×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jin YAMANOI

山野井 仁
Family name (in kanji): 山野井
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1962-11-16
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Administrator in "The Evil Within" (VG) (Japanese)
Blues/Protoman in "Rockman 2/Megaman 2: The Power Fighters" (VG)
Blues/Protoman in "Rockman/Megaman: The Power Battle" (VG)
Colonel in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese)
Eagle in "Capcom vs SNK 2"
Eagle in "Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX"
Espada 1 in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Fariedone in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese)
Flash in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Gara in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese)
Gutsman in "Rockman 2: The Power Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Gutsman in "Rockman: The Power Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Jordi Chin in "Watch Dogs" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei Nanjo in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona" (VG) (Japanese)
Li Long in "Soul Edge" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese)
Nyarlathotep in "Persona 2: Batsu" (VG) (Japanese)
Nyarlathotep in "Persona 2: Innocent Sin" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiji Kido in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona" (VG) (Japanese)
Rhino in "Spider-Man (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Rhino in "Spider-Man: Miles Morales" (VG) (Japanese)
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Capcom vs. SNK 2" (VG)
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG)
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX" (VG)
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG)
Rolento in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Rolento in "Ultra Street Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Sam Carter in "The Thing(2011)" (Movie) (Japanese)
Thomas Lindow in "Enigma" (VG) (Japanese)
Thrawn in "Star Wars Rebels" (animated series) (Japanese)
Thug Leader in "Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando" (VG) (Japanese)
Vulcano Rosso in "Street Fighter EX2 Plus" (VG) (Japanese)
Vulcano Rosso in "Street Fighter EX3" (VG) (Japanese)
2nd Lieutenant Carwood Lipton (voiceover of Donnie Wahlberg) in "Band of Brothers" (miniseries) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Ivan Godunov (ep 1)
Aesop's World (TV) as North
After War Gundam X (TV) as Man
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Orange Ant
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Takashi
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Kizaki; Referee (ep 19)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Nobunaga Oda
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Salvatore Maroni
Bomber Man & Bidaman Bakugaiden V (TV) as Keikanbon A
(The) Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Sawamura Shin
Brave Command Dagwon: The Boy with Crystal Eyes (OAV) as Shin Sawamura/Armor Shin
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Captain Shark
(The) Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Engineer
Case Closed (TV) as Akira Doi (eps 294-295); detective C (ep 219); Yuuji Kisaki (ep 252)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie 4) as Yōichirō Shiba
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Stephan Haltgen (eps 1-3, 6-8)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Sadaijin (ep 12)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Kamenikku; Teremattsu
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Saute (ep 6)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Odysseus Eu Britannia (ep 24)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Odysseus Wu Britannia
Cooking Master Boy (TV)
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Keitarou Toukichi
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Police 1 (ep 17)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Black Ghost Soldier (ep 11); Dr. Ryan (ep 2)
Darker than Black (TV) as Luco (eps 3-4)
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie 9) as Rescue Team Member
Devil Lady (TV) as Producer (ep 8)
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Transvestite (1)
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV) as Ugarlic
Dragoon (OAV) as Imperial soldier Bb
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Yusaku Daimon
Flame of Recca (TV) as The boy's father
Freedom (OAV) as Ao's father
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tatara
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Mayo's Father
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Captain
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Tomoe's father (Part 5)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Teacher
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Masaoka (ep 34)
Gintama (TV) as Kurikan
Golden Boy (OAV) as Salaryman B (ep 3)
Gosick (TV) as Signore (eps 9-11, 23)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV); Kengo Misaki; Kizaki; Referee
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Clock Master
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Taihei Oosako
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Denehee (ep 4)
Hellsing (TV) as Jack (ep 1)
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Hachirō Akinaga
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Zepairu (ep 57)
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Zepairu
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Student
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Yakuza (ep 4)
Iron Man (TV) as Nagato Sakurai/Ramon Zero
(The) irregular at magic high school The Movie: The Girl Who Summons the Stars as Benjamin Canopus
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Visitor Arc (TV) as Benjamin Canopus
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) as Policeman 1
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Daida Rabocci
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mario Zeppeli (ep 20)
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Researcher
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Gai
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Drago
Kasho no Tsuki (OAV) as Gokenin
Kekkaishi (TV) as Tokimori Hazama
Kino's Journey (TV) as Sakura's father (ep 13)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Captain
Landlock (OAV)
Legend of Basara (TV) as Sakaki
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hauf (ep 63)
Lost Universe (TV) as Terrorist (ep 8)
Lupin III Italian Game (special) as Robson Zuccoli
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Robson Zuccoli
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Villa
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Manager (ep 4)
Major (TV) as Mike Murdock
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Masachika Kōda (eps 21-22)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Yagami "Shinigami" Arian
Massugu ni Ikō: Melon Pan-hen (TV 2) as Terumi Hattori
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as newscaster (ep 10)
Matriculated (OAV) as Chyron
Maze (TV) as Scientist A (ep 14)
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Izaki
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Archangel Captain
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Nelson
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Gungen; Military commander
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Gungen
Musashi (TV) as Danjyou
My Sister, Momoko (movie) as Masayuki Kuramoto
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Tatsuhito Saotome
NieA_7 (TV) as Butcher
Ninku (TV) as Bad Guy A (ep 53); Bounty Hunter (ep 24); Kenzan (ep 54); Shikama Member (ep 43)
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Loewner (U.S. Marine Corps)
Osomatsu-san (TV 3) as Boss (ep 12)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Onok (ep 8)
Overlord II (TV) as Zindlux Vaision (ep 1)
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA) as Shane
Perfect Blue (movie)
Planetes (TV) as Captain (ep 5); Doctor (ep 16)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Flint (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17, 22
)

Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Boss; Joshi
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Soldier A
Rave Master (TV) as Rize
Ray (TV) as H-ring man
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Leon S. Kennedy
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Claudio
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Lanbert
Saint Tail (TV) as Ryutaro
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Siegfried Salutania
Saiyuki (TV) as Yōkai (Apparition)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Dokugakuji
Sans Famille (TV) as Invited guest
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Ikaruga's Father (eps 3, 6, 11)
Seraphim Call (TV) as police officer (ep 8)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Middle-aged man
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Large eagle
Shin chan (TV) as Home visitor
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Subordinate (ep 4)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Mikoshiba
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Captain (ep 3)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Announcer (ep 16)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shiina (Ginza's lackey); Yashiro
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as You
Stitch! (TV) as Jun's father (ep 16)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Ken Ogino
Texhnolyze (TV) as Workers Boss (eps 19-20)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Anago Pirate (ep 1)
Tico and Friends (TV) as announcer B (ep 36); Conrad
Tokio Private Police (OAV) as Isamu Ōyama
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time (TV) as Art teacher (eps 10, 15)
Transformers (live-action movie) as Robert Epps
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Ramjet; Skywarp; Starscream; Sunstorm; Thundercracker
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Shockwave; StarScream
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Sgt. Robert Epps
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Airglide; Dr. Brian Jones; Shockwave/Shock Fleet
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Robert Epps
Vixens (OAV) as Staff D (ep 2)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Wolfen (ep 28)
Wild Cardz (OAV) as You Jinbo
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Nagira
Young Black Jack (TV) as Lisenberg (eps 7-8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none