Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Akashic Records of bastard magic instructor
Roku de Nashi Majutsu Kōshi to Akashic Records (Japanese)
ロクでなし魔術講師と禁忌教典 (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, magic
Themes: school
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Glenn is a part-time teacher at a magic school who is inclined to write "self-study" on the blackboard and then take a nap. One of his students, Sistine, gets angry and challenges him to a duel and he is easily defeated. However, when a terrible incident threatens the school, Glenn shows intense dedication to protecting his students.
User Ratings: 246 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:18, dub:5)
 Very good: 49 votes (sub:37, dub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 86 votes (sub:71, dub:11, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 48 votes (sub:37, dub:8, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 418 users, rank: #2145 (of 7465)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.882 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5296, rank: #3263 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 6.841 (Good), rank: #3263 (of 7491) (seen all: 6.90 / seen some: 7.04 / won't finish: 3.69)
Bayesian estimate: 6.875 (Good), rank: #2921 (of 5657)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-04
Opening Theme:
"Blow out" by Konomi Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Precious You☆" by Akane Fujita, Yume Miyamoto, & Ari Ozawa
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Minato Kazuto
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script:
Chikara Todo (ep 3)
Rintarou Ikeda (ep 2)
Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 5-6, 11)
Touko Machida (ep 1)
Yū Satō (ep 4)
Storyboard:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 4)
Ikurō Morikawa (ep 3)
Minato Kazuto (ep 1)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 2)
Original creator: Tarō Hitsuji
Original Character Design: Kurone Mishima
Character Design: Satoshi Kimura
Art Director: Yūji Kaneko
Chief Animation Director:
Makoto Iino (飯野まこと)
Satoshi Kimura
Animation Director:
Akihiro Yamamoto (ep 4)
Dai Oohara (ep 6)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 4)
Etsushi Mori (eps 8, 12)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 10)
Kasumi Wada (ep 10)
Kentarō Kawajiri (eps 7, 12)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 7, 9)
Mayuko Nishi (ep 11)
Miho Azuma (ep 4)
Rie Furuya (ep 8)
Risa Takai (ep 8)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 2)
Sayaka Takase (eps 11-12)
Seiko Asai (ep 5)
Shino Ikeda (eps 5-12)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 2)
Shiomi Yamada (ep 3)
Shuichi Hara (ep 3)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 6, 9, 12)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 2)
Takashi Ueno (ep 5)
Tatsuya Abe (eps 6-9, 11)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (藤澤俊幸; ep 1)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Namatame (なまためやすひろ; eps 1, 4)
Yoko Sano (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Yuuko Watabe (eps 9, 11)
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Director of Photography:
Takao Saito (齊藤崇夫)

2D Design:
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; ep 6)
Natsuko Satou (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 4, 6)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; ep 3)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (eps 1, 3-5)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-4, 6-11)
Akina Felice Tanaka (ep 11)
Atsumi Sakai (OP)
Ayumu Ikeda (eps 4, 6)
Azusa Ikeda (Seven Arcs Pictures; ep 6)
Chikako Hori (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 10)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 1)
Fumihiro Nagata (ep 11)
Haruka Kaizumi (Studio Neun; eps 6-7)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-3, 8, 11)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 3-4, 6)
Hayato Torii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2)
Hikaru Okabayashi (Studio Neun; ep 7)
Junko Komiyama (ep 1)
Kae Kushida (Studio Neun; ep 6)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 12)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 11)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kenji Ooe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Kenji Taketani (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 4-5, 10)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 1)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 3-4)
Maho Satsuki (ep 3)
Mai Konno (ep 11)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 1)
Makoto Aida (eps 4-5, 12)
Mari Saitou (OP)
Masahiro Tokumaru (ep 4)
Masaya Nozaki (OP; ep 12)
Mayuko Nishi (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 10-11)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 12)
Mieko Saitou (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Mika Hironaka (ep 11)
Mina Kanzaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 11
)

Mizuki Iwatari (ep 12)
Naoko Takada (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Natsumi Hara (eps 4, 6, 10)
Nemunyan (eps 1, 9)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 9, 12)
Rie Furuya (ep 1)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 4-5, 12)
Seiji Inahashi (eps 1-4)
Shinobu Yoshioka (eps 2, 4-5)
Shintarō Shimizu (ep 9)
Shinya Fujita (eps 7, 12)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

Shiomi Yamada (OP; ep 4)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-3, 8)
Takashi Ono (eps 1, 4, 9)
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (Trigger Fukuoka Studio; eps 6-7)
Tomoyuki Yamaguchi (Studio Neun; eps 6-7)
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Tsubasa Ito (eps 5, 7-8)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 11)
Youko Ide (ep 1)
Yu Kitamura (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Yuichi Itou (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 10-11)
Yuki Shinozuka (ep 11)
Yuko Tagawa (ep 1)
Yūna Miyata (eps 7, 9)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 5, 7)
Kasumi Wada (ep 12)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 12)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 9, 12)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 12)
Takashi Ono (ep 11)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 9-12)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 10)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 12)
Assistant Art Director: Naoko Momomi
Assistant Director of Photography: Yoshiki Obata
Background Art:
Akiko Yoshihara (Imagnet; ep 4)
Hideto Nakahara (Imagnet; eps 4-6)
Jun Ming Wu (Baku Production; ep 5)
Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; ep 5)
Kazuhiro Murakami (Studio Pablo; ep 3)
Ken Nakamura (Aoshashin; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Kiyotaka Yachi (Imagnet; ep 4)
Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mecaman; ep 7)
Misato Zushi (Baku Production; ep 5)
Naoko Momomi (Aoshashin; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Osamu Honda (Baku Production; ep 5)
Osamu Imai (Studio Pablo; ep 3)
Osamu Nakajima (Aoshashin; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Rie Honda (Baku Production; ep 5)
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mecaman; ep 7)
Ryutaro Ueda (Aoshashin; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo; ep 3)
Taro Goto (Aoshashin; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Tomohiro Morishita (ep 7)
Yasuomi Kishi (Aojashin; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Yoji Yoshikawa (Imagnet; eps 4, 6)
Yūji Kaneko (Aoshashin; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Yuki Sugihara (Aoshashin; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Color Coordination:
Mineyo Oonishi (OP,ED)
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 3, 6)
Satomi Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Takae Iijima (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Color design: Mineyo Oonishi
Design: Noise Ekoda (Mahōjin)
Editing: Mai Hasegawa
End Card Illustration:
Aco Arisaka (ep 4)
Buriki (ep 6)
Haruhiko Mikimoto (ep 1)
Syroh (ep 3)
Finish Animation:
Kimiko Kitazawa (ED)
Satomi Ozawa (ED)
Takae Iijima (ED)
Tomoka Kanemori (ep 11)
Finish Check:
Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 3, 6)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 3, 6)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Takasaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Asami Satoishi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Ayaka Kiyohara (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 5-7, 10-12)
Ayano Niwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Dai-2 Studio; eps 5, 8, 10-12)
Chiaki Kurita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 7)
Fuko Abe (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Dai-2 Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-11
)

Fuyuka Ōtaki (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Haruka Aoki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
Haruka Kaizumi (Studio Neun; ep 6)
Hikaru Okabayashi (Studio Neun; ep 6)
Izumi Nishimoto (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2)
Kaaya Ishida (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 3, 12)
Kae Kushida (Studio Neun; ep 6)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2, 4-7, 12)
Kōsuke Itō (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Natsuki Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 5, 7, 10)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 11-12
)

Natsumi Yamamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 3, 12)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 7)
Ryōta Karasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Dai-2 Studio; eps 6-8)
Saho Miyano (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 3)
Shiori Mitani (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1-2, 6)
Shōta Taniguchi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 3)
Shuhei Miwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Dai-2 Studio; eps 1, 3-12)
Takashi Ono (ep 11)
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Yui Hirano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Dai-2 Studio; eps 1, 3-8)
Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Dai-2 Studio; 6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Dai-2 Studio; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yukina Nishimura (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 3, 12)
In-Between Check:
Fuko Abe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 12
)

Natsumi Morishita (ep 2)
Sachiyo Hirade (ep 4)
Youko Tanaka (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (eps 7, 11)
Akihiro Yamamoto (eps 1, 4)
Akiko Sato (OP)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 9)
Ayako Ito (eps 4, 11)
Ayumu Ikeda (eps 2, 8)
Dai Oohara (ep 12)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 1, 4)
Eiji Shirai (ep 8)
Eriko Haga (ep 4)
Haruka Saiga (ep 4)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 7)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 2, 7, 9)
Hiroaki Abe (ep 6)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 7)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 3, 8-9)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 6, 9)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 6)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 7)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 3, 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 3)
Kanami Nakao (ep 6)
Kasumi Wada (eps 5, 10)
Katsunori Kikuchi (OP)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Kazuho Takano (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 9)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kazunari Araki (ep 1)
Kazunori Takada (ep 11)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 9)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 9)
Kenji Kodama (eps 4, 8, 10)
Kenji Taketani (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-12
)

Kiyoshi Nochi (ep 7)
Kōichi Hashimoto (OP; ep 1)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 5)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 7)
Maho Satsuki (ep 1)
Makoto Aida (eps 9, 11)
Makoto Iino (ED)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 6)
Masahiro Tokumaru (ep 2)
Masaru Sano (ep 7)
Masato Okada (ep 7)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 1, 4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 11)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Mayuko Nishi (ep 12)
Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 6, 8-9)
Mitomi Nakayama (OP; eps 2-3, 12)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 1)
Motoki Yagi (ep 7)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 6)
Naoko Takada (ep 4)
Naoko Tanaka (ep 4)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 2, 5, 8)
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 1, 5, 9)
Noriko Hatta (ep 9)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 10)
Rie Omori (ep 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 6, 8)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 2, 9)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 1)
Sayaka Takase (ep 1)
Seiko Asai (OP)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 9)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 8, 10)
Shiho Tamai (eps 3, 7)
Shinichi Takahashi (eps 5, 7)
Shino Ikeda (ep 5)
Shinobu Yoshioka (eps 9, 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 9)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 1-2, 9)
Shinya Uchida (ep 6)
Shiomi Yamada (eps 1, 9)
Shōta Fujiwara (ep 4)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 6)
Shuichi Hara (ep 2)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 1, 4, 7)
Takashi Ono (OP; ep 6)
Takashi Ueno (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 9, 11)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 8)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 3)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 7)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 1, 3, 9)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 9)
Toshiko Baba (ep 7)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 3)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (OP; eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Yasuaki Aoki (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 1)
Yayoi Kamigaki (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 10)
Yuichi Itou (ep 1)
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 8)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 11)
Yuka Nagata (eps 3, 8)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 9)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 9)
Yuta Suzuki (ep 3)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 7)
Monitor Works:
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; eps 2-3, 5-6)
Mika Narukawa (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; ep 6)
Natsuko Satou (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 4, 6)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; ep 3)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; ep 9)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 2, 9)
Emi Kojima (Graphinica; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-10
)

Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; eps 7, 9)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 3)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; ep 8)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 10-11)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 10-11)
Long Yu (Graphinica; ep 8)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 10-11)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 3-4, 9)
Osamu Motoyama (Graphinica; eps 7-8)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; ep 8)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; ep 1)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; eps 2-3)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 3, 5-6, 8-9)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; ep 1)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica; eps 2, 9)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; eps 2-3)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 2-12)
Yuuta Yano (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 10-11)
Production Advancement:
Kyōsuke Kobayashi (eps 5, 12)
Masahiro Ōhara (ep 11)
Ryūichirō Ibata (ep 7)
Shunpei Ogawa (OP; eps 1, 9)
Taro Tanaka (ep 10)
Tomoaki Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Yuki Yasuda (ep 8)
Yūya Ogisu (ED; eps 3, 7)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Kyōsuke Kobayashi (ep 2)
Maki Sagara (ep 7)
Prop Design: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Theme Song Performance:
Akane Fujita (ED)
Ari Ozawa (ED)
Konomi Suzuki (OP)
Yume Miyamoto (ED)
Video Editing:
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-10, 12
)

Megumi Ōba (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec; eps 1, 6)
Akane Fujita as Sistine Fibel
Sōma Saitō as Glenn Radars

Ari Ozawa as Re-L Rayford
Eri Kitamura as Celica Arfonia
Hiroki Takahashi as Albert Frazer
Kensho Ono as Leo Kleitos
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Jatice Lawfan
Yōko Hikasa as Eleanor Chalet
Yume Miyamoto as Rumia Tingel

Atsuo Hasegawa as Zelos Draghart
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as
Rudolph Fibel
Zest De Noir
Fukushi Ochiai as Ky Farnis
Gen Ogawa as Kreiss Eins
Jin Urayama as Rick Walken
Junya Enoki as Kash Winger
Kazumi Togashi as Filliana Fibel
Kenjiro Tsuda as Grandmaster (ep 10)
Koji Yusa as Huey Rostahm
Makoto Furukawa as Rainer Layer
Masaomi Yamahashi as
Jaill Wolfert
Leonard Fibel
Masumi Tazawa as Teresa Reidy
Megumi Yamaguchi as Lynn Titis
Minako Kotobuki as Sera Silvers
Misaki Watada as Illushia Rayford
Naoki Takimura as Lake Foenhaim
Reiō Tsuchida as Carrel Mardoss
Ryota Ohsaka as Kristoff Fraul
Saori Ōnishi as Alicia VII
Satoshi Nakao as Ars Camentar
Shinji Kawada as Halley Astray
Shun'ichi Toki as Cecil Clayton
Takuya Eguchi as Sion Rayford
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Jester Bernard
Unshō Ishizuka as Burks Blaumohn
Yū Seki as Jin Ganis
Yui Ishikawa as Wendy Nablesse
Yūsuke Suda as
Alf Mobbs
Rodde Ripley
Yūtarō Honjō as Gibul Wisdan
Japanese companies
2D Design Works: Graphinica
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Be Loop (ep 9)
MK Seoul (eps 6, 9, 11)
Photography: Graphinica
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Script: Jared Hedges
Translation: John Pickett

ADR Engineer: Colby Cockburn
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Josh Grelle as Glenn Radars
Rachael Messer as Sistine Fibel

Austin Tindle as Albert Frazer
Ben Phillips as Headmaster Rick
Leah Clark as Re-L Rayford
Monica Rial as Rumia Tingel
Morgan Garrett as Celica Arfonia

Alejandro Saab as Gibul
Alexis Tipton as Sara
Amanda Gish as Eleanor (ep 4)
Anthony Bowling as Kash
Brandon McInnis as Huey (ep 3)
Bryn Apprill as Lynn
Chris Gardner as Jin (ep 3)
Chris Guerrero as Grandmaster (ep 10)
Chris Thurman as Ky (ep 4)
Clay Wheeler as Cycer (ep 4)
Clifford Chapin as Ars (ep 4)
Cris George as Jaill (ep 4)
Dallas Reid as Alf (ep 4)
Daman Mills as Jatice
David Wald as Zelos (ep 4)
Derick Snow as Bix (ep 4)
Felecia Angelle as Alicia VII
Ian Sinclair as Leos
J. Michael Tatum as Count Zest (ep 4)
Jad Saxton as Wendy
Jeff Johnson as Reik (ep 3)
Justin Briner as Rainer
Kristi Rothrock as Theresa
Kyle Phillips as Mr. Fibel (ep 4)
Mark Stoddard as Blurks Blaumon
Quinn Angell as Cecil
Rochelle Grimsmo as Mrs. Fibel (ep 4)
Ryder Roberts as Rodde (ep 4)
Stephen Fu as Kreiss (ep 4)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology