×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mito no Daibōken: Futari no Joō-sama (Japanese)
Mito's Great Adventure: The Two Queens
宇宙海賊ミトの大冒険 2人の女王様 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 37 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 82 users, rank: #5588 (of 9599)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.054 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.6099, rank: #7065 (of 9723)
Weighted mean: 5.990 (Decent), rank: #7317 (of 9723) (seen all: 5.99)
Bayesian estimate: 6.399 (Decent+), rank: #5549 (of 7298)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 1999-07-05 to 1999-10-05
Opening Theme:
"COSMIC LOVE" by aya with MITO CHOIR
Ending Theme:
"Maarui Sora" by Masumi Itou
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Space Pirate Mito - Complete Anthology [Best Buy Exclusive] (DVD) 2008-11-11 (from $13.00)
    Space Pirate Mito - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-11-04 (from $29.99)
    Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (Sub.DVD) 2007-07-31 (from $7.42)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Script:
Fumihiko Shimo (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Hidefumi Kimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Junko Okazaki (eps 3, 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kurimoto (ep 7)
Kenji Yasuda (eps 4, 9, 12)
Masahiko Murata (eps 6, 11)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 3, 8)
Takashi Watanabe (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13
)

Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Kenichi Maejima (ep 10)
Kenji Yasuda (eps 4, 9)
Kunitoshi Okajima (ep 7)
Makoto Fuchigami (ep 12)
Masahiko Murata (eps 1, 6, 11)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 3, 8, 13)
Takashi Watanabe (OP/ED)
Tetsuya Endō (ep 2)
Yoshikata Nitta (ep 5)
Music: Hikaru Nanase
Character Design: Zerobanchi Ishigami
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Animation Director:
Aya Satō (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kanazawa (ep 5)
Masahiro Andō (eps 3, 8, 13)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Minoru Tanaka (eps 4, 9)
Takamitsu Kondō (OP/ED; eps 1, 11)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 10)
Mechanical design:
Ichirō Itano
Tomohiro Kawahara
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Hideo Okazaki
Executive producer:
Shigeru Watanabe (Bandai Visual)
Tarō Maki (GENCO)
Producer:
Nobuhiro Osawa (GENCO)
Yoshiyuki Ito (Ayers)

Associate producer:
Seiji Suzuki (Field Y)
Shojiro Abe (Triangle Staff)
Background Art:
Hirofumi Hagishima (Baku Production; eps 12-13)
Keiichi Igarashi (Studio Jack; eps 1-10)
Kohei Kitamura (Baku Production; ep 11)
Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack; eps 1-10)
Mitsuyoshi Kosugi (Baku Production; eps 12-13)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; eps 1-10)
Osamu Honda (Baku Production; eps 11-13)
Rie Honda (Baku Production; eps 12-13)
Sachiko Kato (Studio Jack; eps 1-10)
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Baku Production; eps 11-13)
Takahiro Mayu (Baku Production; ep 11)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; eps 1-10)
Yōko Nagai (Baku Production; eps 12-13)
Yuma Ohara (Studio Jack; eps 1-10)
CG Production:
Motoharu Sawada (Ludens)
Shuichi Fujinaka (Ludens)
Takashi Oonishi (Ludens)
Takayuki Muro (Ludens)
Takayuki Yokoo (Ludens)
CG Supervisor: Ichirō Itano
Color Check:
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 6, 13)
Megumi Kobayashi (eps 1, 8, 11)
Mihoko Fujita (ep 10)
Natsuko Fukuhara (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Rumiko Suzushiro (ep 3)
Ryun Cheon Gang (ep 12)
Takako Morooka (ep 5)
Tomoe Takaya (eps 2, 7, 9)
Yōko Mihashi (ep 4)
Color design: Rumiko Suzushiro
Color setting:
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 6, 13)
Jin Hibino (eps 2, 7)
Megumi Kobayashi (eps 1, 8, 11)
Mihoko Fujita (ep 10)
Rumiko Suzushiro (ep 3)
Ryun Cheon Gang (ep 12)
Takako Morooka (ep 5)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 4)
Yōko Mihashi (ep 9)
Editing: Takeshi Seyama
Editing Assistant:
Keiko Mizuta
Megumi Uchida
Finish Animation:
Aiko Hirao (Mook Animation; ep 12)
Byoung Ae Lee (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Chiharu Yoshihara (Peacock; ep 5)
Etsuko Hasegawa (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Eun Ha Choi (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Eun Suk Lee (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Fumiko Ishiguro (Studio Comet; ep 5)
Gyeong Jin Min (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Hikaru Takigawa (SHAFT; ep 2)
Hiroko Akimoto (Mook Animation; ep 12)
Hye Gyeong Song (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Hye Jung Na (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
In Ah Song (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Izumi Takizawa (SHAFT; eps 4, 7, 9)
Jeong Je Park (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Ju Ryeong Ryu (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Junko Igarashi (Peacock; ep 5)
Kazumi Moritsuta (Magic Bus; ep 10)
Kimiko Ookura (Studio Comet; ep 5)
Kyung Ja Lee (HANIL Animation; ep 10)
Makoto Furugori (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Mina Harada (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Misuzu Ando (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Myung Ja Kim (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Ritsuko Kanazawa (Peacock; ep 5)
Su Jeong Jeong (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Takashi Nagata (Peacock; ep 5)
Tamiko Nishimaki (SHAFT; eps 4, 7, 9)
Yu Ja Song (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Yuichi Kuboki (Magic Bus; ep 10)
Yukie Haneishi (Mook Animation; ep 12)
Yun Suk Shin (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

In-Between Animation:
Chang Jun Choi (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Chil Weon Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 10)
Gyeong Eun Lee (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Hye Jeong Hyun (Hanil Animation; ep 10)
Jin-Hee Kim (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Jin-Hee Park (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Kazuhiro Fukuchi (Studio Comet; ep 5)
Lee Yoon Kyung (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Mai Otsuka (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Makoto Nakata (Studio Comet; ep 5)
Masaya Okamoto (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Michiko Noda (SHAFT; eps 7, 9)
Mizue Kuwamoto (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Myoung Hee Yoo (Hanil Animation; ep 10)
Myung Kum Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 10)
Nam Hee Sin (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Naoto Futamura (Studio Comet; ep 5)
Sa Mi Lee (Hanil Animation; ep 10)
Se Jin Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 10)
Seon Mae Lee (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Seon Su Kim (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Seong Hee Son (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Soo Young Lee (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Su Jin Kim (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Sun Nam Choi (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Sung Hee Ha (Sung San Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Sung Wook Choi (Hanil Animation; ep 10)
Takashi Igari (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Yō Hashimoto (Studio Comet; ep 5)
Yohei Higashino (SHAFT; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Yoshiko Fujita (SHAFT; eps 2, 4)
Young Ae Kim (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 10)
Futoshi Shiiya (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 12)
Wan Ik Jo (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Nishizaki (ep 5)
Akira Shinoda (eps 7, 9)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 10)
Atsushi Takasaka (ep 13)
Aya Satō (ep 4)
Daisuke Takemoto (Anime R; eps 2, 6)
Eiichi Tokura (Mouse; ep 3)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Eiki Mizushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Fumi Katō (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 9)
Fusae Sato (ep 10)
Hideki Sadai (ep 7)
Hideki Takahara (ep 12)
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 4, 9)
Hidenori Igari (ep 10)
Hideyuki Hamada (Mouse; ep 3)
Hideyuki Morioka (ep 9)
Hiroki Ikeshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 9, 11)
Hiromi Masuko (Anime Roman; eps 2, 5)
Hiroshi Kanazawa (ep 5)
Hiroshi Motoyama (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11, 13
)

Hiroyuki Ohnishi (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 7, 9)
Hyeon Gil Sim (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Iku Ozawa (ep 10)
Ippei Masui (ep 10)
Jun Fujiwara (eps 1-2, 6, 13)
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Kazuhiko Fukuda (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Nitta (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Anime R; eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 3, 6, 11)
Kazuki Miura (Angle; eps 3, 8)
Kazuya Morimae (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Keiko Kuwano (ep 2)
Kenichi Ōki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Kenichi Shimizu (ep 12)
Kenichi Takada (ep 5)
Kenji Tojo (ep 4)
Kiminobu Nabe (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 5)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 9-10)
Kōji Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Koji Yasuda (ep 10)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 10)
Kumiko Sakai (ep 10)
Makoto Isamu (ep 11)
Makoto Kohara (Shaft; eps 7, 13)
Manabu Yasumoto (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Mari Nakatani (eps 3, 6)
Mariko Emori (eps 4, 7)
Masahiro Andō (OP/ED; eps 3, 13)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 6)
Masahiro Takahashi (ep 9)
Masaki Kamiguchi (Wombat; eps 3, 5, 8, 13)
Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 10)
Masako Onozawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Masashi Wakayama (ep 11)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (Anime House; eps 8, 13)
Mayumi Hidaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 8-9, 11)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 4)
Motoi Nakamura (DAST; eps 2, 5-6)
Motonori Arai (ep 10)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 12)
Naomi Satō (Anime Roman; eps 2, 5)
Naomichi Noda (ep 7)
Nobuo Hashimoto (Wombat; eps 3, 8, 13)
Nobutake Ito (ep 9)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 10)
Noritoshi Yoshizawa (Angle; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 13
)

Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 3)
Rie Kaneko (ep 9)
Ritsuko Watanabe (DAST; eps 2, 5-6)
Ryo Inoguchi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 13
)

Ryō Watanabe (eps 4, 7, 9)
Sanagi Fuyukoshi (eps 3, 8)
Sang Jin Haeng (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 7)
Sayuri Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Setsuko Unno (ep 9)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 4, 7, 9)
Shigeyuki Suga (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Shoji Yabushita (eps 1-2)
Shōsuke Shimizu (Wombat; ep 3)
Tadashi Kubo (Wombat; eps 3, 5, 8, 13)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 5)
Takaharu Ōkuma (Wombat; eps 3, 8, 13)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 5)
Takamitsu Kondō (OP/ED; eps 1, 6-8)
Takashi Suzuki (Mouse; ep 3)
Takayuki Satō (ep 10)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 4)
Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 5)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 5)
Tatsuya Furukawa (eps 3, 8, 13)
Tatsuya Oishi (ep 9)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 3, 6, 11)
Tomohiro Kawahara (DAST; OP/ED; ep 13)
Tomoko Shimizu (Anime House; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11, 13
)

Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 7)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (DAST; eps 2, 5-6)
U Yeong Jeong (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Yeo Sik Lim (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Yoko Kojo (eps 1-2)
Yoshiaki Itō (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Yoshio Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 13
)

Young Guk Kim (YOUNG WOO PRODUCTION; ep 12)
Yuichiro Araki (Mouse; ep 3)
Yuji Hamano (Anime House; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Yuji Nakao (Mouse; ep 3)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 10)
Yukiharu Taniguchi (Angle; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Yukio Ōya (ep 5)
Yūko Katō (Anime House; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11, 13
)

Yūko Kiyoshima (ep 10)
Yumi Kusakabe (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 8)
Yumiko Honke (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 11
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 4)
Main Title Logo Design: Noriyuki Jinguji
Photography:
Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Kazuhiro Baba (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Keigo Kasuga (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Masaki Nakamura (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Mitsue Motomiya (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Mitsuhiro Makuta (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Mitsushi Yukawa (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Miyuki Matsumoto (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Naoatsu Sasaki (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Naoki Yamamoto (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Naoto Sawa (Studio Viola; ep 5)
Naoyuki Taniguchi (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Norihiko Kushio (IMG; eps 1, 3)
Ryo Shimada (Studio Viola; ep 5)
Ryōji Akiyama (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Shigeharu Ishii (Studio Viola; ep 5)
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Shōichi Komuro (Studio Viola; ep 5)
Takanobu Sato (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Takashi Takeuchi (Trans Arts; eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Takayuki Kobayashi (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Tatsuya Masuzawa (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Tomoko Satō (Ace Creation; ep 10)
Yuki Okada (IMG; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Production Advancement:
Akihiko Maeda (ep 7)
Hideyuki Saito (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kuroiwa (eps 3, 8, 13)
Kenichi Matsumura (ep 2)
Naoto Ooyama (ep 2)
Naoya Kiguchiya (eps 4, 9)
Takeshi Kiyota (ep 10)
Production Desk:
Akira Hasegawa
Takeshi Baba
Program Manager: Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Junya Itou (TV Tokyo)
Publicity Manager: Naoto Ogawa (Field Y)
Recording Adjustment: Yasushi Nagura
Recording Assistant: Sōshi Shiihara
Setting Production: Kozue Arai
Sound Effect Director: Ichiya Tanaka (Aqua Tone)
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Special Effects:
Jin Hibino (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Masayuki Nakajima (eps 5, 12)
Takashi Maekawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Takehiko Endo (ep 10)
Story Concept: Hidefumi Kimura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hikaru Nanase (OP)
Masumi Itou (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masashi Chizawa (OP)
Masumi Itou (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Masaaki Taniguchi (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
AYA (OP)
Masumi Itou (ED)
Video Editing: Michihiro Ichihara (Video Sunmall)
Visual Concept: Hidefumi Kimura
Mifuyu Hiiragi as Mutsuki Nenga
Sōichiro Hoshi as Aoi Mitsukuni
Tomoko Kawakami as Mito Mitsukuni

Hiroko Konishi as Hikari
Motoko Kumai as Sabu
Sakiko Tamagawa as Soubou
Yumiko Kobayashi as Masatsuki Nenga
Yuu Asakawa as Shin

Ayako Kurosaki as Shizumi
Chiemi Chiba as Konami
Hidenari Ugaki as
Kishuu
Mutsuki's father
Hideyuki Hori as Ranban (爛磐)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kagerou Mitsukuni
Machiko Toyoshima as Miyako Ookubo
Masahito Yabe as Sega
Mikako Takahashi as Azuki
Omi Minami as Kafuko Kakugeiin
Rumi Kasahara as Ranban (ランバン)
Saori Higashi as Oota
Sayaka Ōhara as Hiroko
Takayuki Okada as Tendou
Takuma Suzuki as Owari
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Triangle Staff
Backgrounds:
Art Max (eps 1-10)
Baku Production (eps 11-13)
Moon Seong Animation (eps 1-10)
Studio Jack (eps 1-10)
CG Production: Ludens
Film: Fujifilm
Finish Animation:
Actas (ep 13)
FAI (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Hanil Animation (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 13)
Pak Production (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Peacock (ep 5)
SHAFT (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 13
)

Sung San Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Young Woo Production (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (ep 13)
Ani Muse (eps 2, 4)
BAEK KOO (ep 5)
FAI (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Hanil Animation (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 13)
Pak Production (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Park Young (eps 2, 4)
SHAFT (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 13
)

Sung San Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Young Woo Production (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Anime House (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11, 13
)

Anime R (eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Anime Roman (eps 2, 5)
BAEK KOO (ep 5)
D.A.S.T Corporation (eps 2, 5-6, 13)
Double R (ep 11)
Mouse (eps 3, 13)
SHAFT (ep 13)
Studio Angle (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 13
)

Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 8, 11)
Studio Wombat (eps 3, 5, 8, 13)
Young Woo Production (ep 12)
Laboratory: Imagica
Lithwork: Maki Production
Music Cooperation:
Sparks
TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Ayers
Photography:
Ace Creation (ep 10)
Azuhata Production (ep 3)
IMG (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Studio Viola (eps 3, 5)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 2-4, 7, 9)
Production Cooperation:
Bandai Visual
Magic Bus (ep 10)
Mook Animation (ep 12)
SHAFT (eps 4, 7, 9)
Studio Comet (ep 5)
Serialized In: Dragon Junior (Fujimishobo)
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Soundtrack: Ayers
Telecine: Imagica
Titles: Maki Production
English staff
English cast
Art Director: Merideth Mulroney
Translation: Julia Rose
Executive producer:
John Sirabella
Shawne Kleckner (Right Stuf)
Producer: Kris Gero (Right Stuf)

DVD Author: Dave Beinlich
Editing: Derek Lieu
Production manager:
Richard York
Sean Molyneaux
(none)
English companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology