JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
JoJo no Kimyō na Bōken: Ōgon no Kaze (Japanese)
JOJO的奇妙冒险 黄金之风 (Chinese (PRC))
ジョジョの奇妙な冒険 黄金の風 (Japanese)
Genres: action, supernatural
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Fresh from surviving his adventures in Morioh, Stand user and Joestar ally Koichi Hirose is touching down in Naples, Italy to discover a man known as Haruno Shiobana, who may well be the inheritor of a truly terrifying legacy. Though he now calls himself Giorno Giovanna and makes a living from petty thievery, there is no mistaking the regal bearing and cunning that mark his bloodline, or the natural Stand affinity that he's already begun to harness. Whatever he may call himself, Giorno Giovanna's parentage mark him as a true threat - for he is the son of Dio Brando, and no son of Dio could possibly live quietly on this earth.
User Ratings: 113 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:24, dub:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 27 votes (sub:22, dub:4, raw:1)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:19, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 319 users, rank: #2546 (of 7871)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.469 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8147, rank: #1637 (of 7926)
Weighted mean: 7.521 (Very good−), rank: #1325 (of 7926) (seen all: 7.50 / seen some: 8.21)
Bayesian estimate: 7.519 (Very good−), rank: #1086 (of 6036)
Episode titles: We have 42
Vintage: 2018-10-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Fighting Gold" by Coda
#2: "Uragirimono no Requiem" (裏切り者のレクイエム) by Daisuke Hasegawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "Freek'n You" by Jodeci
#2: "Modern Crusaders" by Enigma
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Naokatsu Tsuda
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Akira Horiuchi (eps 27, 33)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (10 episodes
eps 6-8, 14-15, 24-25, 31-32, 37
)

Naokatsu Tsuda (eps 20-21)
Shinichi Inotsume (8 episodes
eps 9-11, 18-19, 26, 35-36
)

Shogo Yasukawa (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 12-13, 22-23, 29-30, 34
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 16-17, 28, 38-39
)

Storyboard:
Hideya Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 18, 22
)

Hiromasa Seki (ep 16)
Jiro Fujimoto (4 episodes
eps 10, 22-23, 25
)

Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 7)
Masako One (ep 8)
Naokatsu Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 17, 21
)

Taizo Yoshida (eps 12-13, 19)
Takashi Kawabata (p 14, 17, 24)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 9, 15, 25)
Yasuhiro Kimura (4 episodes
eps 3-4, 7 (Dance Scene), 21
)

Yoshiko Mikami (ep 11)
You Nakano (ep 18)
Episode Director:
Hideya Takahashi (ep 2)
Hikaru Murata (ep 22)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 23)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 10)
Ken Takahashi (ep 16)
Kyōhei Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 24
)

Masakazu Takahashi (eps 17, 21, 25)
Naokatsu Tsuda (eps 1, 17, 21)
Shinji Nagata (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 19, 21
)

Shō Sugawara (ep 38)
Takahiro Kamei (eps 5, 12, 20)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 15)
Yasuhiro Kimura (2 episodes
eps 3, 7 (Dance Scene)
)

Yasuo Ejima (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 18)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 6)
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Original creator: Hirohiko Araki
Character Design:
Takahiro Kishida
Takahito Katayama (Stands)
Chief Animation Director:
Haruka Tanaka (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 24-25, 28-30
)

Shun'ichi Ishimoto (23 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-21, 24-30
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (eps 21, 24)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 3)
Daisuke Tsumagari (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 25
)

Haruka Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16, 18, 24
)

Harumi Kakuda (eps 14, 16)
Hyung Woo Shin (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 21-22, 25
)

Jirō Majima (ep 7)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 20)
Keiya Nakano (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 14
)

Kenji Yokoyama (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12, 14, 17, 20-22, 25
)

Kiko Morifuji (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11, 13, 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Kohei Ashiya (22, 23, 25)
Masaki Takasaka (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20-23
)

Mayu Fujimoto (ep 5)
Megumi Itoi (ep 14)
Natsue Chibayama (11 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20-22, 25
)

Rina Morita (8 episodes
eps 10-11, 15-16, 19-21, 24
)

Ryo Kobayashi (eps 1, 7, 13)
Satoru Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 8-11, 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Sayaka Anesaki (8 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Shinji Nagata (eps 8, 11, 19)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 20-21, 24
)

Takahito Katayama (eps 1, 12, 15)
Tetsuro Uetake (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Wakako Shigemoto (eps 4, 6)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 18
)

Youki Ebisu (ep 23)
Yui Kinoshita (11 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11, 13-14, 16, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Yukitoshi Hōtani (4 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 19
)

Yun Liu Liu (eps 17-18)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada

2nd Key Animation:
Ayako Ōki (ep 4)
Henry Thurlow (D`Art Shtajio; eps 7, 10)
Stephen Murphy (D`Art Shtajio; eps 7, 10, 12)
Action Animation Director:
Gin Kugumiya (ep 22)
Kanta Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23, 25
)

Ken Takahashi (ep 16)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 17)
Takahito Katayama (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 11-12, 19, 21, 24, 30
)

Yasutoshi Iwasaki (10 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10, 13, 18, 21, 25, 28
)

Color design: Yuuko Satou
Digital Work: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (David Production)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Finishing: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (ED2)
Gun Animation Director:
Takashi Tanazawa (eps 18-19)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 14-15, 19
)

Key Animation:
Henry Thurlow (D`Art Shtajio; eps 17, 21)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 18)
Kazuki Kimura (eps 9-10, 16)
Kōki Fujimoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 19, 27, 39
)

Manabu Imura (ep 3)
Mayumi Oda (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 17, 21, 25
)

Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 6)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 17, 21, 25)
Mechanical animation Director:
Hirohisa Onikubo (eps 17-18)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 17)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 21)
Production Advancement: Shō Sugawara (eps 1, 16)
Production Desk: Shō Sugawara
Prop Design: Yukitoshi Hōtani
Theme Song Arrangement: Toshiyuki Omori (OP 1)
Theme Song Composition: Toshiyuki Omori (OP 1)
Theme Song Lyrics: Neko Oikawa (OP 1)
Theme Song Performance: Coda (OP1)
Kensho Ono as Giorno Giovanna
Yūichi Nakamura as Bruno Bucciarati

Daiki Yamashita as Narancia Ghirga
Fuminori Komatsu as Jean-Pierre Polnareff
Junichi Suwabe as Leone Abbacchio
Junya Enoki as Pannacotta Fugo
Katsuyuki Konishi as Diavolo
Kousuke Toriumi as Guido Mista
Sayaka Senbongi as Trish Una
Sōma Saitō as Vinegar Doppio

Airi Ootsu as Female Guard A (ep 26)
Akira Yamamoto as Student A (ep 12)
Asami Takano as
Girl 2 (ep 8)
Girl A (ep 29)
Woman (ep 18)
Atsushi Kousaka as Delinquent Friend 2 (ep 11)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Cioccolata
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Infant (ep 14)
Daiki Hamano as Luca
Daisuke Motohashi as Student C (ep 12)
Daisuke Ono as Jōtarō Kūjō
Gakuto Kajiwara as Blond Man (ep 11)
Haruka Shimizu as
Bruno's Mother (ep 20)
Mistress (ep 3)
Old Woman (ep 6)
Woman (ep 10)
Hidenari Ugaki as Man (ep 6)
Hideo Ishikawa as Polpo
Hinata Tadokoro as Giorno's Father
Hiroaki Okuda as
Delinquent Boy A (ep 6)
Man C (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Drug Dealer 2 (ep 20)
Man (ep 11)
Tourist 1 (ep 1)
Well-informed Gang Member (ep 3)
Hironori Shiojiri as Paramedic (ep 20)
Hiroshi Naka as Fortune Teller (ep 26)
Ikuji Nose as
Doctor (ep 20)
Old Man (ep 6)
Police Officer (ep 28)
Souvenir Seller (ep 1)
Jiro Saito as Teacher (ep 12)
Jun Fukushima as Formaggio
Junji Majima as Melone
Kaito Ishikawa as Sale
Ken Narita as Illuso
Kenji Nojima as Scolippi
Kenjiro Tsuda as Tiziano
Kenn as Secco
Kenshiro Shiraki as Camerman (ep 2)
Kento Hama as Bad Kid 2 (ep 2)
Kōhei Amasaki as
Bad Kid 1 (ep 2)
Boy A (ep 3)
Kōichi Sōma as Truck Driver (ep 8)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Delinquent Friend 1 (ep 11)
Maria Naganawa as Girl C (ep 29)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Giorno's Mother
Masaya Fukunishi as Gang Member 2 (ep 3)
Mika Kanda as Hotel Maid (ep 25)
Minami Shinoda as Female Tourist 1 (ep 1)
Minoru Inaba as Old Man (ep 3)
Namiko MORIMOTO as
Mennini (ep 3)
Old Woman (ep 11)
Naoya Nosaka as Shady Engineer (ep 18)
Natsu Yorita as
Female Guard B (ep 26)
Nurse 1 (ep 20)
Natsuki Aikawa as Female Tourist 2 (ep 1)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Young Giorno
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ghiaccio
Nozomi Nishida as
Female Guard C (ep 26)
Girl B (ep 29)
Nurse 4 (ep 20)
Riho Sugiyama as
Anita (ep 17)
Woman (ep 8)
Risa Hayamizu as Sardinian Girl (ep 26)
Risae Matsuda as Boy D (ep 28)
Ryōta Honda as Delinquent Boy 2 (ep 6)
Ryūichi Kijima as Taxi Driver (ep 26)
Saori Terai as Female Prisoner (ep 26)
Satoru Murakami as Boy (ep 1)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Girl 1 (ep 8)
Serika Hiromatsu as Narancia's Mother
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Bruno's Father (ep 20)
Priest (ep 26)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Pericolo
Shinshū Fuji as Risotto Nero
Shinya Takahashi as Mario Zucchero
Shizuka Ishigami as Bruno Bucciarati (young)
Shō Okumura as
Drunkard A (ep 29)
Man A (ep 10)
Shōya Chiba as Bad Kid 3 (ep 2)
Shuhei Matsuda as Boy B (ep 3)
Subaru Kimura as Pesci
Taichi Ichikawa as Boy A (ep 28)
Takaki Ōtomari as Mid-level Gang Member (ep 3)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as
Drug Dealer 1 (ep 20)
Gang Member 1 (ep 3)
Man A (ep 17)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Prosciutto
Toa Yukinari as Female Prison Officer (ep 3)
Tomoaki Maeno as Squalo
Toru Ohkawa as Narrator
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Man A (ep 8)
Sorbet
Yūki Inoue as
Boy B (ep 28)
Boy C (ep 3)
Student B (ep 12)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Pimp (ep 6)
Yūmi Hirota as Boy C (ep 28)
Yurina Watanabe as Tourist 2 (ep 1)
Yuuki Kaji as Kōichi Hirose
Yūya Murakami as
Drunkard B (ep 29)
Police Officer (ep 1)
Train conductor (ep 17)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: David Production
Backgrounds:
Athena Art Studio (OP2; ep 26)
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-19)
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 24-25)
Echo Animation (eps 20-23)
KLAS (OP2; eps 24-25, 27)
Color Inspection:
Asahi Production (eps 9, 23)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 5)
Color Specification:
Asahi Production (eps 9, 23)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 5)
Digital In-between Animation:
Asahi Production
David Production
Digital Works: David Production
Graphic Model Production Cooperation:
Bandai Namco Games
CyberConnect2
In-between Check:
Asahi Production (OP; 12 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-11, 14-18, 20
)

David Production (assist. ep 9; 12 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17-21, 23-27
)

White Line (assist. ep 9-11, 14-15, 21)
Key Animation:
CJT (ep 14)
D`Art Shtajio (ep 17)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 2)
LAN Studio (ep 10)
Revival (ep 14)
Studio Massket (ep 14)
Triple A (ep 17)
White Line (ep 17)
Photography: Asahi Production
Retouch: Asahi Production
Title Logo: Stereotype
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki (VIZ Media)
Producer: Matthew Hunter (VIZ Media)

Assistant Engineers:
Jay Brannen
John Shieh (eps 9-14)
Jonah Martin (eps 1-8)
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director:
Mami Okada (Bang Zoom)
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom)
Co-Producer: Mami Okada (Bang Zoom)
Dialogue Editing:
Benjamin Harrington (eps 2-4)
Jun Umeda (eps 1-3, 5, 13)
Matthew Wollenman (eps 6-8)
Maverick Yadao (eps 9-12)
Ricardo Watson (ep 14)
Graphics: Luke Stone
Italian Language Consigliere: Paola Giovanna Cresti
Post-Production Assistant:
Bob Chen
Nicholas Radomski
Production Coordination:
Emily Beaver (eps 1-8)
Kamen Tagalicod
Mizuki Araki (eps 5-14)
Spencer Cobb (eps 5-14)
Zach Pino
Production Supervision: Dave Casipit (VIZ Media)
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer:
April Machado (eps 5-12)
Benjamin Harrington (eps 5-8)
Brandon Lee Schuster (eps 1-4)
Jun Umeda (eps 9-12)
Kareem Tucker (eps 1-4)
Kenneth Thompson (eps 1-4)
Matthew Wollenman (eps 9-14)
Ricardo Watson (eps 5-8)
Senior Production Manager: AJ Gam
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Clark Cheng
Video Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician:
James McAuliffe
Victor Sgroi
Voice Direction: Tony Oliver
Phillip Reich as Giorno Giovanna
Ray Chase as Bruno Bucciarati

Ethan Murray as Pannacotta Fugo
Kyle McCarley as Narancia Ghirga
Lizzie Freeman as Trish Una
Mick Lauer as Leone Abbacchio
Sean Chiplock as Guido Mista

Alejandro Saab as
Punk (ep 6)
Sale
Aleks Le as Mario Zucchero
Armen Taylor as
Attendant (ep 1)
Father (ep 11)
Mr. X
Professor (ep 12)
Risotto Nero
Ben Lepley as Illuso
Bill Millsap as Prosciutto
Brian Hanford as
Melone
Punk (ep 11)
Student B (ep 12)
Brook Chalmers as
Dealer (ep 1)
Officer (ep 2)
Polpo
Chris Hackney as
Blondie (ep 11)
Child A (ep 14)
Ghiaccio
Student A (ep 12)
Cindy Robinson as
Crowd Member (ep 6)
Mrs. Menini (ep 5)
Woman (ep 8)
David Vincent as Narration
Dorah Fine as
Elderly Woman (eps 5-6)
Girl (ep 8)
DW McCann as
Giorno's Stepfather
Grifter (ep 1)
Jade Dennis as
Giorno's Mother
Penal Officer (ep 3)
Tourist (ep 1)
Jake Eberle as
Man (eps 7-8)
Mid-ranking Mafioso (ep 5)
Old Man (ep 6)
Janice Roman Roku as
Boy (ep 3)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Young Giorno
Jarred Kjack as
Abbacchio's Partner (ep 6)
Driver (ep 8)
Onlooker (ep 7)
Rumoring Mafioso (ep 5)
Joe Hernandez as
Attendant (ep 1)
Dude (ep 2)
Penal Officer (ep 3)
Pesci
Jonah Scott as Formaggio
Julie Shields as
Boy (ep 3)
Tourist (ep 1)
Woman (ep 2)
Leonard Draper as
Man A (ep 10)
Pericolo (ep 9)
Matthew Greenbaum as
Guy (ep 2)
Tourist (ep 1)
Matthew Mercer as
Brat (ep 2)
Jōtarō Kūjō
Matthew David Rudd as
Leaky Eye Luca
Subordinate (ep 2)
Sean Chiplock as Sorbet
Tiana Camacho as
Mother (ep 11)
Old Woman (ep 11)
Woman (ep 10)
Tony Oliver as
Brat (ep 2)
Pimp (ep 6)
William Knight as Old Man (ep 3)
Zach Aguilar as Kōichi Hirose
Zeno Robinson as
Dude (ep 2)
Junkie (ep 1)
Sports Club Member (ep 3)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami)
Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Tubi TV
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll ver.)
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology