Kenzo KOIZUMI

小泉 謙三
Family name (in kanji): 小泉
Given name (in kanji): 謙三
Non-anime staff credits:
Key Animator for "M.A.S.K." (U.S. TV)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Adventures of Gamba (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 24
)

Akai Tori no Kokoro (TV) : Director
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) : Director
AM Driver (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 12, 17)
Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) : Unit Director, Character Design, Animation Director
Attack No. 1 (TV) : Animation
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Blue Blink (TV) : Art
Bosco Daibōken (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 14, 22), Mecha design, Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 25
)

Captain Tsubasa (TV) : Animation Director (9 episodes
eps 11, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38, 44, 48, 127
)

Captain Tsubasa: Ayaushi! Zen Nippon Jr. (movie 2) : Key Animation
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) : Key Animation
Chūhai Lemon LOVE 30S (OAV) : Director, Storyboard, Character Design, Animation Director
Coral Reef Legend: Elfie of the Blue Sea (special) : Animation Director, Mechanical design
Cutey Honey (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Daikengo (TV) : Animation Director
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) : Animation Director
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Nobita Gets Lost in Space (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Nobita's Animal Planet (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Nobita's Fantastical Three Musketeers (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) : Key Animation
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) : Key Animation
Eien no Filena (OAV) : Character Design, Chief animator
Fables of the Green Forest (TV) : Animation (ep 7)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) : Animation Director
Flame of Recca (TV) : Animation Director
Future War Year 198X (movie) : Key Animation
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) : Key Animation
Getbackers (TV) : Key Animation (Animal Ya; eps 34, 38)
Gilgamesh (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 4)
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) : Key Animation
Grander Musashi RV (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16
)

Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Hero Hero-kun (TV) : Animation Director
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Key Animation (Anime R; eps 3, 7, 11)
Judo Sanka (TV) : Animation Director
Jungle Book: Shōnen Mowgli (TV) : Storyboard (ep 12)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Knight Hunters (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Kōya no Shōnen Isamu (TV) : Storyboard, Animation Director, Animation
Kyokujitsu no Kantai (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Key Animation
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 69)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) : Key Animation
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
(The) Little Prince and the Eight-Headed Dragon (movie) : In-Between Animation
Locke the Superman (movie) : Character Designers
Lupin the 3rd (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6), Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20
)

Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) : Animation (Studio Meitsu)
Machine Hayabusa (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 20
)

Manga Nihon Emaki (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 19)
Manga Nihonshi (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 14), Animation Director (7 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 25, 31, 38, 43
)

Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) : Animation
Momotaro Densetsu (TV) : Animation Director
Naruto (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 11)
Over Drive (TV) : Key Animation (ep 18)
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) : Key Animation
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) : Key Animation
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Sekai Meisaku Dōwa: Hakuchō no Ōji (movie) : Key Animation
Sonic X (TV) : Key Animation
Souten no Ken (TV) : Key Animation (eps 15, 25)
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) : Animation Director
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) : Character Design, Animation Director
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) : Key Animation
Space Sagittarius (TV) : Animation Director (ep 25)
Star Blazers (TV) : Storyboard, Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) : Design (Character Designer)
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10), Art Director, Animation Director (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-9, 11-12, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 26
)

Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
Thunderbirds 2086 (TV) : Animation Director
Topo Gigio (TV) : Key Animation (eps 18, 20)
Uchu Kubo Blue Noah (TV) : Storyboard General Director
Uchuu Enban Dai-Senso (movie) : Key Animation
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 8, 13)
Utsunomiko (movie) : Key Animation
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Key Animation
Whistle! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : Key Animation
Yumemiru Topo Gigio (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 12), Key Animation (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none