×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jin URAYAMA

浦山 迅
Family name (in kanji): 浦山
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1956-07-20
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Anger in "Inside Out" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Archbishop Nino in "Dragon Quest VIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Darkwater in "Ratchet and Clank Future: Quest for Booty" (VG) (Japanese)
Cervantes de Leon in "Soulcalibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Cervantes de Leon in "Soulcalibur V" (VG) (Japanese)
Chad in "Everybody's Golf Portable 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Chancellor Ruskin in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Jacob Lane in "Underworld: Awakening" (live-action dub) (Japanese)
Mallow in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Mifune in "Sakura Taisen V: Saraba, Itoshiki Hito yo" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator (Olympus) in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Nat Jones in "Mr. Popper's Penguins" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Nathaniel Bard in "Resident Evil 3 (2020)" (VG) (Japanese)
Sculptor in "Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice" (VG) (Japanese)
Shendu in "Jackie Chan Adventures" (Japanese)
Tsukahara Bokuden in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Verstael Beslthia in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Shōhei Igarashi (eps 7-9)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Rick Walken
All Out!! (TV) as Yoshiaki Kita (eps 8-9)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Eisenstein (eps 16, 24)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Lord Kuroda (ep 1)
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) as Clémenceau
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Tsutsui
Baki (ONA) as Doctor (ep 6)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Brennen
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation (TV) as Old Detective (eps 1, 3)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Murauchi (eps 16-17)
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 212)
Blood+ (TV) as Retired General (ep 41)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Tatsuma Suguro
Case Closed (TV) as Asanobu Torakura (eps 712-713); Kenzo Saeki (ep 800); Mitsuru Murai (ep 907); Officer Iwanaga (ep 663); Ouzaburou Katayose (eps 638-639)
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Redborn (eps 3-4)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Rosenblum Kingdom King (eps 12, 22)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Host (ep 1); Katsuichi Mizoguchi (eps 4-6); Mizoguchi (eps 4-6) 
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as President
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Priest (ep 7)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Alfred Gorby (movie 3)
FLCL Progressive (TV) as Tonkichi
Francesca (TV) as Dr. W.S. Clark
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Medical Doctor (ep 1)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Village chief (ep 4)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Motoi Yazaki (eps 6-7, 11, 22)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Tsunetomo Yamamoto
Golgo 13 (TV) as Carlo (ep 48); Jean (ep 36)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Old mage (ep 10)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Minamoto no Yorimasa (ep 5)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Tadashi Miyamoto (ep 2)
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Kazumasa Ishikawa
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Sone (eps 7-8)
Jormungand (TV) as Lt. Col. Marikis (ep 8)
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) as Fujita
Kaitō Queen wa Circus ga Osuki (OAV) as Inspector Kamikoshi
Kekkaishi (TV) as Teacher (ep 50)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Ken Ooya
Kingdom (TV 3) as Chou Tou (Zhang Tang)
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World (movie) as Inertia's Father
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Master (ep 6)
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Newscaster A (ep 22); Police Chief (ep 2)
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Bank President (ep 6)
Madlax (TV) as SSS
Megalobox (TV) as Domoto (eps 1-2, 4)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Domoto (eps 5-6)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Captain (eps 21-22)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Degwin Sodo Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Degwin Sodo Zabi
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Daikoku-ya Manager (ep 14)
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Old Couple Husband (ep 9)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Gerotora; Puppeteer (ep 127)
ODDTAXI (TV) as Producer (ep 11)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Schwartz
Pazudora (TV) as Butler
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Kouhei Satou (eps 10-11)
Punch Line (TV) as Qmei Tsubouchi (ep 5)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Ace's Granpa
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as aide (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 16
)
; senior official (ep 8)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Chief (ep 2); Director (ep 10)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Titus
Run with the Wind (TV) as Doctor (ep 10)
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Deputy minister
Sakugan (TV) as President Trevi (ep 6)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Sonoda
Speed Grapher (TV) as National Professor (ep 2)
Spy×Family (TV) as Murdoch Swan (eps 4, 6)
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Hanbei (The Ninth Jedi)
Summer Time Rendering (TV) as Ginjirō Nezu
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as prewar Home Minister Albine (eps 5, 13, 15)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Frontal Lobe (ep 6)
Tesla Note (TV) as Haoran (eps 4-5)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Tojuzo Katsuragi
Train Heroes (TV) as Instructor Neil
Transformers (live-action movie) as Ratchet
Transformers: Age of Extinction (live-action movie) as Ratchet
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Ratchet
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Ratchet
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Headlock
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Luca
Ultraman (ONA) as Mr. Maru (ep 9)
Vinland Saga (TV) as Ragnar
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Kan's grandfather (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none