Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
El largo viaje de porphy (Spanish)
Il lungo viaggio di Porfi (Italian)
Le long voyage de Porfy (French)
Porphy no Nagai Tabi (Japanese)
Porphy's Long Journey
ポルフィの長い旅 (Japanese)
Genres: drama
Themes: historical
Plot Summary: Based on the French novel, Les Orphelins de Simitra (The Orphans of Simitra) by Paul-Jacques Bonzon. The story is of a Greek boy, Porphyras and his sister Mina, who have been orphaned after a devastating earthquake. Rather than staying in a foster home, they decide to travel across all of Europe, and thus their adventures begin.
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 39 users, rank: #5823 (of 7976)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.625 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.2604, rank: #1218 (of 8049)
Weighted mean: 7.659 (Very good−), rank: #1042 (of 8049) (seen all: 8.33 / seen some: 8.15 / won't finish: 2.55)
Bayesian estimate: 7.592 (Very good−), rank: #937 (of 6113)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2008-01-06 to 2008-12-28
2012-07-02 (Philippines, Studio 23)
Opening Theme:
"Porfy no Nagai Tabi" (ポルフィの長い旅) by Ikuko
Ending Theme:
"Kimi e to Tsuzuku Michi" (君へと続く道) by Da Capo
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomomi Mochizuki
Series Composition: Kei Kunii
Script:
Gen Shiba (10 episodes
eps 19, 26-28, 32, 35, 37, 42, 44, 48
)

Junichirō Taniguchi (12 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 20-21, 24, 31, 33, 40-41, 46, 49
)

Kei Kunii (28 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-16, 18, 22-23, 25, 29-30, 36, 39, 43, 45, 47, 50-52
)

Maria Yamamoto (ep 34)
Noriwa Wata (ep 38)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 17)
Screenplay: Kei Kunii
Storyboard:
Akio Hosoya (ep 7)
Hideaki Uehara (ep 8)
Hisashi Fujimori (5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 27, 50
)

Katsuma Kanazawa (ep 3)
Katsumi Terahigashi (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 25, 32, 36
)

Osamu Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 22, 26, 38, 47
)

Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 12)
Ryo Tachiba (ep 5)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 17)
Shingo Uchida (eps 41, 49)
Takashi Anno (ep 35)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (9 episodes
eps 18, 24, 28, 31, 33, 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Tomomi Mochizuki (OP/ED; 11 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 11, 20, 29, 34, 43, 51-52
)

Tsutomu Shibayama (eps 39, 42)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 37, 45
)

Yukihiro Makino (ep 4)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Akio Hosoya (ep 7)
Atsushi Yano (ep 43)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 36)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 50)
Hideaki Uehara (ep 8)
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 12)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 9)
Jun Takahashi (ep 50)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 3)
Keizo Nakamura (ep 17)
Maki Takayama (ep 16)
Masayuki Oozeki (ep 35)
Naruyo Takahashi (ep 46)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 48
)

Osamu Sekita (ep 28)
Ryo Tachiba (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 4)
Shigeru Yamazaki (ep 22)
Shingo Uchida (4 episodes
eps 24, 33, 41, 49
)

Shinichirou Ozawa (ep 39)
Shinpei Ezaki (ep 44)
Taiji Kawanishi (7 episodes
eps 10, 18, 20, 26, 34, 42, 51
)

Tomomi Mochizuki (OP/ED; eps 1, 29, 52)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 2)
Yasuo Tsuchiya (eps 25, 32, 40)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 25, 32, 40)
Yasutaka Yamamamoto (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 37, 45
)

Yasutaka Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 37, 45
)

Yukio Okazaki (ep 6)
Music: Moka
Original creator: Paul-Jacques Bonzon (Les orphelins de Simitra)
Character Design: Shigeo Akahori
Art Director: Nobuto Sakamoto
Chief Animation Director: Shigeo Akahori
Animation Director:
Akira Fukanamachi (6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33, 41, 49
)

Akira Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 50
)

Akiyoshi Fukamachi (6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33, 41, 49
)

Dae Hoon Kim (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28, 36, 46, 51
)

Gi Du Kim (ep 12)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 3)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 44)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (ep 6)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 50
)

Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 52)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 9)
Kazuaki Imai (ep 45)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 22)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 19, 27, 48)
Kenji Hattori (ep 3)
Makoto Takahoko (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Manabu Kurihara (ep 3)
Masato Katou (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 21, 30, 37
)

Miyako Yatsu (ep 14)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 40)
Seung Wook Woo (ep 20)
Shigeo Akahori (OP/ED; ep 1)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 40)
Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 11)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Ichiki (eps 39, 43)
U-Ni Kwon (ep 10)
Yu-sig Jang (ep 35)
Yuki Hishinuma (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24, 29, 33, 41, 49
)

Yun Hee Kwon (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42
)

Sound Director: Tomomi Mochizuki
Director of Photography:
Kenji Takehara
Seiichi Morishita
Executive producer:
Kōichi Motohashi (Nippon Animation)
Producer:
Atsushi Tanaka (Nippon Animation)
Isao Takahashi (Nippon Animation)

2D Digital Work: Natsumi Sakamoto (42 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-52
)

2nd Key Animation:
Akemi Kanawa (ep 2)
Aoi Yamago (ep 19)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 22)
Chisato Nakata (ep 13)
Eiichiro Nishiyama (ep 13)
Fumie Konno (ep 30)
Hitomi Satō (ep 2)
Jin Woo Woo (ep 36)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 41)
Maiko Suzuki (ep 13)
Moe Miyazaki (ep 13)
Naoko Imaizumi (ep 13)
Shin Ōba (eps 8, 13)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 19)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 13)
Sung Woo Kim (ep 36)
Takashi Ueno (ep 19)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 2)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 45)
Yuko Yamamuro (ep 8)
3DCG Animation:
Akihiro Kawasaki (SUBARU; eps 1-20)
Kai Makino (SUBARU; eps 1-20, 22-52)
Kazuya Koizumi (SUBARU; eps 1-20, 22-52)
Nozomi Harayama (SUBARU; eps 22-52)
Ryōsuke Furuya (SUBARU; eps 1-20, 22-52)
Art Assistant: Mieko Nakamura
Art Manager:
A Ra Cho (Hanil Animation; ep 36)
Cheol Kim (LEE PRODUCTION; eps 24, 28, 32)
Eung-Hwan Oh (Hanil Animation; ep 36)
Geum Yeong Ra (LEE PRODUCTION; eps 24, 28, 32)
Gyeong Suk Park (LEE PRODUCTION; eps 24, 28, 32)
Han Mo Jo (LEE PRODUCTION; ep 32)
Hyun Su Kim (LEE PRODUCTION; eps 24, 28)
Hyun-Ah Oh (Hanil Animation; ep 36)
Hyun-Jooung Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 36)
Ik Su Kim (Wai-Wai Company; ep 36)
Izumi Muta (Kaieisha; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Jun Ho Lee (LEE PRODUCTION; eps 24, 28, 32)
Kaori Hino (Kaieisha; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Kiyoshi Samejima (Kaieisha; ep 4)
Kunihiko Inaba (Kaieisha; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Kuniko Iwatani (Kaieisha; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16
)

Kyoung Hwa Cho (Hanil Animation; ep 36)
Min-Hee An (Hanil Animation; ep 36)
Nizo Yamamoto (Kaieisha; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Rong Il Park (LEE PRODUCTION; eps 24, 28)
Satoko Nakamura (Kaieisha; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Tomohiro Maruyama (Kaieisha; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Yuka Arata (Kaieisha; ep 20)
Yutaka Ōnishi (Bic Studio; eps 1-35, 37-52)
Art Setting: Ryū Sakamoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 14)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 3)
Assistant Art Director: Mieko Nakamura
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Eiichiro Nishiyama (ep 4)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14-16, 22, 35, 40
)

Kazuaki Imai (ep 3)
Manabu Oohashi (ep 6)
Masato Katou (eps 5-6, 15-16)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 5-52)
Audio Engineer: Izumi Nakakura
Background Art:
Bun Sun Lee (Bic Studio; ep 18)
Dae Hwan Kim (Team’s Art; 32 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 17, 19, 23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Emi Saito (Bic Studio; ep 18)
Emiko Ishiguro (studio uni; ep 40)
Ham Won Sik (Studio Jack; ep 43)
Haruna Sakamoto (Bic Studio; ep 18)
Hwan Suk Ryu (Nova/Studio ar.t.on; 40 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13, 15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Hyun Hee Jang (Nova/Studio ar.t.on; 40 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13, 15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Hyun Mi Shin (Team’s Art; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 14, 23, 25-27
)

Hyungsoo Kim (Team’s Art; 32 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 14, 17, 19, 21-22, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Jae Hyeon Park (Team’s Art; eps 2, 10, 14)
Ji Eun Lee (Nova/Studio ar.t.on; 14 episodes
eps 33-35, 41-42, 44-52
)

Jung-Ho Jang (Studio SEY; ep 40)
Kaori Fujii (Bic Studio; ep 18)
Kyung Hwan Kim (Team’s Art; 36 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 14, 17, 19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Mi Hyun Nam (Studio Jack; ep 43)
Mi Yeon Kim (Studio Jack; ep 43)
Mieko Nakamura (Bic Studio; 41 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio; ep 18)
Mun Gil Hwan (Team’s Art; 36 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 14, 17, 19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Rinya Kanekawa (Studio Jack; ep 43)
Sang Eun Park (Studio Jack; ep 43)
Sang Min An (Studio ar.t.on; eps 41-42, 44-52)
Seok Ki Kim (Nova; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13, 15
)

Seong Hak Jeon (Studio SEY; ep 40)
Yong Sang Lee (Team’s Art; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9
)

Yong-suk Kim (Team’s Art; 37 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 14, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Young Jeong Park (Studio Jack; ep 43)
Youngho Kim (Team’s Art; eps 2, 10, 14)
Yumi Matsumiya (studio uni; ep 40)
Yutaka Ōnishi (Bic Studio; 41 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Yuuya Kusumoto (studio uni; ep 40)
Casting Affairs: Mikako Kurahashi
CG Manager: Tomohiko Suga (SUBARU; eps 1-20, 22-52)
Character Assistant:
Fumie Konno (ep 42)
Kazuaki Imai (10 episodes
eps 20, 25-28, 37, 41-42, 48-49
)

Color Check:
A Jin Kim (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Ayako Usui (eps 39, 43)
Chie Tanimoto (ep 27)
Chiharu Koutaki (ep 14)
Emi Kadono (12 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16, 21, 24, 30, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49
)

Erika Suzuki (ep 35)
Hee Sook Wang (ep 4)
Hye Ra Jung (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Ikuyo Morita (ep 36)
Izumi Sakamoto (ep 11)
Keiji Oohira (4 episodes
eps 1, 29, 44, 52
)

Keiko Enomoto (ep 9)
Keiko Goto (ep 6)
Mariko Kudou (ep 19)
Masato Sasaki (ep 46)
Masato Takagi (ep 3)
Michiko Kado (ep 32)
Miho Kumagai (ep 22)
Naoto Kondō (6 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Shōgo Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42
)

Yasuyuki Abukawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Yoshimi Kawakami (ep 48)
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 20)
Youn Hye Go (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42
)

Yukie Noguchi (ep 28)
Yuuko Satou (ep 12)
Yuuya Igarashi (ep 32)
Color design: Keiji Oohira
Color setting:
A Jin Kim (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Ayako Usui (eps 39, 43)
Chie Tanimoto (ep 27)
Chiharu Koutaki (ep 14)
Emi Kadono (12 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16, 21, 24, 30, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49
)

Erika Suzuki (ep 35)
Hee Sook Wang (ep 4)
Hye Ra Jung (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Ikuyo Morita (ep 36)
Izumi Sakamoto (ep 11)
Keiji Oohira (4 episodes
eps 1, 29, 44, 52
)

Keiko Enomoto (ep 9)
Keiko Goto (ep 6)
Mariko Kudou (ep 19)
Masato Sasaki (ep 46)
Masato Takagi (ep 3)
Miho Kumagai (ep 22)
Naoto Kondō (6 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Shōgo Nishimura (6 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42, 51
)

Yasuyuki Abukawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Yoshimi Kawakami (ep 48)
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 20)
Youn Hye Go (ep 10)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 28)
Yuuko Satou (ep 12)
Compilation Manager: Kazuya Ōta (BS Fuji)
Finishing Manager:
Kōsuke Kobashi (4 episodes
eps 16, 30, 37, 45
)

Naoki Ishikawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 21, 24, 33, 41, 49, 52
)

Yoshitaka Narasaki (ep 2)
Greek Language Cooperation: Yoshika Orita (4 episodes
eps 1, 17-18, 46
)

In-Between Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (Wish; ep 2)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Akiko Itagaki (Wish; ep 41)
Akira Sotoya (Wish; eps 30, 45)
Ayumi Ono (Wish; eps 8, 33, 37)
Azumi Ekusunoki (Studio Ron; ep 14)
Bok Simm Kim (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29
)

Chao Xu (Triple A; ep 22)
Cheun Hwa Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; eps 33, 49)
Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Emiko Niiyama (Ajiado; eps 39, 43)
Eri Shikita (Wish; eps 21, 24, 30)
Eun Hwan Seok (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Eun Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Eun Mi Man (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18, 26)
Eun-Young Park (Heewon Entertainment; eps 18, 26, 42)
Gyoung Cheul Kang (Heewon Entertainment; ep 10)
Harumi Ozeki (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40
)

Hidekazu Ebina (Wish; ep 49)
Hideyuki Yoshida (Wish; ep 16)
Hiromi Iida (Wish; ep 2)
Hiromi Tanaka (Wish; eps 21, 30)
Hitomi Kawanishi (Studio Elle; ep 50)
Hye Eun Kim (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Hye Soon Youn (DR MOVIE; eps 36, 46, 51)
Hyo Jin Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Hyun Ho Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Hyun Jin Park (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Hyun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; eps 28-29)
Hyun Su Jung (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Hyun Woo No (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Ietaka Son (Wish; ep 21)
In Ok Choi (Heewon Entertainment; ep 34)
Ja Mi Seo (Azeta Pictures; ep 5)
Jae Bong Jang (Wish; eps 41, 49)
Jang Min Jo (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Jee Hyun Kim (Heewon Animation; ep 42)
Jee Yon Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 36, 46, 51)
Ji Hyun Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 36, 46, 51)
Jian Ke Chen (Triple A; ep 22)
Jun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Jun'ichi Kitamura (Wish; eps 2, 13)
Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 36, 46, 51)
Jung Ha Yoo (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Kana Matsuura (Wish; ep 16)
Kanako Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Kang In Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Kaori Murai (Wish; eps 16, 21)
Kaori Ogawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 21, 24, 37, 49
)

Kaori Usui (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 24, 45
)

Kaoru Nagakawa (Wish; ep 30)
Katanobu Mihayashi (Wish; ep 1)
Kazue Matsuki (Wish; ep 16)
Kazuhito Ōmiya (Ajiado; eps 39, 43)
Ken Sekiai (Project4; ep 44)
Koichi Kikuchi (Studio Elle; ep 40)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; ep 1)
Kōsuke Mochimaru (Wish; ep 37)
Kouhei Kawada (Hal Film Maker; ep 19)
Kwang Yeob Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 37, 45, 49, 52
)

Kyoung Mi Ham (DR MOVIE; eps 36, 46, 51)
Kyung Suk Park (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29
)

Li Yong (Triple A; ep 22)
Lin Zhou (Triple A; ep 22)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; eps 1, 13)
Mariko Tsuchiya (Wish; ep 41)
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; ep 8)
Masashi Nishida (Wish; eps 1-2, 8)
Mi Ha Lee (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18, 26)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Mi-Young Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Min Jung Moon (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 28-29)
Min Kyoung Kim (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Mitsuaki Takabe (Wish; eps 2, 24)
Mutsumi Nakata (Hal Film Maker; ep 19)
Nanako Tatsu (Wish; ep 52)
Naoka Minami (Studio Elle; eps 7, 17, 25)
Naoko Terashima (Ajiado; eps 39, 43)
Nikki Izumoto (Ajiado; eps 39, 43)
Noriko Machiyama (Wish; eps 1, 30)
Noriko Tokue (Project4; ep 44)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 21, 30, 45
)

Nozomu Okada (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Osamu Maruyama (Wish; eps 33, 45)
Qing Song Jiang (Triple A; ep 22)
Ran Sasaki (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 40
)

Riwa Suzuki (Ajiado; eps 39, 43)
Ryōhei Ōfuka (Studio Ron; ep 14)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (Wish; ep 33)
Ryūma Shirai (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Ryūta Amano (Hal Film Maker; ep 19)
Satohiko Sano (Wish; eps 30, 52)
Satomi Ishizaki (Wish; ep 24)
Se Won Kim (Heewon Entertainment; eps 34, 42)
Seong Jun Kwon (Heewon Entertainment; eps 34, 42)
Shin Tanoue (Plum; ep 6)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish; eps 16, 52)
Song A Ram (Heewon Animation; ep 42)
Song Ji Young (DR MOVIE; eps 28-29)
Soon-Ae An (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Sun Hee You (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18, 26)
Sun-Hee Kim (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18)
Sung Hee Ha (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Sung Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Sung Jin Lee (Heewon Entertainment; eps 34, 42)
Sung Mok Kwon (Heewon Entertainment; ep 10)
Tae Sung Hong (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Takaaki Itō (伊藤誉顕; Azeta Pictures; ep 31)
Takahiro Inoue (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 41
)

Takashi Shinozuka (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Takumi Dōyama (Wish; ep 41)
Tetsurō Nireki (Wish; eps 1-2, 8, 45)
Tomoe Hirochi (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40
)

Tomomi Umeyama (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Tomoyuki Ogata (Studio Kelmadick; ep 3)
Toshihiro Maeya (Plum; ep 6)
Toshiyuki Shirai (Studio Ron; ep 14)
Wako Ozawa (Ajiado; eps 39, 43)
Xiao Qun Wang (Triple A; ep 22)
Yasuo Ishii (Wish; eps 2, 21)
Yeun Joung Hyun (Heewon Entertainment; ep 10)
Yo Seob Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20)
Yohei Saito (Ajiado; ep 39)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 16, 33, 41, 52
)

Youn Cheol Kang (Heewon Entertainment; eps 18, 26)
Youn Gwang Song (Heewon Animation; ep 42)
Youn Sung Cho (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Young Ja Jung (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Young Seon Lee (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18, 26)
Young Sik Lim (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18, 26)
Yu-Jung Kim (Heewon Animation; ep 42)
Yūichi Ichihashi (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Yuki Fujikawa (Azeta Pictures; ep 5)
Yūko Hanawa (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Yumiko Ōta (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Yun Hui Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 36, 46, 51)
Yun Jung Cho (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Yun Sook Yoo (Heewon Entertainment; eps 34, 42)
Yun-Mi Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Yurika Kaneko (Azeta Pictures; ep 31)
Yūsa Masuda (Wish; ep 37)
Yūsuke Tamakuma (Wish; eps 33, 37)
Yutaka Sugiura (Wish; eps 1-2, 8)
Yuusuke Suzuki (Wish; eps 8, 13, 52)
Yuya Kumagai (Azeta Pictures; ep 31)
In-Between Check:
Atsumi Koganemaru (6 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Azumi Ekusunoki (ep 14)
Dae Hee Jung (eps 36, 46, 51)
Eun Soon Byun (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29
)

Gakushi Maeda (ep 9)
Hwan Su Park (eps 10, 18, 26)
Hye-Soon Byun (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29
)

In-Joung Park (eps 34, 42)
Kanako Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Kaori Ogawa (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 16, 21, 24, 30, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49, 52
)

Koji Yoshida (ep 35)
Kyoko Fujino (ep 22)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 3)
Shin Ōba (ep 44)
Song Hee Han (ep 4)
Su Ok You (ep 4)
Tatsuhiko Hatano (ep 9)
Tatsuji Narita (eps 11, 19, 27)
Tea Hoo Lee (ep 4)
Tetsuo Hara (eps 39, 43)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 14)
Yuki Fujikawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Yūko Hanawa (ep 7)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 6)
In-Between Manager:
Kōsuke Kobashi (4 episodes
eps 16, 30, 37, 45
)

Naoki Ishikawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 21, 24, 33, 41, 49, 52
)

Yoshitaka Narasaki (ep 2)
Interpretation: Rye Seung Song (LEE PRODUCTION; ep 32)
Italian Translation Cooperation: Franca Scuderi (eps 7, 24-25)
Key Animation:
Ae Lee Park (Heewon Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 10, 26, 34, 42
)

Akemi Roppongi (ep 9)
Akihiro Taniguchi (eps 11, 27)
Akihito Kato (ep 9)
Akiko Sato (ep 16)
Akira Watabe (eps 40, 50)
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24, 33, 41, 49
)

Ako Kagiyama (eps 2, 13-14)
Aoi Yamago (ep 11)
Asahi Takeuchi (eps 8, 16)
Asami Miyazaki (ep 39)
Asami Moriya (ep 22)
Atsuko Matsushita (ep 22)
Atsumi Sakasai (ep 3)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 48)
Ayaka Suga (eps 11, 27, 48)
Ayako Enomoto (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13-14, 21, 30, 37, 45, 49
)

Ayumi Ito (ep 11)
Ayumu Ono (ep 4)
Azumi Ekusunoki (ep 14)
Bae Hyun Han (DR MOVIE; ep 51)
Beom Seok Hong (Arcturus; ep 47)
Bu Kyung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 28, 36)
Byung San Park (Heewon Entertainment/DR MOVIE; eps 10, 12)
Chang Gui Kim (Heewon Entertainment; ep 10)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 27)
Dae Hoon Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 46, 51)
Dae-Woon Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 28)
Daisuke Hiramaki (OP; ep 1)
Dong Gyun Ryu (Heewon Entertainment; ep 18)
Dong Hoon Lee (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 20, 28, 36, 46
)

Dong-Wook Lee (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28, 51
)

Eiichi Asada (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Eiji Uemura (ep 14)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 16)
Emiko Ueno (ep 40)
Etsuko Iiguchi (eps 39, 43)
Fumie Konno (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 45, 52
)

Futoshi Hara (ep 45)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 9)
Gap Min Lee (5 episodes
eps 16, 24, 30, 33, 52
)

Gi Du Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Haruo Miyagawa (ep 43)
Hee Kang Kim (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18, 42)
Hee Kyu Jang (eps 29-30)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 22, 44)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 44)
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Hiroko Hashimoto (ep 9)
Hiromi Yoshida (eps 31, 40, 50)
Hiroshige Amakasu (ep 7)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 6)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 19, 48)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (OP)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 19)
Hisako Tanaka (eps 25, 32, 40)
Ho Se Lee (ep 4)
Hye-Jung Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 12, 20, 51)
Hye-Jung Heo (DR MOVIE; eps 28, 36, 46)
Hyuk Jung Kwon (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28, 36, 46, 51
)

Hyun Geun Jang (Heewon Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34
)

Hyun-jung Lee (eps 21, 30)
Hyung Ic Kim (VORA TV; ep 35)
Hyung Rak Hwang (ep 15)
Hyung Sik Shin (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Ill Ku Kang (DR MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 46, 51
)

Ji Mi Park (Heewon Entertainment; ep 42)
Jin Kyung Park (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Jong-kyung Lee (Heewon Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34
)

Ju Jeong-ha (ep 2)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 4)
Jun Hoo Kim (VORA TV; ep 35)
Jung Hoon Kim (Heewon Entertainment; ep 10)
Junichi Hayakawa (eps 2, 8, 13-14)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 19, 27, 48)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 43)
Kanami Nakao (ep 3)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 9)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 14)
Kaori Akimoto (ep 40)
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; ep 6)
Kaori Inoue (ep 2)
Kaori Kasai (ep 21)
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 19, 48)
Katsumi Hashimoto (eps 5, 38)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Katsuya Furumoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 45)
Kazuaki Imai (ED for 52; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 16, 21, 29-30, 37, 41, 52
)

Kazue Tamari (eps 39, 43)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 19, 27, 48)
Kazuki Nakamoto (9 episodes
eps 21, 24, 30, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49, 52
)

Kazuko Shibata (eps 39, 43)
Kazunari Kume (ep 44)
Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 19, 27, 48)
Kazuo Hasegawa (ep 9)
Kazuo Takematsu (eps 22, 35)
Kazutaka Hazama (ep 50)
Kazuya Komai (ep 1)
Kei Ohara (eps 39, 43)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 27)
Keiko Motoya (ep 14)
Keiko Ōta (eps 2, 8)
Keizo Nakamura (eps 7, 25)
Ken'ichi Hirata (Arcturus; ep 47)
Kengo Fukuda (ep 3)
Kenzo Koizumi (ep 6)
Kim Myung Jin (ep 24)
Kim Jong Hern (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 12, 20-21, 28, 36, 46
)

Kinuko Izumi (ep 9)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 50)
Kōichi Takai (ep 44)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 11)
Kōji Furuya (Arcturus; ep 47)
Kouji Hatta (eps 30, 37, 45)
Kouzou Tamanobu (ep 4)
Kum Sook Seo (ep 4)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 9)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 40, 50)
Kumiko Shishido (eps 8, 13-14)
Kyu Yeal Ou (VORA TV; ep 35)
Kyung Nam Ko (Heewon Entertainment; ep 18)
Lim Hyo Kyoung (Heewon Entertainment; ep 10)
Maiko Okada (eps 39, 43)
Makiko Takamichi (eps 39, 43)
Makoto Ito (ep 14)
Makoto Yoshida (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 13)
Mao Lamdo (11 episodes
eps 1, 13, 16, 24, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49, 52
)

Mariko Aoki (ep 30)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 3)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6)
Masahiro Satou (ep 14)
Masahiro Shigemoto (4 episodes
eps 24, 33, 41, 49
)

Masaji Takeda (eps 17, 25, 32)
Masako Gotō (ED for 1-51; ep 37)
Masako Sakai (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38
)

Masanori Aoyama (ep 9)
Masao Takeda (ep 22)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 11, 19)
Masashi Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Masashi Nakagawa (5 episodes
eps 24, 33, 45, 49, 52
)

Masato Kato (ep 2)
Masato Katou (ep 2)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 14)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 11, 19, 27)
Mayu Kubota (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Mayu Saito (6 episodes
eps 16, 24, 37, 45, 49, 52
)

Mayumi Fujimoto (eps 2, 8)
Mi Kyung Yi (DR MOVIE; ep 28)
Mi Sun Nam (ep 4)
Mi Young Jung (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18)
Michiaki Sugimoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32
)

Michiko Oda (ep 43)
Michio Hasegawa (eps 23, 31, 38)
Miho Azuma (eps 16, 24)
Miho Hanada (ep 14)
Min Sun Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 28, 36)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 22)
Mitsushi Kasano (Angle; ep 6)
Miyako Yatsu (eps 1, 13-14)
Miyoko Yagino (eps 39, 43)
Miyuki Koga (ep 27)
Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28, 36, 46, 51
)

Motohiko Kurihara (5 episodes
eps 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Nagi Kaito (eps 22, 35)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 9)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 40)
Nobuhiro Mutō (5 episodes
eps 24, 33, 41, 49, 52
)

Osamu Komurai (ep 3)
Osamu Ohkubo (ep 44)
Reona Okazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Rie Nishiyama (ep 14)
Rie Omori (ep 9)
Rumi Miyata (ep 3)
Ryohei Takeshita (ep 33)
Ryoko Ohkubo (ep 25)
Ryōko Tateishi (5 episodes
eps 13, 33, 41, 45, 49
)

Ryou Kamei (ep 48)
Saburo Masutani (ep 44)
Saburo Takada (eps 22, 35)
Sachiko Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 48
)

Sachiko Tamamura (ep 43)
Saki Mieda (ep 13)
Sakiko Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 9, 21, 30, 45
)

Sang Chul Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 51)
Sang Guk Kim (Heewon Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42
)

Saori Kasai (4 episodes
eps 21, 37, 45, 49
)

Saori Yamamoto (eps 21, 45)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 9)
Satoshi Hata (eps 19, 27)
Satoshi Mishima (eps 7, 17)
Se Jin Yoo (ep 4)
Seika Oota (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Seong Jae Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Setsuko Unno (ep 16)
Seung Jin Bang (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18)
Seung Wook Woo (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 29, 51)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 16, 30, 37)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 50)
Shigeo Akahori (OP)
Shin Tanoue (ep 6)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 22)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 44)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 14)
Shouji Endo (ep 44)
Shuichi Hara (eps 37, 41)
Shuichi Kitayama (ep 2)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 40)
Sinomin (ep 27)
Song Jin Hee (DR MOVIE; eps 28, 36, 46)
Soon Yeol Choi (Heewon Entertainment; eps 18, 26, 34)
Su Bok Park (ep 21)
Sun Yeong Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 51)
Sung Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28, 46, 51
)

Sung-Chul Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Sunyong Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 28, 36, 46)
Tadakazu Iguchi (eps 13-14)
Tae Sung Won (ep 4)
Tae-jung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 20, 51)
Takaaki Itō (伊藤誉顕; ep 38)
Takafumi Hori (ep 52)
Takahiro Arai (ep 21)
Takahiro Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 38, 47
)

Takahito Nakazawa (OP)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 15, 23)
Takashi Asakura (ep 14)
Takashi Iwao (ep 44)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 27)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 22, 43)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 14)
Tatsuhiko Hatano (ep 9)
Tatsuki Takemoto (Arcturus; ep 47)
Tatsuya Shingyoji (eps 41, 49)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 13-14, 16
)

Tetsuya Kobayashi (ep 43)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 30)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 3)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 6)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 21, 30
)

Toshinori Watanabe (ep 40)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 14)
Tsugumi Ueno (ep 43)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (Arcturus; ep 47)
Un Joo Jo (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18)
Wataru Matsumura (ep 7)
Woo Seok Jeon (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Yasuko Higuchi (ep 1)
Yasuko Sakuma (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13-14, 16
)

Yasunori Aoki (ep 9)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 21)
Yeong Min Choi (ep 22)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 9)
Yoko Sakurai (ep 16)
Yong Jun Ryang (ep 22)
Yoo Il-Sun (DR MOVIE; ep 20)
Yoon Suk Hue (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Ito (ep 50)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 32, 40, 50)
Yoshihiro Sono (ep 49)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 6, 43)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 50)
Young Guk Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Young Il Kim (Heewon Entertainment; ep 18)
Young Ju Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 12, 28, 36, 46, 51
)

Yu Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 48
)

Yuki Fujikawa (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 31, 38
)

Yuki Hishinuma (ep 1)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 39)
Yun Hee Kwon (ep 8)
Yurika Kaneko (ep 38)
Yusuke Adachi (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Yuta Odashima (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31
)

Yuuichi Nakajima (ep 43)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 44)
Yuya Kumagai (ep 38)
Layout: Mao Lamdo
Music producer:
Hirokuni Maeyama (Columbia Music Entertainment)
Shunichi Uemura (Columbia Music Entertainment)
Online Editor:
Mikako Otani (Tokyo Laboratory)
Youhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Laboratory)
Paint:
Aiko Mizuno (Studio Ron; ep 14)
Akemi Katou (Wish; eps 8, 41)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 21)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; eps 16, 21)
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle; eps 17, 32, 40)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 8, 37)
Akiko Koyama (Nippon Animation; ep 44)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 21)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 1, 16)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; ep 50)
Ayumi Andou (Wish; ep 2)
Ayumi Yokoo (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Bong-Joo Lee (Heewon Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42
)

Chiharu Koutaki (Studio Ron; ep 14)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 13, 45)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 13, 41)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 32, 40, 50
)

Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 52)
Emi Shibata (Wish; ep 33)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 24, 33, 45
)

Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 1, 24)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 50)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 24)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish; eps 21, 49)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation/Heewon Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 26, 34, 42
)

Hee-Kyung Kang (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 16, 45)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; eps 8, 41)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 24)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 1, 37)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 16, 41)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 37, 52)
Hu Jie Jin (Triple A; ep 22)
Hye Sook Hwang (Heewon Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34
)

Hye-Young Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Hyo Sun Park (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 2, 30)
Jang-Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Jeong Ah Park (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Jeong Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Ji Youn Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 51)
Jian Gang Yang (Triple A; ep 22)
Jin Ja Kim (Heewon Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34
)

Jin-Hee Lee (Heewon Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42
)

Joung Hyan Park (DR MOVIE; ep 51)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; eps 17, 50)
Jung A Na (Heewon Entertainment; ep 10)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish; eps 2, 33)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 24)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 2, 33, 52)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; eps 32, 40)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; eps 1, 33)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish; eps 13, 45)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 21)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish; eps 8, 41)
Keiko Goto (Plum; ep 6)
Kōhei Hanada (Wish; ep 30)
Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle; eps 17, 32)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 1, 30)
Kyoung Ran Ku (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Kyung Ai Chung (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Mai Kuroki (Studio Elle; eps 32, 40)
Maiko Iwami (Wish; eps 2, 41)
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle; eps 17, 40, 50)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; eps 33, 52)
Makiko Hira (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Manae Abe (Wish; ep 45)
Manae Okabe (Wish; ep 13)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 33, 49)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 8, 41, 52)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish; ep 30)
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 8, 41)
Mayumi Hashimoto (Wish; eps 33, 52)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 41)
Mei Shu Zhao (Triple A; ep 22)
Mi Yeun Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 40, 50
)

Michiko Watanabe (Wish; eps 2, 37, 52)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 8, 33)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; eps 1, 37)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish; eps 30, 49)
Miho Koike (Azeta Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 31, 38, 47
)

Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 7, 32, 40)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle; eps 17, 25)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; eps 37, 49)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; eps 1, 37)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 24)
Miyuki Tanimoto (Wish; eps 37, 52)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 16)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish; ep 16)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish; eps 2, 37)
Nam Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 51)
Nami Kumagai (Wish; ep 21)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 2, 24, 49)
Naoto Kondō (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Ping Zhou (Triple A; ep 22)
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle; ep 50)
Rie Katō (Wish; ep 21)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 21, 45)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish; ep 13)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 30, 49)
Saet Byul Mun (Heewon Entertainment; eps 18, 42)
Satomi Yoshida (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish; eps 30, 49)
Seiko Kuroda (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 24, 49)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 8, 33)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle; ep 25)
So Ra Jeon (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46
)

Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Sun Ouk Cho (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Sun-Hee Kim (Heewon Entertainment; eps 10, 18, 42)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; ep 50)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 24)
Takanori Uehara (Studio Elle; ep 40)
Takeshi Matsuo (Wish; ep 1)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 40)
Teruki Itou (Wish; ep 13)
Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 8, 41)
Tetsu Onitsuka (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Tie Feng Ni (Triple A; ep 22)
Tomoko Komatsubara (Nippon Animation; ep 44)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 21)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 13, 45)
Tomomi Ishihara (Studio Ron; ep 14)
Ya Fen Wang (Triple A; ep 22)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish; ep 16)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 2, 30, 49)
Yōko Hattori (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle; eps 17, 50)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish; eps 1, 30)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46
)

Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 16)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 2, 30, 49)
Young-Ok Ji (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; ep 4)
Yue Murakami (Wish; eps 21, 52)
Yūji Inami (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish; eps 16, 24)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Yukie Mikami (Wish; ep 16)
Yukiko Tadano (BEAT FROG; ep 9)
Yukiko Takahashi (Studio Elle; eps 7, 50)
Yuko Endo (Azeta Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 31, 38
)

Yuko Sato (Studio Ron; ep 14)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 8, 37, 52)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish; eps 13, 45)
Yuri Shiozawa (Wish; eps 13, 45)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; eps 17, 32)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; eps 13, 45)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 40
)

Photography:
Ayumu Kaikiri (Studio Twinkle; 34 episodes
eps 1-14, 19-36, 45-46
)

Daisuke Horino (Studio Twinkle; eps 51-52)
Daisuke Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 41-44)
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 15-18, 31-34, 39-40, 47-48
)

Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; 41 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-12, 15-28, 31-40, 43-52
)

Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle; 14 episodes
eps 7-8, 13-18, 27-28, 39-40, 51-52
)

Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-52)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; 10 episodes
eps 3-6, 15-18, 21-22
)

Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-2, 43-50)
Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle; 19 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 15-16, 19-20, 23-24, 29-32, 39-42, 47-48
)

Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; 45 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-14, 17-52
)

Nozomi Harayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 3-4, 6-12)
Saori Takagi (Studio Twinkle; 8 episodes
eps 43-46, 49-52
)

Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; 6 episodes
eps 23-24, 29-30, 51-52
)

Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 49-50
)

Satoshi Morimoto (Studio Twinkle; 28 episodes
eps 9-14, 17-18, 21-22, 25-28, 33-38, 41-46, 49-50
)

Taiji Kawanishi (ED for 1-51)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-52)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; 8 episodes
eps 19-20, 25-26, 37-38, 47-48
)

Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13-14, 29-34, 37-38
)

Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; 25 episodes
eps 5, 7-10, 15-16, 19-26, 29-30, 35-42
)

Yumi Negishi (Studio Twinkle; 12 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-14, 27-28, 35-36, 41-42
)

Picture Book Illustrations: Yasunori Miyazawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 12, 14, 20
)

Planning:
Kazuko Ishikawa (Nippon Animation)
Kohei Sano (Nippon Animation)
Planning Cooperation:
Chizuko Kanno (Bandai Visual)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (NEC Biglobe)
Tomoya Yamamoto (NEC Biglobe)
Production Advancement:
Eiichi Nakanishi (ep 50)
Fumio Ito (ep 4)
Hiroaki Katō (ep 25)
Hiroki Yoshida (eps 22, 35)
Hirotaka Ichifuji (eps 11, 19)
Kazuhiro Tadano (ep 9)
Kōji Nakata (eps 28, 36, 46)
Makoto Hashizume (ep 18)
Makoto Katō (5 episodes
eps 21, 30, 37, 45, 52
)

Masanori Ishizuka (eps 34, 42, 51)
Naoya Terakawa (eps 2, 13)
Noriyuki Fukunaga (eps 27, 48)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 9)
Shin Yoshida (ep 26)
Shinichi Okuma (eps 41, 49)
Shunichiro Miura (eps 10, 12, 20)
Sun Hyung Yun (ep 51)
Takahiro Yoshioka (ep 16)
Takashi Toda (eps 33, 44)
Takashi Toriyama (eps 39, 43)
Takashi Ueki (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38
)

Takeshi Hayashida (ep 6)
Tomoki Saitô (eps 24, 29)
Toru Hirata (5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 40
)

Yi Sul Kim (eps 38, 47)
Yuichi Shimamoto (ep 3)
Yūsuke Maruyama (ep 14)
Production Assistant: Jun Togawa (eps 29-52)
Production Desk:
Kosuke Yoshiie (eps 1-6)
Yuki Saito (eps 7-52)
Production manager: Kenichiro Hayafune
Promotion Manager:
Hiromi Fujiie
Kazumi Arai (BS Fuji)
Recording: Hiroki Ikeda
Research Cooperation: Hiroshi Sakai
Scan:
Byul Na Yu (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Hye Sook Hwang (eps 26, 34, 42)
Jeong Eun Lee (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Jung Hea (ep 18)
Yun Hee Park (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

Setting Production:
Kayoko Suehiro (eps 1-20)
Motofumi Nakajō (eps 21-52)
Setting Research: Motofumi Nakajō
Sicily Research Cooperation: Nanae Noda (eps 26-28)
Sound Effects:
Akihiko Matsuda (Fizz Sound)
Sound Production:
Hiroyuki Hayase (San Onkyo)
Katsuya Hirai (San Onkyo)
Theme Song Performance:
Da Capo (ED)
Ikuko (OP)
Title Book Illustration: Shoyuu Hanashi
Ayumi Fujimura as Mina
Yuki Kaida as Porphyras

Kazuhiko Inoue as Christopher
Sumi Shimamoto as Anek

Ai Orikasa as Michael Balbattsua
Aiko Hibi as John Smith
Akiko Kimura as Cecil
Ako Mayama as Greta
Asami Okamoto as Crystal
Asami Sanada as Morris
Bin Shimada as Tewrio
Eiji Maruyama as Jango
Eiko Yamada as Iralia
Hideo Ishikawa as Cloud
Hiroko Nishi as Eva
Hiromi Konno as Colinna
Hiromi Tsuru as Isabella
Hiromu Miyazaki as Heily Guts
Hiroshi Naka as Robel
Hisayo Yanai as Zeena
Hitoshi Bifu as
Jyanni
Manshini
Isao Teramoto as Marrio
Kanako Tateno as Lune
Katsumi Chou as Balbattsua
Kayo Konishi as Narration
Kazue Ikura as Marta
Kazumi Tanaka as Thomas (1st/Posthumous work)
Kishō Taniyama as Maximillian
Kouji Yada as Damon
Kujira as Dolly
Mami Nishikawa as Anri
Maria Yamamoto as Sophia
Mariko Kouda as Sister Erena
Marina Hisamura as Iralia (child)
Mariya Ise as Alecia
Masaaki Tsukada as Gasparo
Masafumi Kimura as Shimitora Village Headman
Maya Okamoto as Emilia
Mayumi Tanaka as Guido
Megumi Hayashibara as Tiffany
Michie Kita as Heints
Miina Tominaga as Marianne
Miki Nagasawa as Rose
Minami Takayama as Rebecca
Mitsuaki Madono as Samuel
Mitsuko Horie as Monica Manshini
Nao Nagasawa as Dola
Naomi Kusumi as Tony
Naomi Shindoh as George
Noriko Hidaka as
Marissa
Sandora
Oma Ichimura as Tom Smith
Orie Kimoto as Machird
Osamu Sakuta as Andre Manshini
Rika Komatsu as Chiro
Rina Hidaka as Rebecca (child)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Mikele
Ryou Agawa as
Old Woman
Wife
Ryouichi Tanaka as Thomas (2nd)
Shiro Gou as Rocco
Shūichi Ikeda as Julianni
Takeharu Onishi as Dario
Tamio Sobami as Priest Alvari
Tatsu Kaneko as Lawrence
Tomoko Naka as Masa Smith
Tomomichi Nishimura as Antonio
Toru Furuya as Jack Balbattsua
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Zaimis
Umeka Shouji as Nalissa
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Mario
Yasuo Saitou as Leon
Yoshiko Matsuo as Daisy
Yutaka Aoyama as Carlos
Yutaka Shimaka as Chicchi
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Rocket Vision (ep 50)
Yuhodo (ep 19)
3D Modeling:
SUBARU (eps 1-20, 22-52)
Animation Production: Nippon Animation
Art: BIC Studio
Backgrounds:
BIC Studio (OP; 41 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Hanil Animation (ep 36)
Kaieisha (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Lee Production (eps 24, 28, 32)
Nova (29 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13, 15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39
)

Studio ar.t.on (eps 41-42, 44-52)
Studio Jack (ep 43)
Studio SEY (ep 40)
Studio Uni (ep 40)
Team's Art (38 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 14, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Wai-Wai Company (ep 36)
Broadcaster:
Animax (2008-04-05)
BS Fuji (2008-01-06)
Clean-Up Cooperation:
Triple A (ep 22)
Wish (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 16, 21, 24, 30, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49, 52
)

Cooperation:
Ajiado (eps 39, 43)
AZETA PICTURES (6 episodes
eps 5, 16, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Beat Frog (ep 9)
Hal Film Maker (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 48
)

Kelmadick (ep 3)
Noside (eps 22, 35)
Plum (ep 6)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Studio Kuma (ep 4)
Studio Ron (ep 14)
SynergySP (10 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18, 20, 26, 28, 34, 42, 46, 51
)

Wish (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 16, 21, 24, 29-30, 33, 37, 41, 45, 52
)

Digital Paint:
BUSAN DR (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29
)

Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 6)
cube A motion (ep 3)
DEXS (ep 5)
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

drop (4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Eagle Entertainment (ep 3)
Echo Animation (ep 9)
FAI (ep 47)
Fan Out (eps 5, 9)
Frontline (ep 9)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 6)
Hayashi (eps 38, 47)
HeeWon Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42
)

Hyoin Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 23)
Wuxi Maliang Animation (eps 39, 43)
Phoenix Animation (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 19, 27, 48
)

Shanghai Golden Bell (eps 32, 40)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 38, 48
)

Studio Monster (ep 20)
STUDIO-ONE (ep 35)
Triple A (eps 5, 35, 44)
VORA TV (ep 35)
Wish (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 16, 21, 24, 30, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49, 52
)

Distributor: Bandai Visual
In-Between Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 11)
Anzu (ep 14)
BUSAN DR (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29
)

Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 6)
cube A motion (ep 3)
Daume (ep 19)
DEXS (ep 5)
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28-29, 36, 46, 51
)

drop (4 episodes
eps 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Eagle Entertainment (ep 3)
Echo Animation (ep 9)
FAI (ep 47)
Fan Out (ep 9)
Frontline (eps 9, 11, 14)
Hal Film Maker (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 48
)

Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 6)
HAPPY NOCK (ep 20)
Hayashi (eps 38, 47)
HeeWon Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42
)

Hyoin Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 23)
Wuxi Maliang Animation (eps 39, 43)
Nakamura Production (ep 19)
Phoenix Animation (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 19, 27, 48
)

Rocket Vision (ep 40)
Shanghai Golden Bell (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 40, 50
)

Studio CATS (ep 25)
Studio Elle (eps 19, 38)
Studio Monster (ep 20)
STUDIO-ONE (ep 35)
SynergySP (ep 11)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 5, 35, 44)
VORA TV (ep 35)
Wish (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24, 30, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49, 52
)

Key Animation:
Actas (ep 48)
Angle (ep 6)
ARCTURUS (ep 47)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 6)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28, 36, 46, 51
)

Dream Move (ep 7)
Frontline (ep 48)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 6)
HEBARAKI (ep 9)
HeeWon Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34, 42-43
)

Mito Animation (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (ep 6)
Rising Force (ep 9)
Seigasha (ep 9)
Studio Mark (ep 38)
Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
STUDIO-ONE (ep 35)
TNK (ep 48)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 3)
VORA TV (ep 35)
Whisker's (ep 48)
Online Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Photography:
Studio Twinkle (OP, ED for 52; eps 1-52)
Production: Nippon Animation
Production Cooperation:
Ajiado (eps 39, 43)
AZETA PICTURES (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Beat Frog (ep 9)
Hal Film Maker (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 38, 48
)

Kelmadick (ep 3)
Noside (eps 22, 35)
Plum (ep 6)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 7, 17, 24, 32, 40, 50
)

Studio Kuma (ep 4)
Studio Ron (ep 14)
SynergySP (11 episodes
eps 10, 12, 18, 20, 26, 28, 34, 36, 42, 46, 51
)

Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: San Onkyo
Special Thanks:
Blue Trust (ep 7)
Fuji R (ep 7)
Rec Pro 24 (ep 7)
Tomei Transportation (ep 7)
Italian cast
Italian staff
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti

Audio Post-production:
Andrea Andriola
Stefano Di Modugno
Theme Song Composition: Cristiano Macri
Theme Song Lyrics: Cristina D'Avena
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Transcription: Antonello Elli
Video Post-Production:
Gabriela Marchini
Ignazio Giardina
Debora Magnaghi as Mina
Lorella De Luca as Anek
Marco Balzarotti as Christopher
Renato Novara as Zaimis

Diego Sabre as Burns
Federico Danti as Father of Jack and Micheal (eps 26-28)
Luca Bottale as Jack Barbarizza (eps 26-28)
Maurizio Scattorin as Mario (ep 19)
Simone D'Andrea as
Andrea Mancini (eps 26-28)
Leon (ep 19)
Stefano Albertini as Father of Zaimis
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 1 September 2010)
Italia 1 (from 14 April 2011)
Dubbing: Merak Film
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
Studio 23
Yey!

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology