×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Le village des forgerons (French)
Demon Slayer: Villa de Herreros (Spanish)
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-Hen (Japanese)
鬼滅の刃 刀鍛冶の里編 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In order to repair his damaged sword, Tanjiro along with his sister Nezuko, was assigned by the Demon Slayer Corps to travel to the Swordsmith Village. There, they meet the Love Hashira Mitsuri Kanroji, Mist Hashira Muichiro Tokito, and Genya Shinazugawa. While Tanjiro waiting for his sword to be reforged, the two Upper Rank demons: Gyokko and Hantengu, were sent by Muzan to destroy the village and wiped out the Demon Slayer Corps. Now, Tanjiro and his new allies must fight together to stop the demons and protect the village.
User Ratings: 224 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 54 votes (sub:45, dub:4, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:48, dub:8, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 57 votes (sub:44, dub:10, raw:1, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:10, dub:3, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, raw:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 517 users, rank: #2082 (of 9676)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.808 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4619, rank: #1035 (of 9804)
Weighted mean: 7.783 (Very good−), rank: #974 (of 9804) (seen all: 7.80 / seen some: 7.08 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.766 (Very good−), rank: #732 (of 7428)
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage:
2023-02-03 (Japan theatrical screenings)
2023-02-25 (French theatrical screening)
2023-03-02 (Spanish and Italian theatrical screenings)
2023-03-03 (U.S. theatrical screening)
2023-03-07 (German and Austrian theatrical screenings)
2023-03-09 (Colombian theatrical screenings)
2023-03-10 (Norwegian and Finnish theatrical screenings) 
2023-03-11 (Polish and Danish theatrical screenings)
2023-03-24 (Swedish theatrical screenings)
2023-04-09
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Kizuna no Kiseki (絆ノ奇跡)" by MAN WITH A MISSION x milet
Ending Theme:
"Koi Kogare" (コイコガレ) by MAN WITH A MISSION x milet
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Swordsmith Village Arc [Limited Edition] (Blu-ray) 2024-06-25

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Haruo Sotozaki
Storyboard:
Haruo Sotozaki (ufotable; OP ep 11)
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 3-4)
Kei Tsunematsu (ufotable; eps 2, 6)
Takashi Suhara (ufotable; eps 1, 11)
Takuya Nonaka (ufotable; ep 5)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ufotable; ep 8)
Yo Miura (eps 7, 9)
Yuichi Terao (ufotable; ep 1)
Yūji Shimizu (ufotable; ED; ep 10)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Uda (ufotable; eps 2, 9)
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 4, 7)
Junichi Minamino (ufotable; eps 8, 11)
Ken Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 3, 11)
Seiji Harada (eps 6, 11)
Shinya Shimomura (ufotable; ep 1)
Takashi Suhara (ufotable; eps 1, 11)
Takuya Nonaka (ufotable; ep 5)
Yūji Shimizu (ufotable; ep 10)
Unit Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (ufotable; OP)
Yūji Shimizu (ufotable; ED)
Original creator: Koyoharu Gotouge
Character Design: Akira Matsushima
Art Director:
Koji Eto (ufotable)
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Matsushima (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Animation Director:
Akira Matsushima (ufotable; OP; ED; eps 1, 11)
Aoi Okabe (ufotable; ep 1)
Atsushi Tanaka (ufotable; eps 10-11) 
Atsutoshi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Haruna Gōzu (ep 2)
Haruo Sotozaki (ufotable; ep 11)
Hiroto Kinoshita (ufotable; ep 11)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 11)
Kōji Akiyama (ufotable; OP ep 3,8,10-11)
Kumiko Nakashiki (ufotable; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Manami Tatsuno (ep 2)
Masato Nagamori (ufotable; eps 3, 5, 10)
Mayu Fujimoto (eps 8, 10-11)
Mieko Ogata (ufotable; eps 1, 5-6, 11)
Mihoko Adachihara (ufotable; ep 11)
Mika Bandō (ufotable; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Mika Kikuchi (ufotable; OP ep 6,11)
Minami Takemura (ufotable; ep 11)
Miyako Ōta (eps 8, 11)
Miyuki Satō (ufotable; OP; eps 1, 11)
Nana Ishigo (ufotable; ep 6)
Noriko Fujimoto (ufotable; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Satomi Nishio (eps 4, 7, 9)
Shiori Shutō (ufotable; eps 5, 7, 11)
Takayuki Mogi (ufotable; eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Tetsuto Satō (ufotable; eps 2, 9-10)
Yaeko Watanabe (ufotable; eps 1, 8-9)
Yōko Kajiyama (ufotable; eps 5-11 odd)
Yui Kobayashi (ufotable; eps 1, 5, 11)
Yuka Shiojima (ufotable; ep 10)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 2)
Yukiko Saijō (ufotable; eps 2, 5)
3D Director: Kazuki Nishiwaki (ufotable)
Sound Director: Hikaru Kondo (uncredited)
Director of Photography: Yuichi Terao (ufotable)
Key Animation Director:
Aya Tanaka (ufotable; ep 5)
Hiroto Kinoshita (ufotable; eps 2, 5, 7)
Mihoko Adachihara (ufotable; eps 1, 4)
Mika Bandō (ufotable; ep 6)
Minami Takemura (ufotable; eps 6, 8)
Shinya Shimomura (ufotable; ep 4)
Yukiko Saijō (ufotable; eps 1, 4, 6-9)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Okabe (ufotable; ep 11)
Aki Iguchi (ufotable; eps 6-8, 10)
Akihiko Uda (ufotable; ep 11)
Anna Kodama (ufotable; eps 7, 9-10)
Atsushi Tanaka (ufotable; ep 7) 
Aya Hanzawa (ufotable; OP; eps 3-4, 10)
Aya Tanaka (ufotable; eps 2, 10)
Ayaka Ueda (ep 11)
Chinatsu Mizushima (ufotable; eps 7, 10)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 11)
Daiki Tsuchiya (ufotable; eps 7, 10-11)
Fumika Mihashi (ep 1)
Himari Tamagawa (ep 11)
Hinata Nagase (eps 4, 7)
Hirotaka Kamato (ufotable; eps 5, 9-10)
Hitomi Okada (ufotable; eps 3-10)
Ikumi Fukumoto (ufotable; OP; eps 1-11)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 11)
Ittou Tatsumi (ufotable; eps 4, 11)
Jia Wei Gao (ufotable; OP; eps 4, 11)
Junka Sakagami (ufotable; 6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10-11
)

Kaori Matsushima (ufotable; eps 6, 8, 10-11)  (ep 3)
Kōsuke Uto (ufotable; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10
)

Madoka Kumagai (ufotable) (ufotable; ep 11)  (eps 4, 7)
Mana Kawakami (ufotable; eps 10-11)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 2, 6, 8-10)
Masaharu Koyama (ufotable; ep 11)
Masami Koiwa (ep 11)
Masato Saitō (ufotable; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10
)

Mashu Inoue (Production EN; eps 1, 6)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 1)
Mayu Yoshihara (Atelier Coco; ep 9)
Mika Bandō (ufotable; ep 11)
Miki Nomura (ep 11)
Minami Takemura (ufotable; OP; eps 3-5, 7-11)
Misaki Nakamura (ufotable; eps 6-7, 10)
Misaki Nishimoto (Production EN; eps 1, 6)
Miyako Ōta (ep 1)
Mizuki Kajiya (ufotable; eps 10-11)
Nana Ishigo (ufotable; ep 11)
Nana Yamazaki (eps 5-10)
Naoko Hikiguchi (Atelier Coco; ep 9)
Natsuko Shimizu (ufotable; OP; eps 4-6, 8-11)
Noriko Itō (eps 2, 8, 10) 
Qian Rou Yang (ufotable; ep 10)
Reiko Arai (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Reina Ono (ufotable; eps 6, 11)  (ep 4)
Reo Kagami (ufotable; eps 3, 8)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 11)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 11)
Ruka Amada (ufotable; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10
)

