My Roommate is a Cat (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dōkyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue.
同居人はひざ、時々、頭のうえ。 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama
Plot Summary: Subaru Mikazuki, a mystery author who lost both parents in an accident, loves reading and has always hated leaving the house, he finds interacting with people an annoyance because they intrude on his imagination, and the noise of the outside world makes it hard to think. When a chance encounter with a stray cat gives him inspiration for a new novel, he brings it home with him to be his muse. In taking care of the cat, Subaru slowly finds his world becoming more broad, as more people join his life and the cat helps him remember what family is. The stray cat, just trying to survive in a harsh world, decides to follow a human home because he seems to be a good source of food. In trying to take care of and protect him she learns what it's like having a family and a home.
User Ratings: 115 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:3)
 Very good: 46 votes (sub:37, dub:7, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:24, dub:3, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 193 users, rank: #3259 (of 7674)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.530 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3076, rank: #1410 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 7.548 (Very good−), rank: #1210 (of 7701) (seen all: 7.65 / seen some: 5.70 / won't finish: 5.02)
Bayesian estimate: 7.544 (Very good−), rank: #1000 (of 5824)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Unknown World" by Schrödinger's Cat ft. kotringo
Ending Theme:
"Kimi no Tonari Watashi no Basho" (My Place Next to You) by Yoshino Nanjō
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kaoru Suzuki
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Akiko Waba (eps 6, 10)
Deko Akao (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Hiroko Fukuda (eps 4, 7, 9)
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (ep 12)
Daiji Iwanaga (ep 10)
Kaoru Suzuki (ED; ep 1)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Miyana Okita (eps 3, 7)
Ryōichi Kuraya (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (OP; eps 4, 9)
Episode Director:
Daiji Iwanaga (eps 2, 10)
Kana Kawana (ep 7)
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 1, 12)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 3)
Kenta Onishi (ep 9)
Masahiro Takata (たかたまさひろ; ep 11)
Masaki Utsunomiya (ep 8)
Ryōichi Kuraya (ep 6)
Ryōsuke Azuma (ep 5)
Toru Kitahata (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Kaoru Suzuki (ED)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (OP)
Music: kotringo
Original creator:
As Futatsuya (manga)
Minatsuki
Character Design: Masaru Kitao
Art Director: Hiroshi Gouroku
Chief Animation Director:
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 5)
Masaru Kitao (OP)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 5)
Sound Director: Ryousuke Naya
Director of Photography: Motohiro Kunishige
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 11)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 1)
Asuka Kuroda (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11
)

Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ep 12)
Erika Ono (ep 9)
Harukazu Yamazaki (ep 9)
Hitomi Satō (OP; eps 4-5)
Hitoshi Handa (eps 3, 10)
Hotaru Morishige (ep 9)
Jukino Machida (ep 9)
Junko Asano (ep 11)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 5)
Kenta Onishi (eps 2, 6, 9)
Masae Nakayama (ep 11)
Masakazu Sato (ep 9)
Mina Shibano (ep 9)
Miyako Kanō (OP; eps 4-10, 12)
Miyuki Moroishi (TROYCA; ep 12)
Moe Shimoji (ep 9)
Narumi Kohama (ep 10)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 12)
Niki (ep 5)
Rikiya Okano (ep 9)
Rinsoro Watabe (ep 9)
Risa Sato (ep 9)
Rūko Teratani (eps 3-4, 8)
Ryoka Honda (OP; eps 1-10, 12)
Sae Manaka (ep 5)
Saki Kondo (ep 11)
Satsuki Kusuhashi (ep 9)
Sayo Kato (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Se Ah Hwang (ep 5)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 5)
Takumi Matsumoto (ep 9)
Takuya Ihara (eps 2-12)
Taro Aoki (eps 2, 6, 8-10)
Tomoe Akuzawa (eps 2-4)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 11)
Yo Yamanaka (ep 10)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 9)
Yui Agena (ep 1)
Yukie Sakō (eps 3, 5-6)
Yuko Shimoe (OP; eps 1-10)
Yumi Fushimi (ep 9)
Yuuki Koyama (ep 9)
Yuuki Onozuka (ep 9)
Yūya Sawaguchi (eps 3, 10)
3DCG Works:
Junya Sato (Animix; OP)
Tomohiko Suga (Animix; OP)
Animation producer: Takuji Obayashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 6)
Kaoru Miura (eps 2, 4)
Kenta Onishi (ep 2)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 8)
Konomi Satō (ep 2)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 1)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 8)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 8)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 2)
Yukie Sakō (ep 1)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 3)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 3)
Assistant Episode Director: Kazuya Mihashi (ep 3)
Assistant producer:
Mitsuhiro Sugawara
Nao Yagi
Associate producer:
Shingo Aoki
Sōta Shioiri
Awa Dialect Assistant: Sayo Sakikawa (ep 11)
Background Art:
Akiko Kazato (Atelier Makaria; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Anri Ishida (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ep 8)
Arisa Matsuzawa (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 2, 4-6, 8)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; eps 2-8, 10, 12)
Daisuke Jinba (Atelier Makaria; eps 10, 12)
Hiroshi Gouroku (Atelier Makaria; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Jean-Marc Poiriault (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 2, 4-6, 8)
Kaori Anmi (Atelier Makaria; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10, 12
)

Kiyomi Oota (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 2-5, 8)
Koji Nagasawa (Atelier Makaria; eps 1-3, 8)
Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack; eps 9, 11)
Natsue Muramoto (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ep 8)
Rie Oda (Atelier Makaria; ep 7)
Ryōko Hashizume (Atelier Makaria; eps 1-8)
Shohei Hachiya (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 2-3)
Shoko Hamada (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 4-6)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 3-4)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Jack; eps 9, 11)
Yuriko Satou (Atelier Makaria; eps 7, 10, 12)
Yuuki Itoh (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 2-6, 8)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Color Director: Atsushi Furukawa
Color setting:
Akiko Akamatsu (Be Loop; eps 6, 10)
Akira Hashigami (Be Loop; eps 1, 4)
Asami Kikkawa (Be Loop; ep 9)
Atsushi Furukawa (ED; eps 2, 12)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Kazuya Otani (ep 5)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 11)
Mayu Takada (Be Loop; eps 6, 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 11)
Sachie Nakamura (Be Loop; ep 8)
Shigeru Saisō (Triple A; eps 10, 12)
Shuichi Satou (eps 3, 10)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 12)
Yusaku Harada (Line Farm; OP)
Direction Supervision: Daiji Iwanaga (ep 7)
Distribution Manager: Ranpei Yokoyama
Event Manager: Kōji Ōi
In-Between Animation:
Juri Utō (ep 5)
Kana Tosaoka (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Kokoro Ikarashi (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Kurumi Kishida (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Masaki Moriya (ep 5)
Nanami Yamaoka (ep 5)
Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke; eps 1, 4, 12)
Sayo Kato (eps 1, 4, 8)
Seiya Sasaki (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
Shiho Nakazawa (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Shiina Motoyashiki (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Shin Katō (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Shuta Sato (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Takumi Niwa (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Wataru Ayuno (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (ep 3)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 11)
Nanami Yamaoka (ep 5)
Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke; OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Sachiyo Hiraide (ep 6)
Sayo Kato (eps 2, 8)
Takahiro Nawa (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (eps 3, 10)
Akira Kano (ep 1)
Akira Teramoto (ep 6)
Akira Watabe (ep 3)
Asuka Kuroda (eps 2-3, 8, 12)
Aya Nagumo (ep 1)
Ayako Ōki (ep 9)
Ayako Sone (Seigasha; ep 7)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 4)
Ayumi Ono (ep 9)
Chieko Miyakawa (OP; ep 1)
Chinami Shibata (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Emiko Momose (ep 1)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 3, 10)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 10)
Gwi Yeon Heo (ep 10)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Hideoki Kusama (OP; ep 6)
Hiroaki Ikeda (TROYCA; ep 12)
Hiroo Nagano (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 4, 7-9)
Hisashi Saito (OP)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 4)
Hisateru Manabe (eps 4, 8)
Hisaya Kuwabara (ep 2)
Hitomi Sasaki (eps 1, 4, 11)
Hitomi Satō (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 3)
Il-gu Kang (ep 10)
In Chul Hwang (ep 10)
Isami Daba (eps 4, 8-9)
Isamu Suzuki (TROYCA; ep 12)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 6, 8)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 3)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 2, 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Kanna Hirayama (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 2)
Kaori Yamada (ep 10)
Kaoru Miura (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 1, 8)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 5)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 1)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 6)
Kazuo Takigawa (OP)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 7)
Keiji Nakamura (TROYCA; ep 12)
Kenji Terao (OP)
Kimio Abe (TROYCA; eps 2, 12)
Kōji Furuya (TROYCA; ep 12)
Koji Sasaki (eps 2, 6)
Kyoko Yufu (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Maiko Tanigami (TROYCA; ep 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 10)
Mamoru Hoshino (eps 6, 9)
Mamoru Kurata (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Masae Nakayama (eps 2, 8, 12)
Mayumi Ogawa (TROYCA; ep 12)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 5)
Midori Nakamura (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Mieko Seki (ep 2)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 1)
Miho Sasaki (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Mio Tsumoto (ep 9)
Misaki Nishino (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; ep 12)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Miyako Kanō (eps 1, 7, 10-12)
Miyako Yatsu (eps 1, 6, 8-9)
Miyuki Mori (TROYCA; ep 12)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 3)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 3)
Nanoka Matsunaga (TROYCA; ep 12)
Naohisa Kuroda (TROYCA; ep 12)
Narumi Kohama (ep 3)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 2)
Reiko Okamura (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Rika Kato (TROYCA; ep 12)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 2)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 1)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (TROYCA; ep 12)
Se Ah Hwang (eps 1-2)
Shin Tanoue (ep 1)
Shinichi Takahashi (eps 2, 6)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 11)
Soo Hyeon Kim (ep 10)
Takako Mizuno (eps 6, 11)
Takako Takahashi (ep 9)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 3)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 6)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 4, 6)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 5)
Tatsurō Ogi (eps 2, 6)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 6, 8)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 6)
Toshinari Yamashita (OP; eps 4, 7-8)
Yō Imano (ep 2)
Yo Yamanaka (ep 7)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 7)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 6)
Yoshinori Kitayama (eps 2, 4, 11)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 2, 6)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (PINE JAM; ep 11)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 5)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 9)
Yukie Ishibashi (eps 2, 4, 12)
Yukie Sakō (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Yukimaro Ohtsubo (eps 1-2)
Yuri Fujinaka (TROYCA; ep 12)
Yuriko Takase (ep 9)
Yutaka Matsubara (OP)
Yuto Nabana (ep 9)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Yuuko Aoki (ep 5)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 5)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 7)
Yuya Uetake (ep 9)
Original Work Assistant:
Asako Suzuki (COMIC Polaris)
Ikumi Tamura (COMIC Polaris)
Mikako Yoshimoto (COMIC Polaris)
Paint:
Akiko Akamatsu (Be Loop; ED)
Akira Hashigami (Be Loop; ED; ep 1)
Kazuya Otani (ep 5)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 3)
Nanami Kuriyama (Be Loop; ED)
Sachie Nakamura (Be Loop; ED)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 1, 8, 12)
Paint Check:
Akiko Akamatsu (Be Loop; eps 6, 10)
Akira Hashigami (Be Loop; eps 1, 4)
Asami Kikkawa (Be Loop; ep 9)
Atsushi Furukawa (ED; eps 2, 12)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Kazuya Otani (ep 5)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 11)
Mayu Takada (Be Loop; eps 6, 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 11)
Sachie Nakamura (Be Loop; ep 8)
Shigeru Saisō (Triple A; eps 10, 12)
Shuichi Satou (eps 3, 10)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 12)
Yusaku Harada (Line Farm; OP)
Paint Check Assistant:
Hayato Matsubara (ep 2)
Nao Ota (ep 2)
Photography:
Hideyuki Suga (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Senuma (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kosuke Tanaka (Zero-G Photography Dept.; OP; eps 1-12)
Kou Hoshina (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Motohiro Kunishige (Zero-G Photography Dept.; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Nozomu Ōma (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant: Tsutomu Yanagimura
Planning Producer: Kazuto Matsumura
Production Advancement:
Gennosuke Fujiwara (ep 11)
Hidehito Takagi (ep 5)
Hiromu Kaneko (eps 2, 9)
Minori Furukata (ep 1)
Mizuki Yamashita (ep 9)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 11)
Shoji Ino (ep 6)
Shōji Yamada (eps 4, 11)
Sora Furukawa (eps 3, 10)
Tomoo Matsukura (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Nishimura (ep 12)
Yuki Yamada (Okurutonoboru; ep 7)
Yūma Taketani (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant: Fūya Aihara (ep 12)
Production Desk: Shuhei Hamasaki
Prop Design: Misaki Nishino
Public Designer:
Aoi Nakamura (Y's)
Fūka Okazawa (Y's)
Miya Shima (SILO)
Ryuhei Yoneda (Y's)
Publicity Manager: Seiko Endo (Slow Curve)
Publicity Producer: Naoko Tasei (Slow Curve)
PV Production: Miki Takahashi (Avex Entertainment)
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Jun Oohigashi
Rights Promotion:
Mamiko Murata
Yumi Handa
Scribble Animation:
Mio Domon (ep 7)
Mio Sakikawa (eps 7-8, 10)
Setting Production: Motofumi Nakajō
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama
Sound Production Manager: Mai Asō
Special Effects:
Tomoki Murakami (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Misaki Nishino
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hanako Oku (ED)
Iori Kanzaki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hanako Oku (ED)
Iori Kanzaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Iori Kanzaki (OP)
Yoshino Nanjō (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
kotringo (OP)
Schrödinger's Cat (OP)
Yoshino Nanjō (ED)
Video Editing:
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; eps 1-3, 7)
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec; eps 6, 10)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Video Editing Desk: Yūsuke Katada
Web Design:
Kazuo Yamamoto (SALT Inc.)
Megumi Tsuchikawa (SALT Inc.)
Yuichi Watanabe (SALT Inc.)
Yusuke Sugawara (SALT Inc.)
Haruka Yamazaki as Haru
Kensho Ono as Subaru Mikazuki

Ayumu Murase as Hachi
Chika Anzai as Nana Ōkami
Hiro Shimono as Atsushi Kawase
Hiromichi Kogami as Kazuhiro Mikazuki
Kenjiro Tsuda as Roku
Sayaka Ohara as Saho Mikazuki
Shun Horie as Hiroto Yasaka
Tomokazu Sugita as Tarou
Yoshiki Nakajima as Yūgo Ōkami

Anzu Haruno as Misora Yasaka (ep 7)
Aoi Koga as
owner 2 (ep 4)
woman B (ep 1)
Ayumi Kida as woman 2 (ep 4)
Daisuke Ono as Kuro (ep 6)
Emiko Takeuchi as woman A (ep 1)
Hiromi Igarashi as Leo (ep 4)
Hisako Tōjō as Nagisa Yasaka (ep 7)
Ikumi Hasegawa as homeroom teacher (ep 3)
Juri Nagatsuma as owner 1 (ep 4)
Kana Kobayashi as Haru's brother (eps 5-6)
Makoto Koichi as Hayato Yasaka (ep 7)
Masaya Wada as classmate 2 (ep 3)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Tora (ep 6)
Mika Kanda as Sonoko Tanabe (eps 1, 4, 7)
Nao Shiraki as woman 1 (ep 4)
Nobuo Tobita as vet (ep 4)
Riho Sugiyama as Subaru Mikazuki (young)
Risae Matsuda as Narumi Yasaka (ep 7)
Sachiko Kojima as Natsuko Akimoto (eps 2, 7)
Shin'ichirō Kamio as shipman (ep 2)
Shintarō Hamaguchi as classmate 3 (ep 3)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi as
classmate 1 (ep 3)
editor (ep 1)
nurse (ep 4)
salaryman (ep 2)
Yoshino Nanjō as Haru Akimoto (eps 2, 7)
Yuri Usui as Haru's sister (ep 6)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
B.S.P (ep 8)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (ep 10)
Be Loop (ep 2)
Big Owl (eps 7-8)
BSP1st (ep 7)
I&S Factory (ep 7)
K-Production (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
PINE JAM (eps 8-9)
Revival (ep 7)
Seven Seas (ep 9)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Giants (ep 12)
Studio Gram (eps 8, 10)
Studio μ (eps 9, 12)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 11-12)
TROYCA (eps 8-9, 12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 11)
3DCG Works: Animix (OP)
Animation Production: Zero-G
Background Art:
Atelier Daimon (eps 2-8, 10, 12)
KJ Studio (eps 9, 11)
Makaria (OP; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Moses (ep 11)
Studio Jack (eps 9, 11)
Telecom Animation Film Art Dept. (eps 2-6, 8)
Color Setting:
Be Loop (eps 1, 6, 8-10)
Line Farm (OP)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
B.S.P (ep 8)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (eps 3, 10)
Big Owl (eps 3, 7-8, 11)
BSP1st (eps 6-7)
DIE RING (ep 7)
I&S Factory (eps 7, 12)
K-Production (ep 5)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
Phoenix Animation (ep 5)
PINE JAM (eps 1-2, 4, 8-9)
R.I.C
Revival (eps 7-8)
Revoroot (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
R.I.C (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Rising Force (eps 2, 4, 8)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 8)
Studio Elle (eps 11-12)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10
)

Studio Live (ep 1)
Studio μ (eps 1-4, 6, 8-9)
Studio Takuranke (eps 1-2, 4)
TAP (eps 7, 9)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 9-12)
Xebec (ep 9)
In-between Check:
Studio Takuranke (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Key Animation:
K-Production (ep 5)
PINE JAM (ep 11)
Seigasha (ep 7)
TAP (ep 7)
TROYCA (ep 12)
Music Production: Avex Pictures
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1, 8)
B.S.P (ep 8)
B.S.P Overseas Studio (eps 3, 10)
Be Loop (ED; ep 1)
Big Owl (eps 3, 7-8, 11)
Bird (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

BSP1st (eps 6-7)
CloverWorks (ep 8)
DEFA (ep 1)
DIE RING (ep 7)
I&S Factory (eps 7, 12)
J.C. Staff (eps 8, 12)
K-Production (ep 5)
Line Farm (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
office fuu (eps 1, 4)
Phoenix Animation (ep 5)
Revival (eps 7-8)
Revoroot (eps 1, 8)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9
)

Rising Force (eps 1-2)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 8)
SILVER LINK. (eps 2, 4, 8)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 4, 11-12)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Studio μ (eps 1-4, 6, 8-9)
Studio Palette (ep 8)
TAP (eps 7, 9)
Triple A (eps 4, 6, 8-12)
Paint Check:
Be Loop (eps 1, 6, 8-10)
Line Farm (OP)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 10)
Photography:
Cyan (ep 3)
FLCS (ep 3)
Zero-G Photography Dept. (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement: Okurutonoboru (ep 7)
Production Assistance:
B.S.P (eps 3, 10)
PINE JAM (ep 11)
Studio Lings (ep 5)
Public Design:
SILO
Y's
Publicity: Slow Curve
PV Production: avex entertainment
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Design: salt
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
ADR Script: Emily Neves

ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk
Xavier Earl
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Austin Tindle as Subaru Mikazuki
Jad Saxton as Haru

Alexis Tipton as Nana Ōkami
Jarrod Greene as Roku
Joe Cucinotti as Yugo Ōkami
Josh Grelle as Atsushi Kawase
Kimberly Grace as Hachi
Kyle Igneczi as Hiroto Yasaka

Anthony Bowling as
Tabby (ep 1)
Taro
Chris Thurman as Father 06A (ep 6)
Cris George as Kuro (ep 6)
Emi Lo as Misora Yasaka
Emily Fajardo as Tabby (ep 1)
Emily Neves as Sibling 05A (ep 6)
Felecia Angelle as Narumi Yasaka (ep 7)
Jamie Marchi as Tora (Tabby; eps 1, 6)
Jeremy Inman as Subaru's Dad
Joanna Beatty as Subaru's Mom
Katelyn Barr as Sibling 06B (ep 6)
Kristen McGuire as Sibling 06A (ep 6)
Kylie Stewart as Mother 06A (ep 6)
Meli Grant as
Hayato Yasaka (ep 7)
Son 06A (ep 6)
Morgan Berry as Hiroto (Child)
Nazia Chaudhry as Mom 02A
Rachel Thompson as Subaru (child)
Samantha Herek as Tanabe
Sarah Wiedenheft as Nagisa Yasaka (ep 7)
English companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology