Sōji YOSHIKAWA

吉川 惣司
Family name (in kanji): 吉川
Given name (in kanji): 惣司
Also known as:
Haruka Kyō
Date of birth: 1947-02-22
Non-anime staff credits:
Storyboard for "Kissyfur" (American cartoon)

as Haruka Kyō

Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 春香
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Adventures of Gamba (movie) : Screenplay
(The) Adventures of Gamba (TV) : Scenario (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 23-24
)

Aim For The Best! (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 5, 9, 15)
Akado Suzunosuke (TV) : Storyboard (ep 1)
Andes Shōnen Pepero no Bōken (TV) : Script (eps 2, 9, 19)
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) : Screenplay
Armored Trooper Votoms (U.S. manga) : Story
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) : Screenplay (23 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 14-15, 18-20, 23, 25-28, 33-34, 40-43, 49-52
)

Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) : Series Composition, Screenplay
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) : Series Composition
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) : Screenplay
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) : Screenplay (eps 1-5)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) : Screenplay
Ashita no Joe (TV) : Episode Director
Bit the Cupid (TV) : Series Composition, Script (eps 1-48)
Blocker Corps (TV) : Script (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 31, 35
)

Bosco Daibōken (TV) : Screenplay (9 episodes
eps 13-16, 19-20, 24-26
)

City Hunter (TV) : Script (4 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 20
)

Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) : Screenplay (eps 9-11, 15-22)
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) : Script (eps 11, 14)
Darkness of the Sea, Shadow of the Moon (OAV) : Screenplay (ep 1)
Dino Mech Gaiking (TV 1/1976) : Screenplay (9 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 20, 26, 28, 32, 38, 40
)

Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) : Script, Character Design
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) : Storyboard
Étoile de la Seine (TV) : Screenplay, Original creator
Fight Da!! Pyuta (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5), Key Animation (ep 8)
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) : Script
Game Center Arashi (TV) : Script
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV) : Screenplay, Episode Director
Ginguiser (TV) : Screenplay (eps 6, 12)
Hoshi no Ko Chobin (TV) : Script
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) : Script 
Karate Master (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) : Chief Director, Series Composition, Script (27 episodes
eps 1-6, 13-14, 28, 31, 38, 41, 49, 58, 64, 67, 73-74, 77, 83, 85, 89, 96-100
)

Kōya no Shōnen Isamu (TV) : Storyboard
Kunimatsu-sama No Otoridai (TV) : Episode Director
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director, Key Animation
Lensman (movie) : Script
Lupin the 3rd (TV) : Script, Storyboard (eps 1, 23)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) : Director, Screenplay
Meiken Jolie (TV) : Screenplay
Monkey Magic (TV) : Script, Story
Moomin (TV) : Storyboard (Mushi)
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) : Screenplay (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 15, 19
)

Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) : Script (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 22
)

(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) : Script
Panzer World Galient (OAV) : Series Composition, Screenplay
Panzer World Galient (TV) : Series Composition, Screenplay (9 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12-13, 19-20, 24
)

Paul no Miracle Daisakusen (TV) : Script (eps 39, 41)
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 19, 23, 28, 32, 38, 41, 47
)

Reideen the Brave (TV) : Screenplay
Robokko Beeton (TV) : Script
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) : Storyboard (as Kyōdō Oda; OP; ep 1)
Samurai Giants (TV) : Storyboard
Shiroi Kiba White Fang Monogatari (special) : Director, Storyboard
Silent Service (OAV) : Screenplay
Silent Service (special) : Script
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) : Director, Series Composition, Storyboard, Character Supervision
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) : Script, Character Design
Tensai Bakabon (TV) : Director (eps 1-22)
Teppei (TV) : Screenplay
Time Bokan (TV) : Script (4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 48, 53
)
, Screenplay
UFO Senshi Daiapolon (TV) : Script
UFO Senshi Daiapolon II (TV) : Script
(The) Ultraman (TV) : Screenplay (18 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 18-21, 24, 28, 31, 37-39, 42, 47-50
)

Wansa-kun (TV) : Episode Director
Wonder Beat Scramble (TV) : Script
Xabungle (TV) : Script (11 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 21, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 45, 48
)

Xabungle Graffiti (movie) : Script
(The) Yearling (TV) : Screenplay
Zero Tester (TV) : Script (5 episodes
eps 45, 49, 58, 61, 64
)

Zukkoke Knight - Don De La Mancha (TV) : Script

Staff in:
(under the name of Haruka Kyō)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) : Storyboard (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none