Ryō Onoue (ufotable; ep 11)
Sakiyo Hama (ufotable; eps 2-4, 6-10)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 11)
Sayaka Kawanami (ufotable; eps 5-6)
Shinsuke Yasuda (ufotable; eps 1, 5, 9)
Shintarou Nomura (ufotable; ep 9)
Shinya Shimomura (ufotable; ep 11)
Shōgo Fujiwara (ufotable; eps 3-4, 8)
Shūma Hoshino (ufotable; eps 5, 8, 10-11)
Shunpei Notsu (ep 11)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 11)
Takeyoshi Omagari (ufotable; OP; eps 4, 10-11)
Takuya Nonaka (ufotable; ep 11)
Wakana Imura (Studio Comet; ep 11)
Yaeko Watanabe (ufotable; ep 10)
Yūji Shimizu (ufotable; ep 11)
Yuka Kawashima (ufotable; eps 4, 10)
Yuka Kitamura (Atelier Coco; ep 9)
Yuka Nagata (ep 11)
Yuka Nakamura (Atelier Coco; ep 9)
Yukako Serai (ufotable; eps 7, 9-11)
Yuki Takano (Studio Comet; ep 11)
Yukiko Saijō (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10-11
)

Yumi Satō (Studio Comet; ep 11)
Yuri Katō (ufotable; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Yūshirō Hatano (ufotable; eps 9, 11)
Yūsuke Ogura (ufotable; eps 3-8, 10-11)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 11)
3D Assistant:
Akane Yazaki (exsa; ep 3)
Amuro Sasaki (exsa; ep 9)
Erika Kitamura (Elf-in; eps 1, 3-7, 9)
Fumihito Saito (exsa; ep 5)
Genki Yamamoto (exsa; ep 9)
Kaito Iwamatsu (Elf-in; eps 1, 3-7, 9)
Kayo Misato (ep 1)
Keigo Takenaka (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-10
)

Kenta Shiina (exsa; ep 4)
Momoko Kamiya (ep 1)
Naoko Ikeda (Elf-in; eps 1, 3-7, 9)
Nobuyuki Kogakura (Kirari Lab; ep 11)
Ryo Kakizaki (ep 1)
Ryūsei Itakura (exsa; ep 5)
sachiko15 (ep 1)
Shunsuke Ōyama (Run-Hun,Sha inc.; eps 1, 11)
Takahito Uchida (exsa; eps 3-5, 9-10)
Takao Todome (SAFEHOUSE; ep 1)
Takuya Suzuki (SAFEHOUSE; ep 1)
Tetsuya Hoshino (exsa; ep 5)
Xiao Xin Zhao (ep 1)
Yūji Ikeguchi (exsa; eps 3-5, 9-10)
Yūta Araya (exsa; ep 5)
Yūto Ono (exsa; eps 3-4, 10)
3D CG:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Eri Urushibara (ufotable; ep 1)
Gōchū Satō (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)

Hanaka Adachi (ufotable; eps 1, 3-11)
Haruka Yoshida (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-10
)

Hiromu Ishida (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Kōtarō Shōdō (ufotable; eps 9, 11)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Sōichirō Iwata (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-11
)

Yukitoshi Nohira (ufotable; ep 11)
Yūto Igawa (ufotable; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Art Manager:
Masaru Yanaka (ufotable; eps 4-6, 9-10)
Yuri Kabasawa (ufotable; ep 7)
Art Setting Assistant:
Masahiro Kimura (eps 1-11)
Assistant Animation Director: Akane Okabe (ufotable; ep 1)
Assistant Art Director:
Ayami Hidaka (ufotable; ep 4)
Kazuki Manabe (ufotable; eps 1-3, 11)
Yumie Katou (ufotable; eps 1-3, 8, 11)
Assistant Art Manager:
Ayami Hidaka (ufotable; eps 5-6, 9-10)
Yumie Katou (ufotable; ep 7)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (ufotable; eps 4-6, 9, 11)
Mika Bandō (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-11
)

Mika Kikuchi (ufotable; eps 2-5, 7-11)
Miyuki Satō (ufotable; eps 1, 3-11)
Yōko Kajiyama (ufotable; ep 5)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Sae Yoshikawa (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Assistant Episode Director:
Chinatsu Mizushima (ufotable; ep 6)
Kei Tsunematsu (ufotable; eps 3, 11)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Hiroto Kinoshita (ufotable; ep 10)
Minami Takemura (ufotable; ep 10)
Associate producer:
Manabu Jingūji
Yoshitaka Kimura
Background Art:
Akane Iwasaki (Creative Freaks; eps 2-4, 6)
Akane Nishizawa (Creative Freaks; eps 3-4, 6)
Anna Hashimoto (Creative Freaks; eps 2-11)
Ayahi Shimomura (Wit Studio; ep 11)
Ayami Hidaka (ufotable; eps 1-6, 9-11)
Cuong Van (Creative Freaks; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-10
)

Eri Sodeyama (Creative Freaks; eps 4-11)
Erika Nagaoka (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-5)
Feng Yan Jin (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-11
)

Fumiri Nakatani (ufotable; eps 1, 3, 5-11)
Hai Yan Duan (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-6)
Han Ngoc (Creative Freaks; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-10
)

Hang Thanh (Creative Freaks; eps 4, 6, 9-11)
Haruna Satō (ufotable; eps 1, 3-11)
Hibiki Harada (Wit Studio; ep 11)
Hieu Thanh (Creative Freaks; eps 2-3, 5, 7-8)
Hikari Hashimoto (Studio Cocolo; eps 2, 5-6)
Hinako Yamaguchi (Creative Freaks; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Hisako Saitō (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 11)
Huyen Ngoc (Creative Freaks; eps 4-6, 9, 11)
Ji Xin Zhou (Goofy; eps 1-3, 11)
Jun Osano (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Junya Nishihara (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Kazuki Manabe (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Kazuo Ebisawa (ufotable; eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Koji Eto (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Kōsuke Washizu (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Kun Chen (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-11
)

Mai Itō (ufotable; eps 4-11)
Masakazu Miyake (ep 11)
Masaru Yanaka (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-11
)

Mayumi Nakajima (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-3)
Mayumi Usuda (Goofy; eps 1-3, 11)
Miho Tokita (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Minami Okamura (Goofy; eps 1-3)
Mineaki Sugata (Creative Freaks; ep 3)
Mirai Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 11)
Nana Ikeda (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-5)
Reiko Okada (Wit Studio; ep 11)
Rensho Yamamoto (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Rieko Itai (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-11
)

Rino Sugiyama (Goofy; eps 1-3)
Rio Ootani (ufotable; eps 1-9, 11)
Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; eps 1-3, 11)
Sakiko Miura (ufotable; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Satomi Gunji (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Goofy; ep 11)
Satsuki Haramoto (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Shizuka Sekiguchi (Ogura Kobo; ep 8)
Shun Takahashi (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Taichi Uchima (Goofy; eps 1-3)
Takehiko Segawa (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Taketo Gonpei (Goofy; eps 1-3)
Tenmon Funakawa (Goofy; eps 1-3)
Thao Phuong (Creative Freaks; eps 4, 6)
Tien My (Creative Freaks; eps 5, 7-10)
Tran Ngoc (Creative Freaks; eps 5, 7-8)
Truc Thanh (Creative Freaks; eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Vu Hoang (Creative Freaks; eps 2, 5, 7-10)
Xiao Hui Zhang (Wit Studio; ep 11)
Xiao Wang Yue Yang (WIT STUDIO; ep 11)
Xuan Ngoc (Creative Freaks; eps 7-10)
Yuki Ikenoue (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-11
)

Yukina Hirai (ep 11)
Yuko Kito (ufotable; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Yūko Watahiki (ufotable; ep 11)
Yumie Katou (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Yuri Kabasawa (ufotable; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Yūsaku Nakamura (cre-p; eps 1-11)
Yūshi Honjō (eps 6, 8-10)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (eps 1-11)
Yūta Sakashita (Yostar Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-11
)

Yuzu Nonami (ufotable; eps 2-6, 8-11)
Band Contractor: Tomonori Ōgushi (SLOTH MUSIC; Go Shiina group)
Chief Executive Production Manager: Ryu Suzuki
Chief Production Manager:
Akino Matsumoto
Kengo Tani
Color design: Yūko Ōmae
Color setting:
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable; eps 4, 7)
Sayo Okada (ufotable; eps 2, 6, 10)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable; eps 5, 9)
Yūko Ōmae (Ufotable; eps 1, 11)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable; eps 3, 8)
Editing: Manabu Kamino
Editing Assistant: Yuri Takahashi
In-Between Animation:
Akiyo Nakajima (feel.; eps 4, 6-8)
Amami Okada (eps 1, 4)
Aoi Ueda (feel.; eps 4-9)
Arisa Mitsui (ufotable Tokushima; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-11
)

Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 4)
Ayano Furukawa (ufotable; eps 1-3, 6-11)
Ayano Ōishi (ufotable; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Ayano Yagi (ep 1)
Ayu Machino (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-5, 8-10)
Chiho Ando (feel.; ep 8)
Chika Hayashida (ufotable; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Eimi Kosaza (ufotable; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Erika Ishihara (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Feng Tao Xie (ufotable; eps 1-3)
Fumiko Suzuki (eps 1-3)
Genji Tsuzaki (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-3, 5)
Gō Kitabayashi (ufotable; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Hanako Ōe (Studio Colorido; eps 1, 4, 6)
Haru Shimada (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-9, 11
)

Haruka Asakawa (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Haruka Hisadome (ufotable; eps 1-3, 6-11)
Haruna Ikuta (Studio Hibari; ep 6)
Hibiki Koike (Studio Colorido; ep 5)
Hikari Matsuba (ufotable Tokushima; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-10
)

Hina Kawamichi (ufotable Tokushima; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Hironobu Yonehara (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Hirotaka Kamato (ufotable; eps 6-7, 9)
Hitomi Murakami (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Ikumi Goto (TRIGGER; ep 5)
Izumi Kodama (ep 8)
Kei Endo (eps 2, 6, 9)
Keitarō Tokutome (Studio Colorido; ep 5)
Kenji Hirota (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Kenta Nishikado (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Kenta Sakuma (ep 4)
Kinko Miyama (ufotable; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Kotoha Yoshii (CygamesPictures; eps 1, 6)
Kotoko Fukayama (ufotable; eps 1-4, 6-11) 
Kyōka Katsuno (eps 4, 6)
Mana Kawakami (ufotable Tokushima; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-11
)

Manami Noguchi (Studio Colorido; eps 5-6)
Masumi Kawamura (feel.; ep 6)
Mayuri Katayama (feel.; eps 4, 6-9)
Miho Nakase (ufotable tokushima; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Mika Yamawaki (ufotable Tokushima; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Mikako Toyomori (feel.; eps 4, 7-9)
Miki Kumagai (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11
)

Mirai Kanda (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Misaki Chiba (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 4)
Misato Kumagai (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11
)
 
Misuzu Morita (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Mizuki Kajiya (ufotable Tokushima; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-11
)

Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable; eps 1-3, 7)
Mugiho Abe (ufotable; eps 7, 9, 11)
Nana Sotomura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Natsuki Matsuoka (ufotable; ep 11)
Natsumi Takahashi (Studio Colorido; eps 1, 5-7)
Nijika Matsuoka (feel.; eps 4, 7-9)
Otoo Satō (ufotable; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Ōyuki Funakoshi (Studio Colorido; eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Riko Fujita (Studio Colorido; ep 5)
Rin Sawada (Studio Hibari; ep 4)
Risa Shichida (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Ruka Amada (ufotable; eps 1-3, 6, 11)
Ryōhei Mori (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 4, 6)
Ryōto Suzuki (TRIGGER; eps 3, 5)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 2, 8)
Saki Hamada (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 4)
Sara Minamihara (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-7, 9-11)
Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10
)

Sayaka Kawanami (ufotable Tokushima; ep 11)
Setsuko Takenouchi (Studio Colorido; eps 3, 5, 7-9)
Shang Dong Cai (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Shingo Urahata (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Shōko Hirakawa (ep 6)
Shōta Masuno (CygamesPictures; eps 1, 6)
Shūga Shigemoto (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 4)
Shunsuke Okabe (feel.; eps 4-9)
Sonoo Akagi (Studio Colorido; eps 1, 4, 6-8)
Sōta Yamamoto (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; eps 3-4)
Suzuha Honda (CygamesPictures; eps 1, 6)
Taeko Watanabe (eps 2, 6, 8)
Taito Yoshida (CygamesPictures; ep 6)
Takahiro Ōno (ufotable; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Takahito Kugō (ufotable; ep 11)
Takako Maeno (ufotable; ep 11)
Takuto Hisakawa (TRIGGER; ep 5)
Yoshie Hayashi (ep 3)
Yōsuke Takeda (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11
)

Yōta Sugawara (feel.; eps 4-5, 7-9)
Yū Kobayashi (feel.; eps 5-6, 8-9)
Yū Nozawa (feel.; eps 4, 7-8)
Yui Murashima (feel.; ep 6)
Yui Ōzaki (eps 1-11)
Yūichirō Numazawa (ufotable; eps 1-3)
Yuka Nakata (ufotable; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Yūki Matsumura (feel.; eps 4-9)
Yukie Orihata (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Yuna Tsuzuki (ufotable Tokushima; eps 1-5, 9)
Yuri Minoge (ufotable; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Zhong Rui Kao (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

In-Between Check:
Arisa Mitsui (ufotable Tokushima; ep 5)
Chika Hayashida (ufotable; eps 3, 8)
Erika Ishihara (ufotable; ED ep 3; ep 10)
Gō Kitabayashi (ufotable; eps 2, 9)
Haru Shimada (ufotable; eps 4, 11)
Hironobu Yonehara (ufotable; ep 7)
Hitomi Murakami (ufotable; ep 1)
Mizuki Kajiya (ufotable tokushima; ep 5)
Otoo Satō (ufotable; OP; ep 1)
Yōsuke Takeda (ufotable; ep 2)
Yuri Minoge (ufotable; eps 6, 11)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Chika Hayashida (ufotable; ep 11)
Eimi Kosaza (ufotable; ep 8)
Erika Ishihara (ufotable; ep 2)
Haru Shimada (ufotable; ep 1)
Hitomi Murakami (ufotable; OP; eps 2-3, 6)
Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable; OP; ep 7)
Otoo Satō (ufotable; eps 9, 11)
Takahiro Ōno (ufotable; ep 4)
Yōsuke Takeda (ufotable; ep 7)
Yūichirō Numazawa (ufotable; ep 2)
Yuka Nakata (ufotable; ep 2)
Yukie Orihata (ufotable; ED; ep 10)
Yuri Minoge (ufotable; ep 1)
Insert Song Composition: Gō Shiina ("Kamado Nezuko no Uta" ep. 11)
Insert Song Performance:
Gō Shiina ("Kamado Nezuko no Uta" ep. 11)
Nami Nakagawa ("Kamado Nezuko no Uta" ep. 11)
Key Animation:
Aiko Oyama (ep 5)
Akane Okabe (ufotable; eps 4, 10)
Aki Iguchi (ufotable; ED; eps 1, 3)
Akihiko Uda (ufotable; ED)
Akiko Ōtsuka (eps 5, 11)
Akira Matsui (eps 7, 11)
Akira Matsushima (ufotable; ep 1)
Anna Kodama (ufotable; ED; eps 1, 6, 11)
Aoi Okabe (ufotable; ep 11)
Asuka Nakaji (ep 1)
Atsushi Tanaka (ufotable; eps 5, 11) 
Aya Hanzawa (ufotable; eps 2, 7, 9)
Aya Nasuno (ep 3)
Aya Tanaka (ufotable; eps 5-6, 11)
Chinami Sekine (ep 3)
Chinatsu Mizushima (ufotable; eps 5-6, 11)
Daiki Ōta (eps 2, 4, 10)
Daiki Tsuchiya (ufotable; eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Haruna Gōzu (ep 1)
Haruo Ōgawara (ep 1)
Haruo Sotozaki (ufotable; OP)
Hatsue Kato (ep 4)
Hiromi Niioka (eps 4-5)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 10)
Hirotaka Kamato (ufotable; eps 4, 8, 11)
Hiroto Kinoshita (ufotable; OP; eps 1, 4, 8)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 6)
Hitomi Okada (ufotable; eps 1, 11)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 1)
Ikumi Kawamura (ufotable; eps 6, 11)
Ittou Tatsumi (ufotable; eps 1, 3, 6)
Jia Wei Gao (ufotable; eps 1, 3)
Junichi Minamino (ufotable; OP; ED ep 8,11)
Junka Sakagami (ufotable; eps 2, 9)
Junko Nakamura (ep 10)
Kaori Matsushima (eps 1, 9)
Kaori Saito (ep 2)
Kayo Onizawa (ufotable; OP; eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 4, 8-11)
Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.; ep 1)
Kazuyuki Asaka (ep 11)
Kei Ajiki (ep 1)
Ken Imaizumi (ep 1)
Kenta Miya (eps 4-5)
Kirō Dekai (ep 1)
Kōsuke Uto (ufotable; eps 5-6, 11)
Kumiko Nakashiki (ufotable; OP ep 3-4)
Madoka Kumagai (ufotable; eps 1, 3, 6)
Maiko Katsuki (ep 1)
Makoto Nakamura (ufotable; OP ep 8-9)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 1, 11)
Masaharu Koyama (ufotable; OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Masaru Kimura (ufotable; OP ep 3,5,10-11)
Masato Nagamori (ufotable; eps 5, 10-11)
Masato Saitō (ufotable; eps 5, 8, 11)
Masayuki Kunihiro (ufotable; OP; eps 4, 8, 10-11)
Mashu Inoue (Production EN; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 10)
Mihoko Adachihara (ufotable; OP; eps 7, 9-10)
Minami Takemura (ufotable; ED)
Misaki Nakamura (ufotable; eps 4, 8)
Misaki Nishimoto (Production EN; eps 4, 7, 9)
Mitsuru Obunai (ufotable; OP ep 8-9,11)
Miwa Katayama (eps 2, 6)
Miyako Ōta (eps 5-6, 9, 11)
Miyuki Koga (ep 2)
Nana Ishigo (ufotable; ep 8)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 10)
Nanase Katagiri (feel.; ep 1)
Natsuki Soga (ufotable; ep 9)
Natsuko Shimizu (ufotable; eps 1, 3, 7)
Noriko Fujimoto (ufotable; ep 9)
Noriko Itō (eps 1, 5, 9, 11) 
Nozomu Abe (ufotable; OP; eps 5, 8)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 5)
Qian Rou Yang (ufotable; eps 1, 7, 9, 11)
Reiko Arai (eps 5-6, 11)
Reina Ono (ep 10)
Reo Kagami (ufotable; OP; eps 2, 5, 7)
Riri Honma (feel.; ep 1)
Rui Matsui (ep 2)
Ruka Amada (ufotable; eps 9, 11)
Rūko Teratani (ep 2)
Ryō Onoue (ufotable; eps 5-6)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 11)
Saki Noguchi (ep 6)
Sakiyo Hama (ufotable; eps 5-6, 11)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; ep 1)
Satomi Nishio (Production EN; eps 2, 4, 7)
Satoshi Takahashi (ufotable; eps 4, 8, 11)
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 2)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 1)
Shinsuke Yasuda (ufotable; eps 4, 7, 10-11)
Shintarou Nomura (ufotable; eps 5, 10-11)
Shinya Shimomura (ufotable; OP; ep 1)
Shiori Inada (feel.; ep 1)
Shiori Shutō (ufotable; eps 2, 7, 9)
Shōgo Fujiwara (ufotable; eps 5, 7, 9-11)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 1)
Shūma Hoshino (ufotable; eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Shun Ōkawa (ep 1) 
Shuntarō Kaneko (ep 10)
Takafumi Hino (ep 10)
Takashi Mamezuka (ep 10)
Takashi Suhara (ufotable; eps 1, 11)
Takayuki Mogi (ufotable; OP)
Takeyoshi Omagari (ufotable; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Tamami Izawa (ep 6)
Teiichi Takiguchi (ufotable; OP)
Tetsuto Satō (ufotable; ep 11)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 3-4, 10)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ufotable; OP)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 1)
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 6, 8)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 3)
Wakana Nagumo (ufotable; eps 4, 8)
Yaeko Watanabe (ufotable; ep 1)
Yao Xuan Xie (ep 6)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 1, 6)
Yōko Ikekawa (ep 1)
Yōko Kajiyama (ufotable; OP for eps. 2-10) 
Yui Kobayashi (ufotable; ep 11)
Yuji Ito (ep 11)
Yūji Shimizu (ufotable; ep 10)
Yuka Kawashima (ufotable; eps 3, 7)
Yuka Shiojima (ufotable; eps 10-11)
Yukako Serai (ufotable; eps 1, 3)
Yukari Takeuchi (OP)
Yuki Chika (ep 11)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 10)
Yukiko Akiyama (ep 11)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 1)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; ep 1)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 4)
Yuri Katō (ufotable; OP; eps 1, 3)
Yūshirō Hatano (ufotable; eps 2, 4, 6)
Yūsuke Ogura (ufotable; eps 2, 9)
Yūta Kiso (ED ep;10-11)
Licensing Supervision: Hiromi Shimizu
Modeling Assistant: Nobuo Nakamura (eps 2-11)
Music Arrangement:
Sachiko Miyano (Shangri-La inc.; Go Shiina group)
Yu Manabe (Go Shiina group)
Music Assistant Director: Hinako Takahashi (HIGHWAY STAR; Yuki Kajiura group)
Music Assistant Engineer:
Chie Satou (SOUND INN STUDIOS; Yuki Kajiura group)
Kanta Satō (SIGN SOUND; Yuki Kajiura group)
Shinya Nomachi (birdie house; Go Shiina group)
Music Co-Producer: Yasunori Mori (HIGHWAY STAR; Yuki Kajiura group)
Music Contractor:
Aki Haruyama (Shangri-la inc.; Go Shiina group)
Tsutomu Satomi (Shangri-la inc.; Go Shiina group)
Music Director:
Hikaru Kondo ("Kamado Nezuko no Uta"; ep 11)
Yasunori Mori (HIGHWAY STAR; Yuki Kajiura group)
Music Editing Engineer:
Takashi Koiwa (SIGN SOUND; Yuki Kajiura group)
Yūta Tateishi (Shangri-la inc.; Go Shiina group)
Music Mixing Engineer:
Takashi Koiwa (SIGN SOUND; Yuki Kajiura group)
Yūta Tateishi (Shangri-la inc.; Go Shiina group)
Music Orchestrator:
Sachiko Miyano (Shangri-La inc.; Go Shiina group)
Yu Manabe (Go Shiina group)
Music Performance:
Arisa Inamoto (Yuki Kajiura group & Go Shiina group; cello/cello solo)
Atsuko Sahara (Go Shiina group; violin)
Atsushi Nagaishi (Go Shiina group; viola)
Ayaka Jōmoto (Go Shiina group; violin)
Ayaka Notomi (Go Shiina group; violin)
Gorō Murata (SLOTH MUSIC; Go Shiina group; bass guitar)
Hikaru Koga (Go Shiina group; trombone)
Hitoshi Konno (Yuki Kajiura group; violin/violin solo)
Hitoshi Konno Strings (Yuki Kajiura group; strings)
Hyo Jin Kim (Go Shiina group; viola)
Isao Teramoto (Aoni Production; Go Shiina group; chorus/tenor)
Kai Yanagisawa (Go Shiina group; violin)
Kanami Araki (Go Shiina group; oboe/English horn)
Kazuto Baba (SLOTH MUSIC; Go Shiina group; A&E guitar)
Kei Sakamoto (Go Shiina group; flute/piccolo/shinobue/shaku-flute/recorder)
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Go Shiina group; trumpet)
Kenta Yano (Go Shiina group; horn)
Kimie Shigematsu (Go Shiina group; clarinet/bass clarinet)
Kintarō Hagiya (Yuki Kajiura group; viola)
Koichi Nonoshita (Go Shiina group; bass trombone)
Koji Akaike (Yuki Kajiura group; contrabass)
Kōki Katō (Yuki Kajiura group; violin)
Kyōko Ishigame (Yuki Kajiura group; violin)
LINO LEIA (Yuki Kajiura group; vocal)
Machi Okabe (Yuki Kajiura group & Go Shiina group; violin)
Manabe Strings (Go Shiina group; strings)
Masahiko Tōdō (Yuki Kajiura group; violin)
Masaki Shōno (Go Shiina group; viola)
Masashi Kimura (Go Shiina group; contrabass)
Masutami Endo (Go Shiina group; cello)
Mikiko Ise (Go Shiina group; violin)
Misato Futaki (Go Shiina group; viola)
Mizuki Fujioka (Go Shiina group; violin)
Nami Nakagawa (Go Shiina group; chorus/ethnic voice/soprano)
Naoko Ishibashi (Go Shiina group; violin)
Naomi Urushibara (Yuki Kajiura group; violin)
Natsue Kameda (Yuki Kajiura group; viola)
Obawo Nakajima (Yuki Kajiura group; percussion)
Rie Akagi (Yuki Kajiura group; flute)
Rio Yamagishi (Go Shiina group; horn)
Shinsuke Torizuka (Go Shiina group; trombone)
Shintarō Takase (Go Shiina group; trombone)
Shiori Watanabe (Yuki Kajiura group; violin)
Shun Itō (Go Shiina group; trumpet)
Takahiro Yūki (Go Shiina group; cello)
Takayoshi Okuizumi (Yuki Kajiura group & Go Shiina group; cello/cello solo)
Tatsuo Nippashi (Go Shiina group; horn)
Tatsuya Nanasawa (Go Shiina group; viola)
Tomohiro Kobayashi (Yuki Kajiura group; viola)
Tomomi Tokunaga (Yuki Kajiura group; violin)
Toshiyuki Muranaka (Go Shiina group; cello)
Tsunehiro Shigyō (Go Shiina group; violin)
Yasuhiro Morimoto (Yuki Kajiura group; violin)
Yū Kumai (Go Shiina group; horn)
Yu Manabe (Go Shiina group; violin/violin solo)
Yūji Uezato (Go Shiina group; horn)
Yuka Bandō (Go Shiina group; horn)
Yuri Kamei (Yuki Kajiura group; violin)
Yuya Yanagihara (Go Shiina group; violin)
Music Production Assistant: Yasunori Mori (ED theme song)
Music Recording Engineer:
Takashi Koiwa (SIGN SOUND; Yuki Kajiura group)
Yūta Tateishi (Shangri-la inc.; Go Shiina group)
Musicians Coordination: Kazuo Sudo (HOT WAVE; Yuki Kajiura group)
Offline Editing: Hideaki Kashima (ufotable)
Online Editing Assistant: Shinya Katō (Sony PCL; eps 1-11)
Original Music Arrangement:
Gō Shiina
Yuki Kajiura
Original Music Composition:
Gō Shiina
Yuki Kajiura
Paint:
Ayumi Osawa (ufotable; eps 9-11)
Lili Lin (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Sayo Okada (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Yukari Endo (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Paint Check:
Mika Matsuoka (ufotable; eps 4, 7)
Sayo Okada (ufotable; eps 2, 6, 10)
Shizuka Matsuyama (ufotable; eps 5, 9)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable; eps 1, 11)
Yurie Ushio (ufotable; eps 3, 8)
Photography:
Daiki Teppōzuka (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Eri Urushibara (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Gōchū Satō (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Hanaka Adachi (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Haruka Yoshida (ufotable; eps 3-11)
Hiromu Ishida (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Kōtarō Shōdō (ufotable; eps 9-11)
Rima Nishinaka (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Ryōmei Tsukuda (ufotable; eps 6-11)
Sae Yoshikawa (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Seiji Matsuda (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Sōichirō Iwata (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Ying Xuan Tao (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Yoki Kato (ufotable; eps 6-11)
Yuka Adachi (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Yukitoshi Nohira (ufotable; eps 9-10)
Yūto Igawa (ufotable; eps 3-11)
Photography Assistant:
Chao Deng (Shanghai Garden Cultural Communication Co., Ltd.)
Fumiaki Nimura (eps 4-11)
Hitomi Ōsawa (Shanghai Garden Cultural Communication Co., Ltd.; eps 4-11)
Hotaka Ueda (Astro Bros; eps 9-10)
Jinghong Wu (Shanghai Garden Cultural Communication Co., Ltd.; eps 4-11)
Masataka Nonaka (Astro Bros; eps 9-10)
Miki Hirasawa (Astro Bros; eps 9-10)
Ryo Kakizaki (ep 1)
Ryō Sasaki (Astro Bros; eps 9-10)
Ryōmei Tsukuda (eps 1-5)
Ryūsuke Ishida (Astro Bros; eps 9-10)
Shintaro Nakamura (eps 3-11)
Takahiro Miyata (Ignis Imageworks; ep 11)
Takamitsu Yoneda (Astro Bros; eps 9-10)
Takatoshi Abe (eps 1-11)
Planning Assistant:
Akari Tanaka (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kosuke Yahagi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōya Watanabe (Fuji TV)
Mamiko Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Momoko Kitamura (Fuji TV)
Osamu Nishimoto
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Takeshi Okada
Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Yumi Taniike
Yumiko Matsuzaki
Production Cooperation:
Akari Saijo (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Akira Hiyama (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Aya Fukuoka (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Chenguang Xuan (ufotable; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Eiji Kiyokawa (ufotable; eps 1-9, 11)
Fūki Tōyama (ufotable; eps 2-11)
Fumikazu Ozaki (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Ga Young Lee (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Hideaki Kashima (ufotable; eps 1-10)
Kairi Sasaki (ufotable; eps 1, 3-11)
Kaname Takahashi (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Kazuki Niwa (ufotable; eps 2-11)
Keigo Shinohara (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Konami Murayama (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Masasuke Nakazawa (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Mayu Tokumoto (ufotable; eps 1-2, 4-5, 9)
Mikina Ōyama (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Narumi Sakai (ufotable; eps 1-7, 9-11)
Ryō Kondō (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Ryūichi Watanabe (ufotable; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Saki Kitahara (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Shūzō Ichikawa (ufotable; eps 1-11)
So Dam Chong (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Takahisa Saburi (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Takashi Toda (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Takumi Mochizuki (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Tomohiro Kawanami (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Yū Kaneda (ufotable; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11
)

Yūki Kōno (ufotable; eps 1-2, 4-11)
Yuki Sugawara (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Production manager:
Chenguang Xuan (ufotable; eps 4, 7, 9)
Eiji Kiyokawa (ufotable; ep 10)
Kairi Sasaki (ufotable; ep 2)
Kengo Tani (ufotable; ep 1)
Mayu Tokumoto (ufotable; eps 3, 6)
Narumi Sakai (ufotable; ep 8)
Ryūichi Watanabe (ufotable; ep 5)
Takashi Toda (ufotable; eps 6, 11)
Yū Kaneda (ufotable; eps 3, 10)
Yūki Kōno (ufotable; ep 3)
Production producer: Hikaru Kondo
Program Sales: Ai Abe (eps 2-6)
Prop Design:
Masaharu Koyama (ufotable)
Publicity Assistant:
Aki Mugishima (Wedge Holdings)
Chie Nagano (Wedge Holdings)
Kaede Kawada (Wedge Holdings)
Kōta Niisato (Wedge Holdings)
Takaki Fujishima (Wedge Holdings)
Publicity Producer:
Kenta Suzuki
Yūki Ishii
PV Editing: Hideaki Kashima (ufotable; ep 11)
Recording: Ryōsuke Naya
Recording Adjustment: Naoki Okabe
Recording Assistant: Hiroyuki Kawawa
Sales Promotion:
Naoto Nishimura
Shino Yasuda
Score Support: Hiromitsu Ishikawa (Yuki Kajiura group)
Setting Production:
Haruna Watanabe
Yū Takanaka
Sound Effects: Yūji Akazawa
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL; eps 1-11)
Tomoki Takemura (Sony PCL; eps 1-11)
Sub-Character Design:
Mika Kikuchi (ufotable)
Miyuki Satō (ufotable; Demons)
Yōko Kajiyama (ufotable)
System Management: Ken'ichirō Kasahara
Theme Song Arrangement:
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP; ED)
Yuki Kajiura (ED)
Theme Song Assistant:
Sachiko Iizuka (OP)
Tōru Takeuchi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Jean-Ken Johnny (OP)
Yuki Kajiura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jean-Ken Johnny (OP)
Yuki Kajiura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
MAN WITH A MISSION (OP; ED)
milet (OP; ED)
Tool Development:
Reiji Amano (Ufotable; eps 1-11)
Satoru Yokoyama (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Shintarō Masuda (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Takeshi Okuya (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Takumi Shibuya (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Yūto Sugiura (ufotable; eps 1-11)
Trailer Production:
Akira Matsushima (ufotable; ep 5)
Anna Kodama (ufotable; ep 5)
Arisa Mitsui (ufotable; ep 5)
Aya Tanaka (ufotable; eps 3, 7, 10)
Ayami Hidaka (ufotable; eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Ayano Furukawa (ufotable; ep 7)
Ayano Ōishi (ufotable; ep 4)
Ayumi Chatani (Live2D Creative Studio; eps 6, 10)
Chihiro Yoshikawa (Live2D Creative Studio; eps 7-8, 10)
Chika Hayashida (ufotable; ep 1)
Chinatsu Mizushima (ufotable; ep 4)
Eimi Kosaza (ufotable; eps 1, 3-4, 7-8)
Emi Tagawa (Live2D Creative Studio; eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Genjirō Ishikawa (Live2D Creative Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10
)

Hanako Maeda (Live2D Creative Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10
)

Haruo Sotozaki (ufotable; eps 1-9, 11)
Hina Kawamichi (ufotable; ep 6)
Kōsuke Uto (ufotable; eps 1, 3, 6)
Mana Kawakami (ufotable; ep 9)
Masato Nagamori (ufotable; eps 5, 8)
Miho Nakase (ufotable; eps 5-6)
Mika Bandō (ufotable; ep 5)
Mika Kikuchi (ufotable; ep 4)
Mika Yamawaki (ufotable; eps 5-6)
Minami Sasaki (Live2D Creative Studio; ep 5)
Nae Hayashi (Live2D Creative Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10
)

Nozomu Kimura (Live2D Creative Studio; eps 1, 5)
Qing Yang Liu (Live2D Creative Studio; eps 7-8, 10)
Rieko Itai (ufotable; ep 4)
Risa Shichida (ufotable; ep 5)
Ruka Amada (ufotable; ep 7)
Sae Yoshikawa (ufotable; eps 1-5, 7-11)
Sakiyo Hama (ufotable; ep 9)
Sara Minamihara (ufotable; eps 9-10)
Sari Matsumoto (Live2D Creative Studio; ep 10)
Sayaka Kawanami (ufotable; eps 5-6)
Scarlett Wong (Live2D Creative Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10
)

Seiji Kumoi (Live2D Creative Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10
)

Seiji Matsuda (ufotable; eps 1-10)
Shōgo Fujiwara (ufotable; ep 1)
Takahiro Ōno (ufotable; ep 4)
Takuya Miyashita (Live2D Creative Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10
)

Takuya Nonaka (ufotable; eps 1-10)
Tomohiro Seki (Live2D Creative Studio; eps 2, 6, 10)
Yui Kobayashi (ufotable; eps 1-10)
Yuka Nakata (ufotable; eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Yukiko Saijō (ufotable; ep 8)
Yuko Kito (ufotable; eps 1, 5-7, 10)
Yūko Ōmae (ufotable; eps 1-10)
Web Production:
Arisa Ōtani
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Kōji Uetsuji
Sayaka Akashi (Kirksville)
Srangsan Yoosthaporn (Kirksville)
Akari Kitō as Nezuko Kamado
Kana Hanazawa as Mitsuri Kanroji
Kengo Kawanishi as Muichirō Tokitō
Natsuki Hanae as Tanjirō Kamado

Ayumu Murase as Kotetsu
Eiji Takemoto as Kozo Kanamori
Kaito Ishikawa as Karaku
Kōichi Yamadera as Zohakuten
Kōsuke Toriumi as Gyokko
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Genya Shinazugawa
Sōma Saitō as Aizetsu
Toshio Furukawa as Hantengu
Yūichirō Umehara as Sekido

Aimi Tanaka as Koto Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Akira Ishida as Akaza
Ari Ozawa as Nichika Ubuyashiki (ep 9)
Atsushi Ono as Tetsuido (ep 8)
Ayumi Mano as Sumi Nakahara (ep 1)
Azumi Waki as Teiko Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Chado Horii as Soba Shop Owner (ep 10)
Daiki Yamashita as Yushiro
Daisuke Egawa as
Angry Magistrate (eps 10-11)
Sumo Wrestler (ep 10)
Daisuke Nakamura as
Astounded Swordsmith B (ep 5)
Villager Walla (ep 11)
Daisuke Namikawa as Hotaru Haganezuka
Daitabi Abe as Guiding Kakushi G (ep 1)
Fukushi Ochiai as Tepponchu (ep 11)
Hayato Dojima as
Guiding Kakushi C (ep 1)
Village Walla (ep 11)
Hiro Shimono as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Hirofumi Nojima as Sumiyoshi (ep 1)
Hironori Shiojiri as Astounded Swordsmith A (ep 5)
Iori Saeki as Guiding Kakushi A (eps 1, 11)
Junichi Yanagita as Devoured Lookout (ep 3)
Junji Tachibana as Dumbfounded Kakushi B (ep 1)
Junko Minagawa as Kanroji's mother (ep 10)
Kaori Maeda as Sumi Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tengen Uzui
Kazuhiko Inoue as Yoriichi Tsugikuni
Kazuki Kyan as Admiring Demon Slayer (ep 10)
Kengo Kawanishi as Yuichirō Tokitō (eps 8-9)
Kenichi Suzumura as Obanai Iguro
Kenji Nojima as Kanroji's father (ep 10)
Kentarō Kumagai as Callous Demon (eps 5, 8)
Kōhei Yanagi as
Tecchin’s Bodyguard (ep 5)
Tetsugoro (incidental; ep 5)
Maaya Sakamoto as Tamayo
Maki Kawase as Hiroshi Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Makoto Furukawa as Goto (ep 1)
Mamoru Miyano as Dōma
Manami Numakura as Tokitō's mother (ep 8)
Marina Inoue as Nakime (ep 1)
Michiko Kaiden as Mitsuri's Kakushi (ep 1)
Misato Fukuen as Suyako Kamado (ep 5)
Misato Matsuoka as Shuya Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Mitsuki Nakae as
Grateful Mother (ep 10)
Maid (ep 11)
Moe Nagamuta as Guiding Kakushi F (ep 1)
Nanami Yamashita as Kiyo Terauchi (ep 1)
Naoko Komatsu as Adoptive Mother (ep 11)
Nichika Omori as Swordsmith Village Incidental (ep 1)
Noriaki Sugiyama as Tokitō's father (eps 7-9)
Reina Ueda as Kanao Tsuyuri
Rie Kugimiya as Kasugai Crow (eps 2, 9)
Rikuya Yasuda as Tetsutani (ep 11)
Rina Satō as Amane Ubuyashiki (eps 1, 9)
Ryo Kawaguchi as Guiding Kakushi E (ep 1)
Ryōka Yuzuki as Shizu Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Kokushibō
Satoshi Hino as Kyojuro Rengoku (ep 9)
Seiyu Fujiwara as Feudal Lord (ep 11)
Shinya Takahashi as
Averse Fiancé (ep 10)
Devoured Swordsmith (ep 5)
Doma’s Retainer (ep 1)
Tetsuhiro (Swordsmith guide; eps 1, 5)
Village Walla (ep 11)
Shōmaru Zōza as Muzan’s Doctor (flashback; ep 11)
Shugo Nakamura as Dumbfounded Kakushi A (ep 1)
Shuri Miyumi as Grateful Boy (ep 10)
Taketora as Blind Retainer (flashback; ep 11)
Takumi Yamazaki as Kasugai Crow (ep 1)
Tasuku Kida as Defiant Swordsmith (ep 5)
Tomokazu Seki as Sanemi Shinazugawa
Toshihiko Seki as Muzan Kibutsuji
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kagaya Ubuyashiki
Wataru Hatano as Tetsudoji (ep 11)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Frightened Swordsmith (ep 4)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Inosuke Hashibira
Yōsuke Ōmomo as Aiding Swordsmith (ep 4)
Yu Kawada as Alerting Swordsmith (ep 4)
Yui Horie as Kasugai Crow (ep 4)
Yuichi Jose as Tecchin’s Aide (ep 1)
Yukari Anzai as Guiding Kakushi D (ep 1)
Yūki Kuwahara as Naho Takada (ep 1)
Yūki Nakajima as Guiding Kakushi I (ep 1)
Yumiri Hanamori as Hinaki Ubuyashiki (ep 9)
Yuri Ehara as Aoi Kanzaki (ep 1)
Yūsaku Yara as Tecchin Tecchikawahara
Yuusuke Tonozaki as
Guiding Kakushi B (ep 1)
Villager Walla (ep 11)

Chado Horii (ep 10)
Daisuke Egawa (eps 10-11)
Daisuke Nakamura (eps 5, 11)
Fukushi Ochiai (ep 11)
Hayato Dojima (eps 1, 11)
Iori Saeki (eps 1, 11)
Kazuki Kyan (ep 10)
Kōhei Yanagi (ep 5)
Misato Fukuen (ep 5)
Mitsuki Nakae (eps 10-11)
Moe Nagamuta (ep 1)
Naoko Komatsu (ep 11)
Nichika Omori (ep 1)
Rikuya Yasuda (ep 11)
Seiyu Fujiwara (ep 11)
Shinya Takahashi (eps 1, 5, 10-11)
Shōmaru Zōza (ep 11)
Shuri Miyumi (ep 10)
Taketora (ep 11)
Tasuku Kida (ep 5)
Wataru Hatano (ep 11)
Yu Kawada (ep 4)
Yuichi Jose (ep 1)
Yukari Anzai (ep 1)
Yuusuke Tonozaki (eps 1, 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Atelier Coco (ep 9)
Dogwood (ep 11)
feel. (eps 3-4, 8-10)
Iris Media (ep 11)
Production EN (eps 1, 6)
Reboot (ep 11)
Studio Comet (ep 11)
Studio Hibari (ep 10)
Tieren Animation (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 11)
ufotable (1-11)
ufotable Tokushima (uncredited)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 11)
3D Assistance:
Elf-In (eps 1, 3-7, 9)
exsa (eps 3-5, 9-10)
Kirari Lab (ep 11)
Run-Hun,Sha inc. (ep 1)
SAFEHOUSE (ep 1)
3DCGI:
ufotable (eps 1-11)
Animation Production: ufotable
Background Art:
CloverWorks Art Room (ep 11)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 1-11)
Creative Freaks (eps 1-11)
Goofy (eps 1-3, 11)
NARA Animation (eps 1-11)
Ogura Kobo (ep 8)
Studio Blue (eps 1-7, 9-11)
Studio Cocolo (eps 1-6)
ufotable (eps 1-11)
Wit Studio (ep 11)
Yostar Pictures (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Background Music Production Assistance: Roland (Go Shiina group)
Band Cantractor Coordination: SLOTH MUSIC (Go Shiina group)
Editing Studio: Sony PCL Kōenji Studio
In-Between Animation:
CygamesPictures (eps 1, 6)
Dogwood (ep 11)
FAI (ep 11)
feel. (eps 4-9)
Iris Media (ep 11)
Laplace Animation (ep 10)
OLM Asia (eps 1-11)
Reboot (ep 11)
Sao Sang Design (as "Hibari Vietnam;" eps. 9-10)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 11)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 11)
Studio BUS (eps 1-11)
Studio Colorido (eps 1, 3-9)
Studio Hibari (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (eps 3, 10-11)
Tatsunoko Production (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10
)

Tieren Animation (eps 1-11)
Trigger (eps 3, 5)
Triple A (ep 11)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 6, 8-10)
ufotable (eps 1-11)
ufotable Tokushima (eps 1-11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 3-4, 6)
Insert Song Lyrics: ufotable ("Kamado Nezuko no Uta" ep. 11)
Instrumental Samples Provider: SHO SHAKUHACHI Sonica Intruments (Go Shiina group)
Key Animation:
feel. (ep 1)
Production EN (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
ufotable (eps 1-11)
ufotable Tokushima (uncredited; OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-11
)

Music Arrangement: Shangri-la inc. (Go Shiina group)
Music Contractor Coordination: Shangri-la inc. (Go Shiina group)
Music Direction: Highway Star (Yuki Kajiura group)
Music Editing:
Shangri-la inc. (Go Shiina group)
Sign Sound (Yuki Kajiura group)
Music Engineering Assistance:
birdie house (Go Shiina group)
Sound Inn Studios (Yuki Kajiura group)
Music Mixing:
Shangri-la inc. (Go Shiina group)
Sign Sound (Yuki Kajiura group)
Music Orchestration: Shangri-la inc. (Go Shiina group)
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Recording:
Shangri-la inc. (Go Shiina group)
Sign Sound (Yuki Kajiura group)
Musician Coordination: Hot Wave (Yuki Kajiura group)
Online Editing Powered By: PixelShake
Paint:
CloverWorks (eps 9, 11)
CoMix Wave Films (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Dogwood (ep 11)
FAI (ep 11)
Iris Media (ep 11)
Laplace Animation (ep 10)
OLM Asia (eps 1-11)
Production EN (ep 5)
Reboot (ep 11)
Sao Sang Design (as "Hibari Vietnam;" eps. 9-10)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 11)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 11)
Studio BUS (eps 1-11)
Studio CL (eps 5-6, 9)
Studio Hibari (eps 5, 7-11)
Studio Palette (eps 5, 8)
Studio Road (eps 3, 5, 9-10)
Tieren Animation (eps 1-11)
Triple A (ep 11)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 6, 8-10)
ufotable (eps 1-11)
Photography:
ufotable (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Photography Assistance:
AstroBros. Inc (eps 9-10)
Ignis Imageworks (ep 11)
Shanghai Garden Cultural Communication Co., Ltd. (eps 3-11)
Planning Assistance:
Fuji Television Network
Quaras
Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Cooperation:
ufotable (eps 1-11)
Publicity Assistance: Wedge Holdings
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Script:
ufotable (eps 1-11)
Script Production: ufotable
Series Composition: ufotable
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Theme Song Production:
SME Records (ED)
Sony Music Records (OP)
Title Logo Design:
BALCOLONY.
Banana Grove Studio
Tool Development: ufotable (uncredited; eps 1-11)
Trailer Production:
Live2D (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10
)

ufotable (eps 1-11)
Vocal Performance Coordination: Aoni Production (Go Shiina group)
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Akbar Anshori (Muse Communication)
Yuki Urakawa
Executive producer: Yosuke Kodaka (Aniplex USA)
Producer:
Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom)
Norie Takata (Aniplex USA)

Audio Operations Supervisor:
Ismael Yanez
Rayner Tham
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Closed Captions: Jerald DeVictoria
Co-Producer:
Mami Okada
Mio Moroe
Production Assistant:
Alexandria Hill (Aniplex USA)
Lia Sato (Aniplex USA)
Project Manager:
Jessica Peace
Mizuki Araki
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Subtitle Editor: Koray Ozaka
Subtitling: Koray Ozaka
Supervising Producer: Akiko Izumitani (Aniplex USA)
Video Coordination: Kevin Ross
Video Editing: Koray Ozaka
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician: Koray Ozaka
Voice Direction: Steve Staley
Abby Trott as Nezuko Kamado
Griffin Burns as Muichiro Tokito
Kira Buckland as Mitsuri Kanroji
Zach Aguilar as Tanjiro Kamado

Ben Balmaceda as Zohakuten
Brent Mukai as Gyokko
Caleb Yen as Karaku
Chris Hackney as Urogi
Christopher Smith as Hantengu
Jeannie Tirado as Kotetsu
Kyle Hebert as Kozo Kanamori
YongYea as Sekido
Zeno Robinson as Genya Shinazugawa

Abby Trott as
Grateful Mother (ep 10)
Koto Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Alan Lee as
Aiding Swordsmith (ep 4)
Astounded Swordsmith A (ep 5)
Dumbfounded Kakushi B (ep 1)
Genya Shinazugawa (young; ep 6)
Aleks Le as
Guiding Kakushi E (incidental; ep 1)
Zenitsu Agatsuma
Amber Lee Connors as Nakime (ep 1)
Ben Balmaceda as
Astounded Swordsmith B (ep 5)
Guiding Kakushi G (incidental; ep 1)
Bill Butts as
Aide (ep 5)
Callous Demon (eps 5, 8)
Demon (ep 8)
Tecchin’s Aide (ep 1)
Tecchin’s Bodyguard (ep 5)
Brent Mukai as
Bladed Fish Demons (eps 7-8)
Fish Demon Spawn (eps 4-5)
Giant Fish Demon Spawn (ep 5)
Goldfish Demon (ep 4)
Needle Goldfish Demons (ep 5)
Brian Timothy Anderson as Dumbfounded Kakushi A (ep 1)
Brianna Knickerbocker as
Kanao Tsuyuri
Nichika Ubuyashiki (White Hair Guide)
Teiko Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Bryce Papenbrook as Inosuke Hashibira
Chris Hackney as
Adverse Fiancé (ep 10)
Swordsmith Guide (ep 1)
Christine Marie Cabanos as Kiriya Ubuyashiki (Black Haired Guide)
Cristina Valenzuela as
Cat (post credits; ep 4)
Grateful Boy (ep 10)
Guiding Kakushi A (eps 1, 11)
Hiroshi Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Kasugai Crow (eps 2, 4, 9)
Tokitō's Mother (ep 8)
Derek Stephen Prince as Goto (Kakushi)
Doug Erholtz as
Sumo Wrestler B (ep 10)
Swordsmith (ep 3)
Tetsuhiro (Kotetsu’s uncle; eps 3, 5, 11)
Erik Scott Kimerer as
Guiding Kakushi B (incidental; ep 1)
Iguro Obanai
Lecherous Aide (ep 5)
Greg Chun as Muzan Kibutsuji
Griffin Burns as Yuichiro Tokito (eps 8-9)
Howard Wang as Sumiyoshi (ep 1)
Jackie Lastra as Kiyo Terauchi
Jalen K. Cassell as Tokitō's father (eps 7-9)
Jeannie Tirado as
Guiding Kakushi F (incidental; ep 1)
Shuya Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Jennifer Sun Bell as
Maid (ep 11)
Mitsuri's Mother (ep 10)
Joe J. Thomas as
Angry Magistrate (ep 10)
Feudal Lord (flashback; ep 11)
Rebuilding Swordsmith Walla (ep 11)
Soba Shop Owner (ep 10)
Tepponchu (ep 11)
John Bentley as Tetsuido (ep 8)
Jonah Scott as Kokushibu
Kaiji Tang as Sanemi Shinazugawa
Kimberly Woods as
Hinaki Ubuyashiki (ep 9)
Naho Takada
Kyle Hebert as
Alerting Swordsmith (ep 4)
Muzan’s Doctor (flashback; ep 11)
Rebuilding Swordsmith Walla (ep 11)
Sumo Wrestler A (ep 10)
Tetsugoro (incidental; ep 5)
Kyle McCarley as
Admiring Demon Slayer (ep 10)
Frightened Swordsmith (ep 4)
Guiding Kakushi H (incidental; ep 1)
Yushiro (ep 11)
Laila Berzins as
Devoured Lookout (ep 5)
Shizu Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Laura Post as
Sumi Shinazugawa (ep 6)
Tamayo (ep 11)
Lucien Dodge as Akaza
Mark Whitten as
Guiding Kakushi C (incidental; ep 1)
Kyojuro Rengoku (ep 9)
Matthew Mercer as
Blind Retainer (flashback; ep 11)
Doma’s Retainer (ep 1)
Guiding Kakushi I (ep 1)
Kagaya Ubuyashiki
Rebuilding Swordsmith Walla (ep 11)
Michelle Marie as Sumi Nakahara
Mick Lauer as Yoriichi Tsugikuni
Mike McFarland as Tecchin Tecchi Kawahara
Phillip Reich as
Defiant Swordsmith A (ep 5)
Rebuilding Swordsmith Walla (ep 11)
Tetsudoji (ep 11)
Ray Chase as Tengen Uzui
Reba Buhr as Aoi Kanzaki
Ricco Fajardo as
Mitsuri's Father (ep 10)
Rebuilding Swordsmith Walla (ep 11)
Tetsutani (ep 11)
Robbie Daymond as Hotaru Haganezuka
Stephen Fu as Doma
Steve Staley as
Mitsuri’s Kakushi (ep 10)
Rebuilding Swordsmith Walla (ep 11)
Snoozing Kakushi (incidental; ep 1)
Suzie Yeung as
Amane Ubuyashiki
Guiding Kakushi D (incidental; ep 1)
Vivian Lu as
Adoptive Mother (ep 11)
Guiding Kakushi J (ep 1)
Mitsuri’s Kakushi (eps 1, 10)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Yann Le Madic
Translation: Adam Plaza

Adaptation: Mathis Dodu
Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Christophe Lemoine as Inosuke Hashibira
Margaux Maillet as Nezuko Kamado
Martin Faliu as Tanjirō Kamado
Maxime Baudoin as Zen'itsu Agatsuma

Adrien Larmande as Karaku
Antoine Schoumsky as Genya Shinazugawa
Bruno Choël as Kagaya Ubuyashiki
Catherine Desplaces as Mitsuri Kanroji
Clément Moreau as Muichirō Tokitō
Cyrille Artaux as Hantengu
Damien Boisseau as Dōma
Gilduin Tissier as Tengen Uzui
Kévin Goffette as Sekido
Laurent Maurel as Yoriichi Tsugikuni
Lionel Tua as Muzan Kibutsuji
Marc Arnaud as Zōhakuten
Marc Saez as Gyokko
Thierry Kazazian as Hotaru Haganezuka
Yoann Sover as Aizetsu

Arthur Pestel as Sumiyoshi
Cécile Vigne as Sumi Nakahara
Clara Soares as Aoi Kanzaki
Damien Boisseau as Doma (ep 1)
Eilias Changuel as Kokushibō
Emilie Marié as Kiyo Terauchi
Fily Keita as Naho Takada
Gérard Surugue as Tetsuido
Hugo Brunswick as Goto
Julien Crampon as Yūichirō Tokitō
Lila Lacombe as Kanao Tsuyuri
Marie Facundo as Suyako
Patrice Dozier as Tecchin Tecchikawahara
Stéphane Otero as Père de Tokito
Valerie Bescht as Kotetsu
French companies
Theatrical Distributor: CGR EVENT
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Antonio Valdez (Latin America)

Quality Control: Sergio Vaca (Latin America)
Subtitle Editing: Abraham Gayuvas
(none)
Spanish companies
Theatrical Releaser: Cinemark (Colombia)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Dario Sansalone as Muochiro tokito
Laura Cherubelli as Nezuko kamado
Omar Maestroni as Genya shinazugawa
Renato Novara as Tanjiro kamado
Stefania Rusconi as Mitsuri kanroji

Federico Viola as Akaza
Mattia Bressan as Yorichi tsugikuni
Italian companies
(none)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Christian Zeiger
ADR Script: Philip Gaube
Constantin von Jascheroff as Tanjirō Kamado
Dennis Schmidt-Foß as Inosuke Hashibira
Dirk Petrick as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Julia Meynen as Nezuko Kamado

Engelbert von Nordhausen as Tecchin Tecchikawahara
Fabian Kluckert as Sekido
Florian Hoffmann as Aizetsu
Frank Schaff as Kokushibō
Julia Blankenburg as Kotetsu
Julien Haggege as Karaku
Julius Jellinek as Genya Shinazugawa
Kim Hasper as Zohakuten
Lisa May-Mitsching as Kanao Tsuyuri
Marcel Collé as Gyokko
Marcus Off as Yoriichi Tsugikuni
Moira May as Mitsuri Kanroji
Nicolas Artajo as Muichirō Tokitō
Norman Matt as Muzan Kibutsuji
Oliver Feld as Kagaya Ubuyashiki
Peter Lontzek as Hotaru Haganezuka
Rainer Gerlach as Hantengu
Sascha Rotermund as Dōma
Tim Knauer as Tengen Uzui
Tim Schwarzmaier as Urogi

Anni C. Salander as Naho Takada (ep 1)
Benjamin Kiesewetter as Muichiros Vater (eps 7-9)
Bernhard Völger as Gotō (ep 1)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Kanamori
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Tetsuido (ep 8)
Jennifer Weiß as Aoi Kanzaki (ep 1)
Jessica Rust as Amane Ubuyashiki (eps 1, 9)
Johanna Schmoll as Verbindungskrähe (Muichirō)
Lin Gothóni as Sumi Nakahara (ep 1)
Marik Roeder as Sumiyoshi Kamado (ep 1)
Nadine Heidenreich as Nakime (ep 1)
Naomi Hadad as Kiyo Terauchi (ep 1)
Nicolas Artajo as Yuichiro Tokito (eps 8-9)
Peggy Sue Emmler as Verbindungskrähe (Mitsuri)
Rajko Geith as Dorfführer
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Polish staff
Polish cast
Subtitle Translation: Krzysztof Bożejewicz (Theatrical screenings)
(none)
Polish companies
Theatrical Distributor: United International Pictures

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology