Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Detective Conan: Gōka no Himawari (Japanese)
Detective Conan: Los girasoles del Infierno (Spanish)
Detektiv Conan: Die Sonnenblumen des Infernos (German)
Meitantei Conan: Gōka no Himawari (Japanese)
名偵探柯南 業火的向日葵 (Chinese (Taiwan))
名探偵コナン 業火の向日葵 (Japanese)
Themes: crime, detective, police
Plot Summary: Conan tries to track down Kaito Kid, who supposedly steals a replica of one of Van Gogh's Sunflowers paintings during an auction.
User Ratings: 29 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 46 users, rank: #5064 (of 7112)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.172 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5989, rank: #2224 (of 7126)
Weighted mean: 7.020 (Good), rank: #2491 (of 7126) (seen all: 7.02)
Bayesian estimate: 7.173 (Good+), rank: #1867 (of 5383)
Vintage: 2015-04-18
Premiere date:
2015-04-18 (Japan)
2015-07-02 (Taiwan)
2015-07-23 (Singapore)
2015-07-29 (Philippines)
2015-07-30 (Malaysia)
Ending Theme:
"Oh! Rival" (オー!リバル) by Porno Graffiti
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kobun Shizuno
Storyboard: Kobun Shizuno
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudô
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudô
Cgi Director: Yuichi Goto
Director of Photography: Jin Nishiyama
3D CG:
Atsushi Furui (Studio A-CAT)
Ayumi Endo (Studio BACU)
Chung Hae Kwak (Studio BACU)
Fūta Sugaya (Studio A-CAT)
Hayao Takao (Studio BACU)
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU)
Hiromitsu Koiwa (Studio BACU)
Hitoshi Yonejima (Kishida Co.)
Kaoru Miyahira (Kishida Co.)
Kazumasa Muraoka (Studio A-CAT)
Keisuke Takahashi (Studio A-CAT)
Kenichiro Sakuno (Studio A-CAT)
Nozomi Sato (Studio BACU)
Takashi Satoh (Studio BACU)
Takayuki Honma (Studio A-CAT)
Tetsu Yamauchi (Studio A-CAT)
Tomoko Iwasawa (Studio A-CAT)
Yuki Munakata (Studio BACU)
Art Supervision:
Akira Tomita
Naoyoshi Mori
Assistant Art Director: Hiroyuki Hasegawa
Assistant producer:
Isato Yonekura
Shūhō Kondō
Aviation Supervisor: Kiku Margaret Nana
Background Art:
Aya Harisaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Aya Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga)
Erika Hara (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Giang Van (Bihou)
Hanh Mai (Bihou)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hoai Dinh (Bihou)
Hung Chau (Bihou)
Huu Tuan (Bihou)
Huynh Tan (Bihou)
Hye Ran Song (BEAM Studio)
Hyun Min Kang (BEAM Studio)
Ju Hyeon Hwang (BEAM Studio)
Jung Ho Seo (BEAM Studio)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kazuki Ikeda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ken Arai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Khanh Ngoc (Bihou)
Kouki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga)
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Luan Minh (Bihou)
Makiko Hirasawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Masaru Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Masaru Sotoya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mie Kasai (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga)
Mirai Saito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mizuka Ueda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Phuoc Minh (Bihou)
Sachi Ishida (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Saki Masuda (Studio Fuga)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Sayaka Kashiwamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Shunichiro Yoshihara (Bihou)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga)
Sumiko Kitazawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thao Truong (Bihou)
Thu Xuan (Bihou)
Thuy Phuong (Bihou)
Tien Anh (Bihou)
Trinh Tu (Bihou)
Tuan Chau (Bihou)
Wei Zhang (J&K)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga)
Yuuki Oyamada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Zhen Hua Jiang (J&K)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Digital Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Masanori Yoshida (TMS Photo)
Mitsuyoshi Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (TMS Photo)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo)
Ryōta Morikawa (TMS Photo)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Yukiko Haruhara (TMS Photo)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant: Tsutomu Kawahigashi
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Ending Assistant Director:
Teppei Shimoharai
Yuji Ichinose (Second)
Yuji Saruwatari (Third)
Ending Director: Shouji Takizawa
Ending Location Coordinator: Jim O'Brien (Arles, France/New York)
Ending Online Editing Colorist: Taiichiro Tase
Ending Photography:
Hironobu Hirabayashi
Osamu Mitsunami (assistant)
Ending Producer: Manabu Fujishima
HD Editing: Ikuyo Fujita
HD Editing Assistant: Kazuki Kosuda
In Memory Of: Yasuo Uragami
Lab Desk: Yuko Maruyama
Literature Manager:
Naoki Kurou
Yukie Koyake
Main Title CG: Jin Nishiyama
Merchandising Development: Shun Konuma
Mixing Assistant: Noriyoshi Konuma
Music Assistant:
Hiroko Oshima
Yūta Satō
Music producer:
Hisako Ono
Takao Kondō
Official Site Production: Fumino Watanabe
Overseas Publicity: Asami Tozuka
Planning: Michihiko Suwa
Production Committee:
Atsushi Takahashi (TOHO)
Daisuke Kadoya (NTV)
Daniel Horiguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiromi Makino (Shogakukan)
Hiroto Nakabayashi (Yomiuri TV)
Hitomi Taira (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Junsaku Miyoshi (Yomiuri TV)
Kazumi Tanaka (Yomiuri TV)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Kentarō Kitani (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Koji Mitsukawa (TMS Entertainment)
Kunihito Takazawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Lan Fang Miao (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Makoto Ishiwata (Shogakukan)
Makoto Ōmura (Shogakukan)
Mamoru Chishima (TMS Entertainment)
Maria Yamamoto (NTV)
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Masaya Yabushita (Yomiuri TV)
Megumi Takayama (Yomiuri TV)
Naoki Iwasa (NTV)
Naruhiko Yamada (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Norihito Imamoto (Shogakukan)
Nozomu Takahashi (NTV)
Seiji Okuda (NTV)
Takao Murakami (Shogakukan)
Takashi Kobayashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takemoto Mori (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takuo Inoue (Shogakukan)
Takuro Mitaya (Yomiuri TV)
Taro Kurosaki (NTV)
Toru Umemoto (Yomiuri TV)
Tsutomu Kita (TMS Entertainment)
Yasushi Imabuchi (Yomiuri TV)
Yasushi Nishihori (Shogakukan)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yūji Kikukawa (Yomiuri TV)
Yuta Uchiyama (Shogakukan)
Production Cooperation:
Gohei Kaneko (Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Insurance)
Hideo Haraguchi (Seiji Togo Memorial Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Museum of Art)
Koji Dobashi (Seiji Togo Memorial Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Museum of Art)
Naoki Suyama (Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Insurance)
Naomi Takahashi (Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Insurance)
Yukiteru Shimada (Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Insurance)
Production Desk: Marina Hara
Production manager: Yōji Miura
Publicity Producer: Shoichi Hayashibara
Publishing Assistance:
Mikiko Nakamura
Sumi Ito
Recording: Suminobu Hamada
Secret Night Staff:
Kentaro Ono
Yasuhiro Tanaka
Setting Advancement: Hiroki Shimomura
Sound Production Desk: Eriko Ota
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Theme Song Performance: Porno Graffitti
Trailer CG: Yoshihiro Miura
Trailer Director: Shunsuke Ishihara
Trailer Production: Minami Ohkuma
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaito Kuroba/Kaitō Kid
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa

Hiroshi Isobe as Kōji Azuma
Katsuhisa Houki as Taizō Ishimine
Nana Eikura as Natsumi Miyadai
Rikiya Koyama as Kogorō Mōri
Shunsuke Sakuya as Charlie
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mōri
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Keiko Anderson
Yukana as Kumiko Kishi
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
TMS Entertainment
V1 Studio
Digital Composite: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Dolby Film Assistance: Continental Far East Inc.
Ending Production: Kids co., ltd.
Film Recording: Tokyo Laboratory
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Special Thanks:
7-Eleven
GEO
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Gu Lee as Kogoro Mouri
Korean companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Licensed by: Arcade Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Karin Lehmann
Script: Karin Lehmann
Julien Haggege as Kaito Kuroba/Kaito Kid
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa/Shinichi Kudo

Andrea Loewig as Ai Haibara
Bernhard Völger as Taizou Ishimine
Dana Friedrich as Keiko Anderson
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Mori
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki
Jörg Hengstler as Kogoro Mori
Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida
Kaspar Eichel as Jorikichi Suzuki
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Juuzou Megure
Marieke Oeffinger as Natsumi Miyadai
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima
Nico Sablik as Kouji Azuma
Rüdiger Evers as Hiroshi Agasa
Sven Gerhardt as Ginzou Nakamori
Thomas Petruo as Charlie
Wicki Kalaitzi as Kumiko Kishi

Jan Makino as Auctioneer
Reinhard Scheunemann as Kounosuke Jii (young)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...