inusaka
Josephine Schmidt as Shunrai Yamamoto
Melanie Hinze as Mitsuru Osafune
Melanie Isakowitz as Obsidian-Göttin
Peter Flechtner as Jisai Kanemaki
Ricardo Richter as Aoshi Sanada

Derya Flechtner as Musashi (als Kind) (01-02, 07-09)
Dirk Petrick as Schüler #1 (01, 03, 06)
Dirk Stollberg as Seiroku Inukawa (12)
Francois Smesny as Keiji Yabunaka (12)
Frank Kirschgens as alter Kammerherr (12)
Gabriele Schramm-Philipp as alte Frau (06)
Heiko Akrap as Natsuki Shimazu (12)
Isabella Vinet as
Kojirō Kanemaki (Kind) (01-02-07-09)
Sanae Satsukigawa (12)
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Schüler #3 (01, 03, 06)
Jeremias Koschorz as Haruhisa Shimazu (12)
Johanna Schmoll as Kyōko (12)
Julia Bautz as Dorfjunge (04-06)
Julia Vieregge as Tsubame Hattori (04-06, 09)
Konrad Bösherz as Kanetatsu Naoe (12)
Nico Nothnagel as Hikari Yokomichi (12)
Peter Sura as Kazumasa Inuzuka (12)
Stefan Bräuler as Morishika Yamanaka (12)
Sven Brieger as Tatsuomi Uesugi (12)
Vincent Borko as Schüler #2 (01, 03)
German companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Marcelo Grativol as Kojirō Kanemaki
Pablo Argôllo as Musashi

Ana Helena de Freitas as Tsugumi Hattori
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology