Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Transformers: Adventure
トランスフォーマー アドベンチャー (Japanese)
Themes: robots
Objectionable content: None
Vintage:
2015-03-14 (U.S.)
2015-03-15 (Japan)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiichiro Miyoshi
Translation:
Elysse Hurtado (eps 5, 12)
Fumihiro Yano (ep 8)
Hiroko Yamaguchi (eps 1, 3, 10)
Jonathan Gaspar (eps 7, 15)
Joseph Tarlton (eps 6, 14)
Makiko Akiyama (ep 1)
Motoko Mukaiyama (eps 1-2, 9)
Yoshiko Fujita (eps 4, 11)
Asset Coordinator: Noriko Machida (6 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12, 17, 21, 24
)

Asset Supervisor: Yūji Kaneko
Background art supervisor: Yasuhisa Niisato
BG Setup Artist: Ayaka Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Co-production Manager:
Ryuichi Hiraishi
Sudapan Singthong (ep 26)
Dialogue Translation: Yasuko Okabe
Editing: Yukari Toneya
Effects Artist: Minoru Yanagiya (ep 26)
Effects Coordinator: Yuko Akagi
Episode CG Director: Koji Inoue
Episode Supervisor: Arthit Virojjanakul (eps 13, 16-26)
Key Animation:
Jun'ichirō Hashiguchi (Japanese OP)
Ryūta Nakahara (Japanese OP)
Yosuke Kikuchi (Japanese OP)
Layout:
Akihito Watanabe (eps 6-7)
Akinori Kirita (ep 8)
Anshul Chauhan (eps 10, 22)
Chika Kamiyama (eps 10, 21)
Gavin Jun Jie Tan (eps 13, 15)
Hao Howard Shih Chung (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Furuiwa (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Katada (ep 12)
Kazumasa Izawa (ep 14)
Kentaro Niina (ep 24)
Kouhei Ohata (ep 12)
Mao Narita (ep 9)
Masahisa Adachi (eps 1, 16-17)
Masanari Yogo (eps 7, 20)
Miyuki Kamiya (ep 11)
Nick Barber (ep 24)
Norifumi Kojima (ep 25)
Raut Amit (eps 6, 8, 20)
Shakti Soni (ep 23)
Shoya Fukuzawa (eps 5, 14, 22)
Sing Yee Lee (ep 25)
Sushil Sharma (ep 26)
Takuya Hashimoto (eps 13, 15)
Tim Rudder (eps 16, 23)
Ting Pan (ep 6)
Tio Heriyanto (eps 3, 18)
Yuki Maruyama (eps 6, 19)
Yuya Fukuhara (ep 18)
Yuya Yasuda (eps 2, 21)
Lead Animator:
Arato Kato (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Hidemi Sato (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 15, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Winai Attasit (eps 17, 26)
Yuichi Ishima (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13-14, 17, 20, 25
)

Lighting & Compositing Artist:
Chiho Kawasaki (eps 10, 16)
Choua Vang (eps 4, 14)
Hikari Uematsu (ep 8)
Jia Hua Lu (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 19
)

Kasantipong Boonbunthieng (ep 25)
Leo Hartadi (eps 4, 12)
Nopparit Tenitsara (ep 21)
Tananchai Dutsadeekun (ep 13)
Yuki Sugiyama (eps 9, 15)
Lighting & Compositing Lead:
Kōsuke Kawamura (9 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 14, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Leo Hartadi (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Tulakorn Tiewthong (eps 19, 26)
Yoshiyuki Kurita (10 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 13, 15, 17, 20, 25
)

Lighting & Compositing Supervisor: Kenta Sakama
Line Producer: Masanari Kubo
Look Development Artist: Udit Gupta (eps 3, 6, 20)
Look Development Lead: Donny Murdiyono
Matte Paint Artist:
Amo Osawa (ep 11)
Ayumi Ebisawa (ep 10)
Ikumi Nakamura (ep 9)
Ryuta Uehara (eps 20, 26)
Matte Paint Coordinator: Yuko Akagi
Matte Paint Lead:
Ikumi Nakamura (ep 18)
Kaeko Teramachi (eps 8, 17, 25)
Matte Paint Setup Artist:
Ayaka Yamaguchi (eps 16, 24)
Kyohei Ueno (eps 12, 22)
Takafumi Ichibangase (eps 13-14)
Takeshi Fukiya (eps 15, 23)
Modeling Artist:
Choon Ho Tee (eps 8, 17, 24)
Jeshua Lo Bau Hern (eps 10, 19)
Jiang Poh Lee (eps 9, 18, 25)
Kian Tung Wong (ep 11)
Kin Lek Chew (eps 3, 14, 22)
Meng Cheong Chew (ep 15)
Nicola Russo (eps 5, 10, 15)
Nopchanat Torprasitkul (ep 21)
Rohit Singh (eps 2, 12, 20)
Saknarin Thubjaroen (ep 21)
Sam Aono (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Xiang Jun Zeng (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 17, 23
)

Yick Jui Lee (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 23
)

Yutaka Kasama (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13, 16, 19
)

Modeling Lead:
Aasa Ooraikul (eps 1-2, 5, 26)
Eddy Wong (eps 1-26)
Shigeki Ao (eps 1-3, 5-26)
Motion Graphics Artist: Shinya Satoh
Original Drawing Artist: Takeshi Fukiya (ep 5)
Planning: Satoru Nakano
Production Advancement: Yuka Takada
Production Assistant:
Kaori Nakamura (ep 1)
Li Woon Chen (ep 13)
Production Cooperation: Mari Saito
Production Coordination:
Hazuki Kumada (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13-14, 17, 20, 25
)

Kittiyarat Patcharachaisuwan (ep 25)
Noriko Machida (eps 2, 4, 6)
Sarah Cortina (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Suwit Nitupprathum (ep 26)
Thanawat Pattanakullert (ep 24)
Yuji Kozono (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Production manager: Chizuko Kobayashi
Recording: Masao Otani
Rigging Artist:
Amrish Sharma (6 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 12-13, 18
)

Aya Yuhara (ep 15)
Kenji Minauchi (ep 10)
Li Rong Tan (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 21
)

M. Mehdi Farrokhtala (eps 14, 19, 23)
Raveen Rajadorai (eps 11, 17, 22)
Romain Guardia (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12-13, 17, 19, 21, 25
)

Soh Choong Leong (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Sumanth Shenoy (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 22
)

Wasim Ishaque Khan (eps 10, 16)
Rigging Lead:
Mayukh Datta (eps 1-26)
Sandeep Sharad Betharia (eps 1-3, 5-26)
Shader Writer: Andreas Bauer (eps 25-26)
Supervising CG Director: Keisuke Ide
Supervising Editor: Nobufumi Aoi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazunori Watanabe (ED1)
SAKOSHIN (OP1)
Theme Song Choreography: Yumi Ishikawa (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
SAKOSHIN (OP1)
Yugo Sasakura (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mitsuhiro Oikawa (OP1)
Sumiyo Mutsumi (ED1)
Translation Group Manager: Takashi Ozawa
Daiki Hamano as Sideswipe
Masamichi Kitada as Denny
Masaomi Yamahashi as Grimlock
Ryohei Kimura as Bumblebee
Tomo Muranaka as Russell
Yui Kondou as Strongarm

Akihiro Matsushima as Divebomb
Anri Katsu as Fracture
Hiroaki Hirata as Thunderhoof
Hitomi Nabatame as Windblade
Isamu Yūsen as Slipstream
Kōsuke Gotō as Underbite
Mammoth Nishio as Airazor
Setsuji Satoh as Clampdown
Tasuku Hatanaka as Jetstorm
Tomokazu Sugita as Drift
Yūichi Nakamura as Steeljaw

Akihiro Matsushima as Chop Shop Migite Kumo
Chafurin as Octopunch
Daisuke Kishio as Quillfire
Ereki Maruyama as Look-Out
Fumihiko Tachiki as Megatronus Prime
Haruo Yamagishi as Arnold
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Larry LaRue
Jin Urayama as Headlock
Kazuhiko Inoue as Micronus Prime
Kentarou Itou as Malodor
Kikuko Inoue as Zizza
Kouji Ochiai as Pseudo
Kouki Miyata as Minitron
Masafumi Kimura as Terrashock
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Scowl
Mitsuaki Madono as Vertebreak
Miyuki Satou as Hank
Nobuo Tobita as Springload
Ryō Aoi as Chop Shop Hidarite Kumo
Ryō Yuasa as Butch
Setsuji Satoh as Bisk
Taiten Kusunoki as Optimus Prime
Tetsu Inada as Groundpounder
Tomotaka Hachisuka as Hammerstrike
Wataru Takagi as Jazz
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Vector Prime
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Farnum
Youhei Tadano as Chop Shop
Yu Kobayashi as Filch
Yutaka Aoyama as Nightstrike
Yuuki Tai as Kickback
Japanese companies
2D Effects:
drop (48 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 27-71
)

GONZO (eps 19, 24)
Animation Production: Polygon Pictures
Broadcaster: Animax
Matte Paint:
drop (48 episodes
eps 18, 21, 25, 27-71
)

Opening Animation: Polygon Pictures
Production:
Animax
Takara Tomy
Production Cooperation:
Imagica (Japanese ED)
LandQ studios (Japanese OP)
English cast
English staff
Director:
David Hartman (eps 1-2)
Frank Marino (7 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 25, 28, 32, 36
)

Scooter Tidwell (11 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 21, 24, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Todd Waterman (9 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 15-16, 20, 30, 34, 38
)

Vinton Heuck (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 26, 33, 37
)

Script:
Adam Beechen (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 13, 26-28, 38-39
)

Alex Irvine (ep 20)
David McDermott (4 episodes
eps 12, 25, 32, 36
)

Dean Stefan (ep 9)
Derek Dressler (ep 22)
Duane Capizzi (eps 1-2)
Guy Toubes (4 episodes
eps 5, 21, 29, 33
)

Howie Nicoll (ep 18)
John Loy (eps 15, 24)
Johnny Hartmann (ep 35)
Len Wein (ep 31)
Mairghread Scott (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 23, 30, 34
)

Marsha Griffin (ep 3)
Martin Fisher (ep 37)
Michael Ryan (eps 6, 11)
Nicole Dubuc (ep 4)
Stan Berkowitz (ep 10)
Steven Melching (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 19
)

Zac Atkinson (ep 17)
Storyboard:
Alan Caldwell (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 16, 20, 23
)

Brandon Kruse (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 18-19, 23, 25
)

Brandon McKinney (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 21, 24
)

Bryan Baugh (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Byron Peñaranda (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 19, 26
)

Carli Milan Squitieri (ep 15)
Charles E. Drost III (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 26
)

David Bullock (eps 1-4, 10)
Frank Marino (OP)
Juan Meza-León (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Kirk Van Wormer (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 19, 26
)

Lynell Forestall (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 21, 24
)

Matthew Humphreys (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Michael Fong (ep 7)
Paul Harmon (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 25
)

Peter Ferk (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 16, 20, 23
)

Rafael Rosado (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 16, 20, 23
)

Scooter Tidwell (OP)
Todd Waterman (OP)
Character Design:
Augusto Barranco
Walter Gatus
Art Director: David Hartman
Supervising Director: David Hartman
Executive producer:
Jeff Kline
Stephen Davis
Producer: Adam Beechen

Additional Dialogue: Derek Dressler
Animation producer: Therese Trujillo
Assistant Animatics:
Bess Thompson
Melissa Lugo
Background Design Supervisor: Vince Toyama
Business & Legal Affairs:
Cole Stephenson
Mike Eisner
Casting: Jamie Simone
Character Art Director: Jose Lopez
Developed For Television By:
Adam Beechen
Duane Capizzi
Jeff Kline
Development & Creative Supervision:
Brian Lenard
Eliza Hart
Michael Ross
Michael Vogel
Dialogue Editing:
Eric Lewis
Robbi Smith
Dialogue Sound Mixer: David W. Barr
Digital Audio Transfer:
Kyle Hayden
Robert Pratt
Editing Assistant: Bryan Tuck
Engineering Assistant: Ryan Johnston
Foley Artist: J Lampinen
Foley Mixer: Aran Tanchum
Online Editor: Kimberly Cassano
Opening Director: David Hartman
Post-Production Coordinator: Matt Camp
Production Accounting:
Jennifer Lehman
Michele Van Belois
Production Coordination:
Jacob Rivera
Kathy Cavanaugh
Production manager: Meredith Rodgers
Production Supervision:
Jeff Curtis
Kathryn Page
Mikiel Houser
Prop Art Director: Jose Lopez
Re-Recording Mixing:
Michael Beiriger
Ray Leonard
Senior Production Manager: Mathias Dougherty
Sequence Director:
Scooter Tidwell (eps 1-2)
Todd Waterman (eps 1-2)
Vinton Heuck (eps 1-2)
Sound Design: Robert Duran
Story Consultant: Michael Ryan
Storyboard Revision Supervisor: Patrick Archibald
Storyboard Revisionist:
Bryan Baugh (eps 1-7, 23-24)
Carli Milan Squitieri (eps 1-22)
Lothell Jay Jones (eps 7-26)
Matthew Long (eps 7-11)
Paul Harmon (eps 23, 26)
Studio Teacher: Sharon Flannery
Supervising Online Editor: Bradford Keatts
Technical Operations: Bradford Keatts
Theme Song Composition:
Anne Bryant (OP)
Clifford Kinder (OP)
Kevin Kiner (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance: Nick Soole (OP)
Timing Supervisor: Jang Gil Kim
Visual Effects Art Director: Christophe Vacher
Voice Direction: Jamie Simone
Writers' Assistant: Mairghread Scott
Constance Zimmer as Strongarm
Darren Criss as Sideswipe
Khary Payton as Grimlock
Stuart Allan as Russell Clay
Ted McGinley as Denny Clay
Will Friedle as Bumblebee

Constance Zimmer as Filch
Khary Payton as
Bisk
Divebomb
Mitchell Whitfield as
Cinch
Toolbox
Troy Baker as Vector Prime
Will Friedle as
Butch
Righty

Adrian Pasdar as Micronus Prime
Andre Sogliuzzo as Clawtrap
Andy Milder as
Father (ep 35)
Quillfire
Arif S. Kinchen as Jazz
Carlos Alazraqui as
Anvil
Hammer
Nigel (ep 34)
Charlie Schlatter as Vertebreak
Chris Edgerly as Crustacion
Christopher Swindle as Ragebyte
Constance Zimmer as
Matronly Docent (ep 1)
Ship's Computer (ep 18)
Crispin Freeman as Sawtooth
Daniel Roebuck as
Computer Voice (ep 13)
Malodor
Danny Jacobs as Brother Gunter (ep 42)
Darren Criss as Son (ep 28)
Dave Fennoy as Overload
Dave Wittenberg as Wildbreak
David Hunt as Chop Shop
David Kaye as
Hammerstrike
Slashmark
Dee Bradley Baker as
Bludgeon
Clout
Eddie Deezen as Ped
Edie McClurg as Realtor (ep 41)
Eric Bauza as
Back
Drift
Forth
Headlock
Look-Out (ep 23)
Lt. Ziegler (ep 17)
Major Mayhem (ep 37)
Male Tourist (ep 24)
Police Officer (ep 26)
Pseudo
Scoutmaster #2 (ep 28)
Silverhound
Erica Lindbeck as Windblade (ep 61-)
Frank Stallone as Thunderhoof
Frank Welker as Soundwave
Fred Tatasciore as
Night Watchman (ep 29)
Saberhorn
Vehicon Guard #1 (ep 38)
Gary Anthony Williams as
Dad (ep 30)
Slicedice
Gil Gerard as Megatronus/The Fallen
Graham McTavish as
Titus (ep 57)
Vernon (ep 57)
Gregg Berger as
Major Mayhem (ep 37)
Stockade
Grey Griffin as Glowstrike
Harry Lennix as Cyclonus
Ian James Corlett as Shadow Raker
Jackée Harry as Zizza
James Arnold Taylor as
Arnold (ep 30)
Boostwing
Crazybolt
Teenage Boy (ep 53)
Jason Spisak as Paralon
Jeff Glen Bennett as
Axiom
Theorem
Jeffrey Combs as Ratchet
Jim Cummings as
Clampdown
Thermidor
Vehicon Sentry #1 (ep 38)
John Di Maggio as
Farnum (ep 19)
Groundpounder
John Katovsich as Larry LaRue (ep 7)
John Steven Rocha as Springload
Jonathan Adams as Razorpaw
Kate Bond as Casey (ep 19)
Kath Soucie as Tour Guide (ep 24)
Kevin Pollak as
Fracture
Tour Boat Captain (ep 14)
Kevin Michael Richardson as
Gallery Narrator (ep 5)
Terrashock
Khary Payton as
Anchorman (ep 30)
Bot (ep 15)
Dad (ep 7)
Dispatcher (ep 46)
Impound Lot Guard (ep 35)
Newsman (ep 1)
Operator (ep 10)
Stadium Announcer (ep 34)
Kirk Thornton as Shadelock
Kristy Wu as
Mother (ep 28)
News Woman (ep 5)
Pilot (ep 23)
Windblade
Woman's Voice (ep 10)
Liam O'Brien as
Cybertron Museum Guard #1 (ep 1)
Kickback
Underbite
Lori Petty as Nightra
Mark Hildreth as
Automated Announcer (ep 22)
Scowl
Matthew Yang King as
Computer Voice (ep 32)
Simacore
Maurice LaMarche as Dragstrip
Max Mittelman as Blurr
Michael Yurchak as Zorillor
Mikey Kelley as
Heatseeker
Opposing Captain (ep 46)
Mitchell Whitfield as
Groundskeeper (ep 4)
Major Mayhem (ep 37)
Museum Staff Member (ep 5)
TV Announcer (ep 11)
Peter Cullen as Optimus Prime
Raymond Stein as Police Officer (ep 7)
Rick Pasqualone as Buzzstrike
Robbie Rist as
Swelter
Tricerashot
Robin Weigert as Scatterspike
Robin Atkin Downes as
Flamesnort
Jacknab
Pilfer
Roger Craig Smith as
Airazor
Blastwave
Jetstorm
Major Mayhem (ep 37)
Scoutmaster #1 (ep 28)
Slipstream
Steven Jay Blum as
Aerobolt
Backtrack
Polarclaw
Ransack
Starscream
Ted Biaselli as Octopunch
Ted McGinley as Sea Captain (ep 3)
Tom Kenny as
Nightstrike
Police Officer (ep 15)
Travis Willingham as
Menasor
Motormaster
Trevor Devall as
Hermit (eps 46-47, 63)
Patrolman 2 (ep 46)
Troy Baker as
Arnold (ep 6)
Blue Car Driver (ep 14)
Steeljaw
Victor Brandt as Scorponok
Will Friedle as
Dispatcher (ep 1)
Father (ep 28)
Game Voice (ep 12)
Junior (ep 7)
Motorist (ep 5)
Security Guard (eps 10, 34)
Yuri Lowenthal as Glacius
English companies
Original Creator:
Hasbro
Takara Tomy
Post-Production Studio: Advantage Sound Services
Recording Studio: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Track Reading: Slightly-Off Track, Inc.
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director:
Artur Tyszkiewicz (eps 1-12, 14-18)
Joanna Węgrzynowska (eps 51-52)
Tomasz Robaczewski (11 episodes
eps 13, 19-26, 31, 33
)


Dialogues:
Maciej Wysocki (eps 15-18)
Marcin Bartkiewicz (eps 31, 33)
Zofia Jaworowska (eps 1-14, 19-26)
Organization Of Production: Katarzyna Ciecierska
Production Coordination: Ewa Krawczyk
Adam Bauman as Grimlock
Anna Szymańczyk as Strongarm
Artur Kaczmarski as Denny Clay (60 episodes
eps 1-50, 53, 55, 57-58, 60, 62-66
)
Beniamin Lewandowski as Russell Clay
Igor Obłoza as Bumblebee
Jakub Szydłowski as Denny Clay (ep 51)
Kamil Kula as Sideswipe

Grzegorz Kwiecień as Steeljaw (17 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 21, 25-26, 29, 33, 36, 38-39, 62-66
)
Karol Wróblewski as Thunderhoof (11 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 25-26, 33, 36, 39, 62, 64-65
)
Krzysztof Szczepaniak as Jetstorm (eps 46, 48)
Lidia Sadowa as Windblade (9 episodes
eps 23, 25-28, 31, 37-39
)
Lukasz Węgrzynowski as Jetstorm (22 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 20-24, 26-28, 31, 37, 39-40, 43-45, 54-55, 59-60
)
Mikołaj Klimek as Underbite (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 21, 25-26, 62, 64-65
)
Paweł Krucz as Slipstream (22 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 20-24, 26-28, 31, 37, 39, 43-45, 50, 54-55, 59-60
)
Zbigniew Konopka as Drift (37 episodes
eps 12, 17-28, 31, 37-48, 50-57, 59-61
)
Zbigniew Suszyński as Clampdown (10 episodes
eps 14, 21, 25-26, 36, 38, 62-65
)

Adam Krylik as Overload (eps 27-28, 39)
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Glowstrike (5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 36, 38-39
)
Andrzej Hausner as Paralon (eps 40, 43)
Barbara Zielińska as Zizza (ep 23)
Bartosz Martyna as Wildbreak (5 episodes
eps 51-52, 55, 59, 61
)
Dominika Sell as
computer (ep 18)
Hank (eps 4, 17, 25)
Grzegorz Drojewski as Arnold (ep 30)
Grzegorz Kwiecień as Butch (ep 4)
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as journalist (ep 5)
Jacek Król as
computer voice (ep 13)
Hammerstrike (ep 3)
Jacek Mikołajczak as Optimus Prime (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13, 15, 20, 25-28, 31, 37-39, 41, 44-45, 50, 61, 66
)
Jakub Szydłowski as
crazy hunter (eps 46-47)
Starscream (eps 42-45)
Jakub Wieczorek as Scorponok (ep 33)
Janusz German as Megatronus (eps 21, 25-26)
Janusz Wituch as
Divebomb (ep 12)
Ped (ep 10)
Quillfire (7 episodes
eps 11, 17, 35, 62-65
)

Slashmark (eps 55, 59-61)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Nightra (ep 56)
Karol Wróblewski as
father (ep 7)
Heatmark (eps 60-61)
police officer (eps 7, 26)
Simacore (ep 32)
Katarzyna Kozak as Realtor (ep 41)
Katarzyna Laska as Tour party (ep 24)
Krzysztof Cybiński as
Heatseeker (6 episodes
eps 46-47, 57, 59-61
)

Stockade (ep 37)
Krzysztof Szczepaniak as
Crazybolt (eps 30, 33)
Tricerashot (eps 42-45)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
driver (ep 30)
kid (ep 4)
Toolbox (eps 38-39)
Lukasz Węgrzynowski as Nightstrike (ep 15)
Maciej Falana as car's owner (ep 53)
Maciej Kosmala as
Boostwing (ep 53)
captain (ep 28)
Micronus (eps 13, 25, 27)
Marek Robaczewski as Hermit (ep 64)
Mateusz Weber as Simacore (ep 58)
Michał Konarski as Groundpounder (eps 19, 39)
Michał Podsiadło as
Butch (ep 17)
Fracture (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 25
)

Ragebyte (ep 49)
Mikołaj Klimek as Slicedice (eps 30, 33)
Monika Pikuła as woman (ep 28)
Otar Saralidze as
Blurr (eps 49-51)
journalist (ep 30)
Kickback (eps 21, 29)
Malodor (ep 13)
Paweł Ciołkosz as
Jazz (ep 10)
Larry LaRue (ep 7)
Paweł Krucz as
man trapped in camper (ep 28)
Tour boat captain (ep 14)
Piotr Bąk as Menasor (eps 60-61)
Przemysław Nikiel as Aerobolt (eps 41, 43-45)
Przemysław Stippa as
boy (ep 7)
Springload (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 34, 50
)
Robert Jarociński as Razorpaw (ep 31)
Robert Tondera as
Drag Strip (7 episodes
eps 51-52, 55, 57, 59-61
)

Saberhorn (5 episodes
eps 29, 33, 36, 38-39
)

Vector Prime (ep 25)
Sebastian Cybulski as
Airazor (eps 12, 14)
Sawtooth (eps 41, 43-44)
street racer (ep 14)
Tomasz Jarosz as Bisk (eps 4, 34)
Tomasz Traczyński as Thermidor (eps 42-43, 45)
Waldemar Barwiński as
Clawtrap (eps 41-45)
Vertebreak (ep 16)
voice in nightmare (ep 15)
Wojciech Chorąży as
captain (ep 3)
Groundskeeper (ep 4)
Wojciech Machnicki as
Octopunch (ep 18)
policeman (ep 15)
Ziegler (ep 17)
Wojciech Paszkowski as Shadow Raker (ep 54)
Wojciech Żołądkowicz as
Pilfer (ep 53)
Ratchet (eps 38-39)
Scowl (ep 22)
Zbigniew Konopka as Terrashock (ep 5)
Zbigniew Suszyński as Chop Shop (eps 4, 20)

Polish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Polska (from 16 March 2015)
TVP ABC (2016)
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Vagner Fagundes
Translation: Gustavo Sabesima
Cassius Romero as Grimlock
César Emílio as Denny Clay
Eduardo Borgerth as Bumblebee (season 3-present)
Eduardo Borgueth as Bumblebee (season 3-present)
Gabriel Martins as Russell Clay
Márcio Araújo as Bumblebee
Márcio Marconato as Sideswipe
Priscila Concépcion as Strongarm
Robson Kumode as Fixit

Angelica Santos as Filch
Felipe Grinnan as Steeljaw
Glauco Marques as
Slipstream
Vector Prime
Isabella Guarnieri as Henrietta "Hank"
Kátia Campos as Windblade
Marcelo Salsicha as Airazor
Marco Antonio Abreu as Fracture
Sérgio Corsetti as Divebomb
Silas Borges as Thunderhoof
Vagner Fagundes as Bisk (ep 4 only)
Wellington Lima as Underbite
Yuri Chesman as Jetstorm

Antônio Moreno as Megatronus Prime / Fallen
César Marchetti as Optimus Prime
Fábio Azevedo as Springload
Fábio Moura as Ped
Fábio de Castro as Quillfire
Glauco Marques as Chop Chop
Hermes Baroli as
Jazz
Larry Larue
Paulo Porto as Terrashock
Thiago Zambrano as Micronus Prime
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A.
Dubbing Studio:
Double Sound (season 3-present)
TV Group Digital
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...