Heybot! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ヘボット! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Plot Summary: On the screw-shaped island country of Nejigajima, two "Bokyabots" Hebotto and the Yurui Prince Nejiru collect different "Bokya Neji" screws. When the Bokyabots wear the Bokya Neji screws on their heads, they're able to compete in "Bokya Battles," battles for who can think up and tell the best jokes.
Running time: half hour
Vintage: 2016-09-18
Opening Theme:
"Hōkago Nejimaki Dance" (放課後ねじまきダンス; After School Wind-Up Dance) by MISOKKASU
Ending Theme:
"Gūchoki Pantsu no Seigi-san" (グーチョキパンツの正義さん) by The World Standard
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Ishihira
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 18, 23-24, 29, 39, 46, 49-50
)

Atsushi Oka
Ayumu Hisao
Kenichi Yamada
Shuichi Kamiyama
Tatsuto Higuchi
Storyboard:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 25, 34, 42
)

Bob Shirohata (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 28, 40
)

Fumio Ito (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 30, 45
)

Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 32)
Masaki Kitamura (ep 26)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 41)
Odahiro Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 27, 36
)

Shinji Ishihira (OP,ED1-2; 25 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 17, 22-24, 29, 33-39 odd, 43-44, 47-50
)

Toshihiko Sano (eps 20, 46)
Yūshi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 6, 21, 31, 38
)

Episode Director:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 25, 34, 42, 50
)

Fumio Ito (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 23, 30, 45
)

Kazunobu Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 24, 32, 39, 46
)

Kyūmei Katō (ep 36)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 12)
Naoto Hashimoto (ep 41)
Osamu Sekita (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 19, 29, 35, 48
)

Takashi Okawara (ep 27)
Tomoya Takayama (5 episodes
eps 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yoshitaka Fujimoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)

Yoshito Mikamo (ep 22)
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 28)
Yūshi Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 21, 31, 38, 44, 49
)

Unit Director:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (OP)
Naoto Hashimoto (ED2)
Yūshi Suzuki (ED1)
Character Design: Satohiko Sano
Art Director: Masaaki Kawaguchi
Chief Animation Director: Toshihiko Sano
Animation Director:
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 37)
Asuka Nakaji (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 29, 35, 41, 46
)

Chuji Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 34, 39, 41, 46, 50
)

Chuuichi Iguchi (eps 34, 42)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 37, 43)
Eri Ishikawa (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Hajime Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 22, 25, 31, 36, 39, 48
)

Hirofumi Onodera (eps 37, 43)
Hiromi Matsushita (Studio Viewn; ep 6)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 27)
Jouji Yanase (13 episodes
eps 4, 10-12, 19, 23, 30, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48-49
)

Kazuo Iimura (ep 28)
Kenichi Takase (ep 1)
Kenichi Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 21, 23, 31, 36, 38, 42, 47, 50
)

Ki Yeob Kim (eps 7, 15)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 27)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 28)
Masahiko Inuzuka (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 22, 29, 35, 41, 46, 48
)

Masahiko Itojima (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 47, 50
)

Mikirō Shiiba (eps 7, 15)
Minoru Okabe (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 24, 32, 39, 45, 49
)

Mitsunori Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 6, 24, 29, 32, 38, 44, 47, 50
)

Mizuki Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 19, 23, 36, 45, 49
)

Motoki Yagi (eps 13, 19, 30)
Natsuki Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 14, 17, 26, 33, 40
)

Nobuharu Ishido (eps 37, 43)
Shingo Fujisaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 20, 26
)

Shouji Endo (9 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 25, 31, 34, 39, 45, 50
)

Toshihiko Sano (ep 1)
Yoshito Naitou (6 episodes
eps 32, 36, 39, 42, 44, 48
)

Yuji Shibata (ep 2)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 28)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 3)
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 28)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 4, 11)
Yūsuke Isouchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 14, 20, 33, 40
)

Yuuji Hakamada (ep 10)
Mechanical design: Kenichi Takase
Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
Director of Photography: Teruyuki Kawase
Producer:
Akihiro Sekiyama (BN Pictures)
Akiko Hirayama (ADK)
Chieko Kusunoki (Me TV)

2D: Chie Katō (T2 Studio)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 27)
Akane Hirai (Studio Live; ep 32)
Akina Felice Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Anna Kazuno (Wish; ep 5)
Arisa Ito (ep 24)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 13)
Ayako Togawa (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Chi Tian (ep 28)
Chiharu Maeno (eps 37, 43)
Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Daiki Ōta (ep 13)
Emi Asami (Studio Sign; ep 28)
Eri Iizuka (ep 27)
Erika Okamoto (Encourage Films; eps 13, 24)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; eps 13, 32, 47)
Fūta Noda (Art Base Ban; ep 47)
Hao Gong (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Haruka Sakai (ep 44)
Haruyo Arihara (Studio Sign; ep 28)
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 12)
Hideaki Ariga (eps 37, 43)
Hiroko Kando (ep 27)
Iori Ishii (eps 1, 13)
Jun Xiang Cui (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 21)
Kanami Nakao (OP)
Kaori Fujimoto (ep 49)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; ep 13)
Kimihiko Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 22, 36, 44
)

Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Ban; ep 47)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish; ep 21)
Kouichi Uchiyama (Rising Force; ep 13)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; ep 13)
Li Bin Ye (ep 28)
Manabu Kuroda (Bee-Kett Style; eps 4, 9, 23)
Miki Aoki (ep 32)
Ming Qi (ep 28)
Misa Shibata (ep 49)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 6)
Momoka Aiso (ep 2)
Nazuki Kimura (One's Work; ep 28)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 11)
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang; ep 13)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 4)
Rikiya Okano (Nomad; ep 23)
Ryo Umemoto (Production Reed; ep 13)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 23)
Saori Hasenuma (Snow Light Staff; ep 13)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 9-10)
Seren Fujii (eps 37, 43)
Shigyō SATŌ (Encourage Films; ep 13)
Shiori Kurihara (Production Reed; ep 13)
Shotaro Tani (eps 37, 43)
Soon-Ok Park (J-Cube; ep 28)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 11)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; ep 13)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 13)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (Big Bang; ep 47)
Wakana Yamashina (Ekura Animal; ep 13)
Xiaoming Zhu (ep 28)
Yoshihisa Sato (Nomad; ep 23)
Yūhei Takahashi (eps 37, 43)
Yuji Shibata (ep 11)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 36)
Yūki Kitajima (OP)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; ep 32)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 37, 43)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 5)
Assistant Animation Director: Asuka Nakaji (ep 5)
Assistant Episode Director: Tatsuya Nagasawa (5 episodes
eps 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Audio Producer: Mariko Kubozono
Background Art:
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07; OP,ED1; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Hideto Nakajima (Baku Production; eps 39, 42)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; 9 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 20, 32, 35, 38, 47, 50
)

Jun Ming Wu (Baku Production; ep 48)
Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; ep 39)
Kazuya Yoshida (Baku Production; ep 36)
Kenichi Kurata (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Kosuke Haneda (Production AI; 10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29
)

Masa Kimura (Atelier Roku 07; OP,ED2; 16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Roku 07; OP,ED1-2; 16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Masaoki Ono (Production AI; 15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 17, 20, 23, 26.29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Masato Miyake (Baku Production; ep 48)
Mie Matsuoka (Imagnet; 9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27
)

Misako Kawahara (Imagnet; 7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Misato Zushi (Baku Production; eps 30, 33, 42)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Natsumi Ueno (Imagnet; 9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27
)

Reina Odaira (Production AI; 9 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 41
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; 15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Satsuki Hashiba (Production AI; 15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Sayuri Honda (Production AI; 7 episodes
eps 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; eps 14, 20)
Tomomi Kato (Production AI; ep 44)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 17 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 23, 26, 29, 32, 41
)

Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; 14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 17, 23, 26, 29, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47, 50
)

Yumiko Iijima (Baku Production; ep 36)
Chief Producer:
Kazuhiro Asou (ADK)
Masayuki Ozaki (BN Pictures)
Yasuhiko Hattori (Me TV)
Color Key: Yoshimi Kawakami
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Finish Animation:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish; eps 2, 18)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 9, 23)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 16)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 13, 32, 49)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 12, 30, 50)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 9, 25, 38, 48
)

Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 22, 35, 46
)

Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 11, 25, 49)
Chun Xu Gai (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 12)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; 3 episodes
eps 2, 35, 39.45
)

Eun Kyung Lee (J-Cube; ep 28)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; eps 12, 35)
Gui Jun Chen (ep 28)
Gui Zhou Sun (ep 28)
Guo Song Zhang (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Hao Zhang (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish; eps 4, 21)
Hee Sook Kim (J-Cube; ep 28)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 10, 29, 45)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 12, 30)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; eps 11, 32, 50)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 50)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 10, 24, 34)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 31, 41
)

Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Hua Yu Wang (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Hye Sook Jung (J-Cube; ep 28)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 5, 19, 34)
Jie Meng (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 18, 30, 45
)

Jing Yang (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Jun Uchida (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 10, 23, 36, 49
)

Junko Hakamada (Wish; eps 12, 31)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; eps 11, 29, 42)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; ep 25)
Kanako Tajiri (WIsh; eps 38, 42)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; eps 13, 32)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 18, 31, 45
)

Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 11, 25)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 23, 35, 48
)

Mai Fujita (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 29, 38, 49
)

Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 44)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; eps 12, 36)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 23, 38, 48
)

Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 9, 34, 46)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 5, 24, 39)
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 10, 29, 49)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 21, 34, 45
)

Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 10, 29, 38)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 10, 30)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; eps 16, 36)
Mina Murayama (Wish; ep 44)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 22, 36, 48
)

Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 45)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; eps 13, 35)
Moe Kawasaki (Wish; ep 2)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; eps 5, 32)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 22)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 44)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 18)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 5, 22, 32, 44, 50
)

Pei Ying Dong (ep 28)
Rei Koyama (Wish; ep 41)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 21, 34
)

Rieko Umemura (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 18, 30, 41, 50
)

Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 42)
Ryō Taba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 34, 46
)

Sachiko Yamada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 31, 44
)

Saeko Hisajima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 29, 41, 50
)

Saku Kawakubo (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 21, 36, 46
)

Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; eps 9, 39)
Seo-young Kim (J-Cube; ep 28)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 23, 38, 48
)

Shou Li Yang (ep 28)
Si Qi Chen (ep 28)
Song Lin Li (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-Cube; ep 28)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 12, 30, 44)
Takako Uemura (Wish; eps 10, 23, 46)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 18, 31, 39, 49
)

Terumi Yamada (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 22, 35, 48
)

Tomoko Asami (Wish; eps 5, 25, 36)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 21, 39, 50
)

Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 16, 41)
Xiao Xiao Chen (ep 28)
Yang Yang Hou (ep 28)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 13, 16, 35)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 22, 32, 41
)

Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 42)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 25)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 9, 23, 38, 48
)

Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 11, 31)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 21, 34, 46
)

Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 41)
Yuuko Koyama (Wish; ep 50)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 9, 22, 35)
Finish Check:
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; 15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 30, 32, 36, 39, 45, 48
)

Kiyomi Inomata (ep 27)
Masato Takagi (eps 7, 15)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 42, 46, 49)
Michiaki Nakano (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 17, 20, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Miki Shimizu (Wish; 11 episodes
eps 10, 12, 19, 24, 29, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 50
)

Naoya Ibata (eps 4, 22, 35)
Rie Miyazawa (eps 13, 37)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 28)
Tomomi Muta (ep 6)
Yoshimi Kawakami (OP,ED1-2; ep 1)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 43)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 27)
Akari Kobayashi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 46
)

Ayaka Miura (Wish; eps 1, 4, 6)
Bo Liu (ep 28)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; 10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 18, 21, 31-32, 36, 45, 50
)

Chun Lin Wang (ep 28)
Fei Yuan (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Fen Liu (ep 28)
Hiroko Kando (ep 27)
Jing Bao (ep 28)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 16, 21, 25, 38, 41, 44, 50
)

Kana Ishibashi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 42, 48
)

Kōichi Terashima (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 1, 21, 24, 29-31, 48-49
)

Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 25, 50
)

Lei Huang (ep 28)
Lu Jiang (ep 28)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 48
)

Maki Toyoda (Wish)
Makoto Ikehata (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 18, 21-22, 25, 36, 44
)

Mao Yumoto (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 34, 46, 49
)

Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 23, 48)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34.38, 44
)

Misato Hasegawa (Wish)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 12, 19, 23, 30, 32, 42, 48
)

Nazuki Kimura (One's Work; ep 28)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; eps 19, 38, 48)
Qing Lin Zhu (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Risako Yagi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 24, 42
)

Ryōta Iwai (Wish; ep 23)
Sayo Hisano (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 25, 29, 44
)

Sou Fujimoto (Wish; ep 5)
Ting Zhang (ep 28)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; eps 36, 41, 46)
Wei Shu Gao (ep 28)
Yi Hong Qian (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Yoshimi Komoriya (Wish; ep 10)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 16, 38, 49)
Yue Ying Zhang (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 24, 42
)

Yunosuke Iki (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 22, 25, 30, 38, 42
)

Yuuki Itoh (Wish; eps 12, 23)
Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Zu Bin Lu (Xing Yue; ep 28)
In-Between Check:
Ayaka Miura (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11-13, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Ayaka Shimizu (ep 7)
Eri Iizuka (ep 27)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 34)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; 22 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 16, 22, 25, 29-32, 35-36, 38-39, 41-42, 44-46, 48-50
)

Nazuki Kimura (ep 28)
Riku Saito (eps 37, 43)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Oka (ep 4)
Akihiro Okuzawa (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Akira Kikuchi (ep 34)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 9)
Asako Inayoshi (OP; ep 2)
Asami Inaka (ep 50)
Asuka Nakaji (OP; eps 22, 35)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; ep 5)
Ayaka Tsujihashi (ep 25)
Ayako Ōki (ep 50)
Chiharu Noda (ep 20)
Chuji Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 34, 39, 41, 46, 50
)

Daichi Kouriki (ep 36)
Daiki Ōta (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 21, 23, 32, 42
)

Eri Ishikawa (ED; ep 1)
Eri Ueda (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 41, 44
)

Erika Tsutsumi (ep 20)
Etsushi Mori (OP)
Fu Zi Cheng (ep 20)
Gaku Shiga (5 episodes
eps 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Hajime Hatakeyama (ep 20)
Haruka Abe (ep 9)
Haruka Sakai (eps 11, 19, 44)
Haruka Sanefuji (OP)
Hatsue Nakayama (OP; ep 1)
Hayato Kurosaki (OP; ED)
Hazuki Nakaema (ep 20)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 24, 36
)

Hirofumi Ohyama (eps 39, 48)
Hiroki Aoyama (ep 14)
Hiromi Matsushita (ED)
Hiromi Muranaka (10 episodes
eps 9, 18-19, 21, 25, 34, 41-42, 49-50
)

Hiroshi Akiyama (Bee-Kett Style; eps 46, 48)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 1)
Hitomi Sasaki (Wish; ep 5)
Ho Sae Lee (eps 14, 20)
Iori Ishii (eps 24, 32)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 2, 13)
Jae Hye Hur (J-Cube; ep 28)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 2)
Jouji Yanase (eps 12, 18)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 14)
Jun Onouchi (ep 20)
Jun Wei Li (ep 20)
Junichi Nagano (Studio Sign; 5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 32, 36, 45
)

Kaho Deguchi (ep 13)
Kanami Nakao (6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 25, 34, 42, 50
)

Kaori Yamamoto (ep 9)
Kazue Kinoshita (ep 27)
Kazuki Yokouchi (ep 41)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 9, 23, 39)
Kazunori Ota (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 24, 30
)

Kazuo Iimura (Studio Sign; ep 28)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 2)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 3)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Keitaro Chiba (ep 5)
Kenichi Takase (OP; ep 1)
Kenichi Watanabe (OP; eps 1-2)
Kenji Kanie (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kenji Kodama (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Kenji Kuroyanagi (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Kenji Miuma (ep 8)
Ki Sup Lee (eps 14, 20)
Kimihiko Higuchi (9 episodes
eps 11, 19, 30-31, 36, 38, 44, 46, 48
)

Kōichi Takai (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Kōji Kase (ep 2)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 27)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 20)
Kyoko Kawada (eps 10, 39)
Manabu Kuroda (Bee-Kett Style; 6 episodes
eps 11, 19, 30, 36, 46, 48
)

Manami Ito (eps 7, 15)
Mao Furukawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 12, 21, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Mari Shirakawa (OP)
Mariko Aoki (ep 50)
Masahiko Inuzuka (OP)
Masahiko Itojima (OP; ep 1)
Masanori Hashimoto (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 48)
Mei Takeda (ep 46)
Michio Satō (ep 13)
Midori Nakamura (eps 5, 9, 23)
Miho Shimoya (ep 17)
Mika Hironaka (7 episodes
eps 11, 24, 32, 36, 44, 48, 50
)

Miki Aoki (ep 35)
Miki Matsuo (ep 20)
Mikirō Shiiba (eps 7, 25, 34)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 1)
Minoru Nara (ep 14)
Minoru Okabe (ep 1)
Misa Shibata (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13, 23, 30-31, 38, 42, 44, 48
)

Mitsunori Yamaguchi (OP)
Mitsuru Hoshino (eps 37, 43)
Mitsuteru Kubo (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Mizuki Takahashi (OP,ED1-2; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11-12, 16, 34, 36, 38, 44-45, 49-50
)

Motoki Yagi (OP)
Naoto Hashimoto (ED2)
Natsuki Watanabe (eps 26, 33)
Nayu Tanaka (ep 20)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 37, 43)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 4)
Noriko Hatta (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 21, 29, 42
)

Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 19)
Nozomu Fujii (7 episodes
eps 34, 36, 41, 45-46, 49-50
)

Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 5, 12, 21)
Reina Takagi (ep 27)
Rika Kanetaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 21, 35, 42, 49
)

Ryōta Iwai (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 22, 32, 46, 50
)

Ryotarou Akao (ep 9)
Saiji Kawanishi (eps 6, 22, 31)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 11)
Sang Jin Lee (J-Cube; ep 28)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 11, 19)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 20)
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 27)
Shinako Takahashi (ep 8)
Shingo Fujisaki (OP)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 45)
Shinsuke Kasahara (6 episodes
eps 2, 29, 34-35, 39, 42
)

Shinya Yamamoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 32, 34-35, 39, 41
)

Shiori Yamashita (ep 4)
Shiro Okumura (ep 27)
Shogo Kohama (ep 20)
Shouji Endo (8 episodes
eps 7, 15, 25, 31, 34, 39, 45, 50
)

Taiichiro Kohara (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Takahiro Nakagawa (eps 30, 36, 44)
Takahiro Tajima (ep 20)
Takanori Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 30
)

Takao Ozone (eps 7, 15)
Takashi Yoshiyama (OP; ep 2)
Takeshi Miyano (ep 20)
Takurō Sakurai (OP)
Tamotsu Tanaka (eps 14, 20)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 10, 18)
Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 23)
Tatsuya Nagasawa (eps 17, 40, 47)
Tatsuya Nakajima (ep 1)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; eps 21, 44)
Tomoko Kusuki (eps 30, 36)
Tomoko Satoh (4 episodes
eps 4, 30, 36, 45
)

Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP; ep 2)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; ep 32)
Toshihiko Sano (eps 46, 49)
Wataru Ami (ep 13)
Wei Jing (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Yasue Ohno (5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 40, 47
)

Yasushi Shingou (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 38, 45, 48
)

Yasuzou Iino (ED2; 25 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 16, 18, 21-25, 29-32, 34-36, 38, 42, 44-46, 49-50
)

Yi Ji (Xing Yue; ep 28)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yoko Tsubaki (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 13, 30, 38, 44, 48
)

Yong Sik Kim (ep 14)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 37)
Yoshiki Mizuno (6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 15, 25, 34, 41
)

Yoshinobu Ando (OP)
Yoshito Naitou (6 episodes
eps 30, 32, 36, 39, 44, 48
)

Yoshito Narimatsu (OP; ep 2)
Young-Hee Choi (J-Cube; ep 28)
Yu Okagaki (Wish; ep 46)
Yu Bang Song (eps 14, 20)
Yūha Komura (eps 11, 48)
Yui Kanbe (ep 20)
Yui Kurose (ep 20)
Yuichiro Fukaya (OP)
Yuji Shibata (OP; ep 1)
Yuji Takahashi (eps 36, 42)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 28)
Yūki Minagawa (eps 17, 47)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yukiko Shimizu (ep 27)
Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 28)
Yūshi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 6, 31, 38, 49
)

Yūsuke Aramiya (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 18, 39, 46
)

Yūsuke Hatano (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 21, 35
)

Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 14)
Yusuke Kawakami (eps 37, 43)
Yuuji Hakamada (ED2; 4 episodes
eps 5, 25, 29, 49
)

Yuuki Itoh (Wish; eps 21, 35)
Yuya Takahashi (ep 1)
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 17)
Mechanical Coordinator: Yoshinobu Ando (20 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 14-24 even, 30-36 even, 40-50 even
)

Photography:
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2 Studio; eps 4-5)
Ayako Honma (T2 Studio; eps 2, 5)
Daichi Hayashi (T2 Studio; eps 5, 7-8)
Eric Honda (T2 Studio)
Gae Won Heo (T2 Studio; OP; eps 2, 4-28, 32)
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio; ep 5)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1, 3-4)
Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio; OP,ED2; eps 4, 16-50)
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-50)
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio; eps 29-40, 42-50)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 2-4)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; eps 2, 5)
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 5, 7-13, 16)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio)
Minako Otsuka (T2 Studio; ep 1)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; ED2; eps 24-50)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio; ep 2)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio; ep 5)
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; ep 5)
Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; eps 2, 4-5)
Photography Supervision: Hyeon Dae Song
Production Advancement:
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 28)
Haruki Morooka (ep 48)
Ken Kiyota (ep 28)
Kōdai Nakatsuka (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Makiko Yano (ep 13)
Makoto Matsumoto (ep 27)
Noritaka Wajima (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 39, 46
)

Shinjirō Tanaka (eps 9, 23)
Takuya Itō (eps 7, 15)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (eps 3, 14, 20)
Yūto Nakamura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 10, 18, 25, 34, 41, 50
)

Production Advancement Assistance: Kouki Yoshida (eps 37, 43)
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Theme Song Performance: Misokkasu (OP)
Nao Tamura as Nejiru Nejiiru
Shiori Izawa as Heybot

Takayuki Nakatsukasa as DJ Sarukkii
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as Cat Beetiger
Yuri Yamaoka as Sky Rabbit
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
Animation Direction: Studio Viewn (ep 6)
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Animation Production Cooperation:
Bridge
Kelmadick (ep 7)
One's work (ep 28)
Studio Guts (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 17
)

Color Check: Wish (21 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-11, 16, 18-19, 21, 30-36, 38-39, 41-42
)

Color Key: Wish (21 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-11, 16, 18-19, 21, 30-36, 38-39, 41-42
)

In-between Check:
Jumondo (ep 3)
Wish (21 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-11, 16, 18-19, 21, 30-36, 38-39, 41-42
)

Key Animation:
Anime Torotoro (ep 32)
Art Base Ban (eps 3, 10, 18)
Bee-Kett-Style (eps 19, 30)
HEBARAKI (eps 19, 30)
J-Cube (ep 28)
One's work (ep 28)
Rising Force (ep 21)
Rocket Vision (ep 18)
Studio Sign (ep 30)
Studio Viewn (6 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13, 16, 30
)

Sung San (ep 7)
Wish (eps 5, 21, 32)
Line Test: Rocket Vision
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Photography: T2 Studio
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology