×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hiroshi OKAMOTO

岡本 寛志
Family name (in kanji): 岡本
Given name (in kanji): 寛志
Date of birth: 1977-08-27
Hometown: Nara, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akihiro Takewaka in "Beshari-gurashi" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters XIV" (Japanese)
Andy Bogard in "The King of Fighters XV" (Japanese)
Catali in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dodomeki in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Dodomeki in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Dodomeki in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Gonzo Shishikura in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Karl Oswald in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiritsune Kiryu in "CLOSERS" (VG) (Japanese)
Kobayakawa Takakage in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kobayakawa Takakage in "Samurai Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Kobayakawa Takakage in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kobayakawa Takakage in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Kobayakawa Takakage in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojirô in "CR Fûma no Kojirô" (pachinko) (Japanese)
Lute in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Miles Arbeck in "Valkyria Chronicles 4: Eastern Front" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobuyuki Oda in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Nobuyuki Oda in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese)
Player's voice (Male 17) in "God Eater 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Player's voice in "Toukiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist (Male Voice 12) in "God Eater 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryouta Takei in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Takamaru in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeda Katsuyori in "Samurai Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeda Katsuyori in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Wataru Kanou in "La Corda D'Oro 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshiki in "Binary Domain" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
BELLE (movie) : Special Thanks To
Licca-chan to Yamaneko Hoshi no Tabi (OAV) : Theme Song Arrangement (OP; ED)
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) : Music ("Akaname","Idaten"), Music Arrangement ("Akaname","Idaten")

Cast in:
12-Sai: Chiccha na Mune no Tokimeki Second Season (TV 2) as Yui's Father (ep 16)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Yukihide Washimura
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV)
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Escort (ep 2); Guard Captain (ep 3); Sailor (ep 1)
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Temple festival visitor (ep 1)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Alien A (ep 42); Bear (ep 7); Chisuisui; Cook (ep 36); Despair-kun; Employee A (ep 11); Galubel the Fresh-Blooded; Hisashi No. 3 (ep 22); Kanpyo-kun (ep 61); Knight 2 (ep 41); Kouga Civilization; Lily Demon (ep 54); Man (ep 6); Member (ep 53); Member A (ep 10); Ninja (ep 24); Subordinate B (ep 40); Ugly Cat (ep 28)
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Hiromi Miyoji (eps 42, 45, 47)
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Wataru Kanō
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Chaoji
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Rigel's Assistant
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Fleeing Citizen (ep 1)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Riku Fukatsu
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (TV) as Ken (eps 14, 17)
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Reporter
Dragon Collection (TV) as Rei
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as alpha-1 (eps 9-10)
Dream Festival! (ONA) as Shota Kubo (eps 1-2); Staff (ep 5)
Future's Folktales (TV) as Naufal (young)
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as High School Senior
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Atsushi Kitajima (ep 44)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Ichitarou (ep 80); Reporter (ep 8)
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Middle-aged man (ep 1); Refugee (ep 2)
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Announcer (ep 8)
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) as Rēta
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Battle Log (Evolve 9)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Swimbriefs Man (ep 6)
Hero Bank (TV) as Taiga Shinsekai
Heroic Age (TV) as Operator (ep 10); Planetary Rep. (ep 6); Takius
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Seborga (ep 19)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Seborga
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Kōji Tanbabashi
Kamichu! (TV) as Naoto Abe (DVD ep 12)
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Male Student (ep 1)
Marginal Prince (TV) as Haruya Kobayashi
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Murasame Pilot (ep 15)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Mechanic
Mononoke (TV) as Younger brother-in-law (Nopperabou)
Naze Ikiru: Rennyo Shōnin to Yoshizaki Enjō (movie) as Local Monk
One Piece (TV) as Basil (eps 326-335); Captain John; Charlotte Newji; Chesire Cat; G-8 New Recruit (ep 204); G-8 Unit 55 Member (ep 201); Guard (ep 269); Judy (ep 393); Karma; Koala Zombie; Oimo; Orenami Fanclub Member; Rabiyan ; Unigoro (ep 341); WC131 (ep 856)
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (movie 6) as Underlings
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Audience
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as Townsperson
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Oimo
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Motoki Furuhata
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Motoki Furuhata
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Motoki Furuhata
Ring ni Kakero 1 (TV) as Spectator (ep 2); Student (eps 3, 7); Tsuyoshi Kinjo; Young Man (ep 1)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Tsuyoshi Kinjo
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Hati; Sagitta Sham
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Gullinbursti Fródi
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Teneo (eps 9-10)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Teneo (ep 16)
Sakura Taisen: Le Nouveau Paris (OAV) as Audience (ep 1)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Kamekichi (ep 10); Samurai Gun B (eps 11-12)
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Elf November
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as PE Teacher (ep 2); Teacher (ep 24)
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Unkai Sōma (ep 79)
Sket Dance (TV) as Shinji Mikami (ep 25)
Sonic X (TV) as Caster (ep 51); Guard B (ep 35)
Sword of the Stranger (movie)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Mark (ep 9)
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Yoshi-Hashi
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Karl Oswald
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Okazaki Yuuji
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Lester (eps 1-2)
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Employee 1 (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none