×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yurei Deco (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
You0 DECO (Japanese)
ユーレイデコ (Japanese)
Watch Yurei Deco on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 111 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:20)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:24, raw:1)
 Not really good: 21 votes (sub:21)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 220 users, rank: #3647 (of 9609)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.288 (So-so+), std. dev.: 1.7367, rank: #8662 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 5.357 (So-so+), rank: #8564 (of 9740) (seen all: 5.72 / seen some: 6.52 / won't finish: 4.14)
Bayesian estimate: 5.580 (Decent−), rank: #6959 (of 7379)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-07-03
Opening Theme:
"1,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 LOVE" by clammbon
Ending Theme:
"I'm in LOVE" (あいむいんらぶ) by Hack'nBerry
Insert song:
"Utopia" by clammbon (ep 12)
Official website:
Reviews:
Yurei Deco ‒ Episode 12 (Sep 20, 2022)
Yurei Deco ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 14, 2022)
Yurei Deco ‒ Episode 8 (Aug 24, 2022)
Yurei Deco ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 17, 2022)
Yurei Deco ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 9, 2022)
Yurei Deco ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 2, 2022)
Yurei Deco ‒ Episode 4 (Jul 25, 2022)
Yurei Deco (Jul 20, 2022)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomohisa Shimoyama
Series Composition: Dai Satō
Script:
Dai Satō (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Kimiko Ueno (eps 5-11 odd)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (eps 6, 9)
Hiroko Kazui (ep 11)
Karin Noguchi (ep 2)
Mari Motohashi (ED; eps 2, 4, 11)
Shiyo Hatsumida (ED; eps 7-8, 10)
Takuya Fujikura (ep 3)
Tetsurō Karai (ep 5)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Tooru Hasuya (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Makoto Sokuza (ep 9)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 7)
Min Sun Kim (ep 4)
Misu Yamaneko (Alunite; ep 10)
Takuya Fujikura (ep 3)
Tetsurō Karai (ep 5)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (eps 1, 12)
Tooru Hasuya (eps 2, 8, 11)
Yūta Takamura (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Mari Motohashi (ED)
Shiyo Hatsumida (ED)
Music:
Kōtarō Saitō
Mito (Clammbon)
Yebisu303
Original Concept:
Dai Satō
Masaaki Yuasa
Character Design: Akira Honma
Art Director: Fuminao Akai
Animation Director:
Akane Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Akira Honma (ep 1)
Du Hyung Oh (Studio BUS; ep 7)
Eun Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 8, 10)
Hyun Kook Kang (DR Movie; eps 4, 8)
Jung Hee Yun (DR Movie; eps 6, 10)
Kanae Miya (eps 7, 11)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 5)
Kyung Ho Kim (Studio BUS; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 10)
Masamichi Ishiyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Naoyuki Onda (ep 3)
Narumi Shimoji (eps 9, 11-12)
Sang Mi Jang (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Seong Beom Kim (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 11)
Sōichirō Kubo (ep 11)
Soon Young Seo (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 8)
Sung Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 8, 10)
Takuya Yoshihara (ED; eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Yumeno Hoshi (ep 9)
Translation:
Cheol Hong Kim (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Patrick Spellman (eps 1-12)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Sun Il Kim (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Sound Director: Sōichirō Kubo
Director of Photography:
Hikari Itō
Yoshihiro Sekiya
2D Work:
Hao Tian Gan (eps 2, 4-12)
Haruno Yoshioka (ep 8)
Karin Noguchi (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Mari Motohashi (eps 2-5, 11)
Nick McKergow (ep 2)
Shoko Takahata (eps 1-12)
Yumeno Hoshi (ep 11)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Migita (eps 7, 9, 11)
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Akie Morimoto (ep 12)
Asahi Yoshimura (eps 7-9, 11)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 7, 12)
AZUSA (eps 5, 11)
Bo Kyoung Jung (Ascension; ep 8)
Chae Young Seo (Studio BUS; ep 1)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; eps 4, 9)
Emi Satō (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 2, 7)
Etsuko Kimura (eps 1, 8, 11)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 10)
Geon Mi Park (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 10)
Geum Chun Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 10)
Ha Yan Park (Studio BUS; ep 1)
Hao Tian Gan (ep 3)
Hayato Matsuda (ep 12)
He Gui Fen (ep 7)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Hiromi Fukumoto (eps 9, 12)
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro; ep 11)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 2, 7)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 12)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Hyun Mi Lee (Studio BUS; eps 1, 7)
Ji Young Sung (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Jin Kyung Kim (Studio BUS; eps 1, 7)
Jung Hoon Kim (DR Movie; ep 4)
Kaichi Baba (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kaito Ihara (ep 7)
Kana Aizawa (C-Station; ep 1)
Kana Nagamine (Hadashi Pro; ep 11)
Kaori Hayashi (ep 7)
Kasumi Higuchi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 2, 7)
Katsuhiro Togawa (Studio Elephant; ep 11)
Kazuhide Oohashi (ep 12)
Kenta Tsujimoto (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 3)
Kimiharu Obata (Pioneer Production; ep 3)
Kirimaru Akiyama (Studio Elephant; ep 12)
Kōichi Terashima (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Kunpei Morisada (Studio Angle; ep 1)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Kyoshiro Goto (ep 11)
Kyoung Ah Kim (Studio BUS; ep 1)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; ep 9)
Kyung Mi Ham (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Ma Si Lee (Studio BUS; eps 1, 7)
Mai Sugita (eps 5, 7, 9)
Makoto Matsumura (ep 11)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 5, 12)
Mayu Fujino (Studio Elephant; ep 12)
Mayū Ōyanagi (Aurochs; ep 2)
Megumi Miyakawa (Shuka; ep 1)
Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 5, 12)
Miho Kondō (Studio Elephant; ep 12)
Mina Shibano (diomedéa; ep 3)
Misa Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Mizuki Misawa (ep 3)
Nachi Takahashi (ep 7)
Nana Doi (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 12)
Naoki Matsueda (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Naoto Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Narumi Shimoji (eps 2-3)
Nick McKergow (ep 5)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 5)
Porkky (ep 2)
ReJean DuBois (ep 2)
Rento Yasuoka (eps 8-9, 11)
Rie Saitou (eps 5, 7)
Rina Todoroki (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 5, 7)
Ririka Yamazaki (Asahi Production; ep 3)
roonma (eps 2, 7)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (eps 7-8)
Sako (ep 3)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie; ep 6)
Shihoki Watanabe (ep 5)
Shima (ep 7)
Shimon Dohi (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Shinya Fujita (eps 5, 7)
Shōta Kanbayashi (eps 4, 7)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 1)
Solal Girardin (ep 2)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 7)
Sota Kinoshita (ep 3)
Sōta Matsunaga (eps 7, 9, 11)
Sun Hee Hwang (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 10)
Taisei Uchida (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 12)
Takuya Saitō (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 8)
Tian Zong (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (TRIGGER Fukuoka; ep 12)
Tomoyo Masuda (eps 9, 11-12)
Xu Long Wei (DR Movie; ep 9)
Ya Ni Hao Xu (ONE ORDER; ep 6)
Yeo Jin Byeon (DR Movie; ep 1)
Yeong Yu An (Aurum Production; ep 8)
Yōhei Maeda (HYBRID LABO; ep 9)
Yoshi Kirishima (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (SynergySP; ep 1)
Yoshiko Matsumura (ep 5)
Yosuke Yajima (ep 3)
Yuan Yuan Zhang (Hadashi Pro; ep 11)
Yui Aoki (BAKKEN RECORD; ep 1)
Yui Miyakawa (ep 10)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; eps 11-12)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 7)
Yuki Hirose (Studio Elephant; ep 12)
Yuki Maeda (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 7)
Yuki Minakami (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 5, 12)
Yūki Nagashima (diomedéa; eps 3, 11-12)
Yūki Shirosaki (ep 7)
Yuki Tanaka (eps 7, 9)
Yukina Yamamoto (Studio Angle; ep 1)
Yukino Nishio (ep 4)
Yumeno Hoshi (ep 4)
Yumiko Haneda (HYBRID LABO; ep 9)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; eps 1, 4)
Yūsuke Suzuki (ep 12)
3D:
Louis Ventre (eps 1-12)
Taishi Motohashi (eps 4, 11-12)
Art Board:
Fuminao Akai (eps 1-12)
Hitomi Haga (eps 5-12)
Takayuki Kotani (eps 7, 10, 12)
Art Setting:
Fuminao Akai (eps 1-12)
Hitomi Haga (eps 5-12)
Takayuki Kotani (eps 5-7, 10, 12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Murakoshi (eps 4-6)
Emi Nakano (ep 6)
Eri Nishizawa (ep 6)
Hao Tian Gan (ep 8)
Haruno Yoshioka (eps 4-6, 8, 10)
Homura Akasaka (Studio R.A/Studio Tokoro; ep 6)
Karin Noguchi (eps 6-7, 11)
Kenji Maeba (eps 5-6)
Kotomi Ota (eps 5, 7-9, 11)
Makoto Matsumura (eps 8, 10)
Mari Motohashi (eps 4, 7-9, 11)
Masamichi Ishiyama (eps 6, 10)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 6)
Ming Kun Yang (Studio R.A/Studio Tokoro; ep 6)
Mizuki Kiyama (eps 5, 7)
Moko-chan (ep 6)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 6)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 6)
Narumi Shimoji (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Orie Hirayama (ep 6)
Shōta Kanbayashi (ep 8)
Shun Sakata (ep 8)
Sōichirō Kubo (eps 6, 10)
Takuya Fujikura (ep 6)
Tetsurō Karai (ep 9)
Wen Sheng Li (Studio R.A/Studio Tokoro; ep 6)
Yoshie Ezaki (eps 4-7, 9)
Yoshiko Matsumura (ep 8)
Yūki Shirosaki (eps 8, 10)
Yumeno Hoshi (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Assistant Art Director: Hitomi Haga (eps 7-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ryōko Takashimizu (eps 1-12)
Assistant Episode Director:
Karin Noguchi (eps 1, 4, 10)
Koh Mochizuki (Alunite; ep 10)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 12)
Takuya Fujikura (eps 5, 7-10, 12)
Tooru Hasuya (ep 10)
Associate producer: Terushige Yoshie
Background Art:
A Rum Lee (Studio Blue; eps 1-12)
Geun Young Kim (Studio Blue; eps 1-12)
Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; eps 1-12)
Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; eps 1-12)
Sang Ryeon Park (Studio Blue; eps 1-12)
Young Dan Heo (Studio Blue; eps 1-12)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Color setting:
Chiho Nakamura (ep 1)
Eri Takahashi (ep 9)
Kunio Tsujita (ED)
Masao Ōba (ep 5)
Miki Okamoto (Studio MAT; ep 6)
Nao Ota (ep 6)
Natsuki Nagatani (ep 2)
Saki Kurata (eps 4, 8, 12)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 11)
Shiori Shōji (eps 3, 7, 10)
Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT; eps 6, 12)
Yūki Hayakawa (Studio MAT; ep 6)
Yuzuki Murai (Studio MAT; ep 6)
Comicalize Assistant:
Haruna Inoue (Junni)
Miyuki Morooka (Junni)
Ryōhei Ukon (Junni)
Shōta Nakamura (Junni) 
Domestic Distribution:
Harumi Yoshida
Shohei Yamamura
Editing: Akari Saitō
Ending Production: Hiyori Kurita
Flash Animation:
Abel Góngora (OP; ep 11)
Hao Tian Gan (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Haruno Yoshioka (eps 8, 11)
Karin Noguchi (eps 10-11)
Makoto Matsumura (OP; eps 1-6, 10-12)
Shoko Takahata (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yumeno Hoshi (ep 5)
General Affairs:
Hikaru Katō (eps 2, 6, 10)
Moe Horiuchi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Satsuki Watabe (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shin Takishima (eps 1, 5)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sugimoto (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 12)
Aoi Maekawa (OLM; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; eps 1, 3, 12)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; eps 1, 3)
Emari Morita (OLM; ep 1)
Haruka Itakura (OLM; eps 1, 3, 12)
Haruki Yoshida (HYBRID LABO; ep 9)
Haruto Murata (OLM; eps 3, 12)
Hina Sasaki (OLM; eps 1-3, 12)
Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; eps 1, 3, 12)
Jing Jing Wu (Lay-duce; ep 2)
Kaito Kumagai (OLM; ep 12)
Kana Fujishiro (OLM; eps 1, 3, 12)
Kanae Hamada (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 12)
Kanami Kawanishi (OLM; eps 2-3, 12)
Katsuya Yoshida (Sunrise; eps 1-2)
Ke Yun Du (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Kei Goda (OLM; eps 3, 12)
Mai Ikeuchi (OLM; eps 3, 5, 12)
Marie Tomizuka (OLM; eps 3, 12)
Masayo Okuzumi (OLM; eps 1, 3)
Miharu Shiki (Lay-duce; ep 5)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; eps 3, 12)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-2)
Mika Kimura (OLM; eps 3, 12)
Mika Sugawara (OLM; eps 1, 3, 12)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Misaki Saitō (OLM; eps 2-3)
Mitsuki Shirai (Makaria; eps 1-2)
Momoko Kifune (OLM; eps 1-3)
Nagisa Zaizen (OLM; eps 1-3)
Naho Harada (OLM; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Nana Doi (TRIGGER; eps 1, 9)
Nanako Kinjō (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-2)
Natsuki Nishino (HYBRID LABO; ep 9)
Nene Nimura (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Reiko Yamada (OLM; eps 1, 12)
Riho Itō (OLM; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Rina Iwasaki (TRIGGER; ep 1)
Riri Kumagai (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Risa Kasagawa (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-2)
Ryō Sudō (HYBRID LABO; ep 9)
Sae Ōtani (TRIGGER; eps 1, 3)
Seiru Sasagawa (Lay-duce; ep 2)
Shiomi Yano (OLM; eps 1-3, 5)
Xuan Wang (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (OLM; eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Yoshihiro Seki (Makaria; eps 1-2)
Yuki Saitō (OLM; eps 1, 3)
Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Yumi Abe (OLM; eps 1, 3)
In-Between Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Dong Jun Lan (DR Movie; eps 4, 8)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Hiroyuki Satō (Studio Candy Box; eps 1, 5, 7)
Jun Cao (DR Movie; eps 4, 8)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 6)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Shinji Sano (eps 2, 4, 12)
Yuka Hasegawa (Studio Candy Box; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11
)

InBetween Animation Production Assistant: Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement: Mito (Clammbon; "Utopia" ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition: Mito (Clammbon; "Utopia" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: Mito (Clammbon; "Utopia" ep. 12)
Insert Song Mix: Yūji Sugiyama ("Utopia;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance: Clammbon ("Utopia;" ep. 12)
Interpretation: Patrick Spellman (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Abel Góngora (OP; eps 11-12)
Akane Tsukamoto (eps 9, 11)
Akari Saitō (ep 6)
Asami Murakoshi (eps 11-12)
Atsushi Aono (ep 1)
Ayaka Miyamoto (eps 9, 11-12)
AZUSA (ep 3)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 3)
Beast (ep 7)
Chiharu Mukai (ep 11)
Dai Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Du Hyung Oh (ep 9)
Emi Matsunaga (ep 5)
Etsuko Kimura (ep 12)
Franziska van Wulfen (ep 7)
Fujirou (ep 3)
Gin-san (ep 9)
Hao Tian Gan (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11-12
)

Haruno Yoshioka (ep 12)
Henry Thurlow (ep 2)
Hiromi Ishigami (eps 5, 7)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 6)
Hisato Kitada (eps 3, 5)
Jeong Yeon Park (ep 2)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Jie Shan Yao (ep 2)
Jong Hyun Lee (DR Movie; ep 4)
Jong Il Lee (DR Movie; eps 6, 8)
Jordan Rear (eps 2-3, 7)
Jura (ep 2)
Kanae Aoki (eps 7, 11)
Kaoko Matsushima (ep 3)
Kaori Hayashi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Kaori Matsushima (ep 4)
Karin Noguchi (eps 1, 10)
Kazuhide Oohashi (eps 2-3, 5, 9)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 3)
Kotomi Ota (ep 12)
Kyoshiro Goto (ep 12)
Kyung Duk Yeom (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 10)
Magho (ep 3)
Makoto Matsumura (OP; eps 3-4)
Mari Motohashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Masamichi Ishiyama (eps 1-2)
Min Sun Kim (ep 1)
Misa Suzuki (ED; ep 5)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 2)
Mizuki Misawa (ep 5)
Monkuso (ep 7)
Moon Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 8, 10)
Naoki Matsueda (ED)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 6)
Narumi Shimoji (eps 1-2, 9)
Nick McKergow (eps 1-4, 7-12)
Porkky (ep 7)
Proro (ep 2)
Rie Saitou (eps 1-4, 10, 12)
roonma (eps 2, 7)
Ryoko Oka (ep 2)
Sadakazu Katō (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Sako (ep 5)
Shin Nakajima (Aurochs; ep 7)
Shiyo Hatsumida (ED; ep 12)
Shoko Takahata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Shōta Kanbayashi (eps 6, 9-11)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 2-3, 9, 11)
Shūto Enomoto (ep 1)
Si Ok Park (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 10)
Sōichirō Kubo (eps 5, 9, 11)
Soon Young Seo (DR Movie; ep 6)
Spike (ep 2)
Stephen Hausdorff (ep 7)
Takuya Yoshihara (eps 1-3)
Toko Ina (ep 9)
Tomoe Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 3)
Washio (ep 1)
Williamcantdraw (ep 7)
Xin Zhang (eps 5, 11)
Yoshiko Matsumura (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 9, 11-12
)

Yu Kitaguchi (eps 1, 3)
Yūka Inada (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Yuka Nagata (ep 11)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 9)
Yukari Kaku (ep 5)
Yukarih Dizon (eps 7, 11)
Yūki Nakajima (ep 7)
Yūki Shirosaki (eps 4-12 even)
Yūko Furstos (ep 2)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 11)
Yumeno Hoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Zi Yang Yu (eps 7, 9, 11)
Literature Assistant: Daichi Kagawa (Story Riders; ep 1)
Music Performance:
Hisako Tabuchi (guitar; "Utopia" ep. 12)
Junnosuke Sato (Moog IIIc Synthesizer; "Utopia" ep. 12)
Music producer: Junnosuke Sato
Official Site Production:
Haruna Inoue (Junni)
Miyuki Morooka (Junni)
Ryōhei Ukon (Junni)
Shōta Nakamura (Junni) 
Online Editing Assistant: Shingo Ishikawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Online Editing Desk: Nozomi Takamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Online Editor: Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Opening Animation Director: Abel Góngora
Overseas Licensing:
Mirai Kikuchi
Yuna Takahashi
Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 1)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 12)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 1, 12)
Erika Sada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-2)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-2)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Karen Takishima (HYBRID LABO; ep 9)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 1)
Mai Suzuki (HYBRID LABO; ep 9)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; eps 1, 12)
Masao Ōba (IRIS MEDIA; ep 5)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 12)
Misora Ōi (Makaria; eps 1-2)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; eps 1, 12)
Momone Hosaka (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 1, 12)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 1)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT; ep 10)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 12)
Yūki Kanai (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; eps 5, 12)
Paint Check:
Chiho Nakamura (ep 1)
Eri Takahashi (ep 9)
Kunio Tsujita (ED)
Masao Ōba (ep 5)
Miki Okamoto (Studio MAT; ep 6)
Nao Ota (ep 6)
Natsuki Nagatani (ep 2)
Saki Kurata (eps 4, 8, 12)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 11)
Shiori Shōji (eps 3, 7, 10)
Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT; eps 6, 12)
Yūki Hayakawa (Studio MAT; ep 6)
Yuzuki Murai (Studio MAT; ep 6)
Paint Check Assistant:
Hu Li (DR Movie; eps 4, 8)
Jin Kyung Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 8)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 10)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 8, 10)
Mi Ok Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Miki Okamoto (Studio MAT; ep 12)
Yūki Hayakawa (Studio MAT; ep 12)
Yuzuki Murai (Studio MAT; ep 12)
Paint Production Assistant: Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 10)
Photography:
Abel Góngora (OP)
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; ep 10)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; ep 10)
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; ep 12)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; eps 4-11)
Hikari Itō (Graphinica; ED)
Hironobu Hatanaka (Graphinica; eps 10-12)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; ED; ep 10)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 1-4, 6-10)
Michaela Pail (Graphinica; ep 10)
Ryōko Takashimizu (Graphinica; ED)
Sōta Nishimaki (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-12)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; eps 10, 12)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; eps 1-11)
Yuka Shibasaki (Graphinica; eps 4-11)
Planning Production: Tetsushi Suzuki
Planning Supervision:
Ken Ōkawara
Takaya Yamaguchi
Production Advancement:
Geon Ho Min (DR Movie; ep 4)
Hiyori Kurita (eps 1, 5)
Kaishi Watanabe (ep 8)
Kaneeda Matsuyoshi (ep 11)
Kōhei Iwamura (ep 3)
Reina Furuyama (ep 12)
Seiki Iiyama (eps 2, 7)
Takaya Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Yong Ho Jeon (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kaishi Watanabe (ep 10)
Kōsuke Kondō (ep 6)
Seiki Iiyama (ep 10)
Takashi Mizukami (ep 12)
Production Assistant:
Hiromi Yano (GA-CREW; ep 6)
Limthong Chidphong (Alunite; ep 10)
Ryōma Tamura (GA-CREW; ep 6)
Production Desk:
Seong Ho Park (DR Movie; eps 4-10 even)
Yō Shintani (High Noon)
Production Desk Assistant: Daichi Nabeta
Prop Design:
Ken Tsubuki (eps 2-8, 10-12)
Masamichi Ishiyama (eps 1-2, 10-12)
Publicity Assistant:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Hiroki Fukuoka (Quaras)
Kensuke Ito (Quaras)
PV Production: Kazuki Echizenya
Recording: Yoshiyuki Asakawa
Recording Assistant: Ryō Kaneko
Setting Development:
Hao Tian Gan (eps 1-12)
Karin Noguchi (eps 1-12)
Makoto Matsumura (eps 1-12)
Mari Motohashi (eps 1-12)
Nick McKergow (eps 1-12)
Shoko Takahata (eps 1-12)
Yumeno Hoshi (eps 1-12)
Setting Production: Reina Furuyama
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Sound Production Manager:
Manami Isobe
Takuya Ōno
Special Effects: Yuka Shibasaki (Graphinica; eps 4, 7-9, 12)
Sub-Character Design:
Ken Tsubuki (eps 10-12)
Masamichi Ishiyama (eps 9-10, 12)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 3)
System Management: Gen Imamura
Theme Song Arrangement:
DÉ DÉ MOUSE (OP)
Pasocom Music Club (ED)
Theme Song Chorus:
Anna Nagase (OP)
Mira Kawakatsu (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Mito (clammbon; OP)
Pasocom Music Club (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mito (clammbon; OP)
Pasocom Music Club (ED)
Theme Song Mix:
Dave Ford (OP)
Pasocom Music Club (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Anna Nagase (as Hack'nBerry; ED)
Clammbon (OP)
Mira Kawakatsu (as Hack'nBerry; ED)
Vehicle Coordinator: Masamichi Takemura
Mira Kawakatsu as Berry

Anna Nagase as Hack
Miyu Irino as Finn
Rie Kugimiya as Smiley
Sayuri Sadaoka as Madam 44
Setsuji Satoh as Hank

Ahiru Ohira as Kid (ep 9)
Aki Sugawa as
Friend (ep 7)
Juror (ep 3)
Akihiro Mine as
Resident C (ep 9)
Security Drone (ep 6)
Akinori Egoshi as
Prison Guard (ep 3)
Resident A (ep 9)
Akio Ōtsuka as Phantom Zero (eps 2, 6)
Chihiro Sunou as
Mitsumame Avatar (ep 4)
Robot Nurse (ep 2)
Haruka Shimizu as Lamp (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)
Hideki Tanaka as Middle-Aged Man (ep 1)
Jin Urayama as Old Man (ep 1)
Kaori Kimura as Belle (eps 3-4, 10)
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Logi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)
Ken Uo as Judge (ep 3)
Kentarō Takano as Security Guard B (ep 3)
Kentarō Tone as Mitsumame (ep 4)
Kōji Ochiai as Doron (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Teacher Peacock (eps 1-2)
Kozue Saitō as Grandma (ep 9)
Masamichi Kitada as
Search Team Commander (eps 2, 10, 12)
Search Team Member (ep 3)
Masao Komaya as Wilson (ep 8)
Masaomi Yamahashi as Ophthalmologist (ep 2)
Mina Katahira as Woman (ep 5)
Minoru Inaba as Uncle (ep 9)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Man B (ep 7)
Mitsuho Kambe as
Alert (ep 2)
Child's Voice (ep 5)
Naoya Nosaka as Security Guard A (ep 3)
Rio Satō as
Cousin (ep 9)
Street Person A (ep 7)
Ryōka Yuzuki as Hack's Mama (ep 12)
Satoru Ito as
Rating Adjustment Clerk B (ep 11)
Search Team Member B (ep 10)
Satoshi Mikami as Hack's Papa (ep 12)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Man A (ep 7)
Takahiro Yoshino as CM Narration (ep 2)
Takayuki Miyamoto as
Investigator (ep 3)
Rating Adjustment Director (eps 2, 10-11)
Takeshi Miyajima as Masial (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)
Takuya Masumoto as Prosecutor (ep 3)
Tarō Kiuchi as Employee B (ep 9)
Tomohiro Fujitaka as
Rating Adjustment Clerk (eps 2, 10)
Rating Adjustment Clerk A (ep 11)
Tomokazu Seki as Brother (eps 9-10)
Tomoko Shiota as Injunction Jo (ep 12)
Tōru Nara as Isda (eps 1, 5)
Yōhei Tadano as Professor (eps 5, 10)
Yoshihisa Yamamoto as
Narration (ep 5)
Search Team Member A (eps 2, 10, 12)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Employee A (ep 9)
Yū Hatori as Street Person B (ep 7)
Yūgo Sekiguchi as
Resident B (ep 9)
Street Person C (ep 7)
Yūichi Karasuma as Man (ep 5)
Yūichi Matsuda as Search Team Member B (ep 2)
Yuka Maruyama as Finn (young; ep 9)
Yuki Anando as
Care Robot (ep 6)
Sister (ep 9)
Yumiko Matsuura as Harper (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)
Yutaka Nakano as Grandpa (ep 9)
Yūya Uchida as AI Shop Manager (eps 7, 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 3)
Asahi Production (ep 3)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 2, 7)
Ascension (ep 8)
Aurochs (ep 2)
Aurum Production (ep 8)
Bakken Record (ep 1)
C-Station (ep 1)
diomedéa (eps 3, 11-12)
Dogwood (eps 7-9, 11)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-10
)

Elephant (eps 11-12)
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Hadashi Pro (ep 11)
Hybrid Labo (ep 9)
J.C. Staff (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 4)
One Order (ep 6)
Pioneer Production (ep 3)
Shuka (eps 1, 5)
Studio Angle (ep 1)
Studio BUS (eps 1, 7)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
SynergySP (ep 1)
Trigger (ep 1)
TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio (ep 12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 3)
Animation Direction:
DR Movie (eps 4-10 even)
Studio BUS (ep 7)
Animation Direction Assistance:
studio R・A (ep 6)
Studio Tokoro (ep 6)
xenron (ep 6)
Animation Production: Science SARU
Background Art: Studio Blue (ED; eps 1-12)
Color Setting: Studio MAT (eps 6, 12)
Comicalize Assistance: Junni
Comicalize Production: Digital Shokunin
Direction: Alunite (ep 10)
Direction Assistance: Alunite (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1-2, 5)
Aurochs (eps 2, 7)
Dogwood (eps 7, 9, 11)
DR Movie (eps 1-12)
Gift-o’-Animation (ep 12)
Hybrid Labo (ep 9)
Iris Media (ED; eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Lay-duce (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Makaria (eps 1-2)
OLM (eps 1-3, 5, 12)
OLM Asia (eps 1-3, 5, 12)
One Order (ep 6)
Studio Blue (ep 12)
Studio BUS (ED; 6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio UBUD (ep 7)
Sunrise (ep 2)
Trigger (eps 1, 3, 9)
In-between Check:
Candy Box (eps 1, 5, 7)
DR Movie (eps 4-10 even)
Key Animation:
Aurochs (ep 7)
DR Movie (eps 4-10 even)
Line Test:
acca effe (ep 9)
Asura Film (eps 1, 9)
CASCADE Inc. (eps 1-12)
GK Sales (ep 12)
IXIXI (eps 7, 12)
Line Farm (ep 9)
Seed (eps 5-6)
Studio CL (eps 4-11)
Studio Elle Overseas Division (ep 9)
Literature Assistance: Story Riders
Logo Design: atd
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Assistance: Precious tone
Official Site Assistance: Junni
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
Paint:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 1-2, 5)
Aurochs (eps 2, 7)
Dogwood (eps 7, 9, 11)
DR Movie (eps 1-12)
Hybrid Labo (ep 9)
Iris Media (ED; eps 5-11 odd)
Makaria (eps 1-2)
OLM Asia (eps 3, 12)
Studio BUS (ED; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Studio Elle (eps 1, 5, 12)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio MAT (ep 10)
Studio UBUD (ep 7)
Wish (ep 1)
Paint Check: Studio MAT (eps 6, 12)
Paint Check Assistance:
DR Movie (eps 4, 8, 10)
Studio MAT (ep 12)
Photography: Graphinica (ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: Tera Effect (eps 10, 12)
Production Assistance:
Alunite (ep 10)
DR Movie (eps 4-10 even)
GA-CREW (ep 6)
Production Desk: High Noon
Publicity Assistance:
Junni
Quaras
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
special effects:
Graphinica (eps 4, 7-9, 12)
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Marion Sals

Adaptation: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Ruben Grest

Project Manager: Tobias Philippi
Quality Control: Felix Niedermeier
Revision: Sebastian Kelle
Typesetting: Sebastian Kelle
(none)
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology