×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kingdom (TV 4)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
キングダム (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama, thriller
Plot Summary: In the aftermath of the Coalition Army Arc and the largest battle in history, a great gash tore across Qin as well as all of China. Ei Sei tells Prince Sei Kyou (Cheng Jiao) of his lifelong ambition: to become the ruler who unites China. Shin and Ei Sei take another step closer to that ambition upon a new battlefield
User Ratings: 78 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 135 users, rank: #4650 (of 9674)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.667 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5906, rank: #1326 (of 9803)
Weighted mean: 7.638 (Very good−), rank: #1293 (of 9803) (seen all: 7.50 / seen some: 9.11 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.615 (Very good−), rank: #1054 (of 7426)
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2022-04-09
Opening Theme:
"Rei -ray-" by Suiren
#2: "geki" by zonji (eps 14-26)
Ending Theme:
"Genyō" (Dazzling) by Haku
#2: "Believe" by Misaki (eps 14-26)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kazuya Monma (eps 1-26)
Director: Kenichi Imaizumi
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 5-6, 15, 21)
Daishiro Tanimura (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 19
)

Junichi Miyashita (eps 1, 14, 20)
Noboru Takagi (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 24-26
)

Shingo Irie (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 18, 23
)

Suzuko Kaneko (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Storyboard:
Ippei Ichii (eps 23, 25)
Kazuya Monma (ep 24)
Kenichi Imaizumi (12 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 13, 15-16, 18-21, 25-26
)

Naoki Kotani (ep 8)
Shigenori Kageyama (OP1)
Shūichi Kusamori (ED2)
Toshinori Narita (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 17
)

Toshinori Watanabe (OP2, ED1; ep 2)
Yoshihiro Takamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Yukihiro Matsushita (マツシタヒロユキ; ep 22)
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (eps 4, 12, 18)
Ippei Ichii (eps 10, 25-26)
Kazuya Monma (eps 9, 16, 24)
Kiyomitsu Sato (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 13, 15, 19, 22
)

Masayuki Iimura (ep 8)
Natsumi Yasue (eps 2, 14, 21)
Taiji Kawanishi (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 20, 23
)

Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Shigenori Kageyama (OP1)
Shūichi Kusamori (ED2)
Toshinori Watanabe (OP2, ED1)
Original creator: Yasuhisa Hara
Character Design: Hisashi Abe
Art Director: Yusuke Mizuno
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (9 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 11, 13, 16, 21, 24
)

Hisashi Abe (11 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17-18, 20, 23, 26
)

Rin-Sin (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10, 14, 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Animation Director:
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 14)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 13, 15, 20)
Atsutoshi Hashimoto (eps 10, 12, 18)
Bum-Chul Chang (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 16, 24
)

Chinatsu Ishida (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 17, 19, 22-23, 25-26
)

Eun Ju Shin (ep 24)
Hey jung Hue (eps 2, 9, 21)
Hironari Asao (10 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 14, 17, 19-20, 22-23, 25
)

Hiroshi Konno (ep 3)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 22, 25
)

Hye Jung Yoo (ep 5)
Hyun Mi Lee (ep 11)
Hyun Ok Kim (ep 5)
Isao Saito (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 17
)

Ji Taek Lee (ep 11)
Jin Won Seo (eps 6, 13)
Jong Guk Lee (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 21, 24
)

Joung Kyong Lee (eps 6, 13)
Jun Arai (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 17-18
)

Kazuya Saitō (eps 3, 14, 26)
Kenji Hattori (eps 3, 13, 19)
Kensuke Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Kie Kikuno (ep 8)
Mariko Aoki (5 episodes
eps 3, 14, 20, 23, 26
)

Mi Jung Cho (ep 11)
Minoru Morita (11 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12-13, 15, 18-20, 23, 25
)

Miyuki Nakamura (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Myeong-Ju Shim (ep 24)
Myoung Hun Park (ep 6)
Nozomi Shimazaki (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 15, 18-20, 22-23, 26
)

Sang Ho Park (ep 21)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 3)
Shūji Takahara (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Suk Yoon Lee (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 16, 21, 24
)

Tomoko Kitagawa (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17-20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 20, 23, 26
)

Toshimitsu Takechi (10 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 12, 15, 18-19, 22-23, 25
)

Yasuhiro Okuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 22, 25
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 17-19, 22-23, 26
)

Young Sun Jang (eps 5, 9)
Yurie Gotō (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-20, 22, 26
)

Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography: Daichi Nogami
Producer:
Kazuhiro Iwami (NHK Enterprises)
Mayumi Kurashima (Shueisha)
Tomokazu Iizumi (Avex Pictures)
Yōsuke Tamura (Pierrot)

2nd Key Animation: Mahmoud Moftah (ep 1)
Animation producer: Yasuyuki Ogoshi
Assistant Director of Photography: Hiroki Takano
Color design: Miyuki Abe
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Interpreter Assistant: KatoWorks (ep 18)
Key Animation:
Adam Dmitrzuk (ep 17)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 22)
Atsumi Ichimura (7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 17, 22-23, 25
)

Atsutoshi Hashimoto (OP1)
Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 16, 24
)

Chang Hyun Ju (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 21)
Chiharu Mukai (OP1)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 12)
Daichi Enomoto (ep 8)
Du Hyung Oh (Hanjin Animation; eps 21, 24)
Elton Takumi Kawamorita (11 episodes
eps 1, 6-8, 10, 12, 14-15, 20, 23, 25
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 22)
Eun Byeong Kim (ep 11)
Eun Ju Shin (ep 2)
Haruka Kudō (ep 7)
Hey jung Hue (ep 2)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 23)
Hiroko Tsubokawa (OP2)
Hiroshi Konno (OP1; ep 25)
Hiroshi Shimozono (ep 22)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP1)
Hisashi Abe (OP1)
Hye Jung Yoo (eps 2, 5)
Hye-Jung Heo (Hanjin Animation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 24
)

Hye-Ran Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 21)
Hyun Ok Kim (ep 5)
Ikuko Satō (OP2)
Ippei Ichii (ep 6)
Issei Kaneko (ep 22)
Jae Jin Yoo (Hanjin Animation; eps 21, 24)
Jeong-In Yun (ep 2)
Ji Hye Yeon (ep 2)
Jin Sung Woo (ep 11)
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation; eps 6, 13, 19)
Jong Guk Lee (Hanjin Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 16, 21, 24
)

Joung Kyong Lee (Jiwoo Animation; eps 6, 13, 19)
Jun Arai (OP1)
Jung-Hwa Jung (ep 2)
Junichi Yokose (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 14, 20, 25
)

Kai Iwamoto (ep 17)
Kang Won Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 13)
Karoka Mizunamori (ep 19)
Kazuha Oki (ep 10)
Kazumi Itou (ep 7)
Kazuo Inoue (ep 22)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 18)
Kazuo Tomizawa (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 17-18, 25
)

Kazura Tsukano (ep 18)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 10, 17, 25)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 7-8, 12)
Keisuke Namioka (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 17, 22, 25
)

Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 18, 25)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 18)
Ki Yeop Kim (ep 11)
Kōhei Hirota (eps 10, 17)
Kōhei Takahashi (eps 7, 18)
Kōji Matsuyama (eps 3, 14, 20)
Koyuki Ataka (ep 10)
Kuro-A (ep 18)
Kurumi Kunisawa (eps 19, 23)
Kyung Hee Heo (ep 2)
Mai Mizui (ep 26)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 26)
Manabu Shioda (OP2)
Masahiro Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 12, 14-15, 20, 26
)

Masaho Hori (eps 1, 4)
Masami Abe (ep 4)
Masanori Imaizumi (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 20
)

Masayuki Ozaki (ep 22)
Mayumi Oda (ep 22)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Min Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 2, 5, 21)
Min Ji Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 24)
Min Young Kang (ep 2)
Mineko Yagihara (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12-13, 15
)

Minoru Ezaki (eps 4, 15, 22)
Minoru Morita (OP1)
Miyuki Nakamura (OP2)
Muhammad Ali Mukhtar (ep 18)
Myeong-Ju Shim (Hanjin Animation; eps 16, 24)
Myoung Hun Park (Jiwoo Animation; eps 6, 13, 19)
Nak Jin Choi (ep 9)
Naoki Hisatsune (ep 22)
Naoko Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 14, 26
)

Naomi Hayakawa (ep 1)
Naomi Mikamiyama (eps 10, 17-18)
Naoto Nishikawa (ep 7)
Naoto Satō (15 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12, 14-15, 17-18, 20, 23, 25
)

Natsuko Suzuki (OP1-2)
Niniri Awahasu (ep 3)
Nyx (ep 18)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 3)
Rūko Teratani (eps 14, 20, 26)
Rumi Abe (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12-13, 15, 23, 26
)

Ryoji Nakamori (OP2)
Ryoko Kakita (eps 10, 17)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 3, 7, 12-14)
Sakura Matsuzaka (eps 18, 25)
Sang Ho Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 21)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 2)
Sei Iguchi (eps 1, 6)
Shiro Kudaka (ep 23)
Shōi Nakazato (eps 10, 17, 25)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 25)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 13)
Shūji Takahara (OP1)
Shūma Nagasawa (ep 25)
Shūsuke Hoizumi (ep 18)
Si-Woo Lee (ep 11)
Song Jeong Kim (ep 2)
Soon Young Seo (ep 9)
Stella Alessandro (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 14-15, 18-19, 22-23, 25-26
)

Suk Yoon Lee (Hanjin Animation; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 16, 21, 24
)

Sung Jin Lee (Hanjin Animation; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 21, 24
)

Tae Sung Won (Hanjin Animation; ep 21)
Takahiro Nakato (OP2)
Takahiro Yamakita (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 15, 17
)

Takanori Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 14, 20, 26
)

Takenori Tsukuma (eps 23, 25)
Takeya Sakashita (eps 12, 18)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 18)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 13)
Tomoko Kitagawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 25
)

Tomomi Itō (ep 26)
Toranosuke Hori (eps 18, 22-23)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4)
Toshimitsu Takechi (OP1)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (OP2)
Tsutomu Ohshiro (OP1-2)
Varya Nesterovich (ep 22)
Yasuhira Kanno (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Okuda (OP2; eps 1, 6, 18)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 22)
Yoshiki Kuga (ep 25)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 23)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 22)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Katō (5 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 23, 25
)

Young Soon Shin (ep 4)
Young Sun Jang (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yousuke Toyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 15, 18
)

Yuichiro Iida (ep 8)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 23)
Yuka Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12, 14-15, 20, 26
)

Yukina Furunaga (ep 23)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 17)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 18, 23)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 1)
Yuriko Takase (ep 22)
Yuya Kishi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 19, 23
)

Planning:
Hideo Katsumata (Avex Pictures)
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Shōtarō Usui (Shueisha)
Yūji Shibata (NHK Enterprises)
Planning Assistant:
Taro Osawa (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yoshikazu Masuzawa (Weekly Young Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Chishiro Watanabe (ep 4)
Genki Harada (ep 7)
Hirofumi Kinoshita (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 17
)

Ibuki Furusawa (eps 9, 16, 24)
In Hye Choi (eps 6, 19)
Ji Yoon Choi (eps 5, 11, 21)
Jung Min Lee (ep 13)
Kosuke Sakanaka (ep 25)
Mao Ueda (ep 6)
Min Jung Song (ep 2)
Mizuki Fujibayashi (eps 21, 23)
Ryo Kajiwara (eps 12, 18)
Ryohei Satou (ep 9)
Seo Hyun Hong (eps 9, 16, 24)
Shintarō Nozaki (ep 7)
Taiki Konoike (ep 2)
Takumi Ishiyama (6 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 19-20, 26
)

Tomoka Murata (eps 15, 22)
Yūki Itō (ep 5)
Production Desk: Hirofumi Kinoshita
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Sub-Character Design:
Minoru Murao
Rin-Sin
Theme Song Performance:
Haku (ED)
Misaki (ED2)
SUIREN (OP)
zonji (OP2)
Jun Fukuyama as Ei Sei (Yin Zheng)
Masakazu Morita as Shin (Xin)

Akio Kato as (Teng)
Akio Ōtsuka as Gai Mou (Kai Meng)
Atsuko Tanaka as Ka Rin (Wa Lin)
Atsushi Tamaru as Rei Ou (Ling Huang)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Kei Sha (Qing She)
Daisuke Namikawa as Go Hou Mei (Wu Feng Ming)
Fumiko Orikasa as Rui (Liu Yi)
Haruno Inoue as You (Yang)
Hirofumi Nojima as Mō Ten (Meng Tian)
Junichi Suwabe as Shou Hei Kun (Lord Changping)
Kenichirō Matsuda as Kai Oku (Jie Yi)
Kentarō Itō as Kan Ki (Huan Yi)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Ō Sen (Wang Jian)
Kōji Yusa as Heki (Bi)
Kōki Miyata as Sei Kyou (Cheng Jiao)
Konomi Tsuboi as Queen Dowager of Qin
Kōsuke Toriumi as Bi Hei (Wei Ping)
Makoto Tamura as Shi Haku/Shi Ei (Zi Bai/Zi Yong)
Masaya Takatsuka as Ban You (Pan Yang)
Misato Murai as Kaine (Hai Yin)
Mitsuo Senda as Sai Taku (Cai Ze)
Natsuki Hanae as Fu Tei (Fu Di)
Rie Kugimiya as Karyō Ten (He Liao Diao)
Risae Matsuda as Kou (Xiang)
Shō Okumura as Ri Shi (Li Si)
Taiten Kusunoki as Mō Bu (Meng Wu)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Kan Jou (Huan Chang)
Takayuki Sakazume as Ro Ai (Lao Ai)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kou Yoku (Xiang Yi)
Tesshō Genda as Ryo Fui (Lü Buwei)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Ri Boku (Li Mu)
Yōko Hikasa as Kyou Kai (Qiang Lei)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Ō Hon (Wang Ben)
Yutaka Nakano as Shou Bun Kun (Lord Changwen)
Yūto Uemura as Haku Rei (Bai Li)
Yūya Uchida as Shun Shin Kun (Lord Chunshen)

Ai Kayano as Shi Kika (Zi Jige)
Aki Kanada as Ei Sei (young)
Akio Kato as Ryuu Koku (Long Guo)
Ako Mayama as Rui's Great-Grandmother (eps 2-3)
Atsushi Miyauchi as You Ka (Yao Jia)
Ayano Hamaguchi as
Handmaiden (eps 4-5, 18)
Lady-in-waiting (ep 3)
Mother (ep 23)
Chiharu Shigematsu as Chou Kou (Zhao Gao)
Chikako Sugimura as Child (ep 23)
Eiji Yoshitomi as Voice of the Great King of Old (ep 17)
Emiri Suyama as Child (ep 23)
Fumitake Ishiguro as
Aide (ep 16)
Chengjiao soldier (ep 3)
Civil officer (ep 4)
Den Ei (Tian Yong)
Gamo Soldier (ep 5)
Gyoku Hou Unit Member (eps 10-11)
Hi Shin Unit Member (ep 12)
messenger (ep 17)
Qin soldier (ep 21)
Thousand General (ep 1)
Vassal (eps 2, 14)
Haruka Nagamine as Koku’ou
Hinako Takahashi as Child (ep 23)
Hiroshi Naka as Ju Haku (Shou Bai)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Gaku Rai (Yue Lei)
Jōko Kawagishi as
Handmaiden (ep 5)
Lady-in-waiting (eps 2-3)
Sei (Jing)
Jun Inoue as
Bird (ep 2)
Goverment official (ep 17)
Hi Shin Unit Member (ep 13)
Ka Fu (Xia Bu)
Mai Kou's soldier (ep 23)
Merchant (ep 14)
Qin solider (ep 19)
Soldier (ep 1)
State of Ai soldier (eps 20-21)
Suu Gen (Chong Yuan)
Ta Kou (Tian Kao)
Wei Soldier (ep 6)
Junichi Yanagita as Shou Taku (Song Ce)
Kazuaki Itō as Mou Gou (Meng Ao)
Ken Uo as Tai Ro Ji (Tai Lüci)
Kenji Hamada as Master (ep 20)
Kosuke Onishi as
Aide (eps 16-17)
Cavalry messenger (ep 3)
Chou Jin (Zhang Xun)
Gamo Soldier (ep 5)
Gyoku Hou Unit Member (ep 11)
Heki Army Cavalry Member (ep 4)
Hi Shin Unit Member (eps 10, 12)
Hou Ei (Peng Ying)
Mai Kou's soldier (ep 23)
Qin soldier (ep 21)
Rei Ou's aide (ep 13)
Soldier (ep 1)
State of Ai soldier (eps 19-20)
Vassal (eps 2, 14)
Wei Captain (ep 6)
Wei soldier (ep 8)
Zui soldier (ep 18)
Manta Yamamoto as
Amihiro soldier (ep 3)
Taku Kei (Ze Gui)
Zui soldier (eps 18, 20)
Marie Ōi as Court lady (ep 22)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Narrator
Shou Kaku (Shang Lu)
Shou Sa (Song Zuo)
Masayuki Akasaka as Kaku Un (Guo Yun)
Misao Kobayashi as Old guardian (ep 16)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Kyuu Kou (Gong Xiang)
Mitsuo Iwata as Ba Miu
Motoki Sakuma as
Aide (ep 16)
Chengjiao soldier (ep 3)
Den Kai (Tian Bei)
Gamo Soldier (ep 5)
Gyoku Hou Unit Member (ep 15)
Hi Shin Unit Member (ep 12)
Kou Ryuu (Huang Long)
Official (ep 14)
Old man (ep 21)
Qin solider (ep 19)
Rei Ou's aide (ep 13)
Ri Shi's aide (ep 2)
Ryuu Sen (Long Chuan)
Sumi Ei (Jiao Ying)
Thousand General (ep 1)
Under the Control of He Liao Diao (ep 10)
Wei Soldier (ep 6)
Naomi Kusumi as Ren Pa (Lian Po)
Rikiya Koyama as Ou Ki (Wang Qi)
Ryūichi Hirose as
Gamo Soldier (ep 5)
Gyoku Hou Unit Member (eps 11, 15)
Han Ro Ki's soldier (ep 22)
Heki Army Cavalry Member (ep 4)
Hi Shin Unit Member (eps 10, 13)
Kai Meng Soldier (ep 12)
Mai Kou's soldier (ep 23)
Messenger (ep 21)
Qin soldier (eps 17, 19)
So Sui (Chu Shui)
State of Ai soldier (ep 20)
Vassal (eps 2, 14)
Wei Soldier (ep 6)
Zhao soldier (ep 3)
Zui soldier (ep 18)
Satsuki Kokubu as
Court Lady (ep 23)
Handmaiden (ep 5)
Lady-in-waiting (ep 3)
Sayaka Ōhara as Shi Ka (Zi Xia)
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Aide (ep 16)
Amihiro soldier (ep 3)
Gyoku Hou Unit Member (ep 11)
Hai Rou (Pei Lang)
Kaku Kei (Guo Jing)
Kei (Qing)
Mai Kou's soldier (ep 23)
Messenger (ep 19)
Qin soldier (eps 10, 17)
Ryukoku Soldier (ep 6)
Vassal (eps 2, 14)
Zui veteran soldier (ep 20)
Shinmei Hashimoto as Voice of the Great King of Old (ep 17)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Mai Kou (Lord Rongdi)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Kaku Kai (Guo Kai)
Shinya Hamazoe as Ga Ro (Wo Lue)
Shō Okumura as
Gyoku Hou Unit Member (ep 11)
Ko Reki's follower (ep 16)
Kou (Mao)
Kyo Gai (Qu Hai)
Mai Kou's soldier (ep 23)
Qin Soldier (ep 5)
Shunsuke Sakuya as
Ri En (Li Yuan)
Ryu Uu (Long Yin)
Susumu Akagi as
Announcer (ep 9)
Chou Tsuge (Zhang Gao)
En (Yuan)
Zhu Han (ep 5)
Taichi Ichikawa as Mou Ki (Meng Yi)
Takeshi Hirabayashi as Ho Kaku (Pu Ge)
Taketora as En Ka (Yuan Xia)
Takuya Nakashima as Aji Hiro (Wei Guang)
Tarō Kiuchi as Ran Bi Haku (Luan Beipo)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Jun Sou (Xun Zao)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Han Ro Ki (Fan Liu Qi)
Tomisaburou Horikoshi as Bi Kyuu (Wei Jiu)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Ko Reki (Hu Li)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Han O Ki (Fan Yu Qi)
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa as Ba Jin (Ma Ren)
Volcano Ōta as Shi Tai (Count Zi Bai)
Wakana Kowaka as
Handmaiden (ep 5)
Lady-in-waiting (ep 3)
Yū Sasahara as Rei (Li)
Yūgo Sekiguchi as
Aide (ep 16)
Den Yuu (Tian You)
Gamo Soldier (ep 5)
Han Ro Ki's soldier (ep 22)
Mai Kou's soldier (ep 23)
Roku O Mi (Lu Wuwei)
Shi Shi (Si Shi)
Thousand General (ep 1)
Yukako Kiuchi as
Dancer (ep 14)
Mother (ep 13)
Yūki Onodera as Lü Buwei (young)
Yurina Watanabe as
Child (ep 23)
Young Mo Bu (ep 1)
Japanese companies
3DCG Production: Dandelion Animation Studio
Animation Production:
Pierrot
St.Signpost
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Music Production: Avex Pictures
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
English staff
English companies
Translation: Nora Stevens Heath
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Arthur Pestel as Ri Shin
Benjamin Penamaria as Ei Sei

Akim Belkheir as Ô Hon
Angelique Heller as Karyo Ten
Bruno Munda as Riboku
Damien Laquet as Bihei
Hyppolite Audouy as Shobun-kun
Jacques Chambon as Ryo Fui
Jean-Christophe Acquaviva as Shouhei-kun
Jérôme Fonlupt as Sei Kyou
Rody Benghezala as Heki

Damien Laquet as Ouki
Delphine Saroli as Chi Ka
Jean-Marc Galera as Narrateur
Laurent Pasquier as Mou Gou
French companies
Dubbing: O' Bahamas
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology