×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Delicious Party♡Precure (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Delicious Party Precure
Delicious Party Pretty Cure
デリシャスパーティ♡プリキュア (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Plot Summary: The Recipepi fairies appear whenever a good meal is made and protect its taste. When a gang of phantom thieves called the Bundoru Gang start stealing Recipepis from Oiishina Town, the magical kingdom of CooKingdom sends a search party captain, Rosemary, alongside three energy fairies to retrieve the Recipepis. Rosemary soon meets Yui Nagomi, a girl who loves food. Yui teams up with the energy fairy Kome-Kome to become the Pretty Cure, Cure Precious. Alongside her fellow Pretty Cures, Yui begins to rescue the kidnapped Recipepis.
User Ratings: 58 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 133 users, rank: #4394 (of 9102)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.466 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5449, rank: #1867 (of 9209)
Weighted mean: 7.263 (Good+), rank: #2376 (of 9209) (seen all: 7.35 / seen some: 7.64 / won't finish: 5.09)
Bayesian estimate: 7.304 (Good+), rank: #2003 (of 6949)
Number of episodes: 45
Vintage: 2022-02-06
Opening Theme:
"Cheers! Delicious Party♡Precure" (Cheers!デリシャスパーティ♡プリキュア) by Machico (eps 1-45)
Ending Theme:
#1: "DELICIOUS HAPPY DAYS♪" by Chihaya Yoshitake (eps 1-20)
#2: "Delicious Heart" (ココロデリシャス) by Rico Sasaki (eps 21-26, 31-45)
#3: "Welcome, Children To♡Dreamia" (ようこそ、お子さま♡ドリーミア) by Moeha Nochimoto (eps 27-30)
Reviews: Show:
Delicious Party Precure (Feb 6, 2022)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Toshinori Fukazawa
Series Composition: Sawako Hirabayashi
Script:
Chiaki Nagai (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 32-33
)

Junpei Yamaoka (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21, 24, 29, 36, 42
)

Kaori Kaneko (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 22, 26, 34, 37, 40
)

Mutsumi Ito (8 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23, 25, 27, 35, 41, 45
)

Sawako Hirabayashi (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 12, 18, 28, 31, 38-39, 43-44
)

Yuki Tanihata (ep 30)
Storyboard:
Emi Tezuka (ep 44)
Hajime Katoki (ep 5)
Hana Shinohara (ep 42)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 42)
Junji Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 13, 27, 33, 41
)

Kazuki Yokouchi (eps 24, 36, 43)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 10, 18, 25)
Masao Suzuki (ep 38)
Michihiro Sato (ep 15)
Noriyo Sasaki (ep 28)
Ryûta Kawahara (5 episodes
eps 9, 29, 34, 38, 40
)

Satoshi Nishimura (ep 21)
Shōji Nishida (ep 37)
Takayuki Murakami (4 episodes
eps 8, 17, 32, 45
)

Takeshi Furuta (ep 19)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 2, 20)
Tatsuya Ishiguro (ep 11)
Teruo Sato (eps 12, 22)
Toshiaki Komura (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 23, 30, 39
)

Toshinori Fukazawa (OP; eps 1, 28, 44)
Yasushi Shibue (ep 8)
Yui Komatsu (ep 4)
Yukio Kaizawa (eps 3, 7, 16)
Yuriko Kado (eps 31, 42)
Yutaka Tsuchida (eps 26, 35)
Episode Director:
Hana Shinohara (eps 7, 12, 42)
Hideki Hiroshima (5 episodes
eps 6, 16, 22, 27, 37
)

Junji Shimizu (eps 13, 33, 41)
Kazuki Yokouchi (eps 24, 36, 43)
Kimiharu Mutou (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 23, 34
)

Michihiro Sato (ep 8)
Noriyo Sasaki (ep 17)
Ryûta Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 9, 21, 29, 40
)

Ryūta Yamamoto (ep 15)
Shigeo Koshi (ep 19)
Takao Iwai (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 20, 25, 32, 39
)

Takayuki Murakami (ep 45)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 2)
Toshinori Fukazawa (eps 1, 44)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (eps 10, 18, 28)
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 30)
Yui Komatsu (eps 4, 38)
Yuriko Kado (ep 31)
Yutaka Tsuchida (eps 7, 26, 35)
Unit Director: Tsuyoshi Tobita (OP)
Music: Shiho Terada
Original creator: Izumi Todo
Character Design:
Kazunori Haruyama (Ubauzou Designer)
Kyoko Yufu
Art Director: Rie Iida (Chief Art)
Art:
Arisa Taira (eps 6, 10)
Beom Seon Lee (11 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44
)

Daigorō Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Ji Xin Zhou (4 episodes
eps 22, 26, 30, 43
)

Miki Azuma (8 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Miki Imai (OP; ep 7)
Nagisa Nishida (ep 3)
Natsuko Tosugi (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45
)

Rie Iida (ep 1)
Rika Uehara (ep 2)
Yuki Nakabayashi (eps 14, 18)
Yuko Doi (7 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Yuri Takagi (eps 34, 38, 42)
Animation Director:
Akira Inagami (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 29, 38
)

Dong Yuan (ep 17)
Francis Kaneda (eps 5, 13)
Gil Bo Noh (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 23, 34
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 17)
Hiroshi Numata (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 24, 33, 43
)

Hitomi Matsuura (ep 42)
Jie Qiong Chen (eps 17, 25, 37)
Jin Qiu (eps 25, 37)
Joey Calangian (4 episodes
eps 5, 22, 32, 41
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 17, 25, 37)
Ken Ueno (OP; 5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 26, 35, 45
)

Ken'ichi Hara (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 23, 34
)

Kenji Miuma (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 22, 33, 43
)

Kyoko Yufu (OP; eps 44-45)
Mami Furutoku (ep 19)
Meng Long Shou (ep 19)
Mika Hironaka (eps 9, 40)
Mikio Fujiwara (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 21, 31, 39, 44
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 27, 36
)

Mutsuki Nagahama (ep 19)
Naoki Takahashi (eps 17, 25, 37)
Nishiki Itaoka (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 28, 44
)

Nobuto Akada (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 24, 33, 41
)

Reggie Manabatt (eps 22, 32, 41)
Rino Murayama (eps 11, 23, 34)
Yuka Takemori (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Yūki Kitajima (eps 19, 30)
Yukiko Ueda (4 episodes
eps 10, 20, 29, 38
)

Yūko Ebara (eps 3, 11, 15)
Zhao Qin Yun (ep 37)
Art design: Ryuutarou Masuda
Producer:
Fumi Yazaki (ADK Emotions)
Kanako Tada (ABC Animation)
Kaori Yasumi

Assistant Chief Art: Nagisa Nishida (eps 9, 13, 17)
Assistant Episode Director:
Aiyu Ōgaki (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 14, 18, 22, 26, 29, 33, 36
)

Atsuo Yamai (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 17, 40
)

Hana Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 2, 20, 24, 27, 31
)

Yui Komatsu (6 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 25, 28, 32
)

Assistant Series Director: Takayuki Murakami (eps 16-42)
Background Art:
Arisa Taira (eps 6, 10, 14)
Asuka Miura (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41
)

Aya Kadoguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 23, 27
)

Aya Ōzeki (eps 27, 31, 39)
Azusa Kakoi (ep 2)
Cheng Xing (eps 22, 26, 30)
Chiaki Mineshima (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 34, 38
)

Chie Satou (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 15, 19, 22-23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Chiharu Konno (eps 10, 38)
Chika Yamashita (eps 1, 3)
Daigorō Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Debbie Li (eps 6, 10, 14)
Eiji Hamano (ep 3)
Emiko Naga (eps 1, 3, 5)
En Jing An (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Genta Nakagawa (eps 26, 30)
Hiromi Ueno (ep 2)
Hironobu Shinohara (eps 25, 29)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (eps 6, 10)
Hitomi Iwasaki (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41
)

Hong-Sheng Lin (ep 30)
Hwan Suk Ryu (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Ikuko Tsukidate (ep 6)
Izumi Muta (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35
)

Jason (ep 41)
Ji Eun Lee (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Ji Xin Zhou (eps 22, 26, 30)
Junko Shimada (eps 6, 34, 38)
Kaoru Honma (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 29, 33
)

Katsuki Matsumoto (ep 22)
Katsuki Sarutani (ep 25)
Kayo Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37
)

Kenji Fukuda (ep 10)
Kyoko Ishida (eps 26, 30)
Li Yu (eps 6, 34, 38)
Mana Takahashi (ep 30)
Masami Hatori (eps 27, 31)
Mayumi Okawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 34, 38
)

Mayumi Usuda (eps 26, 30)
Miho Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 29, 37, 41
)

Miki Azuma (9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Miki Imai (OP; 9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Minami Yamamoto (ep 2)
Misaki Arimura (ep 2)
Mitsuki Takatsuka (ep 26)
Miwako Fukushima (eps 1, 3)
Momona Murata (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Nagisa Nishida (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Natsuki Takeda (eps 1, 3)
Natsumi Murakata (ep 38)
Nobuaki Ishihara (9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Rie Iida (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 12, 28, 30, 38-39
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (ep 6)
Rika Miyamoto (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41
)

Rika Uehara (ep 2)
Rino Sugiyama (eps 22, 26, 30)
Ryōta Kobayashi (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41
)

Ryūta Hayashi (eps 22, 26, 30)
Ryuutarou Masuda (ep 1)
Sachi Takahashi (eps 17, 25, 29)
Sawako Nakamura (eps 26, 30)
Seina Yaguchi (ep 10)
Shota Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Takashi Kurahashi (ep 1)
Tenmon Funakawa (eps 22, 26, 30)
Tetsuo Yokota (ep 2)
Tomohiro Mori (ep 6)
Tomohiro Morishita (ep 38)
Tomoko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 34, 38
)

Tsuyoshi Ogata (ep 2)
Xiu Yong Huang (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Yan Fei Chen (4 episodes
eps 17, 29, 33, 41
)

Yayoi Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Yoshiyuki Shikano (eps 26, 30)
Yu Saito (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 37, 41
)

Yū Yoshizaki (eps 6, 34, 38)
Yuichiro Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 38
)

Yuki Nakabayashi (ep 6)
Yuko Doi (9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Yume Numata (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 34, 38
)

Yuri Satou (ep 38)
Yuri Takagi (eps 34, 38)
Yūsuke Togawa (ep 30)
Zhi Rong Gao (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Zhu Xing Xu (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Choreography: CRE8BOY (ED1-2)
Color design: Naomi Kiyota
Digital Color: Rika Aizawa (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Chika Hayashida (ep 10)
Genji Tsuzaki (ep 12)
Hisashi Mawatari (7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 29, 31, 36, 41
)

Hitomi Murakami (ep 10)
Jōji Yamada (ep 1)
Kaoru Kashihara (eps 1, 4-5)
Kenta Nishikado (ep 12)
Mana Kawakami (ep 10)
Masaya Hasegawa (ep 1)
Miki Kumagai (ep 10)
Nonoka Niwa (ep 30)
Ruka Amada (ep 12)
Sara Minamihara (ep 12)
Seika Kamiya (eps 5, 41)
Tomomi Nakazawa (ep 30)
Yūna Hatanaka (ep 12)
In-Between Animation Inspection:
Kaoru Suzaki (eps 19, 30)
Seiji Inahashi (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 10, 13, 16, 18, 21, 24, 27, 29, 32, 35, 38, 40
)

Tomoo Kajioka (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Yi Hui Zhang (7 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 33, 36, 39, 41
)

Key Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Akiho Sato (eps 17-18)
Alfredo Reyes (4 episodes
eps 20, 22, 32, 41
)

Allen Geraldino (eps 13, 20, 22)
Amika Suzuki (ep 41)
Ao Shen (eps 19, 30)
Arnold Joseph del Monte (eps 5, 24, 32)
Asahi Yoshimura (eps 1, 12)
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 4)
Atsuko Ueda (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23, 30, 34
)

Atsushi Saitō (OP)
Ayaka Aoki (eps 1, 12)
Ayano Kuramochi (eps 8, 15, 23)
Ayumi Ichinose (eps 11, 34)
Beom Seok Hong (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 24, 39
)

Bobby DelaPeña (4 episodes
eps 5, 22, 24, 29
)

Cesar de Leon (6 episodes
eps 13, 20, 22, 29, 32, 41
)

Charles Joseph Villanueva (4 episodes
eps 5, 22, 24, 32
)

Chen Zhao (eps 25, 37)
Chen Wei Wang (ep 17)
Cheng Bin Wu (ep 25)
Chika Tomaru (8 episodes
eps 6-8, 16-18, 20, 31
)

Chinami Shibata (eps 2, 8)
Chiori Matsuda (OP; 11 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12, 17, 21-22, 28, 33, 38
)

Daisuke Satō (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Ding Fu Liu (ep 37)
Dong Yuan (eps 10, 37)
Dong Hua Zhu (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 25, 37
)

Ed Martin Crisostomo (6 episodes
eps 13, 20, 22, 24, 29, 32
)

Eri Ohba (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 18, 33, 39-41
)

Eugene Ayson (eps 5, 32, 41)
Franklin Taman (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22, 32
)

Fritz Ulang (eps 13, 22, 24)
Fumika Itō (OP; ep 8)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 31, 41)
Gen Sato (eps 29-30, 35)
Gil Bo Noh (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 23, 34
)

Hanao Iida (7 episodes
eps 6-8, 16, 18, 27, 36
)

Haruka Itou (eps 12, 14, 28)
Hikaru Asami (eps 22, 26)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 28)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 37)
Hiroki Iwamura (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 24, 29, 33
)

Hiroki Morimune (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 21, 31, 39
)

Hiroshi Hariki (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Hiroshi Oikawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 25, 29
)

Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 1, 10, 26)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP; ep 4)
Hiroto Saitō (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (OP; ep 4)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 1)
Hisato Kitada (eps 8, 40)
Hiyori Ikuto (ep 9)
Honami Saitō (ep 1)
Ivan Mina (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 20, 22, 41
)

Jin Long He (eps 17, 25, 37)
Joey Calangian (ep 41)
Jōji Yamada (ep 9)
Juji Mizumura (eps 17, 25, 37)
Junji Uesugi (eps 10, 14, 29)
Junpei Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 23, 34
)

Kaede Takeno (ep 30)
Kanae Miya (eps 4, 7)
Kanako Inoue (ep 19)
Kanako Ono (ep 29)
Kaori Komai (11 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-10, 14, 18, 33, 39-41
)

Kaori Saito (ep 2)
Kaori Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13, 33
)

Kaoru Kashihara (ep 9)
Kaoru Tanimoto (OP; ep 8)
Karin Sakamoto (ep 1)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 9)
Katsumi Tamegai (ep 4)
Kazuyoshi Shimai (ep 30)
Keiji Fukuhara (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 18, 21, 29, 38
)

Keisuke Katayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 17, 22, 28
)

Keisuke Meji (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Keisuke Toyoda (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 20, 28, 39
)

Keisuke Yoshida (ep 19)
Ken Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 40
)

Ken Ueno (OP; 5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 26, 28, 35
)

Ken'ichi Hara (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 23, 34
)

Ken'ichi Nagasawa (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 14, 20-21, 24, 29, 35, 40
)

Kenji Kondou (eps 9, 14, 26)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 39)
Kenji Miuma (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 18, 22, 28, 33, 40
)

Kensuke Abe (eps 19, 30)
Kōhei Kajiwara (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 18, 22, 26, 29, 38, 41
)

Kōichi Takai (eps 12, 35)
Kōta Mori (ep 4)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 33)
Kyoko Yufu (OP)
Liang Zhou (eps 17, 25)
Lin Yi Yu (ep 14)
Makoto Ogihara (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 31
)

Mare Sekikawa (ep 33)
Marina Kobayashi (eps 4, 26)
Marvin Mendoza (ep 24)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 14)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 13)
Masaya Hasegawa (ep 9)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2)
Mei Ling Sun (eps 2, 39)
Meri Usami (ep 38)
Michiko Notsu (9 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 14, 20-21, 29, 35, 40
)

Mika Hironaka (eps 9, 40)
Mikio Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 31, 39
)

Misa Konishi (eps 20, 28)
Misaki Izumi (ep 20)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 9)
Mitsuo Shindo (7 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12-13, 24, 31
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (11 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 14, 16, 24, 27, 33, 36, 41
)

Miwa Takeuchi (eps 17, 33)
Miyako Kitada (eps 1-41)
Miyako Shishikai (12 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11-12, 17, 20-22, 28, 33, 38
)

Mizuki Tajika (ep 4)
Mutsuki Nagahama (ep 30)
Mutsumi Fujii (eps 8, 17)
Nana Kanmera (eps 33, 39)
Naoki Matsueda (ep 31)
Naoki Yamaguchi (eps 19, 30)
Naotoshi Shida (ep 12)
Naoyuki Yagi (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 14, 17, 20
)

Natsuho Iwaida (eps 1, 44)
Nishiki Itaoka (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 22, 28, 40
)

Noa Kajita (eps 20, 33, 39)
Nobuaki Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 17, 22, 28, 35, 40
)

Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 12, 18, 20-21, 26, 31, 38-39
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (ep 41)
Nomi Rutosawa (eps 9, 14)
Noriko Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 23, 34
)

Noriyuki Hirota (eps 8, 17)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 1, 41)
Paul Saldivar (4 episodes
eps 13, 20, 22, 41
)

Reggie Manabatt (ep 13)
Reiko Saito (eps 31, 39)
Rem Valencia (ep 24)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 1)
Ricardo Valiejos (4 episodes
eps 1, 29, 32, 41
)

Rika Sugano (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Rina Miyamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 26, 28
)

Rino Murayama (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 19, 23, 30, 34
)

Rodel Redillas (eps 13, 41)
Romeo Añonuevo (5 episodes
eps 5, 20, 22, 24, 32
)

Ryōto Kumada (ep 1)
Ryusei Ichimura (eps 20, 33)
Sae Manaka (eps 2, 20)
Saki Sakuma (ep 34)
Sakura Uchino (ep 41)
Sara Sakoe (eps 22, 28)
Satoru Motoyoshi (6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 29, 35, 40
)

Satoshi Kubo (ep 39)
Satoshi Yamada (ep 8)
Saya Fukuda (ep 20)
Seiji Inahashi (ep 41)
Seizo Toma (4 episodes
eps 20, 29, 35, 41
)

Setsuko Harada (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12, 18, 21-22, 28, 33, 38
)

Seung Won No (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 19, 23, 30, 34
)

Shane Mai (ep 30)
Shin Kashiwaguma (eps 8, 17, 28)
Shinnosuke Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 13, 18, 28
)

Shinya Nakamura (ep 1)
Shōya Matsumaru (ep 34)
Shunsuke Okubo (ep 1)
Somsak Mahamongkol (eps 10, 39, 41)
Surasak Phapijit (ep 10)
Taiyō Yanagisawa (ep 12)
Takahiro Kojima (eps 8, 17)
Takahiro Toyomasu (eps 1, 7-8)
Takaki Hieda (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 20, 24, 31, 35, 40
)

Takako Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 12, 17, 20, 22, 24, 28, 30, 33, 39
)

Takamaru Fujita (ep 41)
Takamasa Shimizu (14 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 14, 18-28 even, 31, 33, 38, 41
)

Takashi Fujiura (eps 12, 14)
Takayuki Gorai (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 18, 24
)

Takumi Niwa (eps 4, 7)
Takumi Yokota (OP)
Takuya Miyahara (OP)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 1, 4, 7)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 19, 30)
Tatsuya Mizuno (OP)
Toku Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 26
)

Tomoaki Satō (eps 19, 30)
Tomoka Tamatani (ep 22)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 31, 38)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 25, 37)
Tomomi Kumata (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Tomomi Ouchi (eps 5, 12)
Tomoo Kajioka (ep 41)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 5)
Toratarō Tsuchida (ep 19)
Tōru Takano (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 28
)

Toshiharu Takahashi (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11, 14, 19, 21, 28-29, 31, 35, 40
)

Toshiki Kawano (ep 18)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 31)
Wei Jing (eps 10, 17, 25)
Wei Feng Du (eps 10, 37)
Xuan Jing Wang (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yasuko Chiba (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Yeong Gyu Lee (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 15, 19, 23, 30, 34
)

Yi Hui Zhang (ep 41)
Yōko Yasuda (6 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 26, 31, 39
)

Yoshihiro Kanno (OP)
Yoshiko Toyama (ep 20)
Youko Ide (eps 24, 33)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 18-19)
Yuan Yao (ep 25)
Yuan Zhou (eps 17, 25, 37)
Yui Yokoyama (ep 4)
Yuito Kobuki (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 19, 23, 30, 34
)

Yujiro Suzuki (ep 19)
Yuka Fujino (ep 33)
Yuka Hashimori (ep 3)
Yuka Sagawa (ep 35)
Yuka Takemori (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Yukari Koike (ep 1)
Yuki Nomura (eps 1, 12, 28)
Yūki Ushiro (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 34
)

Yukie Ōhashi (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 26, 28, 38
)

Yukihiro Urata (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 18, 25, 28-29, 35, 38
)

Yukiko Nakatani (ep 45)
Yukiko Ueda (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 17, 20, 29, 38
)

Yūko Ebara (eps 3, 11, 15)
Yume Satsuma (eps 19, 30)
Yumi Yogi (ep 9)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 8, 31, 39)
Yumiko Yamamoto (OP)
Yuri Saitō (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 19)
Zhi Guang Liu (ep 17)
Zi Tu Chen (ep 20)
Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno (Swara Pro)
Production manager: Keisuke Igeta
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino (Chura Sound)
Theme Song Performance:
Chihaya Yoshitake (ED1)
Machico (OP)
Moeha Nochimoto (ED3)
Rico Sasaki (ED2)
Ai Kayano as Gentle / Amane Kasai / Cure Finale
Hana Hishikawa as Yui Nagomi / Cure Precious
Risa Shimizu as Kokone Fuwa / Cure Spicy
Yuka Iguchi as Ran Hanamichi / Cure Yum-Yum

Mitsuaki Kanuka as Spiritor
Natsumi Hioka as Pam-Pam
Natsumi Takamori as Kome-Kome
Satoshi Mikami as Fennel / Godatz
Sayaka Kinoshita as Secretor
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Narcistole
Sōshirō Hori as
Gossori Ubauzou
Motto Ubauzou
Ubauzou
Tomoaki Maeno as Rosemary
Tomoe Hanba as Mem-Mem
Yoshiko Miyazaki as Yone Nagomi / Narrator
Yūma Uchida as Takumi Shinada / Black Pepper

Ai Kobayashi as Tsurune Hanamichi
Akane Yamaguchi as Run Hanamichi
Akira Sekine as Sora Harewataru / Cure Sky (ep 45)
Anju Nitta as
Student (ep 6)
Yasushi Satou
Atsuki Tani as Genma Itak
Atsushi Ono as Koshinosuke Hanamichi
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Akiho Nagomi (ep 39 onwards)
Azumi Waki as Maira Iisuki
Chie Nakamura as Akiho Nagomi
Emi Shinohara as Cooqueen
Emiko Takeuchi as Homeroom teacher
Emiri Katō as Hanna "Tatemotte" Tatemoto
Hayato Komiya as
Student (eps 6, 14)
Touma Akai
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Hikaru Nagomi
Ikumi Hasegawa as
Barbeque's Recipeppe (ep 25)
Crab omelette's Recipeppe (ep 7)
Crepe's Recipeppe (ep 22)
Fried shrimp's Recipeppe (ep 6)
Ice cream's Recipeppe (ep 9)
Meat sauce pasta's Recipeppe (eps 14, 23)
Meat-potatoes stew's Recipeppe (ep 16)
Moe Yamakura
Omelette rice's Recipeppe (ep 10)
Pizza's Recipeppe (ep 24)
Ramen's Recipeppe (eps 7, 16)
Roast chicken's Recipeppe (ep 20)
Salmon roe rice's Recipeppe (ep 13)
Shaved ice's Recipeppe (ep 21)
Wakana Tamaki
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Student (eps 6, 14)
Takao Fujino
Jiro Saito as Matasaburou Asai
Junji Tachibana as Customer (ep 7)
Keisuke Fujii as Shuuichi Kasai
Kōhei Yanagi as Student (ep 6)
Kōichi Sōma as Mashiba Tamaki
Kōsuke Okamoto as Salesman (eps 1-2)
Makoto Yasumura as Yousuke Minato
Minami Tsuda as Cerfeuil
Miyuri Shimabukuro as
Beef stew's Recipeppe (ep 5)
Ena Nagase
Fried chicken's Recipeppe (ep 2)
Hamburger's Recipeppe (ep 8)
Jiaozi's Recipeppe (ep 7)
Miso soup's Recipeppe (ep 12)
Omelette rice's Recipeppe (ep 2)
Parfait's Recipeppe (eps 17-19)
Potato salad's Recipeppe (ep 11)
Pudding's Recipeppe (ep 10)
Rice ball's Recipeppe (ep 1)
Sandwich's Recipeppe (eps 4, 23)
Shortcake's Recipeppe (ep 19)
Shrimp shumai's Recipeppe (ep 7)
Sweet rice jelly's Recipeppe (ep 21)
Tomoe Honma
Vegetable soup's Recipeppe (ep 5)
Whitebait rice's Recipeppe (ep 13)
Naomi Shindoh as Botan Kasai
Noriaki Kanze as
Shinpei Takagi
Student (eps 4-6)
Rie Kawamura as
Asae Sakurai
Ball doughnuts' Recipeppe (ep 23)
Chahan's Recipeppe (ep 7)
Cherry blossom rice cake's Recipeppe (ep 8)
Chocolate cake's Recipeppe (ep 19)
Corn soup's Recipeppe (ep 5)
Curry bread's Recipeppe (ep 4)
Curry rice's Recipeppe (ep 3)
Fried potato's Recipeppe (ep 8)
Fruit punch's Recipeppe (eps 17-19)
Hamburger's Recipeppe (ep 10)
Octopus ball's Recipeppe (ep 9)
Paella's Recipeppe (ep 25)
Rin Hanamichi
Risa Takada
Roll cake's Recipeppe (ep 5)
Salisbury steak's Recipeppe (ep 12)
Spring roll's Recipeppe (ep 7)
Tarako pasta's Recipeppe (ep 11)
Roko Takizawa as Sakie Matsuyama
Saori Ōnishi as An Shinada
Shouto Kashii as Todoroki
Shūichirō Umeda as
Ryuuji Kobayashi
Student (eps 4-5, 17)
Taisuke Nakano as Shousei Fuwa
Takako Tanaka as
Iroha Endou
Miyako Fujino
Takuma Suzuki as Cooking
Tetsuhiro Ikeda as Monpei Shinada / Cinnamon
Toa Yukinari as Hatsuko Fuwa
Tomoya Kōsaka as Student (ep 6)
Toshiya Miyata as
Mitsuki Kasai
Yuan Kasai
Yoshito Yasuhara as Ginger
Yuki Otani as
Norio Aoyama
Student (ep 6)
Yūki Yonai as Salsa Iisuki
Yūko Ōno as Student (ep 6)
Yuuki Urushiyama as Kousuke Asai
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Background Art:
BON.Corp (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Goofy (eps 22, 26, 30)
Kagoshima Art Lab (ep 2)
KLAS (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 34, 38
)

Mukuo Studio (eps 26, 30)
PEEC Animation (eps 22, 26, 30)
Production ai (ep 6)
Studio ar.t.on (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Studio MAO (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41
)

Studio Pablo (eps 10, 14, 18)
Studio Recess (eps 10, 38)
Digital Color:
4tune (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 25, 37
)

Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd. (eps 17, 25, 37)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 9, 36)
SAS (ep 30)
Studio Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Studio Giga (ep 2)
STUDIO KAGURA (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-18 even, 28-29, 31, 36, 39, 41
)

Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 23, 34
)

Studio Mindo (6 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22, 29
)

Studio μ (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 19, 30, 32-33
)

Toei Animation Philippines (35 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-22, 24, 26-29, 31-33, 35-36, 38-41
)

TopGear (eps 19, 30)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 14, 28, 32
)

Digital Photography:
Asahi Production (eps 1-35)
Gallop (eps 1-35)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 25, 37
)

Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd. (eps 17, 25, 37)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 9, 36)
SAS (ep 30)
Studio Cosmo (4 episodes
eps 14, 24, 32, 40
)

Studio Giga (ep 2)
Studio Hibari (ep 4)
STUDIO KAGURA (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10, 12, 18, 28
)

Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 23, 34
)

Studio Mindo (6 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22, 29
)

Studio μ (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 19, 30, 32-33
)

Toei Animation Philippines (35 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-22, 24, 26-29, 31-33, 35-36, 38-41
)

TopGear (eps 19, 30)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 14, 28, 32
)

In-Between Animation Inspection: Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 23, 34
)

Internet Streaming: Videx
Key Animation:
diomedéa (ep 26)
Gallop (ep 10)
Line Farm (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 20, 41)
PINE JAM (ep 9)
PRA Sakugabu (ep 9)
SAS (ep 30)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio Cosmo (eps 26, 29, 41)
Studio Giga (ep 2)
Studio hb (ep 14)
Studio Hibari (ep 26)
Studio Lings (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 38, 41
)

Studio Massket (ep 2)
Studio Mindo (eps 13, 18, 29)
Studio μ (ep 30)
Team Harada (ep 7)
Toei Animation Philippines (5 episodes
eps 2, 33, 35, 39-40
)

TopGear (ep 30)
WHITE FOX (ep 4)
Production Cooperation:
4tune (eps 25, 37)
Gallop (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 23, 34
)

Rising Force (eps 19, 30)
Toei Company, Ltd.
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology