Kenichi MAEJIMA

前島 健一
Family name (in kanji): 前島
Given name (in kanji): 健一
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A.LI.CE (movie) : Director
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Air Gear (TV) : Episode Director (ep 24)
Angel Heart (TV) : Storyboard (eps 37, 45, 49), Key Animation (eps 29, 42)
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 1, 13), Episode Director (eps 4, 13)
Big Windup! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 18)
Black Clover (TV) : Episode Director (ep 18)
Bleach (TV) : Key Animation
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Key Animation (ep 17)
Bucket de Gohan (TV) : Storyboard (ep 19)
Calimero (TV 2/1992) : Storyboard (ep 5)
Carol (OAV) : Key Animation
Cinderella Boy (TV) : Storyboard (OP/ED), Unit Director (OP/ED; ep 13)
Cipher (OAV) : Key Animation
Cobra The Animation (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 8, 13), Assistant Director
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) : Storyboard, Episode Director, Animation Supervisor
Cobra The Animation: Time Drive (OAV) : Director, Storyboard (OP/ED+Eps. 1, 2), Episode Director (eps 1-2)
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Dark Sea, Moon Shadow (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Demon Lord Dante (TV) : Series Director, Storyboard (eps 1, 12-13)
Dirty Pair (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) : Key Animation
Dotto Koni-chan (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5C)
Dragoon (OAV) : Director, Storyboard, Unit Director
Eden of the East (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) : Storyboard (ep 25)
Emily of New Moon (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)
, Episode Director (eps 4, 10, 16)
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 5)
(The) Gakuen Chōjo-tai (OAV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) : Storyboard (6 episodes
eps 33, 45, 53, 63, 71, 79
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 33, 45, 53, 63
)

Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) : Storyboard (ep 18)
Gense Shugoshin P-hyoro Ikka (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3)
GoShogun (TV) : Photography (ep 7)
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) : Key Animation
Grey: Digital Target (movie) : Mechanical design
Hamtaro (TV) : Storyboard
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) : Episode Director (ep 12)
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV) : Episode Director (ep 29)
Knight Hunters (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6), Episode Director (ep 15)
LBX (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Episode Director (eps 2, 27), Key Animation (ep 27)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Storyboard (9 episodes
eps 38, 43, 60, 69, 79, 82, 84-85, 98
)
, Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 38-39, 46-47, 60, 82, 84
)
, Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 38-39, 46-47
)
, Assistant Animation Director (ep 53)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) : Key Animation
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) : Storyboard
Log Horizon (TV) : Episode Director (eps 16, 24)
Love City (movie) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) : Episode Director (ep 20)
Mahjong Hishō-den - Naki no Ryū (OAV) : Key Animation
Majin Bone (TV) : Storyboard (eps 18, 21), Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 30, 35, 42, 50
)

(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) : Storyboard (eps 15, 20)
Megalobox (TV) : Storyboard (ep 13)
Memories Off (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 2)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4), Episode Director (eps 4, 12)
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) : Episode Director (ep 15)
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) : Key Animation (Magic Bus)
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) : Storyboard (eps 11, 28, 48), Episode Director (eps 11, 48)
Nintama Rantaro (TV 18) : Key Animation
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) : Director, Storyboard (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-15, 25-27
)

Play Ball (TV) : Storyboard (eps 14, 18, 20), Episode Director (ep 20)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : Episode Director (ep 7)
Riki-Oh: Tōkatsu Jigoku (OAV) : In-Between Check
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) : Storyboard, Supervising Director
Shūkan Storyland (TV) : Storyboard
(The) Snow Queen (TV) : Episode Director (ep 32)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie : Animation
Surfside High School (TV) : Unit Director, Animation Director
Sword for Truth (OAV) : Key Animation
Taiman Blues: Shimizu Naoto Hen (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 2)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) : Storyboard (eps 21, 28), Episode Director (ep 21)
They Were 11 (movie) : Effects Director, Key Animation
Thundercats (TV 2011) : Key Animation (ep 21)
A Time Slip of 10000 Years: Prime Rose (special) : Animation
Tobira o Akete (movie) : Key Animation
Totsugeki! Pappara-tai (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 1, 3-5, 25), Episode Director (eps 22, 25)
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series : Animation (OP/ED for eps. 4-5), Key Animation (ep 5)
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) : In-Between Animation
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) : Assistant Animator
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) : Mechanical design, Assistant Technical Director, Key Animation
Wonder Beat Scramble (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Young Black Jack (TV) : Unit Director (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none