×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kouji OCHIAI

落合 弘治
Family name (in kanji): 落合
Given name (in kanji): 弘治
Date of birth: 1966-02-04
Blood type: A
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Alien in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
B-3x Hot Shot in "Sonic Adventure 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Bernie in "Shark Tale" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ed in "Brandy & Mr. Whiskers" (Japanese)
F-6t Big Foot in "Sonic Adventure 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fear in "Inside Out" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Foreman in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG) (Japanese)
Maruyama in "Famicom Detective Club Part II: The Girl Who Stand Behind" (VG; 2021 remake) (Japanese)
Mordecai in "Regular Show" (Japanese)
Omusu in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
Perry Rollins (voice) in "Veronica's Closet" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Peter Walken in "Biohazard 7: Resident Evil" (VG) (Japanese)
Reuben/Experiment 625 in "Lilo & Stitch" (Japanese)
Sigmund in "Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese)
Tommy Oliver/Green Power Ranger in "Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Toshio Arakawa in "Yakuza: Like a Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Twitchy in "Hoodwinked!" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ugo Paguro in "Luca" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Willem Viceroy III in "Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja" (animated series) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Inspector Wanwan (ep 34)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Minotauros
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Benito (eps 8-12)
Case Closed (TV) as Keita Kaneko (ep 989); Kyoichi Kusumi (876)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Marat (ep 8)
Erotic Torture Chamber (OAV)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Captain (ep 19)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Hormer Fitzgerald; Natsuhiko Taki; Susumu Kyotai (ep 123)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as King Sheld Wal Kaiser (eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Simon (ep 37)
Gosick (TV) as Rupert's subordinate A (ep 22)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Imai Kanehira (eps 8-9)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Robert Henderson
Heroman (TV) as Official B (eps 6, 16)
Hybrid Child (OAV) as Doctor (ep 2)
Jormungand (TV) as C.K. Kloskin (ep 1)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as C.K. Kloskin
(The) Journey Home (TV) as Ito
Kingdom (TV 2) as Ya Men (Amon) (eps 7-9)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Petra Fortis
Konna Watashi-tachi ga Nariyuki de Heroine ni Natta Kekka www 'Narihero www' (movie) as DT
Konna Watashi-tachi ga Nariyuki de Heroine ni Natta Kekka www 'Narihero www' (TV) as DT
Kotaro Lives Alone (ONA) as Ohba (ep 9)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Puyong Buyoung (ep 44)
Little Charo 4: Eigo de Aruku New York (TV) as Ichirō
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special)
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Hijacker
Lupin III: Return of Pycal (OAV) as Sommelier
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Masked Man
Major (TV) as Joe Gibson
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Granada Mayor
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as mushishi (ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Igī (ep 233)
Nyani ga Nyandaa Nyandaa Kamen (TV) as Bakabaka Kid
One Piece (TV) as Dr. Honner (eps 187-189)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Shirō Magi
Saiyuki (TV) as Jikoku
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Taizou's Killer (eps 15-16)
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Craftsman
Stitch to Suna no Wakusei (special) as Reuben
Stitch! (TV) as Reuben
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Ookami-otoko (ep 4); Reuben
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Reuben
Super Atragon (OAV) as Yoshioka
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Komefuku (ep 4)
Train Heroes (TV) as Narrator
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Krunk (eps 97-98)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Wheelie
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Pseudo
Transformers: The Last Knight (live-action movie) as Wheelie
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Shirō Magi
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Real Announcer (ep 9)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Horse
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Trudge/Tetsu Ushio
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Kabukid
Yurei Deco (TV) as Doron (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Celestino Chaldini
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none