JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
JoJo no Kimyō na Bōken: Ōgon no Kaze (Japanese)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Vento Aureo (Portuguese)
JOJO的奇妙冒险 黄金之风 (Chinese (PRC))
ジョジョの奇妙な冒険 黄金の風 (Japanese)
Genres: action, supernatural
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Fresh from surviving his adventures in Morioh, Stand user and Joestar ally Koichi Hirose is touching down in Naples, Italy to discover a man known as Haruno Shiobana, who may well be the inheritor of a truly terrifying legacy. Though he now calls himself Giorno Giovanna and makes a living from petty thievery, there is no mistaking the regal bearing and cunning that mark his bloodline, or the natural Stand affinity that he's already begun to harness. Whatever he may call himself, Giorno Giovanna's parentage mark him as a true threat - for he is the son of Dio Brando, and no son of Dio could possibly live quietly on this earth.
User Ratings: 151 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:13, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 37 votes (sub:32, dub:2, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 41 votes (sub:30, dub:10, raw:1)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:19, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 374 users, rank: #2388 (of 8390)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.556 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8074, rank: #1470 (of 8489)
Weighted mean: 7.563 (Very good−), rank: #1303 (of 8489) (seen all: 7.56 / seen some: 7.94)
Bayesian estimate: 7.558 (Very good−), rank: #1064 (of 6399)
Episode titles: We have 42
Vintage: 2018-10-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Fighting Gold" by Coda
#2: "Uragirimono no Requiem" (裏切り者のレクイエム) by Daisuke Hasegawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "Freek'n You" by Jodeci
#2: "Modern Crusaders" by Enigma
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind - Set 1 [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2020-09-01 (from $62.99)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind - Set 2 [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2021-02-16 (from $62.99)
    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind - Set 1 (Blu-Ray) 2021-07-13 (from $44.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Naokatsu Tsuda
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Akira Horiuchi (eps 27, 33)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (10 episodes
eps 6-8, 14-15, 24-25, 31-32, 37
)

Naokatsu Tsuda (eps 20-21)
Shinichi Inotsume (8 episodes
eps 9-11, 18-19, 26, 35-36
)

Shogo Yasukawa (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 12-13, 22-23, 29-30, 34
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 16-17, 28, 38-39
)

Storyboard:
Hideya Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 18, 22, 28
)

Hiromasa Seki (ep 16)
Jiro Fujimoto (7 episodes
eps 10, 22-23, 25, 31, 38-39
)

Kyōhei Suzuki (eps 7, 37)
Masako One (ep 8)
Minoru Ohara (eps 32-34, 37)
Naokatsu Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 17, 21
)

Taizo Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 19, 27, 36, 39
)

Takahiro Kamei (eps 20, 26)
Takashi Kawabata (p 14, 17, 24; ep 30)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 9, 15, 25)
Toshiyuki Kato (ep 38)
Yasuhiro Kimura (4 episodes
eps 3-4, 7 (Dance Scene), 21
)

Yoshiko Mikami (ep 11)
You Nakano (ep 18)
Yūsuke Kubo (eps 29, 35)
Episode Director:
Hideya Takahashi (eps 2, 28, 39)
Hikaru Murata (eps 22, 26)
Hironori Aoyagi (eps 26, 33)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 23)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 10)
Keiichi Matsuki (ep 33)
Ken Takahashi (ep 16)
Kenji Takahashi (ep 34)
Kyōhei Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 24, 37
)

Masakazu Takahashi (eps 17, 21, 25)
Naokatsu Tsuda (eps 1, 17, 21)
Shinji Nagata (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 19, 21, 27, 32
)

Shō Sugawara (ep 38)
Takahiro Kamei (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 26, 36
)

Tatsuma Minamikawa (eps 9, 15)
Yasuhiro Kimura (3 episodes
eps 3, 7 (Dance Scene), 31
)

Yasuo Ejima (ep 13)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 39)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 18)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 6)
Yūsuke Kubo (eps 29, 35)
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Original creator: Hirohiko Araki
Character Design:
Takahiro Kishida
Takahito Katayama (Stands)
Chief Animation Director:
Haruka Tanaka (15 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 24-25, 28-30
)

Shun'ichi Ishimoto (23 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-21, 24-30
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (eps 21, 24)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 3)
Daisuke Tsumagari (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 25
)

Haruka Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16, 18, 24
)

Harumi Kakuda (eps 14, 16)
Hyung Woo Shin (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 21-22, 25
)

Jirō Majima (ep 7)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 20)
Keiya Nakano (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 14
)

Kenji Yokoyama (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 12, 14, 17, 20-22, 25
)

Kiko Morifuji (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11, 13, 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Kohei Ashiya (22, 23, 25)
Masaki Takasaka (10 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20-23
)

Masamichi Ishiyama (6 episodes
eps 23, 33, 35, 37-39
)

Mayu Fujimoto (ep 5)
Megumi Itoi (ep 14)
Natsue Chibayama (11 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20-22, 25
)

Rina Morita (8 episodes
eps 10-11, 15-16, 19-21, 24
)

Ryo Kobayashi (eps 1, 7, 13)
Satoru Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 8-11, 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Sayaka Anesaki (8 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Shinji Nagata (eps 8, 11, 19)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 20-21, 24
)

Takahito Katayama (eps 1, 12, 15)
Tetsuro Uetake (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Wakako Shigemoto (eps 4, 6)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 18
)

Youki Ebisu (ep 23)
Yui Kinoshita (11 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11, 13-14, 16, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Yukitoshi Hōtani (4 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 19
)

Yun Liu Liu (eps 17-18)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada

2nd Key Animation:
Ayako Ōki (ep 4)
Eita Toyoshima (eps 1, 9)
Henry Thurlow (D`Art Shtajio; eps 7, 10)
Kentaro Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 13
)

Manato Onishi (david production; eps 3, 11, 13)
Ron Deseo (ep 15)
Stephen Murphy (D`Art Shtajio; eps 7, 10, 12)
Action Animation Director:
Gin Kugumiya (ep 22)
Kanta Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23, 25
)

Ken Takahashi (ep 16)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 17)
Takahito Katayama (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 11-12, 19, 21, 24, 30
)

Yasutoshi Iwasaki (10 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10, 13, 18, 21, 25, 28
)

Color design: Yuuko Satou
Digital In-between Animation: Manato Onishi (david production; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Digital Work: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (David Production)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Finishing: Puavaranukroh Taweeporn (ED2)
Gun Animation Director:
Takashi Tanazawa (eps 18-19)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 14-15, 19
)

Key Animation:
Eita Toyoshima (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 12, 14, 16
)

Henry Thurlow (D`Art Shtajio; eps 17, 21)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 18)
Kazuki Kimura (eps 9-10, 16)
Kentaro Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10, 14, 16
)

Kōki Fujimoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 19, 27, 31, 39
)

Manabu Imura (ep 3)
Mayumi Oda (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 17, 21, 25
)

Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 6)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 17, 21, 25)
Yuya Uetake (ep 15)
Mechanical animation Director:
Hirohisa Onikubo (eps 17-18)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 17)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 21)
MUDA MUDA Key Animation:
Kai Shibata (ep 31)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 31)
Masamichi Ishiyama (ep 31)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 31)
Takeshi Morita (ep 31)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 31)
Production Advancement: Shō Sugawara (eps 1, 16)
Production Desk: Shō Sugawara
Prop Design: Yukitoshi Hōtani
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Arrangement: Toshiyuki Omori (OP 1)
Theme Song Composition: Toshiyuki Omori (OP 1)
Theme Song Lyrics: Neko Oikawa (OP 1)
Theme Song Performance: Coda (OP1)
Kensho Ono as Giorno Giovanna
Yūichi Nakamura as Bruno Bucciarati

Daiki Yamashita as Narancia Ghirga
Fuminori Komatsu as Jean-Pierre Polnareff
Junichi Suwabe as Leone Abbacchio
Junya Enoki as Pannacotta Fugo
Katsuyuki Konishi as Diavolo
Kousuke Toriumi as Guido Mista
Sayaka Senbongi as Trish Una
Sōma Saitō as Vinegar Doppio

Airi Ootsu as
Coroner (ep 38)
Female Guard A (ep 26)
Akira Yamamoto as Student A (ep 12)
Anzu Haruno as Girl (ep 38)
Asami Takano as
Girl 2 (ep 8)
Girl A (ep 29)
Woman (ep 18)
Atsushi Kousaka as Delinquent Friend 2 (ep 11)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Cioccolata
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Infant (ep 14)
Ayano Hamaguchi as Mother (Baby) (eps 34-35, 37)
Daiki Hamano as Luca
Daisuke Motohashi as Student C (ep 12)
Daisuke Ono as Jōtarō Kūjō
Gakuto Kajiwara as Blond Man (ep 11)
Haruka Shimizu as
Bruno's Mother (ep 20)
Mistress (ep 3)
Old Woman (ep 6)
Woman (ep 10)
Hidenari Ugaki as Man (ep 6)
Hideo Ishikawa as Polpo
Hinata Tadokoro as Giorno's Father
Hiroaki Okuda as
Delinquent Boy A (ep 6)
Man C (ep 8)
Hiroki Maeda as
Father (ep 30)
Man in the White Suit (ep 22)
Vagrant (ep 38)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Drug Dealer 2 (ep 20)
Man (ep 11)
Tourist 1 (ep 1)
Well-informed Gang Member (ep 3)
Hironori Shiojiri as Paramedic (ep 20)
Hiroshi Naka as Fortune Teller (ep 26)
Ikuji Nose as
Doctor (ep 20)
Old Man (ep 6)
Police Officer (ep 28)
Souvenir Seller (ep 1)
Jiro Saito as Teacher (ep 12)
Jun Fukushima as Formaggio
Junji Majima as Melone
Kaito Ishikawa as Sale
Ken Narita as Illuso
Kenji Nojima as Scolippi (ep 39)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Tiziano
Kenn as Secco
Kenshiro Shiraki as Camerman (ep 2) 
Kenshirō Usuki as Cameraman (ep 2)
Kento Hama as Bad Kid 2 (ep 2)
Kento Shiraishi as Citizen B (ep 32)
Kōhei Amasaki as
Bad Kid 1 (ep 2)
Boy A (ep 3)
Kōichi Sōma as Truck Driver (ep 8)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Delinquent Friend 1 (ep 11)
Maria Naganawa as Girl C (ep 29)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Giorno's Mother
Masaya Fukunishi as Gang Member 2 (ep 3)
Mika Kanda as Hotel Maid (ep 25)
Minami Shinoda as Female Tourist 1 (ep 1)
Minoru Inaba as Old Man (ep 3)
Mitsuru Ogata as Father (ep 38)
Namiko MORIMOTO as
Mennini (ep 3)
Old Woman (ep 11)
Naoya Nosaka as Shady Engineer (ep 18)
Natsu Yorita as
Female Guard B (ep 26)
Nurse 1 (ep 20)
Natsuki Aikawa as Female Tourist 2 (ep 1)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Young Giorno
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Ghiaccio
Nozomi Furuki as Baby (Mother) (eps 34-35, 37)
Nozomi Nishida as
Female Guard C (ep 26)
Girl B (ep 29)
Nurse 4 (ep 20)
Riho Sugiyama as
Anita (ep 17)
Passerby B (ep 23)
Woman (ep 8)
Risa Hayamizu as Sardinian Girl (ep 26)
Risae Matsuda as Boy D (ep 28)
Ryōta Honda as Delinquent Boy 2 (ep 6)
Ryūichi Kijima as Taxi Driver (ep 26)
Saori Terai as Female Prisoner (ep 26)
Satoru Murakami as Boy (ep 1)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Girl 1 (ep 8)
Serika Hiromatsu as Narancia's Mother
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Bruno's Father (ep 20)
Priest (ep 26)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Pericolo
Shinshū Fuji as Risotto Nero
Shinya Takahashi as Mario Zucchero
Shizuka Ishigami as Bruno Bucciarati (young)
Shō Okumura as
Citizen A (ep 32)
Drunkard A (ep 29)
Man (Woman) (ep 36)
Man A (ep 10)
Shōya Chiba as Bad Kid 3 (ep 2)
Shuhei Matsuda as Boy B (ep 3)
Subaru Kimura as Pesci
Taichi Ichikawa as Boy A (ep 28)
Takaaki Uchino as Citizen C (ep 32)
Takaki Ōtomari as
Mid-level Gang Member (ep 3)
Passerby C (ep 23)
Tasuku Kida as
Biker (ep 30)
Driver (ep 33)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as
Drug Dealer 1 (ep 20)
Gang Member 1 (ep 3)
Man A (ep 17)
Passenger A (ep 16)
Prison Guard (ep 19)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Prosciutto
Toa Yukinari as Female Prison Officer (ep 3)
Tomoaki Maeno as Squalo
Toru Ohkawa as Narrator
Tsubasa Miyoshi as Thug (Officer A) (eps 34-35)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Man A (ep 8)
Sorbet
Yūki Inoue as
Boy B (ep 28)
Boy C (ep 3)
Passerby A (ep 23)
Student B (ep 12)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Pimp (ep 6)
Yūmi Hirota as Boy C (ep 28)
Yurina Watanabe as
Tourist 2 (ep 1)
Woman (Man) (ep 36)
Yuuki Kaji as Kōichi Hirose
Yūya Murakami as
Dog Owner (ep 37)
Drunkard B (ep 29)
Officer A (Thug) (eps 34-35)
Police Officer (ep 1)
Train conductor (ep 17)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: David Production
Backgrounds:
Athena Art Studio (OP2; ep 26)
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-19)
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 24-25)
E-cho (eps 20-23)
KLAS (OP2; eps 24-25, 27)
Color Inspection:
Asahi Production (eps 9, 23)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 5)
Color Specification:
Asahi Production (eps 9, 23)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 5)
Digital In-between Animation:
Asahi Production
David Production
Digital Works: David Production
Graphic Model Production Cooperation:
Bandai Namco Games
CyberConnect2
In-between Check:
Asahi Production (OP; 12 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-11, 14-18, 20
)

David Production (assist. ep 9; 12 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17-21, 23-27
)

White Line (assist. ep 9-11, 14-15, 21)
Key Animation:
CJT (ep 14)
D'Art Shtajio (ep 17)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 2)
LAN Studio (ep 10)
Revival (ep 14)
Studio Massket (ep 14)
Triple A (ep 17)
White Line (ep 17)
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance: PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud
Retouch: Asahi Production
Title Logo: Stereotype
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
ADR Script:
Jalen K. Cassell (eps 1-28)
Khoi Dao (eps 29-39)
Matthew Hunter
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki (VIZ Media)
Producer:
Erena Shimoda (Extras)
Eric Ignacio (Extras)
Keith Kelly (Extras)
Kellen Balla (Extras)
Matthew Hunter (VIZ Media)
Michelle Lutsky (Extras)

Animation Marketing:
Candice Uyloan (Viz Media)
Musashi Okada (Viz Media)
Assistant Engineers:
Heidi Hoffman (eps 21-39)
Jay Brannen
John Shieh (eps 9-39)
Jonah Martin (eps 1-8)
Nicholas Radomski (eps 21-39)
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Audio Operations Supervisor: Rayner Tham (eps 17-39)
Booklet Staff:
Greg Wong (Viz Media; Set 1)
Hiromi Kadowaki
Jodie Shikuma (Viz Media)
Keith Kelly (Viz Media)
Matthew Hunter (Viz Media)
Mineru Suzuki (Viz Media)
Natasha Clark (Viz Media; Set 2)
Casting Director:
Mami Okada (Bang Zoom)
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom)
Co-Producer: Mami Okada (Bang Zoom)
Dialogue Editing:
April Machado (eps 29, 32)
Benjamin Harrington (eps 2-4, 38-39)
Brandon Lee Schuster (ep 23)
Eric Raichelson (ep 27)
James Scullion (eps 21, 35-36)
Jun Umeda (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 13, 26, 28, 31, 33, 37
)

Kenneth Thompson (eps 15-16)
Matthew Wollenman (eps 6-8, 16)
Maverick Yadao (eps 9-12, 19-20)
Ricardo Watson (7 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 22, 24-25, 34
)

Yuxin Boon (ep 30)
Graphics: Luke Stone
Interviewer: Keith Kelly (Extras)
Italian Language Consigliere: Paola Giovanna Cresti
Post-Production Assistant:
Bob Chen (eps 1-17)
Heidi Hoffman (eps 18-20)
Nicholas Radomski (eps 1-20)
Production Coordination:
Emily Beaver (eps 1-8)
Kamen Tagalicod
Mizuki Araki (eps 5-39)
Spencer Cobb (eps 5-16)
Zach Pino
Production manager:
Cheri Crisostomo
Rayner Tham (eps 1-16)
Risa Koitabashi (eps 1-8, 21-39)
Suzanne St. Clair (eps 1-20)
Production Supervision: Dave Casipit (VIZ Media)
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer:
April Machado (eps 5-12, 17-20)
Benjamin Harrington (eps 5-8)
Brandon Lee Schuster (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 21-24, 29-32
)

Eric Raichelson (8 episodes
eps 25-28, 32, 34-36
)

James Scullion (eps 35-36)
Jun Umeda (eps 9-12, 25-28)
Kareem Tucker (eps 1-4, 21-28)
Kenneth Thompson (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 32, 34-39
)

Matthew Wollenman (eps 9-24, 29-32)
Ricardo Watson (14 episodes
eps 5-8, 17-20, 25-28, 38-39
)

Senior Production Manager: AJ Gam
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Special Thanks To:
Lizzie Freeman (Extra)
Mick Lauer (Extra)
Phillip Reich (Extra)
Ray Chase (Extra)
Sean Chiplock (Extra)
Spotting: Clark Cheng
Video Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician:
James McAuliffe
Victor Sgroi
Voice Direction: Tony Oliver
Phillip Reich as Giorno Giovanna
Ray Chase as Bruno Bucciarati

Doug Erholtz as
Jean-Pierre Polnareff
Turtle (Jean-Pierre Polnareff) (eps 34-36)
Ethan Murray as Pannacotta Fugo
Griffin Burns as Vinegar Doppio
Kellen Goff as
Boss (8 episodes
eps 18-21, 25-28
)

Diavolo
Emperor Crimson (ep 36)
Kyle McCarley as Narancia Ghirga
Lizzie Freeman as Trish Una
Mick Lauer as Leone Abbacchio
Sean Chiplock as Guido Mista

Adin Rudd as Man in the White Suit (ep 22)
Alejandro Saab as
Punk (ep 6)
Sale
Aleks Le as Mario Zucchero
Armen Taylor as
Attendant (ep 1)
Bucciarati's Father (ep 20)
Father (ep 11)
Mr. X
Passenger A (ep 16)
Professor (ep 12)
Risotto Nero
Ben Lepley as Illuso
Bill Butts as Cioccolata (eps 29-32)
Bill Millsap as Prosciutto
Bill Rogers as
Citizen A (ep 32)
Drunkard (ep 29)
Brian Hanford as
Boy B (ep 28)
Melone
Punk (ep 11)
Student B (ep 12)
Brook Chalmers as
Dealer (ep 1)
Officer (ep 2)
Polpo
Chris Hackney as
Blondie (ep 11)
Boy A (ep 28)
Child A (ep 14)
Drug Dealer 2 (ep 20)
Ghiaccio
Student A (ep 12)
Cindy Robinson as
Crowd Member (ep 6)
Mrs. Menini (ep 5)
Woman (ep 8)
Daman Mills as Scolippi (ep 39)
David Vincent as
Citizen B (ep 32)
Father (ep 30)
Narration
Notorious Chase (ep 25)
Dawn M. Bennett as
Donatella Una (uncredited; ep 26)
Female Prisoner (ep 26)
Dorah Fine as
Elderly Woman (eps 5-6)
Girl (ep 8)
Doug Erholtz as
Mystery Man (ep 29)
Vagrant (ep 38)
DW McCann as
Giorno's Stepfather
Grifter (ep 1)
Erik Scott Kimerer as Secco (eps 29-32)
Griffin Burns as Person on the Phone (ep 21)
Jade Dennis as
Giorno's Mother
Penal Officer (ep 3)
Tourist (ep 1)
Jake Eberle as
Man (eps 7-8)
Mid-ranking Mafioso (ep 5)
Old Man (ep 6)
Janice Roman Roku as
Boy (ep 3)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Young Giorno
Jarred Kjack as
Abbacchio's Partner (ep 6)
Driver (eps 8, 26)
Onlooker (ep 7)
Police Officer (ep 28)
Rumoring Mafioso (ep 5)
Jas Patrick as
Conductor (ep 17)
Drug Dealer 1 (ep 20)
Prison Guard (ep 19)
Shady Computer Analyst (ep 18)
Jeannie Tirado as Young Bucciarati (ep 20)
Joe Hernandez as
Attendant (ep 1)
Dude (ep 2)
Penal Officer (ep 3)
Pesci
Priest (ep 26)
Joe J. Thomas as Fortune Teller (ep 26)
Jonah Scott as Formaggio
Jordan Reynolds as
Carne (ep 24)
Tiziano (eps 22-23)
Julia McIlvaine as Coroner (ep 38)
Julie Shields as
Boy (ep 3)
Tourist (ep 1)
Woman (ep 2)
Kimlinh Tran as
Boy C (ep 28)
Female Guard B (ep 26)
Kira Buckland as Girl (ep 29)
Leonard Draper as
Man A (ep 10)
Pericolo (eps 9, 18)
Mari Devon as
Female Guard A (ep 26)
Hotel Maid (ep 25)
Matthew Greenbaum as
Guy (ep 2)
Tourist (ep 1)
Matthew Mercer as
Brat (ep 2)
Jōtarō Kūjō
Matthew David Rudd as
Leaky Eye Luca
Subordinate (ep 2)
Mike McFarland as Florist (ep 38)
Nicole Gose as
Anita (ep 17)
Bucciarati's Mother (ep 20)
Ray Chase as Thug (Officer A) (ep 34)
Rebeka Thomas as
Boy D (ep 28)
Female Guard C (ep 26)
Ryan Colt Levy as Squalo (eps 22-23)
Sean Chiplock as Sorbet
Tiana Camacho as
Mother (ep 11)
Old Woman (ep 11)
Woman (ep 10)
Tony Oliver as
Brat (ep 2)
Driver (ep 33)
Man (Woman) (ep 36)
Officer A (Thug) (eps 34-35)
Pimp (ep 6)
William Knight as Old Man (ep 3)
Zach Aguilar as Kōichi Hirose
Zeno Robinson as
Dude (ep 2)
Junkie (ep 1)
Sports Club Member (ep 3)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami)
Animax Asia
Cartoon Network (Adult Swim)
Toonami (Adult Swim)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Warner Home Video (United States and Canada)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Pluto TV
Tubi TV
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Alan Aubert
Translation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll ver.)

Charles Mendiant as Bruno Buccellati
Marc Maurille as Giorno Giovanna
Maurille Marc as Giorno Giovanna 

Diane Kristanek as Trish Una
Laurent Blanpain as Diavolo
Martial Leminoux as Leone Abbacchio
Paul Bertin-Hugault as Narancia Ghirga
Renaud Heine as Guido Mista
Tony Marot as Pannacotta Fugo

Alan Aubert as Ghiaccio
Axel Auriant as Babyhead
Barbara Delsol as Mère de Bucciarati
Bertrand Nadler as Jōtarō Kūjō
Cédric Lemaire as Secco
Christophe Seugnet as Illuso
Emmanuel Karsen as Luca
Estelle Darazi as Giorno enfant
Fabrice Lelyon as Cioccolata
Franck Sportis as Pesci
Jean-Rémi Tichit as Bullets
Jérome Keen as Risotto
Jochen Haegele as Prosciutto
Julien Chatelet as Formaggio
Laurent Jacquet as Narrateur
Marie-Christine Darah as Madame Menini
Pablo Cherray as Kōichi Hirose
Philippe Roullier as Pericolo
Sandra Valentin as Anita
Thierry Mercier as Beau-père de Giorno
Virginie Ledieu as Mère de Narancia

French companies
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Roberto Molina (Latin Spanish dub)
José Luis Piedra as Giorno Giovanna (Latin Spanish dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Bruno Bucciarati (Latin Spanish dub)
Ricardo Bautista as Golden Wind (Latin Spanish dub)

Arturo Cataño as Pannacotta Fugo (Latin Spanish dub)
Eduardo Curiel as Guido Mista (Latin Spanish dub)
Luis Navarro as Narancia Ghirga (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Salguero as Leone Abbacchio (Latin Spanish dub)
Wendy Malvárez as Trish Una (Latin Spanish dub)

Alberto Bernal as Mario Zucchero (Latin Spanish dub)
Armando Coria as Giorno's Stepfather (Latin Spanish dub)
Diego Becerril as Koichi Hirose (Latin Spanish dub)
Edson Matus as
Abbacchio's Partner (Latin Spanish dub)
Formaggio (Latin Spanish dub)
Gabriela Guzmán as Female Prison Officer (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Irwin Daayan as Jotaro Kujo (Latin Spanish dub)
Jorge Badillo as Polpo (Latin Spanish dub)
Jose Luis Orozco as Pericolo (Latin Spanish dub eps 9, 18)
Osvaldo Trejo Rodríguez as Narrator (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-4)
Ricardo Bautista as Luca (Latin Spanish dub)
Tommy Rojas as Narrator (Latin Spanish dub ep 5 onward)
Víctor Ruiz as Sale (Latin Spanish dub)

Anabel Mendez (Latin Spanish dub)
César Garduza (Latin Spanish dub)
Eleazar Muñoz (Latin Spanish dub)
Erick Selim (Latin Spanish dub)
Jared Mendoza (Latin Spanish dub)
Manuel Pérez (Latin Spanish dub)
Martha Rave (Latin Spanish dub)
Mauricio Pérez (Latin Spanish dub)
Miguel Angel Leal (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Iyuno-SDI Group Mexico (Latin Spanish dub ep 5 onward)
SDI Media México (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-4)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Latin Spanish dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology