×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Wonder Beat Scramble (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Micronauts (German)
Wonderbeat S (Japanese)
Wonderbeat Scramble
فريق العباقرة
ワンダービートS (Japanese)
ワンダービートS [スクランブル] (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
1986-04-16 to 1986-11-19
1999-08-14 to 2000-02-05 (Germany)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hitomi wa Cosmos" by Mayumi & Naomi Tsubame
#2: "Wonderbeat" by Mayumi & Naomi Tsubame
Ending Theme:
#1: "Wonderbeat" by Mayumi & Naomi Tsubame
#2: "Hitomi wa Cosmos" by Mayumi & Naomi Tsubame
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Seiji Arihara (eps 16-26)
Tetsu Dezaki (eps 1-15)
Series Composition:
Kazumi Koide
Toshiaki Imaizumi
Script:
Gosaku Machida (eps 13-15)
Hideo Takayashiki (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 12, 20, 24-26
)

Kazumi Koide (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 16, 19
)

Noboru Shiroyama (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 18, 21
)

Sōji Yoshikawa
Toshiaki Imaizumi (eps 3, 6, 17)
Toshiyuki Tabe (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 22-23
)

Yoshihisa Araki (eps 8, 17, 19)
Storyboard:
Futa Morita (ep 6)
Gosaku Machida (ep 13)
Hiroshi Kuzuoka (eps 7, 9)
Keiichiro Mochizuki (ep 10)
Kenjirō Yoshida (eps 20, 22)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 2)
Motosuke Takahashi (ep 19)
Roku Iwata (ep 4)
Ryutaro Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Seiji Arihara (4 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 26
)

Seiji Okuda (ep 23)
Shunji Ōga (ep 17)
Sunao Katabuchi (ep 25)
Takayuki Kaneko (ep 8)
Tetsu Dezaki (ep 1)
Tetsuro Amino (ep 5)
Tsuneo Tominaga (ep 3)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Chinami Nanba (eps 5, 19)
Haruo Nakayama (eps 17, 23, 25)
Kenjirō Yoshida (ep 20)
Motosachi Kozono (ep 9)
Ryutaro Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 24
)

Seiji Arihara (ep 4)
Sunao Katabuchi (eps 23, 25)
Takaya Ono (ep 14)
Takayuki Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 16
)

Tetsu Dezaki
Tsuneo Tominaga (eps 1-2)
Yasuo Iwamoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 15, 22, 26
)

Character Design: Setsuko Shibuichi
Art Director: Yoshiyuki Uchida
Chief Animation Director: Keizō Shimizu (eps 1-15)
Animation Director:
Hisashi Abe
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 7)
Keizō Shimizu
Kinuko Izumi (8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Setsuko Shibuichi
Shigenobu Nagasaki (eps 19, 22)
Takaya Ono (eps 23, 25)
Toshio Nitta (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Yoshiaki Matsuda (eps 1, 6)
Yutaka Kawasuji (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13, 16
)

Mecha design: Yuichi Higuchi
Sound Director: Susumu Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Masaaki Fujita
Executive producer: Osamu Tezuka
Art Setting: Kazuo Okada
Background Art:
Akiko Owaki (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-25 odd
)

Akiyoshi Iijima (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12-26 even
)

Atsushi Ioki (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-25 odd
)

Hideo Minezaki (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-25 odd
)

Hideto Nakahara (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Katsumi Takao (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-25 odd
)

Masato Horiuchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Michiyo Satō (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Noriko Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yumi Inoue (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Yuriko Kitamura (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Biological System Engineering: Tatsuo Togawa
Color Coordination:
Etsuko Inoue (eps 1-3)
Yoshifumi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Inside The Body Setting: Takaya Ono (eps 16-26)
Key Animation:
Akemi Takizawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Atsushi Matoba (ep 17)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 20)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 7)
Hirotsugu Ichizumi (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Uchida (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 22, 26
)

Hiroyuki Yamada (ep 20)
Hisashi Abe (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 24
)

Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Junichi Kigawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14-15, 18, 24
)

Katsuma Kanazawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 19, 23
)

Kazuyuki Toshida (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 18, 24
)

Kenichi Maejima (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Kinuko Izumi (ep 12)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Masahiro Kitazaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 18-19, 24
)

Masakatsu Sasaki (eps 1, 6, 11)
Masako Sakano (ep 4)
Masashi Yamada (ep 20)
Maya Matsuyama (ep 4)
Mayumi Ogura (ep 13)
Michinori Shirato (ep 8)
Nobuyuki Fukuchi (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 23, 25
)

Saburo Masutani (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 17, 21, 25
)

Sanae Nakagawa (ep 21)
Seiji Okada (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 15, 22, 26
)

Shingo Komamiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 22, 26
)

Shinichi Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Tadayoshi Nishikawa (eps 11, 17, 21)
Takaya Ono (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 22, 26
)

Toshiharu Kume (eps 17, 21)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (6 episodes
eps 3, 12, 15, 19, 23, 25
)

Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 16)
Literature Manager: Hirohide Fujiwara
Mechanic Setting:
Hisashi Abe (eps 16-26)
Keizō Shimizu (eps 1-15)
Photography:
Hideo Suzuki (eps 1-26)
Hiroshi Isakawa (eps 1-26)
Kazunori Suzuki (eps 1-26)
Norihide Kubota (eps 1-26)
Norihiko Sawada (eps 1-26)
Takashii Yamamoto (eps 1-26)
Toshiaki Yamaguchi (eps 1-26)
Zen Gotō (eps 1-26)
Planning: Osamu Tezuka
Production Chief:
Seiji Arihara (eps 1-15)
Sunao Katabuchi (eps 16-26)
Tsuneo Tominaga (eps 1-15)
Production Desk: Makoto Nishiyama (eps 3, 5-14)
Production manager: Takeshi Anzai
Recording:
Fumirō Hashimoto (Aoi Studio; eps 23-26)
Kunio Andō (Aoi Studio; eps 1-22)
Setting Production: Toru Sato
Sound Effects: Katsumi Kinoshita (Toyo Onkyo)
Sound Supervision: Masafumi Mima
Special Effects: Toyohiko Sakakibara
Title Design: Hideki Sugisawa
Mayumi Tanaka as Susumu Sugita

Hiroko Emori as Bio
Keiichi Nanba as Michael Jansson
Kōzō Shioya as Joe Kumba
Mami Koyama as Li Mei Fang
Naho Yoshida as Catherine Doyet
Yoku Shioya as Kouji Manaka

Hiromi Tsuru as Princess Vijura
Ichirō Nagai as Dr. Miya
Keiichi Nanba as Michael
Mami Koyama as Lee
Mayumi Shō as Mayumi
Mayumi Tanaka as Susumu
Ryo Horikawa as
Tetsuya
Tetsuya Aramaki
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Magic Bus (eps 1-15)
Mushi Production
Backgrounds:
Atelier 11 (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 12-26 even
)

Studio Jack (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-25 odd
)

Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
Easy World Pro (ep 4)
Group Joy (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Studio Angel (eps 17, 21)
In-Between Animation: Daume (eps 5, 15, 21)
Production Cooperation: Aoni Production
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Effects: Toyo Sound
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Sponsor: Terumo
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sam Pinansky (eps 1-2)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (expired)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Dirk Meyer as Benny Sugita
Karin Kernke as Prinzessin Visula

Florian Halm as Kyle
Frank Muth as Michael
Linda Joy as Marsha
Norbert Gastell as Dr. van Mer
Sabine Bohlmann as Marie Sugita
Thomas Reiner as Prof. Spencer
Ulrich Frank as Oberst Bagu
German companies
Broadcaster:
ARD
Bayerisches Fernsehen (from 11 June 2001)
Das Erste (from 14 August 1999)
Kinderkanal (from 14 August 1999)
Dubbing: Synchron 80
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Muhammad Al-Daher
Executive producer:
Bassam Hajjawi
Kamal Al-Hammouri

Composed & Arranged: Amer Madi
OP Theme Song Performance: Elham Ahmad
Production manager: Najwa Al-Kurdi
Sound Engineer & Mixage: Elias Sabella
Supervision: Kamal Al-Hammouri
Theme Song Lyrics: Muhammad Al-Daher
Anwar Khalil as
D.Samir
Ziad
Ghannam Ghannam as
Narrator
Sami
Sana Al-Mefleh as
Lina
Maysaa

Eman Hail as Bio
Fatima Saad as Katia
Gamal Marai as
Gamal
Sami's father
Hisham Hamada as
Camille
Kamal
Jehad Manasra as Mourad
Khalil Shehadeh as Jawad
Margo Aslan as Zeina
Arabic companies
Dubbing: Al-Aradhi Al-Moqadasah Studios (Jordan)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology