Sword Dynasty (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ken Ōchō (Japanese)
剣王朝 (Japanese)
Running time: 24 minutes
Vintage: 2018-01-06 to 2018-03-25 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Shukugō no Tsurugi" by Kanako Itō
Ending Theme:
"Ibara no Tōtō" by Yumi Hara
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Xiao Xuan Yang
Director: Masatsugu Arakawa
Script:
Fanmengyu (eps 7-12)
Li Yan (eps 1-6)
Storyboard:
Akira Shimizu (ep 2)
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 9)
Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 10-12)
Hisashi Ishii (eps 4, 8, 10)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 8)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 12)
Kenichi Maejima (eps 3-6, 9)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 1)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 2-3)
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 7)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 12)
Yūko Kiyoshima (eps 7, 9, 11)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (eps 4-5, 12)
Chikayo Nakamura (eps 1, 3)
Dai Seki (ep 10)
Fumihiro Ueno (eps 5-6)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 8)
Kenichi Maejima (eps 10, 12)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 2-3, 7, 11)
Sumito Sasaki (eps 8, 11)
Toshihiro Maeya (eps 4, 6)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Sone (eps 1-2, 9)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 7)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 8)
Music:
Akiyuki Tateyama (High Kick Entertainment)
Original creator: Zui Wu
Original Character Design: Xuan Xue
Character Design:
Ippei Masui
Keizō Shimizu
Art Director: Qian Lin Ceng
Chief Animation Director:
Ippei Masui
Keizō Shimizu
Animation Director:
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Eun Ha Kim (ep 1)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 7)
Ippei Masui (eps 3, 5, 9-12)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 8, 10-12)
Kae Anzai (ep 9)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 8-11)
Keiko Yamamoto (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Keizō Shimizu (eps 3, 9-10, 12)
Mizuki Iwatari (ep 6)
Nazuki Kimura (eps 6, 8, 11)
Norikazu Hattori (eps 6-7)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 2)
Seung Hee Yoo (ep 11)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 3, 5-7)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 5)
Shun Oyaizu (ep 4)
Taihei Nagai (eps 1-2)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 10)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 3, 7)
Yūko Kiyoshima (ep 6)
Sound Director: Naoko Ando
Director of Photography: Chen Wang
Producer: Xia Su

2nd Key Animation:
Fusae Sato (ep 1)
Miyuki Kawaoka (ep 1)
Rika Sato (ep 1)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 1)
Animation producer:
Hirohiko Kanbe
Takaya Ibira
Animation Production Producer:
Hideaki Miyamoto
Tetsuo Mikami
Assistant Animation Director: Ippei Masui (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Producer:
Atsushi Matsubashi
Taisuke Kondo
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Keiko Yamamoto
Background Art Management: Shu Wan Yang
Background Art Production Manager:
Jia Qi Xiao
Qiong Ru Xu
Xiao An Chen
Zi Zhen Ni
Color Check:
Aya Senna (ep 1)
Yukari Ando (ep 1)
Color design: Eiko Nishi
Color setting:
Aya Senna (ep 1)
Yukari Ando (ep 1)
Editing: Motoki Niimi
Ending Animation:
Shuang Hu Cui
Xiao He
In-Between Check:
Rika Sato (ep 1)
Ye Ung Heo (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akira Watanabe (ep 1)
Byung Lee (J-CUBE; ep 1)
Daiki Handa (ep 1)
Daiki Ōta (ep 1)
Erina Kojima (ep 1)
Hiroki Saito (ep 1)
Jae Hye Heo (J-CUBE; ep 1)
Ji Hee Jung (J-CUBE; ep 1)
Kota Ike (ep 1)
Masashi Itō (ep 1)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 1)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 1)
Setsuko Unno (ep 1)
Soon Young Sung (J-CUBE; ep 1)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 1)
Young-Hee Choi (J-CUBE; ep 1)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 1)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 1)
Literature: Saeka Fujimoto (Japanese)
Literature Manager:
Si Yang Liu
Xing An Niu
Literature Supervisor: Miao Li
Literature Translation: Daisuke Watanabe
Music Production: Hiroko Yoshima (MAGES.)
Music Selection: Yasuto Nozoe
Photography:
Chen Wang (Magic Bus Photography Department)
Ji Li (Magic Bus Photography Department)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle)
Planning: Yu Gong
Production Advancement:
Kazuma Yamane (ep 1)
Makiko Tanaka (ep 1)
Toshio Notake (ep 1)
Production Desk: Masayuki Koshirai
Prop Design: Ippei Masui
Recording Assistant: Hisashi Muramatsu
Sound Effects: Yuika Shiraishi
Sound Mixing: Daisuke Mizumoto
Sound Production Manager: Eri Isozaki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Keita Watanabe (OP)
Yuta Yamaguchi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Tomomi Narimoto (OP)
Yuta Yamaguchi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Warabisako (ED)
Yoshie Isogai (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kanako Itou (OP)
Yumi Hara (ED)
Video Editing:
Bei Dao Shen Kuang
Kamimasa Kitajima (HAC Studio)
Video Editing Assistant: Ryuta Shimada (HAC Studio)
Hiro Shimono as Teinei

Chiaki Omigawa as Shō no Ojō-sama
Kōhei Amasaki as Fuusou
Mai Nakahara as Yasakurei
Mitsuki Saiga as Chouyon
Toshiki Iwasawa as Chinkanshu
Yōko Hikasa as Chouson Asayuki
Yūji Ueda as Ryouren
Yumi Hara as Hakusansui
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Teishuu
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Synod (ep 1)
Animation Executive Production: Children's Playground Entertainment
Animation Production: EMT Squared
Animation Production Cooperation: Magic Bus
Backgrounds Cooperation: SAKO
Finish Animation:
J-Cube (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Synod (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
J-Cube (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Synod (ep 1)
Key Animation:
J-Cube (ep 1)
Synod (ep 1)
Music Production: MAGES.
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Producer: iQIYI
Recording Studio: Studio Jumo
Sound Production: Sound Team Junkers
Theme Song Production: MAGES. (OP/ED)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology