Kiyomi ASAI

浅井 清己
Family name (in kanji): 浅井
Given name (in kanji): 清己
Date of birth: 1974-04-12
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ayu Daikuuji in "Kimi ga Nozomu Eien" (VG) (Japanese)
Casper in "Casper" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Fee in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Hanabana in "Otome Riron to Sono Shuuhen -Bon Voyage-" (VN) (Japanese)
Hanabi Hyūga in "Naruto Shippuden Narutimate Storm 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lurerre the Abysroid in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese)
Matia Machiya in "Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyu Greer in "Mai-HiME: Bakuretsu!" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hand Maid Mai (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Love Love? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) : Paint (eps 9-10, 14-15)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)

Cast in:
Akane Maniax (OAV) as Ayu Daikuuji
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Girls' School Student (ep 2)
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Ayu Daikuuji
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Maid (ep 1); Nina Chakovskaya (eps 2, 5-6); Yashazaru Jr. (ep 4); Yasuko (eps 23-24)
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Crew #1; Crew #4
Bleach (TV) as Lilinette (arrancar, Stark's fraccion)
Boku no Son Goku (movie)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Hanabi Hyūga
Case Closed (TV) as Announcer
(The) Cosmopolitan Prayers (TV) as Iko Su / Dianrayer
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Child
Darker than Black (TV) as July (eps 5, 16, 22)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as July
Darling (OAV) as Kozue Irie (as Don Ōhana)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Victim OL
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Izumi (Chikane's fanclub leader; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 11
)

Flame of Recca (TV) as Morikawa Ganko
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Jane
Geneshaft (TV) as Hyun
Ghost Stories (TV) as Aya Koudou (ep 18)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Nina Chukovsky (ep 19)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Female Student (ep 20); Mayuki Asano; Miyazaki (ep 9); Ortega (ganguro; ep 25); Reporter
Gyouten Ningen Batsealer (TV) as Helicobose/Jetoshow
Hand Maid Mai (OAV) as Ai
Heartwork: Love Guns (OAV) as Masami Asakura
Hit o Nerae! (TV) as Miku Hayasaka
House of 100 Tongues (OAV) as Ruriko Matsushima (as Don Ōhana)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Jessica Darlin
Jing, King of Bandits: Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Wayward Angel
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Kiyoshi
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as AV Model; Miyuki's classmate
Kikō Sen'nyo Rouran (TV) as Yamato Shōnenki
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Next Season~ (OAV) as Ayu Daikuuji
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Child A
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Schoolgirl B
Kyūketsuki (OAV) as Mikage Onohara (as Don Ohana)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Hanabi Hyūga
Love Love? (TV) as Miku Hayasaka
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Candy (ep 9)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Female Student B (ep 37)
Midori Days (TV) as Brat B (ep 3)
Moonlight Lady (OAV) as Tomomi Harukawa
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Menori (young)
My-HiME (TV) as Miyu Greer
My-Otome (TV) as Carla Bellini; Miyu
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Miyu
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Miyu
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Gullinbursti
Naruto (TV) as Ageha; Hanabi Hyuuga
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hanabi Hyūga
Nyani ga Nyandaa Nyandaa Kamen (TV) as Child frog
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Natsumi (ep 12)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ayumi Munekara; Boy (ep 17); Elementary School Girl (ep 20); Kimiko Sakurazuka
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Kemal
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Matori (ep 191)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Matori (ep 24)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Matori
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Matori (ep 106)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Matori (eps 1-2, 4, 23); Minezumi
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Child A
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Mami-chan
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Ayu Daikuuji
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Yunfa (ep 13)
Samurai XXX (OAV) as Kochō (as Don Ōhana)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Seiko
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV) as Junichi
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Chiyoko Nakayama (ep 66)
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Olga
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Coffee Caramel
Super GALS! (TV) as College Girl (ep 19); Female Newscaster (ep 15); Friend (ep 5); Gal (eps 14, 22); Girl (eps 10, 49); Girl in Park (ep 2); High School Girl (eps 50-51); Ichimentei Waitress (ep 46); Interviewer (ep 3); Staff (ep 24); Student (ep 7); Takazawa (eps 21, 23); Woman's Voice (ep 4)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as High school girl
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Epona (15 episodes
eps 4-7, 10-14, 17-19, 21, 25-26
)

Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Bad Girl (ep 3); Honcha (ep 20); Tart
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Receptionist (eps 23-24); Student (ep 1)
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Bamboo (ep 8)
Usagi-chan de Cue!! (OAV)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Eriko Hino
Weiss Kreuz Verbrechen & Strafe (OAV)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Kio (eps 7-8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none