One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) ]

Related anime:
    One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) (sequel)
      One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) (sequel)
        One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) (sequel)
          One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) (sequel)
            One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie)
              One Piece Film Z (movie)
                One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special)
                One Piece: Glorious Island (special) (prequel)
            One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) (prequel)

Alternative title:
One Piece : Baron Omatsuri et l'île secrète (French)
One Piece – Baron Omatsumi und die geheimnisvolle Insel (German)
One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island
One Piece: L'isola segreta del barone Omatsuri (Italian)
ワンピース the movie オマツリ男爵と秘密の島 (Japanese)
航海王 祭典男爵與神祕島 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: adventure, drama, mystery
Themes: pirates, superpowers
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The Straw Hat crew obtain an advertisement for a recreational island on the Grand Line run by the Baron Omatsuri. Luffy decides to take this opportunity to kick back and relax. Unfortunately, when they arrive at the island, they are asked to compete in contests through unity for access to relaxation. However, there seems to be a mysterious air on the island, as the Straw Hat Pirates begin to fight amongst themselves, while Robin, Chopper, and Luffy individually search for the secret behind Baron Omatsuri's island.
User Ratings: 386 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 49 votes (sub:44, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 75 votes (sub:69, raw:3, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 86 votes (sub:82, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 97 votes (sub:89, dub:3, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:31, dub:3, raw:1, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 876 users, rank: #1147 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.497 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9291, rank: #1240 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.406 (Good+), rank: #1224 (of 5916) (seen all: 7.42 / won't finish: 0.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.410 (Good+), rank: #1026 (of 4471)
Running time: 92 minutes
Vintage: 2005-03-05
Premiere date:
2005-03-05 (Japan)
Release dates: We have 2
Ending Theme:
"Yume Miru Goro wo Sugitemo" by Kishidan
Trivia: We have 5
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mamoru Hosoda
Script: Masahiro Itou
Original Manga: Eiichiro Oda
Art Director:
Hiroshi Kato (asst.)
Tatsuya Kushida
Cgi Director:
Kazuhiro Nishikawa
Keisuke Arai
Yuka Chika (Saruchin Company)
Director of Photography: Tomokazu Shiratori (Sankou Production)

Assistant Director:
Hiroaki Miyamoto
Nobukage Kimura
Background Art:
Akihiro Hirasawa (Studio Biho)
Akira Okamoto (Studio Biho CGBG)
Ayumu Inaba (Studio Biho)
Eri Minakami (Studio Biho)
Izumi Hoki (Studio Biho)
Jun Okabe (Studio Biho)
Kayo Kojio (Studio Biho)
Kayo Kudou (Studio Biho CGBG)
Kotomi Yagi (Studio Biho)
Kumiko Ono (Studio Biho)
Masanobu Nomura (Studio Biho)
Masaru Sato (Studio Biho)
Mashio Futami (Studio Biho CGBG)
Megumi Kato (Studio Biho)
Michie Suzuki (Studio Biho)
Misao Takimoto (Studio Biho)
Naoko Yamada (Studio Biho)
Ryouka Kinoshita (Studio Biho)
Satoko Shinohara (Studio Biho)
Shuichi Tsuji (Studio Biho)
Takamasa Mashiki (Studio Biho)
Tomomi Nakajima (Studio Biho)
Tomoyasu Fujise (Studio Biho)
Tomoyuki Takae (Studio Biho CGBG)
Toshihiro Kohama (Studio Biho)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (Studio Biho)
Yuka Hirama (Studio Biho)
Yukiko Ono (Studio Biho)
Zokuron Kakoi (Studio Biho)
CG Composition Director: Noriaki Kato
CG Coordinator: Tatsuya Oogawa (Dynamo Pictures)
CG Design:
Ayako Sasaki (Saruchin Company)
Hiromi Yamasuge (DAG (chief))
Hirotaka Moku (DAG)
Kaname Aoki (Dynamo Pictures)
Mayumi Itou (DAG)
Tomomi Suzuki (Saruchin Company)
Youichi Iwasaki (Dynamo Pictures)
Yukihisa Wada (Dynamo Pictures)
Yuu Tamura (Saruchin Company)
CG Producer:
Seiji Iseda (Saruchin Company)
Takeshi Himi
Yuuichi Sakai (DAG)
Color design: Tsutomu Tsukada
Digital Photography:
Arihiro Fukuda (Sankou Production)
Fumio Hirokawa (Sankou Production)
Haruhiko Ishikawa (Sankou Production)
Hidenori Saeki (Sankou Production)
Hiromu Yamaguchi (Sankou Production)
Hirosato Oonishi (Sankou Production)
Kazuhiro Yoshino (Sankou Production)
Koki Terasaki (Sankou Production)
Kunihito Noritomo (Sankou Production)
Masamichi Shimizu (Sankou Production)
Michiko Fukui (Sankou Production)
Misako Ogata (Sankou Production)
Naohiro Kaneko (Sankou Production)
Sanae Hanami (Sankou Production)
Shigeru Ando
Takayoshi Matsudaira (Sankou Production)
Terumi Nakayama (Sankou Production)
Tomoko Minegishi (Sankou Production)
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawato (Continental Far East)
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Kouichi Katagiri
Production:
Atsushi Takeuchi (Bandai)
Hiroshi Takahashi (Toei Animation)
Kazutoshi Seki (Fuji Television)
Noritaka Yamaji (Shueisha)
Yusuke Okada (Toei)
Production manager: Kazuo Shiiba
Production Runner:
Hiroki Kaba (Dynamo Pictures CG)
Hiroshi Takahisa (Background Art)
Katsumi Nihonmatsu (DAG CG Production)
Keiko Matsushita (CG Production)
Ken Suetake
Mitsuo Hagino (In-between and Colouring)
Youhei Hamada
Record Keeping: Yoshiko Hara
Recording: Shuu Ichikawa
Recording Assistant: Masatsugu Kokubun (Audio Tanaka)
Sound Effects: Kentarou Washio (Fiz Sound)
Sound Effects Design: Hidenori Arai (Fiz Sound)
Sound Effects Recording Engineer: Tadashi Jinbo (Audio Tanaka)
Theme Song Arrangement: Shou Ayanokouji
Theme Song Composition: Shou Ayanokouji
Theme Song Performance: Kishidan
Akio Ohtsuka as Baron Omatsuri
Mayumi Tanaka as Monkey D. Luffy

Akemi Okamura as Nami
Anzu Nagai as Daisy
Hiroaki Hirata as Sanji
Ikue Ohtani as Chopper
Kappei Yamaguchi as Ussop
Kazuya Nakai as Zoro
Sousuke Ikematsu as DJ Gappa
Takeshi Kusao as Muchigorou
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Nico Robin

Hidehiko Kaneko as Underlings
Hirofumi Tanaka as Underlings
Hiroshi Okamoto as Underlings
Jouji Yanami as Kerodake
Jun'ichi Miyake as Underlings
Keiichirou Yamamoto as Underlings
Keiji Hirai as Underlings
Keiko Yamamoto as Keroko
Kouhei Fukuhara as Underlings
Makiko Ohmoto as Roza
Masaharu Satou as Keroshot
Masashi Hamano as Underlings
Misa Watanabe as Flower
Shou Ayanokouji as Kotetsu(special appearance)
Takayuki Sasada as Underlings
Takeharu Kunimoto as Ochanomababa
Takeshi Aono as Kerojii
Takeshi Mori as Underlings
Yoshito Yasuhara as Brief
Japanese companies
French cast
French staff
Adaptation: Anthony Panetto
Adrien Solis as
DJ
Rick
Antoine Nouel as Baron Omatsuri
Christine Paris as
Keroko
Rosa
Fanny Bloc as
Daisy
Lily Carnation
Luc Boulad as Brief
Martin Brieuc as Kerodeek
Mathieu Moreau as Muchigoro
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Renato Novara as Monkey D. Luffy(Rubber)

Federica Valenti as Tony Tony Chopper
Giorgio Bonino as Baron Omatsuri
Luca Bottale as Usopp
Patrizia Scianca as Nico Robin
Patrizio Prata as Zoro

Diego Sabre as Muchigorou
Mario Scarabelli as Keroshot
Riccardo Rovatti as Kerojii
Serena Clerici as Daisy
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia1
Dubbing: Merak Film
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Inez Günther
Daniel Schlauch as Monkey D. Ruffy
Dirk Meyer as Lysop
Martin Halm as Tony Chopper
Philipp Brammer as Lorenor Zorro
Simone Brahmann as Nico Robin

Inez Günther as Blume
Walter von Hauff as Baron Omatsuri

Beate Pfeiffer as Digi
Cyril Geffcken as DJ Gappa
Fabian Rohm as Rick
Jacqueline Belle as Keroko
Matthias Kupfer as Koch
Mike Carl as Keroshot
Osman Ragheb as Kerojee
Pierre Peters-Arnolds as Kerodeku
Sonja Reichelt as Rosa
Thomas Wenke as Muchigoro
Ulrich Frank as Papa
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology