×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Mewkledreamy (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ミュークルドリーミー (Japanese)
Plot Summary: A middle school girl named Yume sees something fall from the sky, and meets a pale violet-colored kitten named Mew. It turns out that Mew has the power of "Yume Synchro" (Dream Synchro), the power to enter dreams. In the dream world, the girl and Mew collect Dream Stones.
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage: 2020-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Mirai Kuru Kuru Yume Kururu!" by Maria Sawada
Ending Theme:
"Tokimeki Collector" by Maria Sawada
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Hiroaki Sakurai
Series Composition: Hiroko Kanasugi
Script:
Chiaki Kon (ep 10)
Hiroko Kanasugi (23 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 12-13, 15, 19-20, 24-26, 28, 32, 36-38, 44, 46-48
)

Masahiro Yokotani (5 episodes
eps 17, 21, 29, 35, 41
)

Sayuri Ooba (11 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 16, 22, 27, 30, 33, 42-43, 45
)

Seishi Minakami (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 18, 39
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 34, 40
)

Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (6 episodes
eps 3, 17, 25, 27, 36, 47
)

Chiaki Kon (eps 1-2, 25, 44)
Hidefumi Kimura (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 24, 35, 45
)

Hideki Hosokawa (ep 9)
Hiroaki Sakurai (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 16, 26, 28, 48
)

Hiroaki Takagi (4 episodes
eps 10, 20, 31, 41
)

Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 6)
Iku Suzuki (ep 19)
Nagisa Miyazaki (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 23, 34, 42
)

Nanako Shimazaki (4 episodes
eps 13, 32, 38, 46
)

Takashi Watanabe (eps 22, 37, 43)
Tatsuo Satō (ep 44)
Tsuneo Tominaga (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 18, 29, 33, 39
)

Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ED)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 21)
Yumi Kamakura (eps 30, 40, 48)
Episode Director:
Chiaki Kon (eps 1-2, 25, 44)
Hiroaki Takagi (5 episodes
eps 10, 20, 31, 41, 45
)

Kiyoshi Murayama (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22, 27, 33, 39, 43
)

Kouzou Kaihou (13 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 19, 23, 26, 30, 32, 36, 40, 42, 46, 48
)

Miyuki Ishida (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 17, 21, 28, 34, 38, 44, 48
)

Shū Honma (ep 11)
Tsuneo Tominaga (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 14, 18, 24-25, 29, 35, 37, 47
)

Yuki Morita (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Unit Director:
Akitarō Daichi (OP)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ED)
Music: Ruka Kawada
Character Design: Mai Furuki
Art Director: Toshiharu Mizutani
Chief Animation Director:
Fumio Matsumoto (14 episodes
eps 22, 24-25, 27-47 odd
)

Mai Furuki (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 20, 25, 47
)

Masahiro Fujii (18 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10-12, 14, 16-18, 20, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30
)

Chikara Hashizume (ep 2)
Daisuke Agata (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 16, 22, 29, 31
)

Fumio Matsumoto (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-24 even, 25, 29, 31
)

Ji Seung Park (6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 22, 25, 27
)

Kyōhei Ogura (16 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-20 even, 24-25, 27-33 odd
)

Mai Furuki (OP; eps 25, 28)
Masahiro Fujii (eps 23, 30)
Miho Sekimoto (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30
)

Ryoichi Oki (eps 6, 28)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 33)
Takaaki Fukuyo (9 episodes
eps 22, 24-25, 27-33 odd, 37, 41
)

Takafumi Furusawa (7 episodes
eps 22, 24-25, 27-33 odd
)

Takamitsu Satou (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 26, 32
)

Tatsuya Oka (10 episodes
eps 7-8, 14, 16, 20, 22, 24, 27, 29, 31
)

Tetsuya Sakamoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 19, 23, 28, 34
)

Yurika Sako (eps 1-2)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 2)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Soung Ju Kil
Executive producer: Maho Minagawa
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 15)
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 1, 15)
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 19, 21, 26, 28, 34
)

Atsumi Ichimura (eps 20, 22)
Azusa Nishimura (eps 20, 22)
Chan Seok Hwang (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 22, 25, 27
)

Chen Chen (eps 46, 48)
Chiho Nagasaki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 44)
Daiki Itō (eps 5, 11)
Etsuko Yokoyama (10 episodes
eps 10, 16, 18, 22, 27, 33, 35, 41, 43, 45
)

Eun Ha Kim (eps 3, 7)
Eun Young Choi (Sung San; 16 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12, 14, 24-25, 27, 33-47 odd
)

Fumio Matsumoto (eps 16, 45)
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 45)
Hee Eun Kim (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiroka Isano (ep 28)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (8 episodes
eps 10-18 even, 22, 33, 35
)

Hui Fang Xu (ep 46)
Hyo Jin Kim (ep 3)
Ik Yeon Kim (5 episodes
eps 33, 37, 39, 41, 45
)

Jae Geon Hyun (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 16, 18, 22
)

Jeung Eun Park (eps 3, 7)
Ji Taek Lee (Sung San; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10, 14, 24-25, 27, 33-47 odd
)

Kanae Fukumoto (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP)
Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 21, 28)
Kazuhiro Saitō (10 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 22, 29, 33, 35, 41, 43, 45
)

Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP)
Kumi Hashimoto (8 episodes
eps 12-18 even, 22, 27, 29, 43
)

Kyōhei Ogura (ep 16)
Kyoung Su Kim (Sung San; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10, 14, 24-25, 27, 33-47 odd
)

Lu Liu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; ep 29)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 26
)

Mako Yamashita (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 15)
Masako Onozawa (5 episodes
eps 10, 29, 33, 35, 45
)

Megumi Imai (7 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22, 27, 43, 45, 47
)

Mika Takahashi (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 17)
Min Young Lee (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 16, 18, 22
)

Na Ra Shin (Sung San; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10, 14, 24-25, 27, 33-47 odd
)

Narumi Ookuma (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 15)
Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP; ep 44)
Qi Xin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Animation; ep 29)
Reo Nakamura (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 19)
Rina Takizawa (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP)
Risa Suehiro (ep 1)
Ru Lei Fan (Changzhou Kajia Animation; ep 29)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 19, 21, 25, 28, 34
)

Sayuri Ishii (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 23, 30
)

Shiina Motoyashiki (eps 15, 21)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 19, 21, 25-26, 28, 34
)

Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 34)
Sonoka Waki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 25, 34
)

Sun Hee Hwang (Sung San; 16 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12, 14, 24-25, 27, 33-47 odd
)

Sung Ha Lee (8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12, 16, 18, 22, 25, 27
)

Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 18)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 18)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 19)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 46)
Xiao Hai Wang (Changzhou Kajia Animation; ep 29)
Yeon Hee Ahn (eps 3, 7)
Ying Chun Xu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; ep 29)
Yong Zhu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; ep 29)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 46, 48)
Yūka Sugita (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP)
Yūsuke Osawa (eps 20, 22)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 21, 26)
3D CG:
Ayaka Kadoma (eps 1-48)
Kazutaka Ōgo (40 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-15, 21, 23, 25-48
)

Mayu Yokokawa (eps 28-29)
Risa Takenaka (eps 1-48)
Animation producer: Yuji Matsukura
Art Assistant: Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 24 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 22-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-46, 48
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Kawashima (eps 23, 30)
Etsuko Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Kazuhiro Saitō (4 episodes
eps 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Kumi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 37, 41, 45, 47
)

Mai Furuki (ep 15)
Megumi Imai (4 episodes
eps 37, 41, 45, 47
)

Miho Sekimoto (eps 23, 30)
Mika Takahashi (ep 19)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 21)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 23)
Assistant producer:
Haruna Aoki
Makoto Fujieda
Background Art:
Ami Shimomura (Studio Pinewood; eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Asato Tsuzuki (Moon Flower; ep 8)
Aya Yasuda (Studio Fuga; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 16
)

Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; 7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16-17, 31, 35, 47
)

Chisayo Namai (Studio Pinewood; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-11 odd, 12, 39
)

Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 2, 5, 16)
Eri Yamanashi (Moon Flower; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 31, 35
)

Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13-14, 27, 31, 35
)

Haruna Tanaka (Studio Fuga; ep 16)
Ji Woo Park (GEEK TOYS; 4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 27, 39
)

Jung Chul Lim (ep 2)
Junko Matsui (Studio Pinewood; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-11 odd, 12, 39
)

Junko Shimizu (Moon Flower; 5 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Kana Tamura (Studio Tenjin; eps 31, 35)
Kaori Hasegawa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 15, 18-22)
Kaori Takao (Studio WHO; 11 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13-14, 16-17, 43, 47
)

Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; ep 2)
Kazuki Ikeda (ep 1)
Ken Okada (Moon Flower; 20 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Kenji Kato (Studio Pinewood; ep 7)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 19, 21-22)
Kouki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; eps 6, 8, 10)
Mayu Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 19 episodes
eps 20-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42
)

Miwa Yokoyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 22 episodes
eps 15, 18-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42
)

Miyuki Sugita (Studio Pinewood; eps 11-12)
Mizuki Suwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 22 episodes
eps 15, 18-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42
)

Naoya Yoshizawa (Studio Fuga; ep 16)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; 17 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Noe Hongō (Moon Flower; 16 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Sakura Murakami (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 20 episodes
eps 23-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-46, 48
)

Shia Ikegami (eps 27, 35)
Shōtarō Narita (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 26 episodes
eps 15, 18-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-38, 40-42, 44-46, 48
)

Shun Yoshii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 9 episodes
eps 32-34, 36-38, 40-42
)

Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; eps 31, 35)
Sou Kawahara (Moon Flower; 9 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13-14, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Suzuna Yamazaki (Studio Fuga; eps 6, 16)
Taiki Yamamoto (Pine Jam; ep 17)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; 14 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 27, 31, 35, 43, 47
)

Takahiro Terauchi (Studio Pinewood; ep 7)
Tatsuya Nakano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 12 episodes
eps 19-26, 28-30, 32
)

Tomoki Moriya (Studio Pinewood; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11-12, 39
)

Tomoko Sekiya (Studio Pinewood; eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; 17 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Pine Jam; ep 17)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; 16 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13, 15-17, 19, 21, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)

Ya Han Wang (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 14 episodes
eps 19-26, 28-30, 32-34
)

Ying Dun Chi (eps 27, 35)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Pine Jam; eps 16-17, 19)
Yū Tachimoto (Studio Pinewood; eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Yuka Mizutani (Moon Flower; 7 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 39, 43, 47
)

Yūki Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept; eps 19-22)
Yukino Ōsawa (Moon Flower; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21, 43, 47
)

Yuri Satou (Moon Flower; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 13-14, 16-17, 21, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 19, 21)
Background Design: Yoshihide Mukai (ED)
Background Modeling: Risa Takenaka (ED)
CG Animation:
Asuka Igarashi (SMDE; ED)
Takashi Okamoto (SMDE; ED)
Yūsuke Suzuki (SMDE; ED)
Character Modeling: Eri Sekido (ED)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Hino (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 25-26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Kaori Maruyama (ep 30)
Michiaki Nakano (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 22, 27, 39, 43
)

Rie Iijima (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 14-20 even, 24-25, 29-37 odd, 41, 45, 47
)

Taisuke Utsumi (ep 42)
Tomomi Kato (ep 23)
Yuki Tozawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 36
)

Color design: Asuka Hino
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Kawamura (ep 1)
Arisa Konishi (11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 32, 34, 38, 40
)

Kaori Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13
)

Miyu Shido (13 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 32, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Rina Takizawa (ep 44)
Shōta Minami (9 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 28, 32
)

Tsukie Kitagawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13
)

Yoshifumi Maeda (8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 34
)

Digital In-Between Check:
Kouji Ukawa (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Naoki Ishihara (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 19, 21, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Rina Takizawa (ep 48)
Distribution Licensing: Yasushi Koike
Editing: Honami Yamagishi (REAL-T)
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Ichihara (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26
)

Ayako Hagiwara (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46
)

Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Azusa Nishimura (Changzhou Midou Animation; 13 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-24 even, 25, 27, 43
)

Chiori Ikushima (ep 1)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Hajime Satō (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Hong Jiao Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 24 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 36, 42
)

Keishi Okada (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 15, 32
)

Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (8 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 28, 40, 44
)

Li Lin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Animation; ep 10)
Li Xin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 23 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 12-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Mai Nakamura (ep 1)
Meng Si Zhuang (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 24 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Mirai Sato (4 episodes
eps 21, 26, 32, 34
)

Moe Sudo (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 26, 34
)

Momoka Fukai (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 28, 32, 38, 40, 44, 46
)

Shiho Mizoe (6 episodes
eps 19, 21, 26, 32, 38, 40
)

Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Tomomi Andō (eps 2, 13, 38)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; 7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Wen Hua Ge (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 24 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Yan Zhao (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 24 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Yayoi Furukawa (eps 1-2)
Yi Yin Wu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 24 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 30, 42)
Yukiko Itou (eps 13, 15, 19)
Finish Animation Cooperation: Rina Itō (ep 2)
Finish Check:
Asuka Hino (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 25-26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 44, 46
)

Kaori Maruyama (ep 30)
Michiaki Nakano (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 22, 27, 39, 43
)

Momoka Fukai (eps 34, 48)
Rie Iijima (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 14-20 even, 24-25, 29-37 odd, 41, 45, 47
)

Taisuke Utsumi (ep 42)
Tomomi Kato (ep 23)
Yuki Tozawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 36
)

In-Between Animation:
Amika Suzuki (eps 6, 9)
Aoi Sugō (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15
)

Ayaka Tanaka (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 14 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46
)

Azusa Nishimura (Changzhou Midou Animation; 10 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-18 even, 24-25, 43
)

Bing Zhi Huang (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 24, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Chao Sun (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Chun Hui Li (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 24, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Chun Xia Yang (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Daiki Itō (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 36, 42
)

Dan Luo (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Fei Yi Qiu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Guo Yuan Shen (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 24, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Haruka Otoda (Studio Flad; ep 42)
Hironao Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30
)

Jia Bo Shao (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 24, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Kaito Kōno (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 12 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 32, 38, 40, 44, 46
)

Kentarō Mori (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 13 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 25-26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 44, 46
)

Kōki Sonoda (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 14 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Lan Xu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 24, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Lu Liu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Maimi Kondō (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Mayu Ōkuma (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38
)

Mei Zi Wu (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 14 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Min Dong (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Natsumi Inoue (Studio Flad; ep 42)
Qi Xin Zhang (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Reina Matsubara (eps 6, 9)
Reo Nakamura (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 15 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Ru Lei Fan (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 16 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 14, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 31, 33, 37, 39, 43, 45
)

Ru Wei Fan (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 16 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 14, 18, 20, 22, 25, 27, 31, 33, 37, 39, 43, 45
)

Ryōma Inoue (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 14 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46
)

Saaya Niwa (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Sayuri Ishii (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 42
)

Shizuka Araki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13
)

Shūto Fujita (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 13 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40, 44, 46
)

Song Wei Qian (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Su Liu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Taeko Shimizu (eps 16, 23)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (Studio Flad; ep 42)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (eps 17, 23)
Wei Bing Gu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 24, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Xiang Cao (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Ying Chun Xu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Ying Yun Hou (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yong Zhu (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25, 31, 37, 43
)

Yuma Ichioka (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 14 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 21, 25-26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Yun Xia Zhao (ou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 22, 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yūta Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15
)

Zhang You Chen (Changzhou Kajia Animation; 8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 24, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

In-Between Animation Cooperation: Shiina Motoyashiki (ep 13)
In-Between Check:
Azusa Nishimura (21 episodes
eps 7-8, 12-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Eri Uchiyama (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13, 19, 21, 26, 28, 34, 38, 44, 46
)

Masako Onozawa (24 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Namiko Iwasa (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13, 19, 21, 26, 28, 34, 38, 44, 46
)

Nobuko Hagino (12 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 15, 21, 25, 28, 32, 38, 40, 46, 48
)

Ru Jun Fan (Changzhou Kajia Animation; ep 3)
Ryo Naitou (12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 15, 19, 25-26, 32, 34, 40, 44, 48
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 15, 19, 26, 32, 34, 40, 44, 48
)

Takako Kōno (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 15, 21, 25, 28, 32, 38, 40, 46, 48
)

Tomohiro Tsuwaki (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Key Animation:
Aaya Yoshida (ep 5)
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 17, 21, 26, 32, 34, 38, 44, 46, 48
)

Akiko Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Akira Koremoto (ep 8)
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 44, 48)
Asami Endo (13 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 16, 22, 31-37 odd, 41-47 odd
)

Atsumi Ichimura (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 29, 31, 35
)

Ayano Suzuki (OP; eps 1-2, 17-18)
Ayumi Iemura (Goda Studio; 7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 20, 25, 35, 41
)

Chan Seok Hwang (eps 16, 18)
Chiho Nagasaki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 15, 19, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 48
)

Chikara Hashizume (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP; eps 1, 9, 15)
Emiko Kataoka (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Etsuko Yokoyama (13 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 12, 14, 20, 24-25, 29, 31, 39, 47
)

Fukuya Ichikawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Fumio Matsumoto (eps 15, 22, 41)
Haruka Tsubata (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 17, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Hayato Kurosaki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP)
Hee Eun Kim (eps 16, 18)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 23)
Hiroaki Takagi (4 episodes
eps 10, 20, 31, 41
)

Hiroki Kusuda (eps 11, 23)
Hironori Sawada (eps 22, 29, 31)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 20, 24-25, 27, 29, 31, 37, 41-47 odd
)

Ho Won Jeong (eps 33-45 odd)
Ik Yeon Kim (ep 47)
Ji ho Park (Sang San; 21 episodes
eps 7, 10-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Ji Seung Park (eps 3, 7, 10)
Kanae Fukumoto (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 15, 19
)

Kazuhiro Saitō (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10, 20, 24-25, 27, 31, 39, 47
)

Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 15, 19, 26, 32, 36, 38, 44, 46, 48
)

Kenji Ōishi (8 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-18 even
)

Kiyotaka Takezawa (eps 41, 45)
Kō Ōishi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Kōji Higashida (ep 5)
Kōta Andō (ep 5)
Kumi Hashimoto (11 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 20, 24, 31, 35, 37, 41, 475
)

Kyōhei Ogura (6 episodes
eps 3, 18, 24, 33, 37, 41
)

Mai Furuki (ep 1)
Mai Takehara (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36
)

Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; Eyecatch; 7 episodes
eps 28, 34, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Mako Yamashita (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 17, 21, 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 44, 46, 48
)

Marina Sato (OP)
Masaharu Morinaka (5 episodes
eps 11, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Masahiro Ando (24 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-16 even, 20, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-47 odd
)

Masahiro Fujii (Eyecatch)
Masako Onozawa (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 14, 20, 24-25, 27
)

Masato Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 4, 14, 22, 24, 29, 31
)

Megumi Imai (12 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 14, 20, 24-25, 29, 31, 37, 41
)

Mika Takahashi (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP; 10 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 34, 40, 44, 46
)

Min-Ho Jang (eps 7, 10)
Motonori Nishibe (4 episodes
eps 11, 30, 36, 42
)

Narumi Ookuma (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 17, 21, 28, 34
)

Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 15, 19, 23, 28, 34, 40, 46, 48
)

Nobuko Shinohara (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Rina Takizawa (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 19, 23, 28, 34, 40
)

Ryoichi Oki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP; 9 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 19, 21, 28, 38, 44, 48
)

Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 44, 48)
Sayoko Shinohara (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 17, 21, 26, 32, 36, 38, 44, 46, 48
)

Se Bo Lee (7 episodes
eps 33, 37-47 odd
)

Seiya Yuasa (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Shigeyuki Suga (12 episodes
eps 8, 12, 14, 16, 22, 24-25, 27-35 odd
)

Shin Woo Kim (7 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 18, 22, 25, 27
)

Shinko Tsurumoto (OP; eps 28, 34)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 44, 48)
Shō Kuwata (eps 41, 45)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 11)
Sōma Yoshida (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 1, 6)
Souki Okada (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 1-2, 9)
Su Bok Park (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 16, 18, 22, 25, 27
)

Tadashi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 30, 42
)

Taiki Etō (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP)
Takaaki Fukuyo (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 14, 20, 22, 24
)

Takafumi Furusawa (4 episodes
eps 20, 22, 31, 39
)

Takamitsu Satou (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 19, 21, 26, 36, 38, 44
)

Takashi Otsuka (ep 11)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 33, 37)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP; 8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 26, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Tomohiro Tsuwaki (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Wataru Hasegawa (eps 5, 11)
Yasushi Kunimoto (OP; ep 1)
Yōko Kubara (OP)
Yong Sun Kim (Sung San; 20 episodes
eps 8-24 even, 25, 29-47 odd
)

Yu Murakami (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 15, 19
)

Yūka Sugita (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 15, 19
)

Yukari Akimoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 30, 36, 42
)

Yukari Miyagawa (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Yuki Suzuki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP)
Yurika Sako (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP; Eyecatch; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 17, 21
)

Yūsuke Osawa (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 24, 29, 31, 35
)

Yūsuke Yaegashi (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 1, 6)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 44, 48)
Motion Capture: Rei Sugimoto (Spice; ED)
Photography:
Ayato Utsunomiya (ep 1)
Hidenori Manaka (eps 1-6)
Keigo Okamoto (eps 1-48)
Soung Ju Kil (eps 1-48)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 1-48)
Yoshio Ookouchi (eps 1, 3)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (eps 1-34)
Photography Manager: Yoshihiro Tōgō
Planning Cooperation: Chiaki Kon
Planning Manager: Kazuhiro Miyazaki (TV Tokyo)
Post Production:
Hiroshi Kawauchi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
Production Advancement:
Hyun-Woo Lee (ep 2)
Kazuki Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 28, 34
)

Kōichi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Masataka Hashimoto (ep 42)
Seiji Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36
)

Shōma Yoshino (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22, 27, 33, 39, 43
)

Toshiaki Okumura (ep 2)
Yi Xie Han (16 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 14, 18, 20, 24-25, 29, 31, 35, 37, 41, 45, 47
)

Yuki Fujita (ep 6)
Yukinobu Uchida (10 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 26, 32, 38, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Production manager: Kazuki Ishikawa
Program Publicity:
Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Mayuko Oe (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Mai Furuki
Recording Adjustment: Natsumi Okada
Recording Assistant: Nodoka Iizuka
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager:
Hiroko Fukuda
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Kyousuke Ishikawa (30 episodes
eps 1-9, 13, 16-17, 19-21, 25, 27-30, 32, 34-36, 38, 40, 44-46, 48
)

Sub-Character Design: Chiho Nagasaki
Sub-Prop Design: Sayoko Shinohara
Technical Support:
Katsuyuki Yakushiji (ED)
Shin'ya Matsuura (ED)
VOD License: Tatsuhiro Nishiuchi (Domestic)
Aki Toyosaki as Mew
Ayasa Itō as Maira Tsukishima
Eri Yukimura as Kotoko Imai
Natsumi Murakami as Yume Hinata
Yurika Kubo as Peko

Ayumi Mano as Kaede Akana
Fairouz Ai as Tokiwa Anzai
Kana Ichinose as Yuri Sawamura
Kikuko Inoue as The Queen Above the Skies
Misaki Kuno as Tsugi
Rie Kugimiya as Yuni
Yuka Nukui as Hana Shiraishi
Yūki Hirose as Wakaba Midorino
Yūki Ogoe as Haruto Sugiyama
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Asahi Minagawa

Marika Kōno as Nene
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Animation Production Cooperation:
A-Line (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22, 27, 33, 39, 43
)

A.C.G.T (24 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-24 even, 25-47 odd
)

Sunshine Corporation (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 30, 36, 42
)

Finish Animation:
DEFA
K-Production
SPJ (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-22 even
)

Finish Assistance:
B.S.P (ep 1)
CloverWorks (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
Studio Road (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Cheng Pin Animation
K-Production
SPJ (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-22 even
)

Studio Flad
In-Between Assistance:
B.S.P (ep 1)
Candy Box (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 1, 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 9)
Studio 3Hz (ep 6)
TNK (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
In-between Check: SPJ (ep 3)
Key Animation:
J.C. Staff (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Sung San Production (ep 12)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology