Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Guystars - Fractions of The Earth
ガイスターズ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: A meteorite collision plunged Earth into apocalypse, and the remnants of humanity went in two different directions to survive. The aristocratic Dobias headed into space, while the earthy Shioru went underground. Centuries later, they returned to Earth's surface and are now fighting for control of the planet—that is, when they're not busy fending off a new species of predators known simply as Creatures.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2001-10-06 to 2002-03-30
Release dates: We have 16
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hold On" by Wild Peach (eps 1-13)
#2: "Wings" by Yumena Yokosuka (eps 14-26)
Ending Theme:
"True Answer" by Joelle
Comment:
Korean/Japanese co-production based on a game by Frame Entertainment. Character design and 2D animation were done in Japan, while the 3D animation, background animation and mechanical design were done in Korea.
News: Show:
Anime Next - Anime Crash (Jun 21, 2005)
Geisters hits a snag (May 27, 2005)
Anime Crash Goes PSP (May 4, 2005)
Anime Next Panel Reports (Jun 22, 2004)
Industry Panels (May 27, 2004)
Anime Crash (Apr 22, 2004)
Upcoming Anime in Japan (Sep 26, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Geisters: Fractions of the Earth (DVD 1) 2004-06-01 (from $23.98)
    Geisters: Fractions of the Earth (DVD 2) 2004-10-19
    Geisters: Fractions of the Earth (DVD 3) 2005-01-11
    Geisters: Fractions of the Earth (DVD 4)
    Geisters: Fractions of the Earth (DVD 5)
    Geisters: Fractions of the Earth (DVD 6)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Kōji Itō (eps 9-26)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 1-8)
Series Composition: Naruhiko Adachi
Script:
Naruhiko Adachi (Other eps; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 12-14, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26
)

Tokiko Inoue (10 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-11, 15, 18-24 even
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Oba (eps 2, 6, 11)
Hiroshi Hara (eps 16, 21)
Hiroshi Morioka (eps 7, 13)
Kenichi Maejima (ep 18)
Kiyotaka Isako (eps 4, 9, 14)
Kōji Itō (OP2; eps 19, 25-26)
Masaki Tachibana (eps 5, 10)
Masami Nagata (eps 15, 23)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 22)
Osamu Sato (eps 17, 19, 24)
Setsuo Takase (ep 12)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 1, 3, 8)
Tsutomu Yabuki (ep 20)
Episode Director:
Hideaki Oba (eps 2-3)
Masahiko Watanabe (ep 1)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 13)
Masami Nagata (ep 15)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 14)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (eps 6-7, 11)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 23)
Osamu Kamijō (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 20, 22
)

Osamu Sato (ep 17)
Rion Kujo (ep 25)
Ryo Miyata (ep 26)
Shigeki Awai (eps 4, 8)
Shinya Hanai (eps 10, 16)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 19)
Wakana Ayasaki (ep 9)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 21, 24)
Unit Director: Kōji Itō (OP1-2, ED)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Chief Animation Director: Kenichi Imaizumi
Animation Director:
Bu Gyeong Choi (eps 18, 22)
Hideo Maru (eps 6, 11)
Hideo Shimosaka (ep 7)
Hiromi Imaizumi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 14)
Irabe Kim (eps 5, 12)
Kazuhiro Koyama (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 17, 19, 24)
Kenichi Imaizumi (OP2; eps 10, 16, 26)
Kenichi Ohnuki (eps 3, 20)
Koichi Usami (ep 21)
Kōji Itō (OP2; ep 26)
Kyong Seok Choi (eps 18, 22)
Mariko Aoki (ep 17)
Masami Nagata (eps 15, 23, 25)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 13)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 9)
Yuki Iwai (eps 4, 8)
Mechanical design: Kōji Itō
3D Director:
Dong Ho Lee (eps 14-26)
Ichiro Deto (eps 14-26)
Sound Director: Yuko Suzuki
Director of Photography: Hideo Okazaki
Producer:
Eiji Kanaoka (TV Osaka)
Kazunori Takagi (Yomiko)
Masaru Umehara (Plum)
Takumi Ogawa (Groove)

3D Work:
Jae Joon Lee (Doo Solfic; ep 17)
Kousuke Ushijima (Digital Media Factory; ep 17)
Young Ho Jang (Doo Solfic; ep 17)
Advertising:
Ai Sakazaki (Groove)
Hitoshi Hayakawa (Groove)
Mamiko Fukumoto (TV Osaka)
Assistant Animation Director: Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 13)
Assistant Director: Ryo Miyata
Background Art:
Akihito Fujimori (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Hiromichi Itou (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11-12, 14-26 even
)

Kaoru Narasima (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Kazuhiro Itou (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11-12, 14-26 even
)

Koji Higashi (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11-12, 14-26 even
)

Kuniaki Nemoto (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11-12, 14-26 even
)

Minoru Maeda (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11-12, 14-26 even
)

Naoto Hoshino (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Shinji Katahira (OP2)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Toshiko Umezu (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11-12, 14-26 even
)

Yoshihiro Hirota (Studio Fuga; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Yumiko Oozeki (Studio Tulip; 11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11-12, 14-26 even
)

Color Check:
Hatsumi Okada (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 15-17
)

Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 6, 11)
Hiromi Yamamura (ep 2)
Keiko Yamashita (eps 10, 18)
Kuniharu Okano (Artland; ep 26)
Kyooko Ootake (ep 9)
Maki Saitou (ep 1)
Mikiko Tsuji (eps 4, 8)
Noriko Hatta (eps 4, 8)
Norioki Sakai (Studio Ron; eps 20-21)
Rika Nishio (eps 10, 18)
Sayuri Sugawara (eps 10, 14, 18)
Setsu Nagata (eps 3, 13)
Shuichi Satou (eps 4, 8)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; ep 26)
Tōru Sugimoto (ep 16)
Ze Shan Meng (ep 19)
Color design: Norioki Sakai (Studio Ron)
Color setting:
Hatsumi Okada (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 15-17
)

Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 6, 11)
Hiromi Yamamura (ep 2)
Keiko Yamashita (eps 10, 18)
Kuniharu Okano (Artland; ep 26)
Kyooko Ootake (ep 9)
Maki Saitou (ep 1)
Norioki Sakai (Studio Ron; 5 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-25
)

Rika Nishio (eps 10, 18)
Sayuri Sugawara (eps 10, 14, 18)
Setsu Nagata (eps 3, 13)
Shuichi Satou (eps 4, 8)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; ep 26)
Tōru Sugimoto (ep 16)
Tsutae Suzuki (ep 22)
Ze Shan Meng (ep 19)
Editing: Masahiro Goto
In-Between Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 9)
Akira Tamura (eps 4, 8)
Hye Mi Kim (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Hye Min Kim (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Jong Hyeon Park (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Ju Hye Yoon (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Jung Ha Yoo (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 2)
Koji Matsuzawa (eps 4, 8)
Maki Uchida (ep 2)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 14)
Sang Woo Lee (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Seung Hun Lee (ep 14)
Seung Wan Lee (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Shigeyuki Miya (ep 15)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 14)
Teiji Makino (ep 11)
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 20, 23-24)
Yong Joon Lee (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Yoon Seo Lee (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Yukio Kishi (ep 15)
In-Between Check:
Akira Tamura (ep 8)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (eps 3, 9)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 2)
Koji Matsuzawa (ep 4)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 10)
Shigeyuki Miya (eps 13, 15)
Shingo Ogiso (eps 14, 16)
Sunyong Yang (eps 5, 7, 12)
Yuto Tejima (eps 6, 11)
Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 19, 26)
Akito Dobashi (Studio Mark; OP2; 5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Arihiro Gotou (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 25
)

Atsuko Takahashi (ep 6)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 19)
Ayumi Hasebe (Double R; ep 13)
Bae Hyun Han (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22
)

Bu Gyeong Choi (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22
)

Chiaki Kokubo (Artland; ep 14)
Daisuke Takemoto (Double R; ep 13)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 25)
Eikichi Takahashi (eps 7, 9)
Emiko Abe (eps 1, 3)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 16)
Han Kyu Lee (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22
)

Haruo Ogawara (ep 25)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 1, 3, 21)
Hideki Ejima (ep 4)
Hideki Ito (ep 10)
Hidemasa Shimizu (Double R; ep 13)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 6)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 6, 11)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 25)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (Studio Mark; OP2; eps 15, 17, 25)
Hironori Sawada (eps 8, 10-11)
Hiroshi Kageyama (eps 17, 21)
Hiroyuki Notake (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 10)
Hyo Sang Ryu (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22
)

Jin Wook Lim (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22
)

Kanji Hara (eps 6, 11)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaori Itou (ep 16)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 17)
Kazuko Maeshima (Artland; eps 10, 14)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 4)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 21, 24)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (Double R; ep 13)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 8)
Keiko Ijima (eps 1, 3)
Ken Kajiwara (ep 2)
Kenichi Imaizumi (ED; eps 10, 16, 26)
Kenji Shimada (Studio Mark; OP2; eps 8, 15, 20)
Kimitake Nishio (eps 7, 9)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 11)
Kôichirô Saotome (Artland; eps 10, 14)
Kōji Itō (OP2; eps 25-26)
Koji Taniguchi (ep 4)
Koji Yabuno (Studio Mark; eps 15, 17)
Konomi Noguchi (ep 7)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 20, 24)
Kumiko Sakiyama (Double R; ep 13)
Kuniko Shimagawa (ep 21)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 16)
Kyong Seok Choi (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22
)

Kyosuke Washikita (eps 1, 3)
Maki Fujita (eps 21, 24)
Makoto Ito (eps 19, 25)
Manabu Fukazawa (eps 1, 3)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 4)
Mariko Aoki (Studio Mark; OP2; eps 8, 15, 17)
Masahiko Nakata (eps 7, 9)
Masahiro Kase (Double R; ep 13)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 20, 24)
Masahiro Suwa (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Masahiro Takahashi (Artland; ep 14)
Masaki Hosoyama (eps 23, 25)
Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 20)
Masaru Koseki (eps 10, 16)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 4, 8)
Masashi Kudo (ep 16)
Masayoshi Tanaka (Artland; ep 14)
Masumi Hattori (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Michiko Noda (ep 4)
Minoru Morita (7 episodes
eps 7-9, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Mitsumasa Kimura (eps 7, 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 26)
Naoki Aisaka (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Nobuaki Shirai (eps 10, 16)
Nobuo Horii (ep 8)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 21, 24)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 4, 8)
Rion Kujo (ep 25)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Sachiko Iwamura (Double R; ep 13)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 4)
Saiji Kawanishi (Double R; ep 13)
Satoru Kajita (ep 4)
Satoru Sakata (ep 2)
Seiichi Nodate (ep 10)
Seiji Kikuchi (eps 6, 11)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (Artland; ep 14)
Shigeyuki Miya (Studio Mark; eps 15, 17)
Shin Oonuma (eps 1, 3)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 16)
Shinichi Iimura (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; eps 6, 11, 15)
Shinichi Toda (Artland; eps 10, 14, 16)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 6)
Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark; eps 15, 17)
Shizuo Kawai (ep 16)
Shuji Nakanishi (eps 21, 25)
Soon Taek Song (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22
)

Taeko Oda (eps 21, 24)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 21, 24)
Takafumi Hino (Double R; ep 13)
Takao Takegami (ep 25)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 8)
Tetsu Inoue (eps 1, 3)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 21, 25)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 20)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 21)
Tsutomu Murakami (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Tsuyoshi Takahashi (ep 2)
Wataru Hirasawa (Artland; ep 14)
Yoko Sakurai (ep 17)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 6, 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Fukagawa (Double R; ep 13)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Double R; ep 13)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; eps 15, 20)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 21, 24)
Yoshinori Takahashi (eps 23, 26)
Youji Asano (ep 2)
Youki Ebisu (Studio Mark; eps 15, 17)
Yū Yoshida (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Double R; ep 13)
Yūji Satō (OP2; eps 17, 21, 24)
Yuki Iwai (ep 4)
Yukihito Ogomori (ep 2)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 25)
Yuko Nishitani (ep 21)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Double R; ep 13)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 9, 17)
Yuto Tejima (eps 6, 11)
Paint:
Eun-Ha Lee (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Hee Jung Choi (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Hee Jung Kim (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Hyun Ju Lee (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Jeong Gyoon Han (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Keiko Yamashita (eps 10, 14, 16)
Kuniharu Okano (ep 14)
Mi Suk Jo (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Mikiko Tsuji (eps 4, 8)
Noriko Hatta (eps 4, 8)
Rika Nishio (eps 10, 14, 16)
Satsuki Gunji (eps 4, 8)
Sayuri Sugawara (eps 10, 14, 16)
Sun Sim Kim (U-NI Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 18
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 16)
Tōru Sugimoto (eps 10, 14)
Yumiko Mitsuno (eps 4, 8)
Photography:
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation; eps 2-26 even)
Hideo Okazaki (AMGA; eps 7-25 odd)
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation; eps 2-26 even)
Kenji Chikaoka (Ace Creation; eps 2-26 even)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation; eps 2-26 even)
Masaki Nakamura (AMGA; eps 1-25 odd)
Masanori Kisoi (AMGA; eps 1-25 odd)
Mitsue Motomiya (AMGA; eps 1-25 odd)
Naoatsu Sasaki (Ace Creation; eps 2-26 even)
Naoyuki Taniguchi (AMGA; eps 1-25 odd)
Ryōji Akiyama (AMGA; eps 1-25 odd)
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; eps 2-26 even)
Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation; eps 2-26 even)
Yōko Tsuzuki (Ace Creation; eps 2-26 even)
Yuki Okada (AMGA; eps 1-25 odd)
Planning: Akira Narisawa (Groove)
Production Advancement:
Daichi Kato (ep 14)
Hisashi Okamoto (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Sugatani (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 17, 21, 24
)

Kazumitsu Katsumata (ep 3)
Makoto Takahashi (eps 4, 8)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (eps 18-19, 26)
Mitsuru Kawasaki (eps 9, 13)
Norio Yoshida (eps 15, 20, 23)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (eps 10, 16)
Shingo Tanaka (ep 22)
Takeshi Tomita (ep 6)
Tōru Sugimoto (Artland; ep 26)
Toshiyuki Hanyu (eps 12, 25)
Yasumi Ooshima (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
Guho Sahara (Groove Corporation)
Hiromitsu Kanno (Groove Corporation)
Masahiro Tamura (Groove Corporation; eps 15-26)
Shūji Yoshida (Groove Corporation)
Production manager:
Hidenobu Watanabe (Artland; eps 1-13, 16, 26)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (eps 14, 16-19)
Norio Yoshida (eps 15, 20-26)
Shingo Tanaka (eps 1-13)
Recording Adjustment: Ryou Narukiyo
Series construction: Naruhiko Adachi
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Special Effects:
Kuniharu Okano (eps 16, 26)
Shin'ya Oohara (ep 8)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kaoru Okubo (OP1)
Masafumi Nishida (OP2)
Masaki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masafumi Nishida (OP2)
Masaki (ED)
Rie Ito (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Rie Ito (OP1)
Yui Nishiwaki (ED)
Yumena Yokosuka (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
Joelle (ED)
Wild Peach (OP)
Yumena Yokosuka (OP2)
Theme Song Production: Marcy (EARTH SHAKER; OP2)
Titles: Yutaka Murakami
Video Editing:
Fumihito Nikaido (G's Studio; eps 1-20, 22-26)
Kazuhiro Senda (G's Studio; eps 1-20, 22-26)
Toshiyuki Nagayama (Studio Plain; ep 21)
Yasuto Yazawa (Studio Plain; ep 21)
Daisuke Gouri as Ranbalt Fides
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Leon Wiltos
Hiroshi Ohtake as Karakal Shamarel
Hisao Egawa as Urba Shamarel
Katsuyuki Konishi as Victor Tekius
Kouichi Toochika as Alkion Farmer
Mari Yokoo as Inamura Juno
Masayo Hosono as
Chris Wester
Tara Shamarel
Nao Takamori as Boy
Ryuji Mizuno as Soja
Tomoe Hanba as Shai Tanna
Tomoe Haugaki as Shai Tanna
Tomokazu Seki as Dean Honos
Tomoko Shiraishi as Eleshia Yun
Yumiko Watanabe as Piira
Japanese companies
3D Work:
Daedelus (7 episodes
eps 16, 19-21, 23-25
)

Digital Media Factory (ep 17)
Doo Solfic (5 episodes
eps 17, 22-24, 26
)

Frame Entertainment (eps 1-13, 15)
Sign Projects (7 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 22-23, 25-26
)

Animation Cooperation:
Artland (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 16, 26
)

Studio Kuma (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 11
)

U-ni animation (eps 5, 7)
Backgrounds:
Boa '83 (eps 21, 23, 25)
Echo Films (eps 13-19 odd)
Studio Fuga (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Studio Tulip (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11-12, 14-26 even
)

Broadcaster: TV Osaka
Color Check:
Artland (ep 26)
Studio Ron (eps 23-25)
Studio Viola (ep 22)
Color Setting: Artland (ep 26)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (eps 4, 8)
AIC (ep 10)
AIC-K's (ep 2)
Ani Village (eps 19-20, 23)
Anime World Osaka (ep 10)
Artland (eps 10, 16)
Ashi Productions (ep 11)
Big Bang (ep 9)
Daizo Productions (ep 11)
Dalian Time Animation (10 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20-21, 23-26
)

Daume (eps 4, 8)
Doga Kobo (eps 9, 11)
Echo Films (eps 1-3)
FAI (ep 10)
G&G Direction (ep 9)
Garan (ep 10)
Hal Film Maker (ep 9)
Hayashi (ep 23)
IMOVE (eps 19-20, 24)
Last House (ep 11)
Max Movie (ep 20)
Office AO (eps 6, 11)
Phoenix Animation (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 19-20, 24, 26
)

Plum (ep 16)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (eps 19-20, 24)
Shindo Production (eps 6, 11)
Studio Cockpit (ep 10)
Studio Comet (ep 10)
Studio Gash (ep 9)
Studio Kuma (ep 6)
Studio March (ep 10)
Studio Mark (ep 16)
Synergy Japan (ep 11)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 11)
U-ni animation (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 20-22
)

Zero-G (as Zero-G Room; ep 11)
Key Animation:
ACF-JOINT (ep 2)
Ani Village (4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23, 26
)

Anime Roman (ep 11)
Artland (ep 14)
Doo Lee Production (ep 2)
Double R (ep 13)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 25)
Max Movie (ep 20)
Office AO (ep 11)
Shindo Production (ep 11)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 17
)

U-ni animation (11 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12, 18-20, 23-26
)

Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Paint:
AIC (ep 6)
AIC-K's (eps 1, 3)
Ani Village (eps 19-20, 23)
Artland (ep 16)
Dalian Time Animation (10 episodes
eps 13-19 odd, 20-21, 23-26
)

Echo Films (eps 1-3)
FAI (ep 10)
Hayashi (ep 23)
IMOVE (eps 19-20, 24)
J.C. Staff (ep 10)
JEM (eps 6, 11)
Magic Bus (ep 11)
Max Movie (ep 20)
Mook Animation (ep 11)
Phoenix Animation (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 19-20, 24, 26
)

Plum (ep 16)
Shanghai Tosyun Douga (eps 19-20, 24)
Studio aB (eps 6, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 9-11, 20)
Studio Gash (ep 9)
Studio Hibari (eps 4, 8)
Studio Kuma (eps 1-3)
Studio Peacock (8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22-24
)

Studio Ron (ep 20)
Studio Viola (eps 4, 8)
Tanto (eps 9, 11)
Tokyo Kids (ep 10)
U-ni animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12, 18, 20-22
)

Photography:
Ace Creation (eps 2-26 even)
AMGA (eps 1-25 odd)
Production Cooperation: Groove Corporation
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Production: Zack Promotion
special effects:
JEM (eps 1, 3-4)
Studio Peacock (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13-19 odd, 20-21, 23-25
)

Video Editing:
G's Studio (eps 1-20, 22-26)
Studio Plain (ep 21)
English staff
English cast
Director: Anthony Gentile
Executive producer: James Veronico
DVD Menu Design: Roger Hendrick
Recording engineer:
Jerry Yager
Matthew Burton
Ellen Shanman as Chris Vesta
Mark McDaniels as Victor Decius
Matt Long as Dean Hanos
Tesha Buss as Shai Tanna
Topher Lee as Alcion Fama

Aaron Brown as Edmonster Melona
Ellen Shanman as Lab Assistant
Jeremy Benton as Eplos Vebona
Josh Kline as Neftus Sarakia
Laura Marks as Inana Juno
Matt Rockman as
Leon Willdous
Nanja
Reuben Kahn as
Col. Lanbolt
Magnus Sol
Walpa Shamarel
Steven Harris as Norman Vesta
English companies
ADR Production: Anime Crash
Licensed by: Anime Crash
Mastering: Video Transfer
Recording Studio: AG Studio
Korean staff
Korean cast
Director: Jang Jong-Geun
Original creator: Jang Jong-Geun

Conceptual Design: Young Woo Lee
Jeong-Mi Bae as Chris Wester
Jeong-Sin Wu as Shai Tanna
O Sehong as Victor Dekius
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Alkion Fama
Won-Hyeong Choi as Dean Honos

Lee Yeongran as Peela

Choi Seongwu as Inana Juno
Eun-Suk Park as Elecia Juno
Gwon Hyeoksu as Walpa Shamarel
Hyeon-Jik Kim as Colonel Lanbolt Fides
Kim Gangsun as Karakal Shamarel
Seong-Ho Sin as Leon Willdous
So-Ra Park as Marie
Korean companies
3d Animation: Frame Entertainment
Background Animation: Frame Entertainment
Mechanical Design: Frame Entertainment
Original story: Frame Entertainment
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
German cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
Cover Design: Léon van Hooydonk
Distributor: PALLAS Entertainment
DVD Authoring: PALLAS Entertainment
Translation: PALLAS Entertainment
Dutch cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology