Tesla Note (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
テスラノート (Japanese)
Themes: spies
Plot Summary: Botan, a girl raised since birth to be a ninja, is recruited by a secret organization and partnered with the loudmouthed, but talented, Kuruma. The name of the game: Mission T. The assignment: recover the Tesla Shards before the world's villains can reassemble them into the Tesla Crystal and bring about destruction.
User Ratings: 61 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 97 users, rank: #4820 (of 8787)
Median rating: Not really good
Arithmetic mean: 3.721 (Not really good−), std. dev.: 2.477, rank: #8734 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 3.558 (Not really good−), rank: #8760 (of 8908) (seen all: 4.72 / seen some: 6.13 / won't finish: 2.32)
Bayesian estimate: 4.204 (Not really good+), rank: #6736 (of 6766)
Vintage: 2021-10-03
Opening Theme:
"PUPPET'S" by TOKYO MONSTERS
Ending Theme:
"Sanbunteki LIFE" by Yui Ninomiya
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Michio Fukuda
Series Composition: Masafumi Nishida
Script:
Kazuhito Yoneyama (eps 4-13)
Masafumi Nishida (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 9)
Michio Fukuda (eps 1-13)
Namako Umino (ep 11)
Ten Oguro (eps 12-13)
Episode Director:
Michio Fukuda (eps 1-6)
Ryoji Takai (eps 7-13)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Original Character Design: POKImari
Chief Animation Director: Toshiya Washida (eps 6-13)
Animation Director:
Hibiki Takazoe (eps 9, 13)
Kenji Hattori (eps 4-5)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 13)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 8)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 1-3)
Toshiya Washida (eps 1-2)
Yuan Jie Tang (ep 3)
Translation:
Pachara Karnsompoch (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Parkpoom Hasdarngkul (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Sound Director: Nobuyuki Abe
Cgi Director:
Hiroshi Takabayashi (TYPE-ZERO; OP; ED)
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP; ED)
Kei Iizuka (TYPE-ZERO; OP; ED)
Ryoji Takai
Director of Photography: Shigemitsu Hamao
2D Animation Advancement Manager:
Chen Ye Li (TYPE-ZERO; eps 11-13)
Rui Tong (TYPE-ZERO; eps 1-10)
2D Animation Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (eps 4-10)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 1-3, 11-13)
2D Animation Line Producer:
Kazuhiro Sakurai (eps 1-13)
Kotaro Sasaki (TYPE-ZERO; eps 1-13)
Masao Yamamura (eps 1-13)
Ryō Tomisaka (VARNUX; eps 1-13)
2D Animation Production Desk: Yūki Higuchi (eps 6-13)
2D Animation Unit Director: Masanobu Oka (VARNUX; eps 1-13)
3D Animation Unit Director: Ryoji Takai (eps 1-13)
3D Art Assistant:
Daisuke Saito (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Reito Hotta (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
3D Art Director: Tetsuya Kusama (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
3D Artist:
Alice Liu (SOLVFX; eps 1-13)
Fang Tzu Lin (SOLVFX; eps 1-13)
3D Asset Production: Kazuki Shukushima
3D Character Animator:
Arfan Ullah Walid (Auleek; eps 1-13)
Azizul Bari Chowdhury (Auleek; eps 1-13)
Bijoya Bhowmik (Auleek; eps 1-13)
Md. Al Amin (Auleek; eps 1-13)
Md. Kabir Hossain Khan (Auleek; eps 1-13)
Md. Razaul Haque Usmani (Auleek; eps 1-13)
Mostafizur Rahman Nasib (Auleek; eps 1-13)
Shatil Ahmed Akhtar (Auleek; eps 1-13)
Shoeb Rahman Bhuiyan (Auleek; eps 1-13)
3D Modeling Setup:
Hong Phong Nguyen (Atman・Plus; eps 1-13)
Nghi Minh Nguyen (Atman・Plus; eps 1-13)
Ryō Ichikawa (TYPE-ZERO; eps 1-13)
Thang Loi Le (Atman・Plus; eps 1-13)
Tri Toan Le (Atman・Plus; eps 1-13)
3D Supervision: Turtle Wu (SOLVFX; eps 1-13)
3DBG Layout:
Ai Kōmyōin (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Misaki Suenaga (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Naoko Nakagawa (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Satomi Kiryū (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Advancement Manager:
Ling Zhang (Annex Digital; eps 1-13)
Yong Ri Gao (Annex Digital; eps 1-13)
Yoshihisa Hiraide (TYPE-ZERO; eps 1-13)
Animation Production Supervisor: Hideki Chiba
Art Advancement Manager: Daisuke Okamoto (TYPE-ZERO; eps 1-13)
Art Production Assistant: Minami Nakayama (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Art Setting:
Ken Naito (eps 1-13)
Misato Shiokawa (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Reiko Miyaura (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Yuriko Imose (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Assistant Animation Director: Hibiki Takazoe (eps 1-3)
Assistant Art Director: Eri Kimura (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Background Art:
Khoa Le (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Koto Tanihata (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Midori Aikawa (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Miki Miura (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Mio Kawauchi (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Natsuko Nozawa (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Takamasa Nakakuki (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Thao Phuong (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
Tram Ngoc (Quun Plant; eps 1-13)
BG Lighting Supervisor: Kohei Maetsuka (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
CG Animation:
Amdadul Islam (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Daiji Hori (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Ganwaran Wirunpech (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Guan Ting Guo (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Jun Yi Huang (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Kanda Visuthsiri (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Krit Khiewsanan (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Md. Shahajada (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Montinee Tangmongkol (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Mudchima Sangprorn (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Nipat Limpiyintrakul (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Panop Boonsnongcheep (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Rakib Sharkar (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Rezaul Haque Chowdhury (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Robiul Islam (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Rui Ōta (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Sarder Firoz Kabir Panna (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Sasimaporn Jantarapurohit (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
SHS Saifuddin Sai (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Sirapat Sittidechdechakul (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Sk Golam Mohiuddin (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Supicha Stienkijumpai (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Surapap Pangsapa (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Yuan Yang Ma (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Yue Wang (TYPE-ZERO; OP; ED)
Zahidul Alam (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
CG Animation Director: Hiroaki Kibe (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
CG Coordinator: Arif Emran (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
CG Design: Sachiko Matsuno (TYPE-ZERO; OP; ED)
CG Line Producer:
Hirotaka Koizumi (Atman・Plus; eps 1-13)
Masanori Sakade (TYPE-ZERO; eps 1-13)
Masao Takaoka (Annex Digital; eps 1-13)
Yang Wang (Dalian Unite Animation Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Yūjin Yoshioka (TYPE-ZERO; OP; ED)
CG Producer:
Keisuke Ishikawa (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Tetsuo Yoshida
CG Production Advancement:
Ayako Tanaka (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Kaori Watanabe (eps 1-13)
Natthamon Natthawongrattanakor (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
CG Production Manager:
Biswajit Kumar Roy John (Auleek; eps 1-13)
Shaikh Rudaba Tahseen (Auleek; eps 1-13)
CG Project Coordinator: Bellal Hosen (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
CG Project Manager:
Jamal Uddhin Ahmed (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Kiyotomo Takai (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Rifat Raihan Anik (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
CG Studio CEO: Ahmad Niaz Murshed (Auleek; eps 1-13)
CG Supervisor: Ryoji Takai (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Character Modeling:
Chao Han (Beijing Zero Technology Trading Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Feng Zhang (Beijing Zero Technology Trading Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Hu Hu Wang (Beijing Zero Technology Trading Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Kai Feng (Beijing Zero Technology Trading Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Qi Shen (Beijing Zero Technology Trading Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Si Qi Tang (Beijing Zero Technology Trading Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Chief Production Producer: pala-soul
Choreography: Caolu Maegaki (ED)
Color setting:
Kazuyuki Imagawa (eps 4-8)
Miho Sakurai (eps 1-3)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 9-13)
Dance Actor: Maco Eimoto (ED)
Domestic Distribution:
Miyuki Kusano
Naomi Komatsu
Editing: Yukie Oikawa
FX Artist:
Hai Min Gu (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Xiao Min Pan (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Graphic Design: Seita Takahashi (FUETE; OP; ED)
In-Between Check: Suzuyo Wakiyama (eps 1-13)
Interpreter: Rei Takahashi (SIMEC System Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Key Animation:
Haruka Oikawa (eps 1-2)
Hibiki Takazoe (eps 3, 11, 13)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 9, 11-13)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 1-2, 6-7)
Shin Tanoue (eps 1-2)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 1-3)
Toshiya Washida (eps 1-2)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 1-3)
Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Layout:
Da Wei Sun (Atman・Plus; eps 1-13)
Feng Zhang (Annex Digital; eps 1-13)
Li Chen Zhang (Dalian Unite Animation Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Masanobu Amano (TYPE-ZERO; eps 1-13)
Mayu Oshikiri (TYPE-ZERO; eps 1-13)
Tri Toan Le (Atman・Plus; eps 1-13)
Van Nhi Duong (Atman・Plus; eps 1-13)
Xing Wang (Annex Digital; eps 1-13)
Xing Yang Lu (Annex Digital; eps 1-13)
Xue Yang Cao (Annex Digital; eps 1-13)
Zhong Jian Si (Dalian Unite Animation Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Lead CG Animator:
Komen Pattharapanich (Studio Porta; eps 1-13)
Shōichi Hori (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Lead Modeler: Makiko Kosukegawa (TYPE-ZERO; eps 1-13)
Licensing Manager:
Hui Xuan Gu
Nozomi Matsuura
Lighting Artist:
Fumiko Takeda (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Jia Hua You (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Megumi Hanada (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Ryosuke Mori (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Ryūtarō Matsudate (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Yōta Miyake (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Logo Design: Fumika Hasegawa (RedRooster)
Mechanical Setting: Kio Edamatsu (eps 5-13)
Merchandising: Noriko Mikami
Modeling:
Wen Chang Li (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Yi Jia Han (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Monitor Work: Yuka Nakajō (EXPLOSION; eps 1-13)
Motion Actor:
Chikako Hashimoto (Quack-Luck; eps 1-13)
Keigo Kitamura (Quack-Luck; eps 1-13)
Koji Kawamoto (Quack-Luck; eps 1-13)
Kōji Shirahama (Quack-Luck; eps 1-13)
Naomi Taniyama (Quack-Luck; eps 1-13)
Motion Capture AD: Ryōichi Taoka (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Motion Designer: Kanon Miyazaki (TWO WAIDEE; OP; ED)
Music producer: Ryutaro Usukura
Original Drawing Animation: Masanobu Oka (VARNUX; eps 1-13)
Overseas Coordinator:
Mirai Kikuchi
Yuna Takahashi
Paint Check:
Kazuyuki Imagawa (eps 4-8)
Miho Sakurai (eps 1-3)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 9-13)
Photography:
Naoki Etō (EXPLOSION; eps 1-13)
Naoya Kinoshita (EXPLOSION; eps 1-13)
Shūtarō Nakamura (EXPLOSION; eps 1-13)
Pipeline Artist: Si Bo Wang (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Planning Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Kōji Sugita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Ayase Kojima (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Hibiki Takazoe (eps 6-7)
Mie Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 13
)

Sakura Morishige (eps 1-2)
Xiao Fei Mai (Beijing Zero Technology Trading Co., Ltd.; eps 1-13)
Production Assistant: Mitsuki Hattori (eps 11-13)
Production Desk: Yūya Kikuchi
Production producer: Yūjin Yoshioka
Project Manager: Hiroaki Ohashi
Prop Setting: Kio Edamatsu (eps 5-13)
Publicity Producer: Yusuke Saito
Recording Adjustment: Shunpei Takeuchi
Rigging Artist:
Naotsugu Kuromaru (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Wei Yi Peng (studio bokan; eps 1-13)
Sales Promotion: Mizuki Shiratori
Setting Production: Xin Hui Liu
Setting Supervisor: Takaaki Suzuki
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji
Sound Production Manager:
Katsuaki Ikeda
Katsuto Ikezawa
Special Thanks To: Jungo Maruta (eps 4-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenkaiyosi (ED)
TOKYO MONSTERS (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenkaiyosi (ED)
TOKYO MONSTERS (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
MANA (OP)
TOKYO MONSTERS (OP)
Yui Ninomiya (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
TOKYO MONSTERS (OP)
Yui Ninomiya (ED)
VFX Coordinator: Kenta Kaji (SOLVFX; eps 1-13)
VFX Producer: Una Chen (SOLVFX; eps 1-13)
VFX Supervisor: Shigeharu Tomotoshi (SOLVFX; eps 1-13)
Konomi Kohara as Botan Negoro
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kuruma

Akira Ishida as Pino
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Kensuke Toriumi
Hiroshi Kamiya as Oliver Thornton
Junichi Suwabe as Mickey Miller
Kazuya Nakai as Kyōhei Himi
Mugihito as Jingo Negoro
Shizuka Itou as Lily Steiner
Takaya Kuroda as Elmo
Tomoaki Maeno as Ryūnosuke Takamatsu

Akiko Utsumi as Sophie (ep 2)
Ami Matsushima as
Climber 2 (ep 9)
Young Ryunosuke (ep 11)
Arisa Sekine as Child (ep 1)
Arisa Tsuruno as High School Student (ep 3)
Atsuki Tani as Gilgos (ep 2)
Ayami Tsukui as Young Pino (eps 8-9, 11-13)
Daisuke Ono as Daito Yamato (ep 13)
Eiji Takemoto as Aide (eps 11-13)
Emi Hirayama as Young Elmo (eps 8-9, 13)
Eriko Kadokura as Nurse (ep 6)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Cuckoo Clock Cuckoo (ep 9)
Hiroshi Ito as Tesla
Hisao Egawa as Egor (ep 9)
Hitomi Ueda as
Announcer (ep 5)
Operator (ep 11)
Jin Urayama as Haoran (eps 4-5)
Kaito Takeda as Security Guard (ep 10)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as
Prays (ep 4)
Shota Kusunoki (ep 3)
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Male 5 (ep 10)
Security guard on Board (ep 6)
Kōichi Gomi as
Mafia member 2 (ep 4)
Male 4 (ep 10)
Soldier 2 (eps 12-13)
Staff (ep 11)
Maki Tsuruta as Louise (ep 1)
Mamiko Noto as Negoro Riko (eps 8, 13)
Mayu Kimura as Young Oliver (eps 11-12)
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Edison (eps 12-13)
Male 1 (ep 10)
Man 2 (ep 1)
Surgeon (eps 6-7)
Upper layer 3 (ep 11)
Momoko Soyama as
Emergency Announcement (ep 6)
Minako (ep 10)
Ryota Takeuchi as Omar (ep 2)
Satsuki Miyoshi as Trainee 1 (ep 11)
Shiho Amuro as Trainee 3 (ep 11)
Shino Shimoji as Petter (ep 2)
Sho Fujisawa as Pickpocket (ep 1)
Shogo Sakata as Mafia member 4 (ep 4)
Shun Tanishima as Climber 1 (ep 9)
Shunsuke Kanie as
Jonas (ep 2)
Mafia member 1 (ep 4)
Male 3 (ep 10)
Man 1 (ep 1)
Operator (ep 6)
Soldier 1 (eps 12-13)
Upper Layer 1 (ep 11)
Shuuki Imagawa as
Male 2 (ep 10)
Pilot (ep 6)
Taito Morimoto as Policeman (ep 1)
Takashi Matsuyama as Theone (eps 4-5)
Takumu Miyazono as Mafia member 3 (ep 4)
Toru Furuya as Mr. D
Toshiya Chiba as
Operator (ep 12)
Police officer 2 (ep 5)
Upper Layer 2 (ep 11)
Volcano Ōta as
Safeguard (ep 10)
Upper part of the ship (ep 6)
Wataru Yokojima as Sergei (ep 9)
Yuka Hattori as Trainee 2 (ep 11)
Yuki Kaneko as Misaki Ogaki (ep 3)
Yūki Ono as Boze (eps 4-5)
Yūki Takada as Riko Umeda (ep 3)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as
High School Student 1 (ep 3)
Mother (ep 1)
Yukinori Okuhata as Man 1 (ep 5)
Yūsuke Shirooka as Police officer 1 (ep 5)
Yūsuke Tomioka as Mafia member 5 (ep 4)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Kikishin Animation (eps 1-3, 6-7, 9)
One Order (eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Revival (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11, 13
)

Studio EverGreen (eps 6-7)
Xingyue Animation (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11, 13
)

Animation Direction:
Debris Sapporo (eps 9, 11, 13)
One Order (eps 4-10, 12)
RadPlus (eps 6-7)
Revival (eps 6-9, 11)
Studio EverGreen (eps 6-7)
Xingyue Animation (eps 9-10, 12)
Animation Production: GAMBIT
Background Art:
Quun Plant (eps 1-13)
Type ZERO (eps 1-13)
CG Animation Production:
Auleek (eps 1-13)
FUETE (OP; ED)
quack-luck (eps 1-13)
SIMEC System Ltd. (eps 1-13)
SOLVFX (eps 1-13)
Studio BOKAN (eps 1-13)
Studio Porta (eps 1-13)
TWO WAIDEE (OP; ED)
Type ZERO (OP; ED)
Clothing Assistance: Pagong (eps 10-13)
Design Work: FUETE
Editing Studio: Morita Editing Room
In-Between Animation:
Kikishin Animation (eps 1-7, 9)
One Order (eps 4-13)
RadPlus (eps 6-7)
Revival (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11, 13
)

Studio EverGreen (eps 6-7)
Xingyue Animation (eps 1-5, 9-13)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (eps 9, 13)
Grain (eps 6-7)
Kikishin Animation (eps 3-5, 9)
One Order (7 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

RadPlus (eps 6-7)
Revival (eps 6-9)
Xingyue Animation (eps 3-5, 9-12)
Layout Animation:
Atman・Plus (eps 1-13)
Beijing Zero Technology Trading Co., Ltd. (eps 1-13)
Dalian Unite Animation Co., Ltd. (eps 1-13)
Type ZERO (eps 1-13)
Logo Design: RedRooster
Motion Actor Coordination: quack-luck (eps 1-13)
Official Site Production: Junni
Online Editing: Exa International (eps 1-13)
Paint:
Kikishin Animation (eps 1-7, 9)
One Order (eps 4-13)
RadPlus (eps 6-7)
Revival (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11, 13
)

Studio EverGreen (eps 6-7)
Xingyue Animation (eps 1-5, 9-13)
Photography: EXPLOSION (eps 1-13)
Production Assistance:
RISEMORE (eps 1-13)
Studio BOKAN (eps 1-13)
Type ZERO (eps 1-13)
Recording Studio: Studio Inspire
Sound Production: Aoni Production
Theme Song Production: Lantis (OP; ED)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology