Yuya UCHIDA

内田 夕夜
Family name (in kanji): 内田
Given name (in kanji): 夕夜
Date of birth: 1965-12-03
Website:
YouTube channel (Japanese)
Yuya Uchida's blog (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Agnus in "Devil May Cry 4 Special Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Bat in "G-Saviour" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Charles Xavier/Professor X in "X-Men: Apocalypse" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Charles Xavier/Professor X in "X-Men: First Class" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Daichi Sakaki in "Kiniro no Corda Octave" (VG) (Japanese)
Geist in ".hack//Link" (PSP) (Japanese)
Genichiro Washigami in "La Corda d'Oro: Starlight Orchestra" (VG) (Japanese)
Glasel in "White Knight Chronicles II" (VG) (Japanese)
Glasel in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Kira Akihiko in "Kiniro no Corda 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Marcus Holloway in "Watch Dogs 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Markus in "Detroit: Become Human" (VG) (Japanese)
Matt Murdock (voiceover for Charlie Cox) in "Spider-Man: No Way Home" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Matt Murdock / Daredevil (voiceover for Charlie Cox) in "Daredevil" (TV series) (Japanese)
Matthew "Matt" Addison in "Resident Evil" (2002) (Live-Action Dubbed, Fuji TV ver.) (Japanese)
Takenaka Hanbei in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tech/5 Eugene Roe (voiceover of Shane Taylor) in "Band of Brothers" (Japanese)
Vesemir in "The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Zoa in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #1)

Cast in:
86 (TV 2) as Ernst Zimmerman
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Herring (ep 9)
Aeon Flux (live-action movie) as Oren Goodchild
Beatless (TV) as Endo Kozo
Beatless Final Stage (TV) as Endo Kozo (eps 23-24)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Shinriji
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Daniel Law (ep 10)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Daniel Law (ep 11)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Randō
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) as Rando (ep 5)
Captain Earth (TV) as Masaki Kube
Cestvs: The Roman Fighter (TV) as Nashca
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Warrior (ep 8)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Nijū-Mensō
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Kenzou Todoroki
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Munesada Yoshimine
Cop Craft (TV) as Cole Mozeleemay (eps 7, 10)
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Daichi Sakaki
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) as Akihiko Kira
Eiga Precure Dream Stars! (movie) as Kouchou
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Ken Ishii (movie 2)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Shien "Kid" Mushanokoji
Fairy Tail (TV) as Samuel
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Kama
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Black Dragon God (eps 4-6, 8)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Takaaki Koshiki
(The) God of High School (TV) as Baek Seungchul (ep 3)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Yann Lee Cutter (ep 50)
Guin Saga (TV) as Naris
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 2 (movie) as Public Relations Secretary
House of Five Leaves (TV) as Matsukichi
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) as Mizushima
Kingdom (TV 3) as Shun Shin Kun (Lord Chunshen)
Kingdom (TV 4) as Shun Shin Kun (Lord Chunshen)
Kokkoku (TV) as Shiomi
Kuromukuro (TV) as Hausen
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Abri Kamuzo (ep 30); Succut Kamuzo (ep 30)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Zerudes
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as Frédéric Chopin
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Alain Dubois (ep 17)
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Headmaster
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as King Baiera
Mobile Suit Gundam Battlefield Record: Avant-Title (OAV) as Erik Blanke
Nanatsu no Taizai (OAV) as Hendrickson (ep 2)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Rinji; Tenji
No Guns Life (TV) as Cronen von Wolf
No Guns Life (TV 2) as Cronen von Wolf
One Piece (TV) as Charlotte Perospero
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA) as Ford Travis
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA 2) as Ford Travis; Mei's Father (ep 1)
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Rufus Barma
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Emile
Psychic Squad (TV) as Hanto Uchida
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Koichi Kuwashima (ep 9)
Radiant (TV 2) as Landlake (eps 39-42)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Previous Hades (ep 25)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Hendrickson
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Hendrickson
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Hendricksen
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Hendrickson
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Hendrickson
Soul Eater (TV) as Dr. Franken Stein
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Franken Stein (eps 7, 11)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Rigoro
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Kamijo (eps 1, 6, 12)
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Sam
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Arata Kirishima (ep 9)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Arata Kirishima (ep 5)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Arata Kirishima (ep 14)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Mikazuchi
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Sakon/Mikazuchi
Wonder Egg Priority (special) as Aka
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Aka
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Kensaku Nishimura (eps 7-8)
Zetman (TV) as Black Suit A
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none