Daisuke EGAWA

江川 大輔
Family name (in kanji): 江川
Given name (in kanji): 大輔
Date of birth: 1974-04-05
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Brady in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Brady in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Dhalsim in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Dhalsim in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Dhalsim in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Imperial Army in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG)
Jack in "Will o' Wisp" (VG Series) (Japanese)
Logan (Wolverine) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Sid Davis in "Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aterui (movie) as Onimichi's Subordinate
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Prison officer
Blade & Soul (TV) as Nahath (eps 3, 6)
Bleach (TV) as Stealth Force Leader (ep 7); Sugama (3rd Division Shinigami)
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Riyan
Btooom! (TV) as Kurofuku
(The) Cat Returns (movie)
Cybersix (TV) as Apartment man
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Biker A (ep 50); Black Ghost General (ep 16); Crewmate (ep 17); Dr. Shishigashira (ep 31); Group Member A (ep 35); Marine Captain (ep 49); Pwa Wuk B (ep 45); Security System (ep 12); Soldier (ep 1)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Purse-snatcher
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Math Teacher
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Molda
Gallery Fake (TV) as Bill (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Doorman (ep 7)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Platoon Leader (2nd Gig; ep 7)
God Eater (TV) (eps 12-13); Alisa's father (ep 6); Refugee (ep 5)
Gyouten Ningen Batsealer (TV) as Doborg #1/Dota Cannon; Doborg #2/Dota Cander; Doborg #3/Dota Butler; Doborg #4/Dota Tiger
Heat Guy J (TV) as Bartender (ep 9); Hooligan B (ep 8); Hurry (ep 10); Man (ep 14); Policeman (ep 11)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Dhalsim
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Dhalsim
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Schwarzes Tor
Karas (OAV) as Detective Sagawa
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as João Rebelo (ep 9)
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special)
Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special)
Lupin III: Return of Pycal (OAV) as Security Guard
Lupin III: Stolen Lupin (special)
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Hunter
Memories Off (OAV) as Follow-up examiner (ep 1)
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Master
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Adam's father; Voice (6 episodes
eps 13-15, 18-20
)

Naruto (TV) as Kinuta Dosu; Mozuku; Rokkaku
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kinuta Dosu
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Offender (ep 1)
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Potter
Occult Academy (TV) as Black suit (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Onihei (TV) as Tsuruzō
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Guard
Please Teacher! (TV) as Moving contractor (ep 1)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Jackass
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 1)
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Shin chan (TV) as TV voice
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Vol Jarletora
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as student 2 (ep 33)
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Participant
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Heavyweight boxer
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Enemy (ep 23); Resistance (ep 24)
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Museum director
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Bartender (eps 9, 12, 18); Man 3 (ep 17)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Doctor
Yosuga no Sora - In solitude where we are least alone (TV) as Tsukimiyama (eps 2-3)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Condor Tiger (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none