OBSOLETE (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: science fiction
Themes: Mecha
Vintage: 2019-12
Opening Theme:
"obsolete" by Skrillex and Nik Roos
Ending Theme:
"ORB-SOLUTION" by TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND
Official website:
Twitter (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Gen Urobuchi
Music: Tomohisa Ishikawa (TECHNOBOYS PULCRAFT GREEN-FUND)
Original Concept: Gen Urobuchi
Character Design:
Akihiko Yoshida
Yūya Nagai (CyDesignation)
Art Director: Junichi Taniguchi (Buemon)
Mechanical design: Makoto Ishiwata (Nitroplus)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka (Rakuonsha)
Cgi Director: Tomonari Nakajima (Buemon)
Director of Photography: Masashi Kokubo (Buemon)

Art Setting: Yoshihiro Sono
Design: Daisuke Honda (All Sunday)
Editing: Takeshi Seyama (Seyama Henshūshitsu)
Planning Producer: Ryousuke Takahashi
Setting Director: Seiichi Shirato
Sound Design: Koji Kasamatsu (Digital Circus)
Weapon Research: Takaaki Suzuki
Hideaki Tezuka as Reshep
Jin Yamanoi as Loewner (U.S. Marine Corps)
Masahiko Tanaka as Bowman (U.S. Marine Corps)
Michiko Kaiden as Michelle
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Zahir (Outcast Brigade)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Miyajima (U.S. Marine Corps)
Wataru Takagi as Fernando (U.S. Marine Corps)
Yūtarō Honjō as Jamal
Yuu Sugimoto as Kayira

Atsuko Yuya as Female Port Worker (ep 4)
Atsushi Ono as Company Commander (ep 2)
Jun Kasama as Loadmaster (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Sunseki as Ladakh Scouts soldier B (ep 3)
Kengo Tsujii as
Control Tower Staff Member (ep 4)
Peddler (ep 2)
Kenji Nomura as
Cerberus Security Services contractor B (ep 4)
Quarry Site Chief (ep 2)
Mitsuru Ogata as
Cerberus Security Services contractor A (ep 4)
Ladakh Scouts soldier A (ep 3)
Naoko Komatsu as Net Newscaster (ep 1)
Osamu Mukai as Cerberus Security Services CO (ep 4)
Shimba Tsuchiya as Child Soldier A (ep 5)
Shun Miyazato as Child Soldier D (ep 6)
Takuto Yoshinaga as
Child Soldier C (ep 5)
Child Soldier E (ep 6)
Tomohiro Tsuboi as
Commander's subordinate (ep 5)
Net News Voice (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Tankman A (ep 2)
Yasushi Iwaki as
CM TV Voice (ep 4)
Net Newscaster (ep 2)
Yūji Suzuki as
Commander (ep 6)
Outcast Brigade soldier (ep 5)
Yutaka Aoyama as Commander (ep 5)
Yūto Uemura as
Child Soldier B (ep 5)
Child Soldier F (ep 6)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Buemon
Internet Streaming: YouTube
English staff
English cast
Dubbing Director: Rayner Gabriel

Adaptation: Gil Jopling
Barry Tarallo as Wangchuck
Chris Jahn as Zahir
Clay Cartland as Loewner
Daryl Patrice as Kayira
Gregg Weiner as Bowman
Jason Kesser as Miyajima
Phil Dubois as Reshep
Randall Swinton as Jamal
Rayner Gabriel as Fernando
Sandi Stock as Michelle

Barry Tarallo as Anchor (ep 7)
Chris Morrison as Commander (ep 5)
Christian Vandepas as
Coyote (ep 10)
Yan (ep 11)
Christina Jopling as Konoka Kokonoha (ep 12)
Connie Fernandez as
Female Reporter (ep 7)
Girl (ep 10)
Nanami Nanahoshi (ep 12)
Daniel Llaca as Boy (ep 10)
Gregg Weiner as Peruvian Com-Officer (ep 9)
Jim Ballard as Company Commander (ep 2)
Katelyn O'Neill as Frejya (ep 11)
Phil Dubois as Foreman (ep 11)
Rayner Garranchan as
Operator (ep 11)
Peruvian Platoon Leader (ep 9)
Roly Gutierrez as
Chavez (ep 9)
PMC Commander (ep 4)
Vanessa Elise as Mikoto Mitsurugi (ep 12)
Wayne Legette as
Narrator (ep 7)
Peddler (ep 2)

English companies
Dubbing Studio: Universal Cinergia Dubbing
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Sebastian Valdes (Chilean dub)
Translation: Ricardo Reyes
Carlos Carvajal as Reshep (Chilean dub)
Catalina Muñoz as Michelle (Chilean dub)
Cristóbal Areite as Wangchuck (Chilean dub)
Felipe Vidal as Jamal (Chilean dub)
Javier Jiménez as Loewner (Chilean dub)
Nelson Medina as Zahir (Chilean dub)
Oscar Flores Garcia as Bowman (Chilean dub)
Paulo Castro as Miyajima (Chilean dub)
Rodrigo Valenzuela as Fernando (Chilean dub)

Belen Marin as
Female reporter (Chilean dub ep 7)
Konoka Kokonoha (Chilean dub ep 12)
Daniel Streeter as Yan (Chilean dub ep 11)
Esteban Alarcon as Coyote (Chilean dub ep 10)
Felipe Waldhorn as Narrator (Chilean dub ep 7)
Karla Carrizo as Mikoto Mitsurugi (Chilean dub ep 12)
Marlene Pérez as Frejya (Chilean dub ep 11)
Matías Fajardo as PMC Commander (Chilean dub ep 4)
Nicolás Carmona as Boy (Chilean dub ep 10)
Niksi Marin as Girl (Chilean dub ep 10)
Orlando Alfaro as Company Commander (Chilean dub ep 2)
Oscar Olivares as Peruvian Platoon Leader (ep 9)
Sixnalie Villalba as Nanami Nanahoshi (Chilean dub ep 12)

Alicia Alarcon (Chilean dub)
Barbara Bustamente (Chilean dub)
Belen Marin (Chilean dub)
Brian Ramirez (Chilean dub)
Claudio Valenzuela (Chilean dub)
Daniel Streeter (Chilean dub)
David Aguilera (Chilean dub)
Elias Gutiérrez (Chilean dub)
Enzo Miranda (Chilean dub)
Esteban Alarcon (Chilean dub)
Felipe Waldhorn (Chilean dub)
Javier Jiménez (Chilean dub)
Jorge Contreras (Chilean dub)
Jorge Lillo (Chilean dub)
Mario Vargas (Chilean dub)
Nicolas Jofre (Chilean dub)
Oscar Miranda (Chilean dub)
Oscar Olivares (Chilean dub)
Ricardo Maturana (Chilean dub)
Rodrigo Saavedra (Chilean dub)
Sixnalie Villalba (Chilean dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: DINT Doblajes Internacionales Ltda., Chile (Chilean dub)
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Russian staff
Russian cast
ADR Director: Valentin Filimonov

Production manager: Anna Atayan
Russian companies
Dubbing Studio: Studio Pythagor
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Jussara Marques
Translation: Márcia Otoubo

Adaptation: Rodson Baldan
Sound Mixing: Felipe Forato
Alfredo Rollo as Miyajima
Diego Marques as Jamal
Dlaigelles Silva as Zahir
Felipe Grinnan as Loewner
Flora Paulita as Kayira
Nestor Chiesse as Bowman
Rogério César as Wangchuck
Shallana Costa as Michelle

Bruna Matta as Girl (ep 10)
Caio César Oliveira as Male Reporter (ep 7)
Carol Valença as
Frejya (ep 11)
Nanami Nanahoshi (ep 12)
Cassiano Ávila as Company Commander (ep 2)
Flora Paulita as Konoka Kokonoha (ep 12)
Francisco Junior as Peruvian Platoon Leader (ep 9)
Jussara Marques as Mikoto Mitsurugi (ep 12)
Kátia Campos as Female reporter (ep 7)
Marcelo Salsicha as Coyote (ep 10)
Sérgio Corcetti as Jan (ep 11)
Spencer Toth as PMC Commander (ep 4)
Walter Cruz as Anchor (ep 7)
Yuri Chesman as Chavez (ep 9)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: VoxMundi
Internet Streaming: YouTube

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology