×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Just 4 Days Left to Enter the Pumpkin Carving Contest! • The competition is heating up but there's still time to enter for a chance to win over US$1,000 in anime DVDs and swag! Click to find out how! read more

Carlos CAMPANILE

Date of birth: 1941-06-03
Hometown: São Paulo, SP, Brazil
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Dick Solomon in "3rd Rock From The Sun" (Brazilian dub)
James Doohan (Sr. Scott) in "Star Trek-jornada nas Estrelas" (old dub) (Portuguese)
Super-Homem/Clark Kent in "Superman A Série Animada" (Brazilian dub)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV) as Chefe (ep 6); Pai de Mylene (ep 8)
(The) Adventures of the Little Prince (TV) as Senhor dos balões (ep 1)
Akira (movie) (Band/DVD/Bluray dub)
Arjuna (TV); Akio Oshima (ep 10)
Astro Boy (U.S. movie) as Ham Egg
Baki (ONA 2); Butler (eps 37-38); Chinese Martial Arts Association Elder 2; High Priest (ep 39)
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Inspetor Megius
Black Cat (TV)
Black Jack (TV) as Dr. Shiitake (ep 5); Tetsu
Bleach (TV) as Baura (Doll); Marechiyo Oomaeda (3rd voice; eps 150-366); Runuganga (eps 146-147)
Bokurano (TV); Yuuzou Kodaka (ep 4)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Zenshichi Yoshikawa (ep 11)
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Empregado de Ginji
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) (ep 1); Arnold Knox (ep 2)
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Dr. Yabu
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Professor Veil / Beelzebub
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as James Black
Detonator Orgun (OAV) as Lang
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Baronmon; Shiraki
Dragon Ball (TV); Android #8/Oitavo (3 episodes
eps 113, 117, 121
)
; King Kress (ep 81); Múmia Invencível; Narrador (Some eps//Álamo); Shu (old dub); Supaaman (new dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Freeza; Reijick
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Freeza; Frost
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Freeza
Dragon Ball Z (TV); Freeza (Brazil)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Freeza (flashbacks; ep 159)
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Freeza (Alamo and Parisi dubs)
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) as Coola; Freeza
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Freeza; Shenlong
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Freeza
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) as Metal Coola
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13); Shenlong
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Tristan
Excel Saga (TV) as Barba Vermelha (ep 4); Barman (ep 20); Chefe de Reunião (ep 18); Mordomo Espacial (ep 2)
Fairy Princess Minky Momo: La ronde in my dream (OAV) as Pai (Father)
Fate/stay night (TV); Merlin; Viking (Berserker)
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Monge
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) as Ryuken (DVD dub)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Chefe Mikihara; Professor Fujisaki; Samejima (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Zampano
Gall Force: New Era (OAV)
Genma Wars: Eve of Mythology (TV) as Pai da Meena
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Iino (ep 7)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Kubota
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV); Niimi
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie); Snake
Gun Frontier (TV)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Oda (ep 17)
Hellsing (TV); Doctor (ep 3); espírito do canhão Halconnen; Sir Peter Winfield (ep 1)
Howl's Moving Castle (movie)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Comentarista das partidas
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Capitão (eps 2-4); Dalzollene
Initial D (TV) as Yuichi Tachibana
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Yuichi Tachibana
Joker Game (TV); Interrogator (ep 5); James (ep 4)
Kamui Gaiden (live-action movie) as Narrator
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) (redub)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Hamura Otsutsuki
Lensman (movie)
(The) Little Prince and the Eight-Headed Dragon (movie) as Izanagi (old dub)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as James Black
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Rafaga
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Rafaga
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Goat Hory
Mazinger Z (TV) as Dr. Hell
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Dr. Hell
Mob Psycho 100 (TV); Middle Aged Man (ep 3)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Prime-Minister Yabe
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Relena's father
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Tristão
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Naruto Shippūden (TV); Danzou Shimura
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Diretor Makino
Neo Yokio (U.S. TV) as Tio Albert
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kozo Fuyutsuki (Netflix redub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Nodame Cantabile (TV); Kouzou Etou (second voice)
One Piece (TV) (new dub); Dr. Hiluluk (new dub); Hocker (new dub); Zeff (Old dub)
One Punch Man (TV) as Silver Fang
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Silverfang / Bang
Paprika (movie) as Sr. Jinnai
Pelican Road Club Culture (OAV)
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Dace
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Avô da Ellie
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Professor Lund
Power Stone (TV) as Kraken
Ranma ½ (TV) as Genma Saotome
Rave Master (TV) as Galein Musica
revisions (TV) as Yokoyama (eps 7, 9-12)
S-CRY-ed (TV); Tadanori Kiryu
Saint Seiya (TV) as Thor de Fekda
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Durval
Serial Experiments Lain (TV); Trabalhador do escritório (ep 7)
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV) as George
(The) Slayers (TV) as Elc (ep 18)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Stratos 4 (TV) as Robert Reynolds
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Sr Masters
Submarine Super 99 (TV)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA); Professor (ep 8)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV); Jack Beano (ep 5); Mary, o pastor (ep 8)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Mac Metáfora
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) as Dr. Mariner (new dubbing)
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Quent Yaiden
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Quent Yaiden
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Exorcista (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none