×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ACCA - L'ispettorato delle 13 province (Italian)
ACCA 13-Ku Kansatsu-Ka (Japanese)
ACCA Jusan-ku Kansatsu-ka (Japanese)
ACCA13区監察課 (Japanese)
АККА: Инспекция по 13 округам (Russian)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In a world separated into 13 wards, with each ward having an observation division controlled by the organization known as "ACCA." Jean is known as the craftiest member of ACCA. (from manga)
User Ratings: 249 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 45 votes (sub:41, dub:3, others:1
1 Mandarin Chinese subtitled
)
 Very good: 89 votes (sub:70, dub:11, others:8
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 61 votes (sub:51, dub:8, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:17, dub:4, ?:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 398 users, rank: #2480 (of 9599)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.377 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5684, rank: #2275 (of 9726)
Weighted mean: 7.402 (Good+), rank: #2004 (of 9726) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 5.52 / won't finish: 4.66)
Bayesian estimate: 7.406 (Good+), rank: #1701 (of 7375)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-01-10
Opening Theme:
"Shadow and Truth" by ONE III NOTES
Ending Theme:
"Pale Moon ga Yureteru" (The Pale Moon Sways) by Aira Yuki
#2: "Our Place" by ONE III NOTES (ep 12)
News: Show:
Arifureta Released Monday (Nov 15, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2019-08-20 (from $24.32)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-04-10 (from $44.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shingo Natsume
Series Composition: Tomohiro Suzuki
Screenplay: Tomohiro Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Izumi Murakami (ED)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 8)
Shin Wakabayashi (eps 2, 9)
Shingo Natsume (OP; eps 1, 10, 12)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 4-6)
Yōsuke Hatta (eps 3, 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 9)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 8)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 5, 10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 4)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 6)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 2)
Shingo Natsume (eps 1, 12)
Yōsuke Hatta (eps 3, 7, 11)
Unit Director:
Izumi Murakami (ED)
Shingo Natsume (OP)
Original creator: Natsume Ono
Character Design: Norifumi Kugai
Art Director: Seiko Yoshioka
Chief Animation Director:
Gosei Oda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Kanako Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (ep 6)
Gosei Oda (ep 12)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 8)
Keita Nagasaka (eps 3, 7, 11)
Miku Mitsuoka (ep 4)
Min Bae Lee (eps 2, 9)
Minefumi Harada (eps 5, 10)
Norifumi Kugai (OP; eps 1, 12)
Shun Enokido (ep 7)
3D Director: Shūhei Yabuta
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Akane Fushihara
2nd Key Animation:
Asumi Katō (ep 3)
Ayumu Tsujimura (eps 5, 10)
Daiki Harashina (ep 7)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 4)
Eun Soon Byun (ep 9)
Hiromi Shiraga (eps 3-4)
Izumi Murakami (ep 1)
Junko Kai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11
)

Kazuto Wakayama (ep 7)
Keita Nagasawa (ep 12)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 6)
Leo Kawamoto (ep 4)
Mai Toda (ep 3)
Miyuki Nagata (eps 7, 11)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 7)
Rie Aoki (ep 4)
Saki Morishita (eps 5, 10)
Saori Hagita (ep 3)
Taro Ikegami (ep 4)
Tomoko Satō (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 6)
Yōsuke Hatta (ep 12)
Yūki Itō (ep 12)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 6)
Yuta Obara (ep 10)
Accessory Design: Kai Ikarashi
Animation producer: Yuichiro Fukushi
Assistant Animation Director:
Kanako Yoshida (ep 12)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 9)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 4)
Miku Mitsuoka (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Assistant Art Director:
Mari Fujino
Yuki Ishida
Background Art:
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo)
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo; eps 10, 12)
Chieko Hanada (Studio Pablo; eps 6-7, 11-12)
Chiho Fukaya (Studio Forest; eps 4-6, 9)
Kazuhiro Murakami (ep 3)
Kenji Fukuda (Studio Pablo; OP; eps 7-12)
Koji Nagasawa (eps 7-10, 12)
Mari Fujino (Studio Pablo)
Midori Ito (Studio Pablo; eps 7-12)
Mika Yoshima (7 episodes
eps 4-7, 9-10, 12
)

Misae Kawakubo (Studio Pablo; eps 8, 10-12)
Nachi Kitayama (eps 2-12)
Noriko Sudo (Studio Pablo)
Riko Sudo (eps 6-9, 11-12)
Ryōki Matsumura (Studio Pablo)
Satomi Sugimoto (Studio Forest; eps 4, 6) 
Seiko Yoshioka
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo)
Shu Imai (Studio Pablo; eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Takafumi Mizuno (Studio Pablo)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo)
Yuki Ishida (Studio Pablo)
Yuki Sakai (Studio Forest; eps 4, 6)
Color Check Assistant:
Kanami Tanaka (ep 4)
Narumi Konno (ep 1)
Color design: Satoshi Hashimoto
Color setting:
Aya Aburaki (ep 4)
Ayako Suenaga (eps 7, 9, 12)
Bo Ram Lee (eps 2, 9)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Lee Jin Hyi (eps 2, 9)
Narumi Konno (OP; eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 6)
Satoko Kimura (ep 3)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ED; ep 1)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 5, 10)
Costume Design: Shun Enokido
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant:
Emi Takahashi
Mariko Tsukatsune
In-Between Animation:
Ayu Miura (OP; ep 1)
Chihiro Nishikawa (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 11)
Eun Ju Park (eps 2, 9)
Geon Mi Park (eps 2, 9)
Gyeong Mi Ham (eps 2, 9)
Hee Jung Kim (eps 2, 9)
Honami Takeuchi (OP; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Hong Yi Min (eps 2, 9)
Hui-Yeong Kim (eps 2, 9)
Hyun-Jung Lee (eps 2, 9)
Jeng Rim Kim (eps 2, 9)
Jeong Suk Park (eps 2, 9)
Jin Gong (eps 2, 9)
Jin Seop Kim (eps 2, 9)
Jin Suk Jung (eps 2, 9)
Junko Kai (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Kayo Sakazume (ep 1)
Kōhei Yamamoto (OP; ep 1)
Kyung Suk Jo (eps 2, 9)
Kyung Sun Bae (eps 2, 9)
Miho Hirotani (P.R.A Animation Department; ep 5)
Noriko Fujii (eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Rina Akasaka (OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 7)
Sachie Hiraka (OP; eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Sachiyo Takata (ep 6)
Saki Morishita (ep 10)
Sakka Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 3, 7)
Saori Hagita (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Satomi Otake (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Shūto Enomoto (ep 6)
So-Young Lee (eps 2, 9)
Su Jung Han (eps 2, 9)
Taishin Minami (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 11)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 12)
Young Ji Kim (eps 2, 9)
Yukimasa Inakubo (ep 1)
Yun Sung Cho (eps 2, 9)
Yung Woon Jung (eps 2, 9)
Yuri Fujinaka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11-12
)

Yushi Hori (ep 6)
Yuta Obara (ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Akane Okuchi (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ayane Togawa (ep 5)
Bok Sim Kim (eps 2, 9)
Saki Morishita (ep 10)
Seong Bum Kim (eps 2, 9)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 6)
Akie Morimoto (ep 3)
Anri Yamazaki (ep 1)
Asumi Katō (ep 3)
Aya Aso (ep 6)
Ayane Togawa (ep 5)
Chieh Huang (ep 4)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 5, 10)
Daiki Harashina (eps 11-12)
Eun Lee Si (ep 6)
Fuminori Tsukita (ep 3)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 10)
Gosei Oda (OP; ep 12)
Guonian Wang (eps 1, 4, 8)
Hae Jung Cho (eps 2, 9)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 11)
Haruna Katsu (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Hayato Tejima (ep 10)
Hidehiko Sawada (eps 7, 11-12)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 3)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hiromi Shiraga (ep 1)
Hironori Sawada (OP; eps 1, 3-4)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 6)
Izumi Murakami (ED; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 8, 11-12
)

Ji Yeon Kim (ep 2)
Jung Hae Yoon (eps 2, 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 3, 8)
Kai Shibata (ep 8)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 10)
Kanako Ueda (ep 6)
Kanako Yoshida (OP; ep 12)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (ep 3)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 6)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 1, 3-4, 11)
Keiichirō Saitō (ep 7)
Keiko Takagi (ep 7)
Keisuke Kojima (OP; eps 1, 12)
Keita Hagio (ep 6)
Keita Nagasaka (OP; ep 1)
Kenji Kodama (ep 10)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 3, 7-8)
Kōji Miura (ep 10)
Kouji Oda (OP)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 5, 10)
Mai Toda (eps 8, 12)
Makito Uehara (ep 6)
Makoto Komatsu (ep 10)
Makoto Tsuruta (ep 6)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 3, 7)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 5, 10)
Masami Mori (ep 8)
Masayuki Mizutani (ep 7)
Michiko Ōtani (eps 5, 10)
Miho Nagisa (ep 3)
Miku Kogawa (ep 1)
Miku Mitsuoka (OP; ep 11)
Minefumi Harada (eps 5, 10)
Miyuki Nagata (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 4)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 5)
Naomi Okita (ep 8)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Mutō (OP; eps 4, 12)
Norifumi Kugai (OP; eps 9, 12)
Ran Kamezawa (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Reiko Nagasawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11-12
)

Rie Aoki (eps 3, 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 8)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 4)
Sang Mi Jang (ep 2)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 5, 10)
Seok Young Kim (ep 2)
Shin Ogasawara (OP; eps 7, 11-12)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 2)
Shingo Natsume (OP; ep 12)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 12)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 6)
Shun Enokido (OP)
Shunji Akasaka (OP; ep 4)
Sō Watanabe (ep 3)
Susumu Watanabe (ep 3)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 6)
Tadayoshi Okumura (ep 5)
Takahiro Arai (ep 6)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 5, 10)
Takahisa Ichikawa (eps 5, 10)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 7)
Takeshi Kawata (ep 4)
Taro Ikegami (ep 1)
Tatsuya Akitsu (eps 3-4)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 6)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 7, 11)
Tomohiro Shinoda (OP; ep 12)
Tomomi Shimazaki (ep 7)
Toru Iwazawa (ep 8) 
Toshinori Yamamura (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP; eps 1, 8, 11)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 6)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 6)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 3, 7-8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 5, 10)
Yoshinori Wakana (eps 5, 10)
Yōsuke Hatta (ep 11)
Yuka Nagata (ep 6)
Yukari Watanabe (eps 3, 7-8)
Yūki Itō (ep 11)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 5)
Yūko Danki (ep 7)
Yuta Obara (ep 5)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 1)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 12)
Mark Design: chutte
Music producer: Junnosuke Sato
Official Website: Junya Kakinuma
Official Website Design: Hiroshi Fukuda
Official Writer: Kaori Kabuta
Original Story Cooperation: Ayaka Sugaya
Paint:
Aya Aburaki (Madbox; ED; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ayako Suenaga (Madbox; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Bo Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Harue Ono (Madbox; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Hye Won Yoon (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Hyeon Jung Su (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Hyo Yun Bak (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Kanami Tanaka (Madbox; ED; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Kōji Ueno (ep 10)
Masato Itō (Madbox; ED; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Min Jung Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Narumi Konno (Madbox; ED; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Nemu Nakajima (Madbox; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Saori Murakoshi (ep 6)
Satoshi Hashimoto (Madbox; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Sayuri Yoshida (ED)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Seong Gyeng Hwang (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Su Jung Kim (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Won Jeong Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Madbox; ED; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Yu Jin Cho (DR Movie; eps 2, 9)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 5, 10)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Yuriko Yamazaki (Madbox; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Paint Check:
Aya Aburaki (ep 4)
Ayako Suenaga (eps 7, 9, 12)
Bo Ram Lee (eps 2, 9)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Lee Jin Hyi (eps 2, 9)
Narumi Konno (OP; eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 6)
Satoko Kimura (ep 3)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ED; ep 1)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 5, 10)
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX)
Takuya Ogata (MADBOX)
Yoshiki Watanabe (MADBOX)
Photography Coordination: Serina Hidaka
Planning Cooperation: Yasutaka Kimura
Production Advancement:
Akira Yamada (ep 10)
Asami Kawano (ep 11)
Hibiki Saitō (ep 11)
Kenshirō Sumiya (ep 6)
Kenta Imazu (eps 4, 8, 11)
Kyōhei Takahashi (ep 5)
Misa Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 11)
Satoshi Nakatani (ED)
Shūhei Honda (eps 3, 7)
Sun Il Kim (eps 2, 9)
Production Coordination: Asami Kawano
Production Desk: Satoshi Nakatani
Promotion Producer: Aya Miyamoto
Publicity Video Production: Kenshirō Morii
Re-Recording Mixing: Shōji Hata
Recording Assistant: Naomi Fujita
Recording Mix: Haruka Matsushita
Scan:
Sun Young Ham (ep 2)
Yun Hee Park (ep 2)
Setting Cooperation: Tomohiro Shinoda
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production: Kanako Arima
Special Effects: Akane Fushihara (MADBOX)
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryō Takahashi
Theme Song Composition: Ryō Takahashi
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aira Yūki (ED)
Konnie Aoki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aira Yūki
ONE III NOTES (OP)
Title Design: Yumi Dan
Hiro Shimono as Jean Otus
Kenjiro Tsuda as Nino

Aoi Yūki as Lotta
Atsuko Tanaka as Mauve
Aya Suzaki as Eider
Hikaru Midorikawa as Pastis
Hiroki Gotō as Pochard
Hiroki Yasumoto as Pine
Junichi Suwabe as Grossular
Kōji Yusa as Lilium
Mamoru Miyano as Prince Schwan
Megumi Satou as Atri
Mei as Moz
Natsue Sasamoto as Keli
Ryūsei Nakao as King Falke II
Taku Yashiro as Rail
Tomoaki Maeno as Knot
Tōru Ohkawa as Spade
Unshō Ishizuka as Qualm
Wataru Hatano as Gurus
Yōji Ueda as Owl
Yūto Uemura as Magie

Ami Naitō as Karmann (ep 7)
Aoi Yūki as Schnee (ep 8)
Ayumu Murase as Akkaa-kun (ep 2)
Daichi Hayashi as Corley (ep 2)
Eiji Hanawa as Polestar (ep 10)
Hideyuki Umezu as Altea (ep 10)
Hiroki Gotō as Suitsu Bureau director (ep 4)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Egret (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Mont (eps 5, 7, 9)
Junji Majima as Harrier (ep 10)
Kaede Yuasa as announcer (ep 6)
Kanae Oki as Passa (ep 9)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Perry (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Lilium's older brother (eps 4, 10)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Nino's father (ep 8)
Kōji Takeda as Pars (ep 6)
Makoto Furukawa as Biscuit (ep 4)
Megumi Satou as
bodyguard (ep 9)
Magi's subordinate (ep 4)
Mei as
Nino (young; ep 8)
Warbler's lover (ep 4)
Misako Tomioka as Larousse (ep 7)
Natsue Sasamoto as bodyguard (ep 9)
Ryōji Sekiguchi as Canary (ep 11)
Ryōko Ono as Griese (ep 7)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Clam (ep 9)
Ryōta Yano as Jumoc Bureau member (ep 2)
Satoshi Hino as Warbler (ep 4)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Celeno (ep 6)
Shinya Hamazoe as
assassin (ep 11)
Badon Bureau member (ep 1)
Beurre (ep 4)
district resident (ep 8)
policeman (ep 12)
Shizuka Itō as Eben (ep 6)
Shoko Tsuda as eldest princess (eps 7, 9-10)
Shōta Yamamoto as
assassin (ep 11)
city resident (ep 4)
district resident (ep 8)
Rail's senior (eps 1-2)
Takuya Satō as Lilium's younger brother (ep 10)
Tōru Nara as Rainy (ep 6)
Uki Satake as Rockstella (ep 10)
Yasunori Masutani as Suitsu Bureau chief (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
announcer (ep 6)
district resident (ep 8)
Falco (eps 9-10)
Famasu Bureau staff (ep 1)
onlooker (ep 12)
Suitsu Bureau employee (ep 4)
Yūichi Iguchi as Danlin (ep 5)
Yuji Murai as Sandpiper (ep 5)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Baccarat (ep 10)
cafe owner (ep 7)
city resident (ep 4)
district resident (ep 8)
Famasu Bureau administrator (ep 1)
parliament member (ep 6)
policeman (ep 12)
Yūya Uchida as Herring (ep 9)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: MADBOX
Animation Production: Madhouse
Backgrounds:
Studio Forest (eps 4-6, 9)
Studio Pablo
Color Inspection:
Studio Gash (eps 5, 10)
Color Specification:
Studio Gash (eps 5, 10)
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Cooperation: APDREAM
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation:
DR Movie (eps 2, 9)
GONZO (ep 6)
PRA (eps 5, 10)
Publicity Cooperation: Asatsu-DK
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
special effects: MADBOX
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Translation:
Elissa Sato
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Brian Leonard (eps 1, 4, 7-10)
Jeremy Woods (eps 1, 12)
Matt Grounds (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 11
)

Ryan Urbanovsky (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-10, 12
)

ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Matt Grounds (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Quality Check: Megan Denton (Subtitles)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick (Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing:
Carl Custodio (MX International)
Joshua Acre (MX International)
Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Austin Tindle as Jean Otus

Aaron Dismuke as Rail
Aaron Roberts as Pastis
Alex Moore as Atri
Alexis Tipton as Lotta Otus
Anastasia Munoz as Keli
Carli Mosier as Eider
Charlie Campbell as Pochard
Chris Rager as Pine
Daman Mills as Prince Schwann
Ian Sinclair as Grossular
Jason Liebrecht as Lilium
Josh Grelle as Knot
Justin Briner as Magie
Kent Williams as Qualm
Mark Stoddard as Spade
Philip Weber as Grus
Rachel Robinson as Mauve
Randy Pearlman as King Falke II
Sonny Strait as Owl

Anthony Bowling as Sandpiper (ep 5)
Barry Yandell as Polestar (ep 10)
Brandon McInnis as Lilium's Younger Brother (eps 10-11)
Brina Palencia as Child Nino (ep 8)
Bryan Massey as Rainy (ep 6)
Chad Halbrook as Biscuit (ep 4)
Christopher R. Sabat as Baccarat (ep 10)
Chuck Huber as Mond (ep 5)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Gris (ep 7)
Cynthia Cranz as Schwan's Aunt (ep 7)
Dallas Reid as Canarii (ep 11)
Dawn M. Bennett as Ébène (ep 6)
Eric Vale as Nino's Father (ep 8)
Ethan Gallardo as Harrier (ep 10)
Felecia Angelle as Acca (ep 2)
Greg Ayres as Sereno (ep 6)
J. Michael Tatum as Warbler (ep 4)
Jacob Browning as Egert (ep 7) 
Jad Saxton as Passer (ep 9)
Jamie Marchi as Larus (ep 7)
Jeremy Inman as Flaco (ep 9) 
Jeremy Schwartz as Perry (ep 5)
Jerry Jewell as Lilium's Older Brother (eps 4, 10-12)
Joel McDonald as Beurre (ep 4)
Kenny Green as Haring (ep 9)
Kyle Phillips as Parus (ep 6)
Madeleine Morris as Locustella (eps 10-11)
Marcus D. Stimac as Rail's Partner (eps 1-2)
Micah Solusod as Danlin (ep 5)
Mikaela Krantz as Carmin (ep 7)
Orion Pitts as Korui (ep 2)
R Bruce Elliott as Altair (eps 10-11)
Shawn Gann as Blane (ep 7)
Tia Ballard as Schnee (ep 8)
Tyler Walker as Clam (ep 9)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Oriol Guinovart (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau

Screen Inserts: Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Translation Supervisor: Toni Ramírez (Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as Jean Otus (Spain dub)

Álex Moreno as Rail (Spain dub)
Angel del Río as Grossular (Spain dub)
Anna Romano as Keli (Spain dub)
Artur Rius as Prince Schwan (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel as Nino (Spain dub; one scene; ep 2)
Carlos Sianes as Nino (Spain dub)
Daniel Oliver as Owl (Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Lilium (Spain dub)
Eva Ordeig as Atri (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as Qualm (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Pastis (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as Owl (Spain dub; several scenes; ep 12)
José Manuel Oliva as Pine (Spain dub)
Núria Cabiró as Moz (Spain dub)
Nuria Samsó as Lotta Otus (Spain dub)
Paco Alegre as King Falke II (Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano as Mauve (Spain dub)
Tasio Alonso as Spade (Spain dub)
Víctor Gómez as Magie (Spain dub)
Xadi Mouslemeni Mateu as Knot (Spain dub)

Álvaro Esteve as Canary (Spain dub)
Arturo de la Rosa as Warbler (Spain dub)
Boris Sanz as Clam (Spain dub)
Cari Monrós as Griese (Spain dub)
Clemente López as Baccarat (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Lilium's Younger Brother (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Falco (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as
Abend (Spain dub)
Lilium's Older Brother (Spain dub)
Ernest Sendín as Sandpiper (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Passer (Spain dub; eps 11-12)
Eva Bau as Eider (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as
Princess Schnee (Spain dub)
Rockstella (Spain dub)
Josep Manel Casany as
Perry (Spain dub)
Polestar (Spain dub)
Juan Catalá Hernández as Pars (Spain dub; ep 11)
Julia Chalmeta as
Nino (Spain dub; child)
Schwan's Aunt (Spain dub)
María José Chabrera as Eben (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Larousse (Spain dub)
Omar Lozano as Egret (Spain dub)
Pablo Chico as Herring (Spain dub)
Paco Alegre as Celeno (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as
Biscuit (Spain dub)
Nino's Father (Spain dub)
Rafa Contreras as Rainy (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher as Pochard (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as
Bru (Spain dub)
Grus (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as
Harrier (Spain dub)
Koruri (Spain dub)
Silvia Tarín as Passer (Spain dub; ep 9)

Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel (Spain dub)
Clemente López (Spain dub)
Enric Puig (Spain dub)
Ernest Sendín (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva (Spain dub)
Josep Manel Casany (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta (Spain dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Sik Estudio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Martin May
Marek Harloff as Jean Otus

Daniel Welbat as Pine
Jannik Endemann as Rail
Leonie Landa as Lotta Otus
Martin May as Spade
Martin Sabel as Pastis
Robert Kotulla as Lilium
Sascha Rotermund as Grossular
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Schwan
Tobias Diakow as Nino

Achim Buch as Qualm (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Achim Schülke as Falke II (eps 3, 7-8, 12)
Arlette Stanschus as Atri (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10-12
)
Christos Topoulos as Warbler (eps 4, 11-12)
Jannika Jira as Eben (eps 6-7, 9)
Jenny Maria Meyer as Kelly (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10-12
)
Jörn Linnenbröker as Knot (eps 1-6, 10-11)
Joshy Peters as Lilium's Older Brother (eps 4, 10-12)
Julian Henneberg as Corley (ep 2)
Kai Henrik Möller as Pochard (eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Kailas Mahadevan as Perry (ep 5)
Leoni Oeffinger as Eider (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Mark Seidenberg as Rail's Partner (eps 1-2)
Markus Hanse as Sandpiper (eps 5, 11-12)
Michael Bideller as Grus (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Nina Witt as Moz (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10-12
)
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology