Masaya TAKATSUKA

高塚 正也
Family name (in kanji): 高塚
Given name (in kanji): 正也
Date of birth: 1969-08-15
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: B
Non-anime roles:
Arthur in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese)
Benkei Kuruma in "Getter Robo Daikessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Blue Dragon in "Blue Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Dabaran Tau in "Super Robot Wars Z3: Tengoku-hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Gawain Grandheart in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
Genome Soldier A in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
Girardot Argezas in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese)
Goro Gouda in "Otoko Zaka Special Motion Comic" (Japanese)
Hero (Silent) in "Dragonball: Ultimate Blast" (VG) (Japanese)
Hewdraw in "Kid Icarus: Uprising" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyades in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese)
Jackal in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Juza in "Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Juza in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 2nd" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Dynasty Warriors VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 2nd" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanetsugu Naoe in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Krueger in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Li Long in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese)
Marquis Quade in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Maxwell in "Growlanser" (VG) (Japanese)
Menelaos in "Warriors: Legends of Troy" (VG) (Japanese)
Miran Rex in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Miran Rex in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Z" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagahide Niwa in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Ortega in "Yggdra Union" (VG) (Japanese)
Researcher in "Tales of Symphonia ~a long time ago~ vol.1" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tomomichi Iwanari in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Volt in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese)
Wave in "Spectral Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamato in "Toukiden: The Age of Demons" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#3)

Cast in:
Air Master (TV) as Baba; Hanai
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Kaijin
Area 88 (TV) as Greg Gates
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Yōichi Tatsumi (ep 21); Yuri; Yuri Chakovsky
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Balgada (eps 11, 39)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Reindeer (ep 15)
Betterman (TV) as Detective (eps 1-2, 21); man (eps 15-16); Shin-chan (ep 10); Sturm (ep 12)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Moses; Sponsor A (eps 35-37)
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) (ep 1) 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Blue Dragon
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Blue Dragon
Blue Gender (TV) as Officer (ep 16)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Geha the Gale; Hiroshi; Iboji (ep 1); Indus Civilization; little army commander (ep 4); secretary (ep 2); Wan Ronga
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Jito Hiroshi
Den-noh Coil (TV) as Announcer (ep 22)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Chappil; Daishinkan; Hermila; Jirasen; Rensō; Reporter (ep 1); Shōsa; Space Poacher Boss (eps 86-87); Zenoh's Attendant (ep 41)
Driland (TV) as Poron's father
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Riku's father (ep 47)
FireStorm (TV) as Sam Scott
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Subordinate B (ep 14)
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Jidou (eps 13-15)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Aran (ep 9); Construction trader (ep 93); Hidaru-Jin (ep 78); Man (ep 80); Snake (ep 84); Tengu (ep 30); Tora-Otoko (ep 63); Tsurubebi; Villager (ep 56); Yanari (ep 72); Yoshikawa (ep 34)
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Jerome (eps 4-10)
Gon (TV) as Hippo (eps 14, 16)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Bōsōzoku (ep 10); Macoev; Yu Amanai; Yuri Chakovsky (eps 19-20)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Director (ep 4); Doctor (ep 11); Secretary (ep 9)
Handa-kun (TV) as History teacher (ep 1)
Heroic Age (TV) as Eios (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 12, 14, 19, 24
)
; Speaker (ep 10); Uranius (eps 15-18, 20)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Newscaster (ep 7)
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Takeaki Enomoto
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Umezou
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kouji Sakai Jefferson
Inuyasha (TV) as Shuran (eps 75-77)
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Taizou Kawaguchi (teacher; eps 3-4, 6)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Producer (ep 7)
Kagewani (TV) as Sailor (ep 6)
Kagewani -II- (TV) as Captain (ep 1); Conductor (ep 2); Taxi driver (ep 3)
Kingdom (TV) as Hou Ken; Narration; Wei Dao (Bi Tō)
Kingdom (TV 2) as Narration; Pan Yang (Ban You); Song Zhuo (Shou Sa)
Kyousougiga (TV) as Ichijouji (eps 2, 10)
Level E (TV) as Ranzo Edogawa (ep 1); Sado; Shimizu's Father (ep 10)
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) as Tetsu Sekoguchi (ep 6)
Majin Bone (TV) as Morse / Dark Bear
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Cottonmouth; Jūbē Ōkuma
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Amimoto (eps 12, 14)
Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV) as Defiant E
Miami Guns (TV) as Aota (eps 9, 11); Man B (ep 5); Policeman (ep 1); Takuro
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Omur Fang (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Joachim Radol (eps 17-18)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Captain Baba
One Piece (TV) as Baratie Cook (5 episodes
eps 21-22, 28-30
)
; Black Cat Pirate (eps 12-17); Boo; Captain (ep 18); Chef (ep 133); Cook (ep 26); Daikon; Decalvan Brother ; Devil Dias; Dr. Kyukyu (ep 237); Fuza; G-8 Marine (eps 198, 200); Gedatsu; Girarin; Gyro; Happa; Hardy (eps 54-59); Humphrey (ep 517); Ian (eps 139-143); Ishigo Shitemanna (ep 231); Isshi 20 (ep 82); Jabura; Johnny; Krieg Pirate (eps 25, 27); Kumate Tribe Member (ep 47); Lassoo; Leader (ep 98); Marine (ep 69); Mashikaku (Marine); Minion (ep 692); Monda; Mr. 4; Mr. 5; Mr. Mellow; Mummy; Nola; Oran / Robin's Uncle; Pirate C (ep 1); Referee (eps 211-212); Rivers; Ronse; Run ; Shandian Villager (eps 183-184); Shindo's Father; Sous Chef (5 episodes
eps 196-197, 199, 202-203
)
; Stalker; Tyranno; Van Auge; Villager (ep 55); Vista; Yokozuna; Yoshimoto (ep 94); Zadie
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Vista
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Johnny
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Jabra
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Johnny
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Boo
One Piece Film Gold (movie)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Gedatsu
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Marine
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Mr.4
Papuwa (TV) as Tanno
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Doctor (ep 7)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Gin Ishida
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Gin Ishida
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Gin Ishida
Princess Arete (movie) as Elder Counsellor
Project ARMS (TV) as Classmate (ep 1); Student #1 (ep 4)
Rave Master (TV) as Franken Billy
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Garrack
Run=Dim (TV) as Shūzan Mikami
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Kumakichi (ep 2); site foreman (ep 9)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Georges
Samurai Gun (TV) as Toranosuke (ep 9)
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Naoe Kanetsugu
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) as Naoe Kanetsugu
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Director (ep 8)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Stone Statue (ep 22)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Gin Ishida
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Black Python; Miracle IV; Tomoaki Honma; Universal Mask
To Heart (TV) as assembly hall official (ep 2); girl's father (ep 11); male student (ep 5); science teacher (ep 7); store person (eps 12-13)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Narumi Ioroi
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Willem; Witch (ep 1)
World Trigger (TV) as Tatsuya Kuruma
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Saburoumatsumushi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Group member (ep 1); Pau (ep 26); Subordinate person (ep 20)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Professor Cobra
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...