Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
BORUTO-ボルト- NARUTO NEXT GENERATIONS (Japanese)
博人传 火影忍者新时代 (Chinese (PRC))
Genres: adventure, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Years have passed since Naruto and Sasuke teamed up to defeat Kaguya, the progenitor of chakra and the greatest threat the ninja world has ever faced. Times are now peaceful and the new generation of shinobi has not experienced the same hardships as its parents. Perhaps that is why Boruto would rather play video games than train. However, one passion does burn deep in this ninja boy’s heart, and that is the desire to defeat his father, Naruto. (from manga)
User Ratings: 52 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:4, ?:1)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 363 users, rank: #2396 (of 8053)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.115 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.4072, rank: #5686 (of 8129)
Weighted mean: 6.245 (Decent+), rank: #5342 (of 8129) (seen all: 6.82 / seen some: 6.60 / won't finish: 3.87)
Bayesian estimate: 6.481 (Decent+), rank: #4337 (of 6164)
Episode titles: We have 67
Vintage:
2017-04-05
2019-12-16 (Philippines)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Baton Road" by KANA-BOON
#2: "OVER" by Little Glee Monster
#3: "It's all in the game" by Qyoto
#4: "Lonely Go!" by Brian the Sun
#5: "Golden Time" by Fujifabric
#6: "Teenage Dream" by miwa
#7: "Hajimatte Iku Takamatte Iku" by Sambomaster
Ending Theme:
#1: "Dreamy Journey" by The Peggies
#2: "Sayonara Moon Town" by Scenario Art
#3: "Boku wa Hashiri Tsuzukeru" by MELOFLOAT
#4: "Denshin Tamashii" by Game Jikkyousha Wakuwaku Band
#5: "Kachou Fūgetsu" by Coala Mode
#6: "Leica" by Bird Bear Hare and Fish
#7: "Polaris" by hitorie
#8: "Tsuyogari Loser" by ЯeaL
#9: "Ride or Die" by Sky Peace
#10: "Mikanseina Hikari-tachi" by Haruka Fukuhara
#11: "Wish On" by LONGMAN
#12: "Fireworks" by FlowBack
#13: "Maybe I" by Seven Billion Dots
#14: "Central" by Ami Sakaguchi
Insert song:
"Kaze ni Nare" (風になれ) by Ray (ep 15)
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Noriyuki Abe
Director:
Hiroyuki Yamashita (eps 1-66)
Masayuki Kouda (ep 105 -)
Toshiro Fujii (67-)
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Script:
Atsushi Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 68, 72, 77, 81
)

Hideto Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 33, 39, 48, 55, 64, 70, 76, 82
)

Kiyomune Miwa (6 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 26, 34, 62
)

Koujirou Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 5, 20, 22-23, 46, 56
)

Makoto Uezu (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 14, 25, 28, 53-54, 65
)

Masahiro Okubo (11 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 27, 31, 36-37, 44, 50, 60, 66
)

Masaya Honda (17 episodes
eps 10-11, 17, 19, 21, 24, 30, 32, 38, 43, 47, 58-59, 67, 69, 71, 80
)

Nobuyasu Shige (15 episodes
eps 5-6, 13, 18, 28-29, 35, 42, 45, 51-52, 61, 74-75, 79
)

Touko Machida (7 episodes
eps 40-41, 49, 57, 63, 73, 78
)

Ukyō Kodachi (ep 34)
Storyboard:
Cheng Xi Huang (ep 65)
Chiaki Kon (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 11, 16, 23, 25
)

Hikaru Sato (OP2)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 43, 60)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (ep 1)
Kazuki Horiguchi (ep 42)
Kenichi Fujisawa (ep 23)
Kenichi Imaizumi (4 episodes
eps 46, 57, 64, 80
)

Maki Kodaira (ep 7)
Masahiko Murata (ED4)
Masayuki Matsumoto (ep 63)
Naho Koyama (eps 8, 18)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 25)
Noriyuki Abe (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 39, 50
)

Rion Kujo (ep 53)
Ryoji Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 12, 32, 35, 44, 66
)

Shigehisa Iida (ep 36)
Sōichi Shimada (eps 19, 26, 30)
Takayuki Tanaka (ep 6)
Takeru Ogiwara (7 episodes
eps 33, 39, 47, 56, 61, 72, 79
)

Tatsuya Koyanagi (ED2)
Tomoki Fujiwara (ED5; ep 33)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 34)
Toshihiko Masuda (11 episodes
eps 43, 48, 52, 58, 62-63, 69, 74-75, 78, 82
)

Toshinori Narita (5 episodes
eps 17, 27, 38, 49, 54
)

Toshinori Watanabe (eps 4, 13)
Toshiro Fujii (eps 67, 71)
Yōko Kanemori (ep 70)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (eps 28, 31)
Yoshihiro Sugai (eps 21, 37, 45)
Yuichi Tanaka (eps 20, 40)
Yujiro Abe (ep 77)
Yuki Morita (ep 37)
Yukihiro Matsushita (18 episodes
eps 5, 9-11, 15, 22, 24, 29, 33, 41, 45, 51, 55, 59, 68, 73, 76, 81
)

Yūko Matsui (ED3)
Yuta Suzuki (eps 72, 79)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Ono (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 24, 74-75
)

Cheng Xi Huang (ep 65)
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 12, 27)
Hideaki Oba (ep 58)
Hikaru Sato (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 20, 31
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 38)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (ep 1)
Hodaka Kuramoto (eps 6, 55)
Kaito Asakura (6 episodes
eps 23, 41, 52, 59, 69, 81
)

Kana Kawana (ep 16)
Kazuki Horiguchi (eps 29, 42)
Keiichi Matsuki (ep 8)
Kenichi Fujisawa (ep 23)
Maki Kodaira (ep 7)
Masaaki Kumagai (ep 17)
Masatoyo Takada (eps 10, 15)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 44)
Masayuki Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 15, 49, 64, 73, 82
)

Matsuo Asami (ep 25)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 43)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 30)
Naoki Horiuchi (ep 48)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (eps 3, 13, 18)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 51, 76)
Noriyuki Abe (eps 14, 50)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 22)
Taiki Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 53, 60, 68, 78
)

Takashi Andō (ep 19)
Takeru Ogiwara (9 episodes
eps 26, 33, 39, 47, 56, 61, 66, 72, 79
)

Tomoki Fujiwara (eps 26, 33, 35)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (eps 26, 34)
Yoji Sato (eps 5, 32)
Yōko Kanemori (ep 70)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 63)
Yoshito Hata (ep 40)
Youichirou Aoki (4 episodes
eps 49, 57, 74-75
)

Yujiro Abe (4 episodes
eps 36, 46, 67, 77
)

Yūsuke Onoda (8 episodes
eps 21, 28, 37, 45, 54, 62, 71, 80
)

Yuta Suzuki (eps 66, 72, 79)
Unit Director:
Hikaru Sato (OP2)
Hirofumi Suzuki (OP3)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (ED2 for ep 14)
Masahiko Murata (ED4)
Noriyuki Abe (OP1)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (ED2 for ep 15-26)
Tomoki Fujiwara (ED5)
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ED1)
Yūko Matsui (ED3)
Art Director: Hideyuki Ueno
Animation Director: Kazuya Saitō (eps 8, 13, 18)
Sound Director: Yasushi Nagura
Director of Photography: Mai Masuno

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 4, 7)
Junichi Kawano (ep 66)
Kai Lun You (Artbox; eps 2, 9)
Background Art: Tomomi Tsuruko (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13-15, 17, 23, 25
)

Color Check: Sumi Takahashi (ep 4)
Color setting: Tomoe Imamura
Digital Paint: Sumi Takahashi (Pierrot D.A.R.; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 20
)

Ep 65 2nd Key Animation: Alexandre Gomes
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 1, 17)
Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room; ED5; 4 episodes
eps 1, 20, 56, 61
)

In-Between Check: Yaeko Kodama (4 episodes
eps 1, 20, 56, 61
)

Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 4, 11)
Airi Taguchi (ep 65)
Aki Nakagawa (ep 4)
Akiko Ozawa (ep 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 7)
Anna Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 20, 31
)

Arisa Shima (eps 3, 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Ayaka Yasumi (ep 2)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 1)
Ayako Satou (ep 1)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 5)
Bum-Chul Chang (ep 10)
Cheng Xi Huang (OP; eps 1, 7, 9, 65)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 11)
Chihiro Takeoka (ep 8)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 65)
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 7, 65)
David Bradshaw (eps 65, 151)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 5)
Emi Ikebuchi (ep 36)
Erina Murakami (ep 3)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 4)
Gem (ep 65)
Hartova Maverick (ep 65)
Haruka Iida (ep 1)
Hero (ep 65)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 5)
Hidetsugu Ito (ep 6)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (drop; eps 4, 11)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 65)
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 65)
Hiroki Gotō (ep 9)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 2)
Hiromatsu Shu (ep 65)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Matsushita (ep 3)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; eps 2, 9)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 5)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; eps 2, 9)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 65)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (eps 6, 8)
Ida Bagus Yoga (guzzu; ep 65)
Jin Gwang Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; 6 episodes
eps 42, 47, 52, 57, 61, 64
)

Juansheng Shi (ep 65)
Juji Mizumura (drop; eps 4, 7, 11)
Junichi Yokoyama (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 24, 27, 35, 44, 58
)

Kai Yamamoto (ep 11)
Kana Itoh (ep 65)
Katsuhiro Takagi (ep 65)
Katsuya Yoshii (eps 3, 8)
Kazuko Nakamura (ep 3)
Kazuya Saitō (6 episodes
eps 10, 34, 38, 46, 52, 55
)

Ken Yamamoto (ep 151)
Kenichi Fujisawa (eps 1, 7)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 7)
Kenji Kodama (eps 3, 8)
Kenji Kondou (eps 3, 8)
Kilo (ep 65)
Kōichi Takai (ep 1)
Koji Yabuno (ep 6)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 6)
Kuniko Yano (drop; eps 4, 7, 11)
Maki Fujita (eps 2, 6)
Makoto Kudo (eps 2, 9)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 10)
Makoto Yamamoto (ep 7)
Mani Inaka (6 episodes
eps 17, 26, 29, 31, 39, 56
)

Masaharu Morinaka (eps 3, 8)
Masami Abe (ep 10)
Masayuki Kouda (ep 1)
Michio Satō (eps 2, 9)
Miho Matsuura (ep 1)
Mikihiko Ando (drop; 15 episodes
eps 4-5, 11-12, 14, 19, 22, 27, 32, 35, 40, 44, 57-58, 66
)

Mitchell Gonzales (ep 153)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 2, 9)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 82)
Moe Matsuda (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Muggle (ep 65)
Naoki Takahashi (drop; eps 4, 7, 11)
Noriko Hatta (ep 2)
Noriko Otake (ep 7)
Noriko Ozeki (eps 2, 9)
Optical Core (Green Monster Team; ep 65)
Qiao Huang (Artbox; eps 2, 9)
Reiko Fujita (ep 8)
Ren ONODERA (ep 65)
Rena Kawasaki (ep 1)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 65)
Rinako Nishihara (ep 11)
Ruri Kondō (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Ryōta Iwai (ep 4)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 3)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 3)
Shho (ep 65)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Shinya Kaneko (ep 65)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 8)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Shuji Ito (ep 6)
Spencer Wan (ep 65)
Sute (ep 65)
Takao Ozone (ep 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 16, 32)
Takuya Hirata (ep 6)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 3, 8)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (eps 1, 7, 65)
Tetsuya Nishio (ep 65)
TiLL (ep 65)
Weilin Zhang (as Golge; OP5; ep 65)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 29, 63)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 4, 6, 8)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Shimizu (ep 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshiki Nozawa (eps 10, 121)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 3)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 10)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 3)
Yuji Gotou (ep 5)
Yuka Nagata (eps 3, 8)
Yuka Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yūko Matsui (ep 1)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 6)
Zhenhua Liu (Green Monster Team; ep 65)
Planning:
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Masana Takahashi (Shueisha)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Akutsu (ep 32)
Ayano Kusunoki (7 episodes
eps 7, 17, 31, 39, 47, 56, 65
)

Azusa Hirayama (ep 63)
Azusa Nakamura (eps 4, 14)
Daisuke Kobayashi (ep 63)
Haruki Deshikubo (ep 6)
Hideyuki Kouda (ep 40)
Hiroko Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 24, 27
)

Hiroshi Kunosato (6 episodes
eps 10, 23, 33, 41, 49, 59
)

Hitomi Yamaguchi (ep 63)
Itoko Nagai (ep 29)
Ji Yoon Choi (4 episodes
eps 33, 41, 49, 59
)

Joung Min Lee (9 episodes
eps 26, 29, 36, 42, 47, 52, 57, 61, 64
)

Katsuaki Sagawa (ep 64)
Keiichi Endo (eps 53, 60)
Kenta Tsuno (ep 10)
Kouki Yoshida (ep 54)
Kyōji Ōyama (ep 25)
Masaaki Higuchi (ep 48)
Masahiro Iwata (ep 51)
Masaki Noumi (ep 6)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 64)
Mika Ito (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 35
)

Miki Sakamoto (eps 15, 30, 43)
Minako Kato (OP3, ED1-2; ep 66)
Mito Ichikawa (4 episodes
eps 21, 28, 37, 45
)

Nozomi Fukui (OP1-3, ED2, 4)
Rei Ishige (ep 51)
Ryuhei Konishi (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18
)

Sae Endo (eps 14, 26)
Sayaka Okazaki (eps 11, 20)
Seo Hyun Hong (ep 20)
Shota Nakajima (ep 1)
Shuhei Nakata (4 episodes
eps 36, 46, 55, 64
)

Sora Shiraishi (ep 62)
Takahiro Suzuki (ep 13)
Takahiro Udo (eps 42, 52, 61)
Takayuki Kumagai (eps 58, 66)
Tomomi Sato (ep 44)
Wakana Isoyama (eps 22, 40)
Wataru Hamamoto (ED3; 4 episodes
eps 34, 38, 50, 57
)

Xing Cheng Liu (ep 38)
Xing Zi Li (ep 30)
Yasuya Abo (ep 8)
Yasuyo Odajima (eps 53, 60)
Yurika Tamura (ep 3)
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Story Supervision: Ukyō Kodachi
Sub-Character Design:
Ichiro Uno
Koji Yabuno
Yasuaki Kurotsu (ep 67-)
Supervision: Ukyō Kodachi 
Theme Song Performance:
Ami Sakaguchi (ED14)
Brian the Sun (OP4)
Coala Mode (ED5)
FlowBack (ED12)
Fujifabric (OP5)
Game Jikkyosha Wakuwaku Band (ED4)
Hitorie (ED7)
KANA-BOON (OP1)
Little Glee Monster (OP2)
LONGMAN (ED11)
MELOFLOAT (ED3)
miwa (OP6)
Qyoto (OP3)
Sambomaster (OP7)
Scenarioart (ED2)
Seven Billion Dots (ED13)
Sky Peace (ED9)
The Peggies (ED1)
ЯeaL (ED8)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Sarada Uchiha
Yuko Sanpei as Boruto Uzumaki

Atsushi Abe as Inojin Yamanaka
Aya Endo as Sumire Kakei
Chie Nakamura as Sakura Uchiha
Chihiro Ikki as Denki Kaminarimon
Daisuke Namikawa as Momoshiki Ōtsutsuki
Hidenori Takahashi as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Hiroki Yasumoto as Kinshiki Ōtsutsuki
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki
Juri Nagatsuma as Tsubaki Kurogane
Kazuya Nakai as Urashiki Ōtsutsuki
Keisuke Koumoto as Kagura Karatachi
Kenjiro Tsuda as Jigen
Kensho Ono as Shikadai Nara
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Uzumaki
Natsumi Yamada as Wasabi Izuno
Ryō Nishitani as Metal Lee
Ryohei Kimura as Shizuma Hoshigaki
Ryoko Shiraishi as Chōchō Akimichi
Ryūichi Kijima as Mitsuki
Sara Matsumoto as Namida Suzumeno
Shinji Kawada as Shino Aburame
Shinya Hamazoe as Iwabee Yuino
Showtaro Morikubo as Shikamaru Nara

Akira Ishida as Gaara
Anri Katsu as Kōtarō Fūma
Aoi Inase as Hako Kuroi
Aya Suzaki as Tatsumi
Chiharu Sawashiro as Hiruga
Chika Anzai as Ashina
Daichi Endō as Kuwa Yokobori
Daiki Yamashita as Magire Kakuremino
Eiji Takeuchi as Hidari
Eizou Tsuda as Hiashi Hyūga
Eri Gouda as Mirai Sarutobi
Fumitake Ishiguro as Kontsuchi
Hana Takeda as Kurotsuchi
Hayato Fujii as Kakui
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Kirisaki
Hirokazu Sekido as
Boy (ep 1)
Kō Ase
Hiroshi Naka as Tanuki Shigaraki
Houchu Ohtsuka as Jiraiya
Jun Fukuyama as Toneri Ōtsutsuki
Jun Miyamoto as Denki's Father (ep 1)
Junji Iki as
Araya
Boy (ep 1)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Asuma Sarutobi
Katsunori Okai as
Field Supervisor (ep 3)
Hōki Taketori
JJ
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kakashi Hatake
Kazuki Ohta as Doushu Goetsu
Kazutaka Ishii as Kagemasa (eps 8-9)
Keiko Nemoto as Shizune
Keisuke Machiya as Boy (ep 1)
Kengo Kawanishi as Yurito
Kenichi Suzumura as Sukea
Kensho Ono as Akkun
Kenta Miyake as
Akatsuchi
Tofu
Kentaro Ito as Chōji Akimichi
Kento Shiraishi as Marui
Kiyomi Asai as Hanabi Hyūga
Kokoro Kikuchi as Yuina Itomaki
Kouichi Toochika as Neji Hyūga
Kouki Miyata as Chōjūrō
Kousuke Okano as Haguruma
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiba Inuzuka
Kujira as Orochimaru
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Buntan's Mother (ep 30)
Suika Kannonji
Tsuru Itoi
Mariya Ise as Buntan Kurosuki
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade
Masashi Ebara as Might Guy
Masashi Tamaki as Kokuyō
Masayo Hosono as Ayame
Minoru Shiraishi as Karasuki
Misuzu Togashi as Shin Uchiha (clone)
Nao Tōyama as Hebiichigo
Natsumi Yamada as Hiruga (Female)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Shin Uchiha (original)
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sasuke Uchiha
Noriko Shibasaki as Kirara
Noriko Shitaya as Moegi Kazamatsuri
Rikiya Koyama as Yamato
Romi Park as Temari
Rumi Ochiai as Kurenai Sarutobi
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ino Yamanaka
Ryoko Shiraishi as Eho Norimaki
Ryōta Asari as Kakō
Ryota Takeuchi as Darui
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Ashimaru
Saori Hayami as Himawari Uzumaki
Satoshi Hino as Sai Yamanaka
Shinya Hamazoe as Boy (ep 1)
Shinya Takahashi as
Oko
Tsurushi Hachiya
Subaru Kimura as
Taira Kikumoto as Katasuke Tōno
Takako Honda as Anko Mitarashi
Takashi Kondo as Suigetsu Hōzuki
Takehiro Urao as Sekiei
Takehito Koyasu as Tosaka
Takuya Kodama as Matsuba
Tetsu Inada as Gekkō
Tetsuya Kakihara as Deepa
Toa Yukinari as Karin Uzumaki
Tomohiro Ōno as Yuga
Tomohisa Asou as Doctor (5 episodes
eps 78, 83, 85-86, 88
)
Tomokazu Sugita as Ryūki
Tooru Nara as Hassaku Onomichi
Toshihiko Seki as Iruka Umino
Wataru Takahashi as Boy (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Kyohō Fuefuki
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee
You Tokinaga as
Boy (ep 1)
Ichirōta Oniyuzu
Renga Kokubō
Yuka Komatsu as Karui
Yuki Kaneko as Kiri
Yurika Hino as Mei Terumii
Yūsuke Hoshino as Asaka
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Ryōgi
Yūto Uemura as Shinki
Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Maru Animation
PEEC Animation (eps 49, 53, 57)
Studio Wyeth
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Key Animation:
Artbox (eps 2, 9)
B.S.P (ep 6)
drop (eps 4, 7, 11)
PTC Magic (ep 6)
Sung San Production (ep 6)
TAP (ep 6)
Studio Wombat (ep 4)
Photography: Pierrot DAR
Production:
Pierrot
TV Tokyo
Production Cooperation:
AXsiZ (ep 6)
Dangun Pictures (ep 51)
drop (4 episodes
eps 22, 40, 48, 57
)

Hanjin Animation (eps 33, 41, 59)
Hotline (eps 53, 60)
Jiwoo Animation (9 episodes
eps 26, 29, 36, 42, 47, 52, 57, 61, 64
)

Mouse (6 episodes
eps 21, 28, 37, 45, 54, 62
)

Peace & Kindness (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 16, 19, 24, 27, 32, 35, 44, 58, 66
)

PINE JAM (ep 63)
Poirot (eps 15, 30, 43)
Studio Blanc. (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 25
)

Tieren Animation (4 episodes
eps 38, 46, 56, 64
)

Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki (Viz Media)
Producer:
Jamie Simone (Studiopolis)
Mitsuko Kitajima (Viz Media)
Rita Majkut (Studiopolis)

Creative Consultant: Alexis Kirsch
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination: Sierra Leoni
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige (Viz Media)
Dave Casipit (Viz Media)
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Amanda C. Miller as Boruto Uzumaki
Cherami Leigh as Sarada Uchiha
Robbie Daymond as Mitsuki

Ben Diskin as
Sai
Urashiki Otsutsuki
Billy Kametz as Metal Lee
Brian Donovan as Rock Lee
Bryce Papenbrook as Kagura Karatachi
Chris Niosi as Kawaki
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Chōchō Akimichi
Ino Yamanaka
Derek Stephen Prince as Shino Aburame
Erica Lindbeck as Sumire Kakei
Erica Mendez as Denki Kaminarimon
Kate Higgins as Sakura Uchiha
Maile Flanagan as Naruto Uzumaki
Max Mittelman as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Melissa Fahn as Himawari Uzumaki
Paul St. Peter as Kurama
Ray Chase as Iwabee Yuino
Spike Spencer as Inojin Yamanaka
Stephanie Sheh as Hinata Uzumaki
Todd Haberkorn as Shikadai Nara
Tom Gibis as Shikamaru Nara
Wally Wingert as Kinshiki Otsutsuki
Xander Mobus as
Momoshiki Otsutsuki
Shizuma Hoshigaki
Yuri Lowenthal as Sasuke Uchiha

Aaron LaPlante as Ashimaru
Alex Cazares as
Shin Uchiha (clone)
Suika Kannonji
Ali Hillis as Karin
Ben Diskin as
Academy Staff (ep 15)
Inauguration Ceremony Staff (ep 18)
Iori
Billy Kametz as
Hidari
Ko Kogare
Leaf Village Ninja (ep 13)
Leaf Villager (ep 14)
Man at the Fire (ep 16)
Tanuki Shigaraki (eps 13-14)
Brian Beacock as Chojuro
Carrie Keranen as
Buntan Kurosuki
Buntan's Mother (ep 30)
Cassandra Morris as Wasabi Izuno
Catero Colbert as Darui
Cherami Leigh as
Anko Mitarashi
Kurotsuchi
Young Woman (ep 17)
Chris Hackney as
Ichirota Oniyuzu
Ku
Chris Niosi as
Giant Youth (ep 5)
Magire Kakuremino
Christopher Smith as
Kagemasa
Katasuke Tōno
Christopher Swindle as
Bad Boy A (ep 1)
Denki's Father (ep 1)
Doushu Goetsu
Kuwa Yokohori
Leaf Village Ninja (ep 13)
Leaf Villager (ep 14)
Matsuba
Tsurushi's Henchman (ep 26)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Hanabi Hyūga
Cristina Vee as Kiri
D. C. Douglas as Gekkō
Dave Wittenberg as Kakashi Hatake
Derek Stephen Prince as Firefighter (ep 10)
Edward Bosco as Udon Ise
Eric Saleh as Kotaro Fuma
Erica Lindbeck as
Ahiru Ikegawa
Enko Onikuma
Sumire's Mother (ep 14)
Erica Mendez as
Boy in play (ep 8)
Delivery Recipient (ep 10)
Old Woman at Ticketing Station (e p17)
Erin Fitzgerald as Hebiichigo
Grant George as Suigetsu Hozuki
Henry Dittman as Kabuto Yakushi
John Demita as Hiashi Hyūga
Johnny Yong Bosch as Ryōgi
Kate Higgins as
Inauguration Ceremony Staff (ep 18)
Old Woman with Packages (ep 17)
Keith Silverstein as Hassaku Onomichi
Kyle Hebert as
Jugo
Kiba Inuzuka
Kyle McCarley as Iruka Umino
Liam O'Brien as Gaara
Lucien Dodge as
Haguruma
Tsurushi Hachiya
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as
Kurenai Sarutobi
Mei Terumi
Matthew Mercer as Yamato
Max Mittelman as
J.J.
Leaf Village Ninja (ep 13)
Leaf Villager (ep 14)
Sayuu Jyouge
Megan Hollingshead as Shizune
Melissa Fahn as
Mother (ep 16)
Newscaster (ep 18)
Nurse (ep 17)
Mick Wingert as
Bad Boy B (ep 1)
Bureau Chief Komame (eps 10-11)
Foreman (ep 3)
Gamagoro (ep 4)
Gen Katsugi
Kyoho Fuefuki
Public Works Ninja (ep 5)
Renga Kokubou
Shin Uchiha (original)
Ray Chase as
Oko
Tayori Kuroyagi (eps 10-11)
Robbie Daymond as
Child in play (ep 8)
Conductor (ep 17)
Toneri Ōtsutsuki
Robbie Rist as Choji Akimichi
Sarah Anne Williams as Mirai Sarutobi (credited as Sarah Williams)
Sascha Alexander as Karui Akimichi
Spike Spencer as
Bad Boy C (ep 1)
Fireworks Factory Head (ep 10)
Lost and Found Attendant (ep 17)
Motorman (ep 1)
Reporter (ep 24)
Steven Jay Blum as Orochimaru
Tara Platt as Temari
Tara Sands as
Namida Suzumeno
Tsuru Itoi
Todd Haberkorn as
Bad Boy D (ep 1)
Document center staffer (ep 19)
Play agent (ep 8)
Wendee Lee as
Food Shop Madame (ep 32)
Madame (ep 17)
Moegi Kazamatsuri
Young Woman (ep 16)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (USA)
Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC Me)
Toonami (USA)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Hulu
Licensed by: Viz Media
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Julie Basecqz

Adaptation: Marie-Line Furlan
Claire Tefnin as Sarada Uchiwa
Fabienne Loriaux as Boruto Uzumaki
Thibaut Delmotte as Mitsuki

Alexandre Crépet as Shino Aburame
Alice Moons as Chocho Akimichi
Carole Baillien as Naruto Uzumaki
Christophe Hespel as Sasuke Uchiwa
Elisabeth Guinand as
Hinata Uzumaki
Kurotsuchi
Sumire Kakei
Fabrizio de Patre as
Iwabe Yuino
Momoshiki Ôtsutsuki
Frédéric Meaux as Chojuro
Gregory Praet as Kagura Katarachi
Jean-Pierre Denuit as Shikamaru Nara
Julie Carbonez as Denki Kaminarimon
Maia Aboueleze as Metal Lee
Maia Baran as Sakura Uchiwa
Maxime Donnay as Sai
Pierre Lognay as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Sébastien Hebrant as
Darui
Shikadai Nara
Stéphane Pelzer as Inojin Yamanaka
Thierry Janssen as
Kinshiki Ôtsutsuki
Shizuma Hoshigaki
Tony Beck as Gaara

Alain Eloy as Udon
Alexandra Correa as Ino Yamanaka
Alexandre Crépet as Iruka Umino
Bruno Georis as Gaï Maito
Cathy Boquet as Karin
Cédric Le Goulven as Tosaka
Claire Tefnin as
Shizune
Temari Nara
Elisabeth Guinand as
Hebiichigo
Tenten
Frédéric Meaux as
Aoda
Killer Bee
Helena Coppejans as
Himawari Uzumaki
Namida Suzumeno
Jean-Michel Vovk as Kakashi Hatake
Jean-Paul Landresse as Hiruzen Sarutobi
Jean-Pierre Denuit as Rock Lee
Jennifer Barré as Ayame
Julie Basecqz as
Anko Mitarashi
Buntan Kurosuki
Hanabi Hyuga
Karui
Kozuchi
Mei Terumi
Shin Uchiwa (Clone)
Justine Venet as Wasabi Izuno
Laurence César as Tsunade
Laurent Vernin as Itachi Uchiwa
Laurent Van Wetter as Yamato
Marcha Van Boven as Kurenai
Martin Spinhayer as Hiashi Hyuga
Mathias Daloze as Sekiei
Maxime Donnay as
Ichirōta Oniyuzu
Shinki
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Shin Uchiwa (Original)
Michel Gervais as Homura Mitokado
Myriam Thyrion as Koharu Utatane
Peppino Capotondi as Orochimaru
Philippe Resimont as
Hassaku Onomichi
Kurama
Oonoki
Urashiki Otsutsuki
Pierre Lognay as Toneri Otsutsuki
Sébastien Hebrant as Suigetsu Hozuki
Simon Hommé as Ryogi
Thierry Janssen as
Choji Akimichi
Fugaku Uchiwa
Jugo
Kagemasa
Kankuro
Tony Beck as
A
Garaga
Xavier Percy as
Kiba Inuzuka
Kyohō Fuefuki
Yvan Reekmans as Kako

French companies
Broadcaster:
Game one (from 28 May 2018)
Unis TV (Canada)
Distributor:
Kana Video
Mediatoon
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Tammo Kaulbarsch
Casting: Julia Müller
Daniel Kirchberger as Boruto Uzumaki
Janek Schächter as Mitsuki
Josephine Martz as Sarada Uchiha

Arlette Stanschus as Himawari Uzumaki
Fabian Harloff as Shino Aburame
Felix Jordan as Denki Kaminarimon
Florian Marissal as Inojin Yamanaka
Henning Nöhren as Naruto Uzumaki
Jacob Weigert as Shikamaru Nara
Jannik Endemann as Sasuke Uchiha
Julia Fölster as Hinata Uzumaki
Julian Henneberg as Shikadai Nara
Kailas Mahadevan as Kinshiki Ootsutsuki
Malin Steffen as Sumire Kakei
Marco Rosenberg as Iwabee Yuino
Moritz Von Zeddelmann as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Nina Witt as Chouchou Akimichi
Yannik Raiss as Momoshiki Ootsutsuki

Alexander Kruuse Mettin as
Denki's Father
Tanuki
Arlette Stanschus as Anko Mitarashi
Brian Sommer as Sayuu Jyouge
Dorothee Sturz as Hanabi Hyuuga
Elise Eikermann as Namida Suzumeno
Felix Strüven as Metal Lee
Frank Jordan as Komame
Genet Zegay as Moegi Kazamatsuri
Hendrik Müller as Kuwa Yokobori
Holger Umbreit as Kagemasa
Johannes Klaußner as Gen Katsugi
Kerstin Draeger as Kurenai Sarutobi
Lara-Maria Wichels as Wasabi Izuno
Lino Böttcher as Magire Kakuremino
Marc Seidenberg as Iruka Umino
Martin Brücker as Toneri Ootsutsuki
Martin May as Kakashi Hatake
Merete Brettschneider as Temari Nara
Nica von Gostomski as Enko Onikuma
Nils Rieke as Sai
Sina Zadra as Tsuru
Tommaso Cacciapuoti as Tayori Kuroyagi
Wolfgang Berger as Hiashi Hyuuga

German companies
Distributor: KSM
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Denise Gail Tumibay as Sarada Uchiha
Wilbert Herrera as Boruto Uzumaki

Christian Velarde as Naruto Uzumaki
Jose Amado Santiago as Inojin Yamanaka
Kathyin Masilungan as Hinata Uzumaki
maynard llames as Iwabee Yuino
Steven Bontogon as Denki Kaminarimon
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Yey!
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: Angelotti Licensing (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Youku Tudou
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology