×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Digimon Adventure: (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: Taichi is in fifth grade and preparing for a summer camping trip when a large-scale network malfunction occurs. Taichi's mother and his younger sister Hikari get stuck on a train that won't stop moving, and Taichi heads to Shibuya in order to help them. However, on his way there, he encounters a strange phenomenon that sweeps him up into the Digital World along with the other DigiDestined.
Watch Digimon Adventure: on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, JustWatch
User Ratings: 91 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 224 users, rank: #3603 (of 9611)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.099 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.3443, rank: #8856 (of 9745)
Weighted mean: 4.935 (So-so), rank: #9084 (of 9745) (seen all: 4.94 / seen some: 6.41 / won't finish: 4.13)
Bayesian estimate: 5.274 (So-so+), rank: #7129 (of 7316)
Number of episodes: 67
Episode titles: We have 67
Vintage:
2020-04-04
2020-04-05 to 2021-09-26
2020-07-15 to 2021-09-29 (France, J-One; sub)
2022-10-10 to 2023-01-10 (Chile, ETC)
2023-07-01 (USA, Hulu; English dub)
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Mikakunin Hikousen" by Takayoshi Tanimoto
Ending Theme:
"Kuyashi-sa wa Tane" by Chiai Fujikawa
#2: "Q?" by Reol (eps 14-26)
#3: "Mind game" by Maica_n (eps 27-38)
#4: "Overseas Highway" by Wolpis Carter (eps 39-)
#5: "Dreamers" by ATEEZ (eps 55-67)
Insert song:
"Be The Winners" by Takayoshi Tanimoto (eps 4-11,13,19,25,29,32,39-40,42,65)
"Break the chain naked zero" by Takayoshi Tanimoto (ep 67)
"Break the chain" by Takayoshi Tanimoto (eps 30-31,33,36,41,45,48,50,52,55-57,59-61,64-65)
"X-treme Fight" by Takayoshi Tanimoto (eps 10-17,20-23,26-27,35,38,53,66)
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Masato Mitsuka
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10-11, 18, 20, 27-28, 31, 33-34, 39, 51, 57, 63, 67
)

Hiroshi Yamaguchi (11 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 23, 30, 37, 41, 46, 55, 60, 66
)

Kenichi Yamashita (eps 4, 13, 20)
Kenji Konuta (8 episodes
eps 7, 16, 22, 29, 35, 43, 50, 56
)

Masashi Sogo (17 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24-25, 32, 36, 40, 42, 45, 48-49, 54, 58, 62, 64-65
)

Natsumi Morichi (eps 44, 52, 59)
Toshiaki Satō (8 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 26, 38, 47, 53, 61
)

Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (eps 29, 35)
Kenji Setō (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45, 53, 61
)

Masahiro Takada (ep 17)
Masao Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 38, 43, 54, 59, 63, 66
)

Masato Mitsuka (eps 1, 3, 66)
Michihiro Sato (6 episodes
eps 31, 37, 41, 49, 53, 57
)

Naotoshi Shida (7 episodes
eps 32, 46, 51, 55, 60, 64, 67
)

Noriyo Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 12, 20, 28, 40, 52, 62, 67
)

Nozomu Shishido (eps 2, 67)
Shōji Nishida (eps 23, 25)
Takashi Otsuka (eps 50, 67)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (eps 13, 19)
Yoko Furuya (eps 8, 16)
Yoshitaka Yashima (7 episodes
eps 4, 26, 30, 36, 47, 56, 65
)

You Nakano (eps 14, 22)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (ep 8)
Yukio Kaizawa (11 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 18, 24, 34, 42, 44, 48, 55, 58
)

Episode Director:
Hideki Hiroshima (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22, 30, 38, 48, 58, 64
)

Kenji Setō (9 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45, 53, 61
)

Kimiharu Mutou (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 49, 57
)

Mana Uchiyama (5 episodes
eps 26, 36, 47, 56, 65
)

Masahiko Suzuki (ep 63)
Masato Mitsuka (ep 1)
Michihiro Sato (5 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 37, 53
)

Noriyo Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 28, 40, 52, 62
)

Nozomu Shishido (5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 24, 54, 67
)

Ryō Nanba (eps 20, 32, 43)
Ryūta Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 14, 34, 42, 51, 59
)

Takashi Otsuka (ep 50)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (eps 7, 13)
Yoko Furuya (ep 8)
You Nakano (ep 6)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (4 episodes
eps 8, 44, 60, 66
)

Yukio Kaizawa (ep 18)
Art Director: Ryōka Kinoshita
Art: Ryōka Kinoshita (eps 1-67)
Chief Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (35 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-66 even
)

Atsushi Nikaidō (eps 59, 63)
Kumi Nakajou (29 episodes
eps 7-39 odd, 43, 45-47, 49-61 odd, 65
)

Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (eps 1, 67)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 46, 51, 55)
Atsushi Nikaidō (6 episodes
eps 6, 16, 24, 32, 44, 54
)

Beast (uncredited; Tonari Animation; ep 43)
Chūichi Iguchi (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 27
)

Dong Dong Liu (eps 59, 63)
Etsushi Mori (eps 46, 55)
Eugene Ayson (4 episodes
eps 33, 52, 62, 64
)

Feng Lu (eps 59, 63)
Gil Bo Noh (10 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 39, 45, 53, 61
)

Hajime Yoshida (eps 46, 55)
Hanako Mitsubachi (ep 34)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 60)
Hong Lin Dong (ep 42)
Jian Zhou (eps 59, 63)
Joey Calangian (4 episodes
eps 43, 52, 62, 64
)

Jun Yue Tang (ep 51)
Kaori Saito (ep 46)
Katsuji Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 34, 42, 51, 59
)

Kazunori Ozawa (eps 34, 46, 63)
Ken'ichi Hara (9 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45, 53, 61
)

Kumi Nakajou (ep 67)
Lei Zou (ep 34)
Li Ping Xia (eps 59, 63)
Long Zhou (ep 42)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 46)
Masahiro Naoi (8 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 38, 48, 58, 66
)

Masami Nagata (eps 42, 46)
Midori Sawaki (5 episodes
eps 10, 20, 30, 40, 50
)

Min Wang (eps 59, 63)
Naoki Tate (7 episodes
eps 2, 14, 24, 32, 44, 54, 64
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (5 episodes
eps 33, 43, 52, 62, 64
)

Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 46)
Qi Chen (ep 55)
Qing Yun Zhao (ep 59)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 6, 14)
Taiki Komatsu (ep 46)
Wei Feng Li (eps 59, 63)
Xiao Wei Wu (ep 55)
Ya Shi Zhu (eps 51, 59, 63)
Yeong Gyu Lee (eps 31, 37, 39)
Yōichi Ōnishi (ep 2)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 42, 51)
Yong Jiang (eps 34, 55)
Yong Ping Huang (eps 59, 63)
Yoshitaka Yashima (7 episodes
eps 8, 18, 26, 36, 47, 56, 65
)

Yu Meng Xie (eps 34, 51)
Yuji Mukoyama (6 episodes
eps 34, 42, 46, 51, 55, 59
)

Yūki Ushiro (ep 64)
Yukihiro Kitano (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22, 30, 40, 50, 60, 64
)

Yūko Ebara (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29, 35, 39, 41, 49, 57
)

Yuri Naminoue (eps 46, 55)
Zhi Hui Jiang (eps 59, 63)
Zhi Jie Zhou (ep 59)
Cgi Director:
Kentaro Kawasaki
Masatoshi Sawade (eps 10-11)
Taichi Kona (eps 1-7)
Yōsuke Inoue (eps 8-11, 30-67)
Director of Photography: Kenji Akazawa
2nd Key Animation:
Ayumi Ichinose (eps 13, 17, 29)
Chiharu Yamakawa (ep 3)
Kazumi Nakatsu (4 episodes
eps 22, 40, 58, 66
)

Kotomi Motono (eps 3, 22, 30)
Marina Kobayashi (eps 6, 48)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 22)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 11)
Ryusei Ichimura (eps 3, 16)
Sae Manaka (ep 3)
Shino Ninomiya (eps 2-3)
Shōya Matsumaru (eps 13, 17)
Shunsuke Matsuo (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 14, 54, 66
)

Tōru Takano (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (ep 3)
3D Background Modeling:
Mieko Sakurai (eps 40-67)
Yasushi Mito (eps 1-39)
Art Manager: Tomoyoshi Umino (eps 1-67)
Art Setting: Toshiki Amada
Assistant Animation Director:
Eugene Ayson (ep 22)
Noel Año-Nuevo (ep 22)
Assistant Episode Director:
Kyōsuke Yamazaki (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 14, 22, 30, 40, 48, 54, 67
)

Masashi Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 16, 26, 47, 56, 62, 65
)

Michihiro Sato (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 45, 49, 57
)

Ryō Nanba (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 52
)

Shō Matsui (8 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 28, 38, 50, 58, 64
)

Yūichi Tsuzuki (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 16, 24, 36
)

Background Art:
Anh Huynh (Bihou; 40 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 14, 16, 18-22, 26-47, 51-53, 58
)

Anh Nguyen (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 21, 23-24, 55-56, 60
)

Anh Pham (Bihou; 28 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 24-26, 28-30, 32-34, 36-45, 47, 52-53
)

B. Nantasak (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 50, 62, 67
)

B. Pakrada (Bihou; 24 episodes
eps 31-49, 51-54, 56
)

Bao Pham (Bihou; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 44-46, 48-49, 51
)

Binh Van (Bihou; ep 10)
Boonruksa Rawangngarn (Bihou; eps 2, 63)
C. Nuttapong (Bihou; eps 2-3, 57)
Chau Bich (Bihou; ep 14)
Chinh Dan (Bihou; eps 10-11, 13)
Du Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-4, 46, 49)
Dung Ha (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 22-23, 53, 55-56, 60
)

Duyen Thuy (Bihou; ep 13)
H. Uaangoon (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Ha Vu (Bihou; eps 52, 58-59)
Hanh Mai (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 15, 17
)

Hanh Tran (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 46, 49, 51
)

Haruka Matsuda (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 13, 23-24, 26, 30, 40
)

Hung Ba (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 10-11, 13, 15, 17
)

Huong Vo (Bihou; eps 22-23, 53)
Huy Nguyen (Bihou; eps 54-56, 60)
Huyen Do (Bihou; 24 episodes
eps 24-25, 28-33, 35, 38-45, 47-49, 51-52, 58-59
)

Huyen Le (Bihou; eps 21, 55)
Huyen Nguyen (Bihou; ep 35)
Hyo Kim (Bihou; ep 43)
Isao Yokoyama (Bihou; 22 episodes
eps 3, 5-9, 12-24, 61-63
)

Jia Qi Wang (eps 1, 3-7)
K. Natranan (Bihou; 16 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10, 50, 54, 57, 60-67
)

K. Pisan (Bihou; 14 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 12, 54, 56, 59, 61-67
)

K. Weera (Bihou; eps 2-3, 7)
Kazunori Miyazato (Bihou; ep 61)
Kien Trung (Bihou; eps 1, 10)
Kosei Matsushita (Bihou; eps 39-40)
Lien Tran (Bihou; ep 35)
Lin Jia (Bihou; 35 episodes
eps 1-3, 14-23, 25-26, 28-41, 54-56, 59-60, 67
)

Linh Tu (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 17
)

Long Bao (Bihou; eps 11, 13)
M. Ratchneekorn (Bihou; eps 62, 64-65)
M. Shutimapon (Bihou; eps 59, 63, 66)
Mai Ichioka (Bihou; eps 52-56, 60)
Masashi Shimizu (Bihou; 27 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 13, 43-54, 57-67
)

Megumi Katō (Bihou; eps 54, 56-57)
Mieko Sakurai (Bihou; ep 64)
Misae Mori (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 12-13
)

N. Piyada (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 59, 61, 64-67
)

Nam Tran (Bihou; ep 12)
Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 21, 23-25, 55-56, 60
)

Nhi Yen (Bihou; ep 10)
Ninh Nguyen (Bihou; ep 12)
Oanh Nguyen (Bihou; 28 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-20, 22, 24-26, 28-34, 36-38, 40-44, 47, 49, 51-52
)

P. Maysaya (Bihou; 14 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 50, 57, 59-67
)

P. Teerath (Bihou; eps 3, 6)
P. Thapakorn (Bihou; eps 2-3, 6, 63)
Phong Nguyen (Bihou; 51 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 14-55, 58-59
)

Phu Quang (Bihou; ep 1)
Phuong Ngoc (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 15, 17
)

R. Jutima (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 48, 54, 56-57
)

R. Muchakarn (Bihou; eps 3, 50)
S. Amonrat (Bihou; eps 2-3, 6, 50)
S. Supattra (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 48, 50, 56-57
)

S. Vipada (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 48, 57, 60-61
)

T. Kanokwan (Bihou; eps 63-66)
T. Natcha (Bihou; eps 3, 6)
T. Tanyanuch (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 6, 62, 66-67
)

T. Usana (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 63-67
)

Tai Cao (Bihou; eps 21, 23, 55)
Tai Phat (Bihou; eps 11, 14)
Thanh Phan (Bihou; eps 31, 34-38)
Thao Nguyen (Bihou; ep 1)
Thi Phan (Bihou; ep 35)
Thinh Quang (Bihou; eps 10-11)
Thuy Nguyen (Bihou; 40 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 14-34, 36-39, 41-45, 47, 52-53, 58
)

Tien Anh (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 15, 17
)

Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou; ep 39)
Trieu Vo (Bihou; 37 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-21, 25-26, 28-53, 55, 58-59
)

Trinh Le (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 31, 34, 36-37
)

Tu Phan (Bihou; 12 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 45-49, 51
)

Tuan Chau (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 15, 17
)

Tuyen Co (Bihou; 16 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 14, 16, 18-20, 22, 25-27, 58
)

Tuyen Kim (Bihou; ep 13)
U. Rungrat (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 3, 59, 61-62, 64-66
)

W. Nutchanon (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 50, 57, 61, 64-65
)

W. Nuttavut (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 57, 62, 66-67
)

Y. Chompoonoot (Bihou; eps 3, 8)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou; eps 60, 63)
Yūta Kusajima (Bihou; eps 1, 3, 12)
Zhu Yan (Bihou; eps 1, 9)
CG Manager:
Hirotsugu Yokoo (39 episodes
eps 1-7, 30-35, 37, 39, 41-42, 45-46, 48-67
)

Yūsuke Gotō (28 episodes
eps 8-29, 36, 38, 40, 43-44, 47
)

CG Production Manager:
Megumi Yokoyama (62 episodes
eps 1-11, 14-26, 30-67
)

Tomoka Nakamura (eps 1-7)
Clothing Design: Masatoshi Togawa
Color design: Satoshi Takezawa
Color setting:
Ayami Minowa (24 episodes
eps 5-41 odd, 45, 49, 53, 57, 61
)

Chie Sugiyama (Revoroot; ep 67)
Emi Nakajima (ep 64)
Kazuyuki Kojima (Revoroot; eps 58, 65)
Masato Sasaki (ep 59)
Mayu Yoshida (eps 46, 55, 63)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 46, 55, 63)
Satoshi Takezawa (eps 1-4, 8, 48)
Satoshi Yakabe (Revoroot; 4 episodes
eps 54, 60, 62, 66
)

Tomoyo Yamamoto (22 episodes
eps 6, 10-32 even, 36, 38, 40, 43-44, 47, 50, 52, 56
)

Yukiko Ario (eps 34, 42, 51)
Design Manager: Kazumasa Sugimoto (eps 1-67)
Digital Art:
Ayako Noguchi (eps 10-11)
Eri Tatebe (eps 1-7)
Taichi Kona (eps 8-9)
Takumu Sasaki (eps 8-11)
Tokiyoko Komatsu (eps 1-7, 30-67)
Yu Tong Shu (24 episodes
eps 8-11, 46-48, 50-52, 54-67
)

Yusuke Osone (eps 8-29)
Yuta Tamura (eps 1-7)
Digital Monster Design: Kenji Watanabe
Finish Check:
Ayami Minowa (24 episodes
eps 5-41 odd, 45, 49, 53, 57, 61
)

Chie Sugiyama (Revoroot; eps 3, 67)
Emi Nakajima (ep 64)
Kazuyuki Kojima (Revoroot; eps 3, 58, 65)
Masato Sasaki (ep 59)
Mayu Yoshida (eps 46, 55, 63)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 46, 55, 63)
Natsumi Watabe (ep 3)
Satoshi Takezawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 48
)

Satoshi Yakabe (Revoroot; 5 episodes
eps 3, 54, 60, 62, 66
)

Tomoyo Yamamoto (22 episodes
eps 6, 10-32 even, 36, 38, 40, 43-44, 47, 50, 52, 56
)

Yukiko Ario (eps 34, 42, 51)
Finish Management: Yūichi Ashikaga (eps 1-67)
In-Between Animation:
Hisashi Mawatari (36 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12, 18, 20-22, 24, 26-28, 30-32, 36, 38, 40, 44, 47-50, 53-54, 56, 60, 65-66
)

Kaoru Kashihara (4 episodes
eps 50, 54, 56, 65
)

Masaya Hasegawa (長谷川将矢; ep 60)
Seika Kamiya (ep 60)
In-Between Check:
Yūki Ikumi (36 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-32 even, 36, 38, 40, 43-44, 47-48, 50-64 even, 65-67
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Makoto Miyazaki ("X-treme Fight")
Takayoshi Tanimoto ("Break the chain", "Break the chain naked zero")
Tetsuya Shitara ("Be the Winners")
Insert Song Composition:
Naozumi Mabuchi ("Be the Winners")
Takayoshi Tanimoto ("X-treme Fight", "Break the chain", "Break the chain naked zero")
Insert Song Lyrics:
Takayoshi Tanimoto ("Break the chain", "Break the chain naked zero")
Yuriko Mori ("Be the Winners", "X-treme Fight")
Insert Song Performance: Takayoshi Tanimoto
Key Animation:
Abegail Nebres (ep 54)
Ahnna Adair (ep 43)
Akemi Yokota (eps 23, 29)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 46, 55, 63)
Akihiro Asanuma (ep 67)
Akihiro Ino (伊能彰博; ep 2)
Akihiro Ōta (OP1)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 46)
Akito Dobashi (8 episodes
eps 17, 23, 34, 42, 51, 55, 59, 63
)

Alexelle Lee (eps 43, 54)
Alfredo Reyes (6 episodes
eps 33, 43, 52, 62, 64, 67
)

Allen Geraldino (5 episodes
eps 22, 33, 43, 52, 67
)

Apollo Añonuevo (ep 43)
Arnold Joseph del Monte (eps 22, 33)
Atsuko Ueda (ED4; 21 episodes
eps 1, 5-23 odd, 27-41 odd, 49, 57
)

Atsumi Koganemaru (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 49, 57
)

Atsushi Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 34, 42, 51, 59
)

Atsushi Nikaidō (ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 16, 24, 32, 44, 54, 58
)

Ayaka Numata (ep 30)
Ayane Murayama (eps 38, 50, 60)
Ayumi Ichinose (8 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21, 25, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Barkarott (eps 54, 67)
Bo Dong Lee (eps 22, 50, 67)
Bobby DelaPeña (5 episodes
eps 33, 52, 62, 64, 67
)

Cai Yun Liu (ep 55)
Cesar de Leon (5 episodes
eps 33, 43, 52, 62, 64
)

Charles Joseph Villanueva (4 episodes
eps 33, 43, 52, 62
)

Cho Shinozuka (OP1, ED2-ED3; 7 episodes
eps 2, 14, 24, 32, 40, 44, 50
)

Chreest (ep 54)
ChuChu (ep 67)
Chūichi Iguchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 15, 21, 27, 39
)

Claire Launay (ep 2)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 67)
Ed Martin Crisostomo (5 episodes
eps 22, 33, 43, 52, 67
)

Eiji Komatsu (OP1)
Eugene Ayson (eps 43, 67)
Francisco Rioja (eps 43, 54, 67)
Franklin Taman (4 episodes
eps 22, 33, 43, 52
)

Frederick Ulang (5 episodes
eps 33, 43, 52, 62, 64
)

Fuka Hayabuchi (eps 50, 60)
Gabriel Martinez (ep 67)
Gil Bo Noh (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 33, 37, 45, 53, 61
)

Hatsue Koizumi (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29, 57
)

Hideo Maru (ep 46)
Hinata Ishida (eps 34, 42)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 40)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (4 episodes
eps 42, 51, 59, 63
)

Hirotaka Nii (OP1; ep 50)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 46, 55, 63)
Hitoshi Inaba (8 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 20, 30, 44, 54, 64
)

Ivan Mina (5 episodes
eps 33, 52, 62, 64, 67
)

J-Mulli (ep 54)
Jarrett Martin (eps 43, 54)
Jia Dong Geng (ep 55)
Jia Hao Tao (eps 51, 63)
Jia Hui Chen (ep 55)
Jin Yan Lu (ep 55)
Jin Yi Qian (ep 51)
Joey Calangian (ep 67)
Jordan Bayes (eps 43, 54, 67)
Judy Zel Bartolazo (eps 43, 54)
Jun Yi Wang (ep 63)
Junpei Ogawa (16 episodes
eps 9, 11, 15, 17, 23, 25, 27, 33-41 odd, 45, 49, 53, 57
)

Kah (ep 67)
Kaori Saito (eps 46, 55)
Kaori Yamada (ep 34)
Kaoru Satō (ep 40)
Kasumi Kamada (eps 5, 17, 29)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 2, 34)
Katsumi Hiroe (6 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 25, 29, 39
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (5 episodes
eps 34, 42, 51, 59, 63
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 3)
Kazunori Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 34, 46, 55, 59, 63
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 44)
Ken'ichi Hara (12 episodes
eps 5, 9-15 odd, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45, 53, 61
)

Kenji Kodama (eps 46, 55, 63)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 30)
Kim Chua (ep 54)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 46, 55)
Ko (ep 54)
Kōhei Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 42, 59
)

Kōichi Takai (eps 20, 32)
Kumi Nakajou (OP1, ED4; 4 episodes
eps 24, 44, 64, 67
)

Kuro (ep 54)
Kyota Washikita (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 3, 22, 50, 67
)

Lei Zou (ep 63)
Leslie Mondundu (ep 54)
Liang Jiang (ep 55)
Lin Qiu (ep 55)
Makoto Ozawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 10, 22, 30, 32, 40, 50, 60
)

Mamoru Hoshino (eps 2, 6)
Marina Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 20, 24, 32, 40
)

Marvin Mendoza (eps 52, 62, 67)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 22)
Masahiro Furihata (4 episodes
eps 34, 42, 51, 59
)

Masahiro Naoi (12 episodes
eps 1, 4 solo, 12, 20, 28, 38, 44, 48, 58, 60, 64, 66
)

Masakuni Kaneko (ep 20)
Masami Nagata (ep 46)
Masanori Iizuka (ep 20)
Masashi Yamada (OP1; ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 63)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 7)
Meng Wang (ep 55)
Michio Satō (ep 46)
Midori Sawaki (eps 6, 16, 50)
Mikio Fujiwara (ED1)
Mitsuaki Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 9, 19, 25, 29, 39, 41
)

Mitsuho Seta (eps 3, 30)
Mitsuo Shindo (ep 32)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 40)
Miwa Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 16, 24
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 67)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 30, 50)
Naoki Tate (8 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 24, 32, 44, 54, 64
)

Naoto Yoshida (ep 46)
Naotoshi Shida (6 episodes
eps 2, 32, 37, 54-56
)

Natsuki Tsuda (19 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11-31 odd, 35-41 odd, 49, 57
)

Noa Kajita (ep 16)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 34, 51)
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 3, 16, 50)
Nobuhiro Nagata (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 30, 40, 50, 60, 67
)

Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (9 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 20, 24, 32, 44, 54, 62
)

Nobuyoshi Sasakado (eps 10, 16)
Noel Año-Nuevo (ep 67)
Noitibmar (ep 67)
Nomi Rutosawa (eps 22, 30, 40)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 63)
Noriko Yamashita (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29, 35, 39, 41, 49, 57
)

Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 46)
Paul Zaldivar (4 episodes
eps 22, 43, 62, 67
)

Porkky (eps 54, 67)
Qi Xiao (ep 51)
Reggie Manabat (4 episodes
eps 22, 43, 52, 67
)

Reiko Fujita (eps 42, 51, 59)
Reiko Saito (eps 32, 44)
Rem Valencia (ep 52)
Riko Tanaka (eps 25, 29)
Riku Yamahira (ep 40)
Rino Murayama (23 episodes
eps 1, 5-25 odd, 29-41 odd, 45, 49, 53, 57
)

Rodel Redillas (5 episodes
eps 22, 33, 43, 52, 62
)

Ruo Chen Shen (eps 51, 63)
Ryō Ōnishi (ED5; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 12-13, 24, 30, 50
)

Ryūichi Baba (ep 9)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 32)
Sakura Takayama (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 60, 66
)

Sanae Sugiyama (ep 30)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Setsuko Nobuzane (ED1)
Seung Won No (23 episodes
eps 1, 5-31 odd, 35-41 odd, 45, 49, 53, 61
)

Shinichi Iimura (eps 46, 55)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 1)
Shōya Matsumaru (5 episodes
eps 7, 19, 25, 27, 39
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 30, 44, 64, 67
)

Shunsuke Okubo (eps 52, 60)
Simon Beed (ep 54)
Stellanie Abella (ep 54)
Stephen Hausdorff (eps 43, 54, 67)
Takahiro Ninagawa (4 episodes
eps 34, 42, 51, 59
)

Takao Takegami (ep 46)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 32)
Tamaki Ishii (ep 54)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 63)
Theo (ep 54)
Toani (ep 54)
Tommy Duch (ep 67)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 46, 55)
Tōru Takano (ep 6)
Toshiya Washida (ep 46)
Wen Ze Cui (eps 51, 63)
Williamcantdraw (eps 54, 67)
Willie Blue Bussell (ep 54)
Yasuhiko Ōyama (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 24, 40, 50, 60, 64
)

Yeong Gyu Lee (24 episodes
eps 1, 5-41 odd, 45, 49, 53, 61
)

Yoko Furuya (ED4; eps 40, 54)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 46)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 34, 51, 59)
Yoshiko Toyama (ep 22)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 46, 55)
Yoshitaka Yashima (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 18, 26, 32, 36, 47, 56, 65, 67
)

Yu Chen (ep 51)
Yū Yoshiyama (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 16, 22, 30, 40, 50, 60, 67
)

Yūichi Karasawa (ep 50)
Yuito Kobuki (ED4; 21 episodes
eps 5-25 odd, 29-41 odd, 49, 53, 57
)

Yuka Hashimori (22 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-25 odd, 29-41 odd, 45, 49, 53, 57
)

Yūki Ikumi (ED4; eps 39, 66-67)
Yūki Nagashima (eps 22, 40)
Yūki Nakajima (ep 3)
Yuki Nishide (ep 22)
Yūki Osada (eps 2, 28, 43)
Yūki Ushiro (18 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11, 14, 16-17, 23-24, 29, 32, 35, 41, 44, 49, 54, 64
)

Yūki Yabata (eps 22, 30, 38)
Yukihiro Kitano (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 3, 10, 20, 22, 30, 32, 40, 50, 54, 60, 64
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 30, 40)
Yūko Ebara (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 21, 23, 29, 35, 41, 49, 57
)

Yumiko Tomiki (eps 30, 40)
Yuri Kajiwara (4 episodes
eps 34, 42, 51, 59
)

Yuukiname (eps 54, 67)
Zhe Han Wang (ep 63)
Zoomlightbulbs (ep 43)
Online Editor:
Haruka Konno (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 13, 30-31, 45
)

Masashi Koyama (29 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12, 15, 17, 20-29, 32-35, 43-44, 49-50, 57-58, 62
)

Photography:
Ayumi Saitō (eps 1-67)
Koji Ikeda (eps 1-67)
Ren Iijima (eps 1-32)
Rena Tanimoto (eps 27-67)
Satoshi Arakawa (eps 1-67)
Teruyo Hashimoto (eps 1-67)
Tetsu Komachi (eps 1-67)
Tomoyoshi Hoshi (eps 1-67)
Tsuyoshi Ono (eps 1-67)
Production Advancement:
Akira Uebayashi (ep 46)
Daiki Sugimoto (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 32, 48, 56, 65
)

Haruki Saino (eps 43, 47)
Haruki Uneno (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 20, 28, 54, 62, 67
)

Hiroaki Kuroda (9 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 37, 45, 53, 61
)

Kenji Mizuta (24 episodes
eps 5-41 odd, 45, 49, 53, 57, 61
)

Mikihiro Uchiyama (9 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 39, 45, 53, 61
)

Mitsuho Morooka (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 49, 57
)

Shō Matsui (ep 2)
Shuji Miyata (4 episodes
eps 34, 42, 51, 59
)

Wataru Hirukawa (eps 55, 63)
Yūta Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 18, 26, 36, 44, 52, 58, 64
)

Yuuta Azuma (10 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22, 30, 38, 40, 50, 60, 66
)

Public Relations:
Munefumi Yamashita (eps 38-67)
Neri Segawa (Fuji TV; eps 1-67)
Recording:
Naoko Sawai (eps 1-67)
Satoru Matsuda (eps 1-67)
Special Effects: Nao Ota (eps 1-67)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Giga (ED2)
KENTZ (ED5)
Loin (ED4)
Naozumi Mabuchi (OP)
Phoenix Storm (ED5)
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (Elements Garden; ED1)
Takamune Negishi (ED3)
Theme Song Composition:
Giga (ED2)
KENTZ (ED5)
Maica_n (ED3)
Naozumi Mabuchi (OP)
Orangestar (ED4)
Reol (ED2)
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (Elements Garden; ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiai Fujikawa (ED1)
Faith (ED3)
Maica_n (ED3)
Orangestar (ED4)
Reol (ED2)
SUNNY BOY (ED5)
Wolpis Carter (ED4)
Yuriko Mori (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ATEEZ (ED5)
Chiai Fujikawa (ED1)
Maica_n (ED3)
Reol (ED2)
Takayoshi Tanimoto (OP)
Wolpis Carter (ED4)
Atori Shigematsu as Piyomon
Chika Sakamoto as Agumon
Daisuke Namikawa as Yamato Ishida
Junko Takeuchi as Gomamon
Kinoko Yamada as Palmon
Marika Kōno as Mimi Tachikawa
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Gabumon
Megumi Han as Takeru Takaishi
Mie Sonozaki as Tailmon
Misaki Watada as Hikari Yagami
Miwa Matsumoto as Patamon
Ryoko Shiraishi as Sora Takenouchi
Takahiro Sakurai as Tentomon
Takeshi Kusao as Jou Kido
Yūko Sanpei as Taichi Yagami
Yumiko Kobayashi as Koushiro Izumi

Chinami Nishimura as Lopmon
Hiroaki Hirata as Leomon
Masako Nozawa as Narrator
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Devimon

Ai Maeda as Valdurmon (eps 5, 67)
Asami Sanada as Spadamon
Ayaka Atsuchi as
Fanbeemon (ep 62)
Lalamon (ep 55)
Refugee Digimon (ep 61)
Ayaka Saitō as Burgermon (ep 39)
Chihaya Terasaki as
Gawappamon (ep 60)
Houston FD (ep 36)
Man (ep 3)
Mushmon (ep 52)
Operator (eps 2, 26)
Troopmon (ep 38)
Worker (ep 1)
Daiki Takeuchi as Male announcer (ep 66)
Daisuke Yokoyama as Komondomon
Eriko Kadokura as
Fanbeemon (ep 62)
Hangyomon (ep 60)
Refugee Digimon (ep 61)
Soulmon (ep 58)
Woman (ep 17)
Hanako Uesugi as
Crew member (ep 31)
Flight director (ep 35)
Tsukuba FD (ep 36)
Haruka Arai as Female announcer (ep 66)
Hideo Ishikawa as Banchomamemon (eps 55, 60)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Nohemon (ep 47)
Hiromi Konno as Lunamon (ep 39)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Strabimon (ep 56)
Hisako Kanemoto as Nanomon (ep 59)
Hisao Egawa as
Orgemon (eps 5-6, 9)
Rebellimon (ep 54)
Hitomi Ohwada as Red Pucchiemon (ep 51)
Houko Kuwashima as Cutemon (ep 54)
Kanae Itō as Pomumon (eps 40, 62)
Kanon Amane as Woman (ep 3)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Junkmon (eps 52-53, 62)
Katsuhisa Hōki as Minotarumon (ep 19)
Keitaro Tanaka as
Giromon (ep 54)
Male announcer (ep 66)
Refugee Digimon (ep 61)
Kenji Nomura as Gogmamon (ep 37)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Announcer (ep 25)
Apemon (ep 56)
Crew member (ep 2)
Kōichi Tōchika as Kabukimon (eps 53, 60)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Kyupimon (ep 62)
Kōzō Shioya as
Olegmon (ep 60)
Tonosamagekomon (eps 53, 60)
Mami Horikoshi as
Burpmon (ep 51)
Karatsukinumemon (ep 61)
Manatsu Hada as Pomumon (ep 62)
Marika Kōno as
Mimi's mother (ep 21)
Xiaomon (ep 41)
Masafumi Kimura as Jijimon (ep 55)
Masami Kikuchi as Neamon (eps 11, 62)
Masaya Takatsuka as Manbomon (ep 34)
Michihiro Ikemizu as Mimi's grandfather (ep 6)
Mie Sonozaki as Taichi's mother
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Driver (ep 22)
Giromon (ep 54)
Hangyomon (ep 60)
Man (eps 3, 17)
Station staff (ep 16)
Troopmon (ep 38)
Mitsuo Iwata as Mephismon (ep 38)
Momo Ishibashi as Floramon (ep 52)
Momoko Soyama as Lalamon (ep 55)
Motoko Kumai as
Jagamon (ep 39)
Potamon (ep 39)
Nanami Yoshimura as
Refugee Digimon (ep 61)
Woman (ep 18)
Nao Katagai as
Man (ep 3)
Moscow FD (ep 36)
Troopmon (ep 38)
Worker (ep 1)
Naoki Tatsuta as Gerbemon (4 episodes
eps 42, 51, 64-65
)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Machmon (ep 45)
Rie Kugimiya as Funbeemon (eps 13, 62)
Rio Natsuki as Valkyrimon (ep 63)
Ryō Hirohashi as Muchomon (eps 44, 58, 65)
Ryōichi Tanaka as Mojyamon (ep 56)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Opossummon (ep 41)
Ryosuke Asano as
Administator (ep 30)
Captain assistant (eps 21-22)
Goblimon (ep 61)
Soulmon (ep 58)
Ryusei Ikuta as Newscaster
Ryusuke Gonnai as Controller (ep 35)
Sakura Kawaguchi as
Gawappamon (ep 60)
Girl (ep 3)
Lalamon (ep 55)
Pomumon (ep 62)
Woman (ep 17)
Saya Tanaka as Announcer (ep 7)
Shigeru Nakahara as Gravimon (ep 61)
Shiori Hashimoto as Green Pucchiemon (ep 51)
Shizuka Okohira as Babamon (ep 55)
Shō Hayami as Wisemon (4 episodes
eps 51, 64-65, 67
)
Shuuki Imagawa as
Captain (ep 26)
Communication voice (ep 25)
Crew member (ep 31)
Troopmon (ep 38)
Taichi Kusano as Man (ep 18)
Takahiro Sakurai as Mimi's father
Takashi Matsuyama as
Abbadomon Core (ep 67)
Algomon (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 57, 64-65
)

Boltmon (ep 54)
Gaossmon (ep 47)
Ship captain (eps 21-22)
Takeshi Kusao as Jou's brother (ep 21)
Toshiharu Yajima as Giromon (ep 54)
Toshiki Tanaka as
Announcer (ep 35)
Crew member (ep 2)
Volcano Ōta as
Andromon (ep 12)
Brakimon (ep 3)
Captain (ep 2)
Deathmon (ep 64)
Director (ep 1)
Golemon (ep 37)
Grizzlymon (ep 56)
Millenniumon (ep 50)
Nidhoggmon (ep 18)
Volcamon (ep 43)
Woodmon (eps 29-31, 67)
Wasabi Mizuta as Atamadekachimon (ep 47)
Yasuhiro Takato as
Elecmon (ep 61)
Vademon (4 episodes
eps 33, 46, 48-49
)
Yasunori Masutani as Etemon (ep 43)
Yoshiyasu Otaka as Controller (ep 36)
Youto Kazama as Valdurmon (eps 5, 67)
Yudai Mino as Bacomon (ep 52)
Yuga Sato as
Administator (ep 30)
Gawappamon (ep 60)
Giromon (ep 54)
Kamemon (ep 52)
Man (eps 17-18)
Operator (ep 2)
Soulmon (ep 58)
Yukana as Marinangemon (ep 34)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Tonari Animation (ep 43 & 54)
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Editing: Gallop
Key Animation:
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 1, 3)
Tonari Animation (eps 43, 54, 67)
Photography: Gallop
Production Cooperation:
BLADE (7 episodes
eps 34, 42, 46, 51, 55, 59, 63
)

Gallop (24 episodes
eps 5-41 odd, 45, 49, 53, 57, 61
)

English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Jamie Simone (Studiopolis)
Masayuki Endo (Toei Animation Inc.)
Producer: Rita Majkut (Studiopolis)

Adaptation:
Ardwight Chamberlain (as R.D. Chamberlain)
Henry Mason
Mark Ryan (eps 1-38)
Seth Walther (eps 1-38)
Steve Kramer (eps 1-38)
Y. Chang
Editorial: Eddie R. Correa
Localization Coordinator: Koto Yamazaki-Sweeny (Toei Animation Inc.)
Localization Director: Daniel Castañeda (Toei Animation Inc.)
Localization Producer: Juan Bayardo (Toei Animation Inc.)
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production manager: Dylan Simone
Re-Recording Mixing:
Ernie Sheesley
Mark Ettel
Theme Song Performance:
Cristina Vee (ED1; eps 1-38)
Hans Hessburg (OP)
Jenny Karr (ED4; eps 39-67)
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Ryan Johnston
A.J. Beckles as Matt Ishida
Alex Cazares as Gomamon
Anne Yatco as Koushiro Izumi
Ben Diskin as Agumon
Cherami Leigh as Sora Takenouchi
Christopher Swindle as Tentomon
Corina Boettger as
Palmon
T.K. Takaishi
Daman Mills as Joe Kido
Dave B. Mitchell as Gabumon
Erin Yvette as Gatomon
Lizzie Freeman as Patamon
Ryan Bartley as Hikari Yagami 
Suzie Yeung as Mimi Tachikawa
Tara Sands as Biyomon
Zeno Robinson as Taichi Yagami 

Alejandro Saab as Ponchomon
Alex Cazares as Ikkakumon
Ben Diskin as
BlitzGreymon
Greymon
MetalGreymon
Omnimon
WarGreymon
Chris Hackney as
Angemon
Goldramon
MagnaAngemon
Seraphimon
Christopher Swindle as
Garurumon
HerculesKabuterimon
Kabuterimon
MegaKabuterimon
WereGarurumon
Corina Boettger as
Lillymon
Rosemon
Togemon
Dave B. Mitchell as MetalGarurumon
Erin Yvette as
Angewomon
Ophanimon
Rachel Robinson as Narrator
Tara Sands as
Birdramon
Garudamon
Veronica Taylor as Lopmon

Ben Diskin as Machinedramon
Bill Butts as
Andromon (ep 12)
Ogremon (eps 5-6, 9)
Rebellimon (ep 54)
Brittany Lauda as
Divermon (ep 60)
Elecmon (ep 61)
Lalamon (ep 55)
Nanomon (ep 59)
Pomumon (ep 62)
Soulmon (ep 58)
Spadamon
Vademon (4 episodes
eps 33, 46, 48-49
)
Cedric Williams as Nohemon (ep 47)
Chris Niosi as
Gravimon (ep 61)
NiseDrimogemon (ep 61)
Kaiji Tang as Kabukimon
Kayli Mills as
Jagamon (ep 39)
Lunamon (ep 39)
Potamon (ep 39)
Landon McDonald as
BanchoMamemon (eps 55, 60)
Chuumon
Dracomon (ep 61)
Garbagemon (4 episodes
eps 42, 51, 64-65
)

Harpymon
Shamanmon (ep 61)
Xander Mobus as
Argomon
Axeknightmon
Golemon (ep 37)
Minotarumon (ep 19)
Olegmon (ep 60)
Shogungekomon
Skullknightmon

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Hoopla (dub, 2023-06-27)
Hulu
Microsoft Store (dub; 2023-04-13)
Production: Toei Animation (English dub)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Chae-Rin Kim as Agumon
Mi-Suk Jeong as
Padyangmon (Patamon)
Shin Tae-Il (Taichi Yagami)
Na-Ri Shin as
Gomamon
Shin Na-Ri (Hikari Yagami)

Chae-Rin Kim as Pegasmon

Chae-Rin Kim as
Floramon
Funbeemon
Jyagamon
Pomumon
Potamon
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation:
Camille Velien (JSICMF, subtitles)
Christophe Labonne (JSICMF, subtitles)
Kevin Stocker (JSICMF, subtitles)

Adaptation:
Kevin Stocker (JSICMF, subtitles)
Supervision:
Stéphane Lapie (JSICMF, subtitles)
(none)
French companies
Broadcaster: J-One (2020, simulcast)
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Crunchyroll (France)
Subtitles: JSICMF (via Toei Animation Europe)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile, subtitled)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Theatrical Distribution: Cinépolis (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: Angelotti Licensing (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology