Dream Festival! (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©BNP/BANDAI, DF PROJECT


Alternative title:
DoriFesu (Japanese)
ドリフェス! (Japanese)
Themes: idols
Plot Summary: Kanade Amamiya is a regular high schooler, whiling hours away at his part-time job ever since he quit the soccer team. But Kanade has something special - a smile and energy that let him go “beyond the ultimate,” and even get him scouted by a famous idol producer. Kanade isn't sure he wants to be an idol, and his new rival Junya Sasaki is quick to tell him that he doesn't have what it takes. After running through a rigorous day of idol exercises, Kanade realizes this just might be the passion he's been looking for - but with an audition already approaching, Kanade will have to work hard to be ready for this shimmering new world.
Running time: half hour
Vintage:
2016-09-23
2016-10-07 (TV Premiere)
Opening Theme:
"PLEASURE FLAG" by DearDream
Ending Theme:
"Shin Ai naru Yume e!" (シンアイなる夢へ!) by DearDream
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yūta Murano
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yoichi Kato (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuka Yamada (eps 4, 6-7)
Storyboard:
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 8, 10)
Masashi Ikeda (ep 4)
Megumi Yamamoto (ep 2)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 11)
Shuuji Miyahara (ep 10)
Tomoko Iwasaki (eps 5, 9)
Yūta Murano (OP,ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Episode Director:
Akira Kato (eps 1, 5)
Aya Kobayashi (ep 9)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 3, 7, 11)
Megumi Yamamoto (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Noriko Hashimoto (eps 6, 10)
Yūta Murano (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Unit Director: Yūta Murano (OP,ED)
Character Design: Yayoi Yoshikawa
Chief Animation Director:
Emiko Endo
Yayoi Yoshikawa
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (ep 9)
Emiko Endo (OP; ep 1)
Kanako Tsuji (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 9)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 9)
Kohei Yoneyama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Koji Watanabe (ep 9)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masumi Fujii (eps 4, 10)
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Rie Nakajima (eps 7, 12)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (ED)
Yuka Aono (eps 5, 11)
Yukiharu Kase (eps 8, 12)
Art design: Toshiyuki Shimizu
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Masatoshi Goake
Producer: Isao Minegishi

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yonemitsu (ep 7)
Ami Nagata (eps 1-2)
Anna Kazuno (Wish; eps 2, 4)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 2)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 7)
Azusa Yada (ep 7)
Eiichi Morita (ep 9)
Eiji Shirai (ep 10)
Emiko Endo (ep 7)
Eri Yūki (C-Station; ep 5)
Hanako Egami (eps 5, 11)
Haruka Haseda (eps 7, 11)
Haruka Matsunae (eps 5, 11)
Hitomi Sasaki (Wish; ep 4)
Ikue Yoshima (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Ikumi Kakiuchi (IngresA; ep 5)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 11)
Kaori Miyagawa (ep 6)
Kaori Yūma (eps 11-12)
Kazuki Kuramoto (eps 11-12)
Kiyomi Yoneda (ep 10)
Mari Mori (ep 1)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 6)
Megu Otsubo (ep 6)
Midori Yoshii (ep 4)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 4)
Misato Takasaki (ep 12)
Mutsumi Sasaki (C-Station; ep 5)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 9)
Natsuko Ube (eps 2, 12)
Natsumi Hasebe (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Norimasa Kanitani (ep 9)
Saki Noguchi (IngresA; ep 1)
Sakura Uchino (C-Station; ep 5)
Seon Young Song (C-Station; ep 5)
Shunsuke Itai (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12
)

Sou Fujimoto (Wish; ep 4)
Tokushō Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Tomomi Kehara (IngresA; ep 1)
Tomomi Umino (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (Big Bang; ep 1)
Yui Miyashita (ep 5)
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 3)
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; ep 5)
Yuka Aono (ep 7)
Yukari Furumura (IngresA; ep 5)
3D Modeling:
Ai Kikuta (FrameBox; eps 3, 6)
Kazuki Matoba (Transistor Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Koetsu Ogawa (Transistor Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Kōta Morie (Transistor Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Masato Tajima (Transistor Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Satoshi Sagawa (Transistor Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yuuji Kakuda (Patec; eps 2, 7)
3DCG Animation:
Daiji Komoriya (eps 1-12)
Daisuke Fukuda (FrameBox; eps 1, 7, 10)
Hidenori Fujitani (ep 12)
Kazuaki Hara (eps 1-12)
Kazuto Furuya (ep 12)
Norio Takagi (FrameBox; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yasuhide Oppata (ep 12)
Yuki Kimura (eps 1-12)
Yutaka Nakajima (eps 1, 12)
Animation:
Akira Kikuchi (OP,ED)
Ayano Shimizu (OP,ED)
Emiko Endo (OP,ED)
Kaori Yūma (OP,ED)
Kazuki Kuramoto (OP,ED)
Masaki Hiraoka (OP,ED)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP,ED)
Naruki Iwasaki (OP,ED)
Natsuko Ube (OP,ED)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (OP,ED)
Yuka Aono (OP,ED)
Art Board:
Junki Taniguchi (Art Team Convoy; eps 4, 7, 10)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11
)

Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 11-12
)

Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 1-3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Yoshiaki Yanagida (ep 7)
Yuka Aono (ep 7)
Assistant Director of Photography: Sheng Qiu Cui
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (Art Team Convoy; eps 4, 7, 10)
Akiko Fudo (Art Team Convoy; eps 4, 7, 10)
Akiyoshi Iijima (Art Team Convoy; eps 4, 7)
Chiaki Tsukahara (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Hiroko Murai (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Hiromi Sakahigashi (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Junki Taniguchi (Art Team Convoy; eps 4, 7, 10)
Kaoru Chiba (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Kimiko Kubo (Art Team Convoy; eps 4, 7, 10)
Koichi Ejima (Suezō; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Kouki Nagayoshi (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Mayuka Ota (HED Works; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Mirai Iida (HED Works; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Miwa Suzuki (HED Works; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3.5, 8, 11
)

Nariyuki Ogi (HED Works; eps 5, 8, 11)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Osamu Tayama (Art Team Convoy; ep 4)
Rumi Matsumoto (HED Works; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Shin Maeda (Suezō; eps 2, 6, 12)
Takashi Nakamura (Art Team Convoy; eps 7, 10)
Tetsuo Yokota (HED Works; ep 11)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezō; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Suezo; ep 9)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Art Team Convoy; ep 7)
Yasufumi Wada (HED Works; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Yuuya Kusumoto (Art Team Convoy; ep 7)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Yuka Aono (eps 2-3)
Color Coordination:
Akemi Tejima (OP,ED; eps 1, 12)
Hikaru Takigawa (eps 2-10 even)
Takuya Kawami (ep 9)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Finish Animation:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish; ep 6)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 6)
Chiharu Abe (ep 9)
Chizuru Takahashi (ep 9)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Erika Hozumi (ep 9)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish; ep 4)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 2)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 4)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 6)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 4)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 8)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 12)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 4)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 12)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 8)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 8)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 8)
Motoko Ito (ep 9)
Nanae Shinaji (ep 9)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 4)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 2)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 8)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 6)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 2)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 1)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 4)
Tomoko Asami (Wish; ep 6)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (ep 9)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (Wish; eps 5, 11)
Yoshiko Yamada (ep 9)
Yuki Yanagiya (ep 9)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 8)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 6)
Yūta Murano (ep 9)
Finish Animation Supervision: Naoki Ishikawa (eps 2, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Ōta (ep 11)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; eps 6, 8)
Hanako Egami (eps 1, 3, 7)
Haruka Matsunae (eps 1, 3)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; eps 6, 8)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 10)
Maki Toyota (Wish; ep 8)
Manami Kishi (Wish; eps 2, 8)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 2)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; eps 4, 6)
Mitsuko Arasawa (eps 1, 3, 11)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Nozomi Tanaka (ep 9)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 8)
Risako Yagi (Wish; eps 4, 8)
Ryōta Iwai (Wish; ep 4)
Sayo Hisano (Wish; ep 12)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; eps 4, 6, 8)
Yui Miyashita (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; eps 2-10 even)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; ep 6)
In-between Animation Supervision: Naoki Ishikawa (eps 2, 12)
In-Between Check:
Kana Ishibashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 1012
)

Minako Nagasawa (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Nozomi Tanaka (ep 9)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 9)
Yoji Egawa (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Key Animation:
Ai Yonemitsu (ep 9)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 10)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 3)
Akira Kikuchi (eps 2-12 even)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
Ako Nakazawa (Studio Dove; ep 9)
Ami Nagata (ep 7)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Ayaka Inaba (eps 2, 4)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 1, 5, 11)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 2, 12)
Ayumu Ono (ep 6)
Azusa Yada (eps 3, 5)
Eiji Shirai (ep 8)
Emiko Endo (ep 9)
Etsuko Iiguchi (eps 3, 5)
Etsuko Minami (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Etsuko Miura (ep 1)
Haruka Abe (ep 8)
Haruka Haseda (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Hiromi Sakai (eps 6, 12)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 2)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 9)
Jun Takizawa (ep 9)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8)
Kanako Tsuji (eps 1, 3, 9)
Kaori Yūma (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dove; ep 9)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 10)
Kazuki Kuramoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 2, 6, 8)
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 7)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 9)
Kenta Kushida (eps 7, 11)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 12)
Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 10, 12)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 7)
Kousei Kudo (ep 8)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 3)
Maiko Onishi (ep 9)
Manami Hattori (eps 6, 12)
Mariko Emori (ep 10)
Masaki Hiraoka (eps 8, 10, 12)
Masato Katou (ep 12)
Masayuki Ozaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Masumi Fujii (eps 2, 4)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 10)
Mayumi Kusunoki (ep 9)
Miki Takahashi (ep 4)
Miki Urashima (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Misato Takasaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Mitsuki Yamazaki (ep 9)
Miyuki Abe (ep 6)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 6, 12)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 6)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 12)
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 4, 8)
Natsuko Ube (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 3)
Noriko Ozeki (eps 1, 5, 11)
Rie Nakajima (eps 7, 10, 12)
Risa Tanaka (Mugenkan; ep 11)
Ryō Nagashima (eps 4, 10)
Ryōta Iwai (eps 10, 12)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 9)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 9)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 3)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 11)
Seizo Toma (ep 7)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 9)
Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dove; ep 9)
Shiori Hosaka (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Shouji Endo (ep 1)
Shouta Yoshida (eps 7, 11)
Taiki Etō (Studio Mark; eps 2, 7)
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 4)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 6, 8)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 10)
Tomoko Kusuki (eps 4, 10)
Tomonori Ebisawa (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6)
Wataru Ami (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 10)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 6)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (ep 7)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dove; ep 9)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Yoshihiro Tanaka (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 3)
Youhei Sasaki (eps 1-2, 6)
Yuka Aono (ep 1)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 6, 8, 12)
Yukiharu Kase (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Yukiko Busa (eps 8, 10, 12)
Yūko Hineno (eps 4, 10)
Yumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Yusako Minami (IngresA; ep 7)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 6)
Yūta Murano (eps 7, 9)
Offline Editing Assistant: Yuki Honda
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; eps 1, 7)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 3-12)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; eps 1, 7)
Yōko Honma (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 1, 7)
Yuri Hasegawa (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Yurie Fukui (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Production Advancement:
Masaharu Funahashi (ep 9)
Ruigo Ikeda (eps 4, 10)
Saki Fujishiro (eps 2, 8)
Takamitsu Ueda (ep 9)
Yuri Inaba (eps 2, 6, 12)
Prop Design: Masaki Hiraoka
Recording Adjustment: Masanori Tsuchiya
Recording Assistant: Naoki Imazawa
Rights Promotion: Yurika Maeyama
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Mariko Kubozono
Satoshi Sasaki
Video Editing:
Fumiko Okamoto (Q-Tec)
Junichi Arai (Q-Tec)
Masaya Takeda (Q-Tec)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec)
Kaoru Masaki as Chizuru Sawamura
Kentarō Tomita as Junya Sasaki
Masaki Ōta as Itsuki Katagiri
Sōma Ishihara as Kanade Amamiya
Takuya Mizoguchi as Shin Oikawa

Hideaki Kabumoto as Yūto Kuroishi
Kimito Totani as Keigo Kazama
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Haruto Mikami
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Asahi Production
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Animation Production Cooperation: Ajiado
Backgrounds: H・E・D WORKS (OP; ep 1)
CG Cooperation: ILCA
In-between Check: Studio Dub (ep 9)
Key Animation:
ingresA (ep 7)
Mugenkan (ep 11)
Studio Dub (ep 9)
Studio Mark (ep 7)
Original Work: Bandai Namco Pictures
Photography: Asahi Production
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...