×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Glauco MARQUES

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) : ADR Director
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) : ADR Director
Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV) : ADR Director
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (Brazilian dub; ED2) 
Drifting Home (movie) : Dubbing Director
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) : ADR Director
Ni no Kuni (movie) : ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (new dub)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) : ADR Director
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) : ADR Director, Musical Adaptation
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : ADR Director
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) : ADR Director
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) : ADR Director
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) : ADR Director
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : ADR Director
Romantic Killer (ONA) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Aggretsuko (ONA 2)
Aggretsuko (ONA 3); Carneiro professor da Retsuko (ep 10); Senhor Tanaka (OTM Girls fan)
Ajin (TV) as Araki
Ajin (TV 2) as Soldier (ep 9)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV)
B: The Beginning Succession (ONA)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV); Detective (ep 6)
Baki (ONA 2) as Hector Doyle
BEASTARS (TV); Iguana (ep 3); Legoshi's Dark Side; Oryx
Bleach (TV); Don Kanonji (eps 213-214); Hiyosu; Nirgge Parduoc
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Yamato
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Driver (ep 6)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Sakunosuke Oda
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Sakunosuke Oda
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA); Scalar
Calimero (TV 3/2014)
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Makoto Kyougoku
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22)
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Soldado (Soldier)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Kōhei Katsuragi
Cowboy Bebop (TV); Jeffly Frank (Netflix dub)  (ep 17); Video Maniac (Netflix dub)  (ep 18)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Muzan Kibutsuji
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) as Muzan Kibutsuji
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Kazunobu Chiba
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19)
Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Vaux
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Freeza's soldier (ep 21); Reporter (ep 13); Zamasu
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Bills
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2); Butta; Muuri
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Bills (DVD redub)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jurgens
Forest of Piano (TV 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist (live-action movie) as Maes Hughes
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) (debut)
Ghost in the Shell (live-action movie)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Raizo (eps 1, 4)
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV)
Hagane no Renkinjutsushi: Kanketsu-hen (live-action movies); Maes Hughes
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Hi Score Girl II (TV); Man 3 (1 episodes
ep 19 uncredited
)
; MC (ep 23)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Devo (ep 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Viviano Westwood
Joker Game (TV) as Feldgendarmerie (ep 3); Odagiri
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Atsuya Kusakabe
Knights of Sidonia (TV) (eps 10-12)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA); Cavaleiro Negro 2 (Dark Knight; ep 5); Gang Member 1 (ep 1)
Love After World Domination (TV) as Daigo Todoroki/Green Gelato
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Hangetsu Shinonome
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Kazunobu Chiba
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Musashi Goda
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Musashi Gouda
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Musashi Goda
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV); Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs (ep 6)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Wolfram
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yamato
Naruto Shippūden the Movie: Bonds as Yamato
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Yamato
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Yamato
Neo Yokio (U.S. TV)
Neo Yokio: Pink Christmas (special) as Vendedor
Ni no Kuni (movie) (uncredited)
One Piece (TV) as Holy (5 episodes
eps 166, 176-179
)
; Jigoroh; Roronoa Zoro (new dub); South Bird (ep 175)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Film Z (movie 12) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Roronoa Zoro
One Punch Man (TV) as Metal Bat; Slugerous (ep 2)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Metal Bat
Pokémon XY (TV) as Belmondo
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal (movie); Ami's father
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Pokotarō
(The) Relative Worlds (movie)
revisions (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Kiyosato
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Johan de Corvo
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Dahlia
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Cebin Mendel (ep 24)
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (live-action movie) as Randall
Spriggan (ONA)
Spy×Family (TV); Murdoch Swan; Politician (ep 3)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA); Oogawa
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Chop Chop; Slipstream; Vector Prime
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Driver (ep 11); Man (ep 11)
Vinland Saga (TV)
your name. (movie) as Katsuhiko Teshigawara
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none