Texhnolyze (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
テクノライズ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: In a man-made underground society, descendants of a banished generation vie for control of the crumbling city of Lux. Ichise, an orphan turned prize fighter, loses a leg and an arm to satisfy an enraged fight promoter. On the brink of death he is taken in by a young woman doctor and used as a guinea pig for the next evolution of Texhnolyze. With his new limbs, Ichise is taken under the wing of Oonishi, a powerful leader of Organ, an organization with some hold on Lux. As Ichise is drawn deeper into a war for territorial control of the city, he learns of his possible future from the young girl prophet Ran, who guides him from the shadows in his darkest times. With the explosion of the warfare, Ichise must uncover the truth about Lux and fight for his survival as he realizes his destiny.
User Ratings: 1349 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 253 votes (sub:180, dub:61, ?:1, raw:1, others:10
6 Russian subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 289 votes (sub:194, dub:85, raw:2, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:5
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 267 votes (sub:175, dub:82, raw:1, others:9
4 German dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 211 votes (sub:123, dub:79, ?:1, raw:1, others:7
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 120 votes (sub:75, dub:43, raw:1, others:1
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 71 votes (sub:45, dub:20, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
2 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 37 votes (sub:20, dub:16, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 45 votes (sub:31, dub:12, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 29 votes (sub:20, dub:9)
 Awful: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:3, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (dub:6, sub:6, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 2540 users, rank: #426 (of 7565)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.542 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.2164, rank: #1374 (of 7595)
Weighted mean: 7.428 (Good+), rank: #1488 (of 7595) (seen all: 7.79 / seen some: 6.17 / won't finish: 3.82)
Bayesian estimate: 7.429 (Good+), rank: #1257 (of 5731)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 22
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage:
2003-04-16 to 2003-09-25
2006-01-18 (Ep 1-3, Italy - Future Film Festival)
2006-05-02 (Spain - Buzz Channel)
2007-02-13 to 2007-02-22 (USA, Encore Action - Animidnight)
2007-06-08 to 2007-06-15 (Germany, VOX)
2007-07-21 to 2007-12-15 (G4TechTV Canada - Anime Current)
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
"Guardian Angel " by by Juno Reactor
Ending Theme:
#1: "Tsuki no Uta (Song of the Moon)" by Gackt (eps 1-21)
#2: "Walking Through the Empty Age" by Yoko Ishida (ep 22)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews:
Texhnolyze DVD (Sep 23, 2012)
Texhnolyze DVD 1 (Apr 7, 2004)
News: Show:
Anime Expo - Main Events (Jul 19, 2004)
Pioneer Entertainment (Jul 21, 2003)
Overview - Industry (Jul 21, 2003)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 24, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 1, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 19, 2006)
Ms. Answerman: Apocalypse (Sep 11, 2004)
Sound Decision - Gungrave (Jul 20, 2004)
Shelf Life - Column Play (Jul 15, 2004)
Sound Decision - Arjuna (May 6, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Texhnolyze - Complete Series [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2012-08-28
    Texhnolyze - Inhumane & Beautiful (DVD 1) 2004-04-06
    Texhnolyze - Inhumane & Beautiful + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-04-06
    Texhnolyze - Spectacle (DVD 2) 2004-06-29 (from $23.98)
    Texhnolyze - Retalliation (DVD 3) 2004-08-24
    Texhnolyze - Suspicions (DVD 4) 2004-10-19 (from $23.98)
    Texhnolyze - Lies & Dispair (DVD 5) 2004-12-21
    Texhnolyze - Death & Serenity (DVD 6) 2005-02-22
    Texhnolyze - Complete Lenticular Set (DVD 1-6) 2006-07-25
Soundtrack
    Texhnolyze - Music Only Music But Music (OST) 2004-06-08
    Texhnolyze - The Man of Men (OST) 2004-10-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Chiaki J. Konaka
Scenario:
Chiaki J. Konaka (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 12, 20-22
)

Kenji Konuta (eps 15, 17)
Noboru Takagi (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 13, 16, 19
)

Shin Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 14, 18
)

Storyboard:
Hideo Hayashi (ep 13)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (OP; eps 1-2)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 5)
Kazuya Komai (ep 15)
Kou Matsuo (ep 4)
Koujirou Tsuruoka (eps 19-20)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 16)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 7)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 16)
Sayo Yamamoto (ED; eps 6, 10, 18)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 12)
Takayuki Hirao (eps 8, 14)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 9)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 17)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 3)
Yoshinori Kanemori (eps 11, 21)
Yuzo Sato (ep 22)
Episode Director:
Heon Pyo Hong (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20
)

Hiroshi Hamasaki (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 5)
Kazuya Komai (ep 15)
Kou Matsuo (ep 4)
Kunitoshi Okajima (ep 9)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 19)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 8, 16, 21)
Sayo Yamamoto (eps 12, 18)
Takayuki Hirao (ep 21)
Takuji Endo (eps 13, 22)
Toshiharu Sato (eps 11, 17)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (eps 3, 7)
Unit Director:
Koujirou Tsuruoka (OP)
Sayo Yamamoto (ED)
Takayuki Hirao (OP)
Character Design: Shigeo Akahori
Art Director: Hidetoshi Kaneko
Chief Animation Director: Shigeo Akahori
Animation Director:
Hisashi Abe (OP)
Jong-Hak Kim (eps 2, 10)
Kazuo Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Kunihiko Hamada (eps 4, 13, 21)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 8, 16, 22)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 22)
Masaki Hinata (ep 19)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 20)
Naoyuki Onda (eps 12, 18, 22)
Shigeo Akahori (OP; eps 1, 9, 20)
Shinji Ochi (ep 5)
Si Min Lee (eps 3, 7)
Takahiro Tanaka (eps 8, 16, 22)
Takahiro Umehara (ep 15)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 6, 14)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 9)
Character Conceptual Design: Yoshitoshi ABe
Executive producer:
Akihiro Kawamura (PIONEER LDC)
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Yosuke Kobayashi (PIONEER LDC USA)
Producer:
Hideki 'Henry' Goto (PIONEER LDC USA)
Satoshi Shikata (Fuji Television)
Yasuyuki Ueda (PIONEER LDC)
Yoshimichi Murata (Madhouse)

1st Key Animation: Hisashi Abe (all for OP)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki (OP)
Yoshiko Okuda (OP)
Yui Enomoto (OP)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (Project Team Sara; ep 10)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 7)
Si Min Lee (eps 11, 17)
Tomoko Hirota (eps 11, 17)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 7)
Assistant Director: Koujirou Tsuruoka
Assistant Episode Director: Takayuki Hirao (ep 4)
Assistant Key Animator:
Hidetaka Ishikawa (ep 17)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 17)
Sumiko Asaga (ep 17)
Assistant producer: Mie Ide (PIONEER LDC)
Background Art:
Choong Hyun You (DR Movie; ep 5)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; eps 1-4, 6-22)
Eun Jung Yu (DR Movie; ep 5)
Harumi Sonoda (Atelier BWCA; eps 9-22)
Jong Im Park (DR Movie; ep 5)
Kumiko Nagashima (Atelier BWCA; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16-18
)

Kyeong Sook Park (DR Movie; ep 5)
Masashi Kurihara (Atelier BWCA; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13-14, 16-18, 20-22
)

Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; eps 1-22)
Midori Ogasawara (Atelier BWCA; eps 12-22)
Sakiko Kadoma (Atelier BWCA; eps 7, 9-22)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; eps 1-4, 6-22)
Tomie Akiho (Atelier BWCA; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16-18, 20-22
)

Tomomi Shioda (Atelier BWCA; eps 6-7, 9-22)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (Atelier BWCA; eps 1-4, 6-22)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; eps 1-4, 6-22)
Yong Il Park (DR Movie; ep 5)
Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier BWCA; eps 1-4, 6-22)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; eps 6-7, 9-19)
Yuka Okamura (Atelier BWCA; eps 1-4, 6-22)
Yuuichi Takayama (Atelier BWCA; eps 9-22)
Casting: Wataru Matsuoka
CG: Kaihei Hayano (TEXHNOLYZE)
Cinematography:
Akira Shimozaki (st. Viola; eps 3, 7, 11)
Atsurō Saitō (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 8, 21-22)
Chiaki Matsukura (Viewworks; ep 6)
Chiemi Irisa (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 8)
Daiki Matsukura (Viewworks; ep 6)
Daisuke Sugai (Group TAC Digital Room; eps 6, 10, 14)
Ei Watanabe (st. Viola; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19-20
)

Fumie Koike (st. Viola; eps 3, 7, 11)
Hiroaki Sumino (Light Foot; ep 14)
Hiromi Abe (st. Viola; ep 19)
Hiromitsu Saitou (Viewworks; ep 6)
Hiroshi Ōizumi (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 8)
Hisashi Akimoto (Viewworks; ep 6)
Hitomi Kawasaki (IMAGIN; ep 17)
Hitoshi Yamaguchi (MADHOUSE; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-16, 18, 21-22
)

Katsuji Tanabe (Daume; eps 5, 9)
Keiko Ōtsubo (Group TAC Digital Room; ep 2)
Kenji Matsui (Light Foot; ep 14)
Kentaro Takahashi (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
Kōichi Yanai (Light Foot; ep 14)
Kunihiro Uchiyama (Daume; eps 5, 9)
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot; ep 14)
Masanori Sasaki (Daume; eps 5, 9)
Masashi Nagao (MADHOUSE; 17 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10, 12-22
)

Mayo Suzuki (Group TAC Digital Room; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Mayuko Haseda (Viewworks; ep 6)
Minoru Fujita (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 8, 21-22)
Mirai Ogata (IMAGIN; ep 17)
Mitsuhiro Wada (st. Viola; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19-20
)

Naomi Taniguchi (Light Foot; ep 14)
Naoto Sawa (st. Viola; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19-20
)

Nobuhiro Tengeji (IMAGIN; ep 17)
Nobuyoshi Tanizawa (st. Viola; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19-20
)

Ryouhei Kasai (st. Viola; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19-20
)

Ryouichi Oota (Viewworks; ep 6)
Ryuta Undo (MADHOUSE; eps 1-4, 8-22)
Seiji Matsuda (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
Shigeharu Ishii (st. Viola; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19-20
)

Shinobu Ohata (MADHOUSE; 19 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12-22
)

Shinya Matsui (IMAGIN; ep 17)
Takaharu Ozaki (MADHOUSE; 16 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11-22
)

Takahiro Miyata (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 8)
Takashige Sasaki (Studio CATS; eps 10, 14)
Tetsumigi Maruyama (Group TAC Digital Room; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Tetsuya Nakai (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
Tomomi Tsukamoto (Viewworks; ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yasuhara (st. Viola; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 20
)

Toyomi Kajiwara (Group TAC Digital Room; ep 2)
Yasushi Kimura (Studio CATS; eps 10, 14)
Yōko Hiraki (Light Foot; ep 14)
Yoshito Wakasa (Studio CATS; eps 10, 14)
Yōsuke Uesugi (Group TAC Digital Room; ep 10)
Youichirou Satou (Group TAC Digital Room; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Yuji Oka (Group TAC Digital Room; ep 2)
Yukako Umeuchi (Viewworks; ep 6)
Yukihiro Masumoto (MADHOUSE; eps 4, 8)
Yukiko Kawai (Light Foot; ep 14)
Yuko Iwasa (Viewworks; ep 6)
Yūsuke Takahashi (Studio CATS; eps 10, 14)
Yuujirou Yamane (Viewworks; ep 6)
Color Check:
Bong Jun Moon (eps 6, 14)
Eun Suk Gil (ep 10)
Jiro Hongo (ep 5)
Kanako Hayashi (eps 3, 7)
Keiko Shibuya (ep 9)
Keiko Yamashita (ep 19)
Kim Hyesun (eps 6, 14, 20)
Kosuke Fujikawa (eps 5, 9)
Naoko Kodama (ep 15)
Shuji Kamimura (eps 11, 17)
Yuka Maniwa (eps 5, 9)
Yuko Kobari (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 18, 21
)

Yuko Sato (eps 13, 16, 22)
Yuuko Saitou (ep 2)
Color design: Yuko Kobari
Color setting:
Jiro Hongo (ep 9)
Kanako Hayashi (eps 3, 7)
Keiko Shibuya (ep 5)
Keiko Yamashita (ep 19)
Naoko Kodama (ep 15)
Shuji Kamimura (eps 11, 17)
Tomoko Chiba (ep 20)
Yuko Kobari (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 18, 21
)

Yuko Sato (eps 13, 16, 22)
Yuuko Saitou (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Composite Director: Takaharu Ozaki
Conceptual Design: Gouta Nanami 
Design: Kaihei Hayano (TEXHNOLYZE)
Finish Animation:
Ae Kyung Kim (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Aya Yoshii (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Chiharu Tanaka (IMAGIN; eps 11, 17)
Choon Hyong Kim (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Dong Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 16)
Eun Ju Bae (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Eun Sung Cill (Moon Seong Animation; ep 2)
He Ryoung Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 16)
He Young Gun (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Hea Young Kwun (J.S.M; ep 20)
Hee-Young Kim (Moon Seong Animation; ep 2)
Hidemi Nishikage (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Ho Chan Jung (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Hoe Ji Choeng (J.S.M; ep 6)
Hoe Jin Jung (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Hyang Mi Lee (J.S.M; ep 14)
Hye Jin Jo (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Hye Jin Lee (J.S.M; ep 20)
Hye Suk Jung (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Hye Sun Park (J.S.M; ep 6)
Hyun Ah Kwak (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Jae Young Heo (J.S.M; eps 14, 20)
Jang Chul Soon (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 16)
Jung Se Park (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Jung Suk Yoon (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Junko Okazaki (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
Kanako Hayashi (IMAGIN; eps 11, 17)
Keiko Yamashita (Artland; ep 19)
Kim Soo Jung (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 16)
Kuniharu Okano (Artland; ep 19)
Kyong Eun Jo (Moon Seong Animation; ep 2)
Kyong Ran Goo (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Kyoung Aae Jeong (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 16)
Mee Deak Gark (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 16)
Min Sung Kim (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Min Young Lee (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Na-Young Choi (Moon Seong Animation; ep 10)
Nam Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 16)
Naoto Tanaka (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
Ok In Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 16)
Rika Nishio (Artland; ep 19)
Sang Hee Baek (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Sayuri Sugawara (Artland; ep 19)
Se Na Park (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Seong Soo Yang (Moon Seong Animation; ep 10)
Seung Hee Han (J.S.M; ep 20)
Soo Kyong Han (Moon Seong Animation; ep 10)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; ep 19)
Won Jeang Byen (J.S.M; ep 20)
Yang Suk Kwon (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Yt Sung Kim (J.S.M; ep 20)
Yumie Shirai (ED)
Yun Jung Choi (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Graphic Design: Norihiko Nezu
In-Between Animation:
Bo Mi Yeom (J.S.M; ep 14)
Bo Rum Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 16)
Bok Simm Kim (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Chin Yong Chong (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Doo Myung Kang (J.S.M; ep 14)
Eun A Park (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Eun Hee Park (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Eun Kyung Kim (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Eun Sin Sung (J.S.M; ep 14)
Hae Won Park (Digital ENGINE; ep 20)
He Jin Yang (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Hee Young Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 16)
Hideki Furukawa (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
Hidenori Kosuge (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
Hiroe Sawada (Artland; ep 19)
Hironobu Hagiwara (IMAGIN; ep 7)
Hye Choi (Digital ENGINE; ep 20)
Hye Ok Youn (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Hye-Jung Cho (J.S.M; ep 6)
Hye-Yeon Park (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Hyoun Youn Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 16)
Ikuko Matsushita (IMAGIN; eps 7, 11, 17)
In Young Kwak (J.S.M; ep 14)
Jaihyun Cho (J.S.M; ep 14)
Jeom Suk Park (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Jeong-Ran Kim (Digital ENGINE; ep 20)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Ji Young Jung (MAX MOVIE/ANIK; eps 7, 11, 17)
Jin Sun Kim (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Jong Sun Park (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Joung Hee Sin (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Jung Gu Kim (ANIK/MAX MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Jung Mi An (J.S.M; ep 14)
Jung Yi Han (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 16)
Junko Yoshigai (IMAGIN; eps 7, 11, 17)
Kim Sun-A (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 16)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (IMAGIN; eps 7, 11, 17)
Koichi Morishima (Shindo Production; ep 5)
Kwon Hyuk Jung (J.S.M; eps 6, 14)
Mai Iesato (Artland; ep 19)
Makiko Uemura (Artland; ep 19)
Mariko Goto (Artland; ep 19)
Mi Jung Kim (J.S.M; ep 6)
Mi Ra Kwon (J.S.M; ep 6)
Min Jung Lee (ANIK; eps 11, 17)
Min Ma Ahn (J.S.M; eps 14, 20)
Myeong Jin Kang (J.S.M; eps 14, 20)
Myung Gye Seung (ANIK; eps 11, 17)
Nan Hee Kim (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Park Gun-Mi (Moon Seong Animation; ep 2)
Park Ji Young (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Rumi Abe (Shindo Production; ep 5)
Ryouma Ebata (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
Sang Hee Yu (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 16)
Seong A Lee (Digital ENGINE; ep 20)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Seung-Hee Hong (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 16)
Soo In Min (ANIK; eps 11, 17)
Sun Hee Lee (Moon Seong Animation; ep 2)
Sun Il Baik (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Sun Mi Jin (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Sung Goo Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 16)
Sung Hyun Yun (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Sung Mi Park (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Tae Kwan Park (ANIK; eps 3, 7, 11)
Tae Young Nam (Moon Seong Animation; ep 10)
Takafumi Torii (Artland; ep 19)
Takashi Ueno (Artland; ep 19)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (IMAGIN; eps 7, 11, 17)
Tokiko Nakayama (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
Toshiaki Harada (IMAGIN; ep 3)
Yang Sung Jin (ANIK/MAX MOVIE; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yong Boon Oh (Moon Seong Animation; ep 2)
Yong Jin Kim (J.S.M; ep 6)
Yong Joon Yang (Moon Seong Animation; ep 2)
Yoon Up Kim (J.S.M; eps 6, 14, 20)
Young Joo Son (Digital ENGINE; ep 20)
Young Ju Park (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10)
Young Mi Lee (J.S.M; ep 6)
Young Sun Lee (Digital ENGINE; ep 20)
Yun Mi Sin (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Yūsuke Watanabe (IMAGIN; eps 7, 11, 17)
Yūta Morohashi (Studio Matrix; ep 15)
In-Between Check:
Baek Seonghoon (ep 6)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 19)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 5, 9)
Jae Hoon Choi (eps 2, 10)
Jin Bae (ep 14)
Mayo Koike (ep 15)
Mi Ryoun Kim (eps 6, 14, 20)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 11, 17)
Naomi Yoshida (eps 3, 7)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 15)
Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Akiko Imano (ep 13)
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (eps 14, 20)
Chiaki Fujioka (eps 7, 11, 17)
Dong-Wook Lee (DR Movie; eps 4, 18, 21)
Duk Hwa Jin (ANIK; eps 3, 11, 17)
Eiji Abiko (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 18, 22
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Eriko Kubokawa (ep 8)
Ga Jin Lee (ep 8)
Gi Chul Na (Moon Seong Animation; eps 2, 10, 18)
Gi Du Kim (eps 1, 13, 15)
Gi Nam Kim (eps 6, 14, 20)
Hideki Hamasu (ep 15)
Hideki Sekiguchi (eps 8, 12)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 5)
Hiroki Kawazoe (ep 8)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 5)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (ep 22)
Hiroshi Shimizu (eps 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21-22
)

Hiroyuki Morita (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Ogura (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 22
)

Hisashi Abe (eps 1, 4-5, 9)
Hitoshi Katsura (ep 5)
Hong Geun Chae (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Hong Keun Park (eps 2, 10)
Hoon-Chul Choi (eps 2, 10)
Hougou Ookawara (ep 9)
Hyung Ti Kim (ep 20)
Ichiro Uno (eps 8, 22)
Il Young Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Ill Ku Kang (ep 2)
In Chul Hwang (ep 14)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 19)
Jae sun Heo (eps 6, 14, 20)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 1)
Jun Hatsudai (ep 9)
Jun young Joe (eps 6, 14, 20)
Junko Ikeda (ep 4)
Kanji Nagasaka (ep 15)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 9)
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 20)
Katsuya Yamada (ep 16)
Kazuaki Imai (eps 18, 21)
Kazumasa Orii (ep 9)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 17)
Kazuya Komai (ep 15)
Kazuya Nomura (eps 8, 12)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 4)
Kei Oikawa (ep 5)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 11)
Keiko Motoya (ep 3)
Keita Hagio (ep 5)
Keun Soo Lim (eps 6, 14, 20)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 4)
Kim Jong Hern (ep 14)
Kim Min Su (ep 10)
Kimiko Tamai (eps 3, 11, 17)
Koji Kataoka (eps 1, 4)
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 13)
Kunihiko Hamada (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 18
)

Kwon Hyuk Jung (ep 20)
Kyong Sun Ha (ep 2)
Kyoung Kwan Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 16, 21-22)
Kyung Nam Ko (Kyung Kang ANIA; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Kyuta Sakai (ep 5)
Li Shan (eps 4, 12, 16)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 12, 21)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 22)
Masahiro Emoto (eps 13, 18)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 9)
Masaru Kawashima (eps 5, 9)
Masaru Kitao (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21-22
)

Masaru Koseki (Artland; ep 19)
Masashi Kojima (ep 9)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 5)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 19)
Masayuki Kojima (eps 18, 21)
Michio Satō (eps 13, 18)
Midori Otsuka (eps 7, 11, 17)
Miho Azuma (eps 4, 8)
Min Bae Lee (ep 20)
Min Wook Kang (eps 2, 10)
Misao Abe (eps 5, 9)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 19)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 7, 11, 17)
Myoung-Sub Joung (AD 21; ep 17)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 19)
Naomi Yoshida (eps 7, 11, 17)
Nobuaki Shirai (Artland; ep 19)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 9)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 21
)

Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 21-22)
Nozomu Abe (eps 5, 9)
Riki Sakamoto (ep 9)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 5)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 15)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 15)
Seok Jin Jeon (Kyung Kang ANIA; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Seung Cheol Ko (AD 21; ep 17)
Seung Ki Huh (Kyung Kang ANIA; 4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 21-22
)

Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinji Ochi (eps 5, 9)
Shinya Harii (ED)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 9)
Si Min Lee (ANIK; eps 3, 11, 17)
Si-Eun Lee (Moon Seong Animation; ep 18)
Soo-Hyun Lee (ep 2)
Sumiko Asaga (ep 11)
Sun Hee Choi (eps 2, 10)
Sung Hun Lee (eps 2, 10)
Sung-Ok Baek (DR Movie; eps 4, 18, 21)
Sung-Pil Choi (ep 1)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 22)
Tadashi Shida (ep 5)
Takaaki Yamashita (ep 15)
Takahiro Tanaka (eps 12, 21)
Takahito Nakazawa (eps 8, 21-22)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 3)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 11)
Takeshi Koike (ep 1)
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 9)
Ti Jin Huang (ep 20)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 19)
Tomoko Hirota (ep 3)
Tomomi Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 16, 18
)

Tomonori Katayama (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 17)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 1)
Toshinobu Kikuchi (ep 13)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 5)
Woo Sang Yoon (Kyung Kang ANIA; 6 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Yasunori Matsumura (eps 5, 9)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 14)
Yong-Sik Kim (ep 10)
Yoo Sang-Chul (eps 6, 20)
Yoshihiro Kaneko (ep 18)
Yoshihiro Kitano (ep 15)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 3)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 19)
Yoshiko Okuda (7 episodes
eps 1, 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Yoshinori Kanemori (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12-13, 22
)

Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 1)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 5)
Youki Ebisu (ep 5)
Young-Hee Choi (ep 1)
Young-Rae Cho (ep 4)
Yu Chon Kim (Moon Seong Animation; eps 10, 18)
Yu Mi Kim (ep 4)
Yui Enomoto (ep 1)
Yūichi Takahashi (eps 8, 16)
Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 9, 15)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 11)
Yukio Okano (eps 5, 9)
Yun Hui Kwon (ep 15)
Yuzo Sato (ep 22)
Layout: Il Bae Kim (eps 6, 14)
Layout Supervisor: Jong-Hak Kim (ep 10)
Logo Design Works: Norihiko Nezu (G-SQUARE)
Music Production: Toshiaki Ohta (Border Line)
Music Production Cooperation:
Atsushi Ito (Technoflex)
Ayumi Omae (Universal Music)
Kouichi Takizawa (Nippon Crown)
Takeki Maeda
You Kumagai (Universal Music)
Yuichi Suzuki (Fuji Pacific Music Publishing)
Yutaka Hasegawa (Museum Museum)
Postrecording Production: Tomohiro Yoshida
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Aya Yoshida (ep 19)
Eiji Sakamaki (ep 21)
Hidesu Eto (eps 2, 10)
Keiji Matsumoto (ep 22)
Kuniyuki Asami (ep 6)
Masahiro Oota (ep 12)
Ryouhei Takahashi (eps 3, 8)
Ryū Nakamura (eps 13, 18, 22)
Shōgo Arai (ep 9)
Shunichiro Kanno (ep 14)
Takaaki Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Takumi Yamamura (ep 20)
Tomoko Ito (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Tsutomu Fujio (ep 15)
Yōichi Takahashi (eps 1, 4)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 16)
Production Cooperation: Akihiro Yuasa (Sotsu Agency)
Production Design: Gouta Nanami
Production Desk:
Eiji Sakamaki
Hiroshi Ishida (eps 5, 9)
Yaoki Tokashiki (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Production manager: Akira Shinohara (ep 22)
Program Publicity:
Kimi Takahashi (PIONEER LDC)
Takashi Iida (PIONEER LDC)
Promotion: Takako Masaoka (Fuji Television)
Recording engineer: Yasushi Nagura
Series Story Editor: Chiaki J. Konaka
Setting Production:
Takayuki Hirao (eps 1-3, 5-9)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (eps 3-22)
Sound Effects: Yoshiki Matsunaga (eps 3-22)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (ep 18)
Jin Hibino (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Kentaro Takahashi (ep 15)
Kumiko Taniguchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 17-18
)

Kuniharu Okano (ep 19)
Sachi Suzuki (eps 1, 4)
Shin Inoie (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 21-22
)

Yuki Hama (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20
)

Technical Director: Takuji Endo
Theme Song Performance:
Gackt (ED)
Juno Reactor (OP)
Yoko Ishida (ED 2)
Video Editing:
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; ep 22)
Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec; ep 22)
Tetsuro Tsukada (Q-Tec)
Visual Adviser:
Takashi Endo
Takuji Endo
Satoshi Haga as Ichise
Shizuka Itou as Ran

Hiroshi Tsuchida as Kaego Oonishi
Jouji Nakata as Motoharu Kimata
Kajiro Tanaka as Kano
Kumi Sakuma as Michiko Kouda
Shinya Kitade as Shinji
Shizumi Niki as Eriko Kaneda (Doc)
Takashi Inoue as Kazuo Yoshii
Takehiro Koyama as Gabe's Elder

Akihiko Tonosaki as Tetsuya Sakimura (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 18-19
)
Akio Kato as Hirotoshi Machiyama (eps 16-17)
Akira Kitamura as Ishimori (ep 13)
Atsushi Ii as Old man 1 (ep 20)
Atsushi Imaruoka as
Angry Man D (ep 22)
Man (ep 20)
Chafurin as Yamura (ep 12)
Daisuke Kirii as Kaku (ep 4)
Eiji Maruyama as Old man 2 (ep 20)
Eiji Yanagisawa as
Promoter Aida
Showman
Fumihiko Tachiki as Takuya Kawai (ep 18)
Hajime Iijima as
Angry Man B (ep 22)
Man
Yono (ep 14)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Hirohisa Gotou
Hideki Tasaka as Teru (ep 10)
Hidetoshi Ito as
Man on radio (ep 20)
Narration (ep 22)
Hikojiro Matsumura as Facility's old person (eps 6, 18, 21)
Hironari Nemoto as
Gou (ep 10)
Lacan member (ep 8)
Member
Mizuno's group member (eps 9-10)
Hisanori Koyatsu as
Angry Man F (ep 22)
Man
Rakan member (ep 17)
Hisao Egawa as Akihisa Sonoda (eps 7-11, 15)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Fuminori Kohagura
Ichirō Nagai as Isogai (ep 11)
Jin Horikawa as
Assassin (ep 1)
Game Player
Yasuaki Iwata
Jin Yamanoi as Workers Boss (eps 19-20)
Jiro Saito as
Angry villager A (ep 21)
MAN (ep 19)
Man A (ep 18)
Jun Hazumi as Kenichiro Tsujinaka (eps 7-11, 15)
Junichi Sugawara as Shopkeeper (eps 6, 22)
Kaori Saiki as Prostitute
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Member 1 (ep 15)
Kazuhiko Kishino as Ryuuichi Izaki (eps 8, 11)
Kazuhiro Ōguro as Motoyoshi Takebe (ep 6)
Keiichi Suwa as Assassin after Doc and Ichise (ep 14)
Kenichi Mochizuki as Member 3 (ep 15)
Kenichi Morozumi as Masamune (ep 11)
Kenji Nomura as Bodyguard (ep 16)
Kiyoshi Mizushita as Saginuma (ep 20)
Kōji Ishii as Yoshio Samukawa (eps 10-11)
Kouji Koike as Kugayama (ep 16)
Kumiko Sakuma as Michiko Hirota
Kyôko Togawa as Kano's first grandmother (eps 17-18)
mai as Servant (ep 13)
Mami Horikoshi as Truth (ep 5)
Manta Yamamoto as
Angry villager B (ep 21)
Man B (ep 18)
Masahiko Tanaka as Kyosuke Ishii (eps 2-6)
Masao Harada as Member 4 (ep 15)
Masashi Hirose as Vulgar shop owner (ep 14)
Masato Funaki as
Assassin
Assassin at train station (ep 3)
Man at the gambling den (ep 12)
Masayuki Katou as
Angry Man C (ep 22)
Man
Masayuki Nakata as Jimbo (ep 14)
Matsugoro Mita as Old man 3 (ep 20)
Matsuo Matsuo as Pimp (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Hoshi as Haruhiko Toyama (8 episodes
eps 9, 11-13, 15, 17-18, 20
)
Mizuki Saitou as Assassin at the factory (ep 13)
Nobuyo Tsuda as Kano's second grandmother (eps 17-18)
Rei Igarashi as Mana Oonishi (eps 9-10)
Rintarou Nishi as
Fuyuji Koshikawa (eps 13, 16-17)
Okugawa
Ritsuo Sawa as Old miner
Ryu Itou as Zushi (eps 16-18)
Ryuichi Uesugi as Kawamata (ep 15)
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Alliance member (ep 17)
Saburo Kamei as Keitarou Mizuno (eps 7-11)
Seiji Sasaki as Ken Hoshi (eps 11, 16)
Shinji Kawada as Takuya Chuugen
Shintarou Oohata as Youichi (eps 4, 8)
Shouto Kashii as Saburo Yagihashi (ep 10)
Tadahisa Saizen as Yasushi (ep 14)
Tadasuke Oomizu as Goro (ep 16)
Tetsu Shiratori as
Messenger
Representative from class (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Maru (ep 12)
Toshitaka Hirano as Sex shop man (ep 5)
Tsutomu Tsuji as
Angry Man A (ep 22)
Angry villager C (ep 21)
Man C
Tsuyako Yuki as Kano's third grandmother (eps 17-18)
Tsuyoshi Takishita as Takuto (ep 17)
Wahei Iida as Old cellar person (ep 10)
YAMAMOTO as MAN (ep 18)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Angry Man E (ep 22)
MAN (ep 20)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Member 2 (ep 15)
Yukie Maeda as Ichise's Mother (ep 3)
Yuko Kaida as Yoko
Yuuya Yoshikawa as Young lady at Tsujinaka's bed (ep 15)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
Artland (ep 19)
Daume (eps 5, 9)
Group TAC (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 20
)

IMAGIN (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Studio Matrix (ep 15)
Background Art:
Atelier BWCA
Dr. Movie (ep 5)
Mukuo Studio (eps 11-12, 14-22)
Studio Jack (eps 6-7, 9-10)
Background Scan: Scan-ya
Broadcaster:
Animate.tv (eps 19-20)
Fuji Television Network
Cinematography:
Daume (eps 5, 9)
Domu
Group TAC Digital Room (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Light Foot (ep 14)
Madhouse (ep 6)
Studio CATS (eps 2, 10, 14)
Studio Matrix (ep 15)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 6)
Viewworks (ep 6)
Viola Co. (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19-20
)

Finish Animation:
ANIK (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Digital Engine (eps 10, 20)
Dr. Movie (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

J.S.M (eps 6, 14, 20)
Kyung Kang ANIA (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Max Movie (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Mook Animation (ep 15)
Muses (eps 6, 10, 14)
Studio Elle (ep 15)
Studio Gimlet (ep 5)
Studio Matrix (ep 15)
Studio Step (ep 19)
Synod (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20
)

In-Between Animation:
ANIK (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Artland (ep 19)
Digital Engine (eps 10, 20)
Dr. Movie (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

J.S.M (ep 20)
Kyung Kang ANIA (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Max Movie (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Mook Animation (ep 15)
Muses (ep 10)
Shindo Production (ep 5)
Snow Light Staff (ep 19)
Studio Matrix (ep 15)
Synod (ep 10)
Key Animation:
AD 21 (ep 17)
ANIK (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 17
)

Artland (ep 19)
Digital Engine (ep 20)
Dr. Movie (eps 5, 18, 21)
J.S.M (ep 20)
Kyung Kang ANIA (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 12-13, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Max Movie (eps 3, 7)
Moon Seong Animation (ep 18)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 9, 22)
Project Team Sara (ep 20)
Studio AT02 (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (ep 19)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 4)
Music Production:
Geneon Entertainment, Inc. (ED 2)
Nippon Crown (ED 1)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
special effects:
Asahi Production
Daume (eps 5, 9)
Domu
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jonathan Klein
Translation: Rika Kolka
Executive producer: Nobu Yamamoto
Audio Layback Engineer: Gregg Hall
Online Editor: Chris LadeGaard
Production Assistant: Yohei Shikano
Script Adaptation: Jonathan Klein
Sound Mixing:
Marco Bustos
Sean Vahle
Voice Direction: Jonathan Klein
Carrie Savage as Ran
Justin Gross as Ichise

Freddy Douglas as Kano
Jason C. Miller as Shinji
Josh Phillips as Hal
Lance J. Holt as Saginuma
Michael McConnohie as Kimata
Reg Green as The Sage of Gabe
Sam Regal as Kazuho Yoshii
Victoria Harwood as Eriko Kaneda (Doc)

Bill Morgan as Hirohisa Gato
Brian Conway as
Goh
Machiyama (ep 16)
Masamune
Yono
Deem Bristow as
Isogai
Mizuno's Man
Doug Stone as
Monolouge
Nakahara
Promoter
Yoshio Samukawa
Erica Shaffer as
Mother
Promoter's Lover
Gina Grad as Michiko Hirota
Howard Clarendon as
Class Employee
Kugayama
Takuya Kawai
Yamashita
Ivan Buckley as
Goro
Man D
Tatsuya Sakimura
Teru
Jason C. Miller as Assassin
Jay Klein as Man F
JB Blanc as Mizuno
John C. Breen as Hirotoshi Machiyama
John E. Breen as
Jinbo
Okugawa
Jonas Ball as Maru
Jonathan C. Osborne as
Assassin
Yoichi
Kevin Hatcher as Takuto
Kirsty Pape as Servant
Lance J. Holt as
Kyosuke Ishii
Racan Member
Lee Everest as Voice on Radio
Liam O'Brien as Man C
Louise Chamis as Grand Mothers
Michael McConnohie as
Izaki
Man B
Mine
Yamura
Patrick Seitz as Keigo Onishi
Reg Green as Barkeep (ep 10)
Russell Thor as Kohakura
Sam Regal as
Kaku
Man A
Sparky Roberts as
Iwata
Motokichi Takebe
Sonoda
Sparky Thornton as Akihisi Sonoda
Steven Bendik as Zushi
Steven Weinstein as Voice on the Radio
Taliesin Jaffe as Inui
Talis Axelrod as Man E
Tamara Santana as Yoko
Tim Holden as Representative from the Class
Wendee Lee as
Mana Onishi
Mari
William Frederick as
Old Man 1
Tsujinaka
William Markham as
Haruhiko Toyama
Saburo Yagihashi
English companies
Sound Recording And Video Facilities: The Post Office, LLC
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Dybex
French cast
(none)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Translation: Angel Manuel Ibañez (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Gerardo Núñez
Angel del Río as Ichise (Spain dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as Ran (Spain dub)

J. Ignacio Latorre as Motoharu Kimata (Spain dub)
José Antonio Cerdan as Kazuo Yoshii (Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez as Kano (Spain dub)
Manel Català as The Sage of Gabe (Spain dub)
Oriol de Balle as Haru (Spain dub)
Susana Damas as Eriko Kaneda "Doc" (Spain dub)
Victor Iturrioz as Keigo Onishi (Spain dub)

Esperanza Doménech as Yoko (Spain dub)
Francesc Rocamora as
Fuminori Kohagura (Spain dub)
Hirohisa Gotou (Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre as
Kyosuke Ishii (Spain dub)
Voice-over (Spain dub)
Lidia Camino as Michiko Hirota (Spain dub)
Oriol de Balle as
Haruhiko Toyama (Spain dub)
Tetsuya Sakimura (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain)
Distributor: Alter Films (Mexico)
Dubbing Studio: Cristal Media (Spain dub)
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Shin Vision
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Marie Schramm as Ran

Claudia Urbschat-Mingues as Eriko Kaneda (Doc)
Erich Räuker as Kazuo Yoshii
Marius Claren as Kano
Nicolas Böll as Shinji

Albert Obitz as Toyama
Bernhard Völger as Kaku (ep 4)
Eberhard Prüter as Informant (ep 11)
Ernst Meincke as Ishimori (ep 13)
Frank Ciazynski as Yoshio Samukawa (eps 10-11)
Gerald Paradies as Toyamas Vater (ep 11)
Gundi Eberhard as Michiko Hirota
Gunnar Helm as Fahrer
Hans Teuscher as Keitarou Mizuno
Horst Lampe as alter Gabe (ep 12)
Jesco Wirthgen as Yoichi
Klaus-Peter Grap as Tatsuya Sakimura
Matti Klemm as Inuki
Michael Deffert as Kyosuke Ishii
Michael Telloke as Oberhaupt von Gabe
Peter Groeger as Ryuichi Izaki
Rainer Brandt as Arbeiter (ep 6)
Rüdiger Evers as
Aeda (eps 2, 12)
Akihisa Sonoda
Stefan Gossler as Kaego Oonishi
Stefan Staudinger as Kohakura
Thomas Schmuckert as Maru (ep 12)
Tilo Schmitz as Motoharu Kimata
Viktor Neumann as Saburo Yagihashi (ep 10)
Volker Brandt as Hirohisa Goto
Walter Alich as
Bergwerksleiter (ep 12)
Drogenhändler (ep 14)
Händler (ep 6)
Schläger (ep 11)
Werner Ehrlicher as Tsujinaka
German companies
Broadcaster: VOX (2007-06-08 to 2007-06-15)
Distributor: SP Vision

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology