GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Китаро из леса Гегеге (Russian)
ゲゲゲの鬼太郎 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Themes: demons, mythology
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 58 users, rank: #4901 (of 7368)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.250 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.854, rank: #4849 (of 7390)
Weighted mean: 6.497 (Decent+), rank: #4227 (of 7390) (seen all: 7.90 / seen some: 7.10 / won't finish: 4.88)
Bayesian estimate: 6.952 (Good), rank: #2610 (of 5573)
Vintage: 2018-04-01
Opening Theme:
"Gegege no Kitarō" by Kiyoshi Hikawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kagami no Naka kara" (From Inside the Mirror) by Maneki-kecak
#2: "Get A Note" by Rekishi
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kouji Ogawa
Series Composition: Hiroshi Ohnogi
Original creator: Shigeru Mizuki
Character Design: Sorato Shimizu
Chief Animation Director: Sorato Shimizu

Theme Song Performance:
Kiyoshi Hikawa (OP)
Maneki-kecak (ED1)
Rekishi (ED2)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kitarō

Banjou Ginga as Nanashi
Bin Shimada as
Konaki Jijii
Nurikabe
Kappei Yamaguchi as Ittan Momen
Masako Nozawa as Medama Oyaji
Mayumi Tanaka as Sunakake Baba
Toshio Furukawa as Nezumi Otoko
Umeka Shouji as Neko Musume
Yukiyo Fujii as Mana Inuyama

Arisa Sekine as Child (ep 3)
Aya Hisakawa as Zunbera (ep 15)
Ayane Sakura as Hanako (ep 10)
Chiharu Sasa as Kappa (ep 9)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Kojirō (ep 17)
Tarōmaru (ep 9)
Fukushi Ochiai as
Customer (ep 13)
Danichiro (eps 11-12)
Kappa (ep 9)
Kinopi (ep 17)
Water Yokai (ep 4)
Gara Takashima as Toshiko Sawada (ep 20)
Hideaki Tezuka as Boss (ep 7)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Kani-Bozu (ep 17)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Makura-Gaeshi (ep 14)
Hiroshi Naka as Elder (ep 17)
Hisao Egawa as Wanyudo (ep 13)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Yōsuke (ep 10)
Katsuhisa Houki as Kaminari (ep 5)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as
Announcer (ep 1)
Detective (ep 5)
Kappa (ep 9)
Ken Uo as Shōji (eps 16-17)
Kenji Akabane as Yūsuke (ep 15)
Kentarou Tone as Isogashi (ep 9)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Gyōbu-Danuki (eps 11-12)
Kimiko Saitō as Masae (ep 6)
Kouta Nemoto as Charatomi (ep 1)
Kōzō Shioya as
Kagami-Jijii (ep 8)
Tantanbō (eps 3, 19)
Masaharu Satō as Yamajijii (ep 4)
Masaya Takatsuka as
MazinGunner (ep 14)
Yuichi Inuyama
Megumi Urawa as Kawauso (eps 18, 20)
Michihiro Ikemizu as Miage-Nyūdō (eps 2, 19)
Mika Kanai as Girl with the Bell of Dream Control (ep 14)
Misaki Watada as Mizuki Gōhara (ep 9)
Momoko Soyama as
Alkaline Yuriko (ep 2)
Employee (ep 13)
Miyabi (eps 3, 8)
Princess (ep 17)
Shibasaki (ep 7)
Motoko Kumai as Jirōmaru (ep 9)
Naoki Tatsuta as Abura-sumashi (ep 4)
Reimi as
Akinori's Wife (ep 14)
Announcer (ep 1)
Datsue Babaa (ep 7)
Mrs. Gōhara (ep 9)
Old Woman (eps 8, 18)
Rie (ep 16)
Villager (ep 6)
Yuriko Igarashi (ep 5)
Ryohei Arai as
Souma
Syndicate (ep 13)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Sho (ep 6)
Shiho Kokido as
Akinori Uchida (young; ep 14)
High School Girl A (ep 7)
Manganase Ayana (ep 2)
Yuuta (eps 1, 4, 19)
Shin Aomori as Umizatō (ep 16)
Shunsuke Kanie as
Arimoto (ep 8)
Kappa (ep 9)
Logging Foreman (ep 20)
Merchant (ep 13)
Old Man (ep 18)
Station Announce (ep 7)
Taiki Matsuno as Kamaitachi (eps 3, 19)
Takashi Matsuyama as Akimura (ep 2)
Takuya Kirimoto as Ameyama (ep 5)
Tetsuo Sakaguchi as Akinori Uchida (ep 14)
Toshiya Chiba as Kunishige (ep 7)
Volcano Ōta as
Danzaburo (eps 11-12)
Man (ep 6)
Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Syndicate (ep 13)
Yasuhiro Takato as Danjiro (eps 11-12)
Yasunao Sakai as
Courier (ep 5)
Expert (ep 1)
Kappa (ep 9)
Schoolboy (ep 3)
Yōkai (ep 7)
Young man (ep 2)
Yukana as Kirara Fusano (ep 15)
Yukiko Morishita as
Hiroto (eps 1-2, 12, 19)
Nickel Kana (ep 2)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as
Customer (ep 13)
High School Girl B (ep 7)
TV Announcer (ep 5)
Yuko Minaguchi as Junko Inuyama
Yuko Nagashima as Futakuchi-onna (eps 3, 19)
Yumi Uchiyama as Sunekosuri (ep 6)
Yuri Noguchi as Masashi Uchida (ep 14)
Yûsuke Numata as Subordinate (ep 7)
Japanese companies
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
Adaptation: Kevin Stocker
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (French speaking territories)
Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italian speaking territories)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking territories)
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology