×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hiroshi ITO (seiyū 糸博)

糸 博
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1933-03-15
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Fishing
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Archadian Senator in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Chakravartin in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward Benton in "Syphon Filter" (VG) (Japanese)
Gabriel William Clarkson in "Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Garneaux in "G-Saviour" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Genshin Kenjoh in "Psychic Force 2012" (VG) (Japanese)
Gepetto in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) (Japanese)
James Marcus in "Resident Evil 0 HD Remaster" (VG) (Japanese)
Richard Erikson in "Syphon Filter" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Alice SOS (TV) as Cactus Daimao (ep 5)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Monsieur Ampere (ep 51)
Bakukyū Renpatsu!! Super B-Daman (TV) as Sebastian
Barakamon (TV) as Kousaku Kotoishi
Blue Seed (TV) as Congressman Miyahara
Buso Renkin (TV) as Chono Family Bodyguard (ep 6)
Case Closed (TV) as Kaneshiro (ep 69)
Castle in the Sky (movie) as Mentor
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Ganko
Chocchan's Story (movie) as Shutsu Kadoyama
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Sunao Sukeoka (ep 3)
D-1 Devastator (OAV) as Kelly Sakamoto
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma A (ep 22); Georg (ep 19)
Dear Brother (TV) as Teacher On-Duty (ep 34)
Dirty Pair (TV) as Andrew (ep 14)
Disgaea (TV) as Customer (ep 7)
Ehrgeiz (TV) as General
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as U-Dante
F (TV) as Souichirou Akagi
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Mitsuhiko Akama (eps 40-41)
FLCL (OAV) as Shigekuni Nandaba
(The) Flying House (TV) as Narrator
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Gardner
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Yuman Chairman (ep 1)
Genesis Surviver Gaiarth (OAV) (eps 1-2)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Litton (ep 2)
Gintama (TV) as Master of Kadoya (ep 38)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Brian Smith (ep 11); Valery Bilozerchev (ep 41)
Hamtaro (TV) as Grandfather
Hashire Melos! (movie) as Damocles
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Kokei Hoan
Itachi Shinden (TV) as Danzō Shimura (eps 452, 455)
KAHEY - A Certain Captain's Life (movie)
Kattobase! Dreamers ―Carp Tanjō Monogatari― (movie) as Denzo Ohta
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Ogiwara (eps 5, 17, 19)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Mukusaku
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Klaus von Lichtenlade
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Klaus von Lichtenlade
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Hugues Augre (eps 4, 6-8, 10)
Lost Song (ONA) as Talgia Hawkray
Major 2nd (TV) as Hikaru's Grandfather (ep 9)
Master Keaton (TV) as Greenpark (ep 16)
Monster (TV) as Gehrmann
Montana Jones (TV) as Professor Gilt
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Prez (second broadcasted version)
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Yasunori Shibusawa (eps 1-2)
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV) as Commander of Aquironia
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Danzou Shimura / Sixth Hokage
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Danzo Shimura
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Gatekeeper (eps 20, 23)
No Guns Life (TV) as Andy Wachowski (ep 9)
No Guns Life (TV 2) as Andy Wachowski
Noir (TV) as Reimann
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Daina (ep 22)
Penguindrum (TV) as Sahei Natsume (ep 16)
(The) Prince and the White Horse (OAV) as Red King
Psychic Squad (TV) as Professor Saisen
Psycho Diver: Soul Siren (OAV) as Kuroiwa
(The) Reflection (TV) as mayor (ep 2)
Reikenzan: Eichi e no Shikaku (TV) as Mayor
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Charles LeVert; Rivel 
Starship Operators (TV) as President Lao (eps 5-6, 8)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Ortega (ep 19)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Doran (ep 18)
Tesla Note (TV) as Tesla
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Hokusai Katsushika (ep 13)
TO (OAV) as Lange (ep 2)
Trigun (TV) as Doctor (eps 20-21)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Nicolas Flamel
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Police inspector (ep 14)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Battle Commission Chairman
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Haldo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none