Tantei Gakuen Q (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dan Detective School Q
Detective Academy Q
Detective School Q
Escuela de Detectives (Spanish)
Escuela de Detectives Q (Spanish)
偵探學園Q (Chinese (Taiwan))
探偵学園Q (Japanese)
탐정학원Q (Korean)
Themes: detective, police
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The Dan Detective School is a Japanese detective school permitted by the government. Kyu, an ordinary boy with big dreams to become detective, attends the school as a member of Q Class along with Megu, the girl with photographic memory; Kazuma, the computer genius kid; Kinta, the strong; and the mysterious Ryu. Together they solve many cases which bring them to face Pluto, the crime organization which should have been destroyed by Dan Morihiko.
User Ratings: 320 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 25 votes (sub:20, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 59 votes (sub:45, dub:7, edit.dub:3, raw:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 +
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 103 votes (sub:89, dub:10, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Good: 82 votes (sub:71, dub:8, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:26, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:8, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 762 users, rank: #1472 (of 7465)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.653 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4014, rank: #1096 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 7.542 (Very good−), rank: #1180 (of 7491) (seen all: 7.66 / seen some: 7.52 / won't finish: 5.34)
Bayesian estimate: 7.541 (Very good−), rank: #969 (of 5657)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 45
Episode titles: We have 45
Vintage:
2003-04-15 to 2004-03-20
2005 (Magic Kids Latin America, Argentina)
Release dates: We have 12
Opening Theme:
#1: "MeiQ!? - Meikyuu - MAKE*YOU" by Hayami Kishimoto (eps 1-21)
#2: "Luvly, Merry-Go-Round" by Pipo Angels (eps 22-34)
#3: "100% Pure" by Pipo Angels (eps 35-45)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Koigokoro" by Akane Sugazaki (eps 1-11)
#2: "Nijiiro ni Hikari Umi" by Aiko Kitahara (eps 12-21)
#3: "Mienai Story" by Hayami Kishimoto (eps 22-34)
#4: "Kaze ni Mukai Aruku Youni" by Hayami Kishimoto (eps 35-45)
Official website:
偵探學園Q (Chinese (Taiwan))
Links: We have 24
Trivia: We have 3
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition: Makoto Hayashi
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 15, 24-25
)

Atsushi Yamatoya
Daisuke Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 27-28, 36-37, 40
)

Hiroko Fukuda (ep 22)
Kyoko Iwamura (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 29-31
)

Maki Hiro (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 14, 26, 33-34, 43
)

Makoto Hayashi (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 16-21, 35, 44-45
)

Masahiro Okubo (eps 41-42)
Natsuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 23, 32, 38-39
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 29, 37, 43
)

Eiji Tooyama (ep 19)
Eka Iboharu (ep 13)
Junya Koshiba (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 30-31, 36, 41
)

Katsuhito Akiyama (ep 22)
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (eps 8, 13)
Kenichi Maejima (eps 21, 28)
Manabu Fukazawa (eps 12, 33-34)
Masahiro Takada
Mashu Itō (eps 17, 23)
Motosuke Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 27, 39
)

Noriyuki Abe (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 24-25, 45
)

Ogura Shirakawa (ep 6)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 14)
Shinichi Tōkairin (eps 2, 26)
Shinji Satoh (ep 7)
Toshiya Niidome (eps 32, 42, 44)
Toshiyuki Shimazu (ep 38)
Yasushi Muroya (4 episodes
eps 10, 20, 35, 40
)

Episode Director:
Akihiro Enomoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 29, 37, 43
)

Akira Shimizu (eps 33, 42)
Junya Koshiba (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 27, 31, 36, 39, 41, 45
)

Katsuyoshi Yatabe (eps 2, 8)
Kenichi Maejima (ep 21)
Masatoshi Date (eps 6, 12)
Mashu Itō (eps 17, 23)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 15)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 25)
Noriyuki Abe (eps 1, 24, 34)
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 28)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (4 episodes
eps 22, 32, 38, 44
)

Shinichi Tōkairin
Shinichiro Aoki (ep 26)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 35)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 14)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (ep 7)
Yasushi Muroya (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 20, 30, 40
)

Yutaka Hirata (eps 13, 19)
Unit Director:
Akihiro Enomoto (ED1-2, 4)
Hiroki Takagi (ED3)
Kazunori Mizuno (OP2-3)
Noriyuki Abe (OP1)
Music: Daisuke Ikeda
Original creator:
Fumiya Sato (manga - art)
Seimaru Amagi (manga - story)
Character Design: Masaya Onishi
Art Director: Sawako Takagi
Art:
Hideaki Kudo (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Hideyuki Ueno (eps 16, 18)
Sawako Takagi (15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13-14, 19, 22, 24-25, 28, 31, 33, 36, 41-42
)

Shigenori Takada (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 34, 38
)

Shinji Sugiyama (8 episodes
eps 14, 21, 24, 30, 36-37, 44-45
)

Shinobu Takahashi (21 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 20-21, 23, 26-27, 29-30, 32, 35-37, 39-40, 43-45
)

Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (ep 29)
Hideaki Kudo
Kazumasa Orii (ep 17)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 9, 22, 31)
Koichi Usami (eps 24, 37, 45)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 5)
Kyoko Chino (ep 21)
Manabu Fukazawa (Studio Hercules; 5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 23, 34, 43
)

Masaya Onishi (OP1-3)
Mashu Itō (ep 7)
Motosuke Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 27, 39
)

Nachiko Nekono (eps 32, 38, 44)
Ryoji Nakamori (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 26, 36, 41
)

Satoshi Ishino (Studio Hercules; eps 6, 17)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 15)
Takashi Miyamoto (ep 13)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 17)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 33, 42)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Yoko Takanori (eps 2, 8, 19)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 28)
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima
Producer:
Andrew Niwa Tamon (TBS)
Ken Hagino (Pierrot)
Tetsuo Gensho (TBS)

Art Setting:
Hideaki Kudo (ep 7)
Shinji Sugiyama (9 episodes
eps 12, 15, 26-27, 32, 37, 39-40, 42
)

Shinobu Takahashi (eps 3, 6)
Assistant producer:
Kei Fukura (Pierrot)
Takashi Jinguuji (Rondo Robe)
Background Art:
Aki Sawaguchi (Studio Wyeth; 29 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11-12, 14-15, 18, 20, 22-24, 26, 28-29, 32-33, 35-37, 39-40, 42, 44-45
)

Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 19, 22, 24, 31, 45
)

Chihoko Nakajima (Studio Wyeth; 13 episodes
eps 26, 28-29, 32-33, 36-37, 39-40, 42-45
)

Choong Hyun You (DR.MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 4, 39, 41, 44-45
)

Dong Hye Kang (DR.MOVIE; eps 2-3, 8)
Eun Hee Lim (STUDIO SALLIM; ep 18)
Eun Jung Yu (DR.MOVIE; 15 episodes
eps 2-10, 12, 14, 17-19, 43
)

Gil Nyu Park (STUDIO SALLIM/DR.MOVIE; 15 episodes
eps 5-8, 10, 12, 21-27 odd, 31, 33-36
)

Gil Sook Park (DR.MOVIE; ep 14)
Ha Gwon Bong (DR.MOVIE; ep 16)
Haruhito Katō (Studio Palette; 5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 25, 33-34
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 15 episodes
eps 13, 22, 26, 28-31, 34, 36-37, 39-40, 42, 44-45
)

Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; eps 13, 21)
Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; ep 14)
Hiroaki Kawabe (Studio Palette; 5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 25, 33-34
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 19
)

Hyo Soon Ko (DR.MOVIE; 14 episodes
eps 19, 29-31, 34-39, 41, 43-45
)

Ichiro Nakano (Studio Palette; eps 16, 34)
Jae Geun Kim (STUDIO SALLIM; ep 18)
Jong Im Park (DR.MOVIE; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 10, 17, 21, 29-30, 33-36
)

Junichi Takayama (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21, 42
)

Junichi Tateyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 8)
Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 26, 29, 32, 39-40, 42-45
)

Kazumitsu Nishinaga (Studio Palette; 5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 25, 33-34
)

Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 21, 24
)

Keuk Nyu Jeon (DR.MOVIE; ep 21)
Keuk Sun Jeon (STUDIO SALLIM/DR.MOVIE; 10 episodes
eps 23-29 odd, 30-31, 37-39, 41
)

Kum Young Na (DR.MOVIE/STUDIO SALLIM; 23 episodes
eps 5-8, 10, 12, 14, 23-29 odd, 30-31, 34-39, 41, 43-45
)

Kyeong Sook Park (DR.MOVIE; 24 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-9, 14, 17, 19, 21-22, 28, 31, 33-39, 41, 44-45
)

Mari Sasagawa (Studio Wyeth; 36 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-13, 15, 17-18, 20, 22-30, 32-37, 39-42, 44-45
)

Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; eps 21, 24)
Masaya Nakauchi (Studio Palette; 5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 25, 33-34
)

Masuo Nakayama (Studio Palette; 6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 25, 33-34, 38
)

Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; eps 13, 21, 42)
Mi Hyang Choi (DR.MOVIE; 13 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 17, 29-30, 34-36, 44-45
)

Min-Jung Sung (DR.MOVIE; ep 16)
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 13)
Og Chul Shin (DR.MOVIE/STUDIO SALLIM; eps 16, 18-19)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; eps 10, 38)
Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 25)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12, 15, 18, 20-25
)

Soon Nyu Heo (DR.MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 22-23, 31, 37-39, 41
)

Sun Mi Hwang (DR.MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 31, 33-34, 37-38, 44-45
)

Sun Young Park (DR.MOVIE; ep 16)
Tae Yong Sung (DR.MOVIE; eps 2-4, 16)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 11)
Yasuomi Kishi (Studio Wyeth; 13 episodes
eps 6-9, 11-13, 15, 18-24 even, 25
)

Yeon Jun Song (STUDIO SALLIM; eps 18-19)
Yong Il Park (DR.MOVIE; 34 episodes
eps 2-10, 12, 14, 17-19, 21-23, 25, 27-31, 33-39, 41, 43-45
)

Yoshimi Kurihashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; 26 episodes
eps 5-9, 11-13, 15, 18-28 even, 29, 31-33, 35-36, 39-42, 44
)

Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 15-16, 18, 21-22
)

Yumi Inoue (Studio Wyeth; eps 12, 18, 24)
Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth; 25 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11-13, 15, 17, 20-21, 24, 28-29, 31-33, 36-37, 39-40, 42, 44
)

Background Scan:
Hiromi Yamashita (ep 1)
Miho Suzuki
Takeshi Ogawa
Yuki Yokoyama (eps 2-45)
Color Check:
Harue Urata (ep 25)
Hiro Wada (4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 33, 42
)

Motomu Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 35, 40
)

Yasuji Fuefuki (ep 15)
Color design: Hideo Kamiya
Color setting:
Ayami Minowa (eps 22, 32, 38)
Hideo Kamiya (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 16-17, 24, 36, 41, 45
)

Hiro Wada (4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 33, 42
)

Hiromi Anzai (4 episodes
eps 4, 27, 37, 39
)

Motomu Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Naoko Satou (eps 7, 11-12)
Noriko Abe (4 episodes
eps 3, 23, 34, 43
)

Sakiko Ito (5 episodes
eps 18, 26, 29, 31, 44
)

Yasuji Fuefuki (ep 15)
Yukiko Hida (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19
)

Digital Paint:
Akiko Shimizu (T2Studio; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Biao Wang (Phoenix Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20
)

Feng Wu (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Fumie Kawamata (T2Studio; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Fumino Okura (T2Studio; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Haruna Kiryu (T2Studio; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Hiroshi Tanihata (Mouse; ep 42)
Hitomi Miyazaki (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 33)
Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Hong Yan Ying (Phoenix Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Jia You (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Jing Jing Ge (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Kanako Takahashi (T2Studio; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 33)
Ke Song Xiong (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Koji Usui (Studio Targe; ep 15)
Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 33)
Kumi Nanjo (T2Studio; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Li Li Suen (Phoenix Animation; 7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Michiko Saito (T2Studio; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Min Ying Wang (Phoenix Animation; eps 25, 35, 40)
Ming Xia Gu (Phoenix Animation; 4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Ping Shen (Phoenix Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Qian Wei Su (Phoenix Animation; eps 10, 14, 20)
Qing Feng Ren (Phoenix Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 25, 35, 40
)

Ryuji Uchida (T2Studio; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Shihomi Miyachi (T2Studio; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Shiori Shōji (Mouse; ep 42)
Wei Chen (Phoenix Animation; ep 30)
Wei Xin Deng (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Yu Zhang (Phoenix Animation; 6 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 25, 35, 40
)

Yuan Gu (Phoenix Animation; eps 10, 14, 20)
Yuki Kase (MI; ep 39)
Yukie Fuefuki (Studio Targe; ep 21)
Yukie Maehara (Studio Targe; ep 15)
Yumiko Wada (Studio Targe; ep 15)
Yuuko Fukuda (Mouse; ep 42)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu (Production I.G)
Guest Character Design: Yasuhiro Okuda (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Yamauchi (Pierrot Animation Room; 27 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41-45
)

Atsushi Ishiguro (Anime Roman; ep 2)
Aya Sato (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 33)
Cheng Jie Kuang (Phoenix Animation; eps 30, 40)
Chiharu Tashiro (Pierrot Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 11-12, 16
)

Chihiro Yagyuu (Pierrot Animation Room; 4 episodes
eps 9, 27, 39, 41
)

Chiyo Hashimoto (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 27)
En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 25, 35, 40
)

Etsu Yoshimoto (Mouse; ep 42)
Gakumei Hayashi (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 33)
Hai Yan Fan (Phoenix Animation; 4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Hei Hua (Phoenix Animation; eps 14, 20)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 42)
Hideto Tanaka (Pierrot Animation Room; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 37-38, 41, 43-45
)

Huei Li (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Junichi Takadate (Pierrot Animation Room; 25 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11-12, 16-18, 23-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Kae Anzai (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 33)
Kazue Tsunoda (Pierrot Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 18, 27, 29, 39, 41
)

Kazuya Miyoshi (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 26)
Keiki Hatta (Pierrot Animation Room; 25 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16, 18, 22, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse; ep 42)
Kumiko Kawashima (Pierrot Animation Room; 26 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16, 18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Lei Zhong Jiu (Phoenix Animation; 7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 35, 40
)

Li Li (Phoenix Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20
)

Li Fen Yuan (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Li Feng Yu (Phoenix Animation; 5 episodes
eps 5, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Li Min Dai (Phoenix Animation; eps 10, 14, 20)
Li Ping Tang (Phoenix Animation; eps 10, 14, 20)
Manabu Nii (Pierrot Animation Room; 4 episodes
eps 38, 41, 43-44
)

Masayuki Katou (Pierrot Animation Room; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11, 16, 18, 22, 26-27, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-44
)

Masayuki Kouda (Pierrot Animation Room; 24 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Mei Hua (Phoenix Animation; ep 10)
Mitsue Akiyama (Pierrot Animation Room; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 18, 29, 32, 36
)

Qi Wu (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Qing Ha Wen (Phoenix Animation; 4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Qiou Feng Shen (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Rinako Nishihara (Pierrot Animation Room; 23 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12, 16-18, 23-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 45
)

Ryuuta Yanagi (Pierrot Animation Room; 27 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Sachiko Iwata (Mouse; ep 42)
Shinya Nogami (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 33)
Shūichi Fukushige (Mouse; ep 42)
Ti Song Shan (Phoenix Animation; eps 25, 35)
Tomoko Satoh (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 33)
Wei Hua Wang (Phoenix Animation; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Wei Wei Zhao (Phoenix Animation; eps 10, 14, 20)
Wen Xia Wu (Phoenix Animation; 5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 20, 30, 40
)

Ya Liou (Phoenix Animation; eps 25, 35)
Yasuto Nishikata (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 3)
Yong Ping Hang (Phoenix Animation; ep 5)
Yukie Tsukamoto (Magic Bus Niigata; ep 33)
In-Between Check:
Chiaki Abe (ep 42)
Harue Urata (4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Hiroki Handa (eps 15, 28)
Huang Zhang (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20
)

Mitsuko Toyoshima (15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11, 17, 22, 24, 31, 34, 36-37, 39, 43, 45
)

Qing Song Jiang (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20
)

Reiko Yamada (13 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23, 26-27, 29, 32, 38, 41, 44
)

Ryousuke Senbo (eps 21, 33)
Wei Feng Li (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20
)

Key Animation:
Akihide Saitō (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 22, 29, 37, 41
)

Akihiro Fukui (Gimlet; eps 15, 21)
Akihito Aoki (ep 32)
Akiko Nakano (eps 5, 40)
Akio Hirakawa (ep 15)
Akio Kawamura (ep 1)
Akira Shinoda (ep 20)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 18, 34, 45)
Asami Imamura (eps 37, 44)
Atsuko Inoue (OP2-3, ED4; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 17, 24, 29, 34, 37, 43, 45
)

Atsushi Komori (eps 3, 7)
Atsushi Ogata (eps 3, 7)
Atsushi Ooniwa (eps 36-37)
Byeong Cheol Kim (ep 42)
Chihiro Washio (eps 15, 21, 42)
Chiho Mifune (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Chiyo Hashimoto (ep 45)
Daijirou Sakamoto (ep 36)
Daisuke Agata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19
)

Daisuke Yaoita (BIG BANG; ep 21)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 28, 42)
Eitaro Abe (eps 3, 7)
Emi Inoue (eps 2, 8)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 15)
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 15)
Gi Nam Kim (eps 2, 13, 19)
Hidehiko Okano (eps 3, 6-7)
Hideki Hashimoto (OP1, ED2; eps 1, 6)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 37)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 28, 33, 42)
Hirofumi Onodera (eps 28, 33, 42)
Hiroki Takagi (OP3, ED3; ep 1)
Hiroko Oguri (OP1; eps 11, 18)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 13)
Hiromi Masuda (eps 14, 20, 25)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 5, 31, 45)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 44)
Hiroyuki Notake (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 18, 23, 29, 34, 43, 45
)

Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 35, 40)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 15)
Hyo Shick Zang (ep 13)
Hyoung Mi Park (eps 2, 13)
Issei Hasegawa (eps 2, 8)
Jae sun Heo (eps 2, 13, 19)
Jun Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 27, 39
)

Jun Watanabe (eps 7, 32)
Jun young Joe (eps 2, 13, 19)
Junko Matsushita (9 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 22, 26, 31, 34, 43, 45
)

Kaname Watanabe (eps 2, 8)
Katsutoshi Isshi (8 episodes
eps 6, 9, 17, 23, 26, 32, 37, 43
)

Kayano Tomizawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 22, 26, 38
)

Kayoko Yabuki (ep 22)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 33)
Kazuhiko Ishii (7 episodes
eps 8, 13, 23, 29, 34, 38, 43
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 31, 38, 44
)

Kazuhiro Taga (ep 21)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 40)
Kazumasa Orii (9 episodes
eps 7, 9, 22, 26, 31, 37, 42-43, 45
)

Kazumi Ishibashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 27, 39
)

Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 7)
Kazuo Tashiro (ep 20)
Kazuya Miyoshi (OP1-3; ep 9)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 13)
Keiko Imasato (eps 1, 6, 26)
Keiko Motoya (eps 3, 6)
Kenji Ishida (ep 8)
Kenji Kodama (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36
)

Kenji Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 22, 24, 31, 34, 45
)

Kenji Nishikawa (eps 20, 25)
Kenji Tojo (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23, 29, 34, 41, 45
)

Kenzo Koizumi (ep 20)
Keun Soo Lim (eps 13, 19)
Koichi Usami (OP1-3; eps 3, 6, 12)
Koji Kataoka (eps 8, 13, 19)
Koji Yabuno (eps 1, 6)
Koji Yasuda (eps 24, 38)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 15, 21)
Kunihiko Natsume (eps 30, 35)
Kyoko Matsubara (5 episodes
eps 11, 24, 29, 37, 43
)

Kyoko Uesaka (ep 20)
Makoto Arashiro (ep 30)
Mami Endo (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 27, 39
)

Mamoru Otake (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 22
)

Manabu Nii (ep 32)
Marie Nagano (eps 13, 19)
Masahiro Neriki (ep 7)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 32)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 28, 33, 42)
Masaru Suda (4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Masashi Kudo (OP1; eps 6, 22)
Masato Umejima (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Masaya Ichikawa (eps 28, 33)
Masaya Onishi (ep 45)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 42)
Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 2, 19)
Michinori Chiba (eps 1, 12)
Michio Satō (eps 37, 44)
Midori Saito (eps 33, 42)
Miharu Nagano (ep 23)
Miho Kawasaki (BIG BANG; ep 21)
Mihoko Nomura (eps 6, 11, 26)
Minako Tsuji (ep 26)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 8)
Mitsuteru Nanbe (ep 2)
Miyuki Ueda (eps 6-7, 32)
Motoki Yagi (ep 40)
Nachiko Nekono (eps 32, 38)
Naoto Sato (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 23)
Noboru Kawamori (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19
)

Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 2)
Nobuyasu Murakami (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 33
)

Ogura Shirakawa (ep 6)
Reiko Fujita (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 33, 42
)

Rie Nakanishi (8 episodes
eps 23, 29, 34, 36, 38, 41, 43, 45
)

Rie Tanaka (eps 33, 42)
Rieko Akasaka (ep 15)
Riki Sakamoto (ep 2)
Ryo Haga (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25
)

Ryoji Ikematsu (eps 3, 6-7)
Ryoji Nakamori (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 18, 26, 41
)

Ryuichi Kitahara (ep 45)
Sachiko Umemoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 33, 42
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 26, 36, 45
)

Saho Kawaai (ep 6)
Satoshi Inoue (OP2)
Se Kwon Jeong (5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 26, 32, 41
)

Setsuko Umino (Gimlet; eps 15, 21, 42)
Shigeki Kawai (eps 9, 38)
Shigeki Sato (Gimlet; eps 15, 21, 28)
Shin Komatsu (ep 5)
Shingo Oda (eps 24, 31)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 13)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 21)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 32, 38)
Shinji Saruwatari (eps 3, 6-7)
Shinya Kameyama (5 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 41, 45
)

Shunichi Sakai (ep 15)
Soon Ho Hong (eps 2, 13)
Tae Kun An (ep 13)
Taeko Oda (ep 5)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 20)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 21)
Takaaki Sawada (eps 2, 8)
Takahiro Miura (ep 31)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 15, 42)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 3, 6-7)
Takaya Ono (ep 15)
Takeshi Oda (ep 2)
Tensho Sato (ep 33)
Teruaki Tokumaru (OP1, 3; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 18, 23-24, 31, 34, 43, 45
)

Tetsuo Kajitani (ep 31)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 23, 31
)

Tomoko Murakami (12 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 18, 23, 26, 29, 36-38, 41, 45
)

Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 45)
Tomonori Kaneda (ep 8)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (eps 16, 34, 45)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (6 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 29, 34, 41
)

Tomoyuki Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 8)
Toshimi Nishibata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19
)

Toshinobu Togawa (ep 5)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (ep 3)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 15)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Yasue Ohno (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 17, 22, 24, 29, 36, 38, 45
)

Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Okuda (OP2, ED1; 7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 18, 24, 31, 34, 43
)

Yasuto Nishikata (eps 9, 12, 18)
Yoko Takanori (ep 13)
Yoo Sang-Chul (eps 2, 13, 19)
Yoshiaki Katayama (ep 2)
Yoshio Nagao (ep 44)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 2)
You Shick Zang (eps 2, 13)
Youko Matsubara (ep 17)
Yū Ōtsuka (5 episodes
eps 4, 16, 27, 39, 45
)

Yui Kanashima (ep 33)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 17, 23)
Yuji Nakao (eps 28, 33, 42)
Yuki Iwai (ep 36)
Yukie Sakō (OP3)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 33)
Yuzo Tomizawa (ep 15)
Literature Setting: Masahiro Okubo
Monitor Design: Hisashi Goseki
Photography:
Akihito Odano (T2Studio; 22 episodes
eps 13-23, 25-45 odd
)

Atsushi Iwasaki (T2Studio; eps 1-22)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2Studio; eps 24-44 even)
Jiro Tazawa (T2Studio; 34 episodes
eps 1-23, 25-45 odd
)

Kosuke Arakawa (T2Studio; eps 24-44 even)
Naoki Ito (T2Studio; eps 24-44 even)
Seiko Katō (T2Studio; eps 24-44 even)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2Studio; 34 episodes
eps 1-23, 25-45 odd
)

Yuji Tone (T2Studio; eps 23-45 odd)
Planning:
Kaori Sakamoto (TBS)
Tamotsu Kutomi (Kodansha)
Planning Cooperation:
Naofumi Tomaru (Kodansha Weekly Shounen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Ryosuke Saegusa (Kodansha Weekly Shounen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Aiko Nakano (4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Eri Satou (eps 6, 17, 27)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 38-39, 44)
Hiroshi Odawara (eps 8, 13)
Hiroshi Sasaki (eps 8, 13)
Hiroyuki Ogasawara (ep 2)
Kotaro Tamura (ep 19)
Masahiro Okubo (ep 4)
Masayoshi Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 26, 34, 41
)

Masayuki Koshirai (ep 28)
Minoru Nakahara (eps 33, 42)
Nozomi Aminaka (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 23, 31, 37, 45
)

Reimi Kobayashi (eps 15, 21)
Ritsuya Takashige (5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 29, 36, 43
)

Satomi Eda (eps 16, 24, 32)
Tooru Kinugawa (ep 4)
Yuji Hiraki (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20
)

Production Desk: Fujiaki Asari
Program Publicity: Yuki Koike
Prop Design:
Hiroki Takagi (eps 1-21, 25-45)
Recording: Saori Yamaguchi (Sanpunzaka Studio; eps 1-11)
Recording Adjustment: Norio Nishizawa
Sound Director Assistant: Yuko Suzuki
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutō (Soundbox)
Special Effects:
Eiichi Terada (ep 35)
Hiroshi Iijima (eps 1-34, 36-45)
Yukiko Kakita (eps 1-34, 36-45)
Sub-Character Design: Koichi Usami
Theme Song Performance:
Aiko Kitahara (ED2)
Akane Sugazaki (ED1)
Hayami Kishimoto (OP1, ED3 and ED4)
Pipo Angels (OP2 & OP3)
Video Editing:
Masaaki Ishikawa (J-Force)
Shigeki Hiratsuka (J-Force)
Megumi Ogata as Kyu Renjo

Hideo Ishikawa as Kintaro Tooyama
Houko Kuwashima as Megumi Minami
Kouichi Toochika as Ryu Amakusa
Nobuo Tobita as Saburomaru Yutaka
Shinichiro Miki as Nanami Koutarou
Tomoko Kawakami as Kazuma Narusawa

Akeno Watanabe as Rei Kagami (eps 17-21)
Akiko Hiramatsu as Mayumi Ootori (ep 5)
Akiko Nakagawa as Sumika Kurita (ep 25)
Akira Ishida as Masumi Toujo (ep 7)
Asami Sanada as Momoko Tachikawa (eps 24-25)
Atsuko Yuya as Misato Murasaki (eps 29-31)
Aya Hisakawa as Shino Katagiri
Chihiro Kusaka as Musashi Hachiya (eps 41-43)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Masashi Tominaga (ep 29)
Emi Motoi as Ichinose Kaoru (eps 12-14)
Fumiko Orikasa as Natsumi Mozu (eps 41-43)
Gorō Naya as King Hades
Haruka Shimazaki as Shizuko Ootori (ep 5)
Hekiru Shiina as Reika Kurita (eps 24-25)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Dan Morihiko
Hikaru Midorikawa as
Anubis / Pluto Leader
Chikara Kawase (ep 5)
Hikaru Miyata as Mio's Grandfather (ep 21)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Kazuya Fukuoka (eps 36-39)
Hiromi Konno as Arisa Tachiki (eps 36-39)
Hiroshi Fujioka as Tatsumi Hongou
Hiroshi Yanaka as Morihiko Iwadome (eps 33-34)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Taiki Yoshinari (ep 35)
Junko Noda as
Keiko Honda (ep 5)
Nagisa Takamura (eps 24-25)
Yurie (ep 5)
Kaho Kouda as Mamiko Matsumoto (ep 7)
Kaoru Morota as Kaori-san
Katsumi Suzuki as Kunihiko Anzai (eps 17-18, 21)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Obayashi Kazuki (eps 29-31)
Kaya Matsutani as Natsumi Yamazaki (eps 24-25)
Kazusa Murai as Sachiko Hosoe (ep 15)
Ken Narita as
Kenji Taga (ep 23)
Maki Shintaro
Kenichi Ogata as Hiroki Iwashimizu (eps 17-19, 21)
Kenichi Suzumura as
Jinnai Takuma (eps 41-43)
Policeman (ep 41)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Tatsumi Hongo
Kōji Ishii as Detective Arai (ep 1)
Konami Yoshida as Rio Azegami (eps 17, 21)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Hitomi Tachikawa (eps 33-34)
Kouichi Kuriyama as Shishido Takeshi
Kouji Tsujitani as Manager Ooi (eps 24-25)
Kousuke Okano as Tomohiko Ichinose (eps 12-14)
Kumi Sakuma as Mio Fuuma (eps 17-21)
Kumi Yamakado as Nurse (ep 34)
Mai Nakahara as Misuzu Hikawa (ep 25)
Mami Horikoshi as Sachiyo Kusaka (eps 12-13)
Mari Yokoo as Kousei Asakura (eps 12-14)
Mariko Kouda as Mitsuru Hoshyou (ep 38)
Masaaki Tsukada as Kogorou Kurozumi (eps 17-21)
Masako Nozawa as Old woman (ep 40)
Masanori Katsuragi as
Shiramine Hayato
Student (ep 29)
Susumu Oowada (eps 17-21)
Mayumi Asano as Maya Asabuki (eps 29-31)
Megumi Hayashibara as Kumi Shigeta (ep 6)
Miho Yamada as
Akane Minami
Sayaka Nabejima (eps 12-14)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Shouhei Kusaka (eps 12-14)
Mitsuaki Madono as Ryousuke Oomuro (ep 22)
Nao Nagasawa as Kyouko Ebe (eps 33-34)
Natsuko Kuwatani as
Nozomi (ep 33)
Nurse (ep 34)
Nobuo Tobita as Junya Kogure (eps 29-31)
Norihiro Inoue as Manabu Gotouda (eps 36-39)
Noriko Hidaka as Kaori Minazuki (ep 23)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Touru Yamazaki (ep 7)
Ryuji Mizuno as Hisashi Goura (eps 41-43)
Ryusei Nakao as Yoshio Nakajima (ep 1)
Satsuki Yukino as Yukihira-san
Shigeru Chiba as Onikobe Dokuro
Shigeru Shibuya as Mamoru Kawakita (ep 15)
Shiro Saito as
Masahiko Takase (ep 7)
Odajima
Shouto Kashii as Masaharu Akiyama (ep 15)
Susumu Chiba as
Gouda Kyousuke
Murasame Shion (ep 36)
Ryou Kurozumi (eps 17-21)
Takako Honda as Chizuko Itsuki (ep 22)
Takehiro Murozono as Burglar (ep 26)
Takuya Kirimoto as
Masao Kizaki (ep 1)
Sonata Kirishima (eps 36-38)
Tamio Ohki as Masaomi Yuge (eps 36-39)
Tohru Furusawa as Kazushi Mine (eps 41-43)
Tomoe Hanba as Makoto (ep 40)
Tomoko Kaneda as Kuniko Tooya (eps 29-31)
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Inspector Ootawara (eps 18, 20-21)
Toshiyuki Obana (eps 41-43)
Toru Furuya as Hitoshi Shinoda (ep 1)
Toru Ohkawa as Shuuzou Orita (ep 7)
Toshiharu Sakurai as Hideo Akai (ep 22)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Kaidou (Kazuma's butler)
Toshihiko Seki as Akatsuki Renjou (ep 44) 
Tsutomu Tsuji as Ichirou Murano (ep 22)
Wataru Hatano as
Echidna
Hibiki Sakuma (eps 29-31)
Hiroshi Fujisawa (eps 12-14)
Wataru Takagi as Hirokazu Fukunaga (ep 15)
Yoshiko Kamei as
Atsushi (ep 33)
Masae Kirihara (eps 17-21)
Mizue Renjou
Yousuke Akimoto as Tamotsu Ootaguro (eps 12-14)
Yui Horie as Sayaka Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yūji Ueda as Ichinose Akihiko (eps 12-14)
Yukana as Yuri Hitsuki (eps 41-43)
Yuri Amano as Mayumi Shirasu (eps 36, 38)
Yutaka Aoyama as Kinsaburou Toyama
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds:
Dr. Movie (37 episodes
eps 2-10, 12, 14, 16-19, 21-31, 33-39, 41, 43-45
)

Studio Palette (7 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24-25, 33-34, 38
)

Studio SALLIM (eps 18-19, 23)
Studio Waiesu
Studio Wyeth (43 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-18, 20-45
)

Broadcaster:
Animax (Japan)
Tokyo Broadcasting System
Co-Production: Group TAC
Color Check: Studio Toys (ep 8)
Comic Serialized In: Weekly Shonen Magazine (Kodansha)
Digital Paint:
Digital Engine (eps 8, 13)
Far Eastern Animation (eps 12, 44-45)
feel. (ep 45)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
Hanil Animation (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 33
)

Konohana (19 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 16, 18, 22-24, 26-27, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 44
)

Magic Bus (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 21, 28-29
)

Magic Bus Niigata (ep 33)
Mouse (ep 28)
Muses (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19
)

NARA Animation (26 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 17-19, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

NEO Planning (ep 42)
Niandai Animation (ep 15)
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Seong Bo Yang Haeng (27 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-19, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (12 episodes
eps 7, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31, 36-37, 41, 44
)

Studio Targe (14 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 23-24, 26-29, 39, 41-42, 44-45
)

Studio Toys (eps 2, 8, 13)
Synod (eps 2, 8, 13)
T2 Studio (28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Tanto (ep 27)
Editing: Production I.G
In-Between Animation:
Animaruya (ep 16)
Anime House (ep 2)
Anime R (ep 16)
Anime Roman (eps 2, 8)
Big Bang (eps 1-2)
Digital Engine (eps 8, 13)
Far Eastern Animation (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 44-45
)

feel. (ep 45)
GAINAX (ep 23)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
Hanil Animation (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 33
)

JEC-E (ep 16)
Kino Production (ep 21)
M.S.C (ep 16)
Magic Bus (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 15-16, 21, 28-29
)

Magic Bus Niigata (ep 33)
MI (eps 2, 13)
Mouse (ep 28)
Muses (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19
)

NARA Animation (27 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 17-19, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-38, 41, 43-45
)

NEO Planning (ep 42)
Niandai Animation (ep 15)
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Seong Bo Yang Haeng (28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-19, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-38, 41, 43-45
)

Studio Mark (ep 37)
Studio MAT (13 episodes
eps 3-4, 16-17, 22, 27, 29, 31, 36-37, 39, 43, 45
)

Studio Pierrot Animation Room (28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11-12, 16-18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 43-45
)

Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (23 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 16, 18, 22-24, 26-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-39, 41, 44
)

Studio Wombat (ep 4)
Synod (eps 2, 8, 13)
Key Animation:
Animation Planet (eps 36-37, 44)
Big Bang (ep 21)
Hanil Animation (ep 33)
NARA Animation (eps 1, 6, 44)
STUDIO GAO (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (ep 21)
Studio Mark (eps 37, 44)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (eps 6-7)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 36)
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
Animaruya (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40
)

Group TAC (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19
)

Magic Bus (5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 33, 42
)

Recording Studio:
Sanpunzaka Studio (eps 1-11)
Seion Studio (eps 12-45)
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Zack Promotion
special effects: T2 Studio
Video Editing: J-Force
English cast
English staff
(none)
Candice Moore as Kyu Renjo

Andrea Kwan as Megumi Minami
Darren Pleavin as Kintaro Tooyama
Sarah Hauser as Kazuma Narusawa

Rik Thomas as Morihiko Dan
Sarah Hauser as Shino Katagari
English companies
ADR Production: Red Angel Media (Animax dub)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia (Asia)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Kyu Renjo

Choi Jaeik as Yutaka Saburomaru
Jae-Ho Choi as Koutarou Nanami
Jeong Seonhye as Kazuma Narusawa
Jeong-Eun Kim as Kintaro Tooyama
Min-Jeong Yeo as Megumi Minami
Seung-Jun Kim as Ryu Amakusa

Beom-Gi Hong as Echidna
Eun Yeongseon as Kaoru Ichinose
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Kinsaburou Toyama
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as
Masumi Toujo
Shintaro Maki
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Kuniko Tooya
Ju Jayeong as Ms. Yurie
Ju-Chang Lee as Satoru Renjou
Lee Huisu as Mizue Renjou
Na-Yeon Kim as Shino Katagiri
Seung-Uk Jeong as Anubis / Pluto Leader
Yeong-Jun Si as Tatsumi Hongo
Yong-Sin Lee as Sakurako Yukihira
Yong-Wu Sin as Kyousuke Gouda
Yu Gangjin as Dan Morihiko
Yu-Mi Jeong as Miss Kaori
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Alfonso Soto as Ryu Amakusa
Giannina Jurado as Megumi Minami/Megu
Jesús Names as Kyuu Renjou
Luis Carreño as Koutarou Nanami

Ezequiel Serrano as Tatsumi Hongou
Juan Guzmán as Dan Morihiko
Juan Carlos Vazquez as Hayato Shiramine
Maythe Guedes as Shino Katagiri
Yensi Rivero as Sakurako Yukihira

Anabella Silva as
Arisa Tachiki
Momoko Tachikawa
Angel Balam as Kintaro Toyama
Héctor Indriago as
Hitoshi Shinoda (ep 1)
Kazuya Fukuoka (eps 36-39)
Takeshi Shishido (2nd voice)
Kaihiamal Martínez as Yutaka Saburomaru
luis miguel perez as
Hiroshi Fujisawa (eps 12-14)
Junya Kogure (eps 29, 31)
Sir Anubis
Maythe Guedes as Natsumi Yamazaki (eps 24-25)
Melanie Henriquez as
Kaori (1st voice)
Kaori Minazuki (ep 23)
Kaoru Ichinose (eps 12-14)
Kyouko Ebe (eps 33-34)
Mayumi Shirasu (ep 38)
Sachiko Hosoe (ep 15)
Rebeca Aponte as
Hitomi Tachikawa (eps 33-34)
Kaori (2nd voice)
Kousei Asakura (eps 12-14)
Mizue Renjou
Reika Kurita (eps 24-25)
Renzo Jiménez as Kyousuke Goda
Rolman Bastidas as
Hibiki Sakuma (eps 29-31)
Hirokazu Fukunaga (ep 15)
Kunihiko Anzai (eps 17-18, 21)
Kyosuke Goda (eps 44-45)
Morihiko Iwadome (eps 33-34)
Tamotsu Ootaguro (eps 12-14)
Yensi Rivero as
Kaori (3rd voice)
Natsumi Mozu (eps 41-42)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal Capital (Colombia)
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Magic Kids (Argentina)
Telemetro (Panama)
Telepacífico (Colombia)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Licensed by: Televix (expired)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Licensed by: Televix (expired)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology