×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ryuji MIZUNO

水野 龍司
Family name (in kanji): 水野
Given name (in kanji): 龍司
Date of birth: 1952-02-02
Date of death: 2022-09-12
Non-anime roles:
Commando in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG) (Japanese)
Geppetto/Marco in "Once Upon a Time" (TV dub) (Japanese)
Inspector Geo McLeed in "Lupin III: The Legacy of Columbus's Inheritance" (VG) (Japanese)
Ki-Adi-Mundi in "Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Major Mitchell in "Independence Day" (movie) (Japanese)
Mr. Brown in "Reservoir Dogs" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vizier in "Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
B't X (TV) as B'T Raidoh
B't X Neo (OAV) as B'T Raidoh
Berserk (TV 1997) as Julius (eps 5, 7-10); Lord Yurius 
Case Closed (TV) as Kohei Shimoda (ep 84)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Death (ep 31)
Darker than Black (TV) as Detective (ep 8)
Death Note (TV) as Representative B (ep 2)
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Representative B
Den-noh Coil (TV) as Vice Principal
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Prime Minister (ep 8)
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) as Asher (voice)
From North Field (ONA) as Hokurenmaru Veteran Sailor (ep 2)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Bar Master (ep 8)
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Konan Councilman (ep 2); Kutou Emperor
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) as Soja
Gon (TV) as Porkie (ep 26)
Gosick (TV) as Middle-aged guest C (ep 2)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Noutu Dorette (eps 13-14, 24)
Hellsing (TV) as Sir Islands
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Holland's Representative; Kaga's Father; Kakimoto-sensei; Yanagi-san (eps 35-36)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Railway Track Polisher (ep 5)
Last Exile (TV) as Graf (eps 10-11)
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Commander
Megalobox (TV) as Chairman (ep 3)
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Chabouillet
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Programmer (Special Edition)
Naruto (TV) as Giichi; Gina
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie)
Saiyuki (TV) as Gairu
Sakura Wars (OAV) as pipe vendor (ep 1)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Village Elder (ep 10)
Senbon Matsubara: Kawa to Ikiru Shōnen-tachi (movie) as Taisuke
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) (eps 4, 22, 30)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Takazoku (ep 2)
Spiral (TV) as Keishisei Kanzaka
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Minister
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Hisashi Goura (eps 41-43)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Old Tool Dealer Shopowner (ep 4)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Leader (eps 24-25)
Tokko (TV) as Taishi (Master) (eps 7, 10-13)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Meam MidGard
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Midguard
Turn A Gundam: Moon Butterfly (movie 2) as Midguard
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Captain (ep 16); Dr. Ivanoff (eps 18-20)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Master (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none