ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ACCA 13-Ku Kansatsu-Ka (Japanese)
ACCA Jusan-ku Kansatsu-ka (Japanese)
ACCA13区監察課 (Japanese)
АККА: Инспекция по 13 округам (Russian)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In a world separated into 13 wards, with each ward having an observation division controlled by the organization known as "ACCA." Jean is known as the craftiest member of ACCA. (from manga)
User Ratings: 165 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 33 votes (sub:32, others:1
1 Mandarin Chinese subtitled
)
 Very good: 58 votes (sub:45, dub:7, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 40 votes (sub:35, dub:3, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 256 users, rank: #2720 (of 7104)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.442 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5968, rank: #1567 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 7.459 (Good+), rank: #1346 (of 7116) (seen all: 7.57 / seen some: 5.46 / won't finish: 4.61)
Bayesian estimate: 7.463 (Good+), rank: #1111 (of 5370)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-01-10
Opening Theme:
"Shadow and Truth" by ONE III NOTES
Ending Theme:
"Pale Moon ga Yureteru" (The Pale Moon Sways) by Aira Yuki
#2: "Our Place" by ONE III NOTES (ep 12)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shingo Natsume
Series Composition: Tomohiro Suzuki
Screenplay: Tomohiro Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Keisuke Kojima (ep 8)
Makoto Wakabayashi (eps 2, 9)
Shingo Natsume (eps 1, 10, 12)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 4-6)
Yousuke Hatta (eps 3, 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 9)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 8)
Makoto Wakabayashi (ep 2)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 5, 10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 4)
Shigatsu Yoshikawa (ep 6)
Shingo Natsume (eps 1, 12)
Yousuke Hatta (eps 3, 7, 11)
Music: Ryo Takahashi
Original creator: Natsume Ono
Character Design: Norifumi Kugai
Art Director: Seiko Yoshioka
Chief Animation Director:
Gosei Oda (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Kanako Yoshida (eps 3, 5, 7)
Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (ep 6)
Gosei Oda (ep 12)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 8)
Keita Nagasaka (eps 3, 7, 11)
Miku Mitsuoka (ep 4)
Min Bae Lee (eps 2, 9)
Minefumi Harada (eps 5, 10)
Norifumi Kugai (eps 1, 12)
Shun Enokido (ep 7)
3D Director: Shuhei Yabuta
Sound Director: Shoji Hata
Director of Photography: Akane Fushihara

Accessory Design: Kai Ikarashi
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Costume Design: Shun Enokido
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Theme Song Performance: Aira Yuki
Hiro Shimono as Jean Otus

Aoi Yūki as Lotta
Atsuko Tanaka as Mauve
Aya Suzaki as Eider
Hikaru Midorikawa as Pastis
Hiroki Gotou as Pochard
Hiroki Yasumoto as Pine
Junichi Suwabe as Grossular
Kenjiro Tsuda as Nino
Koji Yusa as Lilium
Mamoru Miyano as Prince Schwan
Megumi Satou as Atri
Mei as Moz
Natsue Sasamoto as Keli
Ryusei Nakao as King Falke II
Taku Yashiro as Rail
Tomoaki Maeno as Knot
Toru Ohkawa as Spade
Unshō Ishizuka as Qualm
Wataru Hatano as Gurus
Yōji Ueda as Owl
Yūto Uemura as Magie

Ami Naitō as Karmann (ep 7)
Ayumu Murase as Akkaa-kun (ep 2)
Daichi Hayashi as Corley (ep 2)
Eiji Hanawa as Polestar (ep 10)
Hideyuki Umezu as Altea (ep 10)
Hiroki Gotou as Suitsu Bureau director (ep 4)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Egret (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Mont (eps 5, 7, 9)
Junji Majima as Harrier (ep 10)
Kaede Yuasa as announcer (ep 6)
Kanae Oki as Passa (ep 9)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Perry (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Lilium's older brother (eps 4, 10)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Nino's father (ep 8)
Kōji Takeda as Pars (ep 6)
Makoto Furukawa as Biscuit (ep 4)
Megumi Satou as
bodyguard (ep 9)
Magi's subordinate (ep 4)
Mei as
Nino (young; ep 8)
Warbler's lover (ep 4)
Misako Tomioka as Larousse (ep 7)
Natsue Sasamoto as bodyguard (ep 9)
Ryōji Sekiguchi as Canary (ep 11)
Ryoko Ono as Griese (ep 7)
Ryota Takeuchi as Clam (ep 9)
Ryōta Yano as Jumoc Bureau member (ep 2)
Satoshi Hino as Warbler (ep 4)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Celeno (ep 6)
Shinya Hamazoe as
assassin (ep 11)
Badon Bureau member (ep 1)
Beurre (ep 4)
district resident (ep 8)
policeman (ep 12)
Shizuka Itou as Eben (ep 6)
Shoko Tsuda as eldest princess (eps 7, 9-10)
Shōta Yamamoto as
assassin (ep 11)
city resident (ep 4)
district resident (ep 8)
Rail's senior (eps 1-2)
Takuya Satō as Lilium's younger brother (ep 10)
Tooru Nara as Rainy (ep 6)
Uki Satake as Rockstella (ep 10)
Yasunori Masutani as Suitsu Bureau chief (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
announcer (ep 6)
district resident (ep 8)
Falco (eps 9-10)
Famasu Bureau staff (ep 1)
onlooker (ep 12)
Suitsu Bureau employee (ep 4)
Yūichi Iguchi as Danlin (ep 5)
Yuji Murai as Sandpiper (ep 5)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Baccarat (ep 10)
cafe owner (ep 7)
city resident (ep 4)
district resident (ep 8)
Famasu Bureau administrator (ep 1)
parliament member (ep 6)
policeman (ep 12)
Yuya Uchida as Herring (ep 9)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: MADBOX
Animation Production: Madhouse
Backgrounds: Studio Pablo
Color Inspection: Studio Gash (ep 5)
Color Specification: Studio Gash (ep 5)
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (eps 2, 9)
GONZO (ep 6)
PRA (eps 5, 10)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)

ADR Engineer: Matt Grounds
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick (Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Austin Tindle as Jean Otus

Aaron Dismuke as Rail
Aaron Roberts as Pastis
Alex Moore as Atri
Alexis Tipton as Lotta Otus
Anastasia Munoz as Keli
Carli Mosier as Eider
Charlie Campbell as Pochard
Chris Rager as Pine
Daman Mills as Prince Schwann
Ian Sinclair as Grossular
Jason Liebrecht as Lilium
Josh Grelle as Knot
Justin Briner as Magie
Kent Williams as Qualm
Mark Stoddard as Spade
Philip Weber as Grus
Rachel Robinson as Mauve
Randy Pearlman as King Falke II
Sonny Strait as Owl

Anthony Bowling as Sandpiper (ep 5)
Brina Palencia as Child Nino (ep 8)
Bryan Massey as Rainy (ep 6)
Chad Halbrook as Biscuit (ep 4)
Chuck Huber as Mond (ep 5)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Gris (ep 7)
Cynthia Cranz as Schwan's Aunt (ep 7)
Dawn M. Bennett as Ébène (ep 6)
Eric Vale as Nino's Father (ep 8)
Ethan Gallardo as Harrier (ep 10)
Felecia Angelle as Acca (ep 2)
Greg Ayres as Sereno (ep 6)
J. Michael Tatum as Warbler (ep 4)
Jacob Browning as Egert (ep 7)
Jad Saxton as Passer (ep 9)
Jamie Marchi as Larus (ep 7)
Jeremy Inman as Flaco (ep 9)
Jeremy Schwartz as Perry (ep 5)
Jerry Jewell as Lilium's Older Brother (ep 4)
Joel McDonald as Beurre (ep 4)
Kenny Green as Haring (ep 9)
Kyle Phillips as Parus (ep 6)
Marcus D. Stimac as Rail's Partner (eps 1-2)
Micah Solusod as Danlin (ep 5)
Mikaela Krantz as Carmin (ep 7)
Orion Pitts as Korui (ep 2)
Shawn Gann as Blane (ep 7)
Tia Ballard as Schnee (ep 8)
Tyler Walker as Clam (ep 9)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Translation:
Oriol Guinovart (Spain dub)
Toni Ramírez (Spain dub)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Spain; simulcast)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology