Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Campeón de Campeones (Spanish)
Corazón Hambriento (Spanish)
La squadra del cuore (Italian)
STRIKER: Hungry Heart
Súper Tirador (Spanish)
Wild Striker
ハングリーハート WILD STRIKER (Japanese)
Themes: soccer, sports
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary:
Kyosuke Kano has lived under the shadow of his successful brother Seisuke all his life who is a professional soccer player. Tired of being compared and downgraded at, he abandoned playing soccer until a boy from his new highschool discovered him and asked him to join their team. Kyosuke joins it and befriends two other first year players named Rodrigo and Sakai with the dream of becomming professional soccer players themselves.
Kyusuke Kanou, a robust teenager of 16 sports orange hair and aspires to conquer the world of soccer as a forward. But somehow the shadow of his renowned elder brother Seisuke, a midfielder for AC Milan falls upon his career. Threatened by inferiority complex, he decides to give up soccer. Yet, destiny reunites him with football as he accidentally becomes the coach of the women's soccer team of his school . Thus, his journey to fulfill his dream begins portraying his path of struggle. Backed by his helpful teammates and wellwishers like Miki, the girl's soccer team captain and Mori, the manager, he proceeds forward in life.
User Ratings: 233 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:17, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:31, dub:3, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 70 votes (sub:52, dub:8, others:10
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 57 votes (sub:43, dub:3, others:11
7 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 23 votes (sub:15, dub:2, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:4, others:5
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 533 users, rank: #1857 (of 7465)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.571 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6035, rank: #1273 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 7.390 (Good+), rank: #1560 (of 7491) (seen all: 7.67 / seen some: 6.35 / won't finish: 5.91)
Bayesian estimate: 7.397 (Good+), rank: #1344 (of 5657)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2002-09-11 to 2003-09-10
2002-10-09 to 2004-02-04 (Fuji Tv Broadcast)
2003-12-01 to 2004-01-21 (Italy - Italia Teen Television)
2004-07-23 to 2004-11-05 (Animax Asia Telecast)
2005 (Animax Brazil Broadcast)
2005-08-01 (Animax Latin America Broadcast)
2012-11-05 (El Salvador - Canal 10)
2013-01-07 (Ecuador - RTU)
2015-10-03 (Colombia - Canal Caracol)
2016-05-02 (Chile - ETC...TV)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
#1: "2nd Stage" by Kids Alive (eps 01-42)
#2: "Kiseki no Tsubasa" by Natsuki Kato
Ending Theme:
#1: "Mi Title" by Utaibito Hane
#2: "Tell Tell Bouzu" by KOKIA
#3: "Watashi no Taiyou" by KOKIA (eps 39-52)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Satoshi Saga
Series Composition: Yoshiyuki Suga
Script:
Kentaro Mizuno (15 episodes
eps 20-21, 25, 30-32, 36-37, 39, 43-44, 47-48, 50-51
)

Yoshiyuki Suga (37 episodes
eps 1-19, 22-24, 26-29, 33-35, 38, 40-42, 45-46, 49, 52
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Uehara (eps 34, 42, 48)
Hiroshi Kaburagi (6 episodes
eps 7, 12, 24, 30, 36, 47
)

Ken'ichi Nishida (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Kiyoshi Egami (ep 2)
Koji Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Kooji Kobayashi (13; ep 13)
Kōzō Kusuba (eps 11, 24)
Makoto Fuchigami (9 episodes
eps 14, 17, 22, 28, 31, 35, 40, 45, 51
)

Masahiro Hosoda (ep 39)
Ryo Yasumura (ep 9)
Satoshi Saga (eps 8, 52)
Takaaki Ishiyama (eps 1-7)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 16, 19)
Takayoshi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 21, 25, 27, 29, 37, 46
)

Tatsuo Miura (ep 23)
Toshinobu Sanada (ep 41)
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 49)
Yoshizo Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 43
)

Yutaka Kagawa (eps 20, 33)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 31, 49, 51
)

Ayumi Ishihara (ep 45)
Hideki Hiroshima (ep 2)
Hiro Kaburagi (as 鏑木宏)
Hiroshi Kaburagi (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 24, 30, 36, 41, 47, 51
)

Kahoru Igusa (ep 48)
Ken'ichi Nishida (5 episodes
eps 23, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Koji Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Kyōsuke Mikuriya (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Masahiro Hosoda (ep 39)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 37)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (eps 14, 19)
Satoshi Saga (eps 8, 25, 52)
Takahiro Okada (ep 5)
Takayoshi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 27, 33, 40, 46, 50-51
)

Tomomasa Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29, 35
)

Toshinori Fukushima (eps 1, 3, 6)
Tsuyoshi Masui (ep 9)
Yoshizo Tsuda (ep 43)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 42)
Original creator: Youichi Takahashi
Character Design: Kenichi Imaizumi
Art Director: Ken'ichi Ishibashi
Chief Animation Director:
Tatsuo Miura (eps 35, 42, 48)
Tetsuro Aoki (41 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-25, 27-31, 33-34, 36-37, 39-41, 43, 45-47, 49
)

Yasuko Sakuma (ep 28)
Animation Director:
Eikichi Takahashi (eps 15, 20)
Hideki Ito (ep 27)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 39, 45)
Jouji Yanase (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29
)

Junko Watanabe (ep 48)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 5)
Kenichi Imaizumi (OP, ED1-2)
Koji Yabuno (ep 49)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 18, 22, 28)
Masahiro Kase (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 14, 19, 25, 31, 35
)

Mikio Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Okasako (ep 1)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 2)
Shozo Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Shuichi Kitayama (8 episodes
eps 12, 17, 24, 30, 36, 41, 47, 52
)

Takashi Murai (ep 48)
Takashi Saijo (ep 43)
Takeshi Oosaka (eps 13, 34)
Tatsuo Miura (6 episodes
eps 23, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Tetsuro Aoki (ED3; eps 8, 51-52)
Yasuko Sakuma (5 episodes
eps 33, 40, 46, 51-52
)

Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 3)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 37)
Yuu Sasaki (ep 42)
Art design: Kazue Itô
Sound Director: Hideo Takahashi
Director of Photography:
Akinobu Majima (25 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-52 even
)

Seiichi Morishita (26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-51 odd
)

Executive producer:
Kōichi Motohashi (Nippon Animation)
Producer:
Katsunori Narumo (Animax Broadcasting Japan)
Shunichi Kosao (Nippon Animation)

Advertising:
Kaichiro Takei (eps 42-52)
Miyuki Ogiwara (eps 1-41)
Assistant Animation Director: Norihiro Naganuma (ep 47)
Assistant producer: Ken'ichi Satou
Background Art:
Kazuhiko Tamari (Studio Aqua; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-52 even
)

Naho Yoshioka (Studio Aqua; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-52 even
)

Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-52 even
)

Riku Kuwabata (Studio Aqua; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-52 even
)

Teiichi Akashi (Studio Aqua; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-52 even
)

Color Check:
Aki Yamazaki (ep 51)
Haruko Nobori (16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38-39, 41, 46
)

Hatsumi Okada (ep 45)
Keiji Oohira (21 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-11, 14-15, 17-27 odd, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 47, 50, 52
)

Mariko Shibata (ep 4)
Mayumi Hariu (eps 22, 28, 34)
Nao Tsutsumi (ep 1)
Rie Miyazawa (eps 13, 18)
Sachiko Itsukida (eps 2, 9)
Tomoko Saito (eps 42, 48)
Yoko Ren (ep 43)
Color design: Keiji Oohira
Color setting:
Aki Yamazaki (ep 51)
Haruko Nobori (16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38-39, 41, 46
)

Hatsumi Okada (ep 45)
Keiji Oohira (21 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-11, 14-15, 17-27 odd, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 47, 50, 52
)

Kuniharu Okano (ep 49)
Mariko Shibata (ep 4)
Mayumi Hariu (eps 13, 18)
Nao Tsutsumi (ep 1)
Rie Miyazawa (eps 22, 28, 34)
Sachiko Itsukida (eps 2, 9)
Tomoko Saito (eps 42, 48)
Yoko Ren (ep 43)
Digital Paint:
Aki Yamazaki (Studio Robin; 15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 46
)

Akiko Suzuki (Studio Robin; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 46, 51
)

Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Digital; eps 2, 4, 9)
Chiyoko Maemuta (Studio Robin; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 46, 51
)

Eriko Yato (Studio Robin; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 46, 51
)

Fa Qin Lin (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Hajime Komoritani (Nippon Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 47, 52
)

Hong Li Xu (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Kaori Ishikawa (Studio Killy; 14 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 17, 21, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 50
)

Kazuo Kuwabara (Studio Robin; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 46, 51
)

Keiko Yamashita (Artland; ep 49)
Kumi Kobe (Studio Robin; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 46, 51
)

Makiko Nishidate (Nippon Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 47, 52
)

Makiko Suzuki (Nippon Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 47, 52
)

Masao Yoshiyama (Studio Robin; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 46, 51
)

Mayumi Satō (Nippon Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 47, 52
)

Michiko Ikushima (Studio Killy; 14 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 17, 21, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 50
)

Miyako Hoshino (Studio Robin; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 46, 51
)

Miyako Yoshida (Studio Killy; 14 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 17, 21, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 50
)

Naomi Takahashi (Studio Killy; 12 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 50
)

Noriko Arisawa (Nippon Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 47, 52
)

Qi Gao (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Qian Hu (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Rika Nishio (Artland; ep 49)
Sayuri Arakaki (Sunshine Digital; eps 2, 4, 9)
Sayuri Sugawara (Artland; ep 49)
Sayuri Takagi (Studio Killy; 14 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 17, 21, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 50
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; ep 49)
Tomomi Kato (Sunshine Digital; eps 2, 4, 9)
Toshiko Iwakiri (Studio Killy; 14 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 17, 21, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 50
)

Xie Fang Wu (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Yoshimi Nishiwaki (Studio Killy; 8 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 17, 21, 25, 27, 30
)

Youichi Kono (Sunshine Digital; eps 2, 4, 9)
Yukari Oda (Nippon Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 47, 52
)

Yumi Asano (Nippon Animation; 5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 47, 52
)

Yun Qian (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Digital Photography:
Aki Fujita (Nippon Animation; 25 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-52 even
)

Ayumu Hatori (Sunshine Digital; ep 4)
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle; 26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-51 odd
)

Hitoshi Saito (Studio Twinkle; 26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-51 odd
)

Jun'Ichi Takeda (Nippon Animation; 25 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-52 even
)

Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; 26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-51 odd
)

Makoto Nakai (Sunshine Digital; ep 4)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; 25 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-51 odd
)

Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; 26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-51 odd
)

Tadashi Ono (Studio Twinkle; 26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-51 odd
)

Takayuki Ohira (Sunshine Digital; ep 4)
Takenari Kubo (Sunshine Digital; ep 4)
Tomohiro Urabayashi (Nippon Animation; 25 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10-52 even
)

In-Between Animation:
Akiko Sakiyama (Marchen-sha; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29
)

Asuka Manabe (Anime R; ep 3)
Asuka Shimizu (Frontline; ep 42)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; ep 3)
Ayako Tauchi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 4)
Chiyo Imamaki (Frontline; eps 37, 42, 48)
Dao Hua Ren (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Emiko Hayakawa (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 4)
Harumi Takagi (Studio CATS; ep 20)
Hideaki Tanemura (Studio CATS; ep 20)
Hideki Sugawara (E&G Films; ep 14)
Hiromi Nakamura (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 4)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 3)
Hong Xiang Zhu (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Jing Sun (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Kaoru Horigane (Frontline; eps 37, 42, 48)
Kazuma Kikuchi (Frontline; ep 48)
Keiko Hamada (Frontline; eps 37, 42, 48)
Keiko Oyama (Frontline; eps 37, 42)
Kenichi Watanabe (Studio CATS; ep 20)
Kiyoto Ishino (Nippon Animation; eps 8, 32, 38)
Kō Satō (Nippon Animation; ep 6)
Koji Kitamura (Nippon Animation; ep 47)
Koji Taniguchi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 9)
Mai Iesato (Artland; ep 49)
Makiko Uemura (Artland; ep 49)
Makimi Takada (Studio CATS; ep 20)
Manao Miyazaki (Anime R; ep 3)
Mariko Goto (Artland; ep 49)
Masako Adachi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 4)
Miyuki Sasaki (Marchen-sha; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29
)

Mizuho Narita (Sunshine Corporation; ep 9)
Naoto Yoshida (Anime R; ep 3)
Ping Xie (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Ru Liu (Golden Bell; ep 43)
Shin Ōba (Nippon Animation; ep 1)
Shūhei Arita (Nippon Animation; ep 1)
Sou Yamahigashi (E&G Films; ep 14)
Sumire Nono (Studio Core; 11 episodes
eps 23-27, 30, 32-33, 36, 38, 40
)

Tadashi Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 4)
Takaaki Ishihara (Anime R; ep 3)
Takashi Sakaguchi (Frontline; eps 37, 42, 48)
Takashi Ueno (Artland; ep 49)
Tazuko Ikeda (Nippon Animation; eps 7-8)
Toshiko Nakagawa (Nippon Animation; eps 26, 32)
Tsuguo Motegi (Nippon Animation; 9 episodes
eps 7-8, 17, 24-25, 30-33
)

Yoshihiko Taniguchi (Frontline; eps 37, 42, 48)
Yuki Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 4)
Yukiko Nishikawa (Marchen-sha; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29
)

Yuko Miyazaki (DANGUN PICTURES; eps 39, 45)
Yumiko Hozumi (Frontline; ep 37)
Yūshi Suzuki (Studio CATS; ep 20)
Zheng Jun Hou (Golden Bell; ep 43)
In-Between Check:
Chisato Kawaguchi (eps 21, 29)
Fusayo Ootani (ep 29)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 49)
Hoe Jing Yang (ep 43)
Keiko Oyama (ep 48)
Koji Nishida (ep 11)
Koji Taniguchi (ep 9)
Masahiro Motoki (eps 39, 45)
Michiko Notsu (eps 11, 21, 29)
Mitsutaka Kaneko (ep 14)
Mizuho Narita (ep 9)
Motoaki Satou (eps 16, 29)
Natsumi Tamura (ep 42)
Nobuo Yaegashi (eps 3, 6)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 1)
Shin Ōba (21 episodes
eps 19, 23-27, 30-33, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 44, 46-47, 50-52
)

Shino Ikeda (ep 16)
Shintaro Horikoshi (ep 5)
Souichirou Sako (ep 42)
Takanao Takahashi (ep 4)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 2)
Tetsuya Kajita (7 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17
)

Yeong Ho Rim (ep 43)
Yoshimi Kanbara (6 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 22, 28, 34
)

Key Animation:
Akihiro Gotou (ep 49)
Akira Shinoda (Marchen-sha; 7 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 22, 28, 34-35
)

Akira Watabe (eps 3, 31, 36)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 37)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; 10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 17, 24, 30, 41, 46, 52
)

Ayako Ishihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 23)
Byung Gwan Jo (AT02; ep 49)
Chiharu Okina (Studio Wanpack; eps 23, 26, 32)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (12 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 12, 17, 24, 30, 33, 36, 40, 46, 52
)

Daichi Kamiya (eps 37, 42, 48)
Daijiro Karasawa (MOUSE; ep 25)
Daisuke Takemoto (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Eiichi Tokura (MOUSE; eps 25, 33, 40)
Eiji Kamimura (ep 49)
Eikichi Takahashi (Studio Cockpit; 8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 20, 27, 46-47, 51
)

Emiko Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 19, 24, 36, 43, 52
)

Eri Sano (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Fumiaki Kouta (Anime R; ep 6)
Fumiko Ueda (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 31)
Fusayo Ootani (Marchen-sha; ep 16)
Futoshi Kanda (Studio Gimlet; 5 episodes
eps 23, 38, 44, 50-51
)

Gen Sakamoto (eps 19, 24)
Gi Dai Jong (ep 39)
Gil Soo Shin (AT02; ep 49)
Goro Umeshiba (ep 23)
Gyu Chun Lee (ep 43)
Hayato (eps 37, 42)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 12)
Hideaki Matsuda (ep 3)
Hideki Sekiguchi (4°C; ep 43)
Hideki Yamazaki (OP, ED1-2)
Hidemi Kanazawa (Studio Wanpack; ep 50)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 49)
Hideo Maru (ep 19)
Hideyuki Hamada (MOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 25, 33, 36, 40
)

Hikaru Naraoka (E&G Films; ep 14)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 31)
Hirofumi Onodera (MOUSE; eps 33, 36, 40)
Hirokazu Ishino (8 episodes
eps 8, 26, 32, 38, 44, 46, 50-51
)

Hiroki Fujiwara (ED3; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12, 17, 19, 24, 30, 33, 35-36, 40, 46, 52
)

Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 41, 46, 52)
Hiromi Wakabayashi (E&G Films; ep 14)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 49)
Hiroshi Nakanishi (4°C; ep 43)
Hiroshige Amakasu (eps 19, 24)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; ep 38)
Hisashi Matsui (eps 39, 45)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 35)
Hitoshi Kamata (Marchen-sha; ep 11)
Hitoshi Oda (eps 13, 28, 34)
Hyun Ho Yun (ep 43)
Jae Young Jang (AT02; ep 49)
Jin Kyung Kim (ep 43)
Jin San Hwang (AT02; ep 49)
Jin Wook Lim (AT02; ep 49)
Jiro Kagaya (Studio Wanpack; ep 38)
Jong Jun Park (ep 39)
Jong Nam Park (ep 43)
Jouji Oka (ep 12)
Jouji Yanase (Marchen-sha; eps 16, 29)
Junko Watanabe (ep 48)
Kaname Wakabayashi (6 episodes
eps 12, 19, 31, 36, 41, 51
)

Kaori Nakamura (ep 34)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (Jec.E; ep 5)
Kazuko Maejima (eps 23, 32)
Kazuya Nomura (4°C; ep 43)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (Anime R; ep 6)
Keiko Fukumoto (Marchen-sha; eps 21, 29)
Keizo Nakamura (Jec.E; ep 5)
Kengo Matsunami (Studio Wanpack; ep 50)
Kenichi Imaizumi (OP, ED2)
Kenichi Kurohane (E&G Films; ep 14)
Kenji Kodama (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Kenji Yamazaki (ep 39)
Kenzo Koizumi (JEM; ep 2)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 48)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 49)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 12, 14)
Kō Satō (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 23, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Kōichi Takai (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Koji Nishida (Marchen-sha; 4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29
)

Koji Yabuno (ep 49)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 13, 18, 22)
Kotomi Maeda (ep 32)
Kozue Shimomura (Marchen-sha; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29, 35
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 31)
Kunihiko Kimura (Studio Gimlet; ep 50)
Maiko Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12, 17, 19, 24, 30, 33, 36, 41, 47, 52
)

Makoto Ito (ep 48)
Makoto Matsui (eps 39, 45)
Mariko Aikawa (Studio Cockpit; ep 15)
Masaharu Morinaka (6 episodes
eps 23, 26, 32, 36, 43, 51
)

Masahiro Kase (ep 43)
Masahiro Toriumi (MOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 25, 33, 36, 40
)

Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 19, 24)
Mayumi Tomiie (Studio Wanpack; ep 50)
Megumi Noda (eps 37, 48)
Michiko Notsu (Marchen-sha; 6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 21, 29, 35
)

Michiko Tashiro (Jec.E; ep 5)
Michio Satō (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Minoru Kibata (4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 43, 51
)

Mitsuhiro Iwazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 23)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 19)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 42)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 17)
Motoaki Satou (Marchen-sha; eps 16, 21, 29)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 31)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 31)
Naoto Takemoto (4°C; ep 43)
Natsumi Tamura (ep 37)
Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 8)
Nobuaki Tanaka (E&G Films; ep 14)
Nobuharu Ishido (MOUSE; eps 33, 36, 40)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Studio Wanpack; 7 episodes
eps 23, 26, 32, 38, 44, 49-50
)

Nobuyuki Fukuchi (Marchen-sha; 5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29, 35
)

Norihiro Naganuma (OP, ED1-2; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10, 12, 17, 19, 24, 30, 33, 36, 41, 47, 52
)

Noriko Kai (Studio Cockpit; 9 episodes
eps 15, 20, 27, 31, 35, 41, 46-47, 51
)

Reiko Nagumo (eps 47, 52)
Rieko Nakai (ep 31)
Ryoko Ohkubo (eps 7, 10, 17)
Ryoutarou Makihara (Studio Gimlet; eps 38, 44)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 49)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (Studio Gimlet; 4 episodes
eps 44, 48, 50-51
)

Seiji Okada (Marchen-sha; ep 11)
Seiko Narumi (OP, ED1-2; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10, 12, 17, 19, 24, 30, 33, 35-36, 40, 46, 52
)

Seok Heui Ryu (ep 43)
Seung Hee Ji (ep 43)
Seung Man Lee (AT02; ep 49)
Shigeki Mori (ep 49)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Shinichi Taniguchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 38)
Shinichi Toda (ep 49)
Shino Ikeda (Marchen-sha; eps 21, 29)
Shinobu Ohkochi (Marchen-sha; eps 16, 21)
Shinya Kokaji (Studio Gimlet; 6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 48, 50
)

Shouji Endo (8 episodes
eps 19, 24, 30-31, 36, 40, 47, 51
)

Shūhei Arita (ep 7)
Shuichi Kitayama (OP, ED1-2; eps 1-2, 10, 52)
Souichirou Sako (eps 37, 48)
Tadahiro Hirakawa (ep 49)
Tadashi Shida (OP, ED1)
Takafumi Hino (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Takao Ozone (JEM; 13 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 20, 27, 31, 35, 41, 46-47, 51-52
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 19)
Takashi Iwao (9 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 17, 24, 31, 36, 40, 47
)

Takashi Murai (ep 48)
Takeo Kitahara (eps 1, 8)
Takeshi Morita (Anime R; ep 6)
Takeshi Oosaka (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Takumi Furuyama (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Tatsuo Miura (OP, ED1-2; ep 10)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 1)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 35)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (Jec.E; ep 5)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Tomoki Aiuchi (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 12, 17, 19, 24, 30, 33, 36, 41, 47, 52
)

Tomoki Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 23, 30-31, 36
)

Tomoko Shimizu (ep 49)
Tomonori Katayama (ep 49)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 26, 38, 50)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 39)
Toshio Mori (Studio Cockpit; 4 episodes
eps 10, 27, 31, 35
)

Toshiyuki Kanno (ep 35)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 49)
Yasue Ohno (11 episodes
eps 8, 12, 17, 24, 30-31, 36, 41, 43, 47, 52
)

Yasuhide Kaneda (ep 49)
Yasuko Sakuma (OP, ED1-2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9-10, 12, 17, 19, 24, 30, 35-36
)

Yasuyuki Tada (Studio Cockpit; 11 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 20, 27, 31, 35, 41, 46-47, 51
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (MOUSE; ep 25)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 49)
Yoshiko Sasaki (eps 7, 10)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (Marchen-sha; ep 11)
Yu Kashiwakura (E&G Films; ep 14)
Yui Kanashima (ep 49)
Yuichi Akimoto (JEM/Studio Cockpit; 4 episodes
eps 2, 15, 20, 27
)

Yuji Nakao (MOUSE; 4 episodes
eps 25, 33, 36, 40
)

Yuki Terano (ep 49)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; eps 3, 6)
Planning:
Masao Takiyama (Animax Broadcasting Japan)
Shoji Sato (Nippon Animation)
Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Hara (eps 37, 42, 48)
Hayato Kaneko (eps 37, 42)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 9)
Jun Togawa (6 episodes
eps 23-24, 26, 30, 33, 36
)

Katsuhito Sōma (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29, 35
)

Katsunori Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 23, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Keiichi Ando (eps 39, 45)
Kunio Ueno (4 episodes
eps 34, 41, 47, 52
)

Masahiko Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20, 37, 42
)

Masahiro Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Noriaki Tomaru (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Ryoga Mizoguchi (ep 49)
Sakura Ikeda (eps 2, 4)
Shinichi Oohira (ep 43)
Shūichi Furukawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 35, 40, 46)
Tsuyoshi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Yasushi Kushibiki (10 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 14, 19, 27, 31, 39, 49
)

Production Desk: Kunio Ueno (eps 1-28)
Production manager:
Shigeo Endo (Nippon Animation)
Sound Adjustment:
Chiaki Sato (eps 1-26)
Hideaki Kizawa (eps 28-32)
Hisako Yanagawa (ep 27)
Sadashi Kuramoto (eps 37-52)
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata (Fizz Sound)
Special Effects:
Kuniharu Okano (ep 49)
Naomasa Fukuda (eps 39, 45)
Theme Song Performance:
Kids Alive (OP1)
Kokia (ED2/ED3)
Natsuki Kato (OP2)
Utaibito Hane (ED1)
Video Editing: Akihiro Kanetaka (Tokyo Laboratory)
Kousuke Toriumi as Kyousuke Kanou

Akari Hibino as Kazuhito Mori
Daisuke Hirakawa as
Kaoru Fujimori
Shunya Okabe
Eiji Takemoto as Kazuya Muroi
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Hiroshi Ichikawa
Jun Fukuyama as Masahiko Shinkawa
Kae Araki as Kaori Doumoto
Katashi Ishizuka as Rodorigo
Katsuya Miyamoto as Yama no Mori member
Kenichi Suzumura as Yuuya Kiba
Kenji Nomura as Kamata
Koji Yusa as
Commenter
Minoru Fujimori
Oomura Haruki
Ryosei Furuki
Kouki Harasawa as Yuujirou Kamiyama
Masashi Nakayama as Himself (Gon Nakayama) (ep 24)
Masaya Takatsuka as Kouji Sakai Jefferson
Natsuki Katou as Miki Tsujiwaki
Norihisa Mori as Satohara
Sayaka Kitagawa as Izumi (as Sayaka Himura; eps 2, 23)
Takashi Matsuyama as Kazuo Murakami
Takehito Koyasu as Seisuke Kanou
Yoshikazu Nagano as
Assistant
Toshiya Sako
Yoshiko Iseki as Fukuko Oomori
Yumi Kakazu as Rie Furuki
Japanese companies
Animation: Nippon Animation
Backgrounds:
Seoul Loft (24 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-51 odd
)

Studio Aqua (28 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-52 even
)

Studio Loft (24 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-51 odd
)

Commercial Sponsor: Puma
Cooperation:
AC Milan
Oricom (eps 24-52)
Puma (eps 14-52)
Digital Paint:
Artland (ep 49)
Moon Seong Animation (eps 39, 45)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

FAI (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 39, 45
)

Frontline (ep 42)
Hanil Animation (ep 43)
JEM (eps 2, 4)
Kagura (ep 49)
Niandai Animation (eps 42, 48-49)
Studio CATS (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Studio Killy (15 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 14, 17, 21, 25, 27, 30, 32, 35, 37, 40, 44, 50
)

Studio Peacock (eps 39, 45)
Studio Robin (16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 46, 51
)

Studio Ron
Sunshine Digital (eps 2, 4, 9)
Digital Photography:
Studio Twinkle (26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-51 odd
)

In-Between Animation:
Anime R (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 23-24, 38
)

Anime Spot (ep 24)
Artland (ep 49)
Moon Seong Animation (eps 39, 45)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Doga Kobo (ep 16)
Double R (eps 21, 29)
Dragon Production (ep 11)
MI (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10-12, 15, 21
)

FAI (27 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 17, 19, 23-27, 30-33, 35-36, 38-41, 44-47, 50-52
)

Frontline (9 episodes
eps 32, 35-36, 41, 46-47, 50-52
)

Hadashi Pro (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 10, 12, 15, 27
)

Hanil Animation (ep 43)
JEC-E (ep 23)
JEM (eps 2, 4, 9)
Kino Production (5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 19, 24, 27
)

Marchen-Sha (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 21, 26, 29-30
)

Mouse (eps 16, 21, 24)
M.S.J Musashino Production (13 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12, 14-15, 17, 19, 31, 35, 41, 46, 51
)

Mushi Production (ep 1)
Niandai Animation (eps 48-49)
Plum (ep 9)
Production I.G (ep 3)
Project 4 (ep 25)
Radical Party (ep 19)
Snow Light Staff (20 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11-12, 16, 21, 23-27, 29-30, 32-33, 36, 38
)

Studio CATS (11 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 16, 18, 20-22, 28-29, 34
)

Studio Cockpit (ep 24)
Studio Core (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 23-24, 26, 33, 36, 38, 40, 44
)

Studio Gimlet (eps 23-24)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 10)
Studio Live (ep 24)
Studio Mark (ep 33)
Studio Victory (ep 1)
Internet Streaming: Oznoz
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 3, 6)
Ashi Productions (ep 4)
Moon Seong Animation (ep 45)
E&G Films (ep 14)
FAI (eps 4, 9)
JEC-E (ep 5)
JEM (eps 2, 9)
Marchen-Sha (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29
)

Mouse (4 episodes
eps 25, 33, 40, 51
)

Studio 4°C (ep 43)
Studio AT02 (ep 49)
Studio Cockpit (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 27, 46-47
)

Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Studio Victory (ep 1)
Studio Wanpack (6 episodes
eps 23, 26, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 42)
Production Cooperation:
Artland (ep 49)
Dangun Pictures (eps 39, 45)
Frontline (eps 37, 42, 48)
Marchen-Sha (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 29
)

Studio PAL-PAL (5 episodes
eps 13, 18, 22, 28, 34
)

Tama Production (ep 43)
Recording Studio:
Omnibus Japan (eps 27-28)
Studio T&T (eps 1-26)
Toei Audio Visual Art Center (eps 28-52)
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production:
Onkyo Eizo System Co., Ltd. (eps 1-32)
San Onkyo (eps 33-52)
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
(none)
Dwayne Tan as Kyousuke Kanou

Brian Zimmerman as
Hiroshi Ichikawa
Kazuhito Mori
Rodrigo
Ryosei Furuki
Cindy Creekmore as Kaori Doumoto
Dwayne Tan as Kiba
Natasha Malinsky as
Fukuko Oomori
Miki Tsujiwaki
Paul Pistore as
Kazuo Murakami
Masashi Esaka
Sakai Jefferson Kōji
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Recording Studio: Voiceovers Unlimited Pte. Ltd. (Singaporean dub)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Mabell
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Angel Balam as Kyosuke Kano

Ezequiel Serrano as Mori Kasuto
Héctor Indriago as Rodrigo
Juan Guzmán as Kazuo Murakami
Manuel Bastos as Kamata
Mercedes Prato as Kaori Doumoto
Renzo Jiménez as Ichikawa
Ursula Cobucci as Karin

Antonio Delli as Kyosuke's Friend #3
Carlos Vitale as Esaka / Osaka
Carmelo Fernandez as Comentator #2
Citlalli Godoy as Entrenadora Moritaka
Jhaidy Barboza as Kenta (Karin's Brother)
Jhonny Torres as Kyosuke's Friend #1
Juan Guzmán as Kyosuke Kano
Luis Carreño as
Comentator #1
Seisuke Kano
Luis Pérez Pons as Kamata's father
Maria Teresa Hernandez as Kyosuke's Mother
Maythe Guedes as Kana
Rafael Monsalve as Shimizu
Yensi Rivero as Rie Furuki
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax
Canal Caracol (Colombia)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Dubbing:
AF & Associates The dubbing house (Rose New Dub)
M&M Studios (Animax L.A. Dub)
Internet Streaming: Canal Caracol (Colombia)
Licensed by:
Rose Entertainment (2016)
The Japan Foundation (Latin America; 2012; expired)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Corrado Conforti as Kyosuke Kano

Alessandro Quarta as Rodorigo
Davide Lepore as Koji Jefferson Sakai
Fabrizio Vidale as Kamata
Marco Baroni as Hiroshi Ichikawa
Selvaggia Quattrini as Kaori Doumoto
Valentina Mari as Kaori Doumoto

Emiliano Coltorti as Kagami
Fabrizio De Flaviis as Kazuto Mori
Federica De Bortoli as Miki Tsujiwaki
Giorgio Borghetti as Seisuke Kano
Leonardo Graziano as Shikawa
Letizia Ciampa as Karin
Loris Loddi as Murakami
Marco Vivio as Esaka
Nanni Baldini as Furuki
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 21 May 2009)
Italia 1 (from 3 June 2008)
Italia Teen Television (from December 2005)
Dubbing: SEDIF
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
Script: Francis Ibanez
Tagalog cast
Bon Reyes as Kyousuke Kanou
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Wendel Bezerra
Fritz Gianvito as Sakai
Rodrigo Andreatto as Rodrigo
Wendel Bezerra as Kyousuke Kanou

Affonso Amajones as Kazuo Murakami
Alfredo Rollo as Kagame Yuki
Fábio Lucindo as Shinkawa
Figueira Júnior as Esaka
Ivo Roberto as Muroi
Luciana Baroli as Miki
Marcelo Campos as Seisuke Kanou
Márcio Araújo as Kiba
Marli Bortoleto as Kaori
Sérgio Cavalcanti as Ishikawa
Tatiane Keplmair as Karin
Thiago Longo as Mori
Ursula Bezerra as Kenta
Vagner Fagundes as Seiko
Wellington Lima as Kamata/Sargento Queixudo

Alexandre Marconato as Técnico do Tenryu
Carlos Campanile as Comentarista das partidas
Carlos Silveira as
Pai do Sakai
treinador do Yamanomori
Cecília Lemes as Mãe do Kamata
Elcio Sodré as Suzuki
Guilherme Lopes as
Diretor da escola
Kamiyama
Pai do Kamata
Hermes Baroli as
Furuki
Kikomoto
Jussara Marques as Hie (2nd voice)
Leonardo Camilo as Treinador Moritaka
Lúcia Helena as Sra Kanou
Luiz Laffey as
Locutor das Partidas
Treinador do Kokuryou (ep 4)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Sr Kanou
Mauro Eduardo as Gon Nakayama (ep 24)
Melissa Garcia as Hie (1st voice)
Patrícia Scalvi as Fukuko
Robson Kumode as Nakamura
Sandra Mara as Treinadora Moritaka (1st voice)
Sérgio Corsetti as Shibata
Silas Borges as Iwakuma
Telma Lúcia as Kyousuke Kanou (criança)
Ulisses Bezerra as Gobara
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Brazil (Dubbed)
Dubbing: Álamo

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology