Jin YAMANOI

山野井 仁
Family name (in kanji): 山野井
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1962-11-16
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Blues/Protoman in "Rockman 2/Megaman 2: The Power Fighters" (VG)
Blues/Protoman in "Rockman/Megaman: The Power Battle" (VG)
Colonel in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese)
Eagle in "Capcom vs SNK 2"
Eagle in "Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX"
Espada 1 in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Fariedone in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (VG) (Japanese)
Flash in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Gara in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese)
Gutsman in "Rockman 2: The Power Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Gutsman in "Rockman: The Power Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Jordi Chin in "Watch Dogs" (VG) (Japanese)
Kei Nanjo in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona" (VG) (Japanese)
Li Long in "Soul Edge" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese)
Nyarlathotep in "Persona 2: Batsu" (VG) (Japanese)
Nyarlathotep in "Persona 2: Innocent Sin" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiji Kido in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona" (VG) (Japanese)
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Capcom vs. SNK 2" (VG)
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Street Fighter Alpha 2" (VG)
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX" (VG)
Rolento F. Schugerg in "Street Fighter Alpha 3" (VG)
Rolento in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Rolento in "Ultra Street Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Sam Carter in "The Thing(2011)" (Movie) (Japanese)
Thug Leader in "Ratchet and Clank: Going Commando" (VG) (Japanese)
2nd Lieutenant Carwood Lipton (voiceover of Donnie Wahlberg) in "Band of Brothers" (miniseries) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Ivan Godunov (ep 1)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Orange Ant
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Kizaki
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Salvatore Maroni
(The) Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Sawamura Shin
Brave Command Dagwon: The Boy with Crystal Eyes (OAV) as Shin Sawamura/Armor Shin
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Captain Shark
Case Closed (TV) as Akira Doi (eps 294-295); detective C (ep 219); Yuuji Kisaki (ep 252)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Stephan Haltgen (eps 1-3, 6-8)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Sadaijin (ep 12)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Kamenikku; Teremattsu
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Saute (ep 6)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Odysseus Eu Britannia (ep 24)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Odysseus Wu Britannia
Cooking Master Boy (TV)
Cosmic Baton Girl Comet-san (TV) as Keitarou Toukichi
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Police 1 (ep 17)
Darker than Black (TV) as Luco (eps 3-4)
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Rescue Team Member
Devil Lady (TV) as Producer (ep 8)
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Transvestite (1)
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV) as Ugarlic
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tatara
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Mayo's Father
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Tomoe's father (Part 5)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Teacher
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Masaoka (ep 34)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Salaryman B (ep 3)
Gosick (TV) as Signore (eps 9-11, 23)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV); Kengo Misaki; Kizaki
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Clock Master
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Taihei Oosako
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Denehee (ep 4)
Hellsing (TV) as Jack (ep 1)
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Hachirō Akinaga
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Zepairu (ep 57)
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Zepairu
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Student
Iron Man (TV) as Nagato Sakurai/Ramon Zero
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mario Zeppeli (ep 20)
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Gai
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Drago
Kekkaishi (TV) as Tokimori Hazama
Kino's Journey (TV) as Sakura's father (ep 13)
Landlock (OAV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hauf (ep 63)
Lost Universe (TV) as Terrorist (ep 8)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Manager (ep 4)
Lupin the Third (TV 2015) as Robson Zuccoli
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Yagami "Shinigami" Arian
Massugu ni Ikō: Melon Pan-hen (TV 2) as Terumi Hattori
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as newscaster (ep 10)
Matriculated (OAV) as Chyron
Musashi (TV) as Danjyou
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Man (ep 5)
NieA_7 (TV) as Butcher
Outlaw Star (TV) as Onok (ep 8)
Perfect Blue (movie)
Planetes (TV) as Captain (ep 5); Doctor (ep 16)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Flint (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17, 22
)

Rave Master (TV) as Rize
Ray (TV) as H-ring man
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Leon S. Kennedy
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Claudio
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Lanbert
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Ikaruga's Father (eps 3, 6, 11)
Seraphim Call (TV) as police officer (ep 8)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Middle-aged man
Slam Dunk (TV) as Mikoshiba
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Captain (ep 3)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shiina (Ginza's lackey)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Workers Boss (eps 19-20)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Anago Pirate (ep 1)
Tokio Private Police (OAV) as Isamu Ōyama
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Art teacher (eps 10, 15)
Transformers (live-action movie) as Robert Epps
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Ramjet; Skywarp; Starscream; Sunstorm; Thundercracker
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Shockwave; StarScream
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Sgt. Robert Epps
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Airglide; Dr. Brian Jones; Shockwave/Shock Fleet
Vixens (OAV) as Staff D (ep 2)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Wolfen (ep 28)
Wild Cardz (OAV) as You Jinbo
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Nagira
Young Black Jack (TV) as Lisenberg (eps 7-8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none