Cop Craft (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
コップクラフト (Japanese)
Plot Summary: 15 years ago, an unknown hyperspace gate opened over the Pacific. Beyond this gate lies Reto Semaani, a strange alternate world where fairies and demons live. San Teresa City — a city where over two million immigrants live from both worlds. As a result, there are the haves and the have-nots. Here is the world's newest "city of dreams." But in the shadow of the chaos, crime is rampant: drugs, prostitution, and weapon trafficking. The detectives who stand up to these heinous crimes are in the San Teresa City Police. When the detective Kei Matoba and the alternate-world knight Tirana — two individuals who differ in gender, personality, and even world of origin — meet, an incident erupts.
User Ratings: 118 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Very good: 28 votes (sub:20, dub:7, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:34, dub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 270 users, rank: #2811 (of 7976)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.873 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4115, rank: #3522 (of 8049)
Weighted mean: 6.881 (Good), rank: #3388 (of 8049) (seen all: 7.01 / seen some: 5.53 / won't finish: 4.29)
Bayesian estimate: 6.939 (Good), rank: #2906 (of 6113)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2019-07-08
Opening Theme:
"Rakuen Toshi" by Masayoshi Ōishi
Ending Theme:
"Connected" by Mayu Yoshioka
"Nonfiction" by Mayu Yoshioka (ep 9.5)
Reviews:
Cop Craft ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 18, 2019)
Cop Craft ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 14, 2019)
Cop Craft ‒ Episode 4 (Aug 5, 2019)
Cop Craft (Jul 25, 2019)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Itagaki
Series Composition: Shoji Gatoh
Script:
Shingo Nagai (eps 8-12)
Shoji Gatoh (eps 1-7, 12)
Storyboard:
Shin Itagaki (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Shingo Tanabe (ep 5)
Yu Hanma (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Shingo Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshihiro Mori (ep 6)
Yu Hanma (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Unit Director: Yu Hanma (OP; ED)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator: Shoji Gatoh
Original Character Design: Range Murata
Character Design: Hiromi Kimura
Art Director:
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan)
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan)
Chief Animation Director: Hiromi Kimura
Animation Director:
Daichi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Hee Moon (ep 9)
Hifumi Shirasu (ep 10)
Hiromi Kimura (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Jeong Ha Seo (ep 9)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 6)
Masanobu Oka (ep 5)
Miyako Nishida (ep 3)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 11)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 6)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 11)
Sang Ho Park (ep 9)
Se Jong Lee (ep 5)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 6)
Shin Itagaki (eps 5, 10)
Shin Tanoue (ep 8)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 6)
Tomohiro Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Toshiaki Uchida (eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 11)
Yong Un Jeong (ep 9)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 8)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 11)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gōda
Cgi Director: Naoya Fukushi
Director of Photography: Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobou)
2D Design: Wataru Kamoda (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Mineda (millepensee; OP; eps 2-5, 7, 10)
Erika Shino (ep 1)
Geum Seop Sin (Sung San; ep 5)
Haruto Murata (millepensee; eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Hyeon Sook Min (Sung San; ep 5)
Ji Taek Lee (Sung San; ep 5)
Nao Otsuka (ep 1)
Norifumi Miyazaki (eps 4-5, 9)
Rakuto Nakajima (eps 1-2, 12)
Rei Tōjō (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; eps 1-2, 5)
Seung Hun Oh (Sung San; ep 5)
Shun Marui (Seigasha; ep 3)
Takumi Uechi (millepensee; eps 3-5, 7, 10)
Tomohiro Sugita (millepensee; eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Toshiaki Uchida (OP)
Wakame Saitō (millepensee; eps 3-5, 10)
Wataru Kamoda (OP; ep 1)
Ye Eun Park (Sung San; ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 3)
Yu Feng Zhang (millepensee; eps 2-5, 10)
Yun Sung Kim (Sung San; ep 5)
3D Background Art:
Mitsuki Maeda (Totonyan; eps 1-12)
Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Yuichi Asami (Totonyan; eps 11-12)
3D CG:
Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobo; eps 1-12)
Daisuke Shima (Tengu Kobo; ep 10)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Tengu Kobo; eps 1-12)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Tengu Kobo; ep 10)
Naoya Fukushi (Tengu Kobo; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Yūki Saotome (Tengu Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yūta Fujishiro (Tengu Kobo; eps 1-12)
Art Manager: Rumi Matsumoto (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Assistant Animation Director:
Erika Shino (ep 9)
Hiromi Kimura (eps 3, 8)
Rei Tōjō (ep 5)
Shin Itagaki (eps 3, 8)
Tomohiro Yoshida (eps 3, 6, 8)
Toshiaki Uchida (ep 3)
Wataru Kamoda (ep 9)
Assistant Director:
Shingo Tanabe
Yu Hanma
Associate producer: Yoshihiro Ishikawa
Background Art:
Bicester Singa (Totonyan; ep 1)
Chiaki Tsukahara (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2-10 even)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Eiji Takahashi (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2-10 even)
Ema Sugawara (Pine Jam; eps 7, 11)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; OP; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Hiroko Murai (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2-10 even)
Hiromi Hiwatari (Tezuka Production; ep 11)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Ho Yeun Lee (ep 9)
Honami Arai (Totonyan; OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11-12
)

Kaoru Chiba (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2-10 even)
Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; OP; eps 1, 3, 5)
Kazumaru Ando (Pine Jam; eps 7, 11)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; eps 9, 11)
Kenta Saitō (Pine Jam; eps 7, 11)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 1, 3, 12)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; eps 9, 11)
Mayuka Ota (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2-10 even)
Mi Jung Kwon (ep 9)
Mirai Iida (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2-10 even)
Miwako Fukushima (ep 9)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2-10 even)
Rumi Matsumoto (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; ep 11)
Se Jeong Kil (ep 9)
Song Yi Kang (ep 9)
Su Hun Park (ep 9)
Tae Hyun Sung (ep 9)
Taiki Yamamoto (Pine Jam; eps 7, 11)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; eps 1-7 odd, 12)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Pine Jam; eps 7, 11)
Yasufumi Wada (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2-10 even)
Young Ju Han (ep 9)
Yuka Shiga (H・E・D WORKS; eps 2-10 even)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; eps 1, 7)
Yuriko Satou (Totonyan; eps 3, 5, 7)
Co-Producer: Tetsuro Satomi
Color design: Aiko Yamagami (T.D.I)
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuya Otani (ep 8)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 11)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 6)
Digital Retouch:
Ayaka Mineda (millepensee; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Daichi Kobayashi (millepensee; ep 8)
Haruto Murata (millepensee; ep 8)
Keiko Miyano (millepensee; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Naoko Shiraishi (ep 10)
Norifumi Miyazaki (millepensee; eps 8, 11)
Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; eps 5, 8)
Rei Tōjō (millepensee; eps 8, 10-11)
Rie Eyama (ep 8)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; eps 5, 8)
Shota Tanaka (millepensee; ep 8)
Takumi Uechi (millepensee; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Tomohiro Sugita (millepensee; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Wakame Saitō (millepensee; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Wataru Kamoda (millepensee; ep 5)
Yu Feng Zhang (millepensee; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Editing: Daisuke Hiraki (Assez Finaud Fabric.)
Editing Assistant: Yoshinari Kaneyama
In-Between Animation:
Afiq (OLM; ep 1)
Ain (OLM; ep 1)
Akari Shigeta (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 1)
Alex (OLM; ep 1)
Aliya (OLM; ep 1)
Amin (OLM; ep 1)
Ayaka Mineda (millepensee; eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Ayano Yamazawa (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 1)
Ayumi Maki (ep 6)
Ayuna (OLM; ep 1)
Chika Kanai (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 1)
Elizabeth (OLM; ep 1)
Eri Tokano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 1)
Eri Yoshinaga (XEBEC; ep 1)
Erika Shino (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Haruto Murata (millepensee; eps 2, 4)
Hazim (OLM; ep 1)
Henry (OLM; ep 1)
Jason (OLM; ep 1)
Joey (OLM; ep 1)
John (OLM; ep 1)
Lim (OLM; ep 1)
Loke (OLM; ep 1)
Mao (OLM; ep 1)
Mi Jung Jo (ep 9)
Mukhlis (OLM; ep 1)
Nao Otsuka (millepensee; ep 1)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 1)
Natsumi Watabe (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 1)
Norifumi Miyazaki (millepensee; OP; ED; ep 2)
Omi (OLM; ep 1)
Pan (OLM; ep 1)
Rachael (OLM; ep 1)
Rai (OLM; ep 1)
Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Rei Tōjō (millepensee; ep 1)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 1)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Satomi Tanigaki (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 1)
Shinya Kisanuki (XEBEC; ep 1)
Shu Ting Cui (AXsiZ; ep 1)
Suzuka Chiba (ep 6)
Takumi Uechi (millepensee; eps 2, 10)
Tomohiro Sugita (millepensee; eps 1-2, 10)
Wakame Saitō (millepensee; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 10)
Wataru Kamoda (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (XEBEC; ep 1)
Yu Feng Zhang (millepensee; eps 1-2, 10)
Yuan Pei Zhang (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 1)
Yuki Ishii (Twin Engine Digital Studio; ep 1)
In-Between Animation Director:
Mi Jung Jo (ep 9)
Natsuyo Suzuki (ep 6)
Rie Eyama (eps 1-5, 7, 10)
Shi Jun Li (ep 8)
Shinnosuke Tokuda (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Asami Kido (ep 6)
Ayaka Mineda (millepensee; ep 6)
Daichi Kobayashi (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Eiichi Nishihara (ep 9)
Erika Shino (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Eun-Yeong Lee (ep 9)
Hae Won Park (Sung San; ep 5)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 8)
Haruto Murata (OP; ep 12)
Hee Moon (ep 9)
Hifumi Shirasu (ep 10)
Hiromi Kimura (OP; ED; eps 6, 10, 12)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 11)
Hyun Ah Kim (ep 9)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 6)
Jeong Ha Seo (ep 9)
Kanami Nagai (ep 11)
Kazue Kinoshita (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3)
Kazuma Uike (ep 11)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 11)
Maiko Onishi (ep 11)
Manami Ito (ep 11)
Masanobu Oka (OP; eps 4, 12)
Miyuki Sugawara (eps 1-2, 4)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 11)
Natsuyo Suzuki (ep 6)
Norifumi Miyazaki (eps 7, 12)
Noriko Hatta (eps 2, 9, 12)
Osei Sonoda (ep 11)
Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10
)

Ryō Iwasaki (ep 11)
Ryōta Mori (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Sang Ho Park (ep 9)
Se Jong Lee (Sung San; ep 5)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 6)
Shin Itagaki (OP; eps 3, 6, 10)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 8)
Shō Izawa (eps 7, 9, 12)
Sumie Kinoshita (OP)
Tadashi Kubo (ep 11)
Takumi Uechi (millepensee; OP; ep 6)
Tetsuya Itō (ep 11)
Tomohiro Sugita (millepensee; ep 6)
Tomohiro Yoshida (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12
)

Toshiaki Uchida (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 11)
Toshiya Washida (debris Sapporo; ep 8)
Wataru Kamoda (millepensee; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Yayoi Kamigaki (TAP; ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 3)
Yong Sung Kim (Sung San; ep 5)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 10)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 11)
Yūki Tamori (debris Sapporo; ep 8)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 8)
Layout:
Shin Itagaki (eps 1-3)
Music Assistant: Taiki Takazawa
Music producer: Yasushi Miwa
Original Work Assistant:
Hiroki Hoshino (Shogakukan Gagaga Bunko)
Hiroyuki Hamada (Shogakukan Gagaga Bunko)
Packaging Assistant: Kyōka Yamamoto
Paint:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; ep 7)
Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo; eps 1-2)
Ayaka Mineda (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Ayu Wakai (TMS Photo; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Erika Shino (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Haruto Murata (millepensee; ep 2)
Hee Jeong Choi (ep 9)
Jung Suk Yoon (ep 9)
Junko Akihara (TMS Photo; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Keiko Miyano (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Mea Il Lim (ep 9)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Norifumi Miyazaki (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Rei Tōjō (millepensee; ep 1)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Sumire Takehara (millepensee; ep 1)
Taikan Furuya (millepensee; ep 1)
Takumi Uechi (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Tomohiro Sugita (millepensee; eps 1-2, 5)
Wakame Saitō (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Wataru Kamoda (millepensee; ep 1)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Yu Feng Zhang (millepensee; eps 1-2)
Yun Jung Choi (ep 9)
Paint Check:
Aiko Yamagami (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuya Otani (ep 8)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 11)
Yūka Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Yūsuke Watabe (ep 6)
Photography:
Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobo; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Aya Kawamura (asurafilm; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Ayuki Katayama (Studio Mufu; ep 6)
Ayumi Yamaguchi (Chiptune; ep 1)
Daisuke Shima (Tengu Kobo; eps 10-12)
Fumiya Shima (Typhoon Graphics; eps 3-11 odd)
Hiroko Umemura (Studio Mufu; ep 6)
Itaru Kajita (asurafilm; eps 4, 8)
Kana Miyashita (asurafilm; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Tengu Kobo; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Kenichi Otaki (asurafilm; ep 2)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (asurafilm; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Kouhei Yamazaki (Tengu Kobo; OP; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; eps 3-11 odd)
Naoya Fukushi (Tengu Kobo; ep 8)
Ryo Kobayashi (Chiptune; ep 6)
Shintaro Kojima (asurafilm; eps 2-12 even)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; OP; eps 3-11 odd)
Shota Sumiyoshi (asurafilm; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Yūki Saotome (Tengu Kobo; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-12
)

Yūki Sōda (Typhoon Graphics; eps 3-11 odd)
Yūta Fujishiro (Tengu Kobo; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-12
)

Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; ep 1)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 3-11 odd)
Production Advancement:
Ai Nema (ep 3)
Eun Ho Lee (ep 9)
Junya Yamamoto (ep 11)
Nam Yi Kwon (ep 9)
Ryosuke Koike (ep 10)
Yamakura (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11-12
)

Yuki Sakurai (ep 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Ai Nema (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Ryosuke Koike (eps 4, 7)
Production Cooperation:
Morisato Ōmi (eps 1-12)
Shō Takahashi (Quaras; eps 1-12)
Yasuhiro Takeda (SHOOTING BAR EA; eps 1-12)
Production Desk: Yamakura
Production manager: Kum Nam Cho (ep 9)
Production producer: Naoko Shiraishi
Publicity: Ryota Tanaka
Publicity Assistant: Yuki Kumagai
Publicity Producer: Ryōsuke Tsuboi
Recording: Yoko Nakano
Recording Adjustment: Yoko Nakano
Recording Assistant: Satoshi Fujimura
Setting Assistant:
Masanobu Oka (eps 1-12)
Ryō Tomisaka (eps 1-12)
Taijirō Kotonaga (eps 1-12)
Setting Production: Shōta Ishikawa
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Fusae Anno
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kento Ohgiya (OP)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Yūta Yasuno (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kento Ohgiya (OP)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Yūta Yasuno (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Yūta Yasuno (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Mayu Yoshioka (ED)
Video Editing:
Jun'ichi Masunaga (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Naho Takahashi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kei Matoba
Mayu Yoshioka as Tirana Exedirika

Fumiko Orikasa as Cecil Epps
Houchu Ohtsuka as Zelada
Hozumi Gōda as Narrator
Mai Nakahara as Jamie Austin
Marina Inoue as Cameron Estefan
Masaya Matsukaze as Dennis Elbaji
Ryousuke Takahashi as Tony Mcbee
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Aleksandr Godnov
Shinpachi Tsuji as Bill Zimmer
Volcano Ōta as Kenny
Wataru Takagi as Biz O'naill

Haruo Satou as Nathan Kahns (ep 9)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Kevin Randall (eps 10-11)
Homare Horikawa as Chapman (ep 4)
Ken Mizukoshi as punk (ep 4)
Kenji Hamada as Jack Roth
Kousei Hirota as Domingo Tourte (eps 10-12)
Rie Hikisaka as prostitute (ep 11)
Rie Tanaka as Zoe (ep 7)
Risa Mizuno as Marla Mozeleemay (eps 7, 10-11)
Ryōko Maekawa as Amy Fury (ep 1)
Satomi Arai as Lou (ep 11)
Shinichiro Miki as Investigator Hellmandez (eps 8-9)
Shintarou Kuroki as
Ethan Dole (ep 12)
punk (ep 4)
Sumire Uesaka as Vampire (ep 5)
Takuya Satō as Ronald Chan (eps 11-12)
Uko Tachibana as
Olivia (ep 9)
S&M queen (ep 8)
Yuuki Sanpei as Rick Fury (ep 1)
Yuya Uchida as Cole Mozeleemay (eps 7, 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Asahi Production (eps 7, 10, 12)
Big Owl (ep 10)
Giga Production (eps 3, 12)
Grain (ED; 5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Meikong (eps 4, 8, 10)
Millepensee (eps 3, 5)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 8)
Revival (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Seigasha (ep 3)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 10, 12)
SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 7, 10, 12)
Studio EverGreen (ep 8)
Sung San Production (ep 5)
TAP (ep 10)
Studio Wombat (ep 11)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 8)
3D Background Art: Totonyan (eps 1-12)
3DCGI:
Tengu Kobou (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: Millepensee
Background Art:
H・E・D WORKS (eps 2-10 even)
Makaria (ep 11)
PINE JAM (eps 7, 11)
Tezuka Productions (eps 9, 11)
Totonyan (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Digital Retouch: Millepensee (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 2, 7, 9)
Asahi Production (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
AXsiZ (ep 1)
Big Owl (ep 10)
Giga Production (eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Grain (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-10, 12
)

LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio (ep 1)
Meikong (OP; eps 4, 8, 10)
Millepensee (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 8)
OLM (eps 1-2, 4)
Reboot (eps 2, 10)
Revival (eps 3, 7-10, 12)
Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Shinsung (ep 9)
Snowdrop (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 6-10, 12)
Studio EverGreen (ep 8)
Studio Hibari (ep 2)
Sung San Production (ep 5)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 2)
TAP (eps 3, 10-11)
Twin Engine Digital Studio (ep 1)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 8)
Xebec (ep 1)
xenron (ep 3)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Offline Editing: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 7, 9)
Asahi Production (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Big Owl (ep 10)
Giga Production (eps 5, 12)
Grain (eps 4-5, 7-12)
Meikong (eps 4, 8, 10)
Millepensee (eps 1-2)
Mumuxin Animation (ep 8)
Reboot (ep 10)
Revival (eps 7-10, 12)
Seven Seas (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Shinsung (ep 9)
Studio Elle (eps 6-10, 12)
Studio EverGreen (ep 8)
Sung San Production (ep 5)
TAP (eps 10-11)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (ep 8)
Photography:
Asura Film (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Chiptune (eps 1, 6)
Studio Mufu (ep 6)
Tengu Kobou (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Typhoon Graphics (OP; eps 3-11 odd)
Production Assistance:
Frontier Engine (ep 8)
Grass (ep 11)
Mighty Max Movie (ep 9)
Studio Pastoral (ep 6)
Production Cooperation:
Quaras (eps 1-12)
SHOOTING BAR EA (eps 1-12)
Tokyo Marui (eps 1-12)
Recording Studio: Tavac Yoyogi Studio
Sound Production: Pony Canyon Enterprises
Sound Production Assistance: Bit Promotion
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Translation: Adam Lensenmayer
ADR Script: Emily Neves
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Xavier Earl (ep 2)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
David Matranga as Kei Matoba
Felecia Angelle as Tilarna Exedirika

Anthony Bowling as Tony McBee
Apphia Yu as Cecil Epps
Gabe Kunda as Bill Zimmer
Jacob Browning as Aleksandr Godnov
Jamie Marchi as Jamie Austin
Kyle Igneczi as Dennis Elbaji
Monica Rial as Cameron Estefan
Randy E. Aguebor as Kenny

Andy Mullins as Jack Roth
Ben Bryant as Abu Kareeb (ep 2)
Ben Phillips as Carlo
Brad Kurtz as
Male Cop 1A
Male Sailor 1D
Male Thug 1C
Brian Witkowicz as
Male Bartender 3A (ep 3)
Male Bodyguard 3B (ep 3)
Male Bodyguard 3C (ep 3)
Male Bodyguard 3J (ep 3)
Chris Burnett as Rick Fury (ep 1)
Chris Thurman as
Male Bodyguard 3A (ep 3)
Male Bodyguard 3E (ep 3)
Male Bodyguard 3F (ep 3)
Cris George as Rodrigo
David Novinski as Male Police Chief 1A
Dawn M. Bennett as Rick's Son
Emily Fajardo as Vampire (ep 5)
Eric Rolon as Male Sailor 1A
Greg Silva as
Male Bodyguard 3D (ep 3)
Male Bodyguard 3G (ep 3)
Male Thug 1B
Man 3A (ep 3)
Jim Johnson as Male Captain 1A
Josh Bangle as Male Thug 1A
Julie Shields as Rick's Wife
Justin Duncan as Male Sailor 1C
Kate Bristol as Rick's Daughter
Kimberly Grace as Zoe (ep 7)
Mike McFarland as Male Narrator 1A
Sebastian Todd as Male Sailor 1B
Travis Mullenix as
Male Cop 1B
Male Drunkard 1A

English companies
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Anime House
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